UW-Green Bay announces academic honors

GREEN BAY, WI — The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay has made public the names of students receiving academic honors for the fall 2015 semester. Students who earn a 4.0 grade point average receive highest honors, those earning 3.99 to 3.75 receive high honors, and students earning 3.74 to 3.50 receive honors.

Acknowledgement of academic excellence for a semester is awarded by the academic Dean. These honors are awarded on a semester basis and are denoted on the academic transcript in the specific semester awarded. Students are eligible for the Dean’s List (semester honors) if they are enrolled in a minimum of 12 graded credits for the semester. If any courses of the 12 total credits are graded as pass/fail or audited basis a student would not be eligible for this designation.

HIGHEST HONORS

Wisconsin:

Adams — Allison Susnik, Arkdale; and Michelle McChesney, Grand Marsh.
Ashland — Shayla Warren, Ashland.
Barron — Madison Brusletten, Clear Lake.
Boulder Junction — Alexandra Kershner, Bangor; and Katie Prigge
Brown — Lindsey West, Allouez; Mina Springer, Ashwaubenon; Kayla Borseth, Tyler Caron, Kelly Connell, Antonio Faretta, Getty Foss,Kelsie Holtzheimer, Anna Johnson, Kelly Kent, Vickie Mahlik, Zachery Nimke, Heather Olmsted, Daniele Radtke, Daniel Sheehy, Bethany Soderlund, Briana Valaika, Paige VandenLangenberg, Emily VerHaagh, Michael Xie, and Michaela Yopps, De Pere; Jordyn Danielski, Gregory Kornetzke, and Jessica Lemmens, Denmark; Briana Cavin, Janna Check, Caleb Chmielewski, Sara Chouinard, Jared Christianson, Joshua Clark, Amanda Cline, Rebecca Conoley, Denise Coppock, Nicole Cornell, Tyler Davis, Robert Delimat, Paige Dellisse, Elizabeth Dennis, Nicole Dorvinen, Lewis Drumheller, Kayla Duesterbeck, Sara Eastman, Abby Edwin, Korey Franz, Andrew Froelich, Juan Garcia-Medina, Mackayla Gazza, Chaz Goeben, Brianna Hammersley, Stephanie Hermans, John Hrabik Jr, Rowan Isaaks, Isaias Jauregui II, Abby Jurczykowski, Amber Kasten, Lynn King, Wendy Knight, Rachel Knuth, Samantha Konshak, Rebecca Kornowski, Dessiray Koss, Jennifer Lampe, Andrea Landrum, Laura Leigh, Breanna Linna, Tina Madson, Matthew Malcore, Matthew McAnelly, Thomas McCarey, Brooke McKelvey, Marissa Michalkiewicz, Sarah Miller, Heather Millett, Jaime Minan-Yi, Lane Morein, Margaret Mosgaller, Joshua Moyer, Maxwell Muzatko, Sarah Nolte, Timothy Nortman, Lauren Nowak, Carissa Oettinger, Dakota Orlich, Mitchell Ostrenga, Eli Pierre, Kristel Princl, Kai Pyle, Sarah Reed, Leanna Revolinski, Roberto Rodriguez, McKenzie Roskom, Emily Ross, Cynthia Sanchez, Alexis Santiago, Alexis Sell, Ashley Shimanek, Ashley Skoglund, Rosalyn Stoa, Benjamin Stratman, Jennifer Strazishar, Corey Swanningson, Aaron Thibodeau, Mallory Tremble, Amanda Urmanski, Jacob VanDyke, Mariah Vandertie, Natalie Vann, Heather Waddell, Racheal Weiland, Brittani Weyenberg, Nou Yang, Ryan Zegers, Timothy Zietz, and Askar Ziganshin, Green Bay; Emily Rotzenberg, Greenleaf; Katelin Ferron and Aaron Oeder, Luxemburg; Keegan Eggert, Heather Foth, Benjamin Lindberg, and Alyssa Miller, New Franken; Margaret King-Francour, Oneida; Rachel Huben and Samantha Kinlen, Pulaski; Meghan Beauchamp, Bryanna Blochowiak, Katie Eichman, Jillian Krzych, and Sarah Miles, Suamico.
Calumet — Lynn Schemm and Christina Vawter, Appleton; Dylan Buboltz,
Brillion; James Wise, Chilton; Evan Geiser, Ashley Keuler, and Jason Mathes,
Hilbert; and Gabriel Michaels, Menasha.
Clark — Tana Thomas, Abbotsford; Sara Lueth, Curtiss; Sarah Poeschel and Brandon Schenk, Neillsville.
Crawford — Mara Gerhards, Prairie du Chien.
Dane — Lisa Haase and Jessica Schmitt, Madison; Sara Tupper, Stoughton; and Alexandra Taylor, Waunakee.
Dodge — Hannah Giesick, Beaver Dam.
Door — Keri Routhieaux, Brussels; Devan Schultz, Fish Creek; Morgan Jandrin,
Luxemburg; Joshua Braun, Danielle DiCarlo, JohnMcCaulley, Cassandra Penchoff, Rachel Quakkelaar, Brittany Scoville, Trevor Smith, and Miranda Werkheiser, Sturgeon Bay.
Dunn — Gretchen Klefstad, Boyceville.
Eau Claire — Kaitlin Glenz and Karli Peterson, Eau Claire.
Fond Du Lac — Jordan Zacharias, Brandon; Kevin Ditter and Irene Hoang, Fond du Lac; Ashley Hodorff, Malone; and Taylor Navis,Waupun.
Forest — Nicole Babich, Laona.
Green — Faith Lent, Albany; Katlyn Hansen, Juda; Kady Jordan, Monroe; Kelsey Engelke and Annie Jones, New Glarus.
Green Lake — Michelle Strelow, Markesan; and Dylan Burk, Princeton.
Iowa — Morgan Storkson, Dodgeville.
Jackson — Yvette Peterson, Osseo.
Kenosha — Leah Birch, Kenosha; and Kelli Hutchinson, Trevor.
Kewaunee — Logan Reid, Algoma; Kaylin Pardowsky, Casco; DavidJames Gallenberger and Sherry Zuege, Kewaunee; Katie Barrett and Phillip Jacques, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Stephanie Gerke, La Crosse; Bennett Hutson, Onalaska; Alexandra Kershner, Bangor.
Langlade — Adam Alft, Elcho.
Lincoln — Andrew Pfaff, Merrill; Marlee Kiander, Colleen McCluskey, and Brooke Renn, Tomahawk.
Manitowoc — Micayla Fritsch, Brittany Meyer, and David Propson, Kiel; Nicholas Eichmann, Aaron Erdmann, Cassie Sterwald, and Nermana Turajlic, Manitowoc; Miranda Cisneros, Mishicot; Miranda Sendek, Reedsville; and Kyle Schmidt, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Sarah Busko and Evan Oelrich, Marathon; and Amelia Joswiak, Merrill.
Marinette — Lacey Kroll and Lucas Wuensch, Crivitz; Brittany Behrens, Ashley Buzek, Lucas DeGayner, Brigina Denardo, and Megan Nighbor, Marinette; Destiny Schintgen and Alexa Schwartz, Niagara; Mariah Mayer, Taylor Romenesko, and Jordan VanBeek, Peshtigo; and Heather Duquaine, Silver Cliff.
Marquette — Janae Due, Montello; Tyler Fenner, Neshkoro; and Ranita Haanen, Oxford.
Milwaukee — Jennifer Carrillo, Greenfield; Samantha Molina and Katie Voss, Defrim Ramushevski and Cassandra Walczak, Oak Creek; Valerie Fischer, South Milwaukee; Mehryn Kraker and Heather Plough, West Allis.
Oconto — Michelle Stauff and Faith VerBruggen, Abrams; Eli Hughes and Mary Woodworth, Lena; Jennifer Tyczkowski, Oconto; Kayla Bolssen, Ciara Hedstrom, James Jeske, and Holly Umentum, Oconto Falls; Bradley McDonald, Sobieski; and Liza Steffeck, Suring.
Oneida — Christine Blakeslee, Alyson Heise, and Bryan Konicek, Rhinelander; and Ashley Thibeau, Woodruff.
Outagamie — Aaron Hedtke, Madeline Jensen, Autumn Jentz, Allison Loderbauer,
Amy Santkuyl, Danielle Strebel, and Francesca Wurtz, Appleton; Anna Ruedinger, Black Creek; Grace Neese, Combined Locks; Rachel Koepke, Freedom; Megan Turkow, Greenville; Sarah Fannin and Caleb Jerred, Hortonville; Justine Arnoldussen-Gravedoni, Amy Bauer, Kara Berghuis, Grace Elrick, Mashel Griem, Janet Linet, and Sara Nushart, Kaukauna; Angel Bruecker, Kimberly; Lisa Garnett, Little Chute; Melissa Corrigan, Brianna Messner, and Eliza Skenandore, Seymour.
Ozaukee — Jennifer Lund, Belgium; Kari Arguello, Matthew Crish, and Kaitlyn
Nieman, Cedarburg; and Taylor Pride, Port Washington.
Polk — Hanna Mierow, Osceola.
Portage — Avery Faehling, Bancroft; Rachel Gordon, Nelsonville; and Andrew Boardman, Stevens Point.
Price — Breanna Scharp, Park Falls; and Taylor Grech, Phillips.
Racine — Stephanie Londre, Burlington; Taylor Totka, Mount Pleasant; Kara Baugrud, Racine; Gina Vlach, Sturtevant; Anita Blatnik and Alyssa Erickson, Waterford; and Kaitlyn Hein, Wind Lake.
Rock — Paige Parish, Beloit; and Chloe Krueger, Milton.
Saint Croix — Mackenzie Wink, Glenwood City; and Alexander Girard, Hudson.
Sauk — Erica Hainz, Baraboo; and Courtney Hamilton, Reedsburg.
Shawano — Vincenzo Badalamenti, Bonduel; Connor Ford, Clintonville; Trevor Olsen, Gresham; Corey Reed, Oconto Falls; Cynthia Goetsch, Nathan Milner, Andrew Piehl, Waleska Russ, and Madelyn Winter, Shawano.
Sheboygan — Megan Ellenbecker, Cascade; Shannon Buhler, Glenbeulah; Jacquelyn Wisse, Oostburg; Pamela Holzhaeuser, Plymouth; Amber Beardsley, Allee Schramm, and Taylor Stelter, Sheboygan; Jonathan Block and Sheila Teunissen, Sheboygan Falls.
Taylor — Loretta Walsh, Medford; and Melissa Metz, Westboro.
Vilas — Autumn Beukema, Arbor Vitae; and Ailee Harman, Saint Germain.
Washington — Amber Collegnon and Kayla Ermer, Hartford; Mikayla Kremer and Katie Tillmann, Kewaskum; Camara Wallace, Slinger; Kevin Beilman, Guinevere Casper, Jordyn DeBraal, Jessica Gaarder, and Kathryn Kellow, West Bend.
Waukesha — Ashley Ausprung, Delafield; Hannah Buege and Amber Dryer, Menomonee Falls; Daniel Groh, New Berlin; Mariah Rathkamp, Pewaukee; Vincent Cefalu, Cassidy Doome, Taylor Fohey, and Amanda Hodson, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Kayla VanAsten and Cindy Wilken, Clintonville; and Andrea Lenoble, New London.
Waushara — Emily Weitz, Pine River; Andrew Eisch and Carolyn Sharp, Wautoma; Amber Brownlow and Morgan Yeska, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Hailey Eckstein, Larsen; James Jones, Neenah; Susan Santana, Omro; Meghan O’Neill and Danielle Shea, Oshkosh.
Wood — Emily Carroll, Brigitta Kaiser, and Kaylin Speth, Marshfield; and Rebecca Halfacre, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other states:

Arizona — Megan Powers, Glendale.
California — Amber Kelly, Escondido.
Iowa — Kyle Leubka, Dubuque.
Illinois — Jessie Dinelli, Northbrook: Dupage; Stephanie Garvin, West
Chicago; Kane; Harry Turkington IV, Aurora; Kaylie Noll, Peoria; Emily Clark, Morrison; Jacob Eckstein and Natalie Eckstein, Rockford; and Emily Ahrens, Roscoe.
Michigan — Taylor Steele, Felch; Danielle Lidbeck and Daniel Norman, Kingsford; and Tanner Kelly, Vulcan. Megan Sullivan, Menominee; Julie Beardsley, Stephenson; and Joshua Nerat, Wallace.
Minnesota — Alyssa Udean, Lino Lakes; Abigail Brinkmeier and
Eli Broman, Eagan; Kyle Marshall, Shoreview; Ali Gaildon, Woodbury.
North Dakota — Alysia Wiley, Northwood.
Nebraska — Macie Doyle, Sidney.
New Hampshire — Chelcie Pinsonneault, Epsom.
Ohio — Lydia Deweese, Columbus; Montana Connell, Streetsboro.
Oregon — Amy Bronson, Medford.
Washington — Anthony Jones, Woodinville.

Other countries:

Denmark — Line Norgaard, Kobenhavn.
Germany — Joshua Schramm, Brunsbuettel and Florian Kraenzler,
Puchheim.
Malaysia — HueyEan Lai, Bukit Mertajam.
United Kingdom — Howard Scott, Exeter Devon.

HIGH HONORS

Wisconsin:

Adams — Kyle Schwingel, Adams; and Amanda Breene, Friendship.
Barron — Jennifer Pederson, Clayton.
Bayfield — Chelsey Larson, Mason.
Brown — Kwynn Carter, Amanda Clark, Brad Cook, Jessica Danen, Jay
Draves, Kevin Dunford, Hannah French, Adam Fulwiler, Katie Groe, James Hodgson, Natalya Jensen, Sarah Kemp, Joseph Lacenski, Gaojou Lor, Megan Melichar, Garet Osterberg, Alexandra Ruiz, Nikki Schuller, Kathryn Sedlacek, Roxanne Simonnet, Ryan Smits, Sarah Steel, Emily Vandersteen, and Vaughn Waite, De Pere; Alexander Alberts, Kayla Alexander, Michael Arendt, Deanna Ashmann, Nikolas Austin, Sarah Batten, Samantha Bissing, Courtney Blok, Riley Burger, Lisa Buysse, Jon Byers, Christopher Conrad, Luzmyrna Cortez, Laura Cortright, Racheal Cummings, Noelle Cutler, Kayla Decker, Nick Decleene,Carmen Dehn, Samantha Delcambre, Michael Dreckschmidt, Mackenzie Dunn, Danielle Eder, Joshua Fields, Marie Gales, Lauren Galloway, Riley Garbe, Devin Gareis, Austin Garsow, Sean Gatton, Kati Gittens, Sean Gleason, Jessica Gold, Marcus Grignon, Azure Hall, Rachel Hart, McKayla Haverkorn, Taylor Heiden, Kevin Heim, Kendall Himmel, Mariah Himmelwright, Kayla Hodorff, Kaitlin Honkanen, Airi Hosaka, Amber Jagodzinski, Morgan Jahnke, Vanessa Jardine, Nathan Jensen, Jessica Johnson, Amberlee Jorgenson, Eric Jorgenson, Stephanie Jossart, Elizabeth Kane, Patrick Kelley, Kaitlin Klein, Melinda Kohls, Staci Kropp, Brittney Kunkel, Taylor Kurowski, Shane Kusserow, Lakelynne Kutska, Janelle Lannoye, Kendall Laurent, Kassie Laylan, Allison LeClaire, Xinyi Liu, Brianna Mathis, Anastasia McCain, Sydney Messerschmidt, Samantha Miller, Adriana Montejano, Robert Neyrinck, Victoria Nordman, Alexis Otto, Leigh Pennings, Mark Petroski, Brooke Puta, Kyle Rasmussen, Belen Raymond, Anne Rifleman, Sean Roherty, Abigail Rowell, Samantha Sailer, Kendra Schmeling, Nicole Schneider, Andrea Schroeder, Kayla Schroeder, Amy Schweitzer, Mary Simac, Angela Smet, Stacey Smith, Lacey-Lyn Statezny, Kaitlyn Stollberg, Lacey Strehlow, Austin Sturdivant, Matthew Torbenson, Aaron Traeger, Aaron Tyler, Fatima Umar, Alexa VanIten, Phoenix VanLaanen, Kaylee VanRite, Lindsay Vandermause, Gabrielle Voskuil, Youna Wang, Skyla Weidemann, Selvin Wells III, Daniele Wiegand, Danielle Wright, A Yang, Kelsey Young, Danielle Zahn, and Zuomiao Zhou, Green Bay; Emilie Beining, Abigail Borchardt, and Savannah Bruecker, Greenleaf; Maria Roberts, Luxemburg; Courtney DeKeyser and Connor Huff, New Franken; Kecia Fish, Oneida; Brintney Cournoyer, Brianna Wichlacz, and Tyler Wood, Pulaski; Marissa Cherek, Morgan; Kimberly VanDyke, De Pere; Miller, Sahara Tanner, and McKenna VanDerLeest, Suamico; and Kayla Robbins, Wrightstown.
Buffalo — Linnea Zintman, Buffalo City; Anna Hoesley, Fountain City;
and Brianna Peterson, Mondovi.
Calumet — Alexandra Graff, Appleton; Evan Polkinghorne, Brillion;
Nicole Hoelzel, Kaukauna; and Carole Schubert, Kiel.
Chippewa — Kristen Kouba, Bloomer; and Margaret Clark, Chippewa
Falls.
Clark — Sabrina Roehl, Loyal; Kristen Lewandowski, Thorp and Lyddia
Calmes, Colby.
Columbia — Gabriella Buhler, Fall River; and Jacob Hamm, Pardeeville.
Crawford — Brandilyn Kochera, Soldiers Grove.
Dane — Cody Mueller and Gustavo Velazquez, Madison; Katelyn
Huemmer and Tessa Pellmann, Sun Prairie; and Chad Osteen, Waunakee.
Dodge — Brennan Engel and Haily Hummelmeier, Beaver Dam; Kiersten
Zangl, Brownsville; Noelle Poppe and Elizabeth Scharnell, Hustisford.
Door — Justin Krause, Brussels; Megan Karnopp, Egg Harbor; Courtney
Demmin, Fish Creek; Kelly DeJardin, Brooke Everard, and Rebecca Malcore, Luxemburg; Emily Blaha, Dylan Frea, and Jamie Stahl, Sturgeon Bay.
Douglas — Jessica Lindstrom, Superior.
Dunn — Elizabeth Schroeder, Menomonie.
Florence — Katherine Koehn and Heather Roberts, Florence.
Fond Du Lac — Aaron Hepp, Campbellsport; Eric Bilitz, Cory Lauersdorf,
Sloan Moses, and Lisa Zeleske, Fond du Lac; Amanda Schaefer, Mount Calvary; Lorelei Zimmerman, Rosendale; Abigail Frye, Meaghan Lemmenes, Morghan Lemmenes, and Kassandra Yunto, Waupun.
Grant — Claire Friederick, Lancaster; and Catherine Seibel, Platteville.
Green — Leanna Schwartzlow, Monroe; Christopher Baird, New Glarus.
Green Lake — Rachel Bruss, Markesan.
Iron — Angela Liewald, Mercer.
Jefferson — Megan Shuda, Jefferson; and Tanner Gess, Palmyra.
Kenosha — Kelsey Cowie, Jerel Jones-Denson, and Alyshia Schoell,
Kenosha; Haley Falcon, Pleasant Prairie; Paige Buchanan, Salem; and Courtney Ingraham, Somers.
Kewaunee — Andrew Wienke, Algoma; Maria Bruhn, Alysha Ferron,
Matthew Kroll, and Alicia Pinchart, Casco; Nicole Geier, Hannah Hastings, and Carli VanGoethem, Kewaunee; Hilary Davister, Cassi Kinnard, Kelsey Laundrie, Briana Schingeck, and Christy Vincent, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Jennifer Branhagen and Hannah O’Mara, Onalaska.
Lafayette — Devra Komprood, Darlington; Sarah Alexander, South
Wayne.
Langlade — Brandon Brockman and Kristina Zinda, Antigo.
Lincoln — Haley Arndt, Merrill.
Manitowoc — Jessica Blatz, Gregory Lutz, and Kelly Niemuth, Kiel; Erik
Braun, Trevor Copeland, Joseph Griesbach, Brandon Schad, Joshua Thompson, and Abbey Wiegand, Manitowoc; Lacey Duckart and Hannah Guetschow, Maribel; Jordan Sisel, Mishicot; Elizabeth Evans, Reedsville; William Becker Jr, Chase Collins, Gillian Evanoff, Hannah Lewis, and Amanda Raffaelli, Two Rivers.
Marathon — Michaella Brickner, Athens; Andrew Hegewald,
Birnamwood; Micaela Haas, Colby; Kenna Jensen, Dorchester; Erica Kuehn, Marathon; Hannah Burmesch, Mosinee; Matthew Hart, Schofield; Samantha Brown, Kayla Ermeling, and Kimberly Wenzel, Wausau; Desiree Dombrowski and Samantha Hable, Weston.
Marinette — Jessica Stillings, Coleman; Amanda Klukas, Crivitz; Kaitlin
Borowski, Anita Conn, Brittany Kloida, Brittany Welch, Angela Willie, and Nikolaus Wrench, Marinette; Ashley Morin, Niagara; Thomas Duffield, Curt Hemphill, and Maizie Reif, Peshtigo; Abigail Linstad, Porterfield; Rachel Atwood, Silver Cliff; and Kelsey Adams, Wausaukee.
Marquette — Samuel Soda, Princeton.
Milwaukee — Maria Romfoe, Cudahy; Allison LeMahieu, Franklin; Ariel
Olson, Greendale; Kimberly Hurst and Brianna Schwanke, Greenfield; Nicholas Custer and Taylor Thomson, Milwaukee; Benjamin Heicher, Oak Creek; Lindsey LaBissoniere and Taylor Ponczoch, Wauwatosa; Kristine Pflugradt, Nicole Walia, and Emily Zelten, West Allis.
Monroe — Danielle Dale and Denise Olson, Sparta; and Emma Carter,
Wyeville.
Oconto — Brooke Ferdon, Seth Joppe, and Matthew VerVelde,
Abrams; Elizabeth Quigley and Nicholas Roberge, Little Suamico; Rebekah Erdman, Dian Haines, Laken James, Erin Miller, James Salscheider, Chelsey VanHulle, Robert Walker, and Mei Zheng, Oconto; Morgan Meyers and Kylie Starry, Oconto Falls; Victoria Burger and Sara Krautkramer, Sobieski; Mackenzi LaMarre and Danielle Zahn, Suring.
Oneida — Amanda Cook, Harshaw; Bryan Boeck, Helen Jones, and
Leslie Trochlil, Rhinelander.
Outagamie — Destany Calma-Birling, Rhett Doar, Emily Hamilton,
Derrek Hooyman, Kelsey McCormick, William Peplinski II, Joseph Schultz, Jenna Smarzinski, Emily VanRossum, Brittany Wagner, and Zachary Winter, Appleton; Renee DeValk, Stephanie Diedrich, and Ellen Reber, Combined Locks; Ashley Bucholtz, Dale; Jonathan Detrie, De Pere; Samantha Svoboda and Kennedy Wendt, Freedom; Veronica Kasperek, Greenville; Maria Fannin, Chelsea Giles, and Brooke Nichols, Hortonville; Amanda Haessly, Kaukauna; Nicole Brumm and Hannah Mueller, Kimberly; Saraphena Jochman, Mariah Metoxen, and Alexander Opgenorth, Seymour; Kaitlyn Schroth and Emily Young, Shiocton.
Ozaukee — Payton Kronforst, Cedarburg; Angela Grimm,
Fredonia; Bridget Schedler, Grafton; Kayla McIlree and Courtney O’Donnell, Saukville.
Pepin — Abbie Hartung, Arkansaw.
Pierce — Danielle Weber, River Falls.
Portage — Anna Formella, Plover; Mariah Pursley and Ezra Toelle,
Stevens Point.
Price — Acacia Angelo and Ashley Grant, Phillips.
Racine — Casandra Schatzman, Franksville; Kimberly Johnson,
Katherine Leskowicz, and Tiana Lutze, Racine; Gabrielle Luccas, Union Grove; and Chloe Anderson, Waterford.
Rock — Lauren Paul, Evansville; Rachel Clift and Matthew
Koniecki, Milton.
Rusk — Carly Sauld, Ladysmith.
Saint Croix — Caela Stenske, New Richmond.
Sauk — Jacob Fleming and Samantha Terry, Baraboo; Hannah
Belk, Kimberly Schwarzenbart, and Danielle Tackett, Reedsburg; Cierra Pruitt and Sarah Seifert, Spring Green.
Shawano — Joshua Ziegelbauer, Birnamwood; Alexandria Letter
and Solomon Ocran, Bonduel; Kaleb Powless, Gresham; Lindsey Przybylski, Krakow; Rebecca Mastey, Pulaski; Abigail Nead and Kyle Sweeney, Shawano; Benjamin Dudzik and Miranda Michaelis, Tigerton.
Sheboygan — Emily Walsdorf, Glenbeulah; Emily Schuh, Kellyn
Wieland, and Kayla Wunsch, Howards Grove; Jordan Molter and Melissa Schleicher, Oostburg; Gene Kiela III, Plymouth; Nicole Hauser, Random Lake; Brianna Fischer, Ellis Kirchenwitz, Abigail Pocian, Erin Schmitt, Kirk Schuchardt, Jessica Stewart, and Lily Zimmermann, Sheboygan; Joseph Fredericks, Sheboygan Falls; and Katie Ernst, Waldo.
Taylor — Heidi Langteau, Stetsonville.
Trempealeau — Logan McNamer, Ettrick.
Vilas — Cody Remick and Audrey Schultz, Saint Germain.
Walworth — Kelly O’Malley, Genoa City.
Washington — Lauren Renard, Germantown; Andrew Becker and Scott Pamperin, Hartford; Madison Byrnes, Hubertus; Nicholas Schommer, Jackson; Katelyn Krantz, Drew Rettler, Ashley Vickney, and Bailey Wagner, West Bend.
Waukesha — Amber Foster, Big Bend; Morgan Bolli and Cody Rabinek,
Eagle; Sarah Wick, Lannon; Molly Dederich and Kelly Saeger, Menomonee Falls; Vanessa Jordan and Nicholas Rudd, Muskego; Jordan Heller, New Berlin; Allison Fanelli, Oconomowoc; Johnathon Grieger, Pewaukee; Hannah Julius, Sussex; and Ryan Glover, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Casey Aschliman and Allison Shepard, Clintonville;
Alexander Kowaleski, Manawa; Ericka Bloch and Taylor Crain, New London; Allysin Carlovsky and Jennifer Hellweg, Waupaca.
Waushara — Katelynn Vlachina, Berlin; Jacob Friday, Pine River; and
Aaron Vandecastle, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Elizabeth Dain, Menasha; Chandler Lorge and Theresa
Vollmer, Neenah; Lisa Burns, Omro; Nathaniel Ansari, Nathan Condon, Jessie Johnson, Jessica Roberts, and Rachel Tigert, Oshkosh.
Wood — Shaquille Pabst and Samantha Roth, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other states:

Alaska — Kenai Peninsula — Bree Mucha, Soldotna.
Georgia — Nicole Garcia, Cumming.
Iowa — Charles Warren, Dubuque.
Illinios — Joseph Leto, Downers Grove; Alexandra Zeller, Dundee; Lucas
Bennetts, Zion; Brett Bangen, Normal; Allie Hislope, Monticello; McKenna Kurth, Rockford; and Michael Klemm, South Beloit.
Michigan — Hailey McDermott, Bark River; Dawn Jonas, Marquette;
Whitney Hatala, Menominee.
Minnesota — Madeline McKeefry, Andover; Kayla Billett, Cedar; and
Cassandra Thobe, Stacy; Lauryn Delzer, Chisago City.
Missouri — Nastacia Behle, Saint Peters.
New Hampshire — Abigail Gard, Peterborough.
New York — Brooke Strehlow, New York.
Ohio — Emily Caplice, Twinsburg.

Other countries:

Belgium — Willem Poelmans, Hasselt.
Denmark — Cecilie Stage, Haslev; Morten Breum-Christensen.
Egypt — Amr Dahroug, Cairo
Germany — Marius Merz, Dossenheim; Monia Gallaire, Unterschiebheim;
Leopold Gomez-Islinger, Weiden; Peter Wenzel, Darmstadt.
Netherlands — Ryotaro Ukai; Kani-shi, Gifu; Sojeong Lee, Kwangju; TaeHee Kim, Seoul; and Melda Kirdi, Rotterdam.

HONORS

Wisconsin:

Adams — Vianna Alfaro, Friendship; Angelica Kingsley, Wisconsin Dells
Bayfield — Taylor Gurnoe and Wade Hanson Jr, Bayfield.
Brown — Ashley Gutting, Ashwaubenon; Patrick Baer, Bellevue; Micah
Beck, Cynthia Belanger, Courtney Bries, Alison Cerny, Casey Collegnon, Katelyn Desrochers, Brittany Duquaine, Tonya Fronk, Carly Gillis, Robert Hamilton, Anthony Hockers, Haley Johnson, Evan Kahler, Elizabeth Kohlmann, Stephanie Krupski, Mark Liberski, Francesca Lindley, Justine Nicholson, John Okimosh, Karissa Pomasl, Jarod Reimer, Ethan Robb, Kaitlin Rose, Alex Schroeder, Alec Smith, Katelyn Smits, Logan Sprangers, Rachel Steffel, Brekken Swanson, Brian VanVonderen, Carley Weymier, Kayla Wickman, Troy Williams, and Rebecca Zellmer, De Pere; Tracey Juneau and Katie Wanek, Denmark; Dalton Aderholdt, Arishna Agarwal, Ethan Ahnen, Katie Akerboom, Cristian Ambrosio, Jack Ambrosius, Kevin Baeb, Pauline Balza, Cody Becker, Broderick Berglund, Johnna Beversdorf, Bethany Bikman, Jacob Boese, Lila Bries, Amity Brosig, Kayla Brzoski, Terrance Cain Jr, Bobby Chindaphone, Sarah Clark, Joshua Clearwater, Angela Collier, Calvin Collins, Kristina Cordier, Mara Corpus, Eva Cruz-Martinez, Jennifer DeBeck, Nathan Derenne, Jana Derer, Christina Drinville, Jennifer DuBois, Haley Ebinal, Jessica Engler, John Ewald, Megan Fletcher, Julia Fursov, Molly Gaboury, Angela Gardebrecht, Maira Garza, Jacob Gerlikovski, Charles Goldhahn, Taylor Gutzman, Jessica Hannon, Heidi Hartmann, Kiara Heider, Parker Herlache, Benjamin Hickmann, Melissa Hill, Kennedy Himmel, Caitlin Hoeft, Samantha Jerome, Halle Johnson, Shawn Jordan, Ashley Jorgenson, Alexis Kaczrouske, Daniel Kane, Naomi Khang Jr, Matthew Kobriger, Kevin Korthuis, Devin Kosarzycki, Jenna Kust, Travis Ladwig, Emily LeGrave, Collin LeSage, Sheng Lee, Mary Leet, Jessica Leighty, Hailey Lestrud, Tina Lipp, Lorenzo Lones, Joshua Loritz, Alyssa Louria, Cliford Lucas, Logan Maciejewski, Laura Martinez, Connor Massie, Nicholas Matzke, Mariah McDaniel, Lindsey Miller, Ashley Monfils, Nonglee Moua, Chelsea Myers, Eduardo Navarro Jr, Keirsten Neihous, Tanya Niemi, Briana Novak, Courtney Nuckles, David Olson, Nimo Omar, Pamela Parish, Cody Parrott, Tasha Parthie, Samantha Pedersen, Rissel Peguero, James Pfefferkorn Jr, Abby Phillips, Caitlyn Phillips, Susan Pigg, Lindsay Pociask, Ramadan Raji, Payton Rausch, Hollis Reynolds, Kelli Romuald, Abigail Roskom, Amanda Sabah, Megan Schoenauer, Tori Schuurmans, Casey Schwartz,
Michael Sejbl Jr, Jeremiah Shrovnal, Adrianna Shuler, Ryan Sievert, Bailey Smaney, Elizabeth Smith-Gonzalez, Talor Sohr, Annie Stone, Nicole Strenski, Shainna Szwet, Xao Thao, Beau Thomas, LaShawna Tucker, Michael Vanegeren,Tina Vang, MaiSee VangYang, James Vasquez, Kelsie Vieaux, Jose Villa, Jennifer Vogel, Sabrina Vue, Beth Waldeck, Rikki Ward, Sarah Ward, Lashawnda Warpinski, Claire Westlund, Rachael Whitefield, Desiree Wierman, Amanda Wiesman, Amy Woodke, Nicholas Wrasse,Subrina Wunning, Kimberlee Xiong, Michael Xiong, Napho Xiong, Pamai Xiong, Maria Yang, and Courtney Zambon, Green Bay; Westley Baker and Amanda Oeder, Luxemburg; Jacob Bauer, Corissa Burkart, and Levi VanDenBusch, New Franken; Ashlie Dotson, Disneyda Martinez, and Kody Smet, Oneida; Sierra Lardinois, Pulaski; Brittany Blohowiak, Wesley Compton, Jessica Gentz, Melanie Jerow, Justina Stauber, Garrett Wickman, Touhue Yang, and Austin Zettel, Suamico.
Calumet — Megan Juzenas and Bethany Russell, Appleton; Nicole
Eparvier, Brillion; Tasha Eichmeier and Kira Krueger, Hilbert; Brooke Morgan, Kaukauna; Alexander Schmitz, New Holstein; Nora Thurber, Stockbridge and Christopher Waas, New Holstein.
Chippewa — Lindsey Geurkink, Mitchell Goettl, and Tanner Story,
Bloomer; Joshua Hedrington, Chippewa Falls; and Abigail Denzine, Stanley.
Clark — Emily Schraufnagel, Abbotsford; Taylor Henchen, Neillsville;
Paola Cortese, Thorp; and AnneMarie Reis, Unity.
Columbia — Samantha Grunder, Pardeeville.
Crawford — Nicole Lessard, Prairie du Chien.
Dane — Mallory Johnson, Harmony Rutzinski, and Andrew Sackett,
Madison; Hailee Frey, Marshall; Chelsea Kurzinski and Miranda Kurzinski, Sauk City; and Megan Ryan, Waunakee.
Dodge — Emily Laue, Beaver Dam; Rebekah Lotz, Horicon; Mitchel
Pilsner, Mayville; Dawnell Klein, Rubicon; Jamison Heuver and Mallory Uttech, Waupun.
Door — Bailey Koepsel, Baileys Harbor; Morgan Geary, Brussels;
Christopher Harrison and Makayla Swain, Fish Creek; Tyler Krueger,
Forestville; Daniel Malcore, Luxemburg; William Isings, Hannah Schley,
Jordan Shefchik, and Devin Vandertie, Sturgeon Bay.
Eau Claire — Bryce Carlson and Kyle Hangartner, Eau Claire.
Fond Du Lac — Rachel O’Loughlin and Alyssa Peters, Campbellsport;
Hannah Wagner, Fond du Lac; Joseph Ebert, Kewaskum; Dakota Moore, Pickett; and Aaron Frye, Waupun.
Forest — Jessica Linderud and Mary Mattson, Crandon; and Penny
McLaughlin, Wabeno.
Grant — Miranda Timmerman, Hazel Green.
Green — Molly Salzwedel, Juda.
Green Lake — Anastasia Lundquist, Berlin; and Haily Blazer, Princeton.
Jefferson — Kevin Rathbun, Jefferson; Peyton Weinreich, Palmyra; and
Frederick Lauth, Waterloo.
Kenosha — Brittany Spencer and Samantha Watson, Kenosha; Jocelyn
Smith, Salem; and Sydne Johnson, Trevor.
Kewaunee — Blair Wautlet, Algoma; Alysia Massart and Daniel Wortiska,
Casco; Heather Bergelin, Denmark; Craig Christman, Rachel Feuerstein, and Jenevieve Lee, Kewaunee; Carina Derenne, Miranda Ledvina, Sara Mehlberg, Adam Salentine, Sara Simonar, and Brooke Tupa, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Hannah Powell and Linda Vang, Holmen.
Lafayette — Jennifer Wellnitz, South Wayne.
Langlade — John Rice, Antigo; and Kerry McVey, Bryant.
Lincoln — McKenzie Reimann, Merrill; and Amanda Timm, Tomahawk.
Manitowoc — James Albright III, Cato; Morgan Henschel and Faith
Lindemann, Cleveland; Kyle Henrickson and Jasmine Schmahl, Kiel; Lori Anderson, David Burish, Andra Erdmann, Tiffany Graubner, Patrick Hamoy, Krista Kadow, Kathryn Koss, Kristin Kurtz, Courtney Lapacz, Joseph Liermann, Chelsea Rank, Zachary Shariff, and Christopher Singer, Manitowoc; Briana Swetlik, Maribel; Trevor DePas, Vanessa Green, Casey Reinhart, and Bradley Schetter, Mishicot; Tessa Evenson, Reedsville; Felicia Bunnell, Bailey Derenne, Danielle Destree, Spencer Feest, Jennifer Lisowe, Hunter Morrow, Rachel Sosnosky, and Matthew Wettstein, Two Rivers; and Rachel Schulz, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Brooklyn Gunderson, Abbotsford; Amber Plautz,
Birnamwood; Lauren Putnam and Megan Zuleger, Marathon; Jessica Wilke, Schofield; Katrina Weber, Spencer; Matthew Nichols, Sara Radtke, Emma Treager, and Rebekah VanErp, Wausau; and Victoria Wilke, Weston.
Marinette — Elexsis Blum and Mitchell Woulf, Coleman; Cassandra Boye,
Tyler Boye, Sarah Carviou, and Amber Kopish, Marinette; Kaitlyn Lundin, Niagara; Sharon French and Elisabeth Vajko, Pembine; Anna Behnke, Linsey Hannon, Katelyn Junak, Carlee Mylener, Hannah Romenesko, Megan Tupper, and James Ward, Peshtigo; Rachel England, Porterfield; and Kaylor Delaet,Wausaukee.
Marquette — Katie Corliss, Montello; Leah Gohlke, Neshkoro; and
Matthew Stauss, Westfield.
Milwaukee — Amanda Her, Brown Deer; Courtney Johnson, Tamara
LoPiparo, and Crystal Remsza, Franklin; Eric Cope and Amanda Elftman,Greenfield; Tresavoya Blake, John Gomes, Peter Jackson, Katie Ludwig, Christopher Paul, Cheenuj Shong, Michael Tuchalski Jr, and Vanessa Wegher, Milwaukee; Elizabeth Bragstad, Christopher Cannestra, and Alexandra Torres, Oak Creek; Taylor Campbell, West Allis;
and Caitlin Balliet, Whitefish Bay.
Monroe — Cody VonRuden, Cashton; and Mikayla Becherer, Norwalk.
Oconto — Kyle Kershek and Andrea Wians, Gillett; Allyson Britten, Lena;
Emily Drown, Kortney Krajewski, and Alisa Lamal, Little Suamico; Casey Peterson, Oconto; Ives Cupino, Deborah Fletcher, Michaela Kaiser, Christina Lafave, and Brianna Ryczek, Oconto Falls; Hunter Leisner and Lane Ludtke, Suring.
Oneida — Nicholas Garcia, Hazelhurst.
Outagamie — Samantha Ahrens, Walter Ames, Darsity Birling, Ben
Dolezal, Brett Hafeman, Erin Helt, Carrie Hendricks, Alexa Hietpas,Eduardo Izaguirre, Morgan Swick, Carly VanNuland, and ShengYeng Xiong, Appleton; Morgan Theobald, Black Creek; Amber DeValk, Combined Locks; Dana Verkuilen, Freedom; Natalie Hartjes and Kelsey Porter, Grand Chute; Brittany Djurhuus, Torey Gostas, Jacob
Hameister, and Tiffany Williams, Greenville; Zachary Ashauer, Hortonville; Emily Bichel, Stephanie Gonnering, Dallas Janssen, Mallory Krueger, Amanda Leick, Danielle VanBoxtel, and Megan Walker, Kaukauna; Abby Vandenberg, Kimberly; Olivia Helander, Little Chute; and Cheyenne VerVoort, Shiocton.
Ozaukee — Robin Gilbertson and Elliott Kaas, Cedarburg; Brittany Kapp,
Lindsay Peiffer, and Thomas Rismeyer, Port Washington; Matthew Young, Saukville;
and Halee Behrens, Waubeka.
Polk — Abbie Otlo, Osceola.
Portage — Bryce Trzebiatowski and Kirsten Wideman, Amherst; Katelyn
Chizzo and Natalie Neuwirth, Stevens Point.
Price — Taylor Hilgart, Park Falls.
Racine — Olivia Poelmann, Franksville; Douglas Woodard, Mount
Pleasant; Lindsay Wakefield, Racine; and Elizabeth Gillespie,Waterford.
Richland — Katelyn Werre, Viola.
Rock — Ann McKee, Beloit; Sierra Spaulding, Janesville; and Chelsea
Curley, Milton.
Saint Croix — Casey Wittmer, Emerald; and Ella Scott, Roberts.
Sauk — Jacob Labeots, Baraboo; and Brianna Heath, Spring Green.
Shawano — Jessica Reminger, Leopolis; Noel Craig, Kayla Hokenstad,
Tracy Lobermier, Erin Mehlhorn, and Brandon Page, Shawano; and Rachael Robbins, Tigerton.
Sheboygan — Mackenzie Wolf, Kohler; Shannon Boldt and Malorie
Styles, Oostburg; Cody Fisher, Plymouth; Chelsea Adair and Elizabeth Cina, Random Lake; Leah Allen, Nathan Ledvina, Sarah Miller, Robert Mueller, Jessica Pittner, Mercedes Schuchardt, and Chong Yang, Sheboygan; and Miranda Siech, Sheboygan Falls.
Taylor — Heather Lindahl, Medford.
Trempealeau — Marissa Tenneson, Ettrick.
Walworth — Megan Smith, Elkhorn.
Washington — Emmy Rostagno, Colgate; Elizabeth Kuske, Rachel Lewis,
Ryan Tearney, and Mallory Woloszyk, Germantown; Bailey Klein, Hartford; Alyssa Feldner, Stephanie Laude, and Susan Schober, Jackson; Rachel Cammack, Richfield; Rachel Fischer and Jonathan Odekirk, Slinger; Collin Clemens, Hannah Koerner, Emily Kudek, Rebecca Minz, Gabriel Schneiss, and Robert Soener, West Bend.
Waukesha — Amaliya Quick, Dousman; Leah Buege and Shannon
Texeira, Menomonee Falls; Thomas Gentilini, Muskego; Megan Auger, New Berlin; Samantha Kosanke and Emily Witte, Oconomowoc; Erin Pagenkopf, Sussex; Elizabeth Kuenzi, Ryan MacGregor, Alyssa Schleusner, and Alexandra Weitzer, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Barbara Boyer and Kayla Teske, Clintonville; Madelynn
Russ, Iola; Samantha Johnson, Manawa; Jade Huntley and Lauren Kurth, New London; Rebecca Abhold, Scandinavia; Kya Hooker-Moericke and Shayla Vroman, Waupaca.
Waushara — Jessica Hargrave, Berlin; Tricia Schneider, Wautoma;
Amanda Jirik and Fontasia Robinson, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Samuel Engel, Larsen; Stefany Gardea and Manuel Vivas
III, Menasha; Kareena Costello, Neenah; Luke Flunker and Andrew Taylor, Oshkosh; Carly Angell and Leah Christianson, Winneconne.
Wood — Benjamin Kramer, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other states:

California — Muriel Antwi-Sohngen, Simi Valley.
Colorado — Yasin Abdulgasem, Aurora; Shannon Stafslien, Colorado
Springs.
Iowa — Chandler Flynn, Dubuque; Hanna Giegerich, Lisbon.
Illinois — Katie Rossmann, Golf; Henry Hilling II, La Grange Park; Fiona
Andrews, Orland Park; Emelie Sullivan, Glen Ellyn; Katherine Nagler, West Chicago; Taylor Kasal, Westmont.Kane; Anton Schmid V, Saint Charles; Sydney Lloyd, Oswego;
Caitlyn Adkins, Gurnee; Makenna Barrett, McHenry; Emily Bangen, Normal; Noah
Hanold, Peoria; Brandon Hall, O Fallon; Mariah Katzenberger, Freeport; Rachel Pierson, Cherry Valley.
Indiana — Jaclyn Delagrange, New Haven; Austyn Everingham,
Noblesville.
Michigan — Lexi Steele, Felch; Emily Harwood, Daggett; Ann
Holmquist, Menominee.
Minnesota — Jessica Wolf, Waconia; Eugene Benhart III, Lakeville;
Thomas Everson, Welch; Sydney Born, Edina;Kathryn Schulz, Plymouth; Jordan Anderson, Albany; Tanner Nordlund, Rice; Aaron Whyte, Winona.
Montana — Nicolette Wallman, Billings.
New York — Abigail Stuckey, Mount Kisco.
Texas — Daniel Alvarado, Leander.

Other countries:

China — Yi-Hsuan Chen, Shanghai
Egypt — Omar Al-Amerecany, Cairo
France — Thomas Lafontaine, Laxou
Germany — Jan Leithner,Forchheim;Thomas Schmidt,Hochheim am Main
Japan — Moe Nagai, Maebashi
Switzerland — Matej Kostadinov, Lucerne
South Korea — Chanhyeon Cho, Ulsan Metroplitan
United Kingdom — Miles McDowall, Winchester

16-12

Phoenix programs shine on NCAA’s graduation-success measure

Eight University of Wisconsin-Green Bay athletic programs posted perfect graduation success rates, while a total of 13 programs finished above the national average among non-football Division I NCAA schools, as announced by the NCAA office on Wednesday afternoon. On the women’s side, basketball, cross country, swimming and diving, tennis and volleyball all posted perfect scores, as did men’s cross country, Nordic skiing and tennis. Additionally, finishing above their respective GSR national averages were women’s softball and men’s basketball, golf, soccer and swimming. “Ensuring academic success and graduation for student-athletes are our top priorities at the University of Wisconsin-Green Bay,” said Athletics Director Mary Ellen Gillespie. “This data reinforces that commitment and is a testament to our coaches who recruit quality student-athletes and our faculty and staff who work as a team to help students be successful.” For more.

Women’s basketball makes WBCA Honor Roll’s top ten

After another successful year in the classroom here at the University of Wisconsin-Green Bay, the Green Bay women’s basketball program earned its 11th appearance on the WBCA Honor Roll and seventh appearance inside the honor roll’s top 10. The Phoenix women combined for a 3.530 team grade-point average for the 2014-15 season. For details.

UW-Green Bay announces spring semester honors

The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay has made public the names of students receiving honors for the spring 2015 semester. Students who earn a 4.0 grade point average receive highest honors, those earning 3.99 to 3.75 receive high honors, and students earning 3.74 to 3.50 receive honors.

Acknowledgement of academic excellence for a semester is awarded by the academic Dean. These honors are awarded on a semester basis and are denoted on the academic transcript in the specific semester awarded. Students are eligible for the Dean’s List (semester honors) if they are enrolled in a minimum of 12 graded credits for the semester. If any courses of the 12 total credits are graded as pass/fail or audited basis a student would not be eligible for this designation. 

HIGHEST HONORS
Wisconsin:
Adams — Michelle McChesney, Grand Marsh.
Ashland — Breanna Hanson, Glidden.
Brown — Ryan Zegers, Ashwaubenon; Jacob Joski, Bellevue; Kelly Connell, Clare Denz, Nicole Diestler, Jennifer Drewiske, Casey Gallenberger, Colleen Henrigillis, James Hodgson, Joy Jadin, Rachel Knuth, Heather Olmsted, Kelsey Peterson, Caleb Poole, Christopher Poole, Daniele Radtke, Danielle Schneider, Sarah Steel, Emily Vandersteen, Cheryl Weaver, and Michael Xie, De Pere; Jordyn Danielski, Jake Hurley, and Jessica Lemmens, Denmark; Paul Ahrens, Kayla Alexander, Tiffany Berghuis, Autumn Beukema, Samantha Bissing, Laura Bitter, Jared Christianson, Joshua Clark, Nicole Cornell, Tyler Davis, Shannon DeVillers, Kayla Decker, Robert Delimat, KimmiLei Demaskie, Nicole Dorvinen, Michael Dreckschmidt, Ryan Dummer, Sara Eastman, Danielle Eder, Benjamin Freeman, Alexander Girard, Irina Guba, David Gusloff, Kevin Heim, Stephanie Hermans, Rachael Hipke, Rowan Isaaks, Alexandria Jasen, Isaias Jauregui, Wendy Knight, Mehryn Kraker, Brittney Kunkel, Kassie Laylan, Laura Leigh, Breanna Linna, Tina Lipp, Megan Lukan, Tina Madson, Kellina Mattson, Matthew McAnelly, Thomas McCarey, Thomas Melling, Marius Merz, Sarah Miller, Margaret Mosgaller, Joshua Moyer, Zachery Nimke, Sarah Nolte, Carissa Oettinger, Mitchell Ostrenga, Chelsea Patek, Brianne Pfefferkorn, Michael Pietraszek, Brittany Pyatt, Kai Pyle, Belen Raymond, Leanna Revolinski, Roberto Rodriguez, Lori Schulz, Gena Selby, Kristin Short, Angela Smet, Alexander Stenner, Beau Thomas, Aaron Traeger, Aaron Tyler, Briana Valaika, Kate VanBoxtel, Mindi Vanderhoof, Lindsay Vandermause, Natalie Vann, Emily VerHaagh, Michael Wendricks, Taylor Werchek, Brittani Weyenberg, Ashley Willes, Jennifer Williams, Ran Zhao, and Timothy Zietz, Green Bay; Emilie Beining, Greenleaf; Katelin Ferron and Aaron Oeder, Luxemburg; Heather Foth and Benjamin Lindberg, New Franken; Margaret King-Francour, Oneida; Jamie Rodgers, Pulaski; Meghan Beauchamp, Wesley Compton, Katie Eichman, Hattie Liebman, Sarah Miles, and Lauren Nowak, Suamico; Kayla Robbins, Wrightstown.
Buffalo — Anna Hoesley, Fountain City.
Calumet — Drew Arnold, Alexandra Graff, Lynn Schemm, and Karlyn Schneider, Appleton; Nicole Hickinbotham and James Wise, Chilton; Tasha Eichmeier, Angela Halderson, and Cynthia Lefeber, Hilbert; Nicole Hoelzel, Kaukauna; Rachel Skarsten, Menasha.
Chippewa — Margaret Clark, Chippewa Falls; Caroline Vodacek, New Auburn.
Clark — Tana Thomas, Abbotsford.
Columbia — Stephanie Frank, Arlington.
Dane — Abby Juzwik, Fitchburg; Elise Olson, Madison; Brian Heiser, Mc Farland; Zachary Parkin, Middleton; Amy VanAbel, Monona; Sara Tupper, Stoughton; Reilly O’Connor, Sun Prairie.
Dodge — Hannah Giesick, Beaver Dam; Elizabeth Kroll, Theresa.
Door — Aaron Lopez, Egg Harbor; Devan Schultz, Fish Creek; Morgan Jandrin, Luxemburg; Christian Livingston, Cassandra Penchoff, Suzanna Severson, Trevor Smith, Jared Spude, and Skyler Toyne, Sturgeon Bay.
Douglas — Jessica Lindstrom, Superior.
Dunn — Gretchen Klefstad, Boyceville.
Eau Claire — Karli Peterson, Eau Claire.
Fond du Lac — Gavin Peters, Campbellsport; Kevin Ditter and Irene Hoang, Fond du Lac; Amanda Preissner, Ripon; Abigail Frye, Waupun.
Grant — Lacey Roche, Montfort.
Green — Faith Lent, Albany; Annie Jones, New Glarus.
Jackson — Timothy Nortman, Black River Falls.
Jefferson — Jessica Gosdeck, Palmyra.
Juneau — Tanner Vodvarka, Mauston.
Kenosha — Emily Friedl, Kenosha; MacKenzie Trezise, Twin Lakes.
Kewaunee — Andrew Wienke, Algoma; Kaylin Pardowsky, Casco; DavidJames Gallenberger and Sherry Zuege, Kewaunee; Carina Derenne and Phillip Jacques, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Cora Lessard, Holmen.
Langlade — Jacob Fermanich, Antigo; Adam Alft, White Lake.
Lincoln — Mesheal Bushor and Brooke Renn, Tomahawk.
Manitowoc — Faith Lindemann, Cleveland; Gregory Lutz and Kelly Niemuth, Kiel; Kelsie Holtzheimer, Rebecca Kraynek, April Song, David Wagner, and Abbey Wiegand, Manitowoc; William Becker and Jennifer Lisowe, Two Rivers; Kyle Schmidt, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Molly Vlietstra, Birnamwood; Micaela Haas, Colby; Kathryn Doll, Kronenwetter; Sarah Busko, Marathon; Hannah Burmesch, Mosinee; Anne Zieglmeier, Rothschild; Trisha Gospodarek and Nicole Roth, Wausau.
Marinette — Lucas Wuensch, Crivitz; Kelsey Adams, Anita Conn, Nicole Schneider, and Angela Willie, Marinette; Brittany Henrichs, Destiny Schintgen, and Alexa Schwartz, Niagara; Elisabeth Vajko, Pembine; Taylor Romenesko and Danielle Wyss, Peshtigo; Danielle Pagel, Pound.
Marquette — Janae Due, Montello.
Milwaukee — Annamarie Ciofani, Samantha Molina, and Taylor Thomson, Milwaukee; Benjamin Heicher and Alexandra Torres, Oak Creek; Valerie Fischer, South Milwaukee.
Monroe — Mikayla Becherer, Norwalk.
Oconto — Brooke DeBauch, Gillett; Eli Hughes and Tara Seefeldt, Lena; Emily Dehut, Charles Olson, Taylor Schmidt, and Chelsey VanHulle, Oconto; Ciara Hedstrom, Oconto Falls; Christa Kananen, Bradley McDonald, Kayla Peterson, and Morgan Prentice, Sobieski; Liza Steffeck, Suring.
Oneida — Bryan Boeck and Leslie Trochlil, Rhinelander.
Outagamie — Walter Ames, Destany Calma-Birling, Autumn Jentz, Marissa Michalkiewicz, Holly Plamann, Casandra Ruppel, Danielle Strebel, Abigail Tobias-Lauerman, and Taylor Zuleger, Appleton; Shannon Mackey, Black Creek; Chelsea Giles, Combined Locks; Veronica Kasperek, Greenville; Grace Elrick, Kaukauna; Kari Kovacs, Nichols; Ashley Baker, Oneida; Derek Lindberg and Eliza Skenandore, Seymour.
Ozaukee — Nicholas Markworth, Grafton; Brittany Kapp and Taylor Pride, Port Washington.
Polk — Hanna Mierow, Osceola.
Portage — Christine Gard and Natalie Neuwirth, Stevens Point.
Price — Marena Hoogland, Catawba; Breanna Scharp, Park Falls; Ashley Schleife, Phillips.
Racine — Stephanie Londre, Burlington; Taylor Totka, Mount Pleasant; Brianna Hansen and Katherine Leskowicz, Racine; Gina Vlach, Sturtevant; Anita Blatnik and Alyssa Erickson, Waterford.
Rock — Paige Parish and Pamela Parish, Beloit; Gina Paulson, Brodhead; Kayla Christianson and Katrina Schumann, Janesville; Chloe Krueger, Milton.
Sauk — Erica Hainz and Alexander Tse, Baraboo; Brianna Heath, Madeline Miller, Cierra Pruitt, Spring Green.
Shawano — Joshua Ziegelbauer, Birnamwood; Corey Reed, Oconto Falls; Andrew Piehl and Madelyn Winter, Shawano; Miranda Michaelis, Tigerton.
Sheboygan — Shannon Buhler, Glenbeulah; Stephanie Bergman and Kellyn Wieland, Howards Grove; Kaitlyn Rauwerdink, Oostburg; Janelle Schirmer, Plymouth; Brianna Fischer, Megan Gleason, Ellis Kirchenwitz, Allee Schramm, Kirk Schuchardt, Katelyn Staaben, Taylor Stelter, and Lily Zimmermann, Sheboygan; Kelly Berth, Barry Grossman, and Paige Mauer, Sheboygan Falls.
Taylor — Heidi Langteau, Stetsonville; Melissa Metz, Westboro.
Vilas — Andrew Haugen, Eagle River.
Washington — Andrew Becker and Amber Collegnon, Hartford; Mikayla Kremer and Katie Tillmann, Kewaskum; Camara Wallace, Slinger; Jordyn DeBraal and Kathryn Kellow, West Bend.
Waukesha — Ashley Ausprung, Delafield; Kayla Hucke, Hartland; Sarah Wick, Lannon; Laura Johnson, Hailey Mohrfeld, and Kelly Saeger, Menomonee Falls; Taylor Fohey, Amanda Hodson, and Lauren Klubertanz, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Stephany Haack, Clintonville; Matthew Albert, Tigerton; Laura Finger, Waupaca.
Waushara — Jessica Hargrave, Berlin; Amber Brownlow, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Alisha Maciejewski, Menasha; Meghan Johnson and Grace Neese, Neenah; Susan Santana, Omro; Jessie Dubinski, Oshkosh.
Wood — Emily Carroll and Brigitta Kaiser, Marshfield; Joshua Krings, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other states:
Connecticut — Erin Hoekstra, South Windsor.
Illinois — Anton Schmid, Saint Charles; Lucas Bennetts and Jessica Mallmann, Zion.
Iowa — Kyle Leubka and Autumn Roepsch, Dubuque.
Michigan — Emily Harwood, Daggett; Taylor Steele, Felch; Mary Jaecklein, Marquette; Megan Sullivan, Menominee; Noelle Cutler, Rapid River; Joshua Nerat, Wallace.
Minnesota — Kayla Billett, Cedar; Hanne Guthrie, Chanhassen; Abigail Brinkmeier, Eagan; Alyssa Udean, Lino Lakes; Kyle Marshall, Shoreview; Kathryn Schulz, Plymouth; Cassandra Thobe, Stacy.
Montana — Nicolette Wallman, Billings.
New Hampshire — Abigail Gard, Peterborough.
Ohio — Lydia Deweese, Columbus.

Other countries:
Belgium — Willem Poelmans.
Germany — Lars Willmitzer.
Norway – JustAndreasBjoern Salvesen.
United Kingdom — Howard Scott.

HIGH HONORS
Wisconsin:
Adams — Amanda Breene, Friendship.
Bayfield — Stefanie Siroin, Herbster.
Brown — Harrison Pham, Bellevue; Justin Baker, Cynthia Belanger, Hannah Brown, Tiffani Burkard, Heather Duquaine, Jenna Ebenhoe, Katie Groe, Erica Hilbert, Sophia Ho-Sing-Loy, Zachary Keyser, Elizabeth Kohlmann, Stephanie Krupski, Gaojou Lor, Ryan Matsen, Garet Osterberg, Jarod Reimer, Brittany Riese, Ethan Robb, Daniel Sheehy, Roxanne Simonnet, Bethany Soderlund, Logan Sprangers, Samantha VanGheem, Will Vogt, Ashley Wisneski, and Rebecca Zellmer, De Pere; Anna Arndt and Sarah Wanek, Denmark; Fatima Abdurrahman, Jacob Abegglen, Cristian Ambrosio, Michael Arendt, Deanna Ashmann, Patrick Baer, Ryan Birdsall, Nathaniel Brimeyer, Ryan Brumlic, Lisa Buysse, Cory Carline, Brent Cernat, Shannon Connolly, Rebecca Conoley, Denise Coppock, Laura Cortright, Racheal Cummings, Kristy Dahlgard, Amanda Deatherage, Nick Decleene, Austin Depner, Megan Frazier, Rhondalay Gallagher, Lauren Galloway, Austin Garsow, Jacob Gerlikovski, Makayla Giesler-Dagwer, Kati Gittens, Sean Gleason, Chaz Goeben, Marcus Grignon, Crystal Gruselle, Azure Hall, Brianna Hammersley, Angela Hanson, Josh Hayden, Matthew Hayes, Sally Henne, Alexander Hill, Kendall Himmel, Kennedy Himmel, Kaitlin Honkanen, John Hrabik, Timothy Jacklin, Nathan Jensen, Laura Jones, Abby Jurczykowski, Daniel Kane, Amber Kasten, Joshua Knaus, Nicole Koenig, Olyvia Kuchta, Ross Kuepers, Abby Kumrow, Brandon Langer, Kendall Laurent, Allison LeClaire, Jolie LeGate, Collin LeSage, Elizabeth Ledvina, Zakarie Lenski, Itzya Leon-Torres, Kaili Lukan, Logan Maciejewski, Mariah McDaniel, Lauren Miketinac, Alyssa Miller, Lindsey Miller, Chelsea Myers, Eduardo Navarro, Robert Neyrinck, Melissa Oakes, Rhonda Pamperin, Elizabeth Pellegrini, Mark Petroski, James Pfefferkorn, Susan Pigg, Hollis Reynolds, Theresa Rock, Sean Roherty, Neil Ropson, McKenzie Roskom, Abigail Rowell, Kelsy Rusch, Amanda Sabah, Samantha Sailer, Angela Sellen, Ashley Skoglund, Stacey Smith, Ann Soderlund, Ryan Stachura, Lacey-Lyn Statezny, Hannah Stepp, Austin Sturdivant, Corey Swanningson, Joseph Taylor, Samantha Thao, Aaron Thompson, Judy Treml, LaShawna Tucker, Alexa VanIten, Kaylee VanRite, Joseph Vandenhouten, MaiKou Vang, Gabrielle Voskuil, Beth Waldeck, Heather Walden, Sarah Ward, Lashawnda Warpinski, Racheal Weiland, Samantha Zachow, Zuomiao Zhou, and Derek Zickert, Green Bay; Abigail Borchardt, Greenleaf; Westley Baker, Amanda Oeder, and Maria Roberts, Luxemburg; Beth Dassler, Courtney DeKeyser, and Kayla Wickman, New Franken; Carolyn Dahms, Oneida; Rachel Huben, Samantha Kinlen, Sierra Lardinois, Candice Matuszak, and Brianna Wichlacz, Pulaski; Bryanna Blochowiak, Marissa Cherek, Jillian Krzych, and Scott Thiesfeldt, Suamico; Phillip Vogels, Wrightstown.
Calumet — Alison Cerny, Jessica Dent, Aleesha Paff, and Christina Vawter, Appleton; Danielle Nelson and Evan Polkinghorne, Brillion; Danielle Brocker, Chilton; Evan Geiser, Ashley Mader, and Jason Mathes, Hilbert; Gabriel Michaels, Menasha; Christopher Waas, New Holstein.
Chippewa — Kristen Kouba and Tyler Rubenzer, Bloomer.
Clark — Sara Lueth, Curtiss; Sarah Poeschel, Neillsville; Sarah Jarocki, Withee.
Columbia — Ashley Schwartz, Lodi; Katharine Bright and Jacob Hamm, Pardeeville.
Dane — Elijah Amelse, Cottage Grove; Alycia Atwell, Fitchburg; Kaitlyn Pilarzyk, Jessica Schmitt, and Jessica Thao, Madison; Megan Ryan and Alexandra Taylor, Waunakee.
Dodge — Kiersten Zangl, Brownsville; Jordan Anderson, Fox Lake; Noelle Poppe, Hustisford; Alese Nelson and Mitchel Pilsner, Mayville; Dawnell Klein, Rubicon.
Door — Keri Routhieaux, Brussels; Holly Free, Ephraim; Briana Schwartz, Forestville; Brooke Everard, Luxemburg; Phillip Anschutz, Emily Blaha, Joshua Braun, Tyler Brinkman, Danielle DiCarlo, Sara Kwarcinski, John McCaulley, Rachel Quakkelaar, Hannah Schley, Jamie Stahl, and Daniel Taddy, Sturgeon Bay.
Eau Claire — Andrea Dornbusch and Kaitlin Glenz, Eau Claire.
Florence — Katherine Koehn, Florence.
Fond du Lac — Elizabeth Hintz, Campbellsport; Ashley Stacey, Fond du Lac; Joseph Ebert, Kewaskum; Ashley Hodorff and Kayla Hodorff, Malone; Taylor Navis and Katie Tjepkema, Waupun.
Forest — Mary Mattson, Crandon.
Green — Sarah Tomasiewicz, Monroe.
Jackson — Yvette Peterson, Osseo.
Jefferson — Tanner Gess, Palmyra; Kayla Duesterbeck and Lucas Schroeder, Watertown.
Kenosha— Tamia Chapple and Elizabeth DuMez, Kenosha; Kelli Hutchinson, Trevor.
Kewaunee — Alysha Ferron and Alysia Massart, Casco; Lindsey Lewis, Kewaunee; Katie Barrett, Hilary Davister, Ashley Kickbusch, Briana Schingeck, and Christy Vincent, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Stephanie Gerke, La Crosse.
Lafayette — Sarah Alexander, South Wayne.Langlade — Brandon Brockman, Antigo.
Lincoln — Rose Molley and Andrew Pfaff, Merrill; Marlee Kiander and Colleen McCluskey, Tomahawk.
Manitowoc — Alexander Thom, Cato; Jessica Blatz and Brittany Meyer, Kiel; Joshua Andreini, Jennifer Appel, Case Christensen, Trevor Copeland, Aaron Erdmann, Brett Jensen, Chelsea Rank, Ashley Retzloff, Brandon Senfleben, Nermana Turajlic, Tori Vandenbusch, and Caitlyn Wiegand, Manitowoc; Miranda Sendek, Reedsville; Chase Collins, Brianna Laack, and Hunter Morrow, Two Rivers; Rachel Schulz, Whitelaw.
Marathon — ReHanah Vera, Hatley; Evan Oelrich and Leah Zuleger, Marathon; Dillon Kazemi, Rothschild; Samantha Brown and Robert Mann, Wausau; Allison Rowlands and Hayden Witucki, Weston.
Marinette — Logan Krueger and Danielle Zahn, Coleman; Sarah Carviou and Nikolaus Wrench, Marinette; Ashley Morin, Niagara; Oksana Bartelme, Mary Gunderman, Ryan Hass, Curt Hemphill, Hannah Romenesko, and Megan Tupper, Peshtigo; Susan Peterson, Wausaukee.
Marquette — Ranita Haanen, Oxford.
Milwaukee — William Canzoneri, Cudahy; Allison LeMahieu and Tamara LoPiparo, Franklin; Ariel Olson, Greendale; Kimberly Hurst, Greenfield; Natalia Hahnfeld, Hales Corners; Adegboyega Aderele, Michael McGee, and Naomi Semb-Lovejoy, Milwaukee; Tyler Hittman, Sarah Mertz, Kimberly Sobolik, and Cassandra Walczak, Oak Creek; Sarah Larson, South Milwaukee; Lindsey LaBissoniere, Wauwatosa; Heather Plough, West Allis.
Monroe — Cody VonRuden, Cashton; Danielle Dale and Chloe Hansen, Sparta.
Oconto — Brooke Ferdon, Cherran Rasmovicz, and Jacob Vervelde, Abrams; Erin Koszalinski, Lakewood; Rebekah Erdman, Laken James, and James Salscheider, Oconto; Kayla Bolssen, James Jeske, Morgan Meyers, and Sabris Winkler, Oconto Falls.
Oneida — Christine Blakeslee, Bryan Konicek, and Sarah Thomas, Rhinelander; Ashley Thibeau, Woodruff.
Outagamie — David Foertsch, Emily Hamilton, Nathan Hipke, Kelsey McCormick, Rachael Menos, Amy Santkuyl, and Zachary Winter, Appleton; Amber DeValk, Stephanie Diedrich, and Michael Moede, Combined Locks; Jason Tiede, Greenville; Christopher Anklam, Brooke DeCoster, Mashel Griem, Kathryn Hirte, Dallas Janssen, and Hannah VanHoof, Kaukauna; Hannah Mueller, Shaina Rodgers, and Danielle Witon, Kimberly; Emily Dashner and Skyler Lukaszka, Little Chute; Alyssa Christian, New London; Conrad King, Oneida; Melissa Corrigan, Gabrielle Jochman, Brittney Moore, and Briana VanderHeiden, Seymour.
Ozaukee — Jennifer Lund, Belgium; Payton Kronforst, Cedarburg; Courtney O’Donnell, Saukville.
Portage — Chelsea Krogwold, Amherst; Avery Faehling, Bancroft; Janna Check, Katelyn Chizzo, Connor Cook, and Mariah Pursley, Stevens Point.
Price — Taylor Grech, Phillips; Megan Nehls, Prentice.
Racine — Casandra Schatzman, Franksville; Lauren Hlavka, Tiana Lutze, Jessica Martens, and Logan Reid, Racine; Katie Voss, Waterford.
Richland — Katelyn Werre, Viola.
Rock — Victor Gonzalez-Salzwedel, Edgerton; Sierra Spaulding, Janesville; Matthew Koniecki and Jenna Mylin, Milton.
Rusk — Carly Sauld, Ladysmith.
Saint Croix — Casey Wittmer, Emerald; Mackenzie Wink, Glenwood City; Caela Stenske, New Richmond.
Sauk — Samantha Terry, Baraboo; Kimberly Schwarzenbart and Danielle Tackett, Reedsburg; Sarah Seifert, Spring Green.
Shawano — Vincenzo Badalamenti and Alexandria Letter, Bonduel; Connor Ford, Clintonville; Shane Conley, Gillett; Lindsey Przybylski and Tosha Wagner, Krakow; Jack Ambrosius, Pulaski; Noel Craig, Cindy Doherty, Tracy Lobermier, Adam Meyer, and Nathan Milner, Shawano; Benjamin Dudzik, Tigerton.
Sheboygan — Shannon Boldt, Oostburg; Molly Cooney and Gene Kiela, Plymouth; Nicole Hauser, Random Lake; Amber Beardsley and Christopher Russo, Sheboygan; Trevor Berceau and Jonathan Block, Sheboygan Falls; Katie Ernst, Waldo.
Taylor — Bruce Daniels, Isaac Klemm, and Heather Lindahl, Medford; Jacob Borman, Rib Lake.
Vilas — Audrey Schultz, Saint Germain.
Washington — Allison Prahl, Cedarburg; Scott Pamperin, Hartford; Sara Faltersack and Nicholas Schommer, Jackson; Kevin Beilman, Olivia Gluck, Daniel Hatland, Hannah Koerner, Shelby Larson, Ashley Vickney, and Derick Wollner, West Bend.
Waukesha — Marleigh Fiedler, Brookfield; Morgan Bolli, Eagle; Molly Dederich, Shannon Texeira, and Monica Wysocki, Menomonee Falls; Chad Bonis and Samuel Mantel, New Berlin; Emily Witte, Oconomowoc; Cassidy Doome, Pewaukee; Daniel Groh and Ashley Koehler, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Heidi Krause, Brianne Mueller, and Laura Schley, Clintonville; Jason Rieckmann, Manawa; Ericka Bloch, Caleb Chmielewski, and Taylor Crain, New London; Shayla Vroman and Alexandria Wiegert, Waupaca.
Waushara — Jacob Friday and Emily Weitz, Pine River; Gregory Stellmacher, Redgranite; Andrew Eisch, Wautoma; Morgan Yeska, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Hailey Eckstein, Larsen; Samantha Falck, James Jones, Chandler Lorge, and Theresa Vollmer, Neenah; Lisa Burns, Omro; Karey Boerst, Megan Horejs, Megan Leonard, Meghan O’Neill, and Sadie Obrigewitch, Oshkosh; Leah Christianson, Winneconne.
Wood — Leslie Smith, Marshfield; Rebecca Halfacre, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other states:
Alaska — Bree Mucha and Kailey Mucha, Soldotna.
Arizona — Megan Powers, Glendale.
Florida — Kerryann Fraser, Lauderhill.
Illinois — Alexandra Zeller, Dundee; Adam Waszak, McHenry; Kaylie Noll, Peoria; Jacob Eckstein and McKenna Kurth, Rockford; Emily Ahrens, Roscoe; Stephanie Garvin, West Chicago; Taylor Kasal, Westmont.
Michigan — Danielle Roberge, Kingsford; Whitney Hatala, Menominee; Julie Beardsley, Stephenson.
Minnesota — Madeline McKeefry, Andover; Sydney Born, Edina; Samuel Schmidt, Faribault; Isaac Northquest, Litchfield; Sarah Londo, Maplewood; Austin White, Wyoming.
Nebraska — Macie Doyle, Sidney.
New Hampshire — Chelcie Pinsonneault, Epsom.
New Jersey — Vincenzo Manzella, Lodi.
North Dakota — Alysia Wiley, Northwood.
Texas — Courtney Mueller-Krouse, Killeen.

Other countries:
Canada — Tristan Fairclough.
China — Xinyi Liu.
Germany — Leopold Gomez-Islinger.
Malaysia — Harry Turkington.
South Korea — TaeHee Kim.
Spain — Jorge Gonzalez.

HONORS
Wisconsin:
Adams — Taylor Wormet, Friendship; Angelica Kingsley, Wisconsin Dells.
Ashland — Tierney Murphy, Ashland; Cody Eder, Glidden.
Brown — Robert Phillips, Allouez; Ashley Gutting, Ashwaubenon; Elisabeth Aubry, Matthew Breitrick, Bryce Carlson, Jacob Chamberlain, Adam Chmielewski, Michelle Cook, Logan Counard, Jessica Danen, Abigail Dehne, Jacob Dekeyser, Hannah French, Cody Guyette, Amber Jagodzinski, Natalya Jensen, Andre Johnson, Anna Johnson, Kamry Kupsh, Francesca Lindley, Samantha Miller, Jessica Nehring, Kristina Schmitz, Katelyn Smits, Ryan Smits, Evan Soderlund, Emily Taisto, Nicholas VanStraten, Brian VanVonderen, Ashley VandeVen, Amy Vannieuwenhoven, Vaughn Waite, and Troy Williams, De Pere; Joanna Driggs, Lindsey Giltner, Katie Jagmin, Gregory Kornetzke, Taylor Rabenhorst, Molly Shier, and Holly Weber, Denmark; Hamza Abdurrahman, Arishna Agarwal, Katie Akerboom, Adam Alberts, Danielle Allen, Evan Ash, Jessica Austreng, Enrique Avila, Sarah Batten, Zachary Beauchamp, Broderick Berglund, Marissa Bieda, Breanna Bierl, Brianna Bodoh, Tyler Borchardt, Kendall Brenwall, Jessamyn Brod, Samantha Bush, Amanda Callihan, Briana Cavin, Nathaniel Cayer, Benjamin Chojnacki, Rachell Cisneros, Krystal Clark, Joshua Clearwater, Calvin Collins, Brittaney Cooney, Luzmyrna Cortez, Jennifer DeBeck, Carmen Dehn, Kimberly Delvaux, Nathan Derenne, Carolyn Doan, Daniel Dubey, Lacey Duerschmidt, Emma Fay, Kiernan Fix, Shainna Flynn, Daniel Franz, Jennifer French, Samuel Frisbie, Andrew Froelich, Julia Fursov, Marie Gales, Brian Galloway, Riley Garbe, Juan Garcia-Medina, Dalton Gareis, Renee Glinski, Katherine Greatens, Gatlin Grimm, Heidi Hartmann, McKayla Haverkorn, Timothy Headrick, Jade Herrscher, Chantel Hinic, Anthony Hockers, Morgan Jahnke, Joshua Jarosz, Christopher Johnson, Stephanie Jossart, Kathleen Kane, Aasha Kanzenbach, Mark Kleifgen, Kent Kolb, Mary Kozloski, Taylor Kurowski, Shane Kusserow, Rachel Lavelle, Megan LeTourneau, Mary Leet, Leigha Lenz, Sergio Leon-Martinez, Hailey Lestrud, Lorenzo Lones, Joshua Loritz, Alyssa Louria, Matthew Malcore, Rachel Massey, Sarah Mauel, Laura McLuen, Rebecca Melendy, Mariah Monke, Matthew Mottl, Thomas Moule, Kamilla Mueller, Jason Murillo, Danielle Murray, Maxwell Muzatko, Matthew Nichols, David Nordby, Victoria Nordman, Briana Novak, Dakota Orlich, Allison Paider, Olivia Passehl, Samantha Pedersen, Rissel Peguero, Carrianne Peters, Holly Phillips, Troy Piontek, Lindsay Pociask, Rebecca Pophal, Audrey Prichard, Brooke Puta, Danielle Rhode, Nicholas Saldana, Elizabeth Sanchez, Aimee Schaefer, Stacy Schwartz, David Seas, Ashley Shimanek, Eric Short, Jeremiah Shrovnal, Anthony Sirianni, Marques Smith, Talor Sohr, Kaitlyn Stollberg, Annie Stone, DeAndre Theisen, Mallory Tremble, Danielle VanBoxtel, Gokazuag Vang, Kayla Verkuilen, Kelsie Vieaux, Jennifer Vogel, Desiree Wierman, Victoria Wilke, Amy Woodke, Kimberlee Xiong, Sai Yang, Michaela Yopps, Victoria Zacarias, and Haoyu Zhou, Green Bay; Keegan Eggert, Connor Huff, Jennifer Scheld, Jena Tolksdorf, Karlee Wegehaupt, and Alex Wilson, New Franken; Arwen Decleene, Ashlie Dotson, and Xavier Horkman, Oneida; Todd Hegbloom, Stacey Jones, and Alexis Sell, Pulaski; ShoShoni Elbe, Brianna Johnson, Tricia Michiels, Justina Stauber, Sahara Tanner, and Touhue Yang, Suamico.
Buffalo — Emma Kuhn, Fountain City; Brianna Peterson, Mondovi.
Calumet — Erin Peterson, Appleton; Dylan Buboltz, Brillion; Brock Delebreau, Ashley Ecker, and Micaella Schneider, Chilton; Stephanie Baeten, Ashley Keuler, Kira Krueger, and Paige Krueger, Hilbert; Meghan Schmitz, New Holstein.
Chippewa — Joshua Hedrington, Alexander Munson, and Jennifer Rymer, Chippewa Falls; Michele Pederson, Eau Claire.
Clark — Sabrina Roehl, Loyal; Melissa Barth and Kyle Lewandowski, Thorp.
Columbia — Sydney Bancroft-Hart, Cambria; Samantha Grunder, Pardeeville; Kelton Jennings, Poynette.
Crawford — Nathan Nichols, Prairie du Chien.
Dane — Nicole Ennis, Belleville; Shannon Kahl, Black Earth; Hailee Frey, Marshall; Kari Risley, Sauk City; Kelsey Vance, Stoughton; Nicholas Faust, Katelyn Huemmer, Rory Mileham, and Tessa Pellmann, Sun Prairie; Jillian Bauer, Verona; Jessica Murphy and Jody Schiess, Waunakee.
Dodge — Haily Hummelmeier, Beaver Dam; Amber Ziorgen, Horicon; Elizabeth Scharnell, Hustisford; Adam Hansen, Mayville; Arik Tavs, Waupun.
Door — Courtney Demmin and Christopher Harrison, Fish Creek; Amanda Wery, Forestville; Daniel Malcore, Luxemburg; Adrian Canilho-Burke, Cambrie Davis, Bonita DeLarwelle, Jacob Jenkins, Cynthia Pichette, and Amanda Schartner, Sturgeon Bay.
Dunn — Elizabeth Schroeder, Menomonie.
Eau Claire — Kyle Hangartner and Maria Neff, Eau Claire.
Fond du Lac — Alyssa Peters, Campbellsport; Eric Bilitz, Joseph DuChateau, and Cory Lauersdorf, Fond du Lac.
Grant — Miranda Timmerman, Hazel Green.
Green — Katlyn Hansen, Juda; Nigel Tourdot, Monroe.
Green Lake — Rachel Bruss, Markesan.
Jefferson — Megan Shuda and Bailey Stellmacher, Jefferson.
Juneau — Caitlin Heitman, Mauston.
Kenosha — Nicole Schultz, Kenosha; Courtney Ingraham, Somers.
Kewaunee — Matthew Kroll and Jayme Tipler, Casco; Heather Bergelin, Denmark; Craig Christman, Nicole Geier, and Erin Paschke, Kewaunee; Kelsey Laundrie, Moriah Ledvina, and Breanna Suess, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Alex Mayer and Linda Vang, Holmen; Aaron Geiwitz and Andrew Sorenson, Onalaska.
Lafayette — Jennifer Wellnitz, South Wayne.
Langlade — Danielle Storch and Kristina Zinda, Antigo.
Lincoln — James Block and Robert Lemmer, Merrill; Rachel Elliott and Amy Meurer, Tomahawk.
Manitowoc — James Albright, Cato; Lydia Fogeltanz, Francis Creek; Derek Matthies and Jennifer Tollefson, Kiel; Rebecca Ellenbecker, Stacy Hall, Patrick Hamoy, Marina Koeppen, Michaela Ratajczak, Amy Rutherford, Brandon Schad, Kimberly Sommers, Melissa Tennant, and Mitchell Tietje, Manitowoc; Hannah Guetschow, Maribel; Kristine Berry and Cody Penkwitz, Mishicot; Gillian Evanoff, Spencer Feest, Hannah Lewis, and Johnathon Pantzlaff, Two Rivers; Stephanie Stenzel, Valders.
Marathon — Michaella Brickner, Athens; Jordan Fraser, Edgar; Sara Wagener, Schofield; Katrina Weber, Spencer; Evan Miller, Courtney Pagenkopf, and Kimberly Wenzel, Wausau; Desiree Dombrowski, Danielle LaPorte, Nicole Marquardt, and Jeffrey Stone, Weston.
Marinette — Jessica Stillings, Coleman; Lacey Kroll, Crivitz; Brittany Behrens, McKenzie Schmidt, and Rachel Winters, Marinette; Thomas Sielaff, Niagara; Aaron Albright, Kelsey Gardon, Katelyn Junak, and Maizie Reif, Peshtigo; Abigail Linstad, Porterfield; Brooke Arndt and Jasen Livermore, Wausaukee.
Marquette — Matthew Stauss, Westfield.
Milwaukee — Jennifer Carrillo, Matthias Clarey, and Amanda Elftman, Greenfield; Ashley Mellenthien and Michael Tuchalski, Milwaukee; Elizabeth Bragstad and Ashley Kopydlowski, Oak Creek; Taylor Campbell, Rebecca Krizan, Larissa Mickelson, and Brittany Penoske, West Allis.
Monroe — Mackenzie Dunn, Tomah; Emma Carter, Wyeville.
Oconto — Paige Konitzer and Faith VerBruggen, Abrams; Jessica Wenzel, Coleman; Kyle Kershek and Justin Lambrecht, Gillett; Aleisa Sells, Lena; Katelyn Krajewski and Dante Pizzuti, Little Suamico; Tracy Diaz, Dian Haines, Jennifer Tyczkowski, and Christy Westenberg, Oconto; Amanda Judd and Gregory Seidel, Oconto Falls; Dalton Aderholdt and Briane Prentice, Sobieski; Lane Ludtke and Lindsey Schroeder, Suring.
Oneida — Samantha Bushong, Rhinelander.
Outagamie — Samantha Ahrens, Tara Buchinger, Brooke Coe, Bradley Drephal, Nicole Gess, Thomas Helmeid, Carrie Hendricks, Tyler Otto, William Peplinski, Jake Roberts, Jaclyn Schraut, Morgan Swick, and Amy Weinfurter, Appleton; Morgan Theobald and Allison Volkman, Black Creek; Alexis Dillenberg, Combined Locks; Kennedy Wendt, Freedom; Megan Arent, Brittany Djurhuus, and Torey Gostas, Greenville; Zachary Ashauer and Philip Malchek, Hortonville; Kara Berghuis, Amanda Haessly, and Eric Mandel, Kaukauna; Nicole Brumm, Kimberly; Ariel Colchado-Arter, Little Chute; John Danforth, Oneida; Brianna Messner and Mariah Metoxen, Seymour.
Ozaukee — Kaitlyn Nieman, Cedarburg; Andrew Hein, Erik Olsen, and Bridget Schedler, Grafton; Lindsay Peiffer and Samantha Wagner, Port Washington; Kayla McIlree and Kristen Smith, Saukville.
Pepin — Abbie Hartung, Arkansaw.
Polk — Kayla Montpetit, Osceola.
Portage — Kelton Dopp, Almond; Marie Lieggi, Amherst; Lindsey Meis, Custer; Elissa Tassoul, Plover; Ezra Toelle, Stevens Point.
Price — Ashley Grant, Phillips.
Racine — Aimee Villwock, Franksville; Abigail Jeffcoat and Alex Saunders, Mount Pleasant; Gabrielle Luccas, Union Grove; Rachel Cherechinsky, Waterford.
Rock — Daniel Ozga, Edgerton; Lauren Paul, Evansville; Rachel Clift, Milton.
Rusk — Tiffany Marshall, Conrath.
Saint Croix — Halle Barnabo, Hudson.
Sawyer — Emily Burger and Kathryn Burger, Hayward.
Shawano — Solomon Ocran and Jessica Rasmussen, Bonduel; Kathi Arnold and Jennifer Welk, Gresham; Taylor Przybylski, Krakow; Kristin Mehlberg, Marion; Cynthia Goetsch, Kayla Hokenstad, Elizabeth Kane, Samantha Kane, Dana Mehlhorn, Brandon Page, and Michael Schulz, Shawano.
Sheboygan — Nicole Lett, Elkhart Lake; Emily Walsdorf, Glenbeulah; Ty Dobson and Emily Schuh, Howards Grove; Olivia MacDonald, Kohler; Melissa Schleicher, Oostburg; Ashley Belitz, Kaitlyn Bresser, Katie Green, Tyler Hoffmann, Nathan Ledvina, Jennifer Leonhardt, Kelsey Obremski, Erin Schmitt, Taylor Schmitz, Mercedes Schuchardt, and Jessica Stewart, Sheboygan; Collin Carey and Joseph Fredericks, Sheboygan Falls.
Taylor — Emily Schield and Brittany Wells, Medford.
Trempealeau — Kimberly Kittelson, Osseo.
Vernon — Scott Holmquist, Genoa.
Vilas — Katie Prigge, Boulder Junction; Victoria Schwenn, Eagle River.
Washington — Lauren Renard and Mallory Woloszyk, Germantown; Kayla Ermer, Hartford; Nathan Schultz, Jackson; Emily Kunst and Samantha Zingsheim, Kewaskum; Collin Clemens, Katelyn Krantz, Katherine Oberbeck-Nagorny, Courtney Smith, and Bailey Wagner, West Bend.
Waukesha — Brian Borden, Brookfield; Rachel Crites, Dousman; Nickolas Bowersox, Hartland; Hannah Buege, Leah Buege, and Amber Dryer, Menomonee Falls; Vanessa Jordan, Kayla Kasprzak, and Nicholas Rudd, Muskego; Megan Auger and Jordan Heller, New Berlin; Jacqueline Grady, Oconomowoc; Ryan Glover, Christa Thao, Rebecca Urban, and Alexandra Weitzer, Waukesha
Waupaca — Casey Aschliman, Allison Shepard, and Kayla VanAsten, Clintonville; Brooke Fitzgerald and Hunter Huntley, New London; Rebecca Abhold, Scandinavia.
Waushara — Katelynn Vlachina, Berlin; Carolyn Sharp, Wautoma; Austin Bleskacek and Amanda Jirik, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Joseph Kennedy, Appleton; Matthew Hollub, Jackson Krauter, and Alexandra Strullmyer, Neenah; Catalina Beriau, Omro; Ryan Antonelli, Nathan Condon, Hailey Greer, and Jessica Roberts, Oshkosh; Carly Angell, Winneconne.
Wood — Kari Willfahrt, Auburndale; Ryan Korslin, Rudolph; Tiffany Groshek, Caitlyn Heinz, and Sarah Spaulding, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other states:
California — Muriel Antwi-Sohngen, Simi Valley.
Illinois — Joseph Leto, Downers Grove; Caitlyn Adkins, Gurnee; Makenna Barrett, McHenry; Jessie Dinelli, Northbrook; Brandon Hall, O’Fallon; Natalie Butler, Palatine; Christopher Unger, Plainfield; Matthew Richter, Wadsworth.
Indiana — Brooke Buege, Fort Wayne.
Iowa — Chandler Flynn and Benjamin Loeffelholz, Dubuque.
Michigan — Hailey McDermott, Bark River; Michelle Roy, Crystal Falls; Casey Collegnon, Escanaba; Alexis Ivey, Iron River; Jennifer Lohse, Menominee.
Minnesota — Alex Ronchak, Arden Hills; Michael Tebon, Minnetonka; Thomas Everson, Welch.
Missouri — Nastacia Behle, Saint Paul.
New York — Avi Klein, Far Rockaway; Brooke Strehlow, New York.

Other countries:
Canada — Justin Linton.
China — Hao Shen and Youna Wang.
Germany — Niklas Haemer, Florian Kraenzler, and Joshua Schramm.
Japan — Hikaru Sugie.
Netherlands — Bastiaan Haze and Cindy Olaria.
South Korea — Chanhyeon Cho and Sunghee Min.
Switzerland — Michael Hauser.

#15-71

Student-athletes earn Horizon spring academic honors

Five Green Bay student-athletes have been recognized as members of the 2015 Spring Academic All-Horizon League Teams honoring success in competition as well as in the classroom. Those honored are:


Stephanie Londre (Burlington, Wis.), women’s tennis, No. 1 singles player and 3.947 cumulative GPA in Human Biology;
Michael Tenzer (Neuried, Gremany), men’s tennis, No. 1 and winningest singles player in program history, magna cum laude May grad in Business Administration;
Lepoold Gomez Islinger (Weiden, Germany), men’s tennis, played No. 2 singles for NCAA qualifying team and 3.723 GPA;
Hailey Mohrfeld (Menomonee Falls, Wis.), softball, league-leading .444 batting average and graduated summa cum laude in May with 3.986 GPA in Human Biology;
Gene Kiela (Plymouth, Wis.), men’s golf, four top 10 finishes and a 3.779 GPA in Business Administration.

For more.

Cross country teams, volleyball score in top 10 percent of NCAA academics

As part of the 2015 NCAA Division I Academic Performance Program (APP), both Phoenix cross country programs and the volleyball program were recognized by finishing in the top 10 percent of their respective sports for their high APR scores accumulated during the 2013-14 academic year. It marks the fourth-straight year that the Green Bay women’s cross country program finished in the top 10 percent, the third-straight year the men’s cross country program was recognized and the second-straight year the Phoenix volleyball program finished in the top 10 percent. Multiyear APRs for all Division I sports teams, including the teams receiving public recognition, will be announced May 27. That announcement also will include APP penalties for low-performing teams, teams subject to postseason ineligibility and head coach APRs. For more details.

Meanwhile, Phoenix women claim runnerup spot in NCAA tourney (academics)

The fourth annual Inside Higher Ed academic bracket for the National Collegiate Athletic Association women’s basketball tournament has the UW-Green Bay women going all the way to the finals vs. DePaul. The publication puts a twist on the on-court competition by judging each game on academic performance as measured by the NCAA’s team-by-team classroom performance metric, and the graduation success rate. So, according to Inside Higher Ed hypothetical academics bracket… We’re No. 2! We’re No. 2! Very impressive.

UW-Green Bay announces academic honors

The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay has made public the names of students receiving academic honors for the fall semester. Students who earn a 4.0 gradepoint average, which represents all “A” grades, receive highest honors.
 High honors go to those earning 3.99 to 3.75 gradepoint averages. Honors are given to students earning 3.74 to 3.50 gradepoint averages. Students are listed by the county claimed as place of permanent residence. All were full-time students in the fall term, earning 12 or more credits of graded coursework.

HIGHEST HONORS
Wisconsin:
Adams — Kyle Schwingel, Adams; and Michelle McChesney, Grand Marsh.
Brown — Justin Baker, Kelly Connell, Clare Denz, Heather Duquaine, Stephanie Krupski, Steven Landwehr, Ryan Matsen, Amber Meyers, Jennifer Newman, Heather Olmsted, Leah Vogel, Cheryl Weaver, Casey Wegener, and Michael Xie, De Pere; Jordyn Danielski and Jessica Lemmens, Denmark; Jacob Abegglen, Cassandra Alfheim, Brooke Barnard, Tiffany Berghuis, Joshua Bernhardt, Kelly Berth, Autumn Beukema, Laura Bitter, Michael Burke, Lisa Buysse, Tracey Conger, Denise Coppock, Nicole Cornell, Erik Costea, Tyler Davis, Shannon DeVillers, Amanda Deatherage, Samantha Delcambre, Robert Delimat, Nicole Dorvinen, Ryan Dummer, Sara Eastman, Shainna Flynn, Rhondalay Gallagher, Kati Gittens, Sean Gleason, Matthew Hayes, Samantha Hebbring, Stephanie Hermans, Dante Hess, Rachael Hipke, John Hrabik, Rowan Isaaks, Jordan Jacobs, Alexandria Jasen, Isaias Jauregui, Samantha Konshak, Olyvia Kuchta, Ross Kuepers, Kayla Lardinois, Ashley Lukes, Kellina Mattson, Matthew McAnelly, Laura McLuen, Thomas Melling, Alyssa Miller, Paula Miller, Margaret Mosgaller, Joshua Moyer, Kamilla Mueller, Robert Neyrinck, Mitchell Ostrenga, Chelsea Patek, Elizabeth Pellegrini, Stacy Peterson, Brianne Pfefferkorn, Hilary Proper, Brittany Pyatt, Brenda Rentmeester, Hollis Reynolds, Kent Rose, Samantha Sailer, Ashley Schueller, Julia Shariff, Stephanie Shepro, Kristin Short, Anthony Sirianni, Angela Smet, Ann Soderlund, Aaron Tyler, Amanda Urmanski, Phoenix VanLaanen, Mindi Vanderhoof, Heather Walden, David Wanie, Ryan Wehse, Michael Wendricks, Taylor Werchek, Brittani Weyenberg, Victoria Wilke, Jennifer Williams, Danielle Wright, Elizabeth Zehms, and Ran Zhao, Green Bay; Brooke Koltz, Hobart; Westley Baker, Aaron Oeder, and Amanda Oeder, Luxemburg; Benjamin Lindberg, New Franken; Laura Leigh, Oneida; Brianna Wichlacz, Pulaski; and Ryan Badeau, Cassandra Bartlett, Wesley Compton, Sadie DiNatale, Jessica Finger, Brittany Lawrence, Sarah Miles, Colin Nohr, Lyssa Scheunemann, and Scott Thiesfeldt, Suamico.
Buffalo — Emma Kuhn, Fountain City.
Calumet — Veronica Kasperek and Lynn Schemm, Appleton; Danielle Nelson, Brillion; Jessica Fesing and James Wise, Chilton; Cynthia Lefeber and Sharon Nett, Hilbert; and Nicole Hoelzel, Kaukauna.
Chippewa — Caroline Vodacek, New Auburn.
Columbia — Shi Neesam, Pardeeville.
Dane — Abby Juzwik, Fitchburg; Zachary Parkin, Middleton; Amy VanAbel, Monona; Nicole Phillips, Mount Horeb; Jillian Bauer, Verona; and Kristina Coopman and Megan Ryan, Waunakee.
Dodge — Hannah Giesick, Beaver Dam; Elizabeth Scharnell, Hustisford; Alese Nelson, Mayville; and Elizabeth Kroll, Theresa.
Door — Megan DeKeyser, Brussels; Courtney Demmin, Fish Creek; Morgan Jandrin, Luxemburg; and Sara Bacon, Dylan Frea, Christian Livingston, Molly Petersilka, Christine Pfiester, Rachel Quakkelaar, Brittany Scoville, Suzanna Severson, Trevor Smith, Jared Spude, and Jamie Stahl, Sturgeon Bay.
Dunn — Gretchen Klefstad, Boyceville.
Eau Claire — Kaitlin Glenz, Nicole Hangartner, and Karli Peterson, Eau Claire.
Fond du Lac — Elizabeth Hintz and Gavin Peters, Campbellsport; Kevin Ditter and Irene Hoang, Fond du Lac; and Amanda Preissner, Ripon.
Forest — Jessica Linderud, Crandon; and Gerald Ernst, Wabeno.
Grant — Claire Friederick, Lancaster.
Green — Faith Lent, Albany; and Alycia Atwell, New Glarus.
Iron — Kaelee Swanson, Hurley.
Jefferson — Kayla Duesterbeck, Watertown.
Kenosha — Emily Friedl, Kenosha.
Kewaunee — Amanda Engebose, Katelin Ferron, and Alysia Massart, Casco; Ryan Streicher and Sherry Zuege, Kewaunee; and Hilary Davister, Phillip Jacques, and Briana Schingeck, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Cora Lessard, Holmen.
Langlade — Adam Alft, White Lake.
Lincoln — Andrew Pfaff, Merrill; and Mesheal Bushor, Tomahawk.
Manitowoc — Gregory Lutz, Brittany Meyer, Kelly Niemuth, and Jennifer Tollefson, Kiel; Case Christensen, Courtney Mueller-Krouse, and David Wagner, Manitowoc; Sara Herzog, Maribel; Kristine Alvarez, William Becker, and Gillian Evanoff, Two Rivers; and Kyle Schmidt, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Micaela Haas, Colby; Kathryn Doll, Kronenwetter; Sarah Busko, Marathon; Hannah Burmesch, Mosinee; Nicole Roth and Ethan Storm, Wausau; and Molly Newville and Hayden Witucki, Weston.
Marinette — Bryant Czerniewski, Crivitz; Brittany Behrens, Sarah Carviou, and Scott Veriha, Marinette; Brittany Henrichs, Ashley Morin, and Alexa Schwartz, Niagara; and Danielle Pagel, Pound.
Marquette — Tyler Fenner, Neshkoro; and Ranita Haanen, Oxford.
Milwaukee — Allison LeMahieu, Franklin; Kimberly Hurst, Greenfield; Samantha Molina and Taylor Thomson, Milwaukee; Benjamin Heicher, Oak Creek; and Taylor Ponczoch, Wauwatosa.
Oconto — Jacob Vervelde, Abrams; Eli Hughes, Lena; Emily Dehut, Charles Olson, James Salscheider, and Taylor Schmidt, Oconto; James Jeske, Oconto Falls; Christa Kananen, Bradley McDonald, and Kayla Peterson, Sobieski; and Lane Ludtke and Liza Steffeck, Suring.
Oneida — Bryan Boeck, Bryan Konicek, Stephanie Kuski, and Leslie Trochlil, Rhinelander.
Outagamie — Destany Calma-Birling, Heather Cummings, Bradley Drephal, Sarah Fritz, Jordan Grapentine, Thomas Helmeid, Jacqueline Laramore, Rachael Menos, Marissa Michalkiewicz, Haley Oatman, Holly Plamann, Amy Santkuyl, Amy Schumacher, Abigail Tobias-Lauerman, and Taylor Zuleger, Appleton; Justin Biese and Allison Volkman, Black Creek; Brittany Djurhuus and Rebecca Melendy, Greenville; Grace Elrick and Emily Hausher, Kaukauna; Danielle Witon, Kimberly; Ariel Colchado-Arter and Kayleigh Schultz, Little Chute; and Ashley Baker and Haley Fehling, Oneida.
Ozaukee — Sarah Adashek, Cedarburg; Bridget Schedler and Timothy Zietz, Grafton; and Cullin Mohn, Port Washington.
Portage — Lindsey Meis, Custer; Carley Devine, Plover; and Racheal Weiland, Wisconsin Rapids.
Price — Breanna Scharp, Park Falls.
Racine — Stephanie Londre, Burlington; Kathleen Dubiak and Casandra Schatzman, Franksville; Taylor Totka, Mount Pleasant; Gina Vlach, Sturtevant; and Alyssa Erickson, Waterford.
Rock — Paige Parish, Beloit; Gina Paulson, Brodhead; Kayla Christianson and Stephanie Schoeder, Janesville; Chloe Krueger, Milton; and Tia Collins, Orfordville.
Sauk — Alexander Tse, Baraboo; and Madeline Miller, Cierra Pruitt, and Sarah Seifert, Spring Green.
Shawano — Jessica Rasmussen, Bonduel; Shane Conley, Gillett; Rachel Coats, Gresham; Elizabeth Clasen, Nathan Milner, Brandon Page, and Madelyn Winter, Shawano; and Miranda Michaelis, Tigerton.
Sheboygan — Shannon Buhler, Glenbeulah; Molly Cooney and Janelle Schirmer, Plymouth; Shawna Anderson, Amber Beardsley, Megan Gleason, Christopher Russo, and Katelyn Staaben, Sheboygan; and Jessica Prusow, Sheboygan Falls.
Vilas — Ailee Harman, Saint Germain.
Washington — Andrew Becker and Vanya Koepke, Hartford; Nicholas Schommer, Jackson; Mikayla Kremer and Katie Tillmann, Kewaskum; and Camara Wallace, Slinger.
Waukesha — Kayla Hucke, Hartland; Laura Johnson, Hailey Mohrfeld, Kelly Saeger, and Shannon Texeira, Menomonee Falls; and Taylor Fohey, Amanda Hodson, Lauren Klubertanz, and Christa Thao, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Laura Schley, Clintonville; and Brooke Fitzgerald, New London.
Waushara — Emily Weitz, Pine River; and Amber Brownlow and Morgan Yeska, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Valerie Hilkert, Menasha; Meghan Johnson, Neenah; Susan Santana, Omro; and Hailey Greer, Sadie Obrigewitch, and Ashley Ruedinger, Oshkosh.
Wood — Rebecca Halfacre and Luke Konkol, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other states:
Arizona — Megan Powers, Glendale.
Florida — Zhengyang Liu, Windermere.
Illinois — Adam Waszak, McHenry; Taylor Kasal, Westmont.
Iowa — Kyle Leubka and Autumn Roepsch, Dubuque.
Michigan — Taylor Steele, Felch; Kelly Derwinski, Iron Mountain; Mary Jaecklein, Marquette; and Noelle Cutler, Rapid River.
Minnesota — Hanne Guthrie, Chanhassen; Sarah Kemp, Dellwood; Abigail Brinkmeier, Eagan; and Kyle Marshall, Shoreview.
New Hampshire — Abigail Gard, Peterborough.
Ohio — Lydia Deweese, Columbus.

Other countries:
China — Hao Shen.
France — Morgane Bonzy and Caroline Hentzien.
Japan — Hatsuho Iwamoto Wilkinson.
Malaysia — Harry Turkington IV.
South Korea — TaeHee Kim and Sunghee Min.

HIGH HONORS
Wisconsin:
Adams — Daniel Pfister, Friendship.
Ashland — Tierney Murphy, Ashland; and Cody Eder and Danielle Eder, Glidden.
Barron — Jennifer Pederson, Clayton.
Brown — Brittney Moore and Ryan Zegers, Ashwaubenon; Heidi Beimborn, Christi Branham, Hannah Brown, Randall Christensen, Casey Gallenberger, Sarah Gehrke, Rachael Hansen, Marina Hauser, Colleen Henrigillis, Samantha Iwen, Joy Jadin, Zachary Keyser, Rachel Knuth, Gaojou Lor, Vickie Mahlik, Angela Mirsberger, Christopher Nighbor, Braden Peterson, Kelsey Peterson, Caleb Poole, Daniele Radtke, Ethan Robb, Nikki Schuller, Evan Soderlund, Emily Vandersteen, and Amy Vannieuwenhoven, De Pere; Anna Arndt, Jake Hurley, Molly Shier, and Sarah Wanek, Denmark; Paul Ahrens, Beth Alswager, Galina Anqud, Nikolas Austin, Enrique Avila, Sarah Batten, Ryan Birdsall, Samantha Bissing, Courtney Bonnett, Samantha Braaten, Nathaniel Brimeyer, Cory Carline, Briana Cavin, Brent Cernat, Bobby Chindaphone, Renee Christensen, Jared Christianson, Shannon Connolly, Laura Cortright, Kristy Dahlgard, Jennifer DeBeck, Alana Degeneffe, Paige Dellisse, Kimberly Delvaux, Jenny Draxler, Nick Efferson, Megan Frazier, Benjamin Freeman, Julia Fursov, Brian Galloway, Lauren Galloway, Jacob Gerlikovski, Jessica Gold, Gatlin Grimm, Crystal Gruselle, Irina Guba, David Gusloff, Taylor Gutzman, Kevin Heim, Seth Herrscher, Annie Herzog, Kaitlin Honkanen, Christopher Johnson, Jessica Johnson, Rachel Kaliebe, Amber Kasten, Christian Krah, Mehryn Kraker, Heidi Krause, Daniel Kruse, Taylor Kurowski, Charnae LaLuzerne, Hannah Larson, Kendall Laurent, Kassie Laylan, Elizabeth Ledvina, Ka Lee, Sergio Leon-Martinez, Patricia Limburg, Breanna Linna, Kaili Lukan, Matthew Malcore, Creighton Maricque, Rachel Massey, Sarah Mauel, Stephanie Mendez, Marius Merz, Sarah Miller, Matthew Mottl, Nonglee Moua, Matthew Nichols, Chelsea Ort, Louise Padron, Christian Parker, Olivia Passehl, Noel Peck, Leigh Pennings, Carrianne Peters, James Pfefferkorn, Holly Phillips, Franklin Rabideau, Kaitlyn Rauwerdink, Belen Raymond, Kelsey Ries, Constance Rissling, Neil Ropson, Amanda Sabah, Zianya Saldana, Elizabeth Sanchez, Lori Schulz, David Seas, Gena Selby, Ashley Shimanek, Adrianna Shuler, Talor Sohr, Alexander Stenner, Hannah Stepp, Lacey Strehlow, Jordan Stubblefield, Corey Swanningson, Joseph Taylor, Qaib Thao, Beau Thomas, Aaron Thompson, Kylee Traub, LaShawna Tucker, Kayla VanDenBusch, Lindsay Vandermause, Lizeth Veliz, Emily VerHaagh, Kayla Verkuilen, Will Vogt, Melissa Wagnitz, Sarah Wichman, Chelsea Wiegand, Ashley Willes, and Zuomiao Zhou, Green Bay; Emilie Beining, Abigail Borchardt, and Amber Skinkis, Greenleaf; Andreau Enderby, Jena Tolksdorf, and Kayla Wickman, New Franken; Emily Ewald, Sierra Lardinois, Joslyn Meyers, and Meredith Simpkins, Pulaski; Meghan Beauchamp, Bryanna Blochowiak, Hattie Liebman, Morgan Miller, Alicia Schoen, Joseph Walker, Chelsey Wiesman, and Touhue Yang, Suamico; and Kayla Robbins and Phillip Vogels, Wrightstown.
Buffalo — Anna Hoesley, Fountain City; and Brianna Peterson, Mondovi.
Calumet — Alison Cerny and Alexandra Graff, Appleton; Vicki Mertens and Evan Polkinghorne, Brillion; Melissa Zimmerman, Chilton; Evan Geiser, Angela Halderson, Ashley Keuler, Ashley Mader, and Jason Mathes, Hilbert; Kayla Decker, Gabriel Michaels, Alesha O’Bright, and Rachel Skarsten, Menasha; and Christopher Waas, New Holstein.
Chippewa — Kristen Kouba, Bloomer; and Margaret Clark, Chippewa Falls.
Clark — Tana Thomas, Abbotsford; Sabrina Roehl, Loyal; Sarah Poeschel, Neillsville; and Sarah Jarocki, Withee.
Columbia — Stephanie Frank, Arlington; Ashley Schwartz, Lodi; and Andrew Campnell, Pardeeville.
Dane — Elise Olson and Kaitlyn Pilarzyk, Madison; Brian Heiser, Mc Farland; Rory Mileham and Reilly O’Connor, Sun Prairie; and Jessica Murphy and Alexandra Taylor, Waunakee.
Dodge — Noelle Poppe, Hustisford; and Dawnell Klein, Rubicon.
Door — Christopher Harrison and Devan Schultz, Fish Creek; Brooke Alexander and Briana Schwartz, Forestville; Brooke Everard, Luxemburg; and John Bacon, Emily Blaha, Cassandra Penchoff, Mariah Rankin, Hannah Schley, Skyler Toyne, and Roshan Wardak, Sturgeon Bay.
Douglas — Jessica Lindstrom, Superior.
Dunn — Elizabeth Schroeder, Menomonie.
Fond du Lac — Amanda Fellion, Campbellsport; Mitchell Bilitz, Fond du Lac; Joseph Ebert, Kewaskum; Ashley Hodorff, Malone; and Abigail Frye and Taylor Navis, Waupun.
Grant — Lacey Roche, Montfort.
Green — Sarah Tomasiewicz, Monroe; and Annie Jones, New Glarus.
Jefferson — Megan Shuda and Bailey Stellmacher, Jefferson; and Tanner Gess, Palmyra.
Kenosha — Elizabeth DuMez and Nicole Schultz, Kenosha; Kelli Hutchinson, Trevor; and MacKenzie Trezise, Twin Lakes.
Kewaunee — Andrew Wienke, Algoma; Alysha Ferron, McKayla Haverkorn, and Cheryl Paul, Casco; Joshua Dahlke, Nicole Geier, Jacob Guillen, Lindsey Lewis, and Cassandra VanLanen, Kewaunee; and Heather Heuer and Christy Vincent, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Bao Xiong, Holmen.
Langlade — Danielle Storch, Kirsten Wolf, and Kristina Zinda, Antigo.
Lincoln — Megan Wayda, Merrill; and Marlee Kiander and Colleen McCluskey, Tomahawk.
Manitowoc — Alexander Thom, Cato; Faith Lindemann, Cleveland; Lydia Fogeltanz, Francis Creek; Jessica Blatz, Kyle Henrickson, Gregory Kornetzke, and Nicholas Scholz, Kiel; Erika Braun, Lindsay Brookshier, Benjamin Groddy, Mark Harstad, Alysha Jaeger, Aimee Schaefer, Season Scheurell, Brandon Senfleben, Alexander Shariff, April Song, Nermana Turajlic, Tori Vandenbusch, and Abbey Wiegand, Manitowoc; Brianna Laack, Marjorie Olson, Johnathon Pantzlaff, and Corinne Smogoleski, Two Rivers; and Malarie Bergene, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Zachary Brinkman, Hatley; Jamie Guensburg and Anne Zieglmeier, Rothschild; Ruth Cunningham and Jessica Wilke, Schofield; Trisha Gospodarek, Christopher Langlois, and Kimberly Wenzel, Wausau; and Kristin Racine, Weston.
Marinette — Jessica Stillings and Danielle Zahn, Coleman; Matthew Lesperance and Lucas Wuensch, Crivitz; Amber Kopish, Nicole Schneider, and Megan Tupper, Marinette; Destiny Schintgen, Niagara; Curt Hemphill, Kayla Kaster, Susan McBride, Maizie Reif, Taylor Romenesko, and Danielle Wyss, Peshtigo; Abigail Linstad, Porterfield; and Susan Peterson, Wausaukee.
Milwaukee — William Canzoneri, Cudahy; Carli deFelice, Glendale; Ariel Olson, Greendale; Heather Bekkers, Matthias Clarey, and Morgen Clarey, Greenfield; Natalia Hahnfeld, Hales Corners; Heather Monville and Michael Tuchalski, Milwaukee; Elizabeth Bragstad and Sarah Mertz, Oak Creek; Valerie Fischer, South Milwaukee; Lindsey LaBissoniere, Wauwatosa; and Taylor Campbell, West Allis.
Monroe — Mikayla Becherer, Norwalk; and Danielle Dale and Chloe Hansen, Sparta.
Oconto — Brooke Ferdon and Cherran Rasmovicz, Abrams; Andrea Wians, Gillett; Erin Koszalinski, Lakewood; Brooke Buege, Lena; Katelyn Krajewski and Dante Pizzuti, Little Suamico; Rebekah Erdman, Oconto; Ciara Hedstrom and Chelsey Tingley, Oconto Falls; and Dalton Aderholdt, Tyler Gerhartz, and Laura Szela, Sobieski.
Oneida — Sarah Thomas, Rhinelander.
Outagamie — Walter Ames, Emily Hamilton, Autumn Jentz, Kali MacDonald, Kelsey McCormick, Katherine Meulemans, Tyler Otto, Danielle Strebel, Morgan Swick, William Van Susteren, and Amy Weinfurter, Appleton; Shannon Mackey, Chelsea Peeters, and Morgan Theobald, Black Creek; Amber DeValk, Renee DeValk, and Alexis Dillenberg, Combined Locks; Kennedy Wendt, Freedom; Justine Ederer, Elizabeth Glasheen, and Christopher Pohlman, Kaukauna; Nicole Brumm, Kimberly; Skyler Lukaszka, Little Chute; Kari Kovacs, Nichols; Maxwell Wilkinson, Oneida; Melissa Corrigan, Tara Eick, Gabrielle Jochman, and Derek Lindberg, Seymour; and Adam Lembcke, Shiocton.
Ozaukee — Jennifer Lund, Belgium; Payton Kronforst, Cedarburg; Carly Lane, Mequon; Taylor Pride, Port Washington; and Kaitlyn Beck and Courtney O’Donnell, Saukville.
Portage — Constance Anderson, Plover; Janna Check, Katelyn Chizzo, Natalie Neuwirth, and Mariah Pursley, Stevens Point.
Price — Marlene Wurm, Park Falls; Taylor Grech and Ashley Schleife, Phillips; and Angela Danowski, Prentice.
Racine — Kaylene Kramer, Burlington; Aimee Villwock, Franksville; David Lefeber, Mount Pleasant; Lauren Hlavka, Racine; and Katie Voss, Waterford.
Richland — Katelyn Werre, Viola.
Rock — Pamela Parish, Beloit; Victor Gonzalez-Salzwedel, Edgerton; Devan Beyel and Katrina Schumann, Janesville; and Jenna Mylin, Milton.
Rusk — Tiffany Marshall, Conrath.
Saint Croix — Mackenzie Wink, Glenwood City; Halle Barnabo, Hudson; and Drew Belisle and Caela Stenske, New Richmond.
Sauk — Erica Hainz, Baraboo; and Kimberly Schwarzenbart and Danielle Tackett, Reedsburg.
Shawano — Joshua Ziegelbauer, Birnamwood; Rebecca Mastey, Pulaski; and Cindy Doherty, Shawano.
Sheboygan — Austin Ernst, Glenbeulah; Stephanie Bergman, Emily Schuh, and Kellyn Wieland, Howards Grove; Olivia MacDonald and Parker Wolf, Kohler; Gene Kiela and Sierra McNeil, Plymouth; Elizabeth Cina and Nicole Hauser, Random Lake; Courtney Bartzen, Kaitlyn Bresser, Robert Draves, Katie Green, Meagan Moctezuma, Kelsey Obremski, Jessica Pittner, Jenna Rigwood, Erin Schmitt, and Cassandra Wild, Sheboygan; Matthew Behrs, Trevor Berceau, and Paige Mauer, Sheboygan Falls; and Katie Ernst, Waldo.
Taylor — Makenna Kurth, Gilman; and Curtis Dassow, Isaac Klemm, Heather Lindahl, and Loretta Walsh, Medford.
Vilas — Katie Prigge, Boulder Junction; and Andrew Haugen and Juliette Hoffman, Eagle River.
Washington — Amber Collegnon and Bailey Klein, Hartford; Jonathan Odekirk, Slinger; and Jordyn DeBraal, Hannah Koerner, Katelyn Krantz, and Shelby Larson, West Bend.
Waukesha — Kaelee Heideman, Big Bend; Elizabeth Seidl, Butler; Ashley Ausprung, Delafield; Leah Buege, Molly Dederich, and Amber Dryer, Menomonee Falls; Tiffany Canham, Muskego; Taylor Baldridge, New Berlin; and Cassidy Doome, Pewaukee.
Waupaca — Stephany Haack and Kayla VanAsten, Clintonville; Lindsey Krauss and Sarah Newlun, Manawa; Ericka Bloch and Taylor Crain, New London; and Shayla Vroman and Alexandria Wiegert, Waupaca.
Waushara — Jacob Friday, Pine River; and Andrew Eisch, Wautoma.
Winnebago — Luke Fischer and Alisha Maciejewski, Menasha; James Jones, Grace Neese, and Alexandra Strullmyer, Neenah; Megan Horejs, Megan Leonard, Michelle Nieman, and Rachel Tigert, Oshkosh; and Mckenzie Noll, Winneconne.
Wood — Emily Carroll, Brigitta Kaiser, and Leslie Smith, Marshfield.

Other states:
Alaska — Bree Mucha and Kailey Mucha, Soldotna.
California — Muriel Antwi-Sohngen, Simi Valley.
Idaho — Daniel Gospodarek, New Plymouth.
Illinois — Alexandra Zeller, Dundee; Jessie Dinelli, Northbrook; Jacob Eckstein and McKenna Kurth, Rockford; and Stephanie Garvin, West Chicago.
Michigan — Hailey McDermott, Bark River; Danielle Roberge, Kingsford; Krystal Clark, Whitney Hatala, and Megan Sullivan, Menominee; and Joshua Nerat, Wallace.
Minnesota — Madeline McKeefry, Andover; Kayla Billett, Cedar; Alyssa Udean, Lino Lakes; Ellen Edison, Maple Grove; Michael Tebon, Minnetonka; Claire Walters, Webster; and Austin White, Wyoming.
North Carolina — Britta Rawlins, Fayetteville.
Washington — Robert Kelso, Richland.
Puerto Rico — Adriana Lebron, Mayaguez.

Other countries:
Belgium — Willem Poelmans.
China — Xinyi Liu.
France — Manon Titli.
Germany — Leopold Gomez-Islinger, Florian Kraenzler, and Michael Tenzer.
Japan — Iori Sanada.

HONORS
Wisconsin:
Ashland — Breanna Hanson, Glidden.
Barron — Kelley Brunclik, Almena; Lindsey Hassemer, Chetek; and Brianna Anderson, Cumberland.
Bayfield — Stefanie Siroin, Herbster.
Brown — Robert Phillips, Allouez; Ashley Gutting, Ashwaubenon; Elisabeth Aubry, Katherine Bauer, Alex Belongia, Erik Brown, Amanda Clark, Nicole Diestler, Jennifer Drewiske, Ryan Falkner, Amber Fox, Hannah French, Carly Gillis, Sophia Ho-Sing-Loy, James Hodgson, Michaela Hogan, Amber Jagodzinski, Dylan Mason, Robert Michaud, Garet Osterberg, Jarod Reimer, Danielle Schneider, Mary Simac, Roxanne Simonnet, Katelyn Smits, Logan Sprangers, Jade Strick, Jacob Tess, and Chad Vigeland, De Pere; Taylor Rabenhorst and Melissa Simons, Denmark; Fatima Abdurrahman, Nicholas Adamson, Kayla Alexander, Danielle Allen, Danielle Austin, Christina Bargender, Robert Bartel, Nicole Beauchaine, Stephanie Bialcik, Brianna Bodoh, Adam Boyce, Steven Brabant, Kendall Brenwall, Danielle Brocker, Breanna Brodhagen, Ryan Brumlic, Julianne Buchinger, Max Bunchek, Jon Byers, Angela Collier, Calvin Collins, Rebecca Conoley, Shawna Coron, Racheal Cummings, Nick Decleene, Carmen Dehn, KimmiLei Demaskie, Nicholas Depies, Jana Derer, Aric Domke, Lewis Drumheller, Jennifer DuBois, Daniel Dubey, Antonio Faretta, Emma Fay, Kiernan Fix, Getty Foss, Megan Franjose, Korey Franz, Jennifer French, Matthew Frisk, Andrew Froelich, Dalton Gareis, Brooke Gildernick, Azure Hall, Brianna Hammersley, Angela Hanson, Jenna Harper, Reed Heintzkill, Parker Herlache, Abbey Herman, Shannon Holmes, Tad Huempfner, Vanessa Jardine, Nathan Jensen, Margarita Jones, Eric Jorgenson, Abby Jurczykowski, Nicole Kahler, Daniel Kane, Aasha Kanzenbach, Audrey Kesy, Joshua Knaus, Wendy Knight, Matthew Knorr, Kent Kolb, Abby Kumrow, Travis Ladwig, Leslie Lamberies, Rachel Lamers, Raymond Landis, Brandon Langer, Joseph Larson, Allison LeClaire, Leigha Lenz, Mark Liberski, Joshua Loritz, Megan Lukan, Jake Luthardt, Logan Maciejewski, Amanda Malinski, Anastasia McCain, Mariah McDaniel, Marissa McDunn, Robert Metzger, Lindsey Miller, Adriana Montejano, Casey Mooren, Jason Murillo, Zachery Nimke, Melissa Oakes, Carissa Oettinger, Alexis Otto, Nicholas Padalino, Timothy Parent, Rissel Peguero, Mark Petroski, Michael Pietraszek, Susan Pigg, Lindsay Pociask, Audrey Prichard, Brooke Puta, Joshua Quaintance, Jesus Rascon, Rebecca Ravey, Rachel Riske, Theresa Rock, Roberto Rodriguez, Sean Roherty, Hannah Romenesko, McKenzie Roskom, Kelsy Rusch, Jesse Scheer, Dennis Schmocker, Tori Schuurmans, Michael Sejbl, Angela Sellen, Becca Selner, Eric Short, Jeremiah Shrovnal, Jenna Simon, Ashley Skoglund, Karrie Smith, William Soderdahl, Justin Stange, Lacey-Lyn Statezny, Lauren Stewart, Kaitlyn Stollberg, Annie Stone, Austin Sturdivant, Andrew Sturm, Aaron Traeger, Kate VanBoxtel, Alexa VanIten, Kaylee VanRite, David Vanderleest, MaiKou Vang, Mary Vang, MaiSee VangYang, Trisha Wagner, Beth Waldeck, Joseph Walder, Casey Weber, Selvin Wells, Daniele Wiegand, Nathan Wijas-Hasseler, Kevin Wolf, Amy Woodke, Subrina Wunning, Kimberlee Xiong, Napho Xiong, Maria Yang, Michaela Yopps, Victoria Zacarias, and Adam Zwicker, Green Bay; McKenna Garvey, Hobart; Maria Roberts and Kayla Vandermuse, Luxemburg; Corissa Burkart, Courtney DeKeyser, and Joshua Giese, New Franken; Ashlie Dotson, Margaret King-Francour, and Tressa Zuleger, Oneida; Todd Hegbloom, Rachel Huben, Samantha Kinlen, Candice Matuszak, Jamie Rodgers, and Shelby Vanhouten, Pulaski; Marissa Cherek, Katie Eichman, Brianna Johnson, Tricia Michiels, Lauren Nowak, Heather Schoen, Madelyn Valentine, and McKenna VanDerLeest, Suamico; and Jesse Veeser, Wrightstown.
Calumet — Aleesha Paff, Appleton; Brock Delebreau, Nicole Hickinbotham, and Micaella Schneider, Chilton; and Tasha Eichmeier, Hilbert.
Chippewa — Jamie Poirier and Tyler Rubenzer, Bloomer; and Jennifer Rymer, Chippewa Falls.
Clark — Edgar Ceniceros and Sara Lueth, Curtiss; Taylor Gleisner and Derek Zickert, Neillsville; Carly Stumpner, Spencer; and Denette Plansky, Thorp.
Columbia — Katharine Bright, Samantha Grunder, and Jacob Hamm, Pardeeville.
Crawford — Nathan Nichols, Prairie du Chien.
Dane — Karlee Wegehaupt, Belleville; Erin Hoey, Cottage Grove; Jessica Schmitt, Madison; Megan Brugger and Sarah Starr, Oregon; Sara Tupper, Stoughton; and Melissa Reisdorf and Jody Schiess, Waunakee.
Dodge — Haily Hummelmeier and Kaysha Lukas, Beaver Dam; Kiersten Zangl, Brownsville; Savannah Hornbacher, Columbus; Jordan Anderson, Fox Lake; Amber Ziorgen, Horicon; and Krysta Weinberger, Lomira.
Door — Jolene Jauquet and Keri Routhieaux, Brussels; Aaron Lopez, Egg Harbor; Emma Hitzman, Forestville; Daniel Malcore, Luxemburg; Samantha Blackledge, Sister Bay; and Joshua Braun, Danielle DiCarlo, Emily Hill, William Isings, Annika Paulsen, Ali Sommerfeldt, and Nicholas Toyne, Sturgeon Bay.
Dunn — Emily Tuschl, Wheeler.
Eau Claire — Kyle Hangartner, Eau Claire.
Fond du Lac — Cody Galligan, Campbellsport; Ashley Stacey and Alexander Vahlsing, Fond du Lac; Jacob Hock, North Fond du Lac; Benjamin Feuerbach, Ripon; and Dustin Borgardt and Katie Tjepkema, Waupun.
Forest — Mary Mattson, Crandon; and Penny McLaughlin, Wabeno.
Green — Katlyn Hansen, Juda.
Green Lake — Rachel Bruss and Alexandra Eiler, Markesan.
Jackson — Timothy Nortman, Black River Falls; and Yvette Peterson, Osseo.
Jefferson — Emaleigh Berg and Lucas Schroeder, Watertown.
Juneau — Tanner Vodvarka, Mauston.
Kenosha — Lisa Ford, Kenosha.
Kewaunee — Jasen Livermore and Blair Wautlet, Algoma; Vanessa Ducaine, Adam Kinnard, Matthew Kroll, and Alicia Pinchart, Casco; Heather Bergelin, Denmark; Craig Christman and Ashley Rombaugh, Kewaunee; and Katie Barrett, Carina Derenne, Danielle Deterville, Ashley Kickbusch, Brent Kuehl, Kelsey Laundrie, Breanna Suess, and Abigail Theys, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Alex Mayer, Holmen; and Stephanie Gerke and Samantha Zeimentz, La Crosse.
Lafayette — Sarah Alexander, South Wayne.
Langlade — Kerry McVey, Bryant.
Lincoln — Mary Leet and Brooke Renn, Tomahawk.
Manitowoc — Adam Erickson and Lindsay Hansen, Kiel; Jennifer Appel, Aaron Erdmann, Corey Evenson, Joseph Griesbach, Kelsie Holtzheimer, Kristin Kurtz, Ashley Retzloff, Amy Rutherford, Carly Schisel, Christopher Singer, Reba Sjuggerud, Jenna Smogoleski, and Joshua Thompson, Manitowoc; Miranda Sendek, Reedsville; John Cline, Taylor Shillcox, and Blia Xiong, Two Rivers; Stephanie Stenzel, Valders; and Rachel Schulz, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Rosalynn Hiebl and Michelle Kuyoth, Edgar; Jonathan Aumann, Evan Oelrich, and Leah Zuleger, Marathon; Samantha Brown, Mosinee; Matthew Hart, Schofield; Katrina Weber, Spencer; Rebecca Kellner, Stratford; Maari Erdman, Evan Miller, Chris Nichols, Courtney Pagenkopf, and Elizabeth Punke, Wausau; Desiree Dombrowski, Samantha Hable, Nicole Marquardt, and Allison Rowlands, Weston; and Mallory Dillman, Wittenberg.
Marinette — Kelsey Hartwig, Logan Krueger, and Marissa Reed, Coleman; Jonathan Wieting, Crivitz; Tyler Boye, Adam Finnessy, Brittany Kloida, Matthew Wilke, Rachel Winters, and Nikolaus Wrench, Marinette; Kelly Strasser, Niagara; Elisabeth Vajko, Pembine; and Aaron Albright, Alyssa Behnke, and Roberta Reif, Peshtigo.
Marquette — Janae Due, Montello.
Milwaukee — Eric Cope, Amanda Elftman, and Brianna Schwanke, Greenfield; Tresavoya Blake, Annamarie Ciofani, Alyssa Lamberton, Katie Ludwig, and Tabatha Ruska, Milwaukee; Tyler Hittman, Ashley Kopydlowski, Zakarie Lenski, and Kimberly Sobolik, Oak Creek; and Larissa Mickelson, West Allis.
Monroe — Emma Carter, Wyeville.
Oconto — Jessica Wenzel and Jordan Wenzel, Coleman; Brooke DeBauch and Justin Lambrecht, Gillett; Samantha Stellmacher, Lakewood; Janelle Grabowski and Tara Seefeldt, Lena; Elizabeth Quigley, Little Suamico; Dian Haines and Laken James, Oconto; Amanda Judd, Oconto Falls; Jacob Pelegrin, Pulaski; and Riley Ryczek, Sobieski.
Oneida — Amanda Cook, Harshaw; Christine Blakeslee and Lisa Coffen, Rhinelander; and Amanda Stys, Three Lakes.
Outagamie — Andrea Adams, Michelle Buchinger, Tara Buchinger, David Foertsch, Nicole Gess, Matthew Hillman, Bo Karll, Holly Rathsack, Karlyn Schneider, Mickey Thao, and Zachary Winter, Appleton; Alyssa Moeller, Black Creek; Stephanie Diedrich, Chelsea Giles, and Michael Moede, Combined Locks; Riley Garbe, Samuel Manders, and Samantha Svoboda, Freedom; Torey Gostas, Greenville; Emily Bichel, Brooke DeCoster, Kathryn Hirte, and Mallory Krueger, Kaukauna; Turner Botz and Emily Dashner, Little Chute; Nicholas Effa, Brianna Messner, Mariah Metoxen, Alexander Opgenorth, Stephanie Shulze, and Briana VanderHeiden, Seymour; and Jordan St Clair and Emily Young, Shiocton.
Ozaukee — Kaitlyn Nieman, Cedarburg; Brittany Kapp and Thomas Rismeyer, Port Washington; and Marissa Seyfert, Saukville.
Polk — Abbie Otlo, Luck; Desiree Walton, Milltown; and Hanna Mierow, Osceola.
Portage — Marie Lieggi, Amherst; and Avery Faehling, Bancroft.
Price — Catrina Charlton, Fifield; Ethan Draxler, Park Falls; Ashley Grant, Phillips; and Megan Nehls, Prentice.
Racine — Cassondra Kollatz, Burlington; Vincent Patzke, Franksville; and Kimberly Johnson, Katherine Leskowicz, and Tiana Lutze, Racine.
Rock — Sarah Pint, Beloit; and Angela Parker and Sierra Spaulding, Janesville.
Rusk — Carly Sauld, Ladysmith.
Saint Croix — David Borgerson-Burge, Baldwin.
Sauk — Brianna Heath, Spring Green.
Sawyer — Emily Burger, Hayward.
Shawano — Alexandria Letter, Bonduel; Connor Ford and Aaron Schmidt, Clintonville; Annestashia Rabe, Gillett; Kathi Arnold, Gresham; Lindsey Przybylski and Taylor Przybylski, Krakow; and Amy Barkow, Jordan Cornelius, Noel Craig, Cynthia Goetsch, Kayla Hokenstad, Elizabeth Kane, Adam Meyer, and Emily Piantek, Shawano.
Sheboygan — Benjamin Koenigs, Glenbeulah; Eric Dickmyer and Ty Dobson, Howards Grove; Shannon Boldt, Melissa Schleicher, and Malorie Styles, Oostburg; Cody Fisher and Allyson McCabe, Plymouth; Jeffrey Schmid, Random Lake; Leah Allen, Ashley Belitz, Anthony Blodgett, Brianna Fischer, Courtney Frank, Tyler Hoffmann, Ellis Kirchenwitz,
Jennifer Leonhardt, Sadie Miller, Sarah Miller, Marlena Pitsch, Maja Ristivojevic, Taylor Schmitz, Allee Schramm, Kirk Schuchardt, Taylor Stelter, and Lily Zimmermann, Sheboygan; Jonathan Block, Collin Carey, Luke Freeland, and Jennifer Zastrow, Sheboygan Falls; and James Schreurs, Waldo.
Taylor — Jacob Borman and Hilary Thums, Rib Lake; Heidi Langteau, Stetsonville; and Melissa Metz, Westboro.
Trempealeau — Jeffery Chesebro, Trempealeau.
Vilas — Hayden Davison and Victoria Schwenn, Eagle River; and Audrey Schultz, Saint Germain.
Walworth — Kasey Banta, Elkhorn; and Kelly O’Malley, Genoa City.
Washburn — Emma Kunkel, Spooner.
Washington — Elizabeth Kuske and Rebecca McCann, Germantown; Scott Pamperin, Hartford; Kayla Brzoski, Sara Faltersack, and Stephanie Laude, Jackson; Samantha Zingsheim, Kewaskum; Rachel Cammack, Richfield; and Kathryn Kellow, Tyler Sterr, Bailey Wagner, and Marissa White, West Bend.
Waukesha — Amber Foster, Big Bend; Brian Borden, Marleigh Fiedler, and Kelsey Johnson, Brookfield; Rachel Crites, Dousman; Morgan Bolli, Eagle; Nickolas Bowersox, Hartland; Sarah Wick, Lannon; Hannah Buege and Monica Wysocki, Menomonee Falls; Thomas Gentilini, Muskego; Chad Bonis, Jordan Heller, and Samuel Mantel, New Berlin; Lauren Niedermann, Oconomowoc; Hannah Julius and Rhiana Stelter, Sussex; and Ryan Glover, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Allison Shepard and Kayla Teske, Clintonville; Jason Rieckmann, Manawa; Kayla Borree and Michaela Moore, New London; Rebecca Abhold, Scandinavia; and Emerie Vasquez, Waupaca.
Waushara — Carolyn Sharp, Wautoma; and Austin Bleskacek and Amber Wenzel, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Mai Mueller, Berlin; Samantha Sprenger, Larsen; Danielle Kaufert and Theresa Vollmer, Neenah; Lisa Burns, Omro; Nathan Condon, Jessica Roberts, and Alexander Rodgers, Oshkosh; and Emily Hanson, Winneconne.
Wood — Ryan Korslin, Rudolph; and Joshua Krings and Samantha Roth, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other states:
Florida — Carol Walsh, Fleming Island.
Illinois — Joshua Humphrey, Crete; Joseph Leto, Downers Grove; Brett Bangen, Normal; Fiona Andrews, Orland Park; Noah Hanold and Kaylie Noll, Peoria; Jacob Vance, Roselle; Emily Ahrens, Roscoe; Anton Schmid, Saint Charles; and Lucas Bennetts, Zion.
Indiana — Jaclyn Delagrange, New Haven.
Iowa — Benjamin Loeffelholz, Dubuque.
Maryland — Shannon Nolan, Elkton.
Michigan — Emily Harwood, Daggett; Casey Collegnon, Escanaba; Catherine Novak, Iron River; and Jennifer Lohse, Menominee.
Minnesota — Zackery Nazda, Anoka; Samuel Schmidt, Faribault; Eugene Benhart, Lakeville; Sarah Londo, Maplewood; Adam Ulman, Owatonna; Tanner Nordlund, Rice; Cassandra Thobe, Stacy; Thomas Everson, Welch; and Aaron Whyte, Winona.
Montana — Nicolette Wallman, Billings.
New Hampshire — Chelcie Pinsonneault, Epsom.
New York — Matthew Westfield, Alden; Abigail Stuckey, Mount Kisco; and Isabela Goncalves, Adriane Silva, Brooke Strehlow, and Henrique Venske, New York.
Pennsylvania — Shannon Hurley, Connellsville.

Other countries:
Brazil — Thiago Silva.
Canada — Tristan Fairclough.
Denmark — Heidi Andersen.
Germany — Behzad Alam and Marvin Trutnau.
Japan — Moe Nagai and Hikaru Sugie.
Mexico — Andres Cetina-Bautista and Erika Magana.
Netherlands — Consuela Dijokromo.
Norway — JustAndreasBjoern Salvesen.
United Kingdom — Howard Scott.

#15-18

A strong fall semester for Phoenix student-athletes


The UW-Green Bay athletics department had 75 student-athletes honored as members of the 2014 Horizon League Fall Academic Honor Roll, as announced by the league office Thursday afternoon. The women’s soccer and women’s swimming and diving teams racked up the most honor roll members, totaling 10 each. Those groups were followed closely by softball (9) and women’s cross country (8). For more.