UW-Green Bay Announces Spring 2020 Semester Honors

Green Bay, Wis.—The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay has made public the names of undergraduate students receiving semester honors for the spring 2020 semester. Students who earn a 4.0 grade point average, which represents all “A” grades, receive highest honors. High honors go to students earning 3.99 to 3.75 grade point averages. Honors are given to students earning 3.74 to 3.50 grade point averages. Students are listed by the county claimed as place of permanent residence. All were full-time students in the spring term, earning 12 or more credits of graded coursework. This list includes students attending all four UW-Green Bay campuses (Green Bay, Marinette, Manitowoc, Sheboygan).

Highest Honors

Wisconsin

Adams — Madison Powell, Nekoosa.
Barron — Ashley Stafne, Clayton; Cheyenne Eastham, New Auburn; Stephena Smith and Samantha Soley, Rice Lake.
Brown — Megan Thurman and Ryan Wichman, Ashwaubenon; Emilie Bunker, Nicholas Buresh, Tyler Caron, Elisabeth Cody, Katelyn Desrochers, Julia Doenges, Brett Erickson, Hannah French, Grace Gonzalez, Tyler Gottfredsen, Akanksha Gurtu, Michelle Hannemann, Katherine Horkman, Alexandria Keiler-Klein, Molly Kelly, Ashlee Koenig, Catherine Koenig, Kerstyn Lanius, Meg Lehman, Miranda Martin, Tayler McAuliffe, Courtney Nuckles, Cory Petri, Brianna Pritzl, Kristin Schlorf, Casey Siegler, Conor Smith, Dalaney Steger, Noah Tanzi, Richelle Vincent, Sydney Walker, Andrew Willems, and Samantha Williams, De Pere; Jamie Klinksick, Rachel Rabas, Shawn Short, and Karly Skaletski, Denmark; Paige Anderson, Morgan Baerenwald, Michaela Bayerl, Nerissa Behnke, Nallely Berumen, Wayne Borowski, Alexa Bors, Craig Brecheisen, Jaime Bries, Katherine Bruni, Kelly Brunner, Kelsey Bundy, Preston Casbourne, Jacob Champeau, Kyrsten Charles, Morgan Christensen, Blake Cieslewicz, Jordan Cioni, Carolynn Claussen, Maria Cohen, Stephen Cole, Hannah Conard, Elizabeth Courchaine, Matthew Courchaine, Briana Cubito, Ryan Curtice, Eric Demro, Emily Deyo, Hayley Eastman, Kayla Englebert, Abigail Erb, Michael Erb, Sthephany Escandell, Alix Everson, Craig Frea, Anna Gehring, Renae Geimer, Emily Gerlikovski, Karen GonzalezAlvarez, Ryan Goretski, Jacqueline Guzman, Kelsey Hanke, Erin Havela, Trysten Hazen, Natalie Hoffman, Rebecca Hoffmann, Charrey Honkanen, Connor Howe, Kara Hurst, Alexis Jablonski, Ryan Jackson, Noah Johnson, LeNette Kay, Jasmyn Kleinhans, Matthew Knoke, Nathan Knutson, Jordan Krueger, Logan Kruse, Crystal Lambrecht, Bryce Legois, Diana Leon, Emily Macco, Hannah Majewski, Kelsey Margelofsky, Valeria Marroquin, Jackson Massey, Tyler McVane, Edith Mendez, Joshua Mendez, Michelle Mironovich, Safia Mohamed, Taylor Molzahn, Elizabeth Nadie, Hope Neuens, Allison Nitti, Mason Nohr, Maxwel Nooyen, Tristin O’Neill, Michael Page, Janet Peaches, Ryan Peerenboom, Carlos PerezMartinez, Rebecca Petasek, Jason Pino, Ally Piontek, Nicole Platkowski, Brooke Poarch, Tara Polk, Laura Rath, Larry Reyes, Bradley Riddle, Nichole Robinette, Nicholas Rouse, Calvin Salmon, Kara Schneeberger, Katie Schultz, Rachel Scray, Blake Seppel, Holly Shimanek, Dacoda Shore, Nathan Siehr, Kendra Sieracki, Ryan Simonar, Kiara Skenandore-Doxtater, Benjamin Sollberger, Brady Stanzel, Lucas Stieber, Alex Taylor, DeAndre Theisen, Abigail Thyssen, Elizabeth Thyssen, Nolan Torres, Brittney Tran, Samantha Turensky, Carmen VanLanen, Laura VanRemortel, Makenzie VandenElzen, Victor Vang, Alexander Wallner, Katelynn Warpinski, Ryan Weber, Claire Westlund, Audrey Wilson, Anna Wiseman, Kyle Wisniewski, Rebekah Witte, Carl Woitekaitis, Angel Wolske, Mai Xiong, Judy Yang, Deanna Yashinsky, Kyla Yeadon, Robyn Young, Mackenzie Zambon, and Carlos Zuniga, Green Bay; McKenzie Diny and Zoe Dobberpuhl, Greenleaf; Jenna Carpenter, Justin Ferkin, and Andrew Palmbach, Hobart; Grace Stabenau and Quinn Thompson Jr, Howard; Marli Tanck, Luxemburg; Joseph Cain II, Madison Dudek, Blake Nowak, Jasper Rosenau, and Emily Wuest, New Franken; Marty Prahl, Oneida; Sarah Jerovetz, Annika Kochaver, Shelby Murray, and Autumn Rettke, Pulaski; Charity Abts, Breanna Conrad, Alyssa Doelger, Emily Hansen, Caleb Hanson, Michael Jensen, McKenna Moreland, Jesse Rehn, and Alexander Stoeberl, Suamico; and Ashley Sundin, Wrightstown.
Calumet — Kirstin Aebie, Cassandra Cooney, Myah Henderson, Justin Krizenesky, Rebecca Lehner, Beyonce Moua, Alexander Paque, Megan Reinke, Alexis Sabel, and Kiana Xiong, Appleton; Amber Matz and Josie McDaniel, Brillion; Kelly Krebsbach, Ashley Meier, Caitlynne Siech, and Victoria Wollersheim, Chilton; Abbigail Borseth, Forest Junction; Eric Walters, Menasha; Bradley Schroeder, New Holstein; Madison Fauske and Carlie LaBerge, Sherwood.
Clark — Vanessa Koopman, Loyal; Emily Brekke and Rayle Winegarden, Neillsville.
Columbia — Erin Murray, Arlington; Elsie McElroy, Cambria; Megan Boettcher, Columbus; Caitlyn Hibner, Cecelia Limmex, and Melissa Trago, Portage; Kameron Jennings and Brett Siedschlag, Poynette; Noah Samuelsen, Rio; and Kimberly Krueger, Wisconsin Dells.
Crawford — Erin Sime, Ferryville; and Lauren Kennedy, Prairie du Chien.
Dane — Georgi Stafslien, De Forest; Jarrett Sutton, Deerfield; Benjamin Gilles and Lindsey Miller, Madison; Leah Adler, Mazomanie; Daniel Hill, Sauk City; Noah Krumenauer, Stoughton; Madison Faust, Kaitlyn Partridge, and Sydney Thomas, Sun Prairie; Kimberly Osborne and Kate Vanderhoef, Waunakee.
Dodge — Elizabeth Diels and Ashley Kulka, Beaver Dam; Kelsey Flaskrud, Horicon; Alexandra Liegl, Mayville; Sheila Weninger, Rubicon; Elizabeth Asmus and Mariah Vielbaum, Waupun.
Door — Ashley Delfosse and Rachel Malcore, Brussels; Kayla Counard and Jennifer Vandertie, Forestville; Isabelle Austgen and Kara Caldecott, Sister Bay; Mary Barlas, Ashley Ellefson, Stephanie Goetz, Kelly Lewens, Leah McCormick, Forrest Rabach, Mackenzie Schopf, Robert Stuebi, and Brennah Wasie, Sturgeon Bay.
Dunn — Edward Johnson and Erica Kinnard, Menomonie.
Eau Claire — Keegan Dehnke, Tanya Schmitz, and Mae Sommerfeld, Eau Claire.
Florence — Alyssa Plemel, Niagara.
Fond Du Lac — Makenna Pucker, Fond Du Lac; Andrea Cornett, Bennett Feudner, Jena Krueger, and Kyle Malzhan, Fond du Lac; Ana Everson, Malone; Mia Blatz, Mount Calvary; Kayla Russ, Oakfield; Kayla Schwebke, Rosendale; Shelby Koll and Dylon Pokorny, Waupun.
Forest — Jeanine Fisher, Crandon; and Holly Daniels, Wabeno.
Grant — Katelyn Wiegel, Boscobel.
Green — Alexandra Lent, Albany.
Green Lake — Benjamin Denk, Markesan.
Jackson — Madison Markee, Black River Falls.
Jefferson — Lydia Downey and Lauren Felder, Lake Mills; Claire Stuart, Sullivan; Marissa Wackett, Watertown; and David Nehlsen, Whitewater.
Juneau — Ryan Fisher, Camp Douglas.
Kenosha — Adelia Mahaffee, Burlington; Adelle Capp, Kenosha; Erica Brown, Pleasant Prairie; Siera Sieberth, Salem; Keegan Destree and Aryana Rita, Twin Lakes.
Kewaunee — Shannon Nessinger, Sierra Nessinger, Brianna Nichols, and Kirsten Talmadge, Algoma; Brittany Schmelzer, Casco; Benjamin Kopetsky, Sydney Kruse, Anton Kubetz, and Madelyn Rohr, Kewaunee; Shannon Bukouricz, Samantha Giltner, Mackenzie Junio, Colton Koss, Isaiah Ledvina, Laura Ledvina, Erin Liebeck, Haley Marks, Baylee Nelis, Cassie Schiltz, Brooklyn Simonar, Owen Simonar, and Danae Srnka, Luxemburg; and Dennis Christoff Jr, New Franken.
La Crosse — Emily Zilliox, Onalaska; and Abigail Tower, West Salem.
Langlade — Cassie Wiegert, Antigo.
Lincoln — Emily Erickson, Merrill.
Manitowoc — Benjamin Thom, Cato; Amber Honnef and Sierra Polzin, Denmark; Jacalyn Crom, Amanda Hartlaub, Kyle Loose, Jan-Marie Matthysse, and Harrison Thiry, Kiel; Eric Brey, Jonathan Christensen, Tiffany Duzeski, Dakota Graff, Storm Hackmann, Kaytlin Harrison, Mailee Her, Alexandra Jirikowic, Tyler Klackner, Grace Kolb, Karissa Kopplinger, Travis Lehman, Andrea Linsmeier, Emily Miller, Makayla Nelson, Patrick O’Connell, Gwendolyn Olson, Aaron Reel, Mitchell Rens, Jayden Schroeder, Rosalindae Siegfried, Amber Tienor, Taylor Walesh, Zoua Xiong, JouLee Yang, Larissa Zeddies, and Kennedy Zittel, Manitowoc; Caitlyn Koller, Bailey Page, and Taylor Tushoski, Mishicot; Emily Fritsch, New Holstein; Bailey Boettcher, Alexis Czerp, Kendra Ertel, Elena Garcia, Garrett Gleichner, Tiana Johnson, Jared Luckow, Alex Peters, Shauna Rafferty, Mackenzie Salta, Taylor Schreiber, and Elizabeth Tulachka, Two Rivers; Emily Leschke and Brooke Schuler, Valders; and Jacob Gomm, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Autumn Schreiner, Abbotsford; Kylie Linke, Hatley; Oua Yang, Kronenwetter; Mackenzie Longdo, Marathon; Diane Le, Mosinee; Kallie Reckner, Spencer; Kaylee Hollatz, Stratford; Misty Wolff, Wausau; Dorene Sanchez and Rachel Sankey, Weston.
Marinette — Chloe Mongin, Coleman; Raina Mertz and Allison Wuensch, Crivitz; Serenity Block, Emily DeForge, Kody Klumb, Kyle Klumb, Mariah McDonough, Marie Miller, Stephanie Plotzeck, Mckenzie Sulk, and Allison Wagner, Marinette; Madison Bjorkman, Niagara; Abigail Marquardt, Elizabeth Monnette, Olivia Smith, Viola Smith, and Kailyn Wiegman, Peshtigo; Abbie Lindbom, Averie Menger, and Mandi Mosher, Wausaukee.
Milwaukee — Cassandra Fricke, Cudahy; Emma Jarumbo and Courtney Matschke, Franklin; Deanna Schneider, Greenfield; Jada Davis, Rachel Kaschak, and Patrina Pichon, Milwaukee; Morgan Johnson, Oak Creek; Hannah Fischer, South Milwaukee; Krystle Henry, Hannah King, and Micalah Taylor, West Allis.
Oconto — Mallory Allen, Mara Allen, and Heaven Winter, Abrams; Raquel Riemer, Cecil; Katelyn Krueger, Coleman; Jasey Jicha, Lena; Marlaina Baker and Chantelle Marotz, Little Suamico; Jasmine Gromoske and Ellen Sohrweide, Oconto; Mindy Johnson and Taylor Markiewicz, Oconto Falls; Carly Flunker, Chelsey Gilson, and Katie Nowak, Sobieski; and Caleb Lally, Suring.
Oneida — Nicole Keepers, Jacob Piasecki, and Nicholas Wagler, Rhinelander; and Teanna Fultz, Woodruff.
Outagamie — Trenton Argall, Cassandra Bennett, Amelia Boylan-Knorr, Taylor Dahlen, Kimberly Davis, Leslie Draheim, Kristin Havel, Delaney Langenberg, Carsen Lecapitaine, Andrew Lenz, Lori Meyer, Abigayle Mohnen, Tiffany Paalman, Ismael Rios Munoz, Kaleb Schinschke, Evan Vandenberg, and Macie Wienke, Appleton; Jacie Haas, Black Creek; Aaron Nieuwenhuis, Combined Locks; Nicholas Paustian, De Pere; Michael McGuire and Cameron VanCamp, Freedom; Paul St.Aubin, Greenville; McKenzie Rasmussen and Kristen Shaver, Hortonville; Erika Cortes, Lars Holtz, Taylor Rahn, Shaela Romenesko, Olivia West, and Christian Worzalla, Kaukauna; Mark Driessen, Janelle Fisher, and Adam Jensen, Little Chute; Adriana Chacon and Shelly King, Oneida; Jordan Blohm and Miranda Moeller, Seymour; Peyton Bauman and Megan Coenen, Shiocton.
Ozaukee — Kira Boehnlein, Sarah Burmesch, Alexander Duquaine, and Jessica Lybek, Belgium; Elena Hurley and Lauren Miller, Cedarburg; and Isabelle Maleki, Mequon.
Pepin — Hannah Prissel, Durand.
Polk — Jenna Laqua, Amery.
Portage — Emma Wallace, Almond; Nathaniel Disher, Kayla Lass, and Kendra Lepper, Stevens Point.
Racine — Jennifer Cruz, Carly Dow, Kylie Rivers, and Jared Stack, Racine; Rebecca Edwards, Union Grove; and Cameron Prailes, Waterford.
Richland — Chay Schmitt, Richland Center.
Rock — Marissa VanderKooi, Brodhead; Julia Hartwig and Cynthia Meier, Janesville; Jasmine Brown and Kailey LeCaptain, Milton; and Stephanie Farrey, Whitewater.
Saint Croix — Courtney Klatt, Hudson; Rachael Poirier, New Richmond; and Cade Colbeth, Somerset.
Sauk — Symphanie Lynch, Baraboo; and Angelika Tylka, Wisconsin Dells.
Shawano — Patrick Brodhagen and Ashlyn Schnell, Bonduel; Casey Patterson, Clintonville; Taylor Hoffman, Rebecca McCann, and Eric Schmidt, Gresham; Maranda Brei, Leopolis; Logan Lukasik, Moses Makowiak, James Sopata, Aaron Splan, and Aaron Wellhoefer, Pulaski; Alicia Hanson, Hannah Kadonsky, Brinley Kowalkowski, Addison Lewis, Kendra Marohl, and River Otradovec, Shawano.
Sheboygan — Emily Ellenbecker and Hannah Schaub, Cascade; Nicole Jerabek, Cedar Grove; Amber DeAmico, Jade Henschel, and Paul Kobylorz, Elkhart Lake; Katlynn Meyer, Glenbeulah; Tyler Dvorachek, Aric Jump, and McKayla Kertscher, Howards Grove; PeterJesse Bustos, Joshua Konecke, Joshua LaPean, and Elise Vollmer, Kohler; Elizabeth Heinen, Rachel Rice, Zachary Riddiough, and Alec Wisse, Oostburg; Benjamin Bilyk and Allyson Binder, Plymouth; Rachel Allen and Marlena Ruege, Random Lake; Taunaleah Ballard, Tiffany Chang, Amanda Chavez, Kelsi Engelhardt, Alexander Griessmeyer, Connor Hamann, Novalee Helmer, James Kaat, James Massey III, Trevor Maurin, Bailey Menzer, Ethan Najacht, Lorrigan Puls, Lilith Riemer, Victoria Rietbrock, Vanessa Sager, William Saykao, Kayde Warm, Alicia Yang, and Hunter Zabel, Sheboygan; Shannon Boldt, Sydney Federer, Jayda Fritz, Kylie Gierach, Miriam Kopec, and Autumn Pitz, Sheboygan Falls.
Taylor — Emma Schultz, Medford; and Erin Probst, Rib Lake.
Vernon — Ariana Rutherford, Readstown; and Travis Engh, Viroqua.
Vilas — Ashley Gardner, Saint Germain.
Walworth — Lauren Russell, Burlington; Maribel Cortel, Darien; and Kayla Probst, Pell Lake.
Washington — Emily Wolf, Allenton; Priyanka Bharadwaj and Chase Hanson, Hartford; Joslyn Mateo, Hubertus; Adam Bunkelman, Kewaskum; Allyssa Rueth, Slinger; Nicole Blawat, Brittany Cassidy, Zachary Schneider, Bailey Sommerfeld, and Erinn Stockhausen, West Bend.
Waukesha — Maria Piotrowski and Madeline Yoss, Brookfield; Gabrielle Heier, Colgate; Paige Benavides, Genesee Depot; Macayla DeVries, Menomonee Falls; Nathan Clemens and Jacob Hess, Mukwonago; Nicole Khoury and Clare Krupar, Muskego; Emma Gilbertson, Nashotah; Victoria Krcmarik, Oconomowoc; Nicole Palmersheim, Pewaukee; Daniel Markano and Natalie Pena, Sussex; Rita Ebbott and Madeline Holcomb, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Nicole Seefeldt, Bear Creek; Chelsey Birling, Doniven Coenen, Madelyn Didier, and Kelsey Keller, Clintonville; Megan Jones, Iola; Jacob Brickey and Kylie Rosenau, Manawa; Destiny Douglas, New London; Madelyn Nelson, Scandinavia; Turner Kelly, Brynn Rasmussen, and Suzanne Stuebs, Waupaca.
Waushara — Faith Klick, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Andrea Ponto, Fremont; Katelyn Koval, Larsen; Melissa Day and Lindsey Michlig, Menasha; Chloe Bigalke, Spencer Juchniewich, Tatiana Monterrosa, Joanne Rupp, McKenna Seegers, Shelby Snell, Rachel Terry, and Abby Wisneski, Neenah; David Loukidis, Marissa Miller, Taylor Reichow, Allison Schmiedel, and Heather Taylor, Oshkosh.
Wood — Marissa Spatz, Auburndale; Seth Frizzell, Abigail Heil, Brianna Kemnitz, and Liesl Sigourney, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other States

Arizona — Jenna Vaaler, Sierra Vista
California — Savanna Hayes, Lake Forest. Megan Fuhrmann, El Cajon.
Florida — CharlesEdward Canales, Jacksonville.
Georgia — Christopher Hopkins, Atlanta.
Illinois — Jack Ludwig, Chicago; and Ananya Joshi, Elk Grove Village. AdrieneNuelle Agcaoili, Aurora; and Kiana Bennett, Naperville. Fawn Schultz, Geneseo. Calli Gentry and Jamison Yoder, Saint Charles. Ellie Goss, Libertyville; and Sarah Lesniak, McHenry. Trevor Warczak, Algonquin. Kassidy Collins, Danville. Andrei Podgurski, Naperville. James Johnson, Rockford.
Indiana — Dawn Pawlak, Hammond. Carissa Seying and Catherine Seying, Indianapolis. Jessica Stewart, Knox.
Kansas — Renee Berak, Overland Park. Logan Johnsen, Louisburg.
Louisiana — Davis Manci, Deridder.
Michigan — Kathleen Stephenson, Gladstone. Jamie Child, Iron River. Eric Wesolowski, Grand Rapids; and MyKailah Siggers, Wyoming. Madelyn Davies, Daggett; Jacob Anglehart, Isabella Berger, and Kendell Klatt, Menominee; and Sarah Williams, Stephenson.
Minnesota — Noah Nei, East Bethel. Taylor Wolf, Waconia. Lyndsey Robson, Burnsville; and Brenna Hesse, Lakeville. Savanah Saskowski and Ryan Schuh, Minneapolis; and Jessica Hanson, Minnetrista. Sherry Barrett, La Crescent. Ryan Atkins, New Prague. Samuel Myers, White Bear Lake. Mitchell Schilz, Prior Lake. Shad Kraftson, Bayport; and Ciana Fragnito, Oakdale.
Utah — Sage Nelson, Salt Lake City.

International

Cambodia — SengHour Sok, Russei.
Canada — Ivan Radomirovic, Burlington.
Denmark — Adam Mansa, Frederiksberg C.
France — Celine Massereau, Issoudun.
Germany — Paula Schulte, Duisburg; Lara Ketterer, Titisee-Neustadt; Jakob Rasmussen, Aalborg.
Italy — Stefania Lazzaretto, Adria.
Malaysia — AltonXianRong Wong, Kota Kinabalu; Pui Yee Tan, Kajang.
New Zealand — Satchel Benn, Wellington.
Pakistan — Zahida Lnu, Quetta; Mareeha Amjad and Ahmad Farooq, Lahore.
Spain — Javier Marquinez, Vitoria Gasteiz; Diego NovoaGonzales, Leon.

High Honors

Wisconsin

Ashland — Wyatt Berglund, Ashland.
Bayfield — Kira Doman and Carlyn Lowe, Washburn.
Brown — Gage Beck, Allouez; Kyle Willems, Ashwaubenon; Corey Herbert, Bellevue; Stephanie Bauer, Gregory Bintz, Bryce Borowski, Riley Brantmeier, Maxwell Cieslewicz, Francis Cochrane, Hannah Dernbach, Aaron Devroy, Alison Dorn, Erik Elliott, Kyle Engelmann, Alex Farvour, Jordan Finlay, Zachary Goblisch, Myranda Heideman, Mackenzie Hemauer, Eric Kmieciak, Grace Kowalkowski, Kaitlyn Kuchenbecker, Rachel Kyles, Carolyn LaTour, Riannon LeCaptain, Joseph Lett III, Nicholas Londowski, Sarah Marschie, Abbey McLaughlin, Allison Meneau, Paige Moeller, Tyler Olson, Vishal Rajpurohit, Jared Ramirez, Brianna Rehn, Morgan Rommel, Antonio Salerno, Brett Schaeuble, Elizabeth Segrin, Emily Song, Jacob Thiem, Sage Voyles, Madison Winchell, and Ava Winstin, De Pere; Celia Kolarik, Alexis Stein, Abbey Wanek, and Hope Watzka, Denmark; Nimo Abdi, Jackson Adler, Ethan Ahnen, Alexander Alberts, Maya Alvarado, Maria Arunkumar, Hannah Asplund, Abbie Basteyns, Rockford Beauchamp, Britney Benjamin, Talia Boyea, Bailey Briner, Mackenzie Brown, Jordan Charles, Julian Charles, Alora Clark, Juan Cortes-Ramirez, Charlie Croxford, Hannah David, RandiJo DeGrave, Emily DeLaurelle, Casey Deda, Marina Delbecchi, Alyssa Dufrane, Natalie Ehren, Breauna Engstrom, Eden Erickson, Billy Escamilla, Miranda Esser, Rachel Fletcher, Sierra Froemming, Abigail Gegare, Nathaniel Giese, Colin Glowinski, Ally Gorenchan, Danielle Gottfried, Sidney Grady, Joshua Graham, Christopher Gromowski, Grecia Guzman, Sara Haen, Janessa Halverson, Cassandra Haupt, Nicholas Heitman, Sam Hencheck, Mason Hendricks, KaZoua Her, Maxwell Herrick, Angelina Hindsley, Jacquie Hodkiewicz, Deanice Hoffman, Mario Huarota, Noah Huckins, Isabelle Huempfner, Brenden Jackson, Emily Jadin, Alexander Johnson, Abigail Jones, Emily Jones, Austin Kallies, Muriel King, Eliot Klutz, Billie Komorowski, Erich Kox, Cody Kraft, Kara Krueger, Emily Kuester, RemiAnn Lade, Chloe Ledvina, Ned Lefevre, Caitlyn Lewerenz, Anahy Lopez, Kirsten Lotz, Hannah Luedke, Megan Malkmus, Jacob Marifke, Samantha Matuszewski, Hunter McGowan, Lese McWey, Victoria Miramontes, Mohamed Mohamed, Lolar Moua, Abdinasir Muhumed, Karen NavarroAcosta, Kevin Nesslein, Brett Nimz, Isaiah O’Day, Jordan Ogren, Bryce Oysti, Levi Pfantz, Emily Pingel, Michael Pomasl, Brianna Prevost, Abigail Provencher, Ryan Pyatt, Joshua Ressler, Cody Rogers, Kendra Rosenthal, Megan Roshak, Jasmine Sanchez, Meghan Sanders, Nicholas Sanok, Miranda Scheel, Jeremy Schiessl, Emily Schmitz, Luke Schneiderwent, Bailey Schultz, Dane Schumacher, Cassee Schuyler, Garth Seehawer, Gina Shimon, Zachary Skubal, Hunter Sorensen, Eric Spoerl, Brett Stanzel, Skyler Strandberg, Carly Sturdivant, Mikaela Sullivan, Xavier Terrien, Thai Thao, Madysen Thayse, Mary Thompson, Mads Thuestad, Anthony Tomczak, Trevor Tuttle, Kayla Underhill, John Urmann, Gabriela VanBeek, Jalyssa Vanboxel, Kayla Vandertie, Cindy Vang, Pakou Vang, Samantha Verhagen, Rowan Voskuil, Sturre Wardak, Benjamin Wendorf, Lee Werner, Cami Wery, Jordan Westfall, Michaela Wyngaard, Jeremiah Xiong, Tiffany Young, Daniel Zarazinski, Cameron Zenz, and Aili Zirkle, Green Bay; Carly Reynders, Greenleaf; Caitlin Haynes, Dakota Haynes, and Nicole Redard, Hobart; Kylie Cumber, Kelsey Gosse, and Nathan Henke, Howard; Quinn Duffy, Christopher Ly, Alexis Smith, and Amanda Smith, New Franken; Catrina Bhatty, Emily Fecteau, Camille Goodeagle, and Stephanie Krafft, Oneida; Savannah Mikle and Amanda Rosado, Pulaski; Tyler Andrews, Riley Beauchamp, Elizabeth Blindauer, Isaac Caelwaerts, Kevin Dohm, Hannah Gallenberger, Natalie Grathen, Kelsey Harrison, Charles Nicla, and Morgan Schram, Suamico; Terril Fisher and Nikolas Sandona, Wrightstown.
Buffalo — Emily Bork, Cochrane.
Calumet — Rebecca Kimball, Appleton; Eric Fricke and Mariana Vargas, Brillion; Peyton Koppenhaver, Elkhart Lake; Katharina Keller, Forest Junction; Aaron Eichmeier and Sydnee Koenigs, Hilbert; Tabatha Zwicky, Menasha; Lindsey Casper, Samuel Depies, Celeste Parsons, and Jacob Thiel, New Holstein.
Chippewa — Ashli Fox and Meghan Poulter, Chippewa Falls; and Summer Roe, Cornell.
Clark — Zachary Needham, Chili; Kora Reynolds, Dorchester; and Troy Leffelman, Neillsville.
Columbia — Lauren Blumenthal and Carmen Hidalgo, Columbus; Sarah Bock and Kaeci Buettner, Lodi; Shelby Smith, Pardeeville; Lillian Harkins, Portage; and Matilda Petersen, Poynette.
Crawford — Kylie Heisz, Gays Mills.
Dane — Tawny Stammen, Cottage Grove; Ryan Ramminger, Deforest; Lauren Shorter and Kendra TeBeest, Fitchburg; Samantha Bartkowiak, Caitlin Curtis, Brandon Juno, Sabrina Sodermark, and Breanna Williams, Madison; Cassidy Dummer, Middleton; Victoria Kalscheur, Mount Horeb; Chloe Chatfield, Oregon; Natasha Flaten, Sun Prairie; and Savannah Greiveldinger, Verona.
Dodge — Angelique Dambruch, Caleb Deering, Zachary Kulka, and Taylor Nelson, Beaver Dam; Presley Litterick, Horicon; Ashley McLain, Juneau; Matthew Schellinger, Mayville; and Paul Gruenwald, Reeseville.
Door — Anthony Zawojski IV, Egg Harbor; Juana Jauregui Jimenez, Fish Creek; Karl Hagman, Trevor Hawkey, Nicole Kruger, Amanda Plaszkiewicz, and Elliott Seiler, Sturgeon Bay.
Douglas — Sadie Hunter, Superior.
Dunn — Alyssa Stuart, Boyceville; Kaitlyn Baier, Elk Mound; and Iris Shipley, Ridgeland.
Eau Claire — Kira Shiffer and Makenna Vatland, Altoona; Nikita Bhakta and Olivia Pasch, Eau Claire.
Fond Du Lac — Mariah Warnecke, Campbellsport; Taylin St.Mary, Eden; Allison Geerdts, Fairwater; Joseph Karrmann, Nicole Krueger, Katie Schreiter, Annie Skorupa, and Eric Wuest, Fond du Lac; Michael Oliva, North Fond du Lac; Mackenzie Voeltner, Ripon; and Payton Mueller, Saint Cloud.
Forest — Hope Dewing and Erin Howerton, Crandon.
Grant — Noah Lakeman, Dickeyville; and Samantha Vondrum, Lancaster.
Green — Kajen Medenwaldt, Brodhead.
Green Lake — Brittany Tetzke, Berlin.
Iowa — Alexis Bauer, Dodgeville.
Iron — Jenna Thompson, Hurley.
Jackson — Chayla Dobson, Black River Falls.
Jefferson — Alyssa Hannam, Fort Atkinson; Robleh Omar, Jefferson; Evan Holzhueter, Waterloo; and Kayla Belfield, Watertown.
Kenosha — Hailey Beem, Joshua Jurewicz, Miranda Rios, and Madison Zapata, Kenosha; and Kayla Cox, Pleasant Prairie.
Kewaunee — Cassandra Dart, Daniela GomezPatino, Alexa Jenerjohn, Robyn Krueger, Hunter Paplham, Kaitlyn Pichette, Leah Pierquet, Avery Robinson, and Breanna Vandermause, Algoma; Travis Boulanger, Madison Hanmann, Noah Hanmann, and Ross Lemens, Casco; Tanner Etersky, Denmark; Brandi Charles, Eliceli Contreras, Isabelle Jeanquart, Alexis Paye, and Destiny Zellner, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Coua Xiong, Holmen; Ashlyn Arneson, Kyle Hansen, Alicia Krause, and David McDonald, La Crosse; and Kiana Euler, Rockland.
Langlade — Kira Ashbeck and Madelynn Marvin, Antigo; and Kaitlyn Paulsen, Summit Lake.
Manitowoc — Danielle LaLonde, Cleveland; Madelynn Krueger, Collins; Victor Forslund, Denmark; Brooke Muehlbauer, Kiel; Courtney Braun, Emily Dawidowich, Zackary Dawidowich, Kurt Duzeski, Dwight Eben, Elizabeth Emmert, Samual Evanoff, Lauren Hildebrandt, Lauren Holzinger, Jessica Iannitello, KaZoua Kue, Josephine Kunz, Yin Lee, Brandy Miettinen, Tyler Olson, Matthew Pawlowski, Rachel Quistorf, Erin Reinke, Camden Shulander, Alexander Stubbe, and Max Zeddies, Manitowoc; Leah Hansen, Maribel; Kendra Mraz, Sierra Siders, and Jordan Wolfe, Mishicot; Lindsay Wippermann, Newton; Luke Oltmanns and Josette Ott, Reedsville; Matthew Reindl, Saint Nazianz; Daniel Boelter, Emma Burbey, Ethan Christiansen, Brianna DeVries, Clayton Denis, Nathaniel Huske, Leah Klansky, Tiffany Neumann, Madelyn Polich, Jolyn Schleis, Savanna Spaeth, Jenifer Wallner, Megan Wanserski, Kristin Wautier, and Aneesha Zunker, Two Rivers; Autumn Bergene, Haley Kautzer, and Eliza-Mae Suchan, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Tyler Kunze, Abbotsford; Sierra Schug, Athens; Marisa Evert, Colby; Kolby Jensen, Dorchester; Griffin Magee, Eland; Kailey Durst, Kronenwetter; Lawrence Arndt, Mosinee; Justin Mulder, Ringle; Alyssa Fritsche, Wausau; Michael Marshall and Zachary Mizgalski, Weston.
Marinette — Krystal Hughes, Alexia Oyer, Kershaw Stumbris, and Zachary Walters, Crivitz; Courtney Squires, Fence; McKenna Berth, Todd Cheney, Madison Corey, Abigail Fendryk, Matthew Kersting, Alex Nemetz, Jordyn Nicklaus, Matthew Schweiger, Rabecca Veness, and Dongsen Wang, Marinette; Ethan Blagec, Niagara; Meghan Finger, Nicole Grom, Jordan Jones, Benjamin Pepper, and Delanie Schroeder, Peshtigo; Allison Zorn, Porterfield; Jesse Meyer, Pound; Natalie Schroeder and Bradlee Sievert, Wausaukee.
Menominee — Georgie Potts, Keshena.
Milwaukee — Zach Jaszczyk and Lauren Miller, Franklin; Prasanthika Fernando, Glendale; Lauren Ekins and Eric Hauenstein, Greenfield; Savannah Krznarich, Cassandra Matte, Amber Nash, and Jada Patterson, Milwaukee; Briana Deschaine, Brianna Duff, Anthony Fenner, Alexis Gall, Jarrod Kaczanowski, Chance Kangas, and Amanda Lucht, Oak Creek; Charlotte Berg and Levi Kohlmann, Shorewood; Marissa Fletcher and Megan Wandschneider, West Allis.
Monroe — Nicolas Withey, Tomah.
Oconto — Kyle Stoll, Abrams; Berkley Dolata and Blake VanVooren, Lena; Cole Bertrand and Alex Jensen, Little Suamico; Christopher Beekman, Brady Bostedt, Jenna Harske, Jacob Krueger, William Parks, Ahlana Saray, ElizabethElisa Suarez, and Michael Suarez, Oconto; Heather Rupiper, Josiah Schoen, and Samantha Strickland, Oconto Falls; Samantha Faucett, Pulaski; Kortney Krueger and Kelly Polzin, Sobieski; Preston Fischer, Suring; and Natasha Clark, Townsend.
Oneida — Brock Walkowski, Eagle River; Kayla Crump, Adam Mueller, Ethan Roberts, Lauren Rosendahl, Hannah Stroede, and Bailey Strutz, Rhinelander.
Outagamie — Aimee Ashman, Ellie Brighum, Hallie Dix, Madelyn Fromm, Mariah Gamez, Eli Gartner, Nathan Gebert, Brooke Guyette, Cade Koschnik, Holly Krabbe, Dalton Lehrer, Daniel Martin, Melissa Meinheit, Halie Nabbefeld, Ashley Perket, Megan Rambo, Courtney Rammer, Soundarya Ritzman, Kaitlyn Sehloff, Kate Sorebo, Samantha Verhagen, Christina Whitney, and Jay Zamora, Appleton; Michelle Hofacker and Carissa Salter, Black Creek; Clarice Martell, Bonduel; Brooke DeGoey and Erin Witt, Freedom; James Kellerman and Jada Taylor, Greenville; Evan Gilbert, Hortonville; Sydney Barrington, Autumn Bartelt, Ciara Krowas, Elyse Lemke, Devon Lohr, Brendan Miron, Gretchen Ortner, Michaela Schaubroeck, and Ashley Willes, Kaukauna; Lauryn Wilcox, Kimberly; Steven Herbst, Cole Lamers, and Jessica Missall, Little Chute; Oliva Anda and Christopher Much, New London; Jake Daub, Mackenzie Ullmer, Riley Volkman, and Alyssa Wojkiewicz, Seymour; and Karissa Anderson, Shiocton.
Ozaukee — Hailey Lanser, Andrew Reichert, and Samantha Weiland, Belgium; Noah Petersen, Fredonia; Evelynn Ehrlich, Port Washington; and Andrew Duncan, West Bend.
Pierce — Kelsey Swancutt, Plum City; and Brittney Nabors, River Falls.
Portage — Natasha Ockwig, Rosholt; Drew Doebereiner and Anna Zajakowski, Stevens Point.
Price — Ashley Casey, Chelsea Merten, and Jacinda Pritzl, Park Falls; and Ashley Kilty, Phillips.
Racine — Quinne Herolt, Burlington; Haille Bocek, Riley Brunner, Lauren Caya, and Tyler Monosa, Racine; and Alyssa Hyland, Waterford.
Richland — Nolan Moore, Richland Center.
Rock — Ryan Hallock, Tatiana March, Lauren Schaefer, and Stormy Staskal, Beloit; Alexis Miller, Brodhead; Haley-Jo Whiteaker, Evansville; Olivia Heilman and Norah Swenson, Janesville; and Lindsay Fanning, Milton.
Sauk — Bailey Crary and Emily Miller, Reedsburg.
Shawano — Faith Schmidt, Bonduel; Brooke Breitrick, Bowler; Elinor Breitenbach, Cecil; Emily Krause, Clintonville; Amber Brown, Leopolis; Moriah Griesbach, Pulaski; Alyssa DeWall, Neva Vogt, Curtis Wilhelmi, and Kaleigh Zoll, Shawano; and Emily Moderson, Tigerton.
Sheboygan — Alexis Schaub, Cascade; Jacob Ferber and Tyler Kraus, Cedar Grove; Claire Feldmann, Elkhart Lake; Sonia Schubert, Glenbeulah; Cassidy Kahl, Howards Grove; Alisha LaPean, Kohler; Jamie Kaat, Kiara Verduzco, and Trevor Wisse, Oostburg; Megan Ausloos, JunJie Huang, and Morgan Walcott, Plymouth; Jenna Bares and T. Schmidt, Random Lake; Jimmel Arneson, April Bub, Katherine Drews, Gabrielle Enriquez, CarleyJo Gieseke, Anna Grobschmidt, Lucas Haen, Klohie Kuehne, Nicholas Larson, Leslie Lee, Nathaniel Manteufel, Abbey Martin, Amanda Meyer, Hannah Mohoric, Sylvia Navarro, Nathan Post, Jennifer Preskar, Brittany Reyna, Gabrielle Scheuren, Dylan Schmidt, Natalie Schmidt, Autumn Smith, Hayley Solberg, PaChia Thao, Benjamin Vergunst, and Hunter-Rae Wendlandt, Sheboygan; Payton Benzschawel, Jordan Mielke, Valerie Ploeckelman, Arissa Scott, and Brianna VanWyk, Sheboygan Falls.
Taylor — Maia Rollins, Medford.
Vernon — Macenzie Hanson, Ferryville.
Vilas — BethaLynn Bontrager and Carisa Scanlon, Eagle River; and Tyler Kane, Land O Lakes.
Walworth — Angelina Hulman, Lake Geneva; and Meta Ehlen, Lyons.
Washington — Emily Doran, Germantown; Theresa Burakowski and Lauren Campbell, Hartford; Kylie Heling and Karlie Powers, Hubertus; Cassandra Schneiker, Jackson; Kaylee Prange, Richfield; Samuel Friedemann and Samuel Gruber, Slinger; Miriam Casper, Nathan Craighead, Jared Mitchell, Kayla Schommer, and Leah Schrank, West Bend.
Waukesha — Jordyn Gaurkee, Delafield; Hope Horne, Dousman; Samuel Sternitzky, Elm Grove; Robert Hall III and Amber Perez, Menomonee Falls; Hailey Olson, Alison Thompson, and Dominic Zawacki, Mukwonago; Alexander Karabon, Megan Laven, Brenna Nicholson, Keely Palmer, Madison Rundell, and Jamie Wahl, Muskego; Jordan Arthur, Briana Bredfeld, and Hannah Johnson, New Berlin; Meghan Hoerl, Amanda O’Malley, and Sean O’Malley, Oconomowoc; Morgan Hanson, Pewaukee; Cory O’Donnell, Keaton Stremick, and Stefani VandeSand, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Mikala Gwinn and Ruchita Patel, Clintonville; Ryan Schuelke, Daniel Teuscher, and Matthew Wepner, Manawa; Emily Sawall, Marion; Victoria Blum and Haley Lewallen, New London; Morgan Johnson, Waupaca; and Amanda Loehrke, Weyauwega.
Waushara — Angela Kowalewski, Wautoma; and Samuel Langenfeld, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Kesyanda Trader, Menasha; Brenna Helms, Rachael Kinjerski, Breanne Klockzien, Isabel Taubel, and Brendan Vatne, Neenah; William Arps and Nathan Erck, Omro; Jacob Derenne and Kyle Flunker, Oshkosh.
Wood — Abby Pritzl and Danielle Wolf, Marshfield; and Cassandra Joosten, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other states

Alaska — Payton Johnson, Chugiak.
California — Micaela Kent, Modesto.
Illinois — Annelise Sparks, Evanston. Randi McKay, Downers Grove; and Alejandra Vargas, West Chicago. Abigail Russell, Antioch; and Anthony Williamson, Round Lake Beach. Holly Kruckenberg, Harvard; and Kody Kohnke, McHenry. Allison Shields, Freeport. Natalie Osterhaus, Chadwick. Sydney Gille, Rockton; Shontrea Hogans, Roscoe; and Jillian Eilers, Winnebago.
Indiana — Hunter Crist, Cicero. Rebecca Radtke, Hebron.
Iowa — Xoe Etling, Altoona; and Anna Liu, Des Moines.
Kansas Jay Strieby Jr, Cummings.
Michigan — KellyMae Casey, Escanaba. Kelsey Wagner, Iron Mountain; and Isabella Morrow, Kingsford. Alex Johnson, Caledonia. Benjamin Bruhnke, Ishpeming. Kyle Anderson, Brittany Daigneault, Kyle Harding, Noah Lindahl, Cassidy MacArthur, Elijah Mojzych, Kayley Nelson, and Tuan Tran, Menominee; and Kelly Anderson, Stephenson.
Minnesota — Alicia Anderson, Circle Pines. Ashlee McAlear, La Crescent. Abrahm Hill, Rochester. Anna Eaton, New Prague. Derrick Prenot, Winona.
New Jersey — Kevin Cela, Wallington. Hannah Marcher, Hackettstown.
Ohio — Shannon Coughlin, Oregon.
South Dakota — Rylee Boyd, Sioux Falls.
Virginia — Nathaniel Williams, Stafford.
Washington — Tanya Hagar, Tumwater.

International

Australia — Lachlan Napier, South Perth.
Azerbaijan — Mirza Mustafayev, Baku.
China — Jiahao Sun, Anqiu.
Czech Republic — Patricia Gallasova, Prague 4.
Finland — Roosa Turunen, Hameenlinna.
Germany — Theresa Werner, Ahnatal; Paul Mues, Wolfen.
Greece — Zoi Sherolli, Athens.
India — Dipin Wadhwa, New Delhi; Gurleen Sikri, ludhiana.
Mexico — Juan Albis, Puebla.
South Korea — Su Jin, Busan.
Spain — Sara RodriguezRubio, Navatejera; Cesar RoperoIbaaez, Leon.
Sweden — MiaClara Momats, Orebro.
Turkmenistan — Aygul Garryyeva, Ashgabat.
Zimbabwe — Kimberley Kaome, Harare.

Honors

Wisconsin

Barron — Selene Singerhouse, Prairie Farm.
Brown — Kassandra Baeten, Jordan Barnes, Kory Brunette, Zachary Charapata, Billy Collette, McKenzie Coppo, Kaylee DeBeukelar, Jared Demro, Brandon Destache, Nicole Dirden, Cody Drake, Marley Drewiske, Arianna Duncanson, William Durand, Travis Friedrich, Jayce Gorski, Isabelle Kropp, Emilee Mulhern, Alexander Noble, Kayla Pagel, Jaimee Popp, Alexander Priebe, Noah Redfearn, Timothy Ruminski, Conner Schaeuble, Derreck Sengkhammee, Jarod Siekman-VerBoort, and Malia Zoglman, De Pere; Michelle Carlson, Alyssa Charapata, Blake Derricks, and Ryan Weinfurter, Denmark; Nada Abdi, Sergio Alvarez, Haley Arellano, Elizabeth Arvey, Brittany Baneck, Jennifer Barnes, Nathan Bliek, Dominic Blozinski, Isabella Bunchek, Emily Burger, Mandi Burrows, Grace Caldie, Johanna Cano, Evan Carden, Max Chung, Rachel Collison, Patricia Corbin, Oscar Cortez Jr, Nicholas Couillard, Ross Cox, Divyansh Dave, Annissa Derbique, Brandon Dishaw, Natalie Duquaine, Regan Earney, Sage Erickson, Emilie Feest, Nicholas Gabbard, Rayne Genz, Sara Gerrow, Sierra Gildernick, Jaden Goin, Alyssa Goldman, Kevin Gonzalez, Nicole Goska, Chase Grabowski, Marianna Grimaldo, Melina Groleau, Faith Gross, Maxwell Gustafson, Molly Gwitt, Daniel Haller, Emma Harrill, Jacob Hawley, Kayla Hawley, Rachel Hays, Britney Hirsch, Megan Hoffman, Molly Hurrish, Adam Johnson, Rick Kaske Jr, Halle Kirchner, Kaitlin Klein, Bradley Koch, Dan-A Kohn, Bruce Kong, Rhean Krueger, Rachel Lawrynk, Qiana LeSage, Thania Lee, Loschue Lo, Araceli Lopez, Marissa Lung, Morgan Mann, Derric Marroquin, Giovanna Martinez, Vanessa Martinez, Meagan Maupin, Madelyn McDermott, Quinn Meeuwsen, Tehya Miller, Samantha Myers, Nickolas MyersOlson, GiaHuy Nguyen, Allison Novak, Yasmin Nur, John Ortiz, Chris Parrish, Emily Patzer, Sophia Peretto, Alexa Peterson, Emilie Pludeman, Daniel Powers, Megan Richardson, Ryan Rickard, Elizabeth Roseberry, Michael Rymarcsuk III, Kristina Safford, Rebeka Sauer, Caleb Sawyer, Drew Schlies, Amanda Schneider, Corrin Schuelke, Ann Seigfreid, Kyle Servais, JoshuaDavid Severo, Charlee Sheraden, Jonathan Sollberger, Mandi Spicer, Steven Steinfest, Marissa Stenschke, Halee Stewart, Jasmine Stiller, Brody Stitz, Grace Stubb, Hunter Svoboda, Canaan Szoszorek, Grace Taylor, Jacob Tilkens, Pablo TorresGiron, Mathias Tushaus, Alyssa Ulry, Fatima Umar, Alondra Valle, Tswjfwmeng Vang, Cassandra Vanlanen, Skye WebsterPoupart, Amber Westergaard, Joshua Wilger, Mitchell Williams, Nolan Wills, Jameson Wilson, Alexander Wojta, Calyn Wolfgram, Devon Wygle, Tony Xiong, PaYeng Yang, Pangkou Yang, Brittanie Young, and Seth Zellner, Green Bay; Kacey Schenkus, Whitney Wasmuth, Jake Wesner, and Jesus Zamudio, Greenleaf; Kailee Kryger, Zachary Maye, Elizabeth Walder, and Emily Woods, Hobart; Ryan Lange and Alexis Medford, Howard; Alexis Dorner, Luxemburg; Connor Boulanger, Gabrielle Frankow, Wynona Ly, and Jordyn Zehms, New Franken; Wascar Espinal and Mitzi MejiaJimenez, Oneida; Zachary Bornemann, Marcus Malewiski, Lydia Pionek, and Lindsey Winn, Pulaski; Thomas Ashley, Ashley DeVoe, Anna Fleming, Kyle Gross, Brock Holtschlag, Elizabeth Kubica, Grace Slippy, and Benjamin Wise, Suamico; and Hannah Keuler, Wrightstown.
Buffalo — Sara Bjorge, Fountain City.
Calumet — Brittanie Verbeten and Benjamin Willey, Appleton; Cory Aldrich, Cassidy Behnke, Dylan Mentzel, and Jarred Mertens, Brillion; Patrick Guerin, Alisa Hoerth, Jennifer Polzin, and Meadow Schmidt, Chilton; Madeline Halbach, Jacqueline Probst, and Carly Schaffer, Hilbert; Lilliana Schmitz, Kiel; Hans Heise, Menasha; and Jaclyn Freund, New Holstein.
Chippewa — Camdon Anderson, Bloomer; Sara Rogalski, Cadott; Jessica Eisenreich and Jenna Schemenauer, Chippewa Falls; and Kaitlyn Tinberg, Jim Falls.
Clark — Madelyn Koprek and Malory Zickert, Neillsville.
Columbia — August Lindert, Cambria; Lilianna Jones, Fall River; Jacob Kercher, Pardeeville; Bailey Anderson and Riley Weaver, Portage; and Danielle Bagwell, Rio.
Crawford — Lyrica Marks, Ferryville; and Megan Walters, Wauzeka.
Dane — Thomas Rathert, Cottage Grove; Ahmed Sulieman, Fitchburg; Isabella Curtin and Andre Hermes, Madison; Alison Bahena, Marshall; Kaila LeFave and Kye Zanto, Mc Farland; Alexis Gander and Isaac Sengstock, Sun Prairie; and Cassidy Ruchti, Verona.
Dodge — Paige Diels and Brienna Landsness, Beaver Dam; McKayla Krenz, Burnett; Jackie Anthes, Columbus; Cassandra Peltier, Juneau; Mackenzie Klein, Lomira; Paige Persha and Hailey Wallendal, Mayville; Theresa Manna, Oconomowoc; Brenna Wolff, Theresa; Brandon Margelowsky and Autum Wolford, Waupun.
Door — Jennifer Leonard, Baileys Harbor; Hunter Falish, Brussels; Mackinzie Maynard, Evan Reinhardt, and Hunter Syers, Fish Creek; Bailey Tlachac, Forestville; Christopher Lorona and Payton Pluff, Sister Bay; Adam Ahrens, Nicholas Brinkman, and Sarah Maggle, Sturgeon Bay.
Dunn — Emma Richardson, Menomonie.
Eau Claire — Taylor Kegen and Benjamin Redman, Eau Claire.
Fond Du Lac — Mikayla Koopikka, Grace Pechman, Olivia Salm, and Aaron Schmitz, Fond du Lac; Abigail Lefeber, Malone; Gabriel Moore and Brittany Wiese, Rosendale; and Noah Knueppel, Waupun.
Green — Conner Meyer, Monroe.
Green Lake — Carly Augustynowicz, Markesan.
Iron — Jacob Leinon, Gile; and Macensie Faller, Park Falls.
Jackson — Madeline Bergerson and Natalie Gawron, Black River Falls.
Jefferson — Abigail Stephenson, Johnson Creek; Kendra Moe, Waterloo; and Collin Travis, Watertown.
Kenosha — Miranda Leboeuf and Zachary Lindahl, Kenosha; Emma Herrick, Pleasant Prairie; Jacob Lau, Trevor; and Delaney Trezise, Twin Lakes.
Kewaunee — Avery Bartels and Chad Schneider, Algoma; Jared Lemens and Brooke Olszewski, Casco; Kiara Ayotte and Stephanie Pribyl, Denmark; Erin Pazdera, Kewaunee; Mason Campbell, Ashley Dax, Griffin Geib, Kristopher Kanzenbach, and Hunter VandeWater, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Maggie Maxwell, Holmen.
Langlade — Kendall Smith, Bryant.
Lincoln — Cody Kleinschmidt, Merrill; and Camryn Swan, Tomahawk.
Manitowoc — Kevin Nohr, Cato; Kaci Hess, Margaret Keuler, and Andrew Winkel, Kiel; Emily Bashaw, Ian Behringer, Mackenzie Bennett, Emily Bernhardt, Brianna Chase, Tanner Dokey, Kylie Forster, Mackenzie Hafeman, Alexandra Hang, Jared Heinzen, Bailey Hetue, Dylan Johnston, Morgan Kronforst, Elizabeth Lor, Xeng Lor, Savory McGee, Ethan Monka, Thayne Neumann, Gracie Powalisz, Skylar Reese, Cody Richards, Corbin Robley, Dayna Schroeder, Laken Schultz, Vullnet Selimi, Alexis Thompson, Thomas Troyer, Arnie Xiong, and Chengleng Xiong, Manitowoc; Logan Heraly, Maribel; Elijah Stonebraker and Isaiah Stonebraker, Mishicot; Cayla Robinson, Newton; Shannon Fenlon, Heather Haberland, and Kayla Wendland, Reedsville; Kevin Cisler II, Alivia Juul, Austin Lambrecht, Brooke Payette, Austin Schnell, and Kasey Schultz, Two Rivers; Casey Fenlon and Nicholas Ruzek, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Haley Turzinski, Hatley; Brianna Schumacher and Emerald Will, Mosinee; Alan Vang, Schofield; Cesily Keel, Collin Kuehn, Ka Lor, Zachary Mineau, Ethan Preu, and Alivia Southworth, Wausau.
Marinette — Haley Piontek and Jakob Voss, Athelstane; Rebekah Lansin and Autumn Washuleski, Coleman; Shane Bauer and Taylor Bemis, Crivitz; Kianna Bulin, Aj Corey, Athena Cross, Nikki Hakanen, Justin Kelly, Paige Minton, Connor Nelson, Elizabeth Paul, and Eric Powers Jr, Marinette; Brock Bero, Logan Falk, Jonathan Hastings, Megan Johnson, and Maya Plosczynski, Peshtigo; Darius Jennings and Brooke VanLaanen, Wausaukee.
Menominee — Santana Komanekin and Kayshia Wayka, Keshena.
Milwaukee — Alison Denecke, Brown Deer; Bich-Ngoc Nguyen-Mai, Cudahy; Sydney Pierangeli and Nicholas Pung, Franklin; Christopher Flick, Glendale; Tiffany Ambeau, Sebastian Fortis, Rania Jones, Colton Kreitzman, Joseph Lawson-Binyoti, George Lor, Russell Mason, Alisheonna Pirtle-Barr, Robert Ruska Jr, and Daeton Stasiak, Milwaukee; Megan Drzadinski, Rupinder Kaur, Sydney Keidl, Ciera L’Huillier, and Bailey Stewart, Oak Creek; Kaitlyn Rhyner, River Hills; and Makayla Cooper, Wauwatosa.
Oconto — Samuel Abegglen, Krakow; Aidan Lowery, Lakewood; Desirae Hurning, Lena; Landon Garsow and Kailey VanLanen, Little Suamico; Savanna LaCount, Andrew Ramage, and Riley Skarda, Oconto; Aliza Dickinson, Kraig Patenaude, Loryn Radke, and Gregory Toboyek, Oconto Falls; and Paiton Piper, Sobieski.
Oneida — Alyssa Kossack, Minocqua; Trevor Jaeger and Nicholas Larson, Rhinelander; and Ayla Fairchild, Three Lakes.
Outagamie — Martin Arteaga, Darsity Birling, Daysi Casillas, Sydney Cook, Anna Cudney, Aubreigh Denil, Katelyn Greely, Jaeden Langenberg, Amanda Leigh, Alicia Lo, Mackenzie Ringer, Conor Ruffing, Draken Schneider, Shayde Sell, Hannah-Rose Skibba, and Angel Vang, Appleton; Alexandra Herman and Darrin Pierce, Black Creek; Kelly House, De Pere; Christopher LaFreniere, Grand Chute; Zachary Borns and Abygayle Danielson, Greenville; Katelyn Fox and Jacob Nackers, Hortonville; Kristofer Backus, Anne Buchholz, Shawn Hensel, Emily Rogers, Dylan Schulz, and Rayna Weyers, Kaukauna; Ethan Hoffman, Kimberly; Marcus Falat and Shane O’Rourke, Little Chute; Mackenzie Fischer, New London; Caitlyn Laabs, Zachary Potter, and Marcus Renkas, Seymour.
Ozaukee — Kristen Paulus, Belgium; Bailey Colber, Jenna Grandinetti, Keenan Leonard, and Arionna Loughlin, Grafton; Thomas Pasher and Emily Wolfe, Mequon; Luke Didier and Madisyn Phillips, Port Washington.
Pierce — Michael Vitt, River Falls.
Polk — Katlyn Ziemann, Turtle Lake.
Portage — Amie Hafner, Plover; Callyn Diamond, Reese Eckenrod-Snyder, Shue Vang, and Brianna Zimmerman, Stevens Point.
Racine — Amanda Madore, Mount Pleasant; Guillermo Gomez Jr and Krysta Venegas, Racine; and Kaitlin Sterwald, Wind Lake.
Rock — Karina DominguezMartinez, Joshua Sagona, and Muskaan Sokhey, Beloit; Derrick Masanz, Edgerton; Amanda Bothun, Christina Bowler, and MacKenzie Forrest, Janesville; and Morgan Darr, Milton.
Saint Croix — Rebecca Peterson, Glenwood City; and Zachary Price, Hudson.
Sauk — Georgia Haake, Prairie du Sac; and Rebecca Schwerman, Reedsburg.
Shawano — Camryn Harland and Ivy Martin, Bonduel; Meghan Hoffman, Clintonville; Joel Vandehei, Krakow; Danielle Banaszynski, Pulaski; Mackenzie Dingeldein, Megan Jessup, Elizabeth Kelley, Madeline Stuewer, and Angela Wilber, Shawano.
Sheboygan — Colton Bitter and Zachary Youmans, Cascade; Vanessa Depies, Thaddaeus Jurgilanis, and Aaron Veldhorst, Cedar Grove; Melissa Taylor, Kewaskum; Ian Ruminski, Kohler; Ashley Schinner, Justin Sonnentag, and Skylar Ternes, Oostburg; Isaac Fintak, Sawyer Hering, Hope Landgraf, Paige Morgan, Caden Nicolaus, and Courtney Waters, Plymouth; Jarod Treppish, Random Lake; Anna Horn, Saint Cloud; Zana Ameti, Yazmin Arreola, Kaitlyn Becker, Dudion Braho, Jossiel Delgado, Zoey Fellerer, Iridiam Flores, Matthew Gruetzmacher, Allyson Haefke, Aarika Halle, Bailey Harrington, Lindsay Huehns, Alec Hunn, ShaiPhia Lee, Hannah Lisiecki, Jennifer McKnight, Rebecca Mendez, Maxwell Meyer, Samuel Phillips, Keegan Reinhart, Danielle Rice, Betty Rose-Ackley, Jonathan Salchert, Joseph Schmidt, Tyson Schuchardt, Mason Tipton, Caleb Torres, Elizabeth Valdez, Emilee VanDeKreeke, Jamie Vue, Tou Vue, Emma Wilson, and Erica Winter, Sheboygan; Taylor Garbisch, Luke Jaeger, Emma Luedtke, Jared Marshall, and Brandon Senglaub, Sheboygan Falls; and Alec Meyer, Waldo.
Taylor — Kylie Weise, Rib Lake.
Trempealeau — Kyle Motszko, Arcadia; and Tyes Balk, Strum.
Vilas — Alexa Gutierrez, Antonio Gutierrez, and Carlos Gutierrez, Land O Lakes.
Walworth — McKenzie Swantz, Burlington; Emily Cartland and Allison Mengel, East Troy; and Alayna Mikulski, Whitewater.
Washington — Brook Herbst and Brandon Rayome, Allenton; Abigail Belling, Hartford; Kareena Rossebo, Hubertus; Grace Merkt, Kewaskum; Ashton Werner, Richfield; Keanna Erikson, Brianna Kramer, Julia Kreitzer, Kieran Secker, and Taylor Smith, West Bend.
Waukesha — Alaina Mueller, Brookfield; Makayla Mustas and Richard Perschon, Delafield; Mackenzie Antos, Eagle; Max Crnkovich, Hartland; Aaron Brasfield and Joy Russ, Menomonee Falls; Madison Heun, Mukwonago; Alyssa Bredfeld and Thomas VanZile, New Berlin; Marie Brinkmann and Shannon Roehl, Oconomowoc; Joseph Verhaagh, Pewaukee; Julia Keegan, Sussex; Theodore Evert, Addison Hunter, and Samuel Ryan, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Kristine Hansen, Emily Krueger, Taylor Schlomann, Shelby Steenbock, and Rebecca VanAsten, Clintonville; Allyson Hanson and William Throndsen, New London; Nicolas Burton and Mackenzie Morey, Waupaca.
Waushara — Hannah Bunde, Shanyce Davis, and Jacqulyn Kane, Wautoma; and James Marker, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Trever Bump, Larsen; Madeline Brown, Kayla Erickson, Kaitlynn Habeck, Rebekah Knoke, and Kyle VandeVenter, Menasha; Maxwell Boehnlein, Annie Czech, Scott Grassmann, McKennah Matulle, Olivia Nichter, and Ryan Roberts, Neenah; Hannah Andresen, Caitlin Hawley, Caelyn Jischke, Jacob Lammersfeld, Whitney Tank, Caroline Thao, and Elizabeth Ziebell, Oshkosh; and Baylee Watson, Winneconne.
Wood — Amanda Trudeau, Hewitt; Coleton LaBarre, Vesper; and Benjamin Kramer, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other States

Alabama — Neda Mobasher, Madison.
Arizona — William Schlitz, Phoenix.
California — Victoria Lema, El Cajon.
Connecticut — Corey Muravnick, Meriden.
Florida — Mia Melnizki, Miami. Threse VanDyck, West Palm Beach.
Illinois — Catherine Carli, Buffalo Grove; Manuel Patterson, Chicago; Ashley Sledge, Matteson; Caitlyn Groom, Palatine; and Morgan Bihun, Schaumburg. Henal Patel, Hanover Park. Tanner VerShaw, Kewanee. Fredi Ortega, Aurora; Jack Molitor, Batavia; and Carolyn Hovious, Saint Charles. Aisa Rogers, Kankakee. Kelly Herrin, Beach Park; and Ezau Millan, Waukegan. Raymond Jargstorf-Benbenek Jr, Johnsburg. Hanna Mertens, Washington. Greta Thompson, Plainfield.
Indiana — Crystal Guzman, Saint John.
Iowa — Kyle Deacy, Iowa City.
Kansas — Aidan Bates, Overland Park.
Michigan — Jordan Sopjes, Dorr. Taylor Piotrowski, Brimley. Rebecca Wagner, Bark River; Mickenzie Romps, Escanaba; and Lexi Winling, Gladstone. Blake Borski and Ethan Maule, Daggett; Erin Mahnke and Jackson Marineau-VanBeek, Menominee; Hannah Rice, Stephenson; and Caitlin Christophersen, Wallace.
Minnesota — Maria Schoening, Plymouth. Hunter Thamert, Rochester. Brian Vang, Saint Paul. Miles Rohrbaugh, Duluth. Mikayla Hansen, Elk River. Ryan Mead, Forest Lake.
Ohio — Yamelette White, Dayton.
Pennsylvania — Nickolas Witwer, Wernersville.
Texas — Jasmine Sigworth, Houston. Mark Paiz, Robstown.

International

Canada — Clayton Brown, Markham; Alexandra Zakutney, Ottawa.
China — Zixiao Hu, Shenzhen.
Congo — Nathan Bihini Jr, Kinshasa.
France — Axelle Ragonneau, Montauban.
Germany — Tim Stiller, Garbsen; Emilie Boll, Krefeld.
Great Britain — Noah Stew-Lewis, London.
Haiti — Scheltina Bernier, Delmas.
South Korea — Yeogu Kang, Uijeongbu-Si.
Spain — Didac SilvaAlcoba, Amposta.
Switzerland — Estelle Vanthier, Geneva.
Vietnam — Khanh Dao, Ho Chi Minh City.

About the University of Wisconsin-Green Bay

The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay is a comprehensive public institution offering undergraduate, graduate and doctoral programs to nearly 8,700 students with campus locations in Green Bay, Marinette, Manitowoc and Sheboygan. Established in 1965 on the border of Green Bay, the University and its campuses are centers of cultural enrichment, innovation and learning. The Green Bay campus is home to one of the Midwest’s most prolific performing arts centers, a nationally recognized 4,000-seat student recreation center, D-I athletics, an award-winning nine-hole golf course and a five-mile recreational trail and arboretum, which is free and open to the public. This four-campus University transforms lives and communities through student-focused teaching and research, innovative learning opportunities, powerful connections and a problem-solving approach to education. UW-Green Bay’s main campus is centrally located, close to both the Door County resort area and the dynamic economies of Northeast Wisconsin, the Fox Valley region and the I-43 corridor. UW-Green Bay offers in-demand programs in science, engineering and technology; business; health, education and social welfare; and arts, humanities and social sciences. For more information, visit www.uwgb.edu.

UW-Green Bay announces fall 2019 semester honors

Green Bay, Wis.—The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay has made public the names of undergraduate students receiving semester honors for the fall 2019 semester. Students who earn a 4.0 grade point average, which represents all “A” grades, receive highest honors. High honors go to students earning 3.99 to 3.75 grade point averages. Honors are given to students earning 3.74 to 3.50 grade point averages. Students are listed by the county claimed as place of permanent residence. All were full-time students in the fall term, earning 12 or more credits of graded coursework. This list includes students attending all four UW-Green Bay campuses (Green Bay, Marinette, Manitowoc, Sheboygan).

Highest Honors

Wisconsin

Adams — Madison Powell, Nekoosa.
Brown — Megan Thurman and Ryan Wichman, Ashwaubenon; MacKensie Bolssen, Tyler Caron, Julia Doenges, Alex Farvour, Zachary Goblisch, Michelle Hannemann, Katherine Horkman, Alexandria Keiler-Klein, Molly Kelly, Ashlee Koenig, Beth Kondro, Kerstyn Lanius, Riannon LeCaptain, Tayler McAuliffe, James Mezger, Brady Nelson, Cory Petri, Jared Ramirez, Heather Rupiper, Dalaney Steger, Richelle Vincent, and Sydney Walker, De Pere; Alexander Beaumier, Jamie Klinksick, Rachel Rabas, and Karly Skaletski, Denmark; Paige Anderson, Maria Arunkumar, Nerissa Behnke, Natalie Bird, Wayne Borowski, Alexa Bors, Jacob Champeau, Kyrsten Charles, Madeline Cichocki, Carolynn Claussen, Maria Cohen, Stephen Cole, Hannah Conard, Casey Deda, Mareah Desotelle, Emily Deyo, Garrett Dietz, Mark Domzil, Meta Ehlen, Michael Erb, Sthephany Escandell, Alix Everson, Craig Frea, Benjamin Fredeen, Jared Gagner, Anna Gehring, Renae Geimer, Emily Gerlikovski, Valeria GonzalezSarmiento, Ally Gorenchan, Sidney Grady, Maxwell Gustafson, Jacqueline Guzman, Connor Gwitt, Sara Haen, Janessa Halverson, Kelsey Hanke, Krynn Hanold, Cassandra Haupt, Erin Havela, KaZoua Her, Rebecca Hoffmann, Isabelle Hoida, Alexis Jablonski, Noah Johnson, Austin Kallies, Rick Kaske Jr, Chanjin Kim, Halle Kirchner, Kaitlin Klein, Jasmyn Kleinhans, Sarah Klemp, Eliot Klutz, Matthew Knoke, Nathan Knutson, Kara Krueger, Ya-Ching Kuo, Qiana LeSage, Hannah Luedke, Hannah Majewski, Hannah Malmberg, Kelly McDonough, Stephanie Mendez, Michelle Mironovich, Lolar Moua, Maxwel Nooyen, Isaiah O’Day, Michael Page, Rebecca Petasek, Nicole Platkowski, Jeremy Raduenz, Megan Rambo, Larry Reyes, Bradley Riddle, Erica Rollin, Megan Roshak, Nicholas Rouse, Raven Saladino, Nicholas Sanok, Cole Schabow, Emily Schmitz, Bailey Schultz, Dane Schumacher, Cassee Schuyler, Rachel Scray, Rosalyn Stoa, Harrison Thiry, Abigail Thyssen, Elizabeth Thyssen, Nolan Torres, Laura VanRemortel, Jalyssa Vanboxel, Rowan Voskuil, Alexander Wallner, Katelynn Warpinski, Samantha Williams, Nolan Wills, Jameson Wilson, Jeremiah Xiong, Mai Xiong, and Carlos Zuniga, Green Bay; McKenzie Diny, Joseph Gassner, Hayley Verbeten, and Whitney Wasmuth, Greenleaf; Justin Ferkin, Amanda Frederick, Gabrielle Lee, Isabelle Lee, and Kylie Rieder, Hobart; Jarred Glowinski and Quinn Thompson Jr, Howard; Meg Lehman, Kaukauna; Joseph Cain II, Jasper Rosenau, Charles Warren, and Emily Wuest, New Franken; Sarah Jerovetz, Pulaski; Emily Hansen, Brock Holtschlag, and McKenna Moreland, Suamico; Nikolas Sandona, Ashley Sundin, and Tiffany Theunis, Wrightstown.
Buffalo — Sara Bjorge, Fountain City.
Calumet — Myah Henderson, Julie Larsen, Mallorie Larsen, Rebecca Lehner, Alexander Paque, and Alex Wegner, Appleton; Eric Fricke and Jonathan Wittmann, Brillion; Kelly Krebsbach, Ashley Meier, Kelly Schmitz, and Victoria Wollersheim, Chilton; Abbigail Borseth, Forest Junction; Sydnee Koenigs and Carly Schaffer, Hilbert; and Jacob Thiel, New Holstein.
Chippewa — Summer Roe, Cornell.
Clark — Adam Budzinski, Abbotsford; Raquel Lopez, Dorchester; Vanessa Koopman, Loyal; and Rayle Winegarden, Neillsville.
Columbia — Erin Murray, Arlington; Elsie McElroy, Cambria; Megan Boettcher, Columbus; Caitlyn Hibner, Portage; Kameron Jennings and Brett Siedschlag, Poynette; and Kimberly Krueger, Wisconsin Dells.
Crawford — Lauren Kennedy, Prairie du Chien.
Dane — Jarrett Sutton, Deerfield; Danielle McCoy, Ellie Newman, and Ryan Ramminger, Deforest; Benjamin Gilles and Sabrina Sodermark, Madison; Rebecca Kuhl, Marshall; Ryan Johnson, Mc Farland; Jenna Christophel and Meghan Pingel, Sun Prairie; Kimberly Osborne and Kate Vanderhoef, Waunakee.
Dodge — Paul Gruenwald, Reeseville.
Door — Rachel Malcore and Natalie Marchant, Brussels; Noah Shabbit, Ephraim; Jennifer Vandertie, Forestville; Isabelle Austgen, Sister Bay; Jennifer Angeli, Jacqueline Bricco, Ashley Ellefson, Forrest Rabach, Mackenzie Schopf, and Sydney Tlachac, Sturgeon Bay.
Dunn — Erica Kinnard, Menomonie.
Eau Claire — Tanya Schmitz and Mae Sommerfeld, Eau Claire.
Florence — Tessa Merhalski, Florence; and Alyssa Plemel, Niagara.
Fond Du Lac — Allison Geerdts, Fairwater; Logan Kuether and Annie Skorupa, Fond du Lac; Mia Blatz, Mount Calvary; Kayla Russ, Oakfield; Shelby Koll and Dylon Pokorny, Waupun.
Forest — Holly Daniels, Wabeno.
Grant — Katelyn Wiegel, Boscobel; and Brody Wiest, Dickeyville.
Iron — Jenna Thompson, Hurley.
Jefferson — Lydia Downey, Lake Mills; Claire Stuart, Sullivan; Marissa Wackett, Watertown; and David Nehlsen, Whitewater.
Kenosha — Adelle Capp and Miranda Leboeuf, Kenosha; Siera Sieberth, Salem; Keegan Destree and Aryana Rita, Twin Lakes.
Kewaunee — Avery Bartels, Shannon Nessinger, Sierra Nessinger, Kaitlyn Stoller, Kirsten Talmadge, and Breanna Vandermause, Algoma;
Brittany Schmelzer, Casco; Miriam Laird, Kewaunee; Shannon Bukouricz, Mackenzie Junio, Colton Koss, Isaiah Ledvina, Erin Liebeck, Baylee Nelis, Alexis Paye, and Danae Srnka, Luxemburg; and Dennis Christoff Jr, New Franken.
La Crosse — David McDonald, La Crosse; Emily Zilliox, Onalaska; Kiana Euler, Rockland; and Abigail Tower, West Salem.
Lincoln — Emily Erickson and Cody Kleinschmidt, Merrill.
Manitowoc — Benjamin Thom, Cato; Sierra Polzin, Denmark; Jacalyn Crom, Kiel; Whitney Andrastek, Eric Brey, Emily Dawidowich, Elizabeth Emmert, Storm Hackmann, Kaytlin Harrison, Lauren Hildebrandt, Jessica Iannitello, Andrea Linsmeier, Matthew Lohr, Ethan Monka, Patrick O’Connell, Grace Risse, Corbin Robley, Rosalindae Siegfried, Taylor Walesh, Stephanie Watkins, and Zoua Xiong, Manitowoc; Leah Hansen, Maribel; Boris Bashkier and Jordan Sisel, Mishicot; Emily Fritsch, New Holstein; Elena Garcia, Alex Peters, Taylor Schreiber, Sara Soukup, and Elizabeth Tulachka, Two Rivers; and Haley Kautzer, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Tyler Kunze, Abbotsford; Sierra Schug, Athens; Kailey Durst, Leah Tauferner, and Oua Yang, Kronenwetter; Mackenzie Longdo, Marathon; Diane Le, Mosinee; Collin Kuehn and Savannah Schemenauer, Wausau.
Marinette — Chloe Mongin, Coleman; Allison Wuensch, Crivitz; Courtney Squires, Fence; Serenity Block, Emily DeForge, Matthew Kersting, Kody Klumb, Kyle Klumb, Eric Powers Jr, Dakota Vanidestine, and Rabecca Veness, Marinette; Breanne Johnson, Elizabeth Monnette, and Joni Polzin, Peshtigo; Claire Carviou and Allison Zorn, Porterfield; Jesse Meyer, Pound; and Averie Menger, Wausaukee.
Menominee — Georgie Potts, Keshena.
Milwaukee — Cassandra Fricke, Cudahy; Lauren Ekins, Greenfield; Rachel Kaschak, Eva Mora, and Tyler Wolf, Milwaukee; Anthony Fenner, Jarrod Kaczanowski, Chance Kangas, and Emily Walczak, Oak Creek; Hannah Fischer, South Milwaukee; Krystle Henry and Hannah King, West Allis; and Patrick Sicula, Whitefish Bay.
Oconto — Mallory Allen and Mara Allen, Abrams; Katelyn Krueger, Coleman; Desirae Hurning and Tara Sellen, Lena; Jasmine Gromoske and Jacob Krueger, Oconto; Tad Taggart, Oconto Falls; Samantha Faucett, Pulaski; Carly Flunker and Kelly Polzin, Sobieski; Preston Fischer, Suring; and Natasha Clark, Townsend.
Oneida — Nicholas Garcia, Hazelhurst; Jacob Piasecki and Ethan Roberts, Rhinelander.
Outagamie — Cassandra Bennett, Darsity Birling, Ellie Brighum, Kimberly Davis, Leslie Draheim, Madelyn Fromm, Nathaniel Kennis, Lori Meyer, Abigayle Mohnen, Tiffany Paalman, Courtney Rammer, Kaleb Schinschke, and Kaitlyn Sehloff, Appleton; Jacie Haas and Anna Ruedinger, Black Creek; Clarice Martell, Bonduel; Josiah Morell and Nicholas Paustian, De Pere; Michael McGuire, Lacey Springstroh, and Cameron VanCamp, Freedom; Paul St.Aubin and Jada Taylor, Greenville; Courtney Preisler and McKenzie Rasmussen, Hortonville; Sydney Barrington, Brendan Miron, and Taylor Rahn, Kaukauna; Brandon Behrendt, Mark Driessen, Marcus Falat, and Adam Jensen, Little Chute; Adriana Chacon, Shelly King, Oneida; Jake Daub, James Sopata, and Elizabeth Wix, Seymour; and Megan Coenen, Shiocton.
Ozaukee — Bailey Colber, Grafton; and Isabelle Maleki, Mequon.
Pierce — Allison Glampe, Elmwood.
Polk — Erik Rosik, Osceola.
Portage — Natasha Ockwig, Rosholt; and Kayla Lass, Stevens Point.
Price — Ashley Casey, Park Falls.
Racine — Rebecca Edwards, Union Grove; and Cameron Prailes, Waterford.
Rock — Norah Swenson, Janesville; and Kailey LeCaptain, Milton.
Saint Croix — Michael Bernard and Courtney Klatt, Hudson; and Cade Colbeth, Somerset.
Sauk — Symphanie Lynch, Baraboo; and Angelika Tylka, Wisconsin Dells.
Shawano — Patrick Brodhagen, Bonduel; Moses Makowiak, Pulaski; Mackenzie Dingeldein, Brinley Kowalkowski, and Kendra Marohl, Shawano; and Alexis Block, Wittenberg.
Sheboygan — Emily Ellenbecker, Cascade; Isabella Daniels, Cedar Grove; Amber DeAmico and Jade Henschel, Elkhart Lake; Tyler Dvorachek, Howards Grove; Joshua Konecke and Joshua LaPean, Kohler; Zana Ameti, Taunaleah Ballard, April Bub, Kelsi Engelhardt, Anna Grobschmidt, Novalee Helmer, Levi Kohlmann, Abbey Martin, Bailey Menzer, Kassidy Murphy, Jennifer Preskar, Lorrigan Puls, Victoria Rietbrock, Zachari Schroeder, Hallie Theune, Benjamin Vergunst, Kayde Warm, Alicia Yang, and Hunter Zabel, Sheboygan; Payton Benzschawel, Autumn Pitz, and Arissa Scott, Sheboygan Falls.
Taylor — Abby Schultz and Emma Schultz, Medford; and Morgan Birkenholz, Sheldon.
Vernon — Ariana Rutherford, Readstown.
Walworth — Kayla Probst, Pell Lake.
Washburn — Kayla Vrieze, Sarona.
Washington — Allyssa Rueth, Germantown; Priyanka Bharadwaj, Theresa Burakowski, and Chase Hanson, Hartford; Joslyn Mateo, Hubertus; Savanah Saskowski, Slinger; Guinevere Casper, Brittany Cassidy, Benjamin Henckel, Bailee Ramon, and Erinn Stockhausen, West Bend.
Waukesha — Madeline Yoss, Brookfield; Brittany Boehler, Butler; Richard Perschon, Delafield; Nathan Clemens, Mukwonago; Megan Laven, Muskego; Emma Gilbertson, Nashotah; Emma Anderson, Oconomowoc; Nicole Palmersheim, Pewaukee; Lori Noto, Sussex; Samuel Ryan and Stefani VandeSand, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Doniven Coenen, Madelyn Didier, and Savannah Harbath, Clintonville; Daniel Teuscher, Manawa; Madelyn Nelson, Scandinavia; Morgan Johnson and Suzanne Stuebs, Waupaca; and Amanda Loehrke, Weyauwega.
Waushara — Makenna Murkley, Berlin; and Faith Klick, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Andrea Ponto, Fremont; Katelyn Koval, Larsen; Amanda Bertzyk, Melissa Day, and Lindsey Michlig, Menasha; Annette Cornell, Tatiana Monterrosa, McKenna Seegers, Andrew Stephani, and Rachel Terry, Neenah; William Arps, Omro; Brinley Gordon, Jacob Lammersfeld, and Heather Taylor, Oshkosh.
Wood — Marissa Spatz, Auburndale; Adam Fredrick, Marshfield; Seth Frizzell and Abigail Heil, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other States

Alabama — Andrea Pinkney, Helena.
Florida — CharlesEdward Canales, Jacksonville.
Illinois — Ananya Joshi, Elk Grove Village; AdrieneNuelle Agcaoili, Aurora; and Katherine Nagler, West Chicago; Megan Richter, Wadsworth; James Johnson, Rockford.
Indiana — Dawn Pawlak, Hammond.
Michigan — Mickenzie Romps, Escanaba; and Lexi Winling, Gladstone; Janay Walters, Kingsford;  Brittany Daigneault, Alexis Kaempf, and Jackson Marineau-VanBeek, Menominee; and Sarah Williams, Stephenson; MyKailah Siggers, Wyoming.
Minnesota — Quinn Duffy, Wyoming; Brenna Hesse and Carl Soderlund, Lakeville; Jessica Hanson, Minnetrista; Sherry Barrett, La Crescent; RaeAnn Hill, New Brighton; and Emma Sloot, Saint Paul; Mitchell Schilz, Prior Lake; Shad Kraftson, Bayport; Ryan Mead, Forest Lake; and Ciana Fragnito, Oakdale.
Ohio — Shannon Coughlin, Oregon.
Pennsylvania — Tyler Brandon, Philadelphia.
South Dakota — Anna Brecht, Rylee Boyd, Sioux Falls.

International

Bolivia — Juan Albis, La Paz.
Canada — Andre Baires, Winnipeg; Alexandra Zakutney, Ottawa
Germany — Lara Ketterer, Titisee-Neustadt; Julia Kramer, Giessen, Erik Benin, Lich.
Italy —  Stefania Lazzaretto, Adria.
Norway — Oda Bekkestad, Mjoendalen.
Pakistan — Tasneem Firdous, Islamabad; Fiha Ali, Karachi; Asavir Nadeem, Lahore.
Spain — Javier Marquinez, Vitoria Gasteiz.
Vietnam — Khanh Dao, Ho Chi Minh City.

High Honors

Wisconsin

Adams — Hannah Glavin, Friendship.
Barron — Ashley Stafne, Clayton; and Samantha Soley, Rice Lake.
Bayfield — Carlyn Lowe, Washburn.
Brown — Anastasia Olp, Allouez; Gage Beck, Bryce Borowski, Nicholas Buresh, Francis Cochrane, Hannah Dernbach, Aaron Devroy, Kyle Engelmann, Hannah French, Jayce Gorski, Akanksha Gurtu, Myranda Heideman, Mackenzie Johnson, Charles Kriescher, Rachel Kyles, Nicholas Londowski, Miranda Martin, Allison Meneau, Raven Mory-Pagel, Emilee Mulhern, Brianna Pritzl, Noah Redfearn, Timothy Ruminski, Brett Schaeuble, Shoney Skenandore, Jordan Sommer, Nathan Thompson, Sage Voyles, Andrea Watkins, Zachary Wichlacz, and Andrew Willems, De Pere; Michelle Carlson, Abbey Wanek, and Hope Watzka, Denmark; Alexander Alberts, Cassandra Babcock, Rockford Beauchamp, Kathleen Borlee, Brett Borski, Mikayla Bowe, Talia Boyea, Jordan Brull, Kelly Brunner, Kelsey Bundy, Talya Cashman, Kevin Cervantes, Max Chung, Blake Cieslewicz, Jordan Cioni, Noah Cody, Elizabeth Courchaine, Matthew Courchaine, Briana Cubito, Ryan Curtice, Hannah David, Marina Delbecchi, Alyssa Dufrane, Natalie Duquaine, Hayley Eastman, Breauna Engstrom, Abigail Erb, Eden Erickson, Rachel Fletcher, Bianca Gaytan, Alyssa Goldman, Karen GonzalezAlvarez, Ryan Goretski, Nicholas Grahek, Molly Gwitt, Taylor Hall, Alexander Haney, Emma Harrill, Maxwell Hazuka, Chuenlun Ho, Deanice Hoffman, Megan Hoffman, Jessica Huguet, Kara Hurst, Ryan Jackson, Emily Jadin, Jade Jansen, Abigail Jones, Erich Kox, Jenna Laqua, Connor Ledvina, Hezly Lerma, Jared Longton, Araceli Lopez, Kirsten Lotz, Emily Macco, Majriela Macedo, Megan Malkmus, Daniel Martin, Jackson Massey, Hunter McGowan, Lese McWey, Tehya Miller, Mohamed Mohamed, Karly Murphy, Samantha Myers, Nickolas MyersOlson, Karen NavarroAcosta, Jamel Ness, Hope Neuens, Allison Nitti, Rebekah Noll, Allison Novak, Tristin O’Neill, Lillian Peterson, Levi Pfantz, Jeremiah Phillippe, Ally Piontek, Brooke Poarch, Tara Polk, Michael Pomasl, Ryan Pyatt, Laura Rath, Nicole Reiter, Joshua Ressler, Nichole Robinette, Cody Rogers, Michael Rymarcsuk III, Calvin Salmon, Amanda Schneider, Luke Schneiderwent, Cody Scholten, Julie Schwister, Ethan Scott, Taylor Seidel, Blake Seppel, Dacoda Shore, Kendra Sieracki, Ryan Simonar, Kiara Skenandore-Doxtater, Haley Smith, Alex Soper, Jasmine Stiller, Sarah Sutherland, Grace Taylor, Xavier Terrien, Anthony Tomczak, Brittney Tran, Samantha Turensky, Kayla Underhill, Carmen VanLanen, Pakou Vang, Richmond Vang, Victor Vang, Lee Werner, Alexis Wery, Amber Westergaard, Claire Westlund, Emily Wicker, Anna Wiseman, Kyle Wisniewski, A Yang, JouLee Yang, Judy Yang, Brittanie Young, Robyn Young, Mackenzie Zambon, and Daniel Zarazinski, Green Bay; Carly Reynders, Greenleaf; Jenna Carpenter, Caitlin Haynes, and Canaan Szoszorek, Hobart; Grace Stabenau and Xe Xiong, Howard; Christopher Ly, Wynona Ly, Blake Nowak, and Emma Nowak, New Franken; Zachary Bornemann, Annika Kochaver, Savannah Mikle, Shelby Murray, Amanda Rosado, Shane Sandberg, and Lindsey Winn, Pulaski; Charity Abts, Riley Beauchamp, Isaac Caelwaerts, Breanna Conrad, Kevin Dohm, Hannah Gallenberger, Kyle Gross, Caleb Hanson, Michael Jensen, Andrew Palmbach, Jordan Posvic, and Rachele Sevcik, Suamico.
Buffalo — Emily Bork, Cochrane.
Calumet — Kirstin Aebie, Michael Carreon Jr, Rebecca Kimball, and Justin Krizenesky, Appleton; Casey Schmitz, Chilton; Peyton Koppenhaver, Elkhart Lake; Elizabeth Thiel, Hilbert; Adrianna Raddatz, Menasha; Samuel Depies, Megan Rosenau, and Bradley Schroeder, New Holstein; Jacquie Hodkiewicz and Carlie LaBerge, Sherwood.
Chippewa — Jessica Eisenreich and Meghan Poulter, Chippewa Falls.
Clark — Emily Brekke, Noah Henchen, and Troy Leffelman, Neillsville.
Columbia — Carmen Hidalgo, Columbus; Cecelia Limmex and Riley Weaver, Portage; Matilda Petersen, Poynette; and Noah Samuelsen, Rio.
Crawford — Erin Sime, Ferryville.
Dane — Kiara Esser, Black Earth; Lauren Shorter, Fitchburg; Lindsey Miller and Ellen Sheskey, Madison; Leah Adler, Mazomanie;
Noah Krumenauer, Stoughton; Abby Miller, Sun Prairie; and Savannah Greiveldinger, Verona.
Dodge — Angelique Dambruch, Elizabeth Diels, Madison Jansen, Katrina Mittelstadt, and Taylor Senesac, Beaver Dam; Sydney Miller, Hartford; Presley Litterick, Horicon; Alexandra Liegl and Hailey Wallendal, Mayville; Sheila Weninger, Rubicon; Hayden Schultz, Watertown; Elizabeth Asmus, Cassandra Sauer, and Mariah Vielbaum, Waupun.
Door — Ashley Delfosse, Brussels; Juana Jauregui Jimenez and Evan Reinhardt, Fish Creek; Kayla Counard, Forestville; Kara Caldecott and Cruz Lorona, Sister Bay; Patrick Atwell, Michelle GonzalesCarmona, and Isaiah Hernandez, Sturgeon Bay.
Douglas — Sadie Hunter, Superior.
Dunn — Britney Bechel, Elk Mound; Edward Johnson, Menomonie; and Iris Shipley, Ridgeland.
Eau Claire — Kira Shiffer and Makenna Vatland, Altoona; Laura Cunningham, Keegan Dehnke, and Taylor Kegen, Eau Claire.
Fond Du Lac — Samuel Holzmann, Campbellsport; Andrea Cornett, Carter Crowley, Bennett Feudner, Joseph Karrmann, Jena Krueger, Nicole Krueger, Grace Pechman, and Brady Sarauer, Fond du Lac; Samantha Simon, Malone; Makenna Pucker and Brittany Wiese, Rosendale.
Forest — Zoe Bonack, Hope Dewing, and Erin Howerton, Crandon.
Grant — Noah Lakeman, Dickeyville; Samantha Vondrum, Lancaster; and Jeffrey Anderson II, Muscoda.
Green — Kajen Medenwaldt, Brodhead.
Green Lake — Carly Augustynowicz, Markesan.
Iron — Cory Gresham, Hurley.
Jackson — Madison Markee, Black River Falls.
Jefferson — Alyssa Hannam, Fort Atkinson; Abigail Stephenson, Johnson Creek; Kendra Moe, Waterloo; Kayla Belfield, Omar Gallegos, and Jasmine Miller, Watertown.
Juneau — Ryan Fisher, Camp Douglas.
Kenosha — Chloe Masi, Kenosha; Jacob Lau and Madelyn Skalecki, Trevor.
Kewaunee — Brianna Nichols, Hunter Paplham, and Avery Robinson, Algoma; Noah Hanmann and Mackenzie Ronsman, Casco; Andrea Drouse, Benjamin Kopetsky, and Katarina Stojanovic, Kewaunee; Samantha Giltner, Cassidy Hibbard, Haley Marks, Cassie Schiltz, Brooklyn Simonar, and Owen Simonar, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Ashlyn Arneson, La Crosse.
Lafayette — Derek Flannery, Argyle; and Payton Heinberg, Darlington.
Langlade — Kira Ashbeck, Kamri Grant, Madelynn Marvin, Hannah Nonnenmacher, and Cassie Wiegert, Antigo; and Jessica Kessler, Bryant.
Lincoln — McKenzie Reimann, Merrill.
Manitowoc — Kyle Loose, Jordan Meyer, and Samuel Vogel, Kiel; Jonathan Christensen, Samual Evanoff, Kylie Forster, Dakota Graff, Jared Heinzen, Mailee Her, Bailey Hetue, Andrew Kim, Tyler Klackner, KaZoua Kue, Elizabeth Landon, Travis Lehman, Sierra Maes, Savory McGee, Tanner Nate, Thayne Neumann, Gwendolyn Olson, Matthew Pawlowski, Rachel Quistorf, Aaron Reel, Camden Shulander, Sean Stalvey, Alexander Stubbe, and Evelyn Tapia-Campuzano, Manitowoc; Wynnafred Bonde and Brynn Tackett, Mishicot; Luke Oltmanns, Reedsville; Bailey Boettcher, Ethan Christiansen, Tiana Johnson, Leah Klansky, Shauna Rafferty, Mackenzie Salta, Savanna Spaeth, and Aneesha Zunker, Two Rivers; Brooke Schuler, Valders; Samuel Dvorak, Eliza-Mae Suchan, and Kayla Witak, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Kylie Linke, Hatley; Alan Vang, Schofield; Kallie Reckner, Spencer; Kaylee Hollatz, Stratford; Ethan Preu, Alexander Swope, and Misty Wolff, Wausau.
Marinette — Becky Berry, Lexus Bretl, Nikki Hakanen, Mariah McDonough, Paige Minton, Jordyn Nicklaus, Allison Wagner, and Christopher Walker, Marinette; Madison Bjorkman and Ethan Blagec, Niagara; Jordan Jones, Katelyn Junak, Abigail Marquardt, Olivia Smith, and Viola Smith, Peshtigo.
Marquette — Connor Heinz, Neshkoro.
Milwaukee — Carly Herda, Bayside; Emma Jarumbo, Franklin; Prasanthika Fernando, Glendale; Eric Hauenstein and Natalie Hoffman, Greenfield; Leslie Andrade, Jada Davis, Richard Davis, Savannah Krznarich, Daniela MontesDeOca, and Josephine Sielen, Milwaukee;
Morgan Johnson and Bailey Stewart, Oak Creek; and Micalah Taylor, West Allis.
Monroe — Marissa Fletcher, Sparta.
Oconto — Heaven Winter, Abrams; Raquel Riemer, Cecil; Cody Van Hoff, Coleman; Adam Gordon, Riley Skarda, and Ellen Sohrweide, Oconto; Taylor Markiewicz, Kraig Patenaude, and Josiah Schoen, Oconto Falls; Chelsey Gilson, Katie Nowak, and Hunter Wilinski, Sobieski; and Dylan Kasper, Suring.
Oneida — Lauren Rosendahl, Bailey Strutz, and Nicholas Wagler, Rhinelander; and Teanna Fultz, Woodruff.
Outagamie — Colleen Cline, Anna Cudney, Hallie Dix, Mariah Gamez, Kristin Havel, Cade Koschnik, Dalton Lehrer, Melissa Meinheit, Matthew Mitchell, Xiomara Posselt, Mackenzie Ringer, Kate Sorebo, Taylor Tushoski, and Kirsten White, Appleton; Carissa Salter and Amanda Shepard, Black Creek; Brooke DeGoey, Freedom; James Kellerman and Emily Lautenschlager, Greenville; Jacob Bovee, Mariah Lorfeld, and Kristen Shaver, Hortonville; Sky Becker, Erika Cortes, Micaela Fafnis, and Elyse Lemke, Kaukauna; Luke Uphill and Lauryn Wilcox, Kimberly; Steven Herbst, Angela Lowe, and Jessica Missall, Little Chute; Karissa Anderson and Peyton Bauman, Shiocton.
Ozaukee — Kira Boehnlein, Alexander Duquaine, and Jessica Lybek, Belgium; Lauren Miller and Grace Tahtinen, Cedarburg; Madisyn Phillips, Port Washington; Chase Kraus and Danielle Lemke, Saukville.
Pepin — Hannah Prissel, Durand.
Portage — Emma Wallace, Almond; Reese Eckenrod-Snyder and Anna Zajakowski, Stevens Point.
Price — Jacinda Pritzl, Park Falls.
Racine — Quinne Herolt, Burlington; Jennifer Cruz and Kylie Rivers, Racine; and Jason DeBrabander, Union Grove.
Richland — Chay Schmitt, Richland Center.
Rock — Joshua Sagona, Lauren Schaefer, and Stormy Staskal, Beloit; Victor Hayek, Edgerton; Haley-Jo Whiteaker, Evansville; Olivia Heilman, Cynthia Meier, and Isis Oleston, Janesville; and Lindsay Fanning, Milton.
Rusk — Sadie Groothousen, Tony.
Saint Croix — Rebecca Peterson, Glenwood City; and Brandon Byrne, Hammond.
Sauk — Katherine Bruni, Baraboo; and Rebecca Schwerman, Reedsburg.
Shawano — Cassie Andraschko, Birnamwood; Ashlyn Schnell, Bonduel; Zachary Olson and Nicole Waters, Bowler; Meghan Hoffman and Emily Krause, Clintonville; Amber Brown, Leopolis; Moriah Griesbach and Logan Lukasik, Pulaski; Justin Adams, Alyssa DeWall, Alicia Hanson, Addison Lewis, Melinda Mensen, River Otradovec, and Gabrielle Tuma, Shawano.
Sheboygan — McKayla Kertscher, Howards Grove; Rachel Nett, Rachel Rice, and Justin Sonnentag, Oostburg; Benjamin Bilyk, Keith D’Amato, and Sara Kroneck, Plymouth; Rachel Allen and Jenna Bares, Random Lake; Jimmel Arneson, Sarah Belitz, Tiffany Chang, Lucas Haen, James Kaat, Elena Kieckhafer, Jennifer McKnight, Ethan Najacht, Boris Ristivojevic, Betty Rose-Ackley, Alexandra Solis, and Jacob Willadsen, Sheboygan; Sydney Federer and Emma Luedtke, Sheboygan Falls.
Taylor — Erin Probst, Rib Lake.
Vilas — Ashley Gardner, Saint Germain.
Walworth — Lauren Russell and McKenzie Swantz, Burlington; Morgan Courier, Delavan; and Angelina Hulman, Lake Geneva.
Washington — Emily Wolf, Allenton; Lauren Campbell, Hartford; Karlie Powers, Hubertus; Kaylee Prange, Richfield; Samuel Friedemann and Alix Larson, Slinger; Nicole Blawat, Miriam Casper, Zachary Schneider, Jordan Singer, and Megan Swope, West Bend.
Waukesha — Maria Piotrowski and Sophia Sikowski, Brookfield; Mackenzie Antos, Eagle; Samuel Sternitzky, Elm Grove; Scott Owen, Embarrass; Aaron Brasfield, Macayla DeVries, and Caleb Smith, Menomonee Falls; Dominic Zawacki, Mukwonago; Keely Palmer and Madison Rundell, Muskego; Elissa Gilbertson, Nashotah; Jordan Arthur and Briana Bredfeld, New Berlin; Meghan Hoerl, Victoria Krcmarik, and Amanda O’Malley, Oconomowoc; Daniel Markano, Sussex; Theodore Evert and Madeline Holcomb, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Nicole Seefeldt, Bear Creek; Kelsey Keller and Rebecca VanAsten, Clintonville; Jacob Brickey, Zachary Kriesel, and Matthew Wepner, Manawa; Emily Anderson, Destiny Douglas, and Haley Lewallen, New London; Jazmine Berger and Brynn Rasmussen, Waupaca.
Waushara — Brittney Meyer, Berlin; and Hannah Bunde, Wautoma.
Winnebago — Hayley Feavel, Menasha; Alyssa Barnes, Annie Czech, Brenna Helms, Rachael Kinjerski, Shelby Snell, Brendan Vatne, and Abby Wisneski, Neenah; Nathan Erck, Omro; Kyle Flunker, David Loukidis, and Madison Winchell, Oshkosh.
Wood — Angela Green and Danielle Wolf, Marshfield.

Other states

Alaska — Payton Johnson, Chugiak; Keziah Whipple, Palmer.
Arizona — Jenna Vaaler, Sierra Vista; William Schlitz, Phoenix.
California — Megan Fuhrmann, El Cajon.
Illinois — Jack Ludwig, Chicago; Kiana Bennett, Naperville; Fawn Schultz, Geneseo; Calli Gentry and Jamison Yoder, Saint Charles; Sarah Lesniak, McHenry; Trevor Warczak, Algonquin; Allison Shields, Freeport; Marissa Mertens, Washington; Kassidy Collins, Danville; Greta Thompson, Plainfield.
Indiana — Rebecca Radtke, Hebron.
Kansas — Logan Johnsen, Louisburg.
Michigan — Jordan Sopjes, Dorr; Kathleen Stephenson, Gladstone; Jamie Child, Iron River; Eric Wesolowski, Grand Rapids; Jacob Anglehart, Sarah Barrette, Isabella Berger, Jonah Cole, Kendell Klatt, Mariah Maas, and Valeriy Melnyk, Menominee.
Minnesota — Riley Darling, Lindstrom; Samuel Myers, White Bear Lake; Jessica Matteson, Woodbury; Derrick Prenot, Winona.
North Dakota — Courtney Spain, Minot.
South Dakota — Elizabeth Christian, Spearfish.
West Virginia — Alex Johnson, Morgantown.

International

Canada — Ivan Radomirovic, Burlington.
Switzerland — Estelle Vanthier, Geneva.
Germany — Theresa Werner, Ahnatal; Selina Rieger, Fuldabrueck; Paul Mues, Wolfen; Emily Pfeiff, Darmstadt;
Denmark — Adam Mansa, Frederiksberg C.
Spain — Cesar RoperoIbaaez, Leon.
Finland — Roosa Turunen, Hameenlinna Kanta-Hame.
France — Celine Massereau, Issoudun.
Greece — Zoi Sherolli, Athens.
Japan — Nao Kodama, Hachioji.
New Zealand — Satchel Benn, Wellington.
Sweden — MiaClara Momats, Orebro.
Turkmenistan — Aygul Garryyeva, Ashgabat.
Zimbabwe — Kimberley Kaome, Harare.

Honors

Wisconsin

Adams — Trevor Tuttle, Adams.
Ashland — Kayla Plucinski, Ashland.
Barron — Dylan Anderson, Comstock.
Brown — Kyle Willems, Ashwaubenon; Kassandra Baeten, Elizabeth Baldwin, Emily Barnes, Stephanie Bauer, Riley Brantmeier, Cory Carter, McKenzie Coppo, Aaron Cornelius, Alison Dorn, Cody Drake, Erik Elliott, Jordan Finlay, Byron GarciaOrtiz, Tyler Gottfredsen, Mackenzie Hemauer, Mason Hendricks, Jason Hill, Eric Kmieciak, Kaelen Kurtzweil, Srisawang Lee, Kimberly McAuliffe, Paige Moeller, Courtney Nuckles, Kristin Schlorf, Serena Siudzinski, Timothy Smith, Emily Song, Neela Worthington, and Malia Zoglman, De Pere; Robyn Krueger, Denmark; Nada Abdi, Breanna Adamczak, Anthoni Ahnen, Ethan Ahnen, Maya Alvarado, Haley Arellano, Elizabeth Arvey, Isaiah Ayres, Morgan Baerenwald, Alison Bahena, Jennifer Barnes, Abbie Basteyns, Michaela Bayerl, Nallely Berumen, Rhya Bleser, Charles Borabon, Bryce Bradison, Josephine Bruss, Mandi Burrows, Jordan Charles, Nicholas Couillard, Charlie Croxford, RandiJo DeGrave, Kyle Deacy, Cody Decker, Lydia Delikat, Annissa Derbique, Bailey Deyoung, Griffin Dinse, Brandon Dishaw, Wade Druar, Melissa Duncan, Haley Ebinal, Alexandra Elbe, Morgan Emmel, Mitchell Erickson, Miranda Esser, Zion Estano, Jeremiah Flanigan, Julia Fox, Sierra Froemming, Abigail Gegare, Mason Geib, Nathaniel Giese, Colin Glowinski, Kevin Gonzalez, Danielle Gottfried, Christopher Gromowski, Faith Gross, Michelle Haapala, Andrew Harsh, Brittany Hartford, Rachel Hays, Trysten Hazen, Nicholas Heitman, Ashleigh Henrickson, Maxwell Herrick, Justice Hilgart, Aaron Hill, Kevin Ho, Charrey Honkanen, Christopher Hopkins, Elizabeth Howard, Molly Hurrish, Cadil Hussein, Molly Jahn, Randall Jeske, Alexander Johnson, Natalia Kedzierski, Muriel King, Jackson Kispert, David Konitzer, Gary Kostuch, Jordan Krueger, Madison Kudick, RemiAnn Lade, Kelly Lamas, Hannah Lancelle, Chloe Ledvina, Amandah Lee, Cheizong Lee, Diana Leon, Loschue Lo, Anahy Lopez, Kelsey Margelofsky, Jacob Marifke, Eila Mathias, Amanda Matuszewski, Samantha Matuszewski, Meagan Maupin, Madelyn McDermott, Kassie McKeefry, Sara Micoliczyk, Brooke Modjewski, MohamedAmin Mohamed, Makayla Nelson, GiaHuy Nguyen, Brett Nimz, Logan O’Leary, Nickolas Olp, Zachary Olson, Janet Peaches, Carlos PerezMartinez, Alexa Peterson, Emily Pingel, Katherine Platten, Valerie Ploeckelman, Emilie Pludeman, Ryan Rickard, Madelyn Rohr, Kendra Rosenthal, Kristina Safford, Meghan Sanders, Isaiah Schaefer, Kelsey Schuchart, Joseph Schuh, Charlee Sheraden, Gina Shimon, Carlos Sierra, Samantha Simon, Mandi Spicer, Brett Stanzel, Halee Stewart, Lucas Stieber, Brody Stitz, Skyler Strandberg, Shawn Taylor, DeAndre Theisen, Mary Thompson, Mads Thuestad, Eric Tikhonov, Alissa Tisdale, Azee VanBellinger, Abby VandenElzen, Makenzie VandenElzen, Sydney Vandenbusch, Annie Vang, Jordan Volkman, Tabetha Ward, Ryan Weber, Gabriel Weiler, Cami Wery, Jordan Westfall, Audrey Wilson, Rebekah Witte, Alexander Wojta, Angel Wolske, Mai Xiong, Kyla Yeadon, Tiffany Young, and Aili Zirkle, Green Bay; Katelyn VandeHei, Greenleaf; Kailee Kryger, Hobart; Trisha Thill, Howard; Madison Edinger, Kaukauna; Matthew DeGuelle, Chelsea Dekeyser, Gabrielle Frankow, Reagan Ragsdale, Alexis Smith, and Amanda Smith, New Franken; Ashley Hunter, Oneida; Lydia Pionek, Pulaski; Elizabeth Blindauer, Nathan Gillaume, Natalie Grathen, Emily Joppe, Chiara Loreti, and Calla Wise, Suamico; and Hannah Smith, Wrightstown.
Calumet — Beyonce Moua, Maria Padilla, Megan Reinke, Gwynn Sanders, Brittanie Verbeten, and Kiana Xiong, Appleton; Josie McDaniel and Mariana Vargas, Brillion; Caitlynne Siech, Chilton; Katharina Keller, Forest Junction; Johanna Kersten, Hilbert; Tabatha Zwicky, Menasha; and Lindsey Casper, New Holstein.
Chippewa — Emma Urick, Bloomer; Ashli Fox and Jenna Schemenauer, Chippewa Falls; and Cora LaMarche, Stanley.
Clark — Zachary Needham, Chili; Kora Reynolds, Dorchester; Lisa Smith, Granton; Madelyn Koprek and Alex Langreck, Neillsville.
Columbia — Lauren Blumenthal, Columbus; Sarah Bock and Kaeci Buettner, Lodi; Bailey Anderson, Ashley Spink, and Melissa Trago, Portage; and Danielle Bagwell, Rio.
Crawford — Jacob Lenzendorf, Prairie du Chien.
Dane — Georgi Stafslien, De Forest; Megan Brown, Caitlin Curtis, Brandon Juno, and Gregory Pithan, Madison; Victoria Kalscheur, Mount Horeb; Kaitlyn Partridge, Sun Prairie; and Kallie Knueppel, Verona.
Dodge — Caleb Deering, Ashley Kulka, Zachary Kulka, and Brienna Landsness, Beaver Dam; McKayla Krenz, Burnett; Jackie Anthes, Columbus; Kelsey Flaskrud, Horicon; Ashley McLain, Sarah Miller, and Cassandra Peltier, Juneau; Paige Persha and Matthew Schellinger, Mayville; Abigail Schwartzmiller and Brenna Wolff, Theresa; Mackenzie Klug, Brandon Margelowsky, and Caleb Schulz, Waupun.
Door — Jennifer Leonard, Baileys Harbor; Hunter Falish, Brussels; Raymond-Jefferson Sindac, Egg Harbor; Bailey Tlachac, Forestville; Payton Pluff, Sister Bay; Adam Ahrens, Mary Barlas, Wattana Chairin, Stephanie Goetz, Kelly Lewens, Sarah Maggle, Esther Nalukwago, and Elliott Seiler, Sturgeon Bay.
Eau Claire — Nikita Bhakta, Mary Glittenberg, Benjamin Redman, and Ryan Schuh, Eau Claire.
Fond Du Lac — Elizabeth Rindt, Campbellsport; Garrett Clary, Kyle Malzhan, Olivia Sa — lm, Aaron Schmitz, and Eric Wuest, Fond du Lac; Alan Burkart and Abigail Lefeber, Malone; Gabriel Moore, Rosendale; and Noah Knueppel, Waupun.
Green — Kylie Schafer-Perkins, Brodhead.
Green Lake — Benjamin Denk, Markesan.
Iowa — Alexis Bauer and Kaitlyn Laufenberg, Dodgeville.
Jackson — Madeline Bergerson, Black River Falls.
Jefferson — Benjamin Dresdow, Fort Atkinson; Emma Hans, Jefferson; Lauren Felder, Lake Mills; Evan Holzhueter, Waterloo; and Alek Lapp, Watertown.
Kenosha — Adelia Mahaffee, Burlington; Miranda Rios, Kenosha; and Kayla Cox, Pleasant Prairie.
Kewaunee — Cassandra Dart, Daniela GomezPatino, Elizabeth McClure, Raymond Shaw, and Casey Stangel, Algoma; Jena Berceau, Travis Boulanger, Jared Lemens, and Ross Lemens, Casco; Sydney Kruse, Anton Kubetz, and Maryssa Paulsen, Kewaunee; Brandi Charles, Eliceli Contreras, Kristopher Kanzenbach, and Hunter VandeWater, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Kyle Hansen and Alicia Krause, La Crosse.
Langlade — Morgana Smith, Bryant; Kaitlyn Paulsen, Summit Lake; and Amy Heistad, White Lake.
Lincoln — Cameron Curry, Merrill; and Camryn Swan, Tomahawk.
Manitowoc — Madelynn Krueger, Collins; Victor Forslund and Amber Honnef, Denmark; Amanda Hartlaub, Kaitlyn Horneck, and Jan-Marie Matthysse, Kiel; Alaric Allen, Emily Bernhardt, Maria Bieberitz, Courtney Braun, Olivia Claybrook, Tanner Dokey, Alexander Frink, Emily Gamez-Khail, Gabriel Guzman, Alexandra Hang, Chrystal Hansen, Alivia Juul, Brittany Kostichka, Sunny Lee, Logan Maedke, Daniel Martinez, Tyler McCoy, Emily Miller, Sebastian Nienow, Tyler Olson, Ted Rahmlow, Jayden Schroeder, Laken Schultz, Vullnet Selimi, Thomas Troyer, Elizabeth Watkins, Arnie Xiong, Xai Xiong, and Larissa Zeddies, Manitowoc; Brianna Bohm, Morgan Meissner, Bailey Page, Sierra Siders, Elijah Stonebraker, and Jordan Wolfe, Mishicot; Shannon Fenlon, Josette Ott, and Gena Pekarske, Reedsville; Brianna DeVries, Clayton Denis, Garrett Gleichner, Gabriella Heinen, Sarah Nowak, Brooke Payette, Madelyn Polich, Jolyn Schleis, Megan Wanserski, Kristin Wautier, and Nickolas Wiedemann, Two Rivers; Emily Faber, Valders; Allison Abts, Jacob Gomm, and Nicholas Ruzek, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Autumn Schreiner, Abbotsford; Kolby Jensen, Dorchester; Griffin Magee, Eland; Cassady Damitz, Hatley; Tanner Dallman, Marathon; Jared Novitzke, Mosinee; Justin Mulder, Ringle; Henry Allen, Alyssa Fritsche, Gloria Galicia, Choua Her, Gendaya Walker, and Brooke Williams, Wausau; Cady Kelnhofer, Michael Marshall, Zachary Mizgalski, Dorene Sanchez, and Rachel Sankey, Weston.
Marinette — Autumn Washuleski, Coleman; Shane Bauer, Raina Mertz, Rebecca Sturm, and Zachary Walters, Crivitz; McKenna Berth, Kianna Bulin, Madison Corey, Jaclyn DeMeuse, Abigail Fendryk, Dylan Huhtala, Matthew Schweiger, Jason Slawinski, and Mckenzie Sulk, Marinette; Sydney Weber, Niagara; Camryn Biegler, Logan Falk, Meghan Finger, Jonathan Hastings, Benjamin Pepper, Teja Tonn, and Kailyn Wiegman, Peshtigo; Darius Jennings, Abbie Lindbom, and Dalton Menger, Wausaukee.
Menominee — Sophia Holstrom, Keshena; and Paula Wilber, Shawano.
Milwaukee — Alison Denecke, Brown Deer; Maria Romfoe, Cudahy; Courtney Matschke, Franklin; Makayla Goodman, Steven Marsho, Russell Mason, Cassandra Matte, Caitlin Nelson, and Jada Patterson, Milwaukee; Briana Deschaine, Megan Drzadinski, and Brianna Duff, Oak Creek; Kaitlyn Rhyner, River Hills; Charlotte Berg, Shorewood; Corbin Stelloh, Wauwatosa; Greggory Palkowski and Megan Wandschneider, West Allis.
Oconto — Brittany Fetterly and Mark Fischer, Gillett; Samuel Abegglen, Krakow; Berkley Dolata and Jasey Jicha, Lena; Marlaina Baker, Cole Bertrand, Alex Jensen, and Kailey VanLanen, Little Suamico; Brady Bostedt, Jenna Harske, Harrison Hintz, and Jennifer Tingle, Oconto; Loryn Radke and Samantha Strickland, Oconto Falls; Faith Lambert, Pulaski; Hannah Behnke and Travis Squires, Sobieski; Caleb Lally and James Stankevitz, Suring.
Oneida — Brock Walkowski, Eagle River; Kayla Crump and Nicholas Larson, Rhinelander.
Outagamie — Daysi Casillas, Sydney Cook, Nathan Gebert, Alexa Hietpas, Sydney Host, Holly Krabbe, Delaney Langenberg, Ashley Perket, Draken Schneider, Matthew Schuh, Ka Vang, and Samantha Verhagen, Appleton; Cory Gruendemann, Black Creek; Riley Genke, Paige Green, and Erin Witt, Freedom; Zachary Borns and Joshua Yahr, Greenville; Evan Gilbert, Hortonville; Autumn Bartelt, Anne Buchholz, Kevin Grondahl, Ciara Krowas, Emily Rogers, Shaela Romenesko, Olivia West, Ashley Willes, and Christian Worzalla, Kaukauna; Joshua Berens, Brittany Demro, and Ethan Hoffman, Kimberly; Skyler Douglas, Little Chute; Oliva Anda and Christopher Much, New London; Jordan Blohm, Miranda Moeller, Zachary Potter, and Riley Volkman, Seymour.
Ozaukee — Sarah Burmesch, Hailey Lanser, and Elizabeth Stemwell, Belgium; Elena Hurley, Cedarburg; Mackenzie Mueller, Fredonia;
Arionna Loughlin and Elise Lueck, Grafton; Thomas Pasher, Mequon; Jacob Rogers, Port Washington; and Andrew Duncan, West Bend.
Pierce — Michael Vitt, River Falls.
Portage — Zachary Schulfer, Custer; Nathaniel Disher, Drew Doebereiner, Ryan Guay, Mckinley Lentz, and Kendra Lepper, Stevens Point.
Price — Kelcy Lind, Brantwood.
Racine — Erin Penzel, Burlington; Haille Bocek, Riley Brunner, Carly Dow, Guillermo Gomez Jr, Krysta Venegas, and Lindsay Wakefield, Racine.
Richland — Nolan Moore, Richland Center.
Rock — Shontrea Hogans, Beloit; Alexis Miller, Brodhead; Hayden Barlass, Brooklyn; Sawyer Sendelbach, Evansville; Tara Jackson, Janesville; and Morgan Darr, Milton.
Rusk — Autumn Ducommun, Ladysmith.
Saint Croix — Victoria Henderson, Baldwin; Rachael Poirier, New Richmond; and Allie Trautmiller, Somerset.
Sauk — Emily Miller, Reedsburg; and Dalton Fandrich, Sauk City.
Sawyer — Donald Paul Jr, Winter.
Shawano — Camryn Harland and Ivy Martin, Bonduel; Brooke Breitrick, Bowler; Eric Schmidt, Gresham; Isaac Vandehei and Joel Vandehei, Krakow; Katelyn Walgurski, Pulaski; Madeline Stuewer and Curtis Wilhelmi, Shawano; and Eloise Williamson, Wittenberg.
Sheboygan — Alexis Schaub, Cascade; Vanessa Depies, Nicole Jerabek, Thaddaeus Jurgilanis, Aaron Veldhorst, and Kaitlin Wieberdink, Cedar Grove; Claire Feldmann and Bailey Kestell, Elkhart Lake; Aric Jump, Howards Grove; Jacob Eernisse, Jamie Kaat, Skylar Ternes, and Trevor Wisse, Oostburg; Erin Falk, Sawyer Hering, JunJie Huang, and Hope Landgraf, Plymouth; Kasey Campbell, Amanda Chavez, Katherine Drews, Gabrielle Enriquez, Kelsey Gosse, Matthew Gruetzmacher, Allyson Haefke, Connor Hamann, Aliya Hammer, Bailey Harrington, Katie Hildebrand, Alexis Kerr, Klohie Kuehne, Nicholas Larson, Nathaniel Manteufel, Amanda Meyer, Preston Meyer, Hannah Mohoric, Sylvia Navarro, Ashleigh Olson, Anette Ramirez, Brittany Reyna, Danielle Rice, Vanessa Sager, Gabrielle Scheuren, Dylan Schmidt, Tyson Schuchardt, Matt Seger, Autumn Smith, Jaclyn Stielow, PaChia Thao, Hannah Tousey, Hunter-Rae Wendlandt, Ma Xiong, and Rose Xiong, Sheboygan; Kylie Gierach, Brianna Kleckner, Jared Marshall, Colin O’Dwanny, Beth Schueffner, and Brianna VanWyk, Sheboygan Falls.
Taylor — Desirae Weissmiller, Medford.
Trempealeau — Cassidy Mercer, Arcadia.
Vernon — Macenzie Hanson, Ferryville.
Vilas — Alexander Gengler and Langdon Langhoff, Eagle River; and Alexa Gutierrez, Land O Lakes.
Walworth — Dylan Kelly, Genoa City; and Alayna Mikulski, Whitewater.
Washburn — Tressa Lundsten, Hayward.
Washington — Brook Herbst, Allenton; Antonio Allison, Emily Doran, and Tanner Rattray, Germantown; Kylie Heling, Hubertus; Grace Merkt, Kewaskum; Ashton-Brittany Choma, Nathan Craighead, Julia Kreitzer, Emily Schmitt, Leah Schrank, Taylor Smith, and Benedict Tennies, West Bend.
Waukesha — Gabrielle Heier, Colgate; Hope Horne, Dousman; Paige Benavides, Genesee Depot; Max Crnkovich, Hartland; Hailey Olson, Mukwonago; Nicole Khoury, Clare Krupar, Brenna Nicholson, and Ryan Schauer, Muskego; Silvy Bruette, Oconomowoc; Joseph Verhaagh, Pewaukee; Natalie Pena, Sussex; Addison Hunter, Mariah Monasterio, and Cory O’Donnell, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Kristine Hansen, Shelby Keller, Taylor Schlomann, and Shelby Steenbock, Clintonville; Madelynn Russ, Iola; Kylie Rosenau, Manawa; Emily Sawall, Marion; Victoria Blum and Rachael Pietro, New London; and Mackenzie Morey, Waupaca.
Waushara — Samuel Langenfeld, Hancock; and Angela Kowalewski, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Zachary Kovach, Appleton; Trever Bump, Larsen; Madeline Brown, Kayla Erickson, Rebekah Knoke, Maxwell Kurilla, Alexandra Stebane, Naomy Tangness, and Kyle VandeVenter, Menasha; Michael Arndt, Chloe Bigalke, Maxwell Boehnlein, Scott Grassmann, Spencer Juchniewich, Breanne Klockzien, McKennah Matulle, Morgan Miller, and Isabel Taubel, Neenah; Jacob Derenne, Caelyn Jischke, and Whitney Tank, Oshkosh; and Deion Loskot, Winneconne.
Wood — Cassandra Joosten, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other States

Alabama — Neda Mobasher, Madison.
California — Alexa Bentley, San Jose.
Florida — Mia Melnizki, Miami; Shannon Saunders, Ponte Vedra.
Iowa — Xoe Etling, Altoona; and Anna Liu, Des Moines.
Illinois — Ashley Sledge, Matteson; and Morgan Bihun, Schaumburg; Nicholas Nordman, Lisle; Alejandra Vargas, West Chicago; and Lucian Lang, Wheaton; Marissa Lung, Roodhouse; Carolyn Hovious, Saint Charles; Kelly Herrin, Beach Park; Natalie Osterhaus, Chadwick; Sydney Gille and Amy Selover, Rockton; and Jillian Eilers, Winnebago.
Indiana — Hunter Crist, Cicero; Carissa Seying and Catherine Seying, Indianapolis; Jessica Stewart, Knox.
Kansas — Jay Strieby Jr, Cummings.
Michigan — Kelsey Wagner, Iron Mountain; Isabella Morrow and Kimberly Thomas, Kingsford; and Alyssa Moln, Norway; Ethan Maule, Daggett; Kyle Harding, Cassidy MacArthur, and Tuan Tran, Menominee; and Caitlin Christophersen, Wallace.
Minnesota — Noah Nei, East Bethel; Taylor Wolf, Waconia; Shawn Riedesel and Lyndsey Robson, Burnsville; Ian Ivens, Champlin; and Theresa Tebon, Minnetonka; Ryan Atkins, New Prague; Abrahm Hill, Rochester; Miles Rohrbaugh, Duluth; Nicole Emery, Savage; Mikayla Hansen, Elk River; Cory Rouw, Saint Cloud.
New Jersey — Hannah Marcher, Hackettstown.
Texas — Vanessa McGinnis, Jarrell.

International

Australia — Tiana Glazbrook, Adelaide; Marcus DelVecchio, Maroubra; Lachlan Napier, South Perth.
Azerbaijan — Mirza Mustafayev, Baku.
Brazil — Bruna Muraca, indaiatuba.
China — Zeyu Yan, Guiyang.
Germany — Paula Schulte, Duisburg; Henry Ely, Wiesbaden.
Spain — Diego NovoaGonzales, Leon.
India — Dipin Wadhwa, New Delhi.
Malaysia — Peyshyuan Loo, Kuantan.
Pakistan — Dheraj Behram, Lohore.
Tunisia — Arij Chetoui.

About the University of Wisconsin-Green Bay

The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay is a comprehensive public institution offering undergraduate, graduate and doctoral programs to nearly 8,700 students with campus locations in Green Bay, Marinette, Manitowoc and Sheboygan. Established in 1965 on the border of Green Bay, the University and its campuses are centers of cultural enrichment, innovation and learning. The Green Bay campus is home to one of the Midwest’s most prolific performing arts centers, a nationally recognized 4,000-seat student recreation center, D-I athletics, an award-winning nine-hole golf course and a five-mile recreational trail and arboretum, which is free and open to the public. This four-campus University transforms lives and communities through student-focused teaching and research, innovative learning opportunities, powerful connections and a problem-solving approach to education. UW-Green Bay’s main campus is centrally located, close to both the Door County resort area and the dynamic economies of Northeast Wisconsin, the Fox Valley region and the I-43 corridor. UW-Green Bay offers in-demand programs in science, engineering and technology; business; health, education and social welfare; and arts, humanities and social sciences. For more information, visit www.uwgb.edu.

#05-20

UW-Green Bay Spring 2019 Semester Honors at Marinette, Manitowoc and Sheboygan

GREEN BAY — The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay has made public the names of students on the Marinette, Manitowoc and Sheboygan campuses receiving semester honors for the spring 2019 semester. Students who earn a 4.0 grade point average, which represents all “A” grades, receive highest honors. High honors go to students earning 3.99 to 3.75 grade point averages. Honors are given to students earning 3.74 to 3.50 grade point averages. Students are listed by the city claimed as place of permanent residence. See also, UW-Green Bay main campus semester honors.

Marinette Campus

Highest Honors

Coleman, Wis. — Cody Van Hoff
Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam — Vu Minh Khanh Dao
Menominee, Mich. — Cassidy MacArthur
Marinette, Wis. — Emily Paulsen
Porterfield, Wis. — Ryan Dura

High Honors

Hanoi, Vietnam — Chau Pham
Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam — Doan Bao Chau Thai
Marinette, Wis. — Jason Hile, Kendra Krouth, Taylor Loberger, Jordan Miller, Allison Wagner
Menominee, Mich. — Hunter Hass
Moscow, Russia — Vera Shurygina
Peshtigo, Wis. — Abigail Marquardt, Kailyn Wiegman
Wausaukee, Wis. — Emily Burns

Honors

Bark River, Mich. — Faith Jorasz
Dalian, China — Dongqiang Zhou
Crivitz, Wis. — Zachary Walters
Daggett, Mich. — Jacob Maule
Guangdong, China — Haoyuan Luo
Kaukauna, Wis. — Christian Worzalla
Marinette, Wis. — Naomi Jimenez-Cortes, Noah Miller, Elizabeth Paul, Adam Wahl
Menominee, Mich. — Jonathan Anttila, Kayley Nelson
Peshtigo, Wis. — Brock Bero, Nicole Grom, Kayla Walters
Porterfield, Wis. — Madisen Klaver
Rizhao, China — Jian Feng
Stephenson, Mich. — Breanne Bedgood, Sarah Williams
Wallace, Mich. — Caitlin Christophersen
Wausaukee, Wis. — Abbie Lindbom

Manitowoc Campus

Highest Honors

Manitowoc, Wis. — Jennifer Franzen, Cory Henschel, Michael McGuire
Two Rivers, Wis. — Tiana Johnson

High Honors

Manitowoc, Wis. — Isabel Aldrich, Eric Brey, Arielle Carter, Jonathan Christensen, Samuel Evenoff, Emma Forrest, Nicholas Geiger, Kathryn Kellner, Ryan Rank, Evelyn Tapia-Campuzano, Danielle Visser, Stephanie Watkins
Maribel, Wis. — Colton Swetlik
Mishicot, Wis. — Sierra Siders
Rosendale, Wis. — Makenna Pucker
Shiocton, Wis. — Brian Babicky
Two Rivers, Wis. — Brooke Behrendt, Bree Forkins, Sara Soukup, Joshua Steckmesser, Sharon Yang
Valders, Wis. — Kami Christianson

Honors

Green Bay, Wis. — Zachary Skubal
Manitowoc, Wis. — Patrick Bell, Olivia Claybrook, Shannon Flyod, Chrystal Hansen, Aaron Hillmer, KaZoua Kue, Yin Lee, Hannah Meidl, Kelsey Schindl, Larissa Zeddies
Reedsville, Wis. — Casey Fenlon, Luke Oltmanns
Saint Nazianz, Wis. — Jessica Archuleta
Two Rivers, Wis. — Darby Doyle, Amanda Duerschmidt, Sarah Nowak. Allison Rehrauer, Kasey Schultz
Whitelaw, Wis. — Jacob Gomm

Sheboygan Campus

Highest Honors

Sheboygan, Wis. — Breanna Stelson, Erika Monson, Hunter Zabel, Kevin Krentz, Mitchell Nussberger, Trevor Maurin, Zachari Schroeder
Belgium, Wis. — Jessica Lybek
Sheboygan Falls, Wis. — Autumn Pitz
Cedar Grove, Wis. — Thaddaeus Jurgilanis
Oostburg, Wis. — Gregory Scholten, Jayden Navis
Milwaukee, Wis. — Christopher Flick
Plymouth, Wis. — Hope Landgraf, Morgan Walcott, Nicholas Garni
Kiel, Wis. — Jordan Meyer, Lydia Luebke
Glenbeulah, Wis. — Andrew Kehm
Waldo, Wis. — Megan Rammer,

High Honors

Sheboygan, Wis. — Adam Heitzmann, Owen Vihos-Hoover
Belgium, Wis. — Alexander Duquaine
Kohler, Wis. — Catherine Sutherland
Sheboygan Falls, Wis. — Arden DeRuyter
Plymouth, Wis. — Jared Hubbard,

Honors

Sheboygan, Wis. — Blia Vue, Christian Gartner, Dylan Martens, Hallie Theune, Isabelle Barrington, Kara Petzke, Levi Kohlmann, Mitchell Gilipsky, Rebecca Hilbelink, Sophia Pedroni, Tiffany Chang
Belgium, Wis. — Charlie Bruss, Hailey Lanser
Port Washington, Wis. — Emily Catena
Kohler, Wis. — Ashley Dedering
Sheboygan Falls, Wis. — Emma Luedtke, Jared Marshall
Cedar Grove, Wis. — Alexandria Deruyter
Oostburg, Wis. — Dorothy McElroy, Haley Marman, Jacob Eernisse, Mitchell Ver Velde, Paige Gabrielse, Ryan Wonser
Cleveland, Wis. — Johnathan Grunwald
Kiel, Wis. — Amanda Hartlaub, Samuel Vogel
Jackson, Wis. — Sophia O’Donnell
Random Lake, Wis. — Calvin Smith, Jacob Schmidt

UW-Green Bay announces spring 2019 semester honors

GREEN BAY — The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay has made public the names of students receiving semester honors for the spring 2019 semester. Students who earn a 4.0 grade point average, which represents all “A” grades, receive highest honors. High honors go to students earning 3.99 to 3.75 grade point averages. Honors are given to students earning 3.74 to 3.50 grade point averages. Students are listed by the county claimed as place of permanent residence. All were full-time students in the spring term, earning 12 or more credits of graded coursework. See also, UW-Green Bay branch campus semester honors.

Highest Honors

Wisconsin

Barron — Ashley Stafne, Clayton; and Cheyenne Eastham, New Auburn.
Brown — Krista Abrahamson, Fedor Bulat, Amanda Derenne, Alyssa Dufrane, Anthony Ehnerd, Natalie Gardner, Aldebaran Kent, Ashlee Koenig, Miranda Martin, Kimberly McAuliffe, Yuntlekalau McLester, Samiirah Nur, Jessica Reed, Joel Sinclair, Karly Skaletski, Rachael Smith, and Samantha Thoresen, De Pere; Collin Klaubauf and Rachel Rabas, Denmark; April Baeb, Cameron Baumann, Wayne Borowski, Rachel Bowker, Talia Boyea, Madison Brusletten, Kelsey Bundy, Christopher Carpenter, Carolynn Claussen, Noah Cody, Stephen Cole, Hannah Conard, Casey Deda, Marina Delbecchi, Jillian Diebold, Miranda Dreckschmidt, Hayley Eastman, Erika Ebel, Haley Ebinal, Breauna Engstrom, Sthephany Escandell, Julia Fox, Jared Gagner, Renae Geimer, Emily Gerlikovski, Nathaniel Giese, Valeria GonzalezSarmiento, Ryan Goretski, Rachel Gregory, Kathryn Gustafson, Michelle Haapala, Azure Hall, Janessa Halverson, Kelsey Hanke, Krynn Hanold, Jacob Hawley, Katelyn Heiser, Michael Huang, Janel Huddleston, Alexis Jablonski, Paige Johnson, Charity Joy, Alexandra Kershner, Naomi Khang Jr, Allissa Khang, Eliot Klutz, Matthew Knoke, Billie Komorowski, Kerstyn Lanius, Hannah Luedke, Brittany Maas, Majriela Macedo, Megan Malkmus, Hannah Malmberg, Kiersten McCaigue, Kelly McDonough, Sapatis Menomin, Brandon Moroni, Lolar Moua, Hope Neuens, Maxwel Nooyen, Kelly O’Connell, Michael Page, Mone’t Parrett, Katrina Pratt, Kristel Princl, Hannah Raasch, Kristin Rauch, Nicholas Rouse, Savanah Saskowski, Audrey Schneider, Megan Schoenauer, Dane Schumacher, Rachel Scray, Garth Seehawer, Deanna Skoviak, Rosalyn Stoa, Nicole Tassoul, Laura VanRemortel, Katlynne Walter, Rikki Ward, Claire Westlund, Amanda Wiesman, Napho Xiong, and Judy Yang, Green Bay; McKenzie Diny, Joseph Gassner, and Emily Rotzenberg, Greenleaf; Caitlin Haynes, Hobart; Jarred Glowinski and Kendra Schmeling, Howard; Shakira Stevens, Oneida; Annika Kochaver, Shelby Murray, and Lydia Pionek, Pulaski; Kaitlyn Bacon, Brittany Blohowiak, Hannah Gallenberger, Jessica Gentz, Rebecca Messer, Jordan Posvic, and Garrett Wickman, Suamico; and Tiffany Theunis, Wrightstown.
Buffalo — Linnea Zintman, Buffalo City; and Emily Bork, Cochrane.
Calumet — Rebecca Lehner, Appleton; Ebanie Schmidt and Jonathan Wittmann, Brillion; and Victoria Wollersheim, Chilton.
Clark — Raquel Lopez, Dorchester; and Emily Brekke, Neillsville.
Columbia — Lauren Blumenthal, Columbus; Caitlyn Hibner, Portage; and Brett Siedschlag, Poynette.
Dane — Abigail Waydick, De Forest; Caitlin Curtis, Madison; Leah Adler, Mazomanie; Sydney King, Oregon; Kenzie Ostien, Sun Prairie; and Kate Vanderhoef, Waunakee.
Dodge — Madison Jansen, Ashley Kulka, and Morgan Leistekow, Beaver Dam; Sydney Miller, Hartford; and Jazmine Drebenstedt, Juneau.
Door — Rachel Malcore, Brussels; Makayla Swain, Fish Creek; Matthew Hecht, Sister Bay; Jennifer Angeli, Ashley Bongle, Johnny Gomez, Forrest Rabach, and Sydney Tlachac, Sturgeon Bay.
Dunn — Carissa Henderson, Menomonie.
Eau Claire — Mae Sommerfeld, Eau Claire.
Florence — Tessa Merhalski and Heather Roberts, Florence; and Alyssa Plemel, Niagara.
Fond Du Lac — Samuel Holzmann, Campbellsport; Elizabeth Feucht, Mikayla Koopikka, Logan Kuether, and Paige Richardson, Fond du Lac; Sabrina Sodermark, North Fond du Lac; Kayla Russ, Oakfield; Lorelei Zimmerman, Rosendale; Shelby Koll and Dylon Pokorny, Waupun.
Forest — Dalton Bellamy, Laona.
Grant — Katelyn Wiegel, Boscobel; and Catherine Fonder, Hazel Green.
Green — Kady Jordan, Monroe.
Green Lake — Trevor Jensen, Markesan.
Iowa — Morgan Storkson, Dodgeville.
Jefferson — Claire Stuart, Sullivan.
Juneau — Ryan Fisher, Camp Douglas.
Kenosha — Adelle Capp, Kenosha; and Haley Falcon, Pleasant Prairie.
Kewaunee — Anna Dier, Shannon Nessinger, and Breanna Vandermause, Algoma; Ross Lemens, Mackenzie Ronsman, and Brittany Schmelzer, Casco; Erin Duescher, Benjamin Kopetsky, and Brynne Wolfe, Kewaunee; Andrea Drouse, Emily Fawbush, and Danae Srnka, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Bennett Hutson, Onalaska; and Abigail Tower, West Salem.
Lafayette — Derek Flannery, Argyle.
Langlade — Wendy Ison, Antigo; and Jessica Kessler, Bryant.
Lincoln — Cameron Curry, Merrill; and Anna Gane, Tomahawk.
Manitowoc — Benjamin Thom, Cato; Amber Honnef, Denmark; Morgan Schwaller, Elkhart Lake; Ashley Sand, Francis Creek; Micayla Fritsch, Kyle Loose, and David Propson, Kiel; Storm Hackmann, Lauren Hoeppner, Steven Manis, Makayla Nelson, and Breanna Posvic-Valenta, Manitowoc; Allison Degner and Samantha Downey, Reedsville; Miranda Guehlstorf, Melissa Hansen, Nicholas Livingston, Alexandra Oosting, and Ashley Taylor, Two Rivers; Samuel Dvorak and Haley Kautzer, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Sierra Schug, Athens; Leah Tauferner and Kendra Wolfgram, Kronenwetter; Diane Le, Mosinee; Sara Radtke, Savannah Schemenauer, and Brooke Williams, Wausau.
Marinette — Vladyslav Bilyy and Raina Mertz, Crivitz; Lexus Bretl, Kody Klumb, Kyle Klumb, Megan Nighbor, Matthew Schweiger, and Christopher Walker, Marinette; Wade Crevier, Joni Polzin, and Bryce Reed, Peshtigo; and Claire Carviou, Porterfield.
Marquette — Samuel Soda, Princeton.
Milwaukee — Carly Herda, Bayside; Cassandra Fricke, Cudahy; Alexander Karabon and Stephanie Nielson, Franklin; Eric Hauenstein, Greenfield; Rachel Osell and Patrina Pichon, Milwaukee; Maria Lemens, Oak Creek; Hannah Fischer, South Milwaukee; Krystle Henry and Micalah Taylor, West Allis; Caitlin Balliet and Patrick Sicula, Whitefish Bay.
Oconto — Katelyn Krueger, Coleman; Tara Sellen and Jarod Witt, Lena; Tessah Dolata, Oconto; Michaela Dickson, Occonto Falls.Carly Flunker and Hunter Wilinski, Sobieski; and John Fredenburgh, Suring.
Oneida — Nicholas Garcia, Hazelhurst; and Alison Bognar, Minocqua.
Outagamie — Darsity Birling, Teagan Bothun, Amelia Boylan-Knorr, Kimberly Davis, Yesenia Hernandez, Matthew Mitchell, Rachel Moderson, Julie Payne, Samantha Sartori, Madalyn Schneider, and Kirsten White, Appleton; Jacie Haas and Anna Ruedinger, Black Creek; Grace Neese, Combined Locks; Josiah Morell and Nicholas Paustian, De Pere; Rachel Koepke, Freedom; Emily Lautenschlager and Paul St.Aubin, Greenville; Bennett Lippert and McKenzie Rasmussen, Hortonville; Sydney Barrington, Micaela Fafnis, Karina Mendez, Kylie Rieder, Claire Schuh, and Reed VanEpern, Kaukauna; Brittany Demro, Kimberly; Melissa Corrigan, Saraphena Jochman, and Marcus Renkas, Seymour; and Megan Coenen, Shiocton.
Ozaukee — Dakota Griffin, Fredonia; and Arionna Loughlin, Grafton.
Pierce — Allison Glampe, Elmwood; Cheyanne Catura, Plum City; and Danielle Weber, River Falls.
Portage — Emily Deyo, Amherst; Rachel Gordon, Nelsonville; and Kendra Lepper, Stevens Point.
Price — Acacia Angelo, Phillips.
Racine — Olivia Poelmann, Franksville.
Richland — Chay Schmitt, Richland Center.
Saint Croix — Michael Bernard, Hudson; and Cade Colbeth, Somerset.
Sauk — Katherine Bruni, Baraboo.
Shawano — Kayla Beardsley, Kayla Beyersdorf, and Ashlyn Schnell, Bonduel; Brooke Breitrick and Zachary Olson, Bowler; Rebecca McCann, Gresham; Moses Makowiak and Aaron Wellhoefer, Pulaski; Alicia Hanson, Addison Lewis, Kendra Marohl, and Madeline Stuewer, Shawano.
Sheboygan — Emily Ellenbecker, Cascade; Jade Henschel, Elkhart Lake; Tyler Dvorachek, Howards Grove; Joshua Konecke, Kohler; Jordan Molter and Rachel Nett, Oostburg; Alexis Pautz, Plymouth; Sarah Belitz, Bailey Menzer, Mikayla Mork, and Alicia Yang, Sheboygan; Sydney Federer, Brianna VanWyk, and Abbigail Wagaman, Sheboygan Falls.
Trempealeau — Logan McNamer, Ettrick.
Vernon — Ariana Rutherford, Readstown.
Walworth — Morgan Courier, Delavan; and Ashley Garza, Elkhorn.
Washburn — Kayla Vrieze, Sarona.
Washington — Emily Wolf, Allenton; Chase Hanson, Hartford; Susan Schober, Jackson; Samuel Friedemann, Breanna Gonring, and Alix Larson, Slinger; Guinevere Casper, Benjamin Henckel, Zachary Schneider, and Erinn Stockhausen, West Bend.
Waukesha — Madeline Yoss, Brookfield; Jennifer Gehl, Hartland; Taylor Deckert and Joseph Verhaagh, New Berlin; Lori Noto, Sussex; Jessica Harris and Stefani VandeSand, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Savannah Harbath, Kaitlynn Kupsky, and Ruchita Patel, Clintonville; Andrea Lenoble, New London; Madelyn Nelson,
Scandinavia; and Suzanne Stuebs, Waupaca.
Waushara — Faith Klick, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Katelyn Koval, Larsen; Melissa Day, Menasha; Alyssa Barnes, Annette Cornell, Alicia LeBoeuf, Tatiana Monterrosa, Andrew Stephani, Rachel Terry, and Abby Wisneski, Neenah; William Arps, Omro; Jacob Derenne, Kyle Flunker, Brinley Gordon, Mara Pfeilstifter, Danielle Shea, and Heather Taylor, Oshkosh; and Savannah Miller, Winneconne.
Wood — Adam Jensen and Liesl Sigourney, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other States

Alaska — Keziah Whipple, Palmer.
Georgia — Tia Hoppe, Thomaston.
Illinois — Laura Fehling, Mount Prospect; Katherine Nagler, West Chicago; Eric Guarraci, Lake Villa; Natalie Osterhaus, Chadwick.
Kansas — Logan Johnsen, Louisburg.
Michigan — Marissa Leisner, Gladstone; Lilly Johnson and Amanda Pedersen, Menominee.
Minnesota — Alicia Anderson, Coon Rapids; Riley Darling, Lindstrom; Rachael Peterson, New Hope; RaeAnn Hill, New Brighton; and Emma Sloot, Saint Paul; Shad Kraftson, Bayport; and Ciana Fragnito, Oakdale; Bailey Strutz, Macks Creek.
Pensylvania — Tyler Brandon, Philadelphia.
Washington — Truc Nguyen, Roy.

International

Canada — Carli Vogel, Winnipeg; Ivan Radomirovic, Burlington;
Denmark — Adam Mansa, Frederiksberg C;
Germany — Monika Gredzinski, Rheda- Wiedenbruek;
Taiwan — Ya-Ching Kuo, Taoyuan City;
Uzebekistan — Durdona Akhmadjonova, Tashkent .

High Honors

Wisconsin

Adams — Hannah Glavin, Friendship; and Stacey Feldner, Grand Marsh.
Bayfield — Kira Doman, Washburn.
Brown — Anastasia Olp and Paige Osmunson, Allouez; AdrieneNuelle Agcaoili, Bellevue; Patrick Atwell, Emily Bangen, Stephanie Bauer, Sky Becker, Brittany Beyer, MacKensie Bolssen, Francis Cochrane, Samantha Crane, Laura Gerbers, Leah Gohlke, Andrew Hooyman, Katherine Horkman, Hannah Jandrin, Alexandria Keiler-Klein, Nathan Knutson, Erin Krueger, Rachel Kyles, Zachary Mandich, Tayler McAuliffe, James Mezger Jr, Raven Mory-Pagel, Emilee Mulhern, Brianna Pritzl, Jared Ramirez, Taylor Salm, Sydney Walker, Laura Weber, Andrew Willems, Neela Worthington, and Carlos Zuniga, De Pere; Jamie Klinksick, Robyn Krueger, and Katie Wanek, Denmark; Paige Anderson, Haley Arellano, Jonathan Arvedson, Ana-Maria Bakovic, Nerissa Behnke, Eleanor Bellisle, Brett Borski, Noah Borski, Ashley Brechlin, Elizabeth Brinks, Savanna Buchli, Robert Cera, Shannon Coughlin, Holly Daniels, Carley DeGrand, Renee DeGrand, Jake DeLeers, Kelly Degroot, Griffin Dinse, Kristin Duquaine, Eden Erickson, Jamil Feemster-Hackett, Tiernan Finco, Kelsey Flaskrud, Madison Fletcher, Craig Frea, Abigail Gegare, Sara Gerrow, Brett Giesler, Faith Gross, Molly Gwitt, Trysten Hazen, Justice Hilgart, Elizabeth Howard, Hannah Huempfner, Brenden Jackson, Isaias Jauregui II, Kirsten Just, Rahmo Kassim, Muriel King, Jackson Kispert, Josephine Klarkowski, Shannon Kneubuehl, Erich Kox, Kara Krueger, Emily Kuester, Jenna Laqua, Emily LeGrave, Connor Ledvina, Hezly Lerma, Alaina McFarlin, Jared Miesbauer, Savannah Mikle, Agnes Moreno, Nickolas MyersOlson, Frances Nazario, Adrian Nelson, Rebekah Noll, Tristin O’Neill, Anna Robbins, Nichole Robinette, Autumn Rockhill, Kendra Rosenthal, Erik Rosik, Nicholas Sanok, Rebeka Sauer, Jeremy Schiessl, Jared Schmit, Emily Schmitz, Taylor Schneider, Bailey Schultz, Taylor Seidel, Blake Seppel, Charlee Sheraden, Halee Stewart, Brody Stitz, Katrina Strnad, Sarah Sutherland, Xavier Terrien, Mads Thuestad, Eric Tikhonov, Alissa Tisdale, Steven Troge Jr, Alyssa Ulry, Carmen VanLanen, Cindy Vang, Brianna Vickman, Rowan Voskuil, Ryan Weber, Erik Weiland, Emily Wicker, Samantha Williams, Alexander Wojta, Jeremiah Xiong, Ka Xiong, and A Yang, Green Bay; Travis Cleven, Greenleaf; Amanda Frederick, Britney Hirsch, and Lily Howe, Hobart; Marissa Fisher and Quinn Thompson Jr, Howard; Meg Lehman, Kaukauna; Joseph Cain II, Chelsea Dekeyser, Emma Nowak, Ryan Pyatt, Alexis Smith, and Charles Warren, New Franken; Marcus Malewiski and Amanda Rosado, Pulaski; Charity Abts, Breanna Conrad, Kevin Dohm, Kristine Grzybowski, Brock Holtschlag, McKenna Moreland, Christyna Nowakowski, Jesse Rehn, and Christian Wence, Suamico; and Zachary Dehler, Wrightstown.
Calumet — Jalen Buchberger, Michael Carreon Jr, and Jacquie Hodkiewicz, Appleton; Sean Dedering and Karly Woldt, Brillion; Ashley Meier, Kelly Schmitz, Monique Schneider, Caitlynne Siech, and Ryan Vandenboom, Chilton; Abbigail Borseth, Forest Junction; Carly Schaffer and Elizabeth Thiel, Hilbert; Meghan Schmitz and Jacob Thiel, New Holstein; and Carlie Laberge, Sherwood.
Clark — Noah Henchen and Troy Leffelman, Neillsville; Paola Cortese and Kristen Lewandowski, Thorp.
Columbia — Erin Murray, Arlington; Carmen Hidalgo, Columbus; Elizabeth Nachreiner, Portage; Kameron Jennings, Poynette; and Noah Samuelsen, Rio.
Dane — Beth Siltala, Blue Mounds; Danielle McCoy, Deforest; Benjamin Gilles, Bailey Schmid, and Ellen Sheskey, Madison; Rebecca Kuhl, Marshall; Josephine Davis, Oregon; Sara Bichler, Sun Prairie; and Savannah Greiveldinger, Verona.
Dodge — Elizabeth Diels, Beaver Dam; Emily Madeiros, Fox Lake; Ashley McLain, Juneau; Paul Gruenwald, Reeseville; Elizabeth Asmus, Cassandra Sauer, and Mariah Vielbaum, Waupun.
Door — Carina Renard, Brussels; Jennifer Vandertie, Forestville; Adam Ahrens, Jacqueline Bricco, Stephanie Goetz, Natalie Marchant, and Brandy Miettinen, Sturgeon Bay.
Dunn — Kaitlyn Baier and Britney Bechel, Elk Mound; and Erica Kinnard, Menomonie.
Eau Claire — Kira Shiffer and Makenna Vatland, Altoona; and Ryan Schuh, Eau Claire.
Florence — Jessica Glime, Florence.
Fond Du Lac — Amanda Goeman, Campbellsport; Andrea Cornett, Misty Gedlinske, Jena Krueger, Nicole Krueger, Zachary Renderman, and Brady Sarauer, Fond du Lac; Alan Burkart and Abigail Lefeber, Malone.
Grant — Brody Wiest, Dickeyville; and Samantha Vondrum, Lancaster.
Green — Alexandra Lent, Albany.
Jefferson — Lydia Downey and Lauren Felder, Lake Mills; and Kayla Belfield, Watertown.
Kenosha — Zachary Lindahl and Madison Zapata, Kenosha.
Kewaunee — Kaitlyn Stoller, Algoma; Miriam Laird, Kewaunee; Miranda Ledvina and Mariah Lukes, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Emily Zilliox, Onalaska.
Lafayette — Michelle Greenfield, Shullsburg.
Langlade — Jesse Chrudimsky, David Ison, and Cassie Wiegert, Antigo.
Manitowoc — Sabrina Grube, Kaitlyn Horneck, and Jan-Marie Matthysse, Kiel; Emily Bernhardt, Emily Gamez-Khail, Allison Hallfrisch, Alexandra Hang, Moriah Hansen, Jared Heinzen, Mailee Her, Bailey Hetue, Andrew Kim, Tyler Klackner, and Ted Rahmlow, Manitowoc; Kelly Aldrich, Maribel; Ashley LeCaptain, Bailey Page, Emily Shedal, and Jordan Sisel, Mishicot; Emily Fritsch, New Holstein; Brianna DeVries, Elena Garcia, Madeleine Gleichner, Gabriella Heinen, Taylor Schreiber, Rachel Sosnosky, and Elizabeth Tulachka, Two Rivers.
Marathon — Tyler Kunze, Abbotsford; Arielle Kukulka, Auburndale; Kylie Linke, Hatley; Justin Mulder, Ringle; Collin Kuehn andTrent Lietzow, Wausau; and Melinda Vang, Weston.
Marinette — Regina Russ, Amberg; Courtney Squires, Fence; Paige Minton, Cali Nygren, Eric Powers Jr, Jason Slawinski, and Rabecca Veness, Marinette; Lance Crevier, Brandon Gauthier, Jennifer Hess, and Jaden Russell, Peshtigo; Dalton Menger and Alysha Zuern, Wausaukee.
Menominee — Georgie Potts, Keshena.
Milwaukee — Emma Jarumbo, Franklin; Torjohna Bynum, Greenfield; Elias Mitchell, Hales Corners; John Bradford, Rachel Kaschak, Kayla Miller, Eva Mora, Diana Romero-Rodriguez, Josephine Sielen, and Tyler Wolf, Milwaukee; Anthony Fenner and Chance Kangas, Oak Creek; Charlotte Berg, Shorewood; and Hannah Moon, West Allis.
Monroe — Wynne Larson, Tomah.
Oconto — Michael VerVelde, Abrams; Berkley Dolata, Lena; Olivia West, Little Suamico; Tad Taggart, Oconto Falls; Elizabeth Johnson and Kelly Polzin, Sobieski; Grant Fischer, Preston Fischer, and Joshua Vollmar, Suring.
Oneida — Lauren Rosendahl, Rhinelander.
Outagamie — Cassandra Bennett, Taylor Ciske, Madeline Fischer, Kathreen Ford, Emanuel Hernandez, Carly Herr, Cory Johnson, Nathaniel Kennis, Justin Meyer, Lori Meyer, Casey Nickel, Xiomara Posselt, Megan Rambo, Selena Sanchez, Gabriella Shapiro, Shelby Snell, Tuan Tran, Samantha Verhagen, and ShengYeng Xiong, Appleton; Cory Gruendemann and Carissa Salter, Black Creek; Clarice Martell, Bonduel; Kimberly Boots, Combined Locks; Eva Domencich and Kiara Skenandore-Doxtater, De Pere; Brooke DeGoey, Joseph Doro, and Riley Genke, Freedom; James Kellerman and Jada Taylor, Greenville; Halie Hermsen, Ciara Krowas, Emily Rogers, Shaela Romenesko, and Ashley Willes, Kaukauna; Annette Lorenz and Lauryn Wilcox, Kimberly; Anna Bomber, Steven Herbst, and Branden VandeVen, Little Chute; Dallas Wood, Oneida; Miranda Moeller, Seymour; and Karissa Anderson, Shiocton.
Ozaukee — Grace Tahtinen, Cedarburg; Angela Grimm, Fredonia; Jenna Grandinetti, Grafton; Isabelle Maleki, Mequon; and Halee Behrens, Waubeka.
Portage — Callyn Diamond, Nathaniel Disher, and Anna Zajakowski, Stevens Point.
Price — Kelcy Lind, Brantwood; Ashley Casey, Park Falls; and Jasmyn Kleinhans, Phillips.
Richland — Laura Ewing, Richland Center.
Rock — Lauren Paul, Evansville; Cynthia Meier, Janesville; and Kailey LeCaptain, Milton.
Rusk — Brooke Wiles, Bruce.
Saint Croix — Courtney Klatt, Hudson.
Shawano — Cassie Andraschko, Birnamwood; Patrick Brodhagen, Bonduel; Nathaniel Bowman and Kristina Koenig, Bowler; Eric Schmidt, Gresham; Amber Brown, Leopolis; and Mackenzie Dingeldein, Shawano.
Sheboygan — Vyvyan Cole, Cascade; Isabella Daniels, Cedar Grove; McKayla Kertscher, Dana Wunsch, and Kayla Wunsch, Howards Grove; Mackenzie Wolf, Kohler; Elizabeth Heinen, Oostburg; Sara Kroneck and Hannah Mauk, Plymouth; Jenna Bares, Random Lake; Maxwell Meyer, Ethan Najacht, Boris Ristivojevic, Meghan Sohr, Benjamin Vojtech, Kayde Warm, and Jacob Willadsen, Sheboygan; and Kylie Gierach, Sheboygan Falls.
Taylor — Abby Schultz, Medford; and Morgan Birkenholz, Sheldon.
Walworth — McKenzie Swantz, Burlington; Kayla Probst, Pell Lake; and Victor Hayek, Whitewater.
Washington — Theresa Burakowski, Hartford; Madison Byrnes, Hubertus; Cassandra Schneiker, Jackson; Samuel Gruber, Slinger; Hazel Benton, Miriam Casper, Nathan Craighead, Sierra Froemming, Megan Neitzel, Mary Phillips, Bailee Ramon, Megan Swope, and Lindsey Talma, West Bend.
Waukesha — Maria Piotrowski, Brookfield; Jordyn Gaurkee, Delafield; Samuel Sternitzky, Elm Grove; Aaron Brasfield, Samantha Geiger, Joy Russ, and Grace Weston, Menomonee Falls; Nathan Clemens, Mukwonago; Holly Bandoszeski, Nicole Khoury, and Keely Palmer, Muskego; Sophia Sikowski, New Berlin; Morgan Hanson, Pewaukee; Daniel Markano and Ashley Wittmann, Sussex.
Waupaca — Nicole Seefeldt, Bear Creek; Barbara Boyer, Clintonville; Tessa Lybert, Fremont; Megan Schuelke and Daniel Teuscher, Manawa; Jared Sawall, Marion; Rachael Pietro, New London; Scott Owen and Brynn Rasmussen, Waupaca; and Amanda Loehrke, Weyauwega.
Waushara — Jordan Safranski, Fremont; Ariana Dohr and Aaron Vandecastle, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Brittany McKenzie, Appleton; Amanda Bertzyk, Kaitlyn DeValk, Brittany Ellie, Julia Hopfensperger, Manuel Vivas III, and Ethan Whitney, Menasha; Chloe Bigalke, Danielle Jensen, Rachael Kinjerski, McKenna Seegers, Isabel Taubel, Rachael Wirth, and Tabatha Zwicky, Neenah; Benjamin Berndt and Nathan Erck, Omro; Kelsey Langlitz, Allison Schmiedel, Natalie Tyriver, and Michael Wagner, Oshkosh; and Allyson Hewitt, Winneconne.
Wood — Olufemi Fagbemi and Erin Mader, Marshfield; Seth Frizzell, Abigail Heil, and Zachary Kozlowski, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other states

California — David Spengeman, Clovis; Ariana Salazar, Visalia.
Illinois — Megan Richter, Wadsworth; Trevor Warczak, Algonquin; Cameron Rosborough, East Moline; Greta Thompson, Plainfield; Sydney Gille and Amy Selover, Rockton; and Jillian Eilers, Winnebago.
Michigan — Kathleen Stephenson, Gladstone; Courtney Rietveld and Janay Walters, Kingsford; and Alyssa Moln, Norway; Emma Engle, Kalamazoo; Valeriy Melnyk and Michael Shanks Jr, Menominee.
Minnesota — Madeline McKeefry, Andover; and Noah Nei, East Bethel; Jessica Wolf and Taylor Wolf, Waconia; Abrahm Hill, Rochester; Brian Vang, Saint Paul; and Samuel Myers, White Bear Lake; Ryan Mead, Forest Lake; Derrick Prenot, Winona.
New York — Nicole Cassidy, Merrick.
South Dakota — Anna Brecht and Rylee Boyd, Sioux Falls.

International

Bolivia — Juan Albis, La Paz.
Brazil — Bruna De Luca Muraca, Indaiatuba.
Canada — Andre Baires, Winnipeg; Alexandra Zakutney, Ottawa.
Czech Republic — Patricia Gallasova, Prague.
India — Gurleen Sikri, ludhiana.
Italy — Stefania Lazzaretto, Adria.
Izrael — Tomer Zloczower, Ness Ziona.
Japan — Masayuki Takazawa, Tokyo.
Netherlands — Elke vanderWerff, Alphen aan den Rijn.
Pakistan — Akash Chhabria, Karachi.
United Kingdom — Luke Uphill, Dundee; Miles McDowall, Winchester.

Honors

Wisconsin

Ashland — Shayla Warren, Ashland.
Barron — Dylan Anderson, Comstock; Selene Singerhouse, Prairie Farm; and Samantha Soley, Rice Lake.
Brown — Emily Barnes, Zachary Bornemann, Renee Buss, McKenzie Coppo, Matthew Czarnecki, Annika Eakin, Kyle Engelmann, Brett Erickson, Jace Hannemann, Rachel Hays, Mackenzie Hemauer, Patrick Hill, Kara Hurst, Beth Kondro, Mikayla Pansier, Matthew Reed, Hannah Roffers, Emily Song, Callista VanDeHei, Zachary Wichlacz, Marissa Wussow, and Ashley Zellner, De Pere; Kevin Nohr, Denmark; Nade Abdi, Alexander Alberts, Vanessa Alvarez, Cristian Ambrosio, Cassandra Babcock, Brittany Baneck, Vitaliy Banyuk, Rockford Beauchamp, Alissa Bethke, Dominic Blozinski, Grace Caldie, Ryan Carter, Christiana Casbourne, Kevin Cervantes, Julian Charles, Kyrsten Charles, Alora Clark, Kristine Clarmont, Rachel Coady, Maria Cohen, Peter Corriveau, Juan Cortes-Ramirez, Ross Cox, Alaina Dart, Cody Decker, Eric Demro, Garrett Dietz, Sophia Endries, Abigail Erb, Michael Erb, Valerie Estrada, Rachel Fletcher, Travis Friedrich, Courtney Gersek, Alyssa Goldman, Ally Gorenchan, Jasmine Gromoske, Emma Groth, Andrew Harsh, Mason Hendricks, Angel Henschel, Deanice Hoffman, Alivia Houdek, Erin Howerton, Mario Huarota, Samantha Huempfner, Hunter Jacobsen, Emily Jadin, Austin Kallies, Paul Karpenko, Kaitlin Klein, Sarah Klemp, Collin Koltz, Cody Kraft, Bryce Legois, Brandon Lohrentz, Dominic Marr, Vanessa Martinez, Jackson Massey, Jon McNulty, Aaron Meltz, Mohamed Mohamed, Alyssa Mullins, Karly Murphy, Sanjay Murthy, Samantha Myers, Isabella Nothstine, Emily Patzer, Ryan Peerenboom, Peyton Phillips, Ally Piontek, Yasmine Plascencia, Nicole Platkowski, Joseph Prestley, Richard Rehberg, McKenzie Reimann, MaKenna Rich, Charlie Ridout, Emily Rocque, Raven Saladino, Calvin Salmon, Caleb Sawyer, Kara Schneeberger, Kendra Sieracki, Carlos Sierra, Ryan Simonar, Jonathan Sollberger, Katarina Stojanovic, Carly Sturdivant, Mikaela Sullivan, DeAndre Theisen, Luke Thums, Brett Tilot, Mariana Trujillo, Gabriela VanBeek, Sabrina Vang, Victor Vang, Yeng Vang, Elizabeth Walder, Katelynn Warpinski, Skyla Weidemann, Lee Werner, Mitchell Williams, Kayla Worachek, Maria Yang, Robyn Young, Zachary Zellner, and Kendrick vonLignau, Green Bay; Carly Reynders, Hayley Verbeten, and Jesus Zamudio, Greenleaf; Jenna Carpenter, Olivia Fugate, and Christopher Hopkins, Hobart; Janet Peaches, Howard; Jordyn Zehms, New Franken; Tyler Andrews, Isaac Caelwaerts, Natalie Grathen, Kyle Gross, Mackenzie Jonet, Emily Joppe, Ashley Schilawski, Hannah Weslow, and Calla Wise, Suamico; and Nikolas Sandona, Wrightstown.
Burnett — Ashlea Meister, Shell Lake.
Calumet — Cassandra Cooney, Bryanna Gonzalez, Sara Haen, Rebecca Kimball, and Justin Krizenesky, Appleton; Cassidy Behnke, Brillion; Meadow Schmidt, Chilton; Jacqueline Probst and Gabriella Thiel, Hilbert; Adrianna Raddatz and Bhupin Tiwari, Menasha; Lindsey Casper, Samuel Depies, and Cassidy Salm, New Holstein; and Hunter Gerrits, Sherwood.
Chippewa — Emma Urick, Bloomer.
Clark — Adam Budzinski, Abbotsford.
Columbia — Ryan Ramminger, Lodi; Shelby Smith, Pardeeville; Jasmine Downey, Cecelia Limmex, and Haley Willan, Portage.
Crawford — Jacob Lenzendorf, Prairie du Chien.
Dane — Kaeci Buettner, Dane; Jarrett Sutton, Deerfield; Lindsey Miller, Madison; Ally McCutcheon, Mc Farland; Morgan Pertzborn, Sauk City; Noah Krumenauer and Alyssa Wicks, Stoughton; and Meghan Pingel, Sun Prairie.
Dodge — Angelique Dambruch, Brienna Landsness, and Jasmine Stiller, Beaver Dam; Jacob Dabringer, Brownsville; McKayla Krenz, Burnett; Jackie Anthes, Columbus; Emily Caplice and Courtney Renderman, Lomira; Alexandra Liegl and Tasha Rusch, Mayville; and Hailey Wallendal, Theresa.
Door — Ashley Delfosse, Brussels; Evan Reinhardt, Fish Creek; Kayla Counard and Amber McNulty, Forestville; Kara Caldecott, Sister Bay; Jemma Benton, Wattana Chairin, Tyler Fox, Isaiah Hernandez, Nicole Kruger, Kelly Lewens, and Mackenzie Schopf, Sturgeon Bay.
Dunn — Edward Johnson, Menomonie.
Fond Du Lac — Megan Gassner, Rachel O’Loughlin, and Mariah Warnecke, Campbellsport; Patricia Corbin, Brianna Kramer, Grace Pechman, and Aaron Schmitz, Fond du Lac; Erin Diederich and Samantha Simon, Malone; Noah North, Van Dyne; Aaron Frye, Noah Knueppel, and Garrit Levey, Waupun.
Forest — Trevor Tupper, Argonne; and Hope Dewing, Crandon.
Green — Kallista Baebler, Monticello.
Green Lake — Kellen McHale, Green Lake.
Iowa — Alexis Bauer, Dodgeville.
Iron — Macensie Faller, Park Falls.
Jefferson — Alyssa Hannam, Fort Atkinson; Robleh Omar, Jefferson; Abigail Stephenson, Johnson Creek; and Evan Holzhueter, Waterloo.
Juneau — Jessicah Murphy, Necedah.
Kenosha — Miranda Leboeuf, Kenosha; James Cater Jr and Siera Sieberth, Salem; and Delaney Trezise, Twin Lakes.
Kewaunee — Hunter Paplham, Kaitlyn Pichette, and Avery Robinson, Algoma; Brooke Olszewski, Casco; Sydney Kruse and Maryssa Paulsen, Kewaunee; Dennis Christoff Jr, Mason Geib, Samantha Giltner, Aaron Thiry, Caitlyn Tupa, and Hunter VandeWater, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Halle Burkhalter, Onalaska.
Langlade — Wesley Meyer, Antigo.
Manitowoc — Cindy Bauknecht, Ciara Butow, Nicklas Manis, Nicole Palama, Dayna Schroeder, Camden Shulander, Ryan Specht, Sean Stalvey, and Elisa Vohen, Manitowoc; Leah Hansen, Maribel; Boris Bashkier, Corey Haack, and Kendra Mraz, Mishicot; Andrew Minehan, Newton; Gena Pekarske and Kayla Wendland, Reedsville; Jillian Amasone, Bailey Boettcher, Ethan Christiansen, Clayton Denis, Thania Lee, Mackenzie Salta, and Jolyn Schleis, Two Rivers; Emily Faber, Valders; Allison Abts and Austin Carron, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Autumn Schreiner, Abbotsford; Marisa Evert, Colby; Kolby Jensen, Dorchester; Griffin Magee, Eland; Katie Pozorski, Marathon; Jared Novitzke, Mosinee; Sallie Daigle, Schofield; Gloria Galicia, PaNou Lor, and Misty Wolff, Wausau; Zachary Mizgalski and Dorene Sanchez, Weston.
Marinette — Michael Hanrahan and Blake VanVooren, Coleman; Alexia Oyer and Allison Wuensch, Crivitz; Nikki Hakanen, Justin Kelly, Mackenzie May, Mariah McDonough, Hope Philipps, Mikayla Reed, Ivy Sutek, Dakota Vanidestine, and Mackenzie Waloway, Marinette; Sydney Weber, Niagara; Maya Plosczynski and Kayla Sell, Peshtigo.
Menominee — Samuel Yazzie Jr, Keshena.
Milwaukee — Prasanthika Fernando, Brown Deer; Courtney Matschke and Lauren Miller, Franklin; Natalie Hoffman and Kaitlyn Zbichorski, Greenfield; Amanda Veit, Hales Corners; Tiffany Ambeau, Marc Brown, Jada Davis, Richard Davis, Abigail Kaczynski, Savannah Krznarich, Russell Mason, Valerie Mecha, Daniela MontesDeOca, and Sophia Sielen, Milwaukee; Morgan Johnson, Jarrod Kaczanowski, Rupinder Kaur, Amanda Lucht, and Emily Walczak, Oak Creek; and Caitlin Egan, West Allis.
Oconto — Ryan Mahsem, Chelsea Servin, and Heaven Winter, Abrams; Mark Fischer, Gillett; Samuel Abegglen, Krakow; Jasey Jicha and Riley Skarda, Oconto; Taylor Markiewicz and Sunshine Tourtillott, Oconto Falls; Brittany Fetterly, Kortney Krueger, and Ryan Wallenfang, Sobieski; Amber Carlson, Mikaela Reed, and James Stankevitz, Suring.
Oneida — Jacob Piasecki, Rhinelander.
Outagamie — Colleen Cline, Eli Gartner, Alexa Hietpas, Dylan Janssen, Broderick Kenner, Delaney Langenberg, Thomas Mlodzik, Daniel Naef, Benjamin Newman, Adiar Pech, Ashley Perket, Julie Quinn, Kate Sorebo, and Anastasia Zink, Appleton; Derric Marroquin, Bear Creek; Kelly House, De Pere; Aaron Voss, Greenville; Mason Guyette and Kaylyn Herron, Hortonville; Autumn Bartelt, Brooke Biese, Adam Cizdyn, Haylee Hennes, Shawn Hensel, Brendan Miron, and Jacklyn Schelter, Kaukauna; Skyler Douglas, Matthew Nelson, Elizabeth Vandenberg, and Alexandra West, Little Chute; Oliva Anda, New London; Jake Daub and Kayla Hallam, Seymour.
Ozaukee — Lauren Miller, Cedarburg; Bailey Colber, Grafton; Thomas Pasher, Mequon; Evelynn Ehrlich, Port Washington; Casey Izhiman, Prt Washingtn; and Chase Kraus, Saukville.
Pepin — Brittany Brantner, Mondovi.
Polk — Alexis Beese, Amery.
Portage — Emma Wallace, Almond; Josie Thompson, Iola; Reese Eckenrod-Snyder, Stevens Point; and Hunter Singer, Waupaca.
Price — Ashley Kilty, Phillips.
Racine — Quinne Herolt, Burlington; Daniel Aguilar, Riley Brunner, Carly Dow, Jared Stack, Krysta Venegas, and Lindsay Wakefield, Racine; and Jason DeBrabander, Union Grove.
Richland — Caleb Daniel, Richland Center.
Rock — Olivia Heilman and Norah Swenson, Janesville; and Lindsay Fanning, Milton.
Rusk — Mathias Halbur, Tony.
Saint Croix — Brandon Byrne, Hammond.
Sauk — Kayla Wagner, Baraboo; and Rebecca Schwerman, Reedsburg.
Shawano — JaKen Spreeman, Bonduel; Kanum Vele, Bowler; Brooke Rotter, Cecil; Meghan Hoffman, Clintonville; Todd Otradovec Jr, Gresham; Moriah Griesbach, Samantha Kapla, and Aaron Splan, Pulaski; Kaleigh Zoll, Shawano; Riley Allen, Shiocton; Alexis Block and Eloise Williamson, Wittenberg.
Sheboygan — Vanessa Depies, Jacob Ferber, and Tyler Kraus, Cedar Grove; Claire Feldmann, Elkhart Lake; Sonia Schubert, Glenbeulah; Alisha LaPean and Elise Vollmer, Kohler; Justin Sonnentag, Oostburg; Marlena Ruege, Random Lake; Trevor Arnoldi, Amanda Chavez, Jacqueline Grabowski, Matthew Gruetzmacher, Tanner Hendrikse, Allison Kolb, Leslie Lee, Abbey Martin, Hannah Mohoric, Lilith Riemer, Hayley Solberg, Caleb Torres, Erica Winter, Kalia Xiong, and Lee Xiong, Sheboygan; Valerie Ploeckelman and Tyson Reschke, Sheboygan Falls; and Alec Meyer, Waldo.
Taylor — Erin Probst, Rib Lake.
Trempealeau — Cassidy Mercer, Arcadia.
Vernon — Garriet Kanis, Viroqua.
Walworth — Melissa Krueger, Darien; and Payton Hintz, Delavan.
Washington — Zachary Debonis and Miranda Esser, Germantown; Joelle Hackney, Slinger; and Benedict Tennies, West Bend.
Waukesha — Amaliya Quick, Dousman; Emma Hammond, Eagle; Max Crnkovich and Mary Dohogne, Hartland; Amber Perez, Karlee Saladin, and Caleb Smith, Menomonee Falls; Meghan Lepak, Mukwonago; Megan Laven and Brenna Nicholson, Muskego; Alyssa Bredfeld, Selena Deer, Sabrina Samuel, and Thomas VanZile, New Berlin; Emma Anderson, Meghan Hoerl, and Riley Webster, Oconomowoc; and Nicole Newcomb, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Amber Krueger, Keyur Patel, and Aaron Teske, Clintonville; Drew Flynn, Ryan Schuelke, and Matthew Wepner, Manawa; Emily Sawall, Marion; Victoria Blum, Destiny Douglas, and Jade Huntley, New London; and Samantha Struzynski, Ogdensburg.
Waushara — Brittney Meyer and Makenna Murkley, Berlin; and Hannah Bunde, Wautoma; Samuel Langenfeld, Hancock.
Winnebago — Taylor Flease, Fremont; Rebekah Knoke, Menasha; Maxwell Boehnlein, Annie Czech, McKennah Matulle, and Olivia Nichter, Neenah; Carley Chapin, Omro; Carson Beyer, Hailey Droessler, Luke Flunker, Marissa Miller, Taylor Reichow, Jessica Roberts, and Hailey Schunk, Oshkosh; and Deion Loskot, Winneconne.
Wood — Hayden Boson, Adam Fredrick, Amandalee Miller, and Ellen Plendl, Marshfield; and Coleton LaBarre, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other States

Alabama — Neda Mobasher, Madison.
Arizona — Jenna Vaaler, Sierra Vista.
California — Mina Anderberg, Culver City.
Illinois — Meghan Paluch, Des Plaines; and Morgan Bihun, Schaumburg; Marjorie Sloan, Elk Grove Village; and Alejandra Vargas, West Chicago; Carolyn Hovious and Jamison Yoder, Saint Charles; Kelly Herrin, Beach Park; Allison Shields, Freeport; Marissa Mertens, Washington.
Indiana — Rebecca Radtke, Munster; and Crystal Guzman, Saint John.
Iowa — Anna Liu, Des Moines.
Michigan — Caitlyn Leisner, Gladstone; Katie Cudnohufsky and Isabella Morrow, Kingsford; Zachary Gloshen, Traverse City; Alex Almquist, Hancock; Jacob Anglehart and Katelyn Burby, Menominee; Andrea Kirkby, Elmira.
Minnesota
— Quinn Duffy, Wyoming; Shawn Riedesel and Lyndsey Robson, Burnsville; Theresa Tebon, Minnetonka; Jessica Hanson, Minnetrista; and Maria Schoening, Plymouth; Sadie Peterson, Brook Park; Paul Sadergaski, Faribault; Miles Rohrbaugh, Duluth; Anna Eaton, New Prague; Cory Rouw, Saint Cloud.
Missouri — Garrett Spencer, Lees Summit.
New Jersey — Gabrielle Niemiec, Wallington.
North Carolina — Mikayla Bowe, Fayetteville.

International

Canada — Clayton Brown, Markham.
China — Tingjia Zou, Shanghai.
Finland — Roosa Turunen, Hameenlinna Kanta-Hame.
France — Celine Massereau, Issoudun.
Guatemala — Maria Castillo, Guatemala.
Norway — Oda Bekkestad, Mjoendalen.
Tunisia— Arij Chetoui, Tunisia.
Zimbabwe — Azizeh Egerer, Harare.

About the University of Wisconsin-Green Bay

The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay is a comprehensive public institution offering undergraduate, graduate and doctoral programs to nearly 8,000 students with campus locations in Green Bay, Marinette, Manitowoc and Sheboygan. Established in 1965 on the border of Green Bay, the University and its campuses are centers of cultural enrichment, innovation and learning. The Green Bay campus is home to one of the Midwest’s most prolific performing arts centers, a nationally recognized 4,000-seat student recreation center, an award-winning nine-hole golf course and a five-mile recreational trail and arboretum, which is free and open to the public. This four-campus University transforms lives and communities through student-focused teaching and research, innovative learning opportunities, powerful connections and a problem-solving approach to education. UW-Green Bay’s main campus is centrally located, close to both the Door County resort area and the dynamic economies of Northeast Wisconsin, the Fox Valley region and the I-43 corridor. UW-Green Bay offers in-demand programs in science, engineering and technology; business; health, education and social welfare; and arts, humanities and social sciences. For more information, visit www.uwgb.edu.

#19-58

UW-Green Bay announces fall 2018 semester honors

GREEN BAY — The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay has made public the names of students receiving semester honors for the fall 2018 semester. Students who earn a 4.0 grade point average, which represents all “A” grades, receive highest honors. High honors go to students earning 3.99 to 3.75 grade point averages. Honors are given to students earning 3.74 to 3.50 grade point averages. Students are listed by the county claimed as place of permanent residence. All were full-time students in the fall term, earning 12 or more credits of graded coursework. See also, UW-Green Bay branch campus semester honors.

Highest Honors

Wisconsin

Ashland — Kyla Yeadon, Ashland.
Barron — Ashley Stafne, Clayton; and Cheyenne Eastham, New Auburn.
Brown — AdrieneNuelle Agcaoili, Bellevue; Krista Abrahamson, Kelsey Ajango, Brittany Beyer, Fedor Bulat, Tyler Caron, Rachel Coady, Alyssa Dufrane, Kyle Engelmann, Natalie Gardner, Michelle Hannemann, Katelyn Heiser, Kelly Kent, Yuntlekalau McLester, Jared Phillips, Matthew Reed, Karly Skaletski, Mason Sprangers, Allison Susnik, Sydney Walker, Laura Weber, and Zachary Wichlacz, De Pere; Rachel Rabas, Denmark; Nade Abdi, Paige Anderson, Kelsey Bundy, Hannah Conard, Juan Cortes-Ramirez, Jillian Diebold, Griffin Dinse, Miranda Dreckschmidt, Abigail Erb, Sthephany Escandell, Austyn Everingham, Tiernan Finco, Craig Frea, Jared Gagner, Renae Geimer, Emily Gerlikovski, Cassee Gildernick, Aaron Gitter, Ryan Goretski, Jasmine Gromoske, Kathryn Gustafson, Sierra Haines, Kelsey Hanke, Krynn Hanold, Kiara Heider, Janel Huddleston, Benedict Janowski, Isaias Jauregui II, Charity Joy, Brigitta Kaiser, Austin Kallies, Kenna Kanneberg, Alexandra Kershner, Naomi Khang Jr, Halle Kirchner, Josephine Klarkowski, Eliot Klutz, Shannon Kneubuehl, Matthew Knoke, Billie Komorowski, Emily Kuester, Mackenzi LaMarre, Kerstyn Lanius, Majriela Macedo, Hannah Majewski, Hannah Malmberg, Heather Matchefts, Kelly McDonough, Jon McNulty, Lolar Moua, Elizabeth Nadie, Adrian Nelson, Michael Page, Mone’t Parrett, Stephanie Peterson, Levi Pfantz, James Pockrandt, Joseph Prestley, Kristel Princl, Hannah Raasch, Kristin Rauch, Gabrielle Rewa, Nichole Robinette, Erik Rosik, Nicholas Rouse, Calvin Salmon, Rachel Scray, Kendra Sieracki, Rachael Smith, Julia Stanzel, Rosalyn Stoa, Nicole Tassoul, Xavier Terrien, Ntxhee Thao, Mariana Trujillo, Samantha Verhagen, Alexander Wallner, Katlynne Walter, Claire Westlund, Emily Wicker, Amanda Wiesman, Samantha Williams, A Yang, and Carlos Zuniga, Green Bay; Emily Rotzenberg and Jesus Zamudio, Greenleaf; Lily Howe, Hobart; Blake Nowak and Charles Warren, New Franken; Shelby Murray and Elizabeth Schmit, Pulaski; Charity Abts, Tyler Andrews, Kaitlyn Bacon, Brittany Blohowiak, Jessica Gentz, Mackenzie Jonet, Evan Lund, Christyna Nowakowski, Jordan Posvic, and Garrett Wickman, Suamico; and Tiffany Theunis, Wrightstown.
Buffalo — Linnea Zintman, Buffalo City.
Calumet — Rebecca Lehner, Appleton; Kelly Schmitz, Chilton; Abbigail Borseth, Forest Junction; Elizabeth Thiel, Hilbert; and Jacob Thiel, New Holstein.
Clark — Emily Brekke, Neillsville; and Paola Cortese, Thorp.
Columbia — Caitlyn Hibner, Portage; and Kameron Jennings, Poynette.
Dane — Abigail Waydick, De Forest; Benjamin Gilles and Bailey Schmid, Madison; Noah Krumenauer, Stoughton; Sara Bichler and Kate Vanderhoef, Waunakee.
Dodge — Morgan Leistekow, Beaver Dam; Sydney Miller, Hartford; Jazmine Drebenstedt, Juneau; and Brandon Margelowsky, Waupun.
Door — Brady Lenius, Rachel Malcore, and Rebecca Malcore, Brussels; Anita Benzshawel and Amber McNulty, Forestville; Matthew Hecht, Sister Bay; Ashley Bongle, Jacqueline Bricco, Natalie Marchant, and Sydney Tlachac, Sturgeon Bay.
Dunn — Britney Bechel, Elk Mound; and Carissa Henderson, Menomonie.
Eau Claire — Mae Sommerfeld, Eau Claire.
Florence — Tessa Merhalski and Heather Roberts, Florence; and Alyssa Plemel, Niagara.
Fond Du Lac — Elizabeth Feucht, Misty Gedlinske, Paige Richardson, Brady Sarauer, and Ava Tryon, Fond du Lac; Erin Diederich, Malone; Sabrina Sodermark, North Fond du Lac; Kayla Russ, Oakfield; Lorelei Zimmerman, Rosendale; Shelby Koll, Garrit Levey, and Dylon Pokorny, Waupun.
Forest — Hunter St.Peter, Wabeno.
Grant — Brody Wiest, Dickeyville; and Catherine Fonder, Hazel Green.
Green — Jaimee Gilbert, Monroe.
Jefferson — Lydia Downey, Lake Mills; and Claire Stuart, Sullivan.
Kenosha — Adelle Capp and Justin Ferkin, Kenosha; Haley Falcon, Pleasant Prairie; and Delaney Trezise, Twin Lakes.
Kewaunee — Shannon Nessinger, Algoma; Mackenzie Ronsman, Casco; Heather Gozdzialski, Miriam Laird, and Brynne Wolfe, Kewaunee; Skyla Aissen, Dennis Christoff Jr, Emily Fawbush, Samantha Giltner, Taylor Gulbrand, Sara Simonar, Danae Srnka, and Aaron Thiry, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Hannah Powell, Holmen; McKayla Haldorson and Bennett Hutson, Onalaska; and Abigail Tower, West Salem.
Langlade — David Ison, Antigo.
Lincoln — Anna Gane, Tomahawk.
Manitowoc — Benjamin Thom, Cato; Ashley Sand, Francis Creek; Micayla Fritsch and David Propson, Kiel; Moriah Hansen, Breanna Posvic-Valenta, Ted Rahmlow, Jason Ruckel, Susan Shopodock, and Ka Xiong, Manitowoc; Mackayla Gazza, Corey Haack, and Ashley LeCaptain, Mishicot; Samantha Downey and Tessa Evenson, Reedsville; Bailey Boettcher, Elena Garcia, Madeleine Gleichner, Nicholas Livingston, Amanda Raffaelli, Mackenzie Salta, Taylor Schreiber, and Aaron VandenBush, Two Rivers; and Erin Menza, Valders.
Marathon — Lauren Putnam, Marathon; Morgan Thums, Schofield; Collin Kuehn, Trent Lietzow, Sara Radtke, and Savannah Schemenauer, Wausau.
Marinette — Blake VanVooren, Coleman; Kody Klumb, Kyle Klumb, and Megan Nighbor, Marinette; Joni Polzin, Peshtigo; Claire Carviou and McKenzie Schmidt, Porterfield.
Marquette — Samuel Soda, Princeton.
Milwaukee — Cassandra Fricke and Maria Romfoe, Cudahy; Patrina Pichon and Caroline Rowe, Milwaukee; Anthony Fenner, Oak Creek; Krystle Henry, West Allis; and Patrick Sicula, Whitefish Bay.
Oconto — Kyle Stoll, Abrams; Berkley Dolata, Lena; Donna Schneider, Oconto; Tad Taggart, Oconto Falls; Samantha Alger-Feser and Bailee Kraning, Sobieski; Mikaela Reed and Joshua Vollmar, Suring.
Outagamie — Cassandra Bennett, Joshua Campbell, Taylor Ciske, Paige Eisen, Kelley Encinas, Madeline Fischer, Emanuel Hernandez, Madeline Jensen, Allison Loderbauer, Julie Payne, Samantha Sartori, and Gabriella Shapiro, Appleton; Jacie Haas and Anna Ruedinger, Black Creek; Grace Neese, Combined Locks; Ashley Bucholtz, Dale; Peter Baumgartner and Rachel Koepke, Freedom; Paul St.Aubin and Jada Taylor, Greenville; McKenzie Rasmussen, Hortonville; Emily Gossens and Emily Rogers, Kaukauna; Melissa Corrigan, Saraphena Jochman, and Brianna Messner, Seymour.
Ozaukee — Angela Grimm, Fredonia; Jenna Grandinetti, Grafton; and Isabelle Maleki, Mequon.
Pierce — Allison Glampe, Elmwood; and Cheyanne Catura, Plum City.
Portage — Emily Deyo, Amherst; Rachel Gordon, Nelsonville; and Kendra Lepper, Stevens Point.
Price — Acacia Angelo and Jasmyn Kleinhans, Phillips.
Racine — Erin Penzel, Burlington; Olivia Poelmann, Franksville; and Haille Bocek, Racine.
Richland — Chay Schmitt, Richland Center.
Rock — Kailey LeCaptain, Milton.
Saint Croix — Courtney Klatt, Hudson.
Sauk — Katherine Bruni, Baraboo; and Angelika Tylka, Wisconsin Dells.
Shawano — Patrick Brodhagen, Bonduel; Brooke Breitrick and Zachary Olson, Bowler; Rebecca McCann, Gresham; Moses Makowiak, Pulaski; and Madeline Stuewer, Shawano.
Sheboygan — Emily Ellenbecker and Megan Ellenbecker, Cascade; Isabella Daniels, Cedar Grove; Jade Henschel, Elkhart Lake; Tyler Dvorachek and Dana Wunsch, Howards Grove; Joshua Konecke and Madison Wolf, Kohler; Jordan Molter and Rachel Rice, Oostburg; Hannah Mauk, Plymouth; Amanda Chavez, Jacqueline Grabowski, Kassidy Murphy, Caleb Torres, and Alicia Yang, Sheboygan.
Trempealeau — Logan McNamer, Ettrick.
Vernon — Ariana Rutherford, Readstown; and Garriet Kanis, Viroqua.
Vilas — Alena Boushon, Saint Germain.
Walworth — Kayla Probst, Pell Lake.
Washington — Emily Miller and Emily Wolf, Allenton; Chase Hanson, Hartford; Madison Byrnes, Hubertus; Susan Schober, Jackson; Zackary Luedtke, Kewaskum; Breanna Gonring, Slinger; Nathan Craighead, Bailee Ramon, Zachary Schneider, and Erinn Stockhausen, West Bend.
Waukesha — Madeline Yoss, Brookfield; Jordyn Gaurkee, Delafield; Mary Dohogne, Hartland; Samantha Kosanke, Oconomowoc; Lori Noto, Sussex; Jonathan Arvedson, Rita Ebbott, Paige Johnson, and Lindsay Longmeyer, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Madelyn Didier, Kaitlynn Kupsky, and Sarah Rothlisberg, Clintonville; Scott Owen, Embarrass; Tessa Lybert, Fremont; Austin Dean and Daniel Teuscher, Manawa; Allysin Carlovsky and Suzanne Stuebs, Waupaca.
Winnebago — Alyssa Barnes and Tatiana Monterrosa, Neenah; Jesse Chrudimsky, Lillian Foxcroft, Brinley Gordon, Mara Pfeilstifter, Jessica Roberts, Danielle Shea, and Heather Taylor, Oshkosh.
Wood — Adam Fredrick, Marshfield; and Adam Jensen, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other States

Alabama — Neda Mobasher, Madison.
Illinois — Ananya Joshi, Elk Grove Village; and Laura Fehling, Mount Prospect; Eric Guarraci, Lake Villa; and Megan Richter, Wadsworth; Amy Selover, Rockton; and Jillian Eilers, Winnebago.
Kansas — Logan Johnsen, Louisburg.
Michigan — Marissa Leisner, Gladstone; Emma Engle, Kalamazoo.
Minnesota — Madeline McKeefry, Andover; and Quinn Duffy, Wyoming; Jessica Wolf and Taylor Wolf, Waconia; Lauryn Delzer, Shafer; Eli Broman, Eagan; Sadie Peterson, Brook Park; Emma Sloot, Saint Paul; Shad Kraftson, Bayport; and Torrey Lucido, Stillwater.
Missouri — Bailey Strutz, Macks Creek.
North Carolina — Hannah Jobrack, Warrenton.
South Dakota — Rylee Boyd, Sioux Falls.
Washington — Truc Nguyen, Roy.

International

Azerbaijan Mirza Mustafayev, Baku.
Canada — Ivan Radomirovic, Burlington; Alexandra Zakutney, Ottawa.
Germany — Nathalie Mueller, Kassel.
Japan — Masayuki Takazawa, Tokyo.

High Honors

Wisconsin

Adams — Hannah Glavin, Friendship; and Stacey Feldner, Grand Marsh.
Ashland — Kayla Plucinski, Ashland.
Bayfield — James LaPointe, Bayfield; and Kira Doman, Washburn.
Brown — Anne Woodworth, Ashwaubenon; Renee Buss, Francis Cochrane, Cody Drake, Alexandria Durn, Anthony Ehnerd, Jordan Finlay, Kaleb Halbmaier, Jace Hannemann, Rachael Hansen, Mackenzie Johnson, Alexandria Keiler-Klein, Nathan Knutson, Ashlee Koenig, Rachel Kyles, Samiirah Nur, Cory Petri, Brianna Pritzl, Jordan Sommer, Emily Song, Samantha Thoresen, Alec VanDrisse, Alexander Warner, and Andrew Willems, De Pere; Sarah Kane and Robyn Krueger, Denmark; TerenceAndrea Agcaoili, Anthoni Ahnen, Alexander Alberts, Cristian Ambrosio, Haley Arndt, Alejandro Ayala, April Baeb, Cameron Baumann, Merissa Bloedorn, Benjamin Bouche, Rachel Bowker, Talia Boyea, Elizabeth Brinks, Amity Brosig, Madison Brusletten, Josephine Bruss, Kyrsten Charles, Ross Cox, Samantha Crane, Divyansh Dave, Carley DeGrand, Renee DeGrand, Jacob DeLaurelle, Casey Deda, Kelly Degroot, Marina Delbecchi, Nathan Deterville, Anna Dier, Dustin Dupart, Hayley Eastman, Erika Ebel, Haley Ebinal, Breauna Engstrom, Michael Erb, Luceth Escandell, Jacob Fierst, Eddiberto Flores, Elizabeth Gerondale, Valeria GonzalezSarmiento, Laura Gottfried, Hailey Guderyon, Azure Hall, Alexander Haney, Jessica Hannon, Sam Hencheck, Douglas Higgins, Elizabeth Howard, Michael Huang, Mario Huarota, Hannah Huempfner, Hannah Jandrin, Jade Jansen, Abigail Kinner, Kaitlin Klein, Jenna Kust, Alissa Larscheid, Emily LeGrave, Panou Lee, Hezly Lerma, Brandon Lohrentz, Brittany Maas, Kiersten McCaigue, Alaina McFarlin, Lese McWey, Eric Mijal, Jaime Minan-Yi, Brandon Moroni, Michael Moss, Caitlynn Murray, Hope Neuens, Maxwel Nooyen, Ashley Norem, Isabella Nothstine, Logan O’Leary, Katrina Pratt, Laura Rath, Richard Rehberg, Brooke Rotter, Savanah Saskowski, Audrey Schneider, Taylor Schneider, Megan Schoenauer, Cody Scholten, Bailey Schultz, Dane Schumacher, Julie Schwister, Taylor Seidel, Blake Seppel, Holly Shimanek, Thomas Sielaff, Matthew Skoviak, Jacob Snitgen, Halee Stewart, Katrina Strnad, Mikaela Sullivan, Sarah Sutherland, DeAndre Theisen, Brett Tilot, Sunshine Tourtillott, Gabriela VanBeek, Carmen VanLanen, Emily VanRossum, Jalyssa Vanboxel, Rikki Ward, Katelynn Warpinski, Devin Willems, Nicholas Wrasse, Jeremiah Xiong, and Mai Xiong, Green Bay; McKenzie Diny and Carly Reynders, Greenleaf; Jenna Carpenter, Hobart; Marissa Fisher, Janet Peaches, Kendra Schmeling, and Quinn Thompson Jr, Howard; Meg Lehman, Kaukauna; Emma Nowak, Autumn Ruleau, and Mariah Weibel, New Franken; David Gordon, Sara Heiman, Brett Mariani, Lydia Pionek, and Brianna Ryczek, Pulaski; Elizabeth Blindauer, Sean Bohl, Breanna Conrad, Danielle Frazer, Kristine Grzybowski, Emily Joppe, McKenna Moreland, Ashley Schilawski, Rachele Sevcik, and Christian Wence, Suamico.
Buffalo — Emily Bork, Cochrane.
Calumet — Jalen Buchberger and Rebecca Kimball, Appleton; Cassidy Behnke and Jonathan Wittmann, Brillion; Ashley Meier and Caitlynne Siech, Chilton; Carly Schaffer, Hilbert; Meghan Schmitz, New Holstein; Hunter Gerrits and Carlie Laberge, Sherwood.
Clark — Adam Budzinski, Abbotsford; and Raquel Lopez, Dorchester.
Columbia — Lauren Blumenthal, Columbus; Aaron Hepp, Cecelia Limmex, Elizabeth Nachreiner, Melissa Trago, and Haley Willan, Portage; and Brett Siedschlag, Poynette.
Crawford — Jacob Lenzendorf, Prairie du Chien.
Dane — Beth Siltala, Blue Mounds; Julee Bieszk, Cambridge; Kaeci Buettner, Dane; Caitlin Curtis, Danielle McCoy, and Lindsey Miller, Madison; Rebecca Kuhl, Marshall; Victoria Kalscheur, Mount Horeb; Sydney King, Oregon; Alyssa Wicks, Stoughton; and Kenzie Ostien, Sun Prairie.
Dodge — Brennan Engel, Madison Jansen, and Ashley Kulka, Beaver Dam; Jackie Anthes, Columbus; Emily Madeiros, Fox Lake; Ashley McLain, Juneau; Paul Gruenwald, Reeseville; Elizabeth Asmus and Mariah Vielbaum, Waupun.
Door — Ashley Delfosse and Carina Renard, Brussels; Raymart Sindac, Egg Harbor; Mackinzie Maynard, Fish Creek; Jennifer Vandertie, Forestville; Jennifer Angeli, Jemma Benton, Forrest Rabach, and Madeline Weatherwax, Sturgeon Bay.
Dunn — Erica Kinnard, Menomonie; and Lyndsey Mickelson, Ridgeland.
Fond Du Lac — Samuel Holzmann and Marissa Osgood, Campbellsport; Taylor Hanks, Joseph Karrmann, Shane Kavage, Mikayla Koopikka, and Jena Krueger, Fond du Lac.
Forest — Dalton Bellamy, Laona.
Grant — Katelyn Wiegel, Boscobel; and Samantha Vondrum, Lancaster.
Green — Kady Jordan, Monroe.
Green Lake — Carly Augustynowicz, Markesan.
Iowa — Alexis Bauer and Morgan Storkson, Dodgeville.
Jefferson — Benjamin Dresdow, Fort Atkinson; Lauren Felder, Lake Mills; and Morgan Hesse, Watertown.
Juneau — Ryan Fisher, Camp Douglas.
Kenosha — Madison Zapata, Kenosha.
Kewaunee — Kaitlyn Stoller and Breanna Vandermause, Algoma; Jessica Pinchart and Brittany Schmelzer, Casco; Erin Duescher, Benjamin Kopetsky, and Tiffany Salentine, Kewaunee; Grace Balza, Eric Everson, Miranda Ledvina, Hunter VandeWater, and Heather Ziemer, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Kyle Hansen, La Crosse; Halle Burkhalter and Emily Zilliox, Onalaska; and Kathryn Ebert, West Salem.
Lafayette — Derek Flannery, Argyle; and Michelle Greenfield, Shullsburg.
Langlade — Wendy Ison, Antigo; and Jessica Kessler, Bryant.
Lincoln — James Block, Merrill.
Manitowoc — Taylor Ullman, Denmark; Morgan Schwaller, Elkhart Lake; Lydia Blatz, Catrina Chapple, Kyle Loose, and Jan-Marie Matthysse, Kiel; Allison Hallfrisch, Lauren Hoeppner, Andrew Kim, Tyler Klackner, Makayla Nelson, Nathan Pabian, Nicole Palama, Ty Pelot, Alexander Stubbe, and Sydney Vandenbusch, Manitowoc; Kelly Aldrich, Maribel; Paige Owen, Emily Shedal, and Elijah Stonebraker, Mishicot; Emily Fritsch, New Holstein; Allison Degner, Reedsville; Wynnafred Bonde, Ethan Christiansen, Brianna DeVries, Miranda Guehlstorf, Gabriella Heinen, Jonathan Nuncio-MacDonald, Amber Siebold, Rachel Sosnosky, and Megan Wanserski, Two Rivers; Allison Abts, Samuel Dvorak, and Haley Kautzer, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Tyler Kunze and Autumn Schreiner, Abbotsford; Sierra Schug, Athens; Leah Tauferner, Kronenwetter; Anna Cole, Rosholt; Sallie Daigle, Schofield; Johanna Paulson, Wausau; and Dorene Sanchez, Weston.
Marinette — Cole Stillings, Coleman; Vladyslav Bilyy, Chase Hyland, Raina Mertz, and Allison Wuensch, Crivitz; Todd Cheney, Mackenzie May, Cali Nygren, Eric Powers Jr, and Christopher Walker, Marinette; AndreAnna Reed, Niagara; Wade Crevier, Jennifer Hess, Bryce Reed, and Jaden Russell, Peshtigo; Kaylor DeLaet and Dalton Menger, Wausaukee.
Marquette — Connor Heinz, Neshkoro.
Menominee — Georgie Potts, Keshena.
Milwaukee — Carly Herda, Bayside; Stephanie Nielson, Franklin; Joelle Kingston, Greendale; Eric Hauenstein, Greenfield; Jada Davis, Mindy Hansen, Rachel Kaschak, Eva Mora, Rachel Osell, Diana Romero-Rodriguez, Josephine Sielen, and Sophia Sielen, Milwaukee; Briana Deschaine, Chance Kangas, and Emily Walczak, Oak Creek; Caitlin Nelson, Amanda Radke, and Courtney Sullivan, Wauwatosa; and Micalah Taylor, West Allis.
Oconto — Chelsea Servin and Michael VerVelde, Abrams; Katelyn Krueger, Coleman; Beth Lyness, Gillett; Tara Sellen, Lena; Landon Garsow, Little Suamico; Tessah Dolata, David Konitzer, and Sadie Ventimiglia, Oconto; Stephanie Moore, Pulaski; Alyssa Baumann, Michaela Enneper, Carly Flunker, Kortney Krueger, and Hunter Wilinski, Sobieski; Grant Fischer, Preston Fischer, and James Stankevitz, Suring; and Natasha Clark, Townsend.
Oneida — Nicholas Garcia, Hazelhurst; Alison Bognar, Minocqua; Jacob Piasecki and Lauren Rosendahl, Rhinelander.
Outagamie — Teagan Bothun, Kathreen Ford, Yesenia Hernandez, Carly Herr, Dylan Janssen, Cory Johnson, Broderick Kenner, Daniel Naef, Selena Sanchez, Madalyn Schneider, Shelby Snell, Paige VanHandel, Kirsten White, and ShengYeng Xiong, Appleton; Carissa Salter, Black Creek; Kimberly Boots and Brianna Lancour, Combined Locks; Kelly House, De Pere; Brooke DeGoey, Freedom; Tyler Wolf, Grand Chute; Vanessa Buman, Jacob Hameister, and Emily Lautenschlager, Greenville; Bennett Lippert and Kristen Shaver, Hortonville; Emily Burger, Ciara Krowas, Karina Mendez, Ashley Rabe, Kylie Rieder, Claire Schuh, and Reed VanEpern, Kaukauna; Brittany Demro and Lauryn Wilcox, Kimberly; Marcus Falat and Elizabeth Vandenberg, Little Chute; Dallas Wood, Oneida; and Raven Mory-Pagel, Seymour.
Ozaukee — Lauren Miller and Grace Tahtinen, Cedarburg; Dakota Griffin, Fredonia; Keenan Leonard and Andrew Wildt, Grafton; and Halee Behrens, Waubeka.
Portage — Josie Thompson, Iola; Anna Formella, Plover; and Nathaniel Disher, Stevens Point.
Price — Ashley Casey, Park Falls.
Racine — Sarah Andresen, Franksville; Kara Baugrud, Riley Brunner, Lauren Caya, Jared Stack, and Lindsay Wakefield, Racine; Cameron Prailes, Waterford; and Hailey Hughes, Wind Lake.
Rock — Lauren Paul, Evansville; MacKenzie Forrest, Cynthia Meier, and Angelica Nix, Janesville.
Saint Croix — Kennedy Bilse, Hudson; and Cade Colbeth, Somerset.
Sauk — Rebecca Schwerman, Reedsburg.
Shawano — Baylee Backes, Birnamwood; Tia Hoppe, Samantha Inman, and Ashlyn Schnell, Bonduel; Kristina Koenig, Kanum Vele, and Nicole Waters, Bowler; River Otradovec, Gresham; Christopher Bukowiec, Moriah Griesbach, and Aaron Splan, Pulaski; Alicia Hanson, Addison Lewis, and Kaleigh Zoll, Shawano.
Sheboygan — Nicole Jerabek, Cedar Grove; Alyssa Kirsch, Howards Grove; Elizabeth Heinen and Rachel Nett, Oostburg; Alexis Pautz, Plymouth; Rachel Allen and Marlena Ruege, Random Lake; Anna Horn, Saint Cloud; Sarah Belitz, Allyson Haefke, Emily Pockat, Lilith Riemer, Gabrielle Scheuren, and Kalia Xiong, Sheboygan; Kylie Gierach and Abbigail Wagaman, Sheboygan Falls.
Taylor — Abby Schultz, Medford; Erin Probst, Rib Lake; and Morgan Birkenholz, Sheldon.
Walworth — Lauren Russell, Burlington; Morgan Courier, Delavan; Emily Cartland and Megan Smith, Elkhorn; and Victor Hayek, Whitewater.
Washington — Lauren Campbell, Hartford; Grace Merkt, Kewaskum; Alix Larson, Slinger; Hazel Benton, Guinevere Casper, Annika Engstrom, Benjamin Henckel, Megan Neitzel, Katherine Nichols, and Megan Swope, West Bend.
Waukesha — Gabrielle Heier, Colgate; Caleb Smith, Menomonee Falls; Keely Palmer, Muskego; Emma Gilbertson, Nashotah; Alyssa Bredfeld and Taylor Deckert, New Berlin; Daniel Markano and Ashley Wittmann, Sussex; and Katlyn Jaeger, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Barbara Boyer, Doniven Coenen, Savannah Harbath, and Ruchita Patel, Clintonville; Megan Schuelke, Manawa; Jared Sawall, Marion; Victoria Blum, Destiny Douglas, and Andrea Lenoble, New London; and Brynn Rasmussen, Waupaca.
Waushara — Samuel Langenfeld, Hancock; and Faith Klick, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Brittany McKenzie, Appleton; Shayde Sell, Fremont; Katelyn Koval, Larsen; Kaitlynn Habeck and Manuel Vivas III, Menasha; Chloe Bigalke, Danielle Jensen, Alicia LeBoeuf, Andrew Stephani, Rachel Terry, and Tabatha Zwicky, Neenah; William Arps, Nathan Erck, and Troy Leffelman, Omro; Joshua Berens, Kyle Flunker, and Caelyn Jischke, Oshkosh; Allyson Hewitt, Savannah Miller, and Michael Wagner, Winneconne.
Wood — Erin Mader, Marshfield; Abigail Heil, Zachary Kozlowski, and Liesl Sigourney, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other states

California — Ariana Salazar, Visalia.
Illinois — Meghan Paluch, Des Plaines. Katherine Nagler, West Chicago. Matthew Richter, Wadsworth. Leah Zorn, Chatsworth. Trevor Warczak, Algonquin. Noah Hanold, Peoria. Noah Janssen, Rockford.
Indiana — Rebecca Radtke, Munster.
Iowa — Anna Liu, Des Moines.
Michigan — Caitlyn Leisner and Kathleen Stephenson, Gladstone. Whitlee Neuens, Iron Mountain; Katie Cudnohufsky and Courtney Rietveld, Kingsford; and Alyssa Moln, Norway. Zachary Gloshen, Traverse City. Alex Almquist, Hancock. Ibrahim Hamza, Saint Clair Shores. Lilly Johnson, Alison Nordquist, and Amanda Rosado, Menominee.
Minnesota — Riley Darling, Lindstrom. Shawn Riedesel and Lyndsey Robson, Burnsville; and Matthew Murphy, Hastings. Abrahm Hill, Rochester. RaeAnn Hill, New Brighton; Michaela Wentz, Saint Paul; and Samuel Myers, White Bear Lake. Anna Eaton, New Prague. Ciana Fragnito, Oakdale.
Montana — Erika Spear, Butte.
Pennsylvania — Tyler Brandon, West Chester.
Tennessee — Sasha Huven, Smithville.

International

Bolivia — Juan Albis, La Paz.
Canada — Carli Vogel, Winnipeg.
China — Zeyu Yan, Guiyang; Qisai Liu, zibo.
Finland — Roosa Turunen, Hameenlinna Kanta-Hame.
Germany — Monika Gredzinski, Rheda-Wiedenbruek.
Israel — Tomer Zloczower, Ness Ziona.
Italy — Stefania Lazzaretto, Chioggia.
Netherlands — Laetitia Brouwer, Hellevoetsluis.
Pakistan — Zeeshan Ali, Gujranwala.

Honors

Wisconsin

Ashland — Shayla Warren, Ashland.
Barron — Selene Singerhouse, Prairie Farm; and Samantha Soley, Rice Lake.
Brown — Paige Osmunson, Allouez; Kayla Minor and Katelin Sitkoski, Ashwaubenon; Nicholas Buresh, Zachary Goblisch, Leah Gohlke, Katherine Horkman, Erich Kox, Cole Krajewski, Zachary Mandich, Miranda Martin, Tayler McAuliffe, Austen McGowan, Emilee Mulhern, Esther Nalukwago, Garet Osterberg, Jared Ramirez, Noah Redfearn, Jessica Reed, Hannah Roffers, Taylor Salm, Cody Schwartz, Callista VanDeHei, Mackenzie Vander Bloomen, Neela Worthington, Marissa Wussow, Jaclyn Zalewski, and Ashley Zellner, De Pere; Evan Kane, Kevin Nohr, and Katie Wanek, Denmark; Ethan Ahnen, Jacob Ajax, Haley Arellano, Makayla Baeten, Brianna Beauchamp, Rockford Beauchamp, Nallely Berumen, Alissa Bethke, Natalie Bird, Shane Bird, Wayne Borowski, Richard Borremans, Brett Borski, Bryce Bradison, Savanna Buchli, Amanda Burkel, Grace Caldie, Kayla Capwell, Cantara Carter, Emily Cave, MaiYoua Chang, Madeline Cichocki, Alora Clark, Carolynn Claussen, Christopher Conrad, Peter Corriveau, Charlie Croxford, Alana Dallas, RandiJo DeGrave, Jake DeLeers, Victor DeLeon, Jaclyn Delagrange, Joshua Delvaux, Eric Demro, Mareah Desotelle, Brandon Dishaw, Wade Druar, Natalie Duquaine, Alex Ebinal, Katie Flanigan, Kelsey Flaskrud, Julia Fox, Sara Gerrow, Amanda Getgen, Hannah Gohde, Rachel Gregory, Emily Grunder, Grecia Guzman, Molly Gwitt, Michelle Haapala, Amy Hansen, Tricia Hansen, William Harrill, Elayna Hartter, Jacob Hawley, Jennifer Hungerford, Alexis Jablonski, Brenden Jackson, Emily Jadin, Eduardo Jauregui, Randall Jeske, Erik Johnson, Kirsten Just, Paul Karpenko, Taylor King, Jackson Kispert, Kendra Krejcarek, Matthew Kugel, Chloe Ledvina, Ned Lefevre, Jacob Legois, Carol Lenz, Roman Lyudmer, Gemma Mancini, Daniel Martin, Jennifer Maruszczak, Kassie McKeefry, Michael Messerschmidt, Jared Miesbauer, Savannah Mikle, Brooke Modjewski, Karly Murphy, Alyssa Nicewander, Brett Nimz, Rebekah Noll, Kelly O’Connell, Tristin O’Neill, Chris Parrish, Emily Patzer, Ally Piontek, Nicole Platkowski, Jasmine Quistorf, Ryan Rabitoy, Danielle Radtke, McKenzie Reimann, Charlie Ridout, Autumn Rockhill, Hailey Rogala, Madyson Rose, Jared Schmit, Emily Schmitz, Kara Schneeberger, Joseph Schuh, Courtney Schwartz, Falon Skaleski, Deanna Skoviak, Brody Stitz, Andrew Strassburg, Christina Swartout, Mads Thuestad, Eric Tikhonov, Alissa Tisdale, Kevin Tucker, Kayla Underhill, Pakou Vang, Victor Vang, Rowan Voskuil, Andrew Werner, Jordan Westfall, Damarco Williams, Julliet Xiong, and Zoua Xiong, Green Bay; Travis Cleven, Joseph Gassner, and Hayley Verbeten, Greenleaf; Amanda Frederick, Olivia Fugate, Caitlin Haynes, and Casey Nickel, Hobart; Alison Klein and Zachary Zimmerman, Howard; Chelsea Dekeyser, New Franken; Emily Fecteau, Mitzi MejiaJimenez, and Natasha Stevens, Oneida; Sarah Jerovetz and Autumn Rettke, Pulaski; Ryan Curtice, Ashley DeVoe, Alyssa Doelger, Kevin Dohm, Alyssa Gerondale, Natalie Grathen, Kyle Gross, Alexander Stoeberl, Hannah Weslow, and Calla Wise, Suamico; Margo Keuler, Nikolas Sandona, and Hannah Smith, Wrightstown.
Burnett — Ashlea Meister, Shell Lake.
Calumet — Kirstin Hopkins and Justin Krizenesky, Appleton; Kristine Fuhrmann and Austin Mentzel, Brillion; Donna Bartel, Ryan Vandenboom, and Victoria Wollersheim, Chilton; Katharina Keller, Forest Junction; Gabriella Thiel, Hilbert; Eric Walters, Menasha; Lindsey Casper and Cassidy Salm, New Holstein; and Cheng Xiong, Sherwood.
Chippewa — Ashli Fox, Chippewa Falls; and Cora LaMarche, Stanley.
Clark — Chelsea Neisius, Thorp.
Columbia — Erin Murray, Arlington; Lilianna Jones, Fall River; and Sarah Bock, Lodi.
Dane — Lauren Shorter, Fitchburg; Lydia Delikat, Madison; Leah Adler, Mazomanie; and Mari Mitchell, Monona.
Dodge — Angelique Dambruch, Caleb Deering, and Brienna Landsness, Beaver Dam; Jacob Dabringer, Brownsville; McKayla Krenz, Burnett; Cassandra Peltier, Juneau; Alexandra Liegl, Collin Rickert, and Tasha Rusch, Mayville; Cassandra Sauer and Caleb Schulz, Waupun.
Door — Raymond-Jefferson Sindac, Egg Harbor; Kayla Counard, Forestville; Adam Ahrens, Alexandra Bretl, Wattana Chairin, Johnny Gomez, Isaiah Hernandez, Amanda Plaszkiewicz, and Mackenzie Schopf, Sturgeon Bay.
Dunn — Alyssa Stuart, Boyceville; and Edward Johnson, Menomonie.
Eau Claire — Kira Shiffer, Altoona; Mary Glittenberg and Andrea Lauer, Eau Claire.
Florence — Jessica Glime, Florence; and Taylor Tushoski, Niagara.
Fond Du Lac — Megan Gassner and Brianna Kramer, Campbellsport; Cali Chase, Emma Keifenheim, Grace Pechman, Britany Petrack-Retzlaff, Zachary Renderman, Olivia Salm, Aaron Schmitz, and Tyler Schram, Fond du Lac; Samantha Simon, Malone; Noah North, Van Dyne; Aaron Frye and Noah Knueppel, Waupun.
Forest — Erin Howerton, Crandon.
Green — Rianna Kubly and Ayannah Symons, Monroe; and Kallista Baebler, Monticello.
Green Lake — Sophia Lehr, Berlin; Benjamin Denk, Markesan; and Kendra Isberner, Princeton.
Iowa — Paige Lee, Hollandale.
Iron — Hunter Osterman, Hurley.
Jefferson — Molly Noffke, Ixonia; Robleh Omar, Jefferson; Peyton Weinreich, Palmyra; and Evan Holzhueter, Waterloo.
Juneau — Jessicah Murphy, Necedah.
Kenosha — Malynn Tarczewski and Cora Terletzky, Kenosha; and Siera Sieberth, Salem.
Kewaunee — Cassandra Dart, Alexa Jenerjohn, Raymond Shaw, and Alec Wery, Algoma; Christopher Carpenter, Denmark; Cody Bultman and Sydney Kruse, Kewaunee; Caitlin Cravillion, Stephanie Gilbertson, Haley Marks, Jessica Ploof, and Joshua Zeitler, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Coua Xiong, Holmen; and Sheila Schabel, Onalaska.
Lafayette — Kayla Paulson, Argyle.
Langlade — Kyle Deacy and Cassie Wiegert, Antigo.
Lincoln — Cameron Curry and Samantha Locke, Merrill.
Manitowoc — Amber Honnef, Denmark; Austin Korff and Evan Meyer, Kiel; Emily Bernhardt, Jared Heinzen, Nicklas Manis, Steven Manis, Nichole Olson, Alexis Thompson, and Elisa Vohen, Manitowoc; Brianna Bohm, Bailey Page, and Jordan Sisel, Mishicot; Heather Haberland, Catherine Hinkle, and Josette Ott, Reedsville; Matthew Reindl, Saint Nazianz; Kendall Brey, Tiffany Neumann, Ashley Taylor, and Elizabeth Tulachka, Two Rivers; Ian Gauger, Valders; and Austin Carron, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Griffin Magee, Eland; Kailey Durst, Kronenwetter; Diane Le, Mosinee; Karlie Merkel and Kendra Wolfgram, Schofield; Kallie Reckner, Spencer; Misty Wolff, Wausau; and Zachary Mizgalski, Weston.
Marinette — Regina Russ, Amberg; Morgan Lisowe and Jacob Woulf, Coleman; Courtney Squires, Fence; Becky Berry, Lexus Bretl, Paige Dugre, Nikki Hakanen, Justin Kelly, Mariah McDonough, Jordyn Nicklaus, Steven Renner, Keisha Stuart, Rabecca Veness, and Mackenzie Waloway, Marinette; Ethan Blagec, Niagara; Lance Crevier, Benjamin Pepper, and Olivia Smith, Peshtigo; Allison Zorn, Porterfield; Olivia Kobus, Pound; and Brooke VanLaanen, Wausaukee.
Menominee — Santana Caldwell and Kayeloni Heczko, Keshena.
Milwaukee — Morgen Bembenek and Alison Denecke, Brown Deer; Emma Jarumbo and Courtney Matschke, Franklin; Elias Mitchell, Hales Corners; Tiffany Ambeau, Jacob Boese, John Bradford, Abigail Kaczynski, and Savannah Krznarich, Milwaukee; Morgan Johnson, Indiana Schilz, and Kennedy Tate, Oak Creek; Charlotte Berg, Shorewood; Hannah Fischer, South Milwaukee; Caitlin Egan, Hannah Moon, and Greggory Palkowski, West Allis; and Caitlin Balliet, Whitefish Bay.
Monroe — LeAnn Downing, Cashton.
Oconto — Carol Brehmer, Ryan Mahsem, Samuel Molitor, and Heaven Winter, Abrams; Samuel Abegglen, Krakow; Austin Garsow, Little Suamico; Brianna Cain and Jasey Jicha, Oconto; Loryn Radke, Oconto Falls; Russell Bablitch, Kelly Polzin, and Ryan Wallenfang, Sobieski; and Rylie Wendt, Suring.
Outagamie — Trenton Argall, Kara Barber, Lori Barningham, Darsity Birling, Anna Bomber, Molly Cornelius, Kimberly Davis, Noah El-Yaagoubi, Cole Freund, Eli Gartner, Alexa Hietpas, Delaney Langenberg, Rachel Lawrynk, Amanda Leigh, Melissa Meinheit, Justin Meyer, Rachel Moderson, Rochelle Pacheco, Adiar Pech, Ashlee Petrisko, Nathaniel Piette, Megan Rambo, Fiona Somers, and Samantha Verhagen, Appleton; Ramsey Peterson and Janelle VanDeHei, Black Creek; Eric Ballestad and Clarice Martell, Bonduel; Kiara Skenandore-Doxtater and William Wendt, De Pere; Riley Genke, Freedom; Aaron Voss, Greenville; Kaylyn Herron, Hortonville; Autumn Bartelt, Micaela Fafnis, Shawn Hensel, Elyse Lemke, Shaela Romenesko, and Ashley Willes, Kaukauna; Paige Gorges and Sarah Haas, Kimberly; Skyler Douglas, Jessica Missall, Caylee Sacquitne, and Branden VandeVen, Little Chute; Jake Daub and Ariel Forcey, Seymour; Megan Coenen and Emily Kelly, Shiocton.
Ozaukee — Tara Hanson and Luke Melotik, Grafton; and Evelynn Ehrlich, Port Washington.
Pepin — Brittany Brantner, Mondovi.
Pierce — David Borgerson-Burge, Katelyn Kraemer, Morgan Moe, and Danielle Weber, River Falls.
Polk — Alexis Beese, Amery; Sydney Dobrzynski and Abbigail Thompson, Osceola.
Portage — Thomas Robinson and Emma Wallace, Almond; and Anna Zajakowski, Stevens Point.
Price — Robyn Chrouser and Jacinda Pritzl, Park Falls; and Ashley Kilty, Phillips.
Racine — Quinne Herolt, Burlington; Miah Childers, Franksville; Daniel Aguilar, Jennifer Cruz, Carly Dow, and Guillermo Gomez Jr, Racine.
Richland — Delaney Duell and Laura Ewing, Richland Center.
Rock — Montana Fallin, Beloit; Hayden Barlass, Brooklyn; Olivia Heilman and Norah Swenson, Janesville; Chelsea Curley and Lindsay Fanning, Milton.
Rusk — Brooke Wiles, Bruce.
Saint Croix — Matthew Wink, Glenwood City; Katherine Koerper, Hammond; and Mason Triebold, Hudson.
Sauk — Brianna Berger and Teri Fuller, Baraboo; and Georgia Haake, Prairie du Sac.
Sawyer — Emily Burger, Hayward.
Shawano — Cassie Andraschko, Birnamwood; Kayla Beyersdorf, Heather McClone, and Phillip VanGheem, Bonduel; Meghan Hoffman, Clintonville; Maranda Brei and Amber Brown, Leopolis; Danielle Banaszynski and Samantha Kapla, Pulaski; Mackenzie Dingeldein, Shawano; and Alexis Block, Wittenberg.
Sheboygan — Madeline Brey, Jessica Crist, and Vanessa Depies, Cedar Grove; Claire Feldmann, Elkhart Lake; Noelle Eschen, McKayla Kertscher, and Kayla Wunsch, Howards Grove; Melissa Taylor, Kewaskum; Elise Vollmer, Kohler; Levi Modahl and Justin Sonnentag, Oostburg; Sara Kroneck and Lindsey McCabe, Plymouth; Andrew Shafer, Random Lake; Matthew Gruetzmacher, Allison Kolb, Abbey Martin, Rebecca Mendez, Maxwell Meyer, Hannah Mohoric, Ethan Najacht, Erin Schmitt, Kayde Warm, Ma Xiong, and Alisha Ziegler, Sheboygan; Payton Benzschawel, Sydney Federer, Kari Kretschmann, and Brianna VanWyk, Sheboygan Falls.
Taylor — Kylie Weise, Rib Lake.
Trempealeau — Dallas Glomstad Foster, Galesville.
Walworth — McKenzie Swantz, Burlington; Melissa Krueger, Darien; and Alayna Mikulski, Whitewater.
Washburn — Tressa Lundsten, Hayward.
Washington — Miranda Esser, Germantown; Theresa Burakowski, Hartford; Karlie Powers, Hubertus; Cassandra Schneiker, Jackson; Andrea Gildersleeve, Richfield; Samuel Friedemann, Slinger; Miriam Casper, Leah Schrank, Taylor Smith, Samantha Spalda, Lindsey Talma, and Benedict Tennies, West Bend.
Waukesha — Amaliya Quick, Dousman; Emma Hammond, Eagle; Samuel Sternitzky, Elm Grove; Karlee Saladin and Grace Weston, Menomonee Falls; Nathan Clemens, Madison Heun, and Meghan Lepak, Mukwonago; Nicole Khoury and Brenna Nicholson, Muskego; Elissa Gilbertson, Nashotah; Jordan Arthur, Elizabeth Kircher, and Sabrina Samuel, New Berlin; Silvy Bruette and Riley Webster, Oconomowoc; and Cory O’Donnell, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Megan Jones and Madelynn Russ, Iola; Samantha Johnson, Manawa; Emily Sawall, Marion; Oliva Anda and Jade Huntley, New London; Megan Treloar, Scandinavia; and Amanda Loehrke, Weyauwega.
Waushara — Brittney Meyer, Berlin; Aaron Vandecastle and Emily Weber, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Samuel Engel, Larsen; Kaitlyn DeValk, Brittany Ellie, Hayley Feavel, Rebekah Knoke, Joseph Reichert, and Ethan Whitney, Menasha; Rachael Kinjerski, Shawn Korkow, McKenna Seegers, Isabel Taubel, and Abby Wisneski, Neenah; Benjamin Berndt, Omro; Jacob Derenne, Luke Flunker, Zachary Kovach, Marissa Miller, Heather Nimke, Taylor Reichow, Allison Schmiedel, Hailey Schunk, and Natalie Tyriver, Oshkosh.
Wood — Arielle Kukulka, Auburndale; Hayden Boson and Amandalee Miller, Marshfield; Seth Frizzell, Brianna Kemnitz, Katie Krueger, and Coleton LaBarre, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other States

Alaska — Mykaela McMullen, Anchorage.
Arizona — Jenna Vaaler, Sierra Vista.
Illinois — Ashley Sledge, Matteson; and Caitlyn Groom, Palatine. Mikaela Ryman, Island Lake; and Samantha Muench, Mundelein. Cameron Rosborough, East Moline. Marissa Mertens, Washington. Andrei Podgurski, Naperville; and Greta Thompson, Plainfield. Taylor Howe, Rockford.
Michigan — Jack Burgess, Iron Mountain; and Janay Walters, Kingsford. MyKailah Siggers, Wyoming. Morgan Furton and Valeriy Melnyk, Menominee.
Minnesota — Noah Nei, East Bethel. Ian Smith, Minneapolis; Jessica Hanson, Minnetrista; and Rachael Peterson, New Hope. Ryan Atkins, New Prague. Ryan Mead, Forest Lake; and Bernard Rhule, Oakdale. Derrick Prenot, Winona.
Missouri — Garrett Spencer, Lees Summit.
Nebraska — Conner Funke, Elkhorn.
New Jersey — Gabrielle Niemiec, Wallington.
New York — Nicole Cassidy, Merrick.
Ohio — Shannon Coughlin, Oregon.
Texas — Eboni Blevins, Killeen.

International

Brazil — Bruna De Luca Muraca, Indaiatuba; Leonardo Fadul, Jacarei.
Canada — Andre Baires, Winnipeg.
Germany — Natascha Hoffmann, Gruendau.
India — Gurleen Sikri, ludhiana.
Korea — Sojeong Lee, Kwangju.
Netherlands — Elke vanderWerff, Alphen aan den Rijn.
Pakistan — Attia Arooj, Wah Cantt.
United Kingdom — Miles McDowall, Winchester.
Taiwan — Ya-Ching Kuo, Taoyuan City

About the University of Wisconsin-Green Bay
The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay is a comprehensive public institution offering undergraduate, graduate and doctoral programs to nearly 8,000 students with campus locations in Green Bay, Marinette, Manitowoc and Sheboygan. Established in 1965 on the border of Green Bay, the University and its campuses are centers of cultural enrichment, innovation and learning. The Green Bay campus is home to one of the Midwest’s most prolific performing arts centers, a nationally recognized 4,000-seat student recreation center, an award-winning nine-hole golf course and a five-mile recreational trail and arboretum, which is free and open to the public. This four-campus University transforms lives and communities through student-focused teaching and research, innovative learning opportunities, powerful connections and a problem-solving approach to education. UW-Green Bay’s main campus is centrally located, close to both the Door County resort area and the dynamic economies of Northeast Wisconsin, the Fox Valley region and the I-43 corridor. UW-Green Bay offers in-demand programs in science, engineering and technology; business; health, education and social welfare; and arts, humanities and social sciences. For more information, visit www.uwgb.edu.

 

#19-03

UW-Green Bay announces spring 2018 semester honors

GREEN BAY — The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay has made public the names of students receiving semester honors for the spring 2018 semester. Students who earn a 4.0 grade point average, which represents all “A” grades, receive highest honors. High honors go to students earning 3.99 to 3.75 grade point averages. Honors are given to students earning 3.74 to 3.50 grade point averages. Students are listed by the county claimed as place of permanent residence. All were full-time students in the spring term, earning 12 or more credits of graded coursework.

Highest Honors

Wisconsin

Ashland — Kayla Plucinski, Ashland; and Cody Eder, Glidden
Barron — Cheyenne Eastham, New Auburn
Brown — Krista Abrahamson, Kelsey Ajango, Kwynn Carter, Alesha Cichy, Jessica Danen, Morgan Davis, Natalie Gardner, Grace Grocholski, Dana Gulseth, Tessa Heggeland, Kelly Kent, Abigail Linnane, Paige Lotter, Justine Nicholson, Samiirah Nur, Trevor Olsen, Garet Osterberg, Marcus Owens, Jasmine Schmahl, Karly Skaletski, Brekken Swanson, and Samantha Thoresen, De Pere; Adam Alberts, Chloe Anderson, Mark Annarumma, Michelle Bates, Richard Borremans, Brett Borski, Amity Brosig, Kelsey Bundy, Zebediah Burks, Caylee Carlos, Angela Collier, Brandon Collins, Mackenzie Collins, Hannah Conard, Hayley Eastman, Natalie Ehren, Breauna Engstrom, Sthephany Escandell, Emma Fay, Joshua Fields, Danielle Frazer, Julia Fursov, Jared Gagner, Abigail Gerbers, Emily Gerlikovski, Jacob Gerlikovski, Cassee Gildernick, Aaron Gitter, Hannah Gohde, Valeria GonzalezSarmiento, Matthew Handrich, Kelsey Hanke, Kennedy Himmel, Kelly Hintzke, Lilly Johnson, Kenna Kanneberg, Alexandra Kershner, Naomi Khang Jr, Lynn King, Eliot Klutz, Jenna Kust, Sara Ladwig, Alisa Lamal, Ashley Lecker, Xinyi Liu, Brandon Lohrentz, Joshua Loritz, Majriela Macedo, Hannah Majewski, Hannah Malmberg, Kelly McDonough, Thomas Melling, Matt Menard, Jaime Minan-Yi, Sanjay Murthy, Rachel Nett, Isabella Nothstine, Michelle Novoselatz, Kelly O’Connell, Logan O’Leary, Michael Page, Matthew Paplham, Samantha Pedersen, Stephanie Peterson, Hannah Raasch, Kristin Rauch, Kendra Rosenthal, Megan Schoenauer, Lisa Schroepfer, Rachel Scray, Taylor Seidel, Blake Seppel, Sarah Servais, Rachael Smith, Rosalyn Stoa, Katherine Stockman, Nicole Tassoul, Jake Taylor, Tracy Tilleman, Mariana Trujillo, Laura VanRemortel, Alexander Wallner, Jaimi Walters, Amanda Wiesman, Alexandria Winters, Kayla Worachek, Zoua Xiong, and Pha Yang, Green Bay; McKenzie Diny, Elizabeth Kabat, Emma Nies, and Emily Rotzenberg, Greenleaf; Julia Bryfczynski, Jesse Pfaff, and Autumn Ruleau, New Franken; Sara Heiman, Sierra Lardinois, and Elizabeth Schmit, Pulaski; Sarah Duffer, Jadyn Gentz, Natalie Grathen, Evan Lund, McKenna Moreland, Joseph Prestley, Christopher Stammer, Brooke Steber, and Garrett Wickman, Suamico
Buffalo — Linnea Zintman, Buffalo City
Calumet — Michael Carreon Jr and Mackenzie Scholz, Appleton; Jonathan Wittmann, Brillion; Ruth Hickmann, Ashley Meier, and Ryan Vandenboom, Chilton; Nickolas Giese and Miranda Sendek, Hilbert
Chippewa — Kristen Kouba, Bloomer
Clark — Allison Paupst and Brandon Schenk, Neillsville; and Paola Cortese, Thorp
Columbia — Haley Jensson, Cambria; Chelsea Camp, Rio; and Lacy Ross, Wisconsin Dells
Dane — Beth Siltala, Blue Mounds; Abigail Waydick, De Forest; Benjamin Gilles and Danielle McCoy, Madison; Hailee Frey, Marshall; Miranda Kurzinski, Sauk City; Kenzie Ostien, Sun Prairie; Sara Bichler and Kate Vanderhoef, Waunakee
Dodge — Morgan Leistekow, Beaver Dam; Emily Madeiros, Fox Lake, Sierra Kuehl, Lebanon; and Cassandra Sauer, Waupun
Door — Andrea Casson, Bryana Geyer, Rachel Malcore, and Rebecca Malcore, Brussels; Brooke Everard, Luxemburg; Matthew Hecht, Sister Bay; Ashley Cook, Isaiah Hernandez, Brady Lenius, Forrest Rabach, Sydney Tlachac, and Scott Wallestad, Sturgeon Bay
Dunn — Emily Halpin, Colfax; Britney Bechel, Elk Mound; and Emily Tuschl, Wheeler
Eau Claire — Kira Shiffer, Altoona; and Andrea Lauer, Eau Claire
Florence — Taylor Peska, Long Lake; and Alyssa Plemel, Niagara
Fond Du Lac — Caleb Sawyer, Campbellsport; Tristin St. Mary, Eden; Elizabeth Feucht, Grace Pechman, Paige Richardson, and Francesca Wurtz, Fond du Lac; Lorelei Zimmerman, Rosendale, Brent Wagner, Mount Calvary; Shelby Koll and Dylon Pokorny, Waupun
Forest — Taylor Smith, Argonne
Grant — Katelyn Wiegel, Boscobel; and Catherine Fonder, Hazel Green
Iron — Christina Ofstad, Saxon
Juneau — Ryan Fisher, Camp Douglas
Kenosha — Haley Falcon, Pleasant Prairie; and Delaney Trezise, Twin Lakes
Kewaunee — Anna Dier and Kaitlyn Stoller, Algoma; Abigail Brown, Casco; Miriam Laird, Kewaunee; Katie Barrett, Eric Everson, Taylor Gulbrand, Jannie Hanna, Miranda Ledvina, Jacie Legois, and Kiley VanDenPlas, Luxemburg
La Crosse — Bennett Hutson, Onalaska; and Abigail Tower, West Salem
Langlade — David Ison, Antigo
Manitowoc — Zachary Siikarla, Cato; Ashley Sand, Francis Creek; Micayla Fritsch, Kyle Loose, Jan-Marie Matthysse, and David Propson, Kiel; Cliff Freeman, Moriah Hansen, and Susan Shopodock, Manitowoc; Kelly Aldrich, Maribel; Elena Garcia, Madeleine Gleichner, Melissa Hansen, Jonathan Nuncio-MacDonald, Amanda Raffaelli, and Megan Taddy, Two Rivers; and Evan Schueler, Valders
Marathon — Tyler Kunze, Abbotsford; Lauren Putnam, Marathon; Jeremy Otto, Schofield; Katrina Weber, Spencer; Collin Kuehn and Sara Radtke, Wausau; Dorene Sanchez and Jessica Wilke, Weston; and Mallory Dillman, Wittenberg
Marinette — Cole Stillings, Coleman; Lucas Wuensch, Crivitz; Kody Klumb, Kyle Klumb, Megan Nighbor, Jamie Slawinski, Keisha Stuart, Christopher Walker, and Alycia Winters, Marinette; Destiny Schintgen, Niagara; Jaden Russell and Jeffrey Vorpahl, Peshtigo; Claire Carviou, Porterfield; and Amber Schlies, Wausaukee
Milwaukee — Carly Herda, Bayside; Cassandra Fricke, Cudahy; Kimberly Hurst, Greenfield; John Bradford, Jada Davis, Kyndra Engel, Eva Mora, and Kyndall Smith, Milwaukee; and Patrick Sicula, Whitefish Bay
Oconto — Michelle Stauff and Michael VerVelde, Abrams; Samuel Abegglen, Krakow; Justin Heimke and Tara Sellen, Lena; Tessah Dolata and Jasey Jicha, Oconto; Holly Umentum, Oconto Falls; Samantha Alger-Feser, Carly Flunker, and Hunter Wilinski, Sobieski;
Grant Fischer, Mackenzi LaMarre, and Joshua Vollmar, Suring
Oneida — Alison Bognar, Minocqua; and Jacob Piasecki, Rhinelander
Outagamie — Tara Buchinger, Elaine Christianson, Taylor Ciske, Madeline Fischer, Keshena Hanson, Julia Hopfensperger, Madeline Jensen, Cory Johnson, Justin Meyer, Julie Payne, Ashlee Petrisko, Selena Sanchez, Samantha Sartori, and Taylor Zuleger, Appleton; Ashley Bucholtz, Dale; Nicholas Paustian, De Pere; Rachel Koepke, Freedom; Jacob Hameister, Greenville; McKenzie Rasmussen, Hortonville; Reed VanEpern, Kaukauna; Kara Berghuis and Abby Vandenberg, Kimberly; Cassaundra Popovich, Laura Reynebeau, and Billie Schleiss, Little Chute; and Brianna Messner, Seymour
Ozaukee — Angela Grimm, Fredonia
Pierce — Allison Glampe, Elmwood; and Danielle Weber, River Falls
Polk — Madison Brusletten, Clear Lake; and Abbie Otlo, Osceola
Portage — Thomas Robinson, Almond; Emily Deyo, Amherst; Lindsey Meis, Custer; Rachel Gordon, Nelsonville; Anna Formella, Plover; and Autumn Alekna, Stevens Point
Price — Alena Boushon and Breanna Scharp, Park Falls; and Acacia Angelo, Phillips
Racine — Katie Voss, Waterford
Richland — Chay Schmitt, Richland Center
Rock — William Moore Jr, Beloit; Logan Laskowski, Edgerton; and Kailey LeCaptain, Milton
Saint Croix — Courtney Klatt, Hudson
Sauk — Courtney Hamilton, Reedsburg
Shawano — Patrick Brodhagen and Heather McClone, Bonduel; Brooke Breitrick and Zachary Olson, Bowler; Jessica Reminger, Leopolis; and Aaron Wellhoefer, Pulaski
Sheboygan — Megan Ellenbecker, Cascade; Kenna Rentmeester, Glenbeulah; Alyssa Kirsch and Kara Thiel, Howards Grove; Shannon Boldt, Oostburg; Hannah Miller, Plymouth; Amanda Chavez, Madeline McCannon, Candace McMahon, Kassidy Murphy, Lauren Pfile, Jessica Pittner, Erin Schmitt, Lilly Vang, and Alisha Ziegler, Sheboygan
Taylor — Morgan Birkenholz, Sheldon
Trempealeau — Leah Weltzien, Arcadia; and Kimberly Kittelson, Osseo
Walworth — Morgan Courier, Delavan
Washington — Natalie Thielke and Emily Wolf, Allenton; Amber Collegnon and Chase Hanson, Hartford; Madison Byrnes, Hubertus; Susan Schober, Jackson; Zackary Luedtke, Kewaskum; Breanna Gonring, Slinger; Abigail Carter, Guinevere Casper, Annika Engstrom, Drew Rettler, Zachary Schneider, Erinn Stockhausen, and Amber Wiebelhaus, West Bend
Waukesha — Erin Kluth, Dousman; Amanda Danihel and Nicole Rodriguez, New Berlin; Emma Anderson, Oconomowoc; Lori Noto, Sussex; Vincent Cefalu and Paige Johnson, Waukesha
Waupaca — Doniven Coenen, Jade Czarnecki, Kaitlynn Kupsky, Kayla Nantelle, and Sarah Rothlisberg, Clintonville; Tessa Lybert, Fremont; Andrea Lenoble, New London; Macey Popple, Ogdensburg; Rebecca Abhold, Scandinavia; Allysin Carlovsky and Suzanne Stuebs, Waupaca
Winnebago — Samuel Engel, Larsen; Amanda Bertzyk and Manuel Vivas III, Menasha; Hannah Klintworth, Alicia LeBoeuf, Amber Lewis, McKennah Matulle, Ryan Roberts, Andrew Stephani, and Rachel Terry, Neenah; Margaret Hoernke, Caytlen Mingus, and Danielle Shea, Oshkosh; Allyson Hewitt and Savannah Miller, Winneconne
Wood — Ruth Albee, Marshfield

Other States

Alaska — Michelle Pophal, Kodiak
Connecticut — Christine Bottone, East Haddam
Iowa — Charles Warren, Dubuque; and Anna Liu, Des Moines
Illinois — Paul Tomchaney, Orland Park, Katherine Nagler, West Chicago, Sydney Lloyd, Oswego, Kaylie Noll, Peoria; and Emily Ahrens, Roscoe
Kansas — Logan Johnsen, Louisburg
Michigan — Breanna Nelson, Kingsford; Nicole Kuklinski, Ironwood; Desiree Kuntze, Daggett; and Bret DeMille, Stephenson
Minnesota — Madeline McKeefry, Andover; and Quinn Duffy, Wyoming; Matthew Murphy, Hastings; and Thomas Everson, Welch; Sadie Peterson, Brook Park; RaeAnn Hill, New Brighton; and Emma Sloot, Saint Paul; Danielle Zahn, Saint Cloud; and Shad Kraftson, Bayport
Montana — Nicolette Wallman, Billings
North Carolina — Hannah Jobrack, Warrenton
Nebraska — Macie Doyle, Sidney
Texas — Jessica Coleman, Houston

International

Canada — Roberta O’Hagan-Todd, Stoney Creek
China — Qisai Liu, zibo; Jiaqi Wan, Meizhou
Germany — Florian Kraenzler, Puchheim
Italy — Stefania Lazzaretto, Chioggia
Poland — Paulina Godlewska, Zascianki
Spain — Pedro Vega Fernandez, Gijon; Elena de Celis Fuertes and Alvaro Sanchez Fernandez, Leon
United Kingdom — Miles McDowall, Winchester

High Honors

Wisconsin

Adams — Hannah Glavin, Friendship
Barron — Robina Elliott, Cumberland
Brown — Caitlin Haynes, Ashwaubenon; Emily Barnes, Stephanie Bauer, Claire Bestul, Fedor Bulat, Nicholas Buresh, Renee Buss, Jake DeLeers, Cody Drake, Anthony Ehnerd, Jacob Fierst, Mackenzie Johnson, Alexandria Keiler-Klein, Emilee Mulhern, Alison Prochaska, Jill Pulvermacher, Dylan Ringham, Alex Schroeder, Joel Sinclair, Callista VanDeHei, and Dakota VanFrachen, De Pere; Katie Wanek and Jacolyn Younk, Denmark; Haley Arndt, Ga-In Bae, Ana-Maria Bakovic, Jennifer Barnes, Brianna Beauchamp, Kayla Beyersdorf, Alix Bjorklund, Brian Borden, Noah Borski, Kelsey Brauer, Kayla Capwell, Jesse Chrudimsky, Ella Conard, Jacob DeLaurelle, Nathan Deterville, Kalia Douangmala, Miranda Dreckschmidt, Haley Ebinal, Abigail Erb, Rachel Fletcher, Carynn Frisque, Amanda Getgen, Emily Gibson, Sierra Gildernick, Jasmine Gromoske, Molly Gwitt, Michelle Haapala, Sierra Haines, Azure Hall, McKayla Haverkorn, Hailey Heath, Parker Herlache, Guanqi Huang, Mario Huarota, Hannah Huempfner, Jennifer Hungerford, Michael Huotari, Drew Jacobsen, Hannah Jandrin, Isaias Jauregui II, Amberlee Jorgenson, Shane Kanneberg, Alexia Kirschling, Harrison Kispert, Kaitlin Klein, Billie Komorowski, Matthew Kugel, Lauren Kurth, Rachel Lavelle, KangCha Lee, Teri Lewins, Vicki Lind, Benjamin Lundberg, Nicole Mader, Dylan Martell, Heather Matchefts, Calli Materniak, Sapatis Menomin, Kathryn Mooren, Lolar Moua, Alyssa Mullins, Alyssa Nicewander, Brittny Noack, Rebekah Noll, Levi Pfantz, Ally Piontek, Katrina Pratt, Kristel Princl, Yasmine Rasmussen, Nichole Robinette, Autumn Rockhill, Alexis Santiago, Beth Schulz, Dane Schumacher, Brooke Slaby, Wyatt Smet, Daniel Solberg, Erica Soletski, Ryan Specht, Nathaniel Steiner, Haley Stevenson, Andrew Strassburg, Sarah Sutherland, Xao Thao, Austin Thompson, Eric Tikhonov, Hamza Umar, Neng Vang, Pakou Vang, Heather Waddell, Rikki Ward, Katelynn Warpinski, Joseph Weber, Christian Wence, Devin Willems, and Nicholas Wrasse, Green Bay; Carly Reynders, Greenleaf; Nicholas Brault, Amanda Frederick, Christopher Hopkins, Casey Nickel, Ariana Salazar, and Britton Schott, Hobart; Kendra Schmeling, Howard; Bailey Juedes, Kaukauna; Jacob Ajax, Tyler Hill, and Blake Nowak, New Franken; Alexander Koprowski, Oneida; Joshua Heimerl and Sarah Jerovetz, Pulaski; Brittany Blohowiak, Jeff Johnsen, Gabrielle Johnson, Sydney Johnson, Emma Kaufman, Mitchell Nigbur, and Christyna Nowakowski, Suamico; Margo Keuler and Tiffany Theunis, Wrightstown
Buffalo — Anna Hoesley, Fountain City
Calumet — Stephanie Friebel, Jacquie Hodkiewicz, and Karley Kilsdonk, Appleton; Riley Eichhorst and Milayna Haushalter, Brillion; Donna Bartel, Chilton; Elizabeth Thiel, Hilbert; and Jacob Woelfel, New Holstein
Clark — Adam Budzinski, Abbotsford; and Lyddia Calmes, Colby
Columbia — Elizabeth Brinks and Jacob Hamm, Pardeeville; Aaron Hepp and Caitlyn Hibner, Portage; and Noah Samuelsen, Rio
Crawford — Nathan Nichols, Prairie du Chien
Dane — Julee Bieszk, Cambridge; Kaeci Buettner, Dane; Lydia Delikat, Mallory Johnson, and Bailey Schmid, Madison; Meghan Mason, Mount Horeb; Morgan Pertzborn, Sauk City; Alissa Rozner-Santoski and Andrew Sackett, Stoughton; and Savannah Greiveldinger, Verona
Dodge — Benjamin Butterbrodt, Brennan Engel, Ashley Kulka, and Olivia Smith, Beaver Dam; Jazmine Drebenstedt, Juneau; and Mackenzie Klug, Waupun
Door — Brooke Alexander and Kayla Counard, Forestville; Jemma Benton, Alexandra Bretl, Abigail Doubek, Justin Kaser, Andrea Millard, and Jordan Shefchik, Sturgeon Bay
Florence — Jessica Glime and Tessa Merhalski, Florence
Fond Du Lac — Samuel Holzmann, Alyssa Peters, and Teresa Schrank, Campbellsport; Mitchell Bilitz, Taylor Hanks, Amber Hundertmark, Andrea Kuhlow, and Brady Sarauer, Fond du Lac; Sabrina Sodermark, North Fond du Lac; and Noah Knueppel, Waupun
Forest — Dalton Bellamy, Laona; and Hunter St.Peter, Wabeno
Grant — Brody Wiest, Dickeyville
Green — Kady Jordan, Monroe
Jackson — Natalie Gawron and Taylor Hertz, Black River Falls
Jefferson — Alyssa Hannam, Fort Atkinson; Megan Shuda, Jefferson; Claire Stuart, Sullivan; and Evan Holzhueter, Waterloo
Juneau — Birgit Olson, New Lisbon
Kewaunee — Shannon Nessinger, Algoma; Anastasia Olp and Mackenzie Ronsman, Casco; Danielle Grotjahn, Denmark; Erin Duescher, Craig Frea, Heather Gozdzialski, Molly Vissers, and Brynne Wolfe, Kewaunee; Nicolas Cravillion, Stephanie Gilbertson, Autum Koller, Benjamin Kornowski, Sara Simonar, Aaron Thiry, and Caitlyn Tupa, Luxemburg
La Crosse — Bao Xiong, Holmen; Hannah O’Mara and Emily Zilliox, Onalaska; and Cherie Lun, West Salem
Lafayette — Devra Komprood, Darlington; and Jennifer Wellnitz, South Wayne
Lincoln — James Block, Merrill; Anna Gane and Camryn Swan, Tomahawk
Manitowoc — Michiela Schwoerer, Chilton; Morgan Henschel, Cleveland; Amber Honnef, Denmark; Emily Baus, Lydia Blatz, and Catrina Chapple, Kiel; Elizabeth Barry, Steven Manis, Makayla Nelson, Ty Pelot, Breanna Posvic-Valenta, Alexander Stubbe, Jordan Torrison, Joshua Twaddle, and Sydney Vandenbusch, Manitowoc; Hannah Guetschow and Benson Strassburger, Maribel; Ashley LeCaptain and Emily Shedal, Mishicot; Elizabeth Evans and Alex Pekarske, Reedsville; Alexandra Oosting, Mackenzie Salta, Rachel Sosnosky, and Ashley Taylor, Two Rivers; Samuel Dvorak, Joseph Schuh, and Yvonne Wentker, Whitelaw
Marathon — Sierra Schug, Athens; Jenna Morrow, Colby; Kailey Durst and Leah Tauferner, Kronenwetter; Anna Cole, Rosholt; Sallie Daigle, Morgan Thums, and Kendra Wolfgram, Schofield; Kallie Reckner, Spencer; Andrew Moser and Bailey Schultz, Wausau
Marinette — Chase Hyland and Allison Wuensch, Crivitz; Lauryn Albaugh, Chase Grabowski, Cali Nygren, Eric Powers Jr, Jason Slawinski, and Rabecca Veness, Marinette; Thomas Sielaff, Niagara; Lance Crevier and Wade Crevier, Peshtigo
Marquette — Connor Heinz, Neshkoro; and Samuel Soda, Princeton
Milwaukee — Morgen Bembenek and Hannah Sprink, Brown Deer; Maria Romfoe, Cudahy; Stephanie Nielson, Franklin; Matthew Beecher, Marc Brown, Christopher Davis, Gabriela Garzon-Torres, Rachel Kaschak, Sophia Sielen, and Chinyere Stevens, Milwaukee; Morgan Johnson and Savanah Saskowski, Oak Creek; Hannah Moon, Brittany Penoske, and Micalah Taylor, West Allis
Monroe — LeAnn Downing, Cashton; and Mikayla Becherer, Norwalk
Oconto — Austin Garsow, Little Suamico; Alexandria Exworthy, Oconto; Taylor Markiewicz, Oconto Falls; Kortney Krueger and Kelly Polzin, Sobieski
Outagamie — Amanda Alberts, Cassandra Bennett, Joshua Campbell, Amber Gollata, Alexa Hietpas, Rachel Moderson, William Peplinski II, Madalyn Schneider, Gabriella Shapiro, Paige VanHandel, and Kirsten White, Appleton; Jacie Haas and Carissa Salter, Black Creek; Ellen Reber, Combined Locks; William Wendt, De Pere; Peter Baumgartner and Brooke DeGoey, Freedom; Emily Lautenschlager and Jay Rusniak, Greenville; Bennett Lippert, Hortonville; Paige Miller, Jared Pahl, Claire Schuh, Cori Shearer, and Rachel Sprangers, Kaukauna; Lauryn Wilcox, Kimberly; Marcus Falat, Little Chute; Dallas Wood, Oneida; Ariel Forcey, Saraphena Jochman, and Raven Mory-Pagel, Seymour
Ozaukee — Erik Weiland, Belgium; Elliott Kaas and Grace Tahtinen, Cedarburg; Dakota Griffin, Fredonia; Sophia Kegley and Alexis Markowski-Boerst, Grafton; Courtney Bultman and Moira Poole, Port Washington; Jenna Plyer and Kristen Smith, Saukville
Pierce — Cheyanne Catura, Plum City
Polk — Cloe Lindh, Dresser; and Erik Rosik, Osceola
Portage — Connor Cook and Anna Zajakowski, Stevens Point; and Alissa Williams, Waupaca
Racine — Abigayle Gorjance and Erin Penzel, Burlington; Brittney Epple, Franksville; Katherine Leskowicz, Racine; Jason DeBrabander, Union Grove; and Cameron Prailes, Waterford
Rock — Erica Dominguez-Martinez, Cory Knudson, and Amanda Moore, Beloit; Lauren Paul, Evansville; and Chelsea Curley, Milton
Saint Croix — Kennedy Bilse and Kailee Smits, Hudson
Sauk — Katherine Bruni, Baraboo; and Danielle Tackett, Reedsburg
Shawano — Kristi Hohensee, Aniwa; Tia Hoppe and Bailee Kraning, Bonduel; Rechel Beilfuss, Cecil; River Otradovec, Gresham; Christopher Bukowiec, Pulaski; Kaitlyn Ashbeck and Antonino Bommarito, Shawano
Sheboygan — Arik Tavs, Howards Grove; Joshua Konecke, Kohler; Jordan Molter and Kyla Yeadon, Oostburg; Hannah Mauk, Plymouth; Sarah Belitz, Brianna Fischer, Jacqueline Grabowski, Matthew Nelson, Meghan Sohr, Caleb Torres, Toney Tran, Kayde Warm, and Chong Yang, Sheboygan; and Mia Meyer, Sheboygan Falls
Vernon — Ariana Rutherford, Readstown
Walworth — Megan Smith, Elkhorn; and Kayla Probst, Pell Lake
Washburn — Kayla Vrieze, Sarona
Washington — Sarah Gundrum and Emily Miller, Allenton; Marina Pavon, Germantown; Emily Haluzak, Hartford; Courtney Behrendt, Jackson; Lindsey DuCharme, Kewaskum; Rachel Cammack, Richfield; Alix Larson, Slinger; and Hannah Koerner, West Bend
Waukesha — Elizabeth Seidl, Butler; Alexander Graziano, Nicole Khoury, and Madison Rundell, Muskego; Chandini Sreedharan, Pewaukee; and Daniel Markano, Sussex
Waupaca — Scott Owen, Embarrass; Samantha Johnson and Daniel Teuscher, Manawa; Emily Sawall and Jared Sawall, Marion; Destiny Douglas and Jade Huntley, New London; Megan Treloar, Scandinavia; Brynn Rasmussen, Waupaca; and Amanda Loehrke, Weyauwega
Waushara — Jordan Safranski, Fremont; and Faith Klick, Wild Rose
Winnebago — Brittany McKenzie, Appleton; Taylor Flease, Fremont; Hayley Feavel, Rachel Miller, and Ethan Whitney, Menasha; Alyssa Barnes, Morgan Miller, Tatiana Monterrosa, Marice Smiley, Abby Vallejo, and Abby Wisneski, Neenah; Catalina Beriau and Benjamin Berndt, Omro; Nathan Condon, Brinley Gordon, Heather Nimke, Mara Pfeilstifter, Jessica Roberts, and Allison Schmiedel, Oshkosh
Wood — Erin Mader, Marshfield; Seth Frizzell, Abigail Heil, and Adam Jensen, Wisconsin Rapids

Other states

Connecticut — Breana Enderle, South Windsor
Iowa — Alexis Kinnaird, Tiffin
Illinois — Laura Fehling, Mount Prospect, Fawn Schultz, Geneseo, Alexandra Zeller, Dundee; and Anton Schmid V, Saint Charles, Taylor Kaether, Beach Park; and Eric Guarraci, Lake Villa, Colin Waters, Huntley, Emily Bangen, Normal, Allie Hislope, Monticello, Emily Clark, Morrison, Carolynn Claussen, Taylor Howe, and Noah Janssen, Rockford
Indiana — Jaclyn Delagrange, New Haven, Joseph Janisse, New Albany
Kentucky — Mackenzie Bowe, Fort Knox
Maryland — Victor Hayek, Baltimore
Michigan — Marissa Leisner, Gladstone, Courtney Rietveld and Janay Walters, Kingsford, Anastasia Lundquist, Laurium, Konnor Tousignant, Iron River, Samantha Okhuysen, Daggett; and Alison Nordquist, Menominee
Minnesota — Taylor Wolf, Waconia; Lauryn Delzer, Shafer; Eli Broman, Eagan; Anna Eaton, New Prague; Derrick Prenot, Winona
New York — Robert Menke, Endicott
Vermont — Thomas Patten, Brandon

International

Canada — Andre Baires and Carli Vogel, Winnipeg; Ivan Radomirovic, Burlington
Germany — Monika Gredzinski, Rheda- Wiedenbruek
Denmark — Adam Mansa, Frederiksberg C; Mathias Jensen, Hadsund
France — Alizee Millien, Sangatte; Jashika Singh, Stains
Israel — Tomer Zloczower, Ness Ziona

Honors

Wisconsin

Ashland — Shayla Warren, Ashland
Barron — Selene Singerhouse, Prairie Farm
Bayfield — Wade Hanson Jr, Bayfield
Brown — Paige Osmunson, Allouez; Kayla Minor, Ashwaubenon; Vladimir Blazek, A.Bryce Buboltz, Emily DeKleyn, Leah Gohlke, Kenton Grych, Akanksha Gurtu, Jace Hannemann, Katelyn Heiser, Mackenzie Hemauer, Kyle Johnson, Gabrielle Kieson, Beth Kondro, Jared Phillips, Nathan Poellet, Alexandra Ruiz, Cody Schwartz, Mason Sprangers, Katrina Strnad, Nicholas VanStraten, Mackenzie VanderBloomen, Alexander Warner, and Elke vanderWerff, De Pere; Morgan Bronkhorst, Denmark; Anthoni Ahnen, Haley Arellano, Ryan Baldwin, Craig Balke, Oda Bekkestad, Michael Bergmann, Bethany Bikman, Emily Blaney, Merissa Bloedorn, Wayne Borowski, Lucas Brackett, Misti Brosig, Mallory Burby, Timothy Carney, Cantara Carter, Christopher Conrad, Juan Cortes-Ramirez, Charlie Croxford, Shanelle Curtice, Alana Dallas, Antonio De Castro, Carley DeGrand, Kailee DeVillers, Kelly Degroot, Elizabeth Desautels, Natalie Duquaine, Eden Erickson, Austyn Everingham, Carolann Faulhaber, Julia Fox, Kaitlynn Francois, Courtney Gersek, Melina Groleau, Grecia Guzman, Jessica Hannon, Krynn Hanold, William Harrill, Logan Heraly, Kendall Himmel, Elizabeth Howard, Brenden Jackson, Ryan Jackson, Paul Karpenko, Rick Kaske Jr, Sierra Kopp, Kendra Krejcarek, Madison Kudick, Emily Kuester, Peyton Larscheid, Jacob Legois, Carol Lenz, Brittany Maas, Kelsey Marineau, Bruce McKinney, Michael Messerschmidt, Jared Miesbauer, Katherine Mikhail, Karly Murphy, Maxwell Muzatko, Tanya Niemi, Brett Nimz, Brianna Nooyen, Ashley Norem, Kevin Olson, Odemaris Patino, Ryan Peerenboom, Nicholas Pethan, Harley Petitjean, Trey Pingel, Nicole Platkowski, Seth Powell, Katie Przybylski, Cory Rauch, Gabrielle Rewa, Kayla Rockymore, Brooke Rotter, Calvin Salmon, Evan Schell, Nicholas Schmitz, Heather Schroeder, Courtney Schwartz, Matthew Schweiger, Emilia Selle, Jessica Sisley, Falon Skaleski, Stacey Smith, Taylor Sporer, Lacey Strehlow, Mikaela Sullivan, Christina Swartout, Colton Tanner, Danielle Tauscher, DeAndre Theisen, Luke Thums, Brett Tilot, Wilmer Valladares, Gabriela VanBeek, Jalyssa Vanboxel, Tswjfwmeng Vang, Adan Vasquez, Emily Wicker, Daniele Wiegand, Erin Wiegand, Samantha Williams, Jameson Wilson, Jessica Wotruba, Jeremiah Xiong, Napho Xiong, PaYia Xiong, A Yang, Kablia Yang, Shawn Yang, and Courtney Zambon, Green Bay; Joseph Gassner, Greenleaf; Benjamin Klein, Hobart; Marissa Fisher, Howard; Chelsea Dekeyser, Emma Nowak, and Michael VandenBush, New Franken; Natasha Stevens and Samuel Welhouse, Oneida; David Gordon and Lydia Pionek, Pulaski; Ashley DeVoe, Jessica Gentz, Alexis Grunwald, Charles Nicla, Jesse Rehn, and Duesong Yang, Suamico; and Evan Kahler, Wrightstown
Burnett — Alexandra Webster, Webster
Calumet — Rebecca Kimball, Mallorie Larsen, Benjamin Willey, and Jennifer Wolff, Appleton; Abbigail Borseth and Andrew Stoegbauer, Brillion; Casey Schmitz and Kelly Schmitz, Chilton; Carly Schaffer and Gabriella Thiel, Hilbert; Abigail Olson, Menasha; and Bianca Rayne, New Holstein
Clark — Anna Schraufnagel, Abbotsford; Trent Lietzow and Raquel Lopez, Dorchester; Olivia Verkilen, Granton; Joseph Hamilton, Humbird; and Travis Nickel, Neillsville
Columbia — Taylor Pomplun, Dalton; Shelby Smith, Pardeeville; Elizabeth Nachreiner and Haley Willan, Portage
Dane — Jocie Georgeson, Edgerton; Ashley Brechlin, Fitchburg; Leah Adler, Mazomanie; Brooke Poarch, Mount Horeb; and Alexandra Luehring, Verona
Dodge — Andrew Alexander, Beaver Dam; Jacob Dabringer, Brownsville; Brandon Pfitzinger, Horicon; Cassandra Peltier, Juneau; Emily Caplice, Lomira; Collin Rickert, Mayville; and Hailey Wallendal, Theresa
Door — Clinton Raymond, Brussels; Raymond-Jefferson Sindac, Egg Harbor; Jeremy Johnson, Ellison Bay; Makayla Swain, Fish Creek; Amanda Wery, Forestville; Kelly DeJardin, Luxemburg; Isaac Arneman, Sturgeon Bay; and Alexzander Johnson, Washington Island
Dunn — Kaitlyn Baier, Elk Mound; and Lindsay Bartz, Menomonie
Eau Claire — Makenna Vatland, Altoona; Madison Bien and Eleandra Higley, Eau Claire
Florence — Kimberly Huotari, Fence
Fond Du Lac — Jordan Zacharias, Brandon; Brianna Kramer, Campbellsport; Amber O’Brien, Britany Petrack-Retzlaff, and Alexander Vahlsing, Fond du Lac; and Aaron Frye, Waupun
Forest — Yvonne Rynearson, Crandon
Green — Kallista Baebler, Monticello
Iowa — Alexis Bauer, Dodgeville
Jackson — Madison Markee, Black River Falls
Jefferson — Morgan Hesse and Michael Wong, Watertown
Kenosha — Miranda Leboeuf, Kenosha; Brenna Strandberg, Silver Lake; and Madelyn Skalecki, Trevor
Kewaunee — Avery Robinson, Breanna Vandermause, and Alec Wery, Algoma; Christopher Carpenter and Tori DeGrave, Denmark; Jenevieve Lee and Carli VanGoethem, Kewaunee; Skyla Aissen, Ian Davidson, Carina Derenne, Caitlin Malott, Haley Marks, Marissa Rukamp, Bobbi Wessel, and Heather Ziemer, Luxemburg
La Crosse — Hannah Powell, Holmen; Kyle Hansen and Noelle Turk, La Crosse; Brett Dvorachek, Onalaska; Kathryn Ebert and Sarah Novak, West Salem
Lafayette — Derek Flannery, Argyle
Langlade — Kyle Deacy, Antigo
Lincoln — McKenzie Reimann, Merrill; Dakota Thompson and Amanda Timm, Tomahawk
Manitowoc — Morgan Schwaller, Elkhart Lake; Lindsay Bries, Francis Creek; Brooke Iserloth and Austin Korff, Kiel; Storm Hackmann, Alexandra Hang, Peter Kracaw, Rose O’Shea, Nathan Pabian, Nicole Palama, April Thao, Elisa Vohen, and Alexander Xiong, Manitowoc; Leah Hansen, Maribel; Nicole DeBoer, Mackayla Gazza, and Jordan Sisel, Mishicot; Gavin Marcoe, Newton; Catherine Hinkle, Reedsville; Bailey Boettcher, Ethan Christiansen, Zachary Holschbach, Amber Pantzlaff, and Amber Siebold, Two Rivers; Ian Gauger and Beatrice Jentsch, Valders; and Calli Christiansen, Whitelaw
Marathon — Autumn Schreiner, Abbotsford; Arielle Kukulka, Auburndale; Danielle Jaeger and Karlie Merkel, Kronenwetter; Katlynne Walter, Marshfield; Micah Kulpinski, Johanna Paulson, Elizabeth Punke, and Kelsey Steig, Wausau
Marinette — Morgan Lisowe, Coleman; Nikki Hakanen, Brittany Kloida, and Mariah McDonough, Marinette; Megan Jacobson, Joni Polzin, Bryce Reed, Kayla Sell, and Teja Tonn, Peshtigo; and McKenzie Schmidt, Porterfield
Milwaukee — Zoe Betancourt, Cudahy; Ahmad Abidalrahim, Greendale; Eric Hauenstein, Natalie Hoffman, and Kaitlyn Zbichorski, Greenfield; Richard Davis, Russell Mason, Valerie Mecha, Diana Romero-Rodriguez, and Vanessa Wegher, Milwaukee; Samantha Reineck and Emily Walczak, Oak Creek; Hannah Fischer, South Milwaukee; Michaela Bayerl and Amber Perez, West Allis
Oconto — Chelsea Servin and Heaven Winter, Abrams; Katelyn Krueger, Coleman; Ashley Hebel, Little Suamico; James Salscheider and Logan Valenta, Oconto; Loryn Radke, Oconto Falls; Alyssa Baumann, Michaela Enneper, and Elizabeth Johnson, Sobieski; Amber Carlson, Preston Fischer, and Mikaela Reed, Suring
Oneida — Nicholas Garcia, Hazelhurst; Evelyn Pritchard, Rhinelander; and Anna Kroll, Three Lakes
Outagamie — Darsity Birling, Evan Bosse, Teagan Bothun, Amelia Boylan-Knorr, Cody Endries, Kaylyn Herron, Dylan Janssen, Eric Mijal, Adiar Pech, Amanda Rice, Kate Sorebo, Hannah Wentzel, Lauren Williams, and ShengYeng Xiong, Appleton; Ramsey Peterson, Black Creek; Kimberly Boots, Combined Locks; Eva Domencich, De Pere; Emily Klink, Freedom; Natasha Ales and Carly Jossart, Greenville; Brooke Biese, Emily Burger, Shawn Hensel, Amanda Leick, Karina Mendez, and Carly Newhouse, Kaukauna; Sarah Haas, Kimberly; Branden VandeVen, Little Chute; Caitlyn Laabs, Dalton Lehrer, Marcus Renkas, and Cheyenne VerVoort, Seymour; Karissa Anderson and Taylor Bauman, Shiocton
Ozaukee — Keegan Hollrith and Luke Melotik, Grafton; Melanie Strand, Port Washington; and Halee Behrens, Waubeka
Portage — Emma Wallace, Almond; Elizabeth Andersen, Amherst; and Callyn Diamond, Stevens Point
Racine — Quinne Herolt, Burlington; Sarah Andresen, Franksville; Kathryn Gengozian, Mount Pleasant; Riley Brunner, Jennifer Cruz, Carly Dow, and Lindsay Wakefield, Racine; and Elizabeth Gillespie, Waterford
Richland — Laura Ewing and Nolan Moore, Richland Center
Rock — Ally McCutcheon, Beloit; Kayla Dewey and Kassondra Rayfield, Edgerton; and Lindsay Fanning, Milton
Saint Croix — Brandon Byrne, Hammond
Sauk — Rebecca Schwerman, Reedsburg
Sawyer — Christina Vinopal, Hayward
Shawano — Cassie Andraschko, Birnamwood; Allison Rueckert, JaKen Spreeman, and Phillip VanGheem, Bonduel; Kanum Vele, Bowler; Meghan Hoffman, Clintonville; Amber Brown, Leopolis; Alicia Hanson, Shawano; and Alexis Block, Wittenberg
Sheboygan — Alexis Schaub, Cascade; Madeline Brey, Cedar Grove; Jade Henschel, Elkhart Lake; Alyssa Bender and Dana Wunsch, Howards Grove; Jamie Kaat, Oostburg; Sara Darr, Alexis Pautz, and Kristen Schroeder, Plymouth; Jenna Bares, Random Lake; Jimmel Arneson, Erika Hesselink, Brittany Reyna, and Ma Xiong, Sheboygan; Shawna Halbach, Sheboygan Falls; and Krystal Krimmel, Waldo
Taylor — Jesse Ogle, Sheldon
Vernon — Scott Holmquist, Genoa; and Garriet Kanis, Viroqua
Vilas — Alexa Gutierrez, Land O Lakes
Walworth — Meta Ehlen, Lyons
Washington — Priyanka Bharadwaj, Hartford; Kaitlyne Noll, Jackson; Grace Merkt, Kewaskum; Ashton Werner, Richfield; Samuel Dehring, Kayleigh Faber, Sierra Froemming, Megan Neitzel, Bailey Sommerfeld, and Lindsey Talma, West Bend
Waukesha — Amber Foster, Big Bend; Maria Piotrowski, Brookfield; Samuel Sternitzky, Elm Grove; Kayla Hackney, Alexis Hamer, and Alyssa Lewandowski, Hartland; Meghan Lepak, Mukwonago; Megan Laven and Brenna Nicholson, Muskego; Emma Gilbertson, Nashotah; Elizabeth Kircher and Sophia Sikowski, New Berlin; Silvy Bruette, George Kneiser, Samantha Kosanke, Travis Krueger, Sean O’Malley, and Riley Webster, Oconomowoc; Abigail Drees and Samantha Maglio, Pewaukee; Jonathan Arvedson, Morgan Aschenbrenner, Nicole Piette, Samuel Ryan, and LakerAnne Thrasher, Waukesha
Waupaca — Madelyn Didier, Shelby Keller, and Ruchita Patel, Clintonville; Drew Flynn and Megan Schuelke, Manawa; Amy Niemuth, New London; Madelyn Nelson, Scandinavia; Turner Kelly, Waupaca; and Andrea Ponto, Weyauwega
Waushara — Ethan Buttke, Brittney Meyer, and Makenna Murkley, Berlin; Nathaniel Disher, Coloma; Hannah Bunde, Wautoma; and Ariana Dohr, Wild Rose
Winnebago — Lance Olsen, Larsen; Kaitlyn DeValk, Brittany Ellie, and Joseph Reichert, Menasha; Shawn Korkow and Brendan Vatne, Neenah; Kyle Flunker, Lillian Foxcroft, Jacob Lammersfeld, Kayley Lippold, and Marissa Miller, Oshkosh
Wood — Liesl Sigourney, Wisconsin Rapids

Other States

Arizona — Jenna Vaaler, Sierra Vista
Illinios — John Beary, Palos Park; and Tanner Saile, South Barrington; Abigail Russell, Antioch; and Matthew Richter, Wadsworth; Leah Zorn, Chatsworth; Michael Klemm, South Beloit
Indiana — Crystal Guzman, Saint John
Michigan — Kathleen Stephenson, Gladstone; Alex Almquist, Hancock; MyKailah Siggers, Wyoming; Michael Dahlberg, Daggett; Allison Barley, Morgan Furton, and Zachary Parrett, Menominee; Sarah Christensen, Romulus
Minnesota — Samuel Myers, Blaine; Jessica Wolf, Waconia; Riley Darling, Lindstrom; Lyndsey Robson, Burnsville; Emmanuel Ekunseitan, Brooklyn Park; Nicole Emery, Savage; Dean Wick Jr, Saint Cloud; Torrey Lucido, Stillwater
South Dakota — Anna Brecht, Sioux Falls

International

Bolivia — Juan Albis, La Paz
Germany — Wolfgang Bichler-Riedl, Kassel
Spain — Marcos Bautista Piqueras, Albacete; Daniel Sanchez Martinez, Leon
Finland — Roosa Turunen, Hameenlinna Kanta-Hame
France — Melani Tutan, Les Fins
Haiti — Kendrick von Lignau
Japan — Sohei Takeda, Nigata
Russia — Leila Pyreva, Khanty-Mansiysk

About the University of Wisconsin-Green Bay

The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay is a comprehensive public institution offering undergraduate and graduate programs to 7,158 students. The University transforms lives and communities through exceptional and award-winning teaching and research, innovative learning opportunities and a problem-solving approach to education. For more information, visit www.uwgb.edu.

#18-42

UW-Green Bay announces fall 2017 academic honors

GREEN BAY — The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay has made public the names of students receiving academic honors for the fall 2017 semester. Students who earn a 4.0 grade point average, which represents all “A” grades, receive highest honors. High honors go to those earning 3.99 to 3.75 grade point averages. Honors are given to students earning 3.74 to 3.50 grade point averages. Students are listed by the county claimed as place of permanent residence. All were full-time students in the fall term, earning 12 or more credits of graded coursework.

Highest Honors

Wisconsin

Adams — Allison Susnik, Arkdale
Barron — Cheyenne Eastham, New Auburn
Brown — Caitlin Haynes, Ashwaubenon; Krista Abrahamson, Emily Barnes, Ashley Brocker, Fedor Bulat, Tyler Caron, Jessica Danen, Dana Gulseth, Tessa Heggeland, Kelly Kent, Beth Kondro, Debi Lieuwen, Paige Lotter, Trevor Olsen, Garet Osterberg, Jill Pulvermacher, Roxanne Simonnet, Karly Skaletski, Samantha Thoresen, and Samuel VanBeek, De Pere; Ga-In Bae, Anna Behnke, Brianna Bodoh, Lucas Brackett, Caylee Carlos, Amanda Cline, Angela Collier, Christopher Conrad, Laura Cortright, Stevanna Deyo, Miranda Dreckschmidt, Amber Dryer, Hayley Eastman, Natalie Ehren, Breauna Engstrom, Abigail Erb, Emma Fay, Carynn Frisque, Andrew Froelich, Jared Gagner, Emily Gerlikovski, Jacob Gerlikovski, Cassee Gildernick, David Ginsburg, Hannah Gohde, Kelsey Hanke, McKayla Haverkorn, Stephanie Hermans, Douglas Higgins, Amberlee Jorgenson, Ashley Jorgenson, Brigitta Kaiser, Kenna Kanneberg, Alexandra Kershner, Lynn King, Eliot Klutz, Rebecca Kornowski, Kassie Laylan, Allison LeClaire, Emily LeGrave, Xinyi Liu, Brandon Lohrentz, Jonathan Lor, Jennifer Maruszczak, Heather Matchefts, Kathryn Mooren, Jennifer Mork, Elizabeth Mueller, Gabrielle Niemiec, Michelle Novoselatz, Alexis Otto, Samantha Pedersen, Stephanie Peterson, Kristin Rauch, Nichole Robinette, Amanda Salewski, Lisa Schroepfer, Dane Schumacher, Sarah Servais, Ashley Shimanek, Rachael Smith, Julia Stanzel, Jacob Stavroff, Rosalyn Stoa, Katherine Stockman, Benson Strassburger, Nicole Tassoul, Heather Tatarian, Jake Taylor, Eric Tikhonov, Hamza Umar, Norma VasquezOrtega, Mallory VonHaden, Alexander Wallner, Rikki Ward, Rachael Whitefield, Amanda Wiesman, Alexandria Winters, Pha Yang, and Jessica Zirbel, Green Bay; Savannah Bruecker, Amy Deyo, and McKenzie Diny, Greenleaf; Amanda Frederick and Lily Howe, Hobart; Kendra Schmeling, Howard; Bailey Juedes, Kaukauna; Julia Bryfczynski, Joseph Cain II, and Corey Fehrmann, New Franken; Tyler Ermis, Sierra Lardinois, and Elizabeth Schmit, Pulaski; Ashley DeVoe, Jadyn Gentz, Meaghan Lynch, Christyna Nowakowski, Joseph Prestley, and Jesse Rehn, Suamico
Buffalo — Linnea Zintman, Buffalo City
Calumet — Stephanie Friebel and Karley Kilsdonk, Appleton; Evan Polkinghorne, Brillion; Danielle Brenner, Chilton; Miranda Sendek and Elizabeth Thiel, Hilbert; and Nicole Hoelzel, Kaukauna
Chippewa — Kristen Kouba, Bloomer
Clark — Allison Paupst and Brandon Schenk, Neillsville; Melissa Barth and Paola Cortese, Thorp
Columbia — Jacob Hamm, Pardeeville; and Caitlyn Hibner, Portage
Crawford — Nathan Nichols, Prairie du Chien
Dane — Lydia Delikat and Benjamin Gilles, Madison; Daniel Olson, Stoughton; Nicholas Faust and Meghan Pingel, Sun Prairie; Alissa Rozner-Santoski, Verona; and Kate Vanderhoef, Waunakee
Dodge — Amber Ziorgen, Horicon; Noelle Poppe, Hustisford; Sierra Kuehl, Lebanon; and Mackenzie Klug, Waupun
Door — Andrea Casson, Rachel Malcore, Rebecca Malcore, Brussels; Matthew Hecht, Sister Bay; Brady Lenius, Forrest Rabach, Jordan Shefchik, and Lori Vorpahl, Sturgeon Bay
Dunn — Kaitlyn Baier, Elk Mound; Kelsey Bundy, Mondovi; and Emily Tuschl, Wheeler
Eau Claire — Alec Bruski, Altoona; Kaitlin Glenz and Olivia Nelson, Eau Claire
Florence — Alyssa Plemel, Niagara
Fond du Lac — Linden Young and Jordan Zacharias, Brandon; Samuel Holzmann and Alyssa Peters, Campbellsport; Grace Pechman, Paige Richardson, and Francesca Wurtz, Fond du Lac; Lorelei Zimmerman, Rosendale; Shelby Koll and Dylon Pokorny, Waupun
Forest — Taylor Smith, Argonne
Grant — Katelyn Wiegel, Boscobel; and Claire Friederick, Lancaster
Green — Kady Jordan, Monroe
Iowa — Morgan Storkson, Dodgeville
Iron — Christina Ofstad, Saxon
Jefferson — Megan Shuda, Jefferson
Kenosha — Haley Falcon, Pleasant Prairie
Kewaunee — Anna Dier, Algoma; Abigail Brown, Casco; Rachel Feuerstein and Brynne Wolfe, Kewaunee; Katie Barrett and Carina Derenne, Luxemburg
La Crosse — Suzanne Hawkins and Bao Xiong, Holmen; Noelle Turk, La Crosse; and Abigail Tower, West Salem
Lafayette — Devra Komprood, Darlington
Langlade — Miriah Nelson, Antigo
Lincoln — Alexus Graeber, Tomahawk
Manitowoc — Morgan Henschel, Cleveland; Micayla Fritsch, Austin Korff, Kyle Loose, David Propson, and Joshua Schmitt, Kiel; Kennedy Zittel, Manitowoc; Miranda Cisneros and Emily Shedal, Mishicot; Emily Fritsch, New Holstein; Elizabeth Evans, Reedsville; Felicia Bunnell, Elena Garcia, Melissa Hansen, Nicholas Livingston, and Amanda Raffaelli, Two Rivers; Kiara Krogh, Valders; and Cassandra Wagner, Whitelaw
Marathon — Tyler Kunze, Abbotsford; Sierra Schug, Athens; Alycia King, Edgar; Paul Kijak, Mosinee; Collin Kuehn, Wausau; Danielle LaPorte and Jessica Wilke, Weston
Marinette — Lucas Wuensch, Crivitz; Kaitlin Borowski, Ashley Buzek, Kody Klumb, Kyle Klumb, Maria Messer, Jamie Slawinski, Jason Slawinski, and Alycia Winters, Marinette; Destiny Schintgen, Niagara; Curt Hemphill, Kaitlynn Pasdo, and Jeffrey Vorpahl, Peshtigo; Claire Carviou, Porterfield; Logan Gruszynski and Amber Schlies, Wausaukee
Marquette — Connor Heinz, Neshkoro; and Samuel Soda, Princeton
Milwaukee — Carly Herda, Bayside; Morgen Bembenek, Brown Deer; Cassandra Fricke, Cudahy; Stephanie Nielson, Franklin; Kimberly Hurst, Greenfield; Lizbeth Martinez, Eva Mora, Amber Perez, Sophia Sielen, and Katie Voss, Milwaukee; Cassandra Walczak, Oak Creek; and Micalah Taylor, West Allis
Oconto — Michelle Stauff, Abrams; Katelyn Krueger, Coleman; Tara Sellen and Mary Woodworth, Lena; Tessah Dolata and Laken James, Oconto; Ives Cupino, Sydney Pekarek, and Holly Umentum, Oconto Falls; and Alyssa Baumann, Sobieski
Oneida — Nicholas Garcia, Hazelhurst; Jacob Piasecki and Sadie Spencer, Rhinelander
Outagamie — Taylor Ciske, Paige Eisen, Madeline Fischer, Amber Gollata, Meghan Huss, Madeline Jensen, Allison Loderbauer, Amanda Rice, Selena Sanchez, Madalyn Schneider, Spencer Sebo, Andrea Shortess, Lance Teal, and Jennifer Zastrow, Appleton; Jacie Haas, Black Creek; Ashley Bucholtz, Dale; Nicholas Paustian, De Pere; Rachel Koepke, Freedom; Megan Arent, Emily Lautenschlager, and Megan Turkow, Greenville; McKenzie Rasmussen, Hortonville; Haley Mader, Kaukauna; Kara Berghuis, Kimberly; Lance Lybert and Laura Reynebeau, Little Chute; Melissa Corrigan, Ariel Forcey, Saraphena Jochman, and Cheyenne VerVoort, Seymour
Ozaukee — Elliott Kaas, Cedarburg; Dakota Griffin and Angela Grimm, Fredonia; Alexis Markowski-Boerst, Grafton; and Kristen Smith, Saukville
Pierce — Allison Glampe, Elmwood
Polk — Madison Brusletten, Clear Lake; Hanna Mierow, Abbie Otlo, and Erik Rosik, Osceola
Portage — Rachel Gordon, Nelsonville; Autumn Alekna and Anna Zajakowski, Stevens Point
Price — Alena Boushon and Breanna Scharp, Park Falls
Racine — Sarah Andresen, Franksville; Taylor Totka, Mount Pleasant; Chloe Anderson and Cameron Prailes, Waterford
Rock — Lauren Paul, Evansville
Saint Croix — Courtney Klatt, Hudson; and Briggan Harris, Somerset
Sauk — Courtney Hamilton, Kimberly Schwarzenbart, and Danielle Tackett, Reedsburg
Shawano — Heather McClone, Bonduel; Brooke Breitrick, Bowler; River Otradovec, Gresham; Aaron Wellhoefer, Pulaski; and Abigail Jones, Shawano
Sheboygan — Megan Ellenbecker, Cascade; Isabella Daniels, Cedar Grove; Alyssa Bender, Alyssa Kirsch, Kara Thiel, and Dana Wunsch, Howards Grove; Joshua Konecke and Mackenzie Wolf, Kohler; Shannon Boldt, Jordan Molter, and Jacquelyn Wisse, Oostburg; Sarah Belitz and Lauren Pfile, Sheboygan; Shawna Halbach, Sheboygan Falls; and Krystal Krimmel, Waldo
Trempealeau — Leah Weltzien, Arcadia; Zebediah Burks and Logan McNamer, Ettrick
Vilas — Mary Greenan, Arbor Vitae; and Audrey Schultz, Saint Germain
Walworth — Morgan Courier, Delavan
Washburn — Kayla Vrieze, Sarona
Washington — Emily Wolf, Allenton; Elizabeth Kuske, Germantown; Chase Hanson, Hartford; Susan Schober, Jackson; Zackary Luedtke, Kewaskum; Breanna Gonring, Slinger; Hazel Benton, Abigail Carter, Guinevere Casper, Zachary Schneider, Courtney Smith, Erinn Stockhausen, and Bailey Wagner, West Bend
Waukesha — Amber Foster, Big Bend; Samuel Sternitzky, Elm Grove; Nicole Rodriguez, New Berlin; Justin Rathkamp and Riley Webster, Oconomowoc; Vincent Cefalu and Paige Johnson, Waukesha
Waupaca — Madelyn Didier, Kayla Nantelle, and Ruchita Patel, Clintonville; Emily Sawall and Jared Sawall, Marion; Rebecca Abhold, Scandinavia; Allysin Carlovsky and Suzanne Stuebs, Waupaca
Waushara — Carolyn Sharp, Wautoma; and Faith Klick, Wild Rose
Winnebago — Samuel Malone, Appleton; Brittany Ellie and Rachel Miller, Menasha; Alyssa Barnes, Hannah Klintworth, Alicia LeBoeuf, Kim Nokes, Marice Smiley, and Rachel Terry, Neenah; Nathan Erck, Omro; Margaret Hoernke and Danielle Shea, Oshkosh; and Savannah
Miller, Winneconne
Wood — Ruth Albee, Marshfield; and Hannah Johnson, Wisconsin Rapids

Other States

Alaska — Michelle Pophal, Kodiak
Arizona — Paul Lopez, Tucson
Arkansas — Sandra Ames, Rogers
Connecticut — Breana Enderle, South Windsor; and Christine Bottone, East Haddam
Iowa — Anna Liu, Des Moines
Illiniois — Katie Rossmann, Golf; Alexandra Zeller, Dundee; Makenna Barrett, McHenry; Kaylie Noll, Peoria; Emily Ahrens, Roscoe; Stephanie Garvin, Saint Charles
Kansas — Logan Johnsen, Louisburg
Michigan — Alyssa Moln, Norway; Nicole Kuklinski, Ironwood; Desiree Kuntze, Daggett; Lilly Johnson, Menominee; and Bret DeMille, Stephenson
Minnesota — Madeline McKeefry, Andover; Lauryn Delzer, Shafer; Rachel Anderson, Minneapolis; RaeAnn Hill, New Brighton; and Emma Sloot, Saint Paul; Shad Kraftson, Bayport; Torrey Lucido, Stillwater; Thomas Everson, Welch; and Aaron Whyte, Winona
North Carolina — Hannah Jobrack, Warrenton
Ohio — Lydia Deweese, Columbus
Texas — Jessica Coleman, Houston

International

Canada — Ivan Radomirovic, Burlington; and Roberta O’Hagan-Todd, Stoney Creek
Germany — Charlotte Herbst, Biebertal; Isabella Lumper, Giessen; Wayne Casselmann, Kassel; Jana Kambert, Mannheim
Italy — Stefania Lazzaretto, Chioggia
Malaysia — Huey Ean Lai, Bukit Mertajam
Poland — Paulina Godlewska, Zascianki
Spain — Daniel Sanchez Martinez and Elena de Celis Fuertes, and Elena Cuevas Martinez, Leon
United Kingdom — Miles McDowall, Winchester

High Honors

Wisconsin

Adams — Vianna Alfaro and Hannah Glavin, Friendship
Ashland — Brett Krueger, Ashland; and Cody Eder, Glidden
Barron — Robina Elliott, Cumberland
Brown — Elizabeth Baldwin, Katherine Bauer, Cameron Baumann, Nicholas Buresh, Kwynn Carter, Kristine Clarmont, Danielle Cleven, Morgan Davis, Jacob Dekeyser, Alex Erdman, Sean Gleason, Kenton Grych, Mackenzie Hemauer, Kyle Johnson, Mackenzie Johnson, Alexandria Keiler-Klein, Lauren Kinsey, Ashlee Kosmala, Vicki Lind, Nicole Musial, Justine Nicholson, Kathleen Prellwitz, Alison Prochaska, Jessica Reed, Katrina Strnad, Brekken Swanson, Peyton Waukau, and Troy Williams, De Pere; Katie Wanek, Denmark; Anthoni Ahnen, Adam Alberts, Alexander Alberts, Paige Anderson, Mark Annarumma, Michael Bergmann, Dominic Blozinski, Kelsey Brauer, Misti Brosig, Victor Caden, Timothy Carney, MaiYoua Chang, Kyrsten Charles, Jesse Chrudimsky, Brandon Collins, Hannah Conard, Joel Cortright, Renee DeGrand, Natalie Duquaine, Danielle Frazer, Julia Fursov, Abigail Gerbers, Amanda Getgen, Aaron Gitter, Kathryn Gustafson, Azure Hall, Brianna Hammersley, Kennedy Himmel, Alivia Houdek, Elizabeth Howard, Patrick Kelley, Brianne Ketcham, Kaitlin Klein, McKlane Konitzer, Florian Kraenzler, Hannah Kult, Lauren Kurth, Jenna Kust, Jaime Labinski, Sara Ladwig, Alisa Lamal, Chloe Ledvina, Carol Lenz, Evan Letourneau, Mackenzie Maas, Emily Macco, Hannah Majewski, Hannah Malmberg, Dylan Martell, Jackson Massey, Thomas Melling, Matt Menard, Sapatis Menomin, Jared Miesbauer, Jaime Minan-Yi, Lolar Moua, Logan O’Leary, Kevin Olson, Matthew Paplham, Christine Plamann, Kelly Polzin, Seth Powell, Hannah Raasch, Autumn Rockhill, Brooke Rotter, Omar Ruvalcaba, Calvin Salmon, Alexis Santiago, Jared Schmit, Taylor Schneider, Megan Schoenauer, Mercedes Schuchardt, Rachel Scray, Taylor Seidel, Marisa Slempkes, Daniel Solberg, Erica Soletski, Steele Steffen, Chinyere Stevens, Haley Stevenson, Sarah Sutherland, Christina Swartout, Nicki Thao, Tracy Tilleman, Emily Tran, Mariana Trujillo, Madelyn Valentine, Levi VanDenBusch, Cory VandeVelden, Jong Vang, Pakou Vang, Trisha Wagner, Skyla Weidemann, Christian Wence, Benjamin Werner, Daniele Wiegand, Ashley Willes, Kayla Worachek, Jessica Wotruba, Nicholas Wrasse, Jeremiah Xiong, John Xiong, Kalia Yang, Danielle Zahn and Courtney Zambon, Green Bay; Elizabeth Kabat, Emma Nies, and Emily Rotzenberg, Greenleaf; Christopher Hopkins, Hobart; Gabrielle Rewa, Howard; Tyler Hill, Blake Nowak, Jesse Pfaff, Autumn Ruleau, and Jacolyn Younk, New Franken; Cody Christensen and Alexander Koprowski, Oneida; Tyler Andrews, Bryanna Blochowiak, Brittany Blohowiak, Sarah Duffer, Jessica Gentz, Alexis Grunwald, McKenna Moreland, Mitchell Nigbur, Lillian Peterson, Jordan Posvic, Christopher Stammer, Alexandria Styczynski, and Garrett Wickman, Suamico; and Phillip Vogels, Wrightstown
Buffalo — Anna Hoesley, Fountain City
Calumet — Mackenzie Scholz, Appleton; Abbigail Borseth, Sean Dedering, Riley Eichhorst, Andrew Stoegbauer, and Jonathan Wittmann, Brillion; Ruth Hickmann, Ashley Meier, and Ryan Vandenboom, Chilton; Carly Schaffer and Gabriella Thiel, Hilbert; Trevor Thompson, Menasha; and Carlie Laberge, Sherwood
Chippewa — Rachel Schindler, Bloomer
Clark — Trent Lietzow and Raquel Lopez, Dorchester
Columbia — Haley Jensson, Cambria; Elizabeth Brinks, Pardeeville; Aaron Hepp, Portage; and Noah Samuelsen, Rio
Dane — Beth Siltala, Blue Mounds; Kaeci Buettner, Dane; Casandra Jacobsen and Bailey Schmid, Madison; Hailee Frey, Marshall; Leah Adler, Mazomanie; Hadeel Bnyat, Middleton; Brooke Poarch, Mount Horeb; Megan Brugger, Oregon; Miranda Kurzinski, Sauk City; Kenzie
Ostien, Sun Prairie; and Savannah Greiveldinger, Verona
Dodge — Andrew Alexander, Morgan Leistekow, and Sophia Mosher, Beaver Dam; Emily Madeiros, Fox Lake; Jazmine Drebenstedt, Juneau; Omar Gallegos, Watertown; and Cassandra Sauer, Waupun
Door — Bryana Geyer, Desiree Hanson, and Justin Krause, Brussels; Brooke Everard, Luxemburg; Isaac Arneman, Jemma Benton, Joshua Braun, Sydney Tlachac, Scott Wallestad, and Lisa White, Sturgeon Bay; and Alexzander Johnson, Washington Island
Douglas — Jessica Lindstrom, Superior
Dunn — Emily Halpin, Colfax; and Britney Bechel, Elk Mound
Eau Claire — Makenna Vatland, Altoona; and ShuZhou Lin, Eau Claire
Florence — Jordan Dollar, Florence; and Taylor Peska, Long Lake
Fond du Lac — Brooke Martin and Caleb Sawyer, Campbellsport; Andrea Cornett and Taylor Hanks, Fond du Lac; and Erin Diederich, Malone
Forest — Brooke Kalata, Crandon; and Dalton Bellamy, Laona
Grant — Brody Wiest, Dickeyville
Green Lake — Benjamin Gorr, Princeton
Jefferson — Tanner Gess, Palmyra; Evan Holzhueter and Frederick Lauth, Waterloo
Kenosha — Leah Birch and Miranda Rios, Kenosha; and Sydne Johnson, Trevor
Kewaunee — Parker Erdmann, Shannon Nessinger, and Breanna Vandermause, Algoma; Brooke Alexander and Mackenzie Ronsman, Casco; Erin Duescher, Heather Gozdzialski, and Molly Vissers, Kewaunee; Brooke Derenne, Andrea Drouse, Eric Everson, Jannie Hanna, Miranda Ledvina, Sierra Paz, and Aaron Thiry, Luxemburg
La Crosse — Hannah Powell, Holmen; Madeline McCannon, La Crosse; Bennett Hutson and Hannah O’Mara, Onalaska; and Kathryn Ebert, West Salem
Lafayette — Jennifer Wellnitz, South Wayne
Langlade — David Ison, Antigo
Lincoln — Anna Gane, Tomahawk
Manitowoc — Michiela Schwoerer, Chilton; Ashley Sand, Francis Creek; Jan-Marie Matthysse, Kiel; Elizabeth Barry, Moriah Hansen, Emily Jacobsen, Michelle Klavekoske, Kyle Pech-Kortbein, Erin Reinke, and Jocelyn Weyer, Manitowoc; Hannah Guetschow and Leah Hansen, Maribel; Ashley LeCaptain, Mishicot; Tessa Evenson, Reedsville; Shayla Luckow and Megan Taddy, Two Rivers; Evan Schueler, Valders; Samuel Dvorak, Rachel Hill, and Yvonne Wentker, Whitelaw
Marathon — Arielle Kukulka, Auburndale; Jenna Morrow, Colby; Kailey Durst, Kronenwetter; Evan Oelrich, Marathon; Katlynne Walter, Marshfield; Kendra Wolfgram, Schofield; Kallie Reckner and Katrina Weber, Spencer; Erica Kuehn, Wausau; and Mallory Dillman, Wittenberg
Marinette — Samantha Alger-Feser and Allison Wuensch, Crivitz; William Cretens, Megan Nighbor, Cali Nygren, and Eric Powers Jr, Marinette; Wade Crevier, Mariah Mayer, and Jaden Russell, Peshtigo; and Braxtin Caine, Wausaukee
Menominee — Stephanie Awonohopay, Keshena
Milwaukee — Allison LeMahieu, Franklin; Adegboyega Aderele, Christopher Davis, Jada Davis, Kyndra Engel, Rachel Kaschak, Kayla Miller, Brittany Rich, Naomi Semb-Lovejoy, and Vanessa Wegher, Milwaukee; Taylor Ponczoch, Wauwatosa; Brittany Penoske and Heather
Plough, West Allis
Monroe — LeAnn Downing, Cashton; and Mikayla Becherer, Norwalk
Oconto — Chelsea Servin and Michael VerVelde, Abrams; Morgan Lisowe, Gillett; John Seroogy, Krakow; Austin Garsow, Little Suamico; Samantha Beekman, Alexandria Exworthy, Donna Schneider, and Sadie Ventimiglia, Oconto; Sydney Starry and Ryan Umentum, Oconto Falls; Halie Holton and Elizabeth Pautz, Pulaski; Michaela Enneper, Carly Flunker, and Hunter Wilinski, Sobieski; Amber Carlson, Grant Fischer, Mikaela Reed, and Joshua Vollmar, Suring
Oneida — Trevor Jaeger, Rhinelander
Outagamie — Darsity Birling, Joshua Campbell, Kelley Encinas, Elizabeth Gill, Alexa Hietpas, Kaitlyn Hoefler, Julia Hopfensperger, Eduardo Izaguirre, Justin Meyer, Eric Mijal, Daniel Naef, Adiar Pech, Paige VanHandel, Emily VanRossum, Brittany Wagner, Rachael Wirth, ShengYeng Xiong, and Taylor Zuleger, Appleton; Anna Ruedinger, Black Creek; Ellen Reber, Combined Locks; William Wendt, De Pere; Kimberly Pokorny, Grand Chute; Jacob Hameister and Jay Rusniak, Greenville; Sierra Collins, Hortonville; Emily Burger, Amanda Leick, Paige Miller, Carly Newhouse, Sara Nushart, Jared Pahl, Ashley Rabe, Emily Rogers, and Cori Shearer, Kaukauna; Sarah Haas, Kimberly; Marcus Falat, Billie Schleiss, and Branden VandeVen, Little Chute; Jeffrey Kempton, Brianna Messner, Raven Mory-Pagel, Seymour; and Dallas Wood, Oneida
Ozaukee — Lauren Miller, Cedarburg; Keenan Leonard, Grafton; and Moira Poole, Port Washington
Pierce — Cheyanne Catura, Plum City; Morgan Moe and Danielle Weber, River Falls
Polk — Cloe Lindh, Dresser
Portage — Thomas Robinson, Almond; Elizabeth Andersen, Amherst; Lindsey Meis, Custer; and Anna Formella, Plover
Price — Acacia Angelo, Phillips
Racine — Abigayle Gorjance and Erin Penzel, Burlington; Brittney Epple, Franksville; Hailey Beem, Mount Pleasant; Riley Brunner, Guillermo Gomez Jr, and Emily Valukas, Racine
Richland — Chay Schmitt, Richland Center; and Katelyn Werre, Viola
Rock — Cory Knudson, Beloit; Logan Laskowski, Edgerton; and Kailey LeCaptain, Milton
Saint Croix — Kendall Isaacson, Somerset
Sauk — Katherine Bruni, Baraboo
Shawano — Kristi Hohensee, Aniwa; Patrick Brodhagen, Tia Hoppe, and Ivy Martin, Bonduel; Kristina Koenig, Bowler; Rechel Beilfuss, Cecil; Christopher Bukowiec, Pulaski; Alicia Hanson, Samantha Kane, Shawano; and EmmaLee Krueger, Wittenberg
Sheboygan — Kayla Wunsch, Howards Grove; Madison Wolf, Kohler; Kyla Yeadon, Oostburg; Hannah Mauk, Alexis Pautz, and Kristen Schroeder, Plymouth; Marlena Ruege, Random Lake; Angela Bunker, Amanda Chavez, Brianna Fischer, Kassidy Murphy, Jessica Pittner, Erin Schmitt, and Kayde Warm, Sheboygan; and Mia Meyer, Sheboygan Falls
Taylor — Morgan Birkenholz, Sheldon
Vernon — Ariana Rutherford, Readstown
Walworth — Julia Kostopoulos, East Troy
Washington — Amber Collegnon, Sarah Gundrum, Emily Miller, and Natalie Thielke, Allenton; Marina Pavon, Germantown; Danielle Magnusson, Jackson; Mark DelVecchio, Hannah Koerner, and Benedict Tennies, West Bend
Waukesha — Elizabeth Seidl, Butler; Miranda Schlise, Hartland; Grace Weston, Menomonee Falls; Nathan Clemens, Mukwonago; Nicole Khoury, Muskego; Emma Anderson and Sean O’Malley, Oconomowoc; Daniel Markano and Lori Noto, Sussex; Jonathan Arvedson, Morgan Aschenbrenner, Marissa Delsman, and Katherine Kral, Waukesha
Waupaca — Barbara Boyer, Doniven Coenen, Jade Czarnecki, and Sarah Rothlisberg, Clintonville; Tessa Lybert, Fremont; Daniel Teuscher, Manawa; Destiny Douglas and Andrea Lenoble, New London; and Amanda Loehrke, Weyauwega
Waushara — Jordan Safranski and Erin VanLyssel, Fremont; Hannah Bunde, Wautoma; and Sandra Klamm, Wild Rose
Winnebago — Nicole Hankemeier, Jody Kissinger, and Lindsey Michlig, Menasha; Amber Lewis, McKennah Matulle, and Abby Wisneski, Neenah; Nathan Condon, Kyle Flunker, Brinley Gordon, Waukeysha Johnson, Jacob Lammersfeld, and Heather Nimke, Oshkosh; and Carly
Angell, Winneconne
Wood — Abigail Heil, Wisconsin Rapids

Other states

Alaska — Mykaela McMullen, Anchorage
California — Ariana Salazar, Visalia
Iowa — Charles Warren, Dubuque
Illinois — Laura Fehling, Mount Prospect; and John Beary, Palos Park; Katherine Nagler, West Chicago; Sydney Lloyd, Oswego; Heath Hougas, Morris; Anton Schmid V, Saint Charles; Taylor Kaether, Beach Park; Eric Guarraci, Lake Villa; and Ellie Goss, Libertyville; Dylan Ringham, Island Lake; Emily Bangen, Normal; Allie Hislope, Monticello; Hanna Mertens, Washington; Taylor Howe and Noah Janssen, Rockford
Indiana — Jaclyn Delagrange, New Haven
Kansas — Derick Goodson, McPherson
Kentucky — Mackenzie Bowe, Fort Knox
Massachusets — Elizabeth Schneider, Gardner
Maine — Desiree Walton, Kingfield
Michigan — Logan Maki, Ewen; Alyssa Allen, Escanaba; and Marissa Leisner, Gladstone; Katie Cudnohufsky, Breanna Nelson, and Courtney Rietveld, Kingsford; Emma Williams, Houghton; and Anastasia Lundquist, Laurium; Konnor Tousignant, Iron River; Morgan Furton and Alison Nordquist, Menominee
Minnesota — Jessica Hanson, Chanhassen; and Jessica Wolf, Waconia; Sadie Peterson, Brook Park; Samuel Myers, White Bear Lake; Dean Wick Jr, Saint Cloud; and Derrick Prenot, Winona
Montana — Nicolette Wallman, Billings
Nebraska — Macie Doyle, Sidney
South Dakota — Anna Brecht, Sioux Falls
Texas — Sarah Halterman, El Paso

International

Bolivia — Juan Albis, La Paz
Canada — Emily Simmons, New Hamburg
France — Caroline Pujol, Pechbonnieu; Elsa Finck, Strasbourg
Germany — Marina Eifert, Hungen; Julia Stremmel, Kassel
Netherlands — Jill Tesselaar
Pakistan — Muhammad Sakhi, Ghizer

Honors

Wisconsin

Barron — Rebecca Bee, Dallas; Valerie Carpenter, Rice Lake
Brown —Kyle Frye and Kayla Minor, Ashwaubenon; Carl Atwell, Hannah Baldwin, Micah Beck, Sky Becker, Vladimir Blazek, Alex Bunker, Matthew Czarnecki, Jake DeLeers, James Eitenmiller, Jacob Fierst, Grace Grocholski, Akanksha Gurtu, Haley Johnson, Gabrielle Kieson, Madison Mancheski, Kimberly McAuliffe, Sallie Petty, Jared Phillips, Jasmine Schmahl, Alex Schroeder, Mason Sprangers, Thanh Truong, Callista VanDeHei, Alec VanDrisse, Devin Willems, Pamai Xiong, and Samantha Zachow, De Pere; Emma Ferron and Evan Kane, Denmark; Markella Akladios, Shannon Anderson, Brittany Apps, Haley Arellano, Alejandro Ayala, Christopher Barry, Brianna Beauchamp, Emily Blaney, Wayne Borowski, Richard Borremans, Ricki Brunette, Amanda Burkel, Kayla Capwell, Cantara Carter, Robert Cera, Jasmina Collen, Wade Connett, Charlie Croxford, Antonio De Castro, Kailee DeVillers, Dennis Debeck, Zachary Dehler, Elizabeth Desautels, Nathan Deterville, Brandon Dishaw, Haley Ebinal, Morgan Emmel, Luceth Escandell, Maison Estano, Austyn Everingham, Maria Fernandez-Zepeda, Eddiberto Flores, Molly Gaboury, Mackayla Gazza, Emily Gibson, Clarissa Grathen, Johnathon Grieger, Molly Gwitt, Kiara Heider, Marissa Herm, Isabel Hernandez, Kendall Himmel, Meghan Hock, Charrey Honkanen, Samantha Huempfner, Molly Hurrish, Brenden Jackson, Emily Jadin, Hannah Jandrin, Joshua Jarosz, Ashley Johnson, Hope Kaiver, Bailey Klein, Billie Komorowski, Adam Kracht, Margaret Kraft, Reid Kuepers, Matthew Kugel, Brett LaBonte, Ashley Lecker, KangCha Lee, Teri Lewins, Zachary Lueders, Heather Lutzow, Majriela Macedo, Nicole Mader, Gemma Mancini, Alaina McFarlin, Lese McWey, Jason Murillo, Karly Murphy, Maxwell Muzatko, Brittany Myers, Tanya Niemi, Brett Nimz, Rebekah Noll, Kelly O’Connell, Tristin O’Neill, Derek Olson, Kristin Olson, Michelle Peterman, Levi Pfantz, Abby Phillips, Ally Piontek, Yasmine Plascencia, Nicole Platkowski, Amanda Prue, Brent Rabas, Adam Rakers, Charlie Ridout, Shaula Roemer, Kendra Rosenthal, Nicholas Schmitz, Beth Schulz, Kennedy Schwartz, Gabrielle Scott, Blake Seppel, Brooke Slaby, Haley Smith, Jonathan Sollberger, Steven Steinfest, Mikaela Sullivan, Xao Thao, Briauna Utrie, Carmen VanLanen, Laura VanRemortel, James Vasquez, Jazmin Villa-Rendon, Elijah Voigt, Benjamin Vojtech, Jaimi Walters, Katelynn Warpinski, Adam Watson, Sarah Wichman, Samantha Williams, Michaela Wyngaard, Zoua Xiong, Aili Zirkle, and Carlos Zuniga, Green Bay; Carly Reynders, Greenleaf; Casey Nickel, Hobart; Alison Klein and Karina Mendez, Howard; Chelsea Dekeyser, Abigail Englebert, Alexis Smith, and Michael VandenBush, New Franken; Christa Lewin, Oscar Salinas-Cano Jr, Oneida; Joshua Heimerl and Brett Mariani, Pulaski; Sean Bohl, Shanelle Curtice, Jasmine Gromoske, Gabrielle Johnson, Emma Kaufman, Heather Phillips, and Alexander Stoeberl, Suamico; and Evan Kahler, Wrightstown
Burnett — Autumn Tinman, Siren
Calumet — Mallorie Larsen, Appleton; Rydick Braden, Milayna Haushalter, and Rebecca Rank, Brillion; Donna Bartel, Adam Cizdyn, Casey Schmitz, Monique Schneider, and Aaron Wentzel, Chilton; Abigail Olson and Hunter Wille, Menasha; Lindsey Casper and Jacob Woelfel, New Holstein; and Shannon Kneubuehl, Sherwood
Clark — Austin Hawkey, Abbotsford; Lyddia Calmes, Colby; Travis Nickel and Logan Poeschel, Neillsville; Chelsea Neisius, Thorp; and AnneMarie Reis, Unity
Columbia — Taylor Pomplun, Dalton; Elizabeth Nachreiner, Portage; and Kelton Jennings, Poynette
Dane — Abigail Waydick, De Forest; Mallory Johnson, Madison; Rebecca Kuhl, Marshall; Meghan Mason, Mount Horeb; Daniel Schuh, Stoughton; Rachel Coady, Sun Prairie; Andrea Gladding, Verona; and Jessica Murphy, Waunakee
Dodge — Brennan Engel, Bryce Kutcher, and Katrina Mittelstadt, Beaver Dam; Jacob Dabringer, Brownsville; Brandon Pfitzinger, Horicon; Shauna Poppe, Hustisford; Alexandra Liegl and Tasha Rusch, Mayville; and Emma Gagliano, Watertown
Door — Makayla Swain, Fish Creek; Amanda Wery, Forestville; Kelly DeJardin, Luxemburg; Alexandra Bretl and Ashley Cook, Sturgeon Bay
Dunn — Edward Johnson, Menomonie
Eau Claire — Kira Shiffer, Altoona; and Alissa Tisdale, Eau Claire
Florence — Tessa Merhalski and Heather Roberts, Florence
Fond du Lac — Brianna Kramer, Campbellsport; Elizabeth Feucht, Morgan Nick, Brady Sarauer, Alexander Vahlsing, and Courtnay Zoch, Fond du Lac; Michael Oliva, North Fond du Lac; and Caleb Schulz, Waupun
Forest — Ally Pease, Argonne; and Hunter St.Peter, Wabeno
Grant — Catherine Fonder, Hazel Green; and Jeffrey Anderson II, Muscoda
Green — Kallista Baebler and Hannah Blum, Monticello
Iowa — Alexis Bauer, Dodgeville
Jackson — Natalie Gawron, Taylor Hertz, and Madison Markee, Black River Falls
Jefferson — Alyssa Hannam, Fort Atkinson; Peyton Weinreich, Palmyra; and Claire Stuart, Sullivan
Juneau — Eric Ollarzabal Jr, Mauston
Kenosha — Amber Foster, Kenosha; and Brenna Strandberg, Silver Lake
Kewaunee — Carley DeGrand, Kaitlyn Pichette, Kaitlyn Stoller, and Alec Wery, Algoma; Tori DeGrave, Denmark; Jenevieve Lee and Sunny Rombaugh, Kewaunee; Nicolas Cravillion, Krysta Dickie, Mason Geib, Stephanie Gilbertson, Austin Jerabek, Caitlin Malott, Sara Simonar, and Kiley VanDenPlas, Luxemburg
La Crosse — Kyle Hansen, La Crosse; Emily Zilliox, Onalaska; and Cherie Lun, West Salem
Lafayette — Derek Flannery, Argyle
Lincoln — James Block, Cody Kleinschmidt, Samantha Locke, and McKenzie Reimann, Merrill; Camryn Swan and Amanda Timm, Tomahawk
Manitowoc —Zachary Siikarla, Cato; Amber Honnef, Denmark; Lindsay Bries, Francis Creek; James Albright, Emily Baus, Catrina Chapple, Brooke Iserloth, Haley Pankratz, and Paris Xiong, Kiel; Storm Hackmann, Lauren Hoeppner, Cindy LaGrew, Steven Manis, Jessica Michels, Heather Murray, Makayla Nelson, Rose O’Shea, Kendra Sieracki, Alexander Stubbe, April Thao, Jordan Torrison, Elisa Vohen, Justin Wirth, Alexander Xiong, Natasha Zill, and Austin Zuniga-Zucchi, Manitowoc; Dylan Winquist, Maribel; Skylar Cullen, Corey Haack, Kendra Krejcarek, Jordan Sisel, and Elijah Stonebraker, Mishicot; Gavin Marcoe, Newton; Stephanie Taddy, Reedsville; Bailey Boettcher, Ethan Christiansen, Marika Denk, Gillian Evanoff, Madeleine Gleichner, Miranda Guehlstorf, Matthew Klansky, Jonathan Nuncio-MacDonald, Alexandra Oosting, Amber Pantzlaff, Mackenzie Salta, Amber Siebold, and Rachel Sosnosky, Two Rivers
Marathon — Katie Pozorski and Lauren Putnam, Marathon; Diane Le, Mosinee; Anna Cole, Rosholt; Andrew Moser, Sara Radtke, Kimberly Schmidlkofer, Bailey Schultz, and Kelsey Steig, Wausau; Cady Kelnhofer and Dorene Sanchez, Weston
Marinette — Regina Russ, Amberg; Cole Stillings, Coleman; Raina Mertz and Tyler Slaby, Crivitz; Lexus Bretl, Michael Ebsch, Chase Grabowski, Cailyn Roeder, and Rabecca Veness, Marinette; Ethan Blagec, Niagara; Lance Crevier, Joni Polzin, and Bryce Reed, Peshtigo; Kaylor Delaet, Dalton Menger, and Jasmine Quistorf, Wausaukee
Marquette — Leah Gohlke, Neshkoro
Milwaukee — Prasanthika Fernando, Amanda Her, Tammy Her, and Hannah Sprink, Brown Deer; Zoe Betancourt, Cudahy; Emily Zausch, Glendale; Holly Bradford and Natalie Hoffman, Greenfield; Matthew Beecher, Jaiyanna Bolton, John Bradford, Makayla Goodman, and Justis Tenpenny, Milwaukee; Briana Deschaine, Maria Lemens, Savanah Saskowski, Jamie Wahl, and Emily Walczak, Oak Creek; Elizabeth Coshun, South Milwaukee; and Caitlin Balliet, Whitefish Bay
Monroe — Olivia Waddell, Tomah
Oconto — Katie Sell, Coleman; Eric Fischer, Gillett; James Salscheider, Oconto; Taylor Jaeger, Taylor Markiewicz, and Morgan Meyers, Oconto Falls; Kortney Krueger, Sobieski; and Mackenzi LaMarre, Suring
Oneida — Jamie Domnick, Eagle River; Brittany Blakeslee, Aaron Nelson, Evelyn Pritchard, Ethan Roberts, and Hannah Stroede, Rhinelander; and Anna Kroll, Three Lakes
Outagamie — Cassandra Bennett, Austin Hanson, Keshena Hanson, Cory Johnson, Rachel Moderson, William Peplinski II, Caylee Sacquitne, Samantha Sartori, Carly VanNuland, and Hannah Wentzel, Appleton; Ramsey Peterson, Carissa Salter and Janelle VanDeHei, Black Creek; Crystal Jordan, De Pere; Brooke DeGoey, Kristen DeJong, and Emily Klink, Freedom; Natasha Ales, Patrick Guralski, and Aaron Voss, Greenville; Bennett Lippert, Hortonville; Autumn Bartelt, Micaela Fafnis, Thomas Jedwabny, Mallory Krueger, and Reed VanEpern, Kaukauna; Lauryn Wilcox, Kimberly; Ethan Boyle, Katie Gloudemans, and Cassaundra Popovich, Little Chute; Bailee Kraning and Mackenzie VandeHei, Seymour; Erin Schroth, Shiocton
Ozaukee — Samantha Weiland, Belgium; Claire Kitzerow, Cedarburg; Keegan Hollrith and Sophia Kegley, Grafton; Courtney Bultman and Evelynn Ehrlich, Port Washington; Jenna Plyer, Saukville; and Halee Behrens, Waubeka
Pierce — Katelyn Kraemer, River Falls
Portage — Emily Deyo and Ryan Tautges, Amherst; Anna Katner and Kristin Wendorf, Plover; and Connor Cook, Stevens Point
Price — Mary Nutt, Phillips
Racine — Quinne Herolt and Emma Urick, Burlington; Abigail Jeffcoat, Mount Pleasant; Kara Baugrud, Haille Bocek, Katherine Leskowicz, Kylie Rivers, and Kayla Underhill, Racine; William Schlitz, Sturtevant; and Alyssa Hyland, Waterford
Richland — Laura Ewing, Richland Center
Rock — Amanda Moore, Beloit; Derrick Masanz, Edgerton; Chelsea Curley and Lindsay Fanning, Milton
Saint Croix — Brandon Byrne, Hammond; Kennedy Bilse and Andrew Cooper, Hudson; Cade Colbeth and Allie Trautmiller, Somerset
Sauk — Rebecca Schwerman, Reedsburg
Shawano — Ashlynn Brisk-Rockman and Zachary Olson, Bowler; Amber Brown and Jessica Reminger, Leopolis; Danielle Banaszynski and Amber Wellhoefer, Pulaski; Kaitlyn Ashbeck, Mackenzie Dingeldein, Taylor Genke, Riley Pues, and Lindsay Wells, Shawano; and Alexis Block, Wittenberg
Sheboygan — Madeline Brey, Cedar Grove; Jade Henschel, Elkhart Lake; Rachel Nett, Oostburg; Nicholas Eggert, Grace Garni, and Hannah Miller, Plymouth; Jacqueline Grabowski, Erika Hesselink, Leslie Lee, Brittany Reyna, James Schuessler, Meghan Sohr, Lindsay Streets, Michaela Tempas, Toney Tran, Lilly Vang, and Chong Yang, Sheboygan; Kari Kretschmann, Tyson Reschke, and Jaelyn Walter, Sheboygan Falls
Taylor — Brooke Smazal, Dorchester; and Makenna Kurth, Gilman
Trempealeau — Kimberly Kittelson, Osseo
Vernon — Scott Holmquist, Genoa
Walworth — Angelica Castro, Delavan; Matthew Hotz, East Troy; Kayla Probst, Pell Lake; and Alexia Zabrouski, Walworth
Washington — Priyanka Bharadwaj, Julia Fox, and Emily Haluzak, Hartford; Madison Byrnes and Mariah Rossebo, Hubertus; Courtney Behrendt, Jackson; Rachel Cammack, Richfield; Alix Larson, Slinger; Emma Davis, Samuel Dehring, Matthew Drezdzon, Katelyn Krantz, Rebecca Minz, Megan Neitzel, and Emilia Selle, West Bend
Waukesha — Stephen Foley, Sierah Gurske, and Madeline Yoss, Brookfield; Jordyn Gaurkee and Cara Schultz, Delafield; Erin Kluth, Dousman; Alyssa Lewandowski, Hartland; Jessica Gill, Mukwonago; Brenna Nicholson and Madison Rundell, Muskego; Emma Gilbertson, Nashotah; Kailey Vogel, New Berlin; Samantha Kosanke and Travis Krueger, Oconomowoc; Brian Domina, Ryan MacGregor, Nicole Piette, and Samuel Ryan, Waukesha
Waupaca — Nicole Seefeldt, Bear Creek; Kaitlynn Kupsky, Clintonville; Madelynn Russ, Iola; Austin Dean, Megan Schuelke, and Matthew Wepner, Manawa; Jade Huntley and Amy Niemuth, New London; Megan Treloar, Scandinavia; Alyssa Nicewander and Brynn Rasmussen, Waupaca
Waushara — Ashley Norem, Wautoma; and Ariana Dohr, Wild Rose
Winnebago — Brittany McKenzie, Appleton; Brianna Benzschawel, Kaitlyn DeValk, Hayley Feavel, Stefany Gardea, Danielle Jensen, Holly Moua, Alannah Rew, and Kennedi Verhoff, Menasha; Maxwell Boehnlein, Tatiana Monterrosa, Andrew Stephani, and Brendan Vatne, Neenah; Catalina Beriau, Benjamin Berndt, Zander Beulen, and Rebecca Dailey, Omro; Luke Flunker, Tiffany Harding, Caytlen Mingus, Mara Pfeilstifter, and Jessica Roberts, Oshkosh
Wood — Karl Stefani, Auburndale; Adam Fredrick, Marshfield; and Coleton LaBarre, Wisconsin Rapids

Other States

California — Victoria Lema, El Cajon
Iowa — Alec Rutkowski, Asbury; Alexis Kinnaird, Tiffin
Illinois — Anthony Leto, Downers Grove; Jamison Yoder, Saint Charle; Leah Zorn, Chatsworth; Colin Waters, Huntley; Emily Clark, Morrison; Carolynn Claussen, Rockford
Indiana — Joseph Janisse, New Albany
Kentucky — Mikayla Bowe, Fort Knox
Maryland — Victor Hayek, Baltimore
Michigan — Caitlyn Leisner and Kathleen Stephenson, Gladstone; Janay Walters, Kingsford; Zachary Gloshen, Traverse City; Shania Tebo, Daggett; and Jacob Anglehart, Menominee; Sarah Christensen, Romulus
Minnesota — Quinn Duffy, Wyoming; Taylor Wolf, Waconia; Katherine Mikhail, Apple Valley; Eli Broman, Eagan; and Matthew Murphy, Hastings; Emmanuel Ekunseitan, Brooklyn Park; and Rachael Peterson, New Hope; Meredith Targonski, Rochester; Anna Eaton, New Prague; Alexander Marchese, Mahtomedi; and Bernard Rhule, Oakdale; Crystal Franzwa, Winona
New York — Robert Menke, Endicott; Nicole Cassidy, Merrick
Texas — Elijah Mada, San Antonio

International

Canada — Carli Vogel, Winnipeg
Denmark — Katharina Reenberg, Aalborg; and Adam Mansa, Frederiksberg C
Finland — Roosa Turunen, Hameenlinna Kanta-Hame
France — Baptiste Carballeda, Arcizac Adour
Germany — Lars Werkmann, Riedstadt
Haiti — Kendrick von Lignau, Port-au-Prince
Israel — Tomer Zloczower, Ness Ziona
Korea — Sojeong Lee, Kwangju
Netherlands — Suzanne Huisman, Leiden
Pakistan — Qazawat Zirak, Chitral
Taiwan — Ya-Ching Kuo, Taoyuan City

About the University of Wisconsin-Green Bay

The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay is a comprehensive public institution offering undergraduate and graduate programs to 7,158 students. The University transforms lives and communities through exceptional and award-winning teaching and research, innovative learning opportunities and a problem-solving approach to education. For more information, visit www.uwgb.edu.

18-02

UW-Green Bay announces spring 2017 academic honors

GREEN BAY — The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay has made public the names of students receiving academic honors for the spring semester. Students who earn a 4.0 grade point average, which represents all “A” grades, receive highest honors. High honors go to those earning 3.99 to 3.75 grade point averages. Honors are given to students earning 3.74 to 3.50 grade point averages. Students are listed by the county claimed as place of permanent residence. All were full-time students in the spring term, earning 12 or more credits of graded coursework.

Highest Honors

Wisconsin

Adams — Allison Susnik, Friendship; and Michelle McChesney, Grand Marsh
Ashland — Brett Krueger, Ashland
Barron — Haley Johnson, Chetek; and Madison Brusletten, Clear Lake
Brown — Kyle Frye, Caitlin Haynes, and Jordan VanBeek, Ashwaubenon; Harrison Pham, Bellevue; Carli Borseth, Ashley Brocker, Ashlee Campos, Tyler Caron, Jessica Danen, Kelly Kent, Beth Kondro, Carly Maricque, Justine Nicholson, Audrey Sandberg, Roxanne Simonnet, Emily Taisto, Sean Weliver, and Troy Williams, De Pere; Cassandra Baier, Kimberley Biese, Benjamin Bouche, Amber Brownlow, Holly Cappelle, Janna Check, Angela Collier, Spencer Compton, Hannah Conard, Denise Coppock, Laura Cortright, Amanda Deatherage, Justin Depiesse, Cassidy Doome, Miranda Dreckschmidt, Ryan Ewert, Emma Fay, Andrew Froelich, Jared Gagner, Riley Garbe, Emily Gerlikovski, Jacob Gerlikovski, David Ginsburg, Torey Gostas, Kathryn Gustafson, Kevin Heim, Meghan Hock, Eli Hughes, Isaias Jauregui II, Nathan Jensen, Annie Jones, Amberlee Jorgenson, Abby Jurczykowski, Patrick Kelley, Alycia King, Lynn King, McKlane Konitzer, Reid Kuepers, Sara Ladwig, Allison LeClaire, Breanna Linna, Joshua Loritz, Jordan Maggle, Morgan Maloney, Matthew McAnelly, Mariah McDaniel, Jaime Minan-Yi, Natalie Neuwirth, Robert Neyrinck, Alexis Otto, James Pockrandt, Courtney Preisler, Kristin Rauch, Ethan Robb, Nichole Robinette, Megan Schoenauer, Lisa Schroepfer, Dane Schumacher, Eric Short, Angela Smet, Rachael Smith, Julia Stanzel, Rosalyn Stoa, Annie Stone, Nicole Tassoul, Jake Taylor, Joseph Taylor, Aaron Thibodeau, Emily Tran, Fatima Umar, Madelyn Valentine, MaiKou Vang, Trisha Wagner, Joseph Weber, Christian Wence, Benjamin Werner, Rachael Whitefield, Sarah Wichman, Andrew Wienke, Amanda Wiesman, Stacey Yashinsky, Kelsey Young, Askar Ziganshin, and Kristina Zinda, Green Bay; Savannah Bruecker, McKenzie Diny, and Emily Rotzenberg, Greenleaf; Aaron Oeder, Luxemburg; Julia Bryfczynski, Carynn Frisque, Gabrielle Paplham, Makenzi Schulz, and Levi VanDenBusch, New Franken; Rachel Huben, Sierra Lardinois, and Cassandra Stutzman, Pulaski; Bryanna Blochowiak, Brintney Cournoyer, Meaghan Lynch, Joseph Prestley, Justina Rademann, and Breanne Rasmussen, Suamico; and Bethany Braeger, Wrightstown
Buffalo — Linnea Zintman, Buffalo City; and Anna Hoesley, Fountain City
Calumet — Alexandra Graff and Bethany Russell, Appleton; Evan Polkinghorne, Brillion; Nicole Mader and Ryan Vandenboom, Chilton; Miranda Sendek, Hilbert; Nicole Hoelzel, Kaukauna; and Trevor Thompson, Menasha
Clark — Emily Schraufnagel and Tana Thomas, Abbotsford
Columbia — Jacob Hamm, Pardeeville; and Caitlyn Hibner, Portage
Dane — Tricia Bagley, Belleville; Sydnee Herrling, Middleton; and Alexandra Taylor, Waunakee
Dodge — Amber Ziorgen, Horicon; Noelle Poppe, Hustisford and Sierra Kuehl, Lebanon
Door — Rebecca Malcore, Luxemburg; and Scott Wallestad, Sturgeon Bay
Douglas — Jessica Lindstrom, Superior
Dunn — Gretchen Klefstad, Boyceville; and Lindsay Bartz, Menomonie
Eau Claire — Torry Dulle, Altoona; Kaitlin Glenz and Olivia Nelson, Eau Claire
Fond Du Lac — Jordan Zacharias, Brandon; Samuel Holzmann, Campbellsport; Tristin St. Mary, Eden; Kevin Ditter, Amber Hundertmark, Paige Richardson, and Francesca Wurtz, Fond du Lac; Ashley Hodorff, Malone; and Lorelei Zimmerman, Rosendale
Forest — Taylor Hauser, Argonne
Green — Kady Jordan, Monroe; and Kallista Baebler, Monticello
Green Lake — Dylan Burk, Princeton
Iowa — Morgan Storkson, Dodgeville
Iron — Christina Ofstad, Saxon
Kenosha — Leah Birch, Kenosha
Kewaunee — Anna Dier, Algoma; Jannie Boulanger, Casco; Erin Duescher, Rachel Feuerstein, and DavidJames Gallenberger, Kewaunee; Katie Barrett, Ashley Cook, and Brooke Derenne, Luxemburg
La Crosse — Alexandra Kershner, Bangor; Madeline McCannon and Noelle Turk, La Crosse; and Hannah O’Mara, Onalaska
Lafayette — Jennifer Wellnitz, South Wayne
Manitowoc — Faith Lindemann, Cleveland; Ashley Sand, Francis Creek; Kyle Loose, Gregory Lutz, Jan-Marie Matthysse, David Propson, and Joshua Schmitt, Kiel; Moriah Hansen, Michelle Klavekoske, Michael Lukas, and Derek Rauens, Manitowoc; Hannah Guetschow, Maribel; Miranda Cisneros and Jordan Sisel, Mishicot; Allison Degner, Elizabeth Evans, and Alex Pekarske, Reedsville; Heidi Satori, Saint Nazianz; Felicia Bunnell, Nicholas Livingston, and Amanda Raffaelli, Two Rivers
Marathon — Kenna Jensen, Dorchester; and Allison Rowlands, Weston
Marinette — Mitchell Woulf, Coleman; Lucas Wuensch, Crivitz; Kaitlin Borowski, Megan Nighbor, and Jamie Slawinski, Marinette; Destiny Schintgen, Niagara; Anna Behnke, Maizie Reif, and Taylor Romenesko, Peshtigo; and Claire Carviou, Porterfield
Marquette — Samuel Soda, Princeton
Milwaukee — Allison LeMahieu and Valeri Nowak, Franklin; Kimberly Hurst, Greenfield; Katie Voss, Milwaukee; Cassandra Walczak, Oak Creek; Larissa Mickelson and Heather Plough, West Allis
Monroe — Mikayla Becherer, Norwalk
Oconto — Michelle Stauff and Jennifer Tyczkowski, Abrams; Tara Sellen and Mary Woodworth, Lena; Rebekah Erdman and Laken James, Oconto; Ives Cupino, James Jeske, Amanda Judd, and Holly Umentum, Oconto Falls; Elizabeth Blazek, Pound; Mackenzi LaMarre and Joshua Vollmar, Suring
Oneida — Julie Poyhonen, Pelican Lake; Christine Blakeslee and Ethan Roberts, Rhinelander; and Ashley Thibeau, Woodruff
Outagamie — Alyssa Brickner, Amber Gollata, Alexa Hietpas, Michael Lahti, Allison Loderbauer, Jennifer Zastrow, and Taylor Zuleger, Appleton; Anna Ruedinger, Black Creek; Ellen Reber, Combined Locks; Natasha Ales and Veronica Kasperek, Greenville; Caleb Jerred, Hortonville; Amy Bauer, Amanda Leick, Haley Mader, Kyler Meredith, Sara Nushart, and Jason Schampers, Kaukauna; Kara Berghuis, Kimberly; Laura Reynebeau, Billie Schleiss, and Branden VandeVen, Little Chute; Melissa Corrigan, Crystal Hallam, Brianna Messner, and Bridget Murphy, Seymour
Ozaukee — Jennifer Lund, Belgium; Angela Grimm, Fredonia; Eric Eidenberger and Moira Poole, Port Washington; and Halee Behrens, Waubeka
Pierce — Danielle Weber, River Falls
Portage — Kristin Wendorf, Plover; and Autumn Alekna, Stevens Point
Price — Breanna Scharp, Park Falls
Racine — Casandra Schatzman, Franksville; Taylor Totka, Mount Pleasant; and Chloe Anderson, Waterford
Richland — Chay Schmitt, Richland Center
Saint Croix — Drew Belisle, New Richmond
Sauk — Erica Hainz, Baraboo; Courtney Hamilton, Kimberly Schwarzenbart, and Danielle Tackett, Reedsburg
Shawano — Brooke Lohmiller, Aaron Wellhoefer, and Amber Wellhoefer, Cecil; Connor Ford, Clintonville; Trevor Olsen, Gresham; Kayla Hokenstad, Miranda Michaelis, and Madelyn Winter, Shawano
Sheboygan — Megan Ellenbecker, Cascade; Isabella Daniels, Cedar Grove; Kara Thiel and Dana Wunsch, Howards Grove; Jordan Molter and Rachel Nett, Oostburg; Hannah Mauk, Plymouth; Shawna Anderson, Brianna Fischer, Kassidy Murphy, Katherine Scharenbroch, Erin Schmitt, and Kirk Schuchardt, Sheboygan; Katie Ernst, Waldo and Jacquelyn Wisse, Oostburg.
Trempealeau — Logan McNamer, Ettrick
Vilas — Audrey Schultz, Saint Germain
Washburn — Kayla Vrieze, Sarona
Washington — Amber Collegnon, Hartford; Nicholas Schommer, Jackson; Zackary Luedtke, Kewaskum; Breanna Gonring, Slinger; Annika Engstrom, Jessica Gaarder, Drew Rettler, Erinn Stockhausen, and Amber Wiebelhaus, West Bend
Waukesha — Amber Foster, Big Bend; Amber Dryer, Menomonee Falls; Emma Gilbertson and Callie Lederman, Nashotah; Justin Rathkamp and Mariah Rathkamp, Oconomowoc; Jenna Danner, Pewaukee; Lori Noto, Sussex; Elizabeth Kuenzi and Alexandra Weitzer, Waukesha
Waupaca — Kaitlynn Kupsky and Kayla Nantelle, Clintonville; Scott Owen, Embarrass; Tessa Lybert, Fremont; Emily Ambrosius, Iola; Daniel Teuscher, Manawa; Jared Sawall, Marion; Destiny Douglas, Lauren Kurth, and Andrea Lenoble, New London
Waushara — Carolyn Sharp, Wautoma
Winnebago — Samuel Malone, Appleton; Amber Lewis, Neenah; Margaret Hoernke, Danielle Shea, and Rachel Tigert, Oshkosh; and Carly Angell, Winneconne
Wood — Brigitta Kaiser and Kaylin Speth, Marshfield; and Colleen Athey, Wisconsin Rapids

Other States:

Alaska — Michelle Pophal, Kodiak
Arizona — Megan Powers, Glendale
Arkansas — Sandra Graf, Rogers
California — Joanna Grothe, Agoura Hills
Connecticut — Breana Enderle, South Windsor
Georgia — Nicole Garcia and Bradley Schwartz, Cumming
Illinois — Stephanie Garvin, Saint Charles; Sydney Lloyd, Oswego; Meghan Blum, Marengo; and Makenna Barrett, McHenry; Kaylie Noll, Peoria; Emily Clark, Morrison and Natalie Eckstein, Rockford
Iowa — Kyle Leubka, Dubuque
Michigan — Konnor Tousignant, Iron River
Minnesota — Taylor Wolf, Waconia; Lauryn Delzer, Shafer; Thomas Everson, Welch; Benjamin Lindberg, Pine Island; Rachel Anderson, Minneapolis; Hannah Cuda, Brownsville; Marissa Warren, Watkins; RaeAnn Hill, New Brighton; Aaron Whyte, Winona
Montana — Nicolette Wallman, Billings
New York — Abigail Stuckey, Mount Kisco
North Carolina — Martha Kartaoui, Cary
Ohio — Lydia Deweese, Columbus
Oregon — Amy Bronson, Medford
Texas — Sarah Halterman, El Paso

International

England — Eliot Klutz, Mancheseter
Denmark — Emilie Jensen, Aalborg Nordjylland
Germany — Joshua Schramm, Brunsbuettel; Florian Kraenzler, Puchheim
Malaysia — HueyEan Lai, Bukit Mertajam
Sweden — Carl Nordenstrom, Linkoping
Switzerland — Matej Kostadinov, Lucerne

High Honors

Wisconsin

Adams — Vianna Alfaro, Friendship
Barron — Cheyenne Eastham, New Auburn
Brown — Jessica Badtke, Katherine Bauer, Micah Beck, Alex Bunker, Nicholas Buresh, Alison Cerny, Morgan Davis, Brittany Duquaine, Tessa Heggeland, Mackenzie Hemauer, Andre Johnson, Haley Johnson, Mackenzie Johnson, Ashlee Kosmala, Jenna Mixer, Garet Osterberg, Alexandra Ruiz, Alex Schroeder, Elizabeth Smith, Shannon Smith, and Paige VandenLangenberg, Kimberly VanDyke, De Pere; Katie Wanek, Denmark; Emilie Addison, Adam Alberts, Alexander Alberts, Taryn Allen, Mark Annarumma, Paige Aschenbrenner, Evan Ash, Alejandro Ayala, Ga-In Bae, Cody Becker, Eleanor Bellisle, Jacob Bents, Michael Bergmann, Alix Bjorklund, Hannah Bloch, Nickolas Bowersox, Samantha Bresnyan, Alexander Bricco, Amity Brosig, Brent Cernat, Caleb Chmielewski, Amanda Cline, Andrea Cornett, Alana Dallas, Cambrie Davis, Jacob DeLaurelle, Robert Delimat, Jana Derer, Amy DuFour, Sara Eastman, Haley Ebinal, Abby Edwin, Trever Ehrfurth, Breauna Engstrom, Jacqueline Fairman, Christen Ferraro, Joshua Fields, Megan Fletcher, Julia Fursov, Brian Galloway, Devin Gareis, Abigail Gerbers, Amanda Getgen, Karina Gomez, Melina Groleau, Ashley Gutting, Dian Haines, Azure Hall, Matthew Handrich, Krynn Hanold, Marissa Herm, Stephanie Hermans, Kendall Himmel, Kennedy Himmel, Kaitlin Honkanen, John Hrabik Jr, Erik Johnson, Ashley Jorgenson, Hope Kaiver, Rebecca Kornowski, Kassie Laylan, KangCha Lee, Evan Letourneau, Savannah Libassi, Xinyi Liu, Heather Lutzow, David Maruszczak, Heather Matchefts, Alaina McFarlin, Matt Menard, Sapatis Menomin, Mariah Metoxen, Sarah Miller, Adriana Montejano, Logan Nelson, Michelle Novoselatz, Nicholas Padalino, Samantha Pedersen, Rissel Peguero, Mark Petroski, Eli Pierre, Katy Powers, Andrew Rosenbaum, Emily Ross, Autumn Ruleau, Sara Rusch, Kendra Schmeling, Jared Schmit, Caitlyn Schubert, Casey Schwartz, Taylor Seidel, Alexis Sell, Ashley Shimanek, Jeremiah Shrovnal, Ryan Sievert, Falon Skaleski, Marisa Slempkes, Stacey Smith, Talor Sohr, Steele Steffen, Hannah Stepp, Katherine Stockman, Kaitlyn Stollberg, Benjamin Stratman, Adam Sturdivant, Nicki Thao, DeAndre Theisen, Hannah Thiede, Tracy Tilleman, Kylee Traub, Jack VanBeek, Alexa VanIten, Jaimi Walters, Rebecca Weise, Briona Whalen, Whitney Wheelock, Daniele Wiegand, Desiree Wierman, Danielle Zahn, and Courtney Zambon, Green Bay; Amy Deyo and Carly Reynders, Greenleaf; Christopher Hopkins, Hobart; Amanda Oeder, Luxemburg; Tyler Hill, New Franken; Timmothy Jarvis and Christa Lewin, Oneida; Tyler Ermis and Joshua Heimerl, Pulaski; Jessica Gentz, Ashley Mannino, Jesse Rehn, Ashley Schilawski, and Marissa Schoen, Suamico; Torry Tetzlaff and Phillip Vogels, Wrightstown
Calumet — Stephanie Friebel and Karley Kilsdonk, Appleton; Maxwell Scharf and Andrew Stoegbauer, Brillion; Danielle Brenner and Ruth Hickmann, Chilton; Nickolas Giese and Elizabeth Thiel, Hilbert; and Shannon Kneubuehl, Sherwood
Clark — Trent Lietzow, Dorchester; Logan Poeschel and Brandon Schenk, Neillsville; and Melissa Barth, Thorp
Columbia — Haley Jensson, Cambria; Taylor Pomplun, Dalton; Elizabeth Brinks, Pardeeville; and Chelsea Camp, Rio
Crawford — Nathan Nichols, Prairie du Chien
Dane — Beth Siltala, Blue Mounds; Casandra Jacobsen and Zachary Shariff, Madison; Hailee Frey and Rebecca Kuhl, Marshall; Megan Brugger, Oregon; Miranda Kurzinski, Sauk City; Kenzie Ostien, Sun Prairie; and Savannah Greiveldinger, Verona
Dodge — Brennan Engel, Beaver Dam; Brandon Pfitzinger, Horicon; Jazmine Drebenstedt, Juneau; and Arik Tavs, Waupun
Door — Morgan Geary, Brussels; Joshua Braun, Alexandra Bretl, Tyler Brinkman, Cyle Koehler, Brady Lenius, Cassandra Raymond, Jordan Shefchik, and Miranda Werkheiser, Sturgeon Bay
Dunn — Britney Bechel, Elk Mound
Eau Claire — ShuZhou Lin, Eau Claire
Florence — Heather Roberts, Florence
Fond Du Lac — Aaron Hepp, Alyssa Peters, and Caleb Sawyer, Campbellsport; Eric Bilitz and Alexander Vahlsing, Fond du Lac; Chantelle Hitt, North Fond du Lac; and Caleb Schulz, Waupun
Forest — Taylor Smith, Argonne
Grant — Brody Wiest, Dickeyville; and Claire Friederick, Lancaster
Green — Katlyn Hansen, Juda
Green Lake — Benjamin Gorr and Kendra Isberner, Princeton
Jefferson — Claire Stuart, Sullivan
Kenosha — Kelsey Cowie, Lisa Ford, and Jerel Jones-Denson, Kenosha; and Haley Falcon, Pleasant Prairie
Kewaunee — Blair Wautlet, Algoma; Danielle Grotjahn, Denmark; Miriam Laird, Kewaunee; Miranda Ledvina, Marissa Rukamp, Breanna Suess, Aaron Thiry, Kiley VanDenPlas, and Heather Ziemer, Luxemburg
La Crosse — Hannah Powell, Holmen; Marissa Weibel, La Crosse; and Bennett Hutson, Onalaska
Lafayette — Devra Komprood, Darlington
Lincoln — Dakota Thompson, Tomahawk
Manitowoc — Zachary Siikarla, Cato; Morgan Henschel, Cleveland; Brooke Iserloth, Kiel; James Albright III, Dorothy Boldt, Kyle Pech-Kortbein, Ty Pelot, Adrianna Shuler, Christopher Singer, and Ka Yang, Manitowoc; Dylan Winquist, Maribel; Emily Fritsch, New Holstein; Ryan Westphalen, Saint Nazianz; Marika Denk, Gillian Evanoff, Elena Garcia, Melissa Hansen, Alexandra Oosting, and Taylor Shillcox, Two Rivers; Evan Schueler, Valders; Cassandra Wagner and Yvonne Wentker, Whitelaw
Marathon — Andrew Hegewald, Birnamwood; Evan Oelrich, Marathon; Paul Kijak, Mosinee; and Sara Radtke, Wausau
Marinette — James McTrusty, Amberg; Joseph Jaworski, Athelstane; Chase Hyland, Crivitz; Lucas DeGayner, Kyle Messer, and Alycia Winters, Marinette; Curt Hemphill, Katelyn Junak, Ross Neumann, Kaitlynn Pasdo, Bryce Reed, and Jaden Russell, Peshtigo; Olivia Kobus, Pound; Rachel Atwood, Silver Cliff; Logan Gruszynski and Mallory Gruszynski, Wausaukee
Marquette — Connor Heinz, Neshkoro
Milwaukee — Carly Herda, Bayside; Maria Romfoe, Cudahy; Stephanie Nielson, Franklin; Matthew Neis, Greendale; Christopher Davis, Jada Davis, Anthony Fleischman, Russell Mason, Eva Mora, Vanessa Wegher, and Lexus Wiley, Milwaukee; and Sara Wenzel, West Allis
Oconto — Faith VerBruggen, Abrams; Katelyn Krueger, Coleman; Kayla Debauch and Andrea Wians, Gillett; Hannah Raasch, Lena; Alisa Lamal, Little Suamico; Samantha Beekman and Ashley Dooley, Oconto; Ciara Hedstrom, Sydney Pekarek, and Brianna Ryczek, Oconto Falls; Jacob Pelegrin, Pulaski; Samantha Alger-Feser, Alyssa Baumann, and Elizabeth Johnson, Sobieski; Grant Fischer and Mikaela Reed, Suring
Oneida — Nicholas Garcia, Hazelhurst; Alyson Heise, Trevor Jaeger, Vidallah Nordquist, Jacob Piasecki, Sadie Spencer, Leslie Trochlil, and Michael Zuiker, Rhinelander; and Brooke Welch, Three Lakes
Outagamie — Rhett Doar, Kawsu Drammeh, Elizabeth Gill, Keshena Hanson, Thomas Helmeid, Meghan Huss, Sasha Huven, Madeline Jensen, Gabrielle Lara, Eric Mijal, Kaitlin Palmer, Kaitlyn Paulie, Allison Paupst, Adiar Pech, Taylor Perry, Madalyn Schneider, Andrea Shortess, Jenna Smarzinski, Brittany Wagner, Amy Weinfurter, McKaslin Winter, and ShengYeng Xiong, Appleton; Ashley Bucholtz, Dale; Kennedy Wendt, Freedom; Amber Kraus and Emily Lautenschlager, Greenville; Emily Burger, Micaela Fafnis, Carly Newhouse, Cori Shearer, and Reed VanEpern, Kaukauna; Emily Toporski, Little Chute; Ariel Forcey and Saraphena Jochman, Seymour
Ozaukee — Elliott Kaas and Payton Kronforst, Cedarburg; Alexis Markowski-Boerst, Grafton; and Kayla McIlree, Saukville
Pierce — Elizabeth Fredrickson, Elmwood; and Nathan Troester, River Falls
Polk — Hanna Mierow and Abbie Otlo, Osceola
Portage — Bryce Trzebiatowski, Amherst; and Rachel Gordon, Nelsonville
Price — Alena Boushon, Park Falls; and Acacia Angelo, Phillips
Racine — Terrance Cain Jr and Anna Gomez, Burlington; Katherine Leskowicz, Racine; and Kaitlyn Hein, Wind Lake
Rock — Tessa Mikkelson, Beloit; Lindsay Crouch, Clinton; Lauren Paul, Evansville; and Rachel Clift, Milton
Sauk — Sarah Seifert, Spring Green
Shawano — Alexandria Letter, Bonduel; River Otradovec, Gresham; Corey Reed, Oconto Falls; Christopher Bukowiec, Pulaski; Dartania Heinz and Lindsay Wells, Shawano; and Alexis Block, Wittenberg
Sheboygan — Madeline Brey, Cedar Grove; Alyssa Bender, Howards Grove; Jacquelyn Wisse, Oostburg; Cody Fisher and Allyson McCabe, Plymouth; Courtney Bartzen, Ellis Kirchenwitz, Allee Schramm, Shelby Thompson, Caleb Torres, and Larry Vang, Sheboygan; Shawna Halbach, Sheboygan Falls; and Krystal Krimmel, Waldo
Trempealeau — Leah Weltzien, Arcadia
Vernon — Ashley Keenan, Viroqua
Vilas — Mary Greenan, Arbor Vitae
Walworth — Morgan Courier, Delavan; and Meta Ehlen, Lyons
Washington — Sarah Gundrum and Emily Wolf, Allenton; Elizabeth Kuske, Germantown; Amber Schmitt and Susan Schober, Jackson; Lindsey DuCharme, Kewaskum; Hazel Benton, Abigail Carter, Guinevere Casper, Katelyn Krantz, Rebecca Minz, Megan Neitzel, Zachary Schneider, Emilia Selle, and Courtney Smith, West Bend
Waukesha — Nicole Walia, Muskego; Megan Auger, New Berlin; Travis Krueger, Oconomowoc; Erin Pagenkopf, Sussex; Morgan Aschenbrenner, Vincent Cefalu, Marissa Delsman, Seth Gantz, Ryan Glover, and Katherine Kral, Waukesha
Waupaca — Brittany Gunka, Bear Creek; Barbara Boyer, Doniven Coenen, Keyur Patel, and Sarah Rothlisberg, Clintonville; Megan Schuelke, Manawa; Amy Niemuth, New London; Allysin Carlovsky and Kya Hooker-Moericke, Waupaca; and Tanner Ross, Weyauwega
Waushara — Amanda Rice, Coloma; Erin VanLyssel, Fremont; Ashley Norem, Wautoma; Amanda Jirik, Faith Klick, and Aaron Vandecastle, Wild Rose
Winnebago — Manuel Vivas III, Menasha; Alyssa Barnes and Alicia LeBoeuf, Neenah; Nathan Condon, Oshkosh; and Savannah Miller, Winneconne
Wood — Erin Mader, Marshfield; and Boleslaw Kochanowski III, Wisconsin Rapids

Other States

Alaska — Mykaela McMullen, Anchorage
Illinois — Anne Linkenheld, Belvidere; Stephanie Olk, Roselle; Samantha Sonnenberg, Channahon; Anton Schmid V, Saint Charles; Noah Hanold, Peoria; Carolynn Claussen and Noah Janssen, Rockford; and Emily Ahrens, Roscoe
Kentucky — Mackenzie Bowe and Mikayla Bowe, Fort Knox
Louisiana — Loren Golmon, Ville Platte
Michigan — Nicole Kuklinski, Ironwood; Ann Lavergne, Lake Linden; Michael Dahlberg and Emily Harwood, Daggett
Minnesota — Madeline McKeefry, Andover; Eli Broman, Eagan; Brian Wagenaar, Edina; Emma Sloot, Saint Paul; and Samuel Myers, White Bear Lake; Dean Wick Jr, Saint Cloud; Crystal Franzwa, Winona
North Carolina — Hannah Jobrack, Warrenton
North Dakota — Arianna Fadness, Jamestown

International

Canada — Ivan Radomirovic, Burlington; Olivia Headford, Sharon
England — Hayley Fowle, Surrey
Germany — Robin Hartmann, Bad Arolsen; Jule-Sophie Hermann, Bernau
Japan — Kaho Ito, Fukushima
Poland — Chanhyeon Cho, Ulsan; Mathias Moe, Sandefjord; and Adrianna Sosnowska, Elblag

Honors

Wisconsin

Adams — Daniel Pfister, Friendship
Ashland — Shayla Warren, Ashland; and Cody Eder, Glidden
Barron — Rebecca Bee, Dallas
Brown — Thomas McGehee, Allouez; Kyle Benedict, Ashwaubenon; Emily Barnes, Kwynn Carter, Danielle Cleven, Joshua Delvaux, Jordan Finlay, Taylor Gohr, Kenton Grych, Samantha Hable, Zachary Hibbard, Samuel Hunt, Abigail Linnane, Dimas Marquez, Thomas Parins III, Chirag Rajpurohit, Brett Schaeuble, Rosa Schuh, Nikki Schuller, William Shade, and Nicole VanEnkenvoort, De Pere; Sarah VandenAvond, Denmark; Brittany Apps, Mark Arneson, Pauline Balza, Christopher Barry, Robert Bartel, Cameron Baumann, Tonie Bear, Alex Belongia, Kayla Beyersdorf, Shane Bird, Emily Blaney, Brianna Bodoh, Richard Borremans, Ethan Boyle, Christien Carmickle, Marla Cherney, Brennan Christianson, Matthew Courchaine, Paige Cretton-Presnell, Dennis Debeck, Samantha Delcambre, Abigail Erb, Austyn Everingham, Marissa Fisher, Eddiberto Flores, Danielle Frazer, Adam Fulwiler, Mackayla Gazza, Sean Gleason, Paola Gonzalez, Rodrigo Gonzalez, Susan Gottfried, Jose Guzman, Brianna Hammersley, Kiara Heider, Jonathan Henderson, Parker Herlache, Melissa Hill, Ashley Johnson, Darrell Kocha, Kevin Korthuis, Emily Kuester, Jenna Kust, Kadija Larsen, Emily LeGrave, Mary Lovell, Kaitlyn Lundin, Hannah Malmberg, Kelsey Marineau, Dominic Marr, Connor Massie, Calli Materniak, Bruce McKinney, Heather Millett, Benjamin Munnicha, Rachel Nelson, William Nething, Misti Nicely, Leah Nitardy, Olivia Nokovic, Rebekah Noll, Kevin Olson, Cody Parrott, Abby Phillips, Brent Rabas, Donxay Rasavong, Shaula Roemer, Omar Ruvalcaba, Nicholas Saldana, Lindsay Schreiner, Heather Schroeder, Kennedy Schwartz, Rachel Scray, Margaret Sigler, Rachel Strehlow, Grace Stubb, Alexander Swiecichowski, Danielle Tauscher, Xao Thao, Briauna Utrie, Gabriela VanBeek, Cory VandeVelden, Adan Vasquez, Yia Vu, Rikki Ward, Adam Watson, Skyla Weidemann, Thomas Wolf, Zoua Xiong, A Yang, Anna Yang, Betty Yang, and Kalia Yang, Green Bay; Elizabeth Kabat, Greenleaf; Nicholas Brault, Elizabeth Nelson, and Austin Zettel, Hobart; Bailey Juedes, Kaukauna; Jennifer Jadin and Braeden Speer, Luxemburg; Stefanie Corsten, Abigail Englebert, Jennifer Kinjerski, and Adam Ziepke, New Franken; Brandon Danforth and Alexander Koprowski, Oneida; Todd Hegbloom and Elizabeth Schmit, Pulaski; Brittany Blohowiak, Sean Bohl, Danielle Marcusen, and Garrett Wickman, Suamico
Burnett — Alexandra Webster, Webster
Calumet — Justin Krizenesky and Mallorie Larsen, Appleton; Abbigail Borseth and Sean Dedering, Brillion; Jordan Burns, Paige Krueger, and Jason Mathes, Hilbert; and Brooke Morgan, Kaukauna
Chippewa — Tanner Story, Bloomer; and Jenna Hoffstatter, Stanley
Clark — Lyddia Calmes, Colby; and Raquel Lopez, Dorchester
Columbia — Shelby Smith, Pardeeville; and Kelton Jennings, Poynette
Dane — Abigail Waydick, De Forest; Ashley Brechlin, Fitchburg; Lydia Delikat and Myra Delikat, Madison; Alison Perrin, Middleton; Nicholas Faust, Katelyn Huemmer, and Austin Larson, Sun Prairie
Dodge — Benjamin Butterbrodt, Beaver Dam; Jacob Dabringer, Brownsville; Emily Madeiros, Fox Lake; and Jamison Heuver, Waupun
Door — Bryana Geyer, Desiree Hanson, and Justin Krause, Brussels; Aaron Lopez and Acacia Tupa, Egg Harbor; Makayla Swain, Fish Creek; Brooke Everard, Luxemburg; Jemma Benton, Isabel Hernandez, Isaiah Hernandez, Hawkin Mogen, Forrest Rabach, and Sydney Tlachac, Sturgeon Bay
Dunn — Emily Halpin, Colfax; Edward Johnson, Menomonie; Kelsey Bundy, Mondovi; and Emily Tuschl, Wheeler
Eau Claire — Madison Bien and Anna Garlick, Eau Claire
Florence — Tessa Merhalski, Florence
Fond Du Lac — Mitchell Bilitz, Sloan Moses, and Brady Sarauer, Fond du Lac; Katherine Kobs and Samantha Simon, Malone; Brent Wagner, Mount Calvary
Forest — Dalton Bellamy, Laona; and Hunter St. Peter, Wabeno
Grant — Catherine Fonder, Hazel Green
Green — Alexandra Lent, Albany
Green Lake — Michelle Strelow, Markesan
Iowa — Alexis Bauer, Dodgeville
Iron — Athena Butkiewicz, Montreal
Jefferson — Tanner Gess, Palmyra; and Frederick Lauth, Waterloo
Kenosha — Kia Murray, Kenosha; Madeline Hallisy, Pleasant Prairie; and Sydne Johnson, Trevor
Kewaunee — Carley DeGrand and Danielle Fulwiler, Algoma; Brooke Alexander, Casco; Tori DeGrave, Denmark; Arthur Despins, Heather Gozdzialski, Jenevieve Lee, Stevie Rombaugh, and Sunny Rombaugh, Kewaunee; Carina Derenne, Mason Geib, Lexi Kinnard, Brent Kuehl, Moriah Ledvina, Samuel Lemens, Caitlin Malott, and Sara Simonar, Luxemburg
Lincoln — Samantha Locke, Merrill; Mary Leet and Amanda Timm, Tomahawk
Manitowoc — Alexander Thom, Cato; Michiela Schwoerer, Chilton; Lydia Blatz, Haley Pankratz, and Jasmine Schmahl, Kiel; Elizabeth Barry, Summer Castro, Nathaniel Hoffman, Steven Manis, Rose O’Shea, Jason Ruckel, Alexander Stubbe, April Thao, Jordan Torrison, Joshua Twaddle, and Alexander Xiong, Manitowoc; Bradley Schetter, Mishicot; Bailey Boettcher, Madeleine Gleichner, Matthew Klansky, Morgan Pelnar, Breanna Posvic-Valenta, and Blaine Rezach, Two Rivers.
Marathon — Brooklyn Gunderson, Abbotsford; Shane Kanneberg and Jenna Morrow, Colby; Jennifer Keenan, Hatley; Amy Deringer and Justin Mulder, Ringle; Kallie Reckner, Spencer; Molly East, Erica Kuehn, Andrew Moser, Brittany Rubio, and Alexander Swope, Wausau; Zachary Mizgalski and Paige Wolfe, Weston
Marinette — Jenna Coutley, Coleman; Vladyslav Bilyy, Raina Mertz, and Paisley Montgomery, Crivitz; Lexus Bretl, Chase Grabowski, and Jason Slawinski, Marinette; Thomas Duffield and Linsey Hannon, Peshtigo
Marquette — LakerAnne Thrasher, Montello
Milwaukee — Amanda Her, Brown Deer; Chase Pendzich, Cudahy; Kimberly Wroblewski, Franklin; Emily Zausch, Glendale; Ahmad Abidalrahim, Greendale; Natalie Hoffman and Samantha Salewski, Greenfield; Adegboyega Aderele, John Bradford, William Burroughs Jr, Richard Davis, Kayla Miller, and Sophia Sielen, Milwaukee; Alisha Kriedeman, Sara Kubiszewski, Savanah Saskowski, and Emily Walczak, Oak Creek; Greggory Palkowski, Caleigh Peed, and Emily Zelten, West Allis; and Patrick Sicula, Whitefish Bay
Monroe — Shannon Goede, Sparta
Oconto — Drew Demeny and Jacqueline Fieck, Abrams; John Seroogy, Krakow; Ashley Hebel, Little Suamico; Tessah Dolata, Branden McNabb, and James Salscheider, Oconto; Taylor Jaeger and Kylie Starry, Oconto Falls; and Halie Holton, Pulaski
Oneida — Megan Evans, Lake Tomahawk
Outagamie — Darsity Birling, Elizabeth Bloedow, Paige Eisen, Madeline Fischer, Emanuel Hernandez, Elisabeth Hidde, Daniel Naef, Johanna Neujahr, Alexander Niles, Selena Sanchez, Spencer Sebo, Mickey Thao, Julie VanDynHoven, Carly VanNuland, and Abigail Wege, Appleton; Amanda Shepard, Black Creek; Clarice Martell, Bonduel; Eva Domencich and Kiara Skenandore-Doxtater, De Pere; Peter Baumgartner and Paige Green, Freedom; Megan Arent and Patrick Guralski, Greenville; Maria Fannin, Mason Guyette, and Brooke Soto, Hortonville; Justine Arnoldussen-Gravedoni, Darian Gottschalk, Mallory Krueger, Emily Rogers, and Chelsey Schumann, Kaukauna; Daniel Schuh, Little Chute; Mackenzie VandeHei, Seymour; and Cheyenne VerVoort, Shiocton
Ozaukee — Erik Weiland, Belgium; Steven Henderson, Cedarburg; Matthew Mckelvey, Grafton; Lindsay Peiffer, Port Washington; Jenna Plyer and Kristen Smith, Saukville
Pepin — Amanda Gullickson, Durand
Pierce — Cheyanne Catura, Plum City
Portage — Nathaniel Disher and Thomas Robinson, Almond; Marie Lieggi, Amherst; Lindsey Meis, Custer; Connor Cook and Aaron Gitter, Stevens Point
Racine — Quinne Herolt, Erin Penzel, and Elizabeth Smith, Burlington; Sarah Andresen and Olivia Poelmann, Franksville; Samuel Maier and Jacob Noll, Mount Pleasant; Kara Baugrud, Kimberly Johnson, and Emily Valukas, Racine
Richland — Laura Ewing, Richland Center
Rock — Abigail Heil, Logan Laskowski, and Kassondra Rayfield, Edgerton; and Chelsea Curley, Milton
Saint Croix — Courtney Klatt, Hudson; and Karly Murphy, River Falls
Shawano — Bailee Kraning, Bonduel; Rechel Beilfuss, Jesse Chrudimsky, Cecil; Samantha Kane, Brandon Page, and Michael Schulz, Shawano
Sheboygan — Kenna Rentmeester, Glenbeulah; Kayla Wunsch, Howards Grove; Joshua Konecke and Madison Wolf, Kohler; Justin LeMahieu, Oostburg; Nicholas Eggert, Hannah Miller, Alexis Pautz, and Kristen Schroeder, Plymouth; Jenna Bares, Random Lake; Sarah Belitz, Angela Bunker, Jordan Clark, Lacey Nufer, Kyle Olli, Lauren Pfile, Jessica Pittner, Abigail Pocian, Lilly Vang, John Vidimos, and Chong Yang, Sheboygan; Miranda DuFour and Sean Kaeppel, Sheboygan Falls
Taylor — Makenna Kurth, Gilman
Trempealeau — Hanna Hoesley, Arcadia; Zebediah Burks, Ettrick; and Jeffery Chesebro, Trempealeau
Vernon — Garriet Kanis, Viroqua
Vilas — Tara Behrendt and BethaLynn Bontrager, Eagle River
Walworth — Devin Rott, East Troy; Kayla Probst, Pell Lake; and Brenda Zucaro, Whitewater
Washington — Natalie Thielke, Allenton; Madison Byrnes and Mariah Rossebo, Hubertus; Courtney Behrendt and Alexandra Randolph, Jackson; Matthew Drezdzon, Hannah Koerner, Joshua Pruner, and Samantha Spalda, West Bend
Waukesha — Madeline Yoss, Brookfield; Ryan Hathaway and Shannon Texeira, Menomonee Falls; Thomas Gentilini and Nicole Khoury, Muskego; Samantha Kosanke, Oconomowoc; Abigail Drees, Pewaukee; Tyler Scholz, Sussex; Jesselyn Burr, Lindsay Longmeyer, Ryan MacGregor, and Nicole Piette, Waukesha
Waupaca — Casey Aschliman, Clintonville; Samantha Johnson, Manawa; Elizabeth Williams, New London; and Alyssa Nicewander, Waupaca
Winnebago — Veronika Messer, Appleton; Jennifer Brauer and Samuel Engel, Larsen; Elizabeth Freeders, Philip Malchek, Morgan Miller, and Andrew Stephani, Neenah; Benjamin Berndt, Omro; Daniel Behnke, Michael Cunningham, Lillian Foxcroft, Brinley Gordon, Megan Horejs, Marissa Miller, Mara Pfeilstifter, Jessica Roberts, and Allison Schmiedel, Oshkosh
Wood — Adam Fredrick, Marshfield; and Liesl Sigourney, Wisconsin Rapids

Other States

Illinois — Katie Rossmann, Golf; John Beary, Palos Park; and Tanner Saile, South Barrington; Katherine Nagler, West Chicago; Heath Hougas, Morris; Alexandra Zeller, Dundee; and Kevin Davis, Saint Charles; McKenna Bertrand, Manteno; Trenton Jansen, Gurnee; Dylan Ringham, Island Lake; Emily Bangen, Normal; Allie Hislope, Monticello; Christopher Unger, Plainfield; Michael Klemm, South Beloit
Indiana — Joseph Janisse, New Albany
Iowa — Charles Warren, Dubuque
Michigan — Nicole Roberge, Kingsford; Leah Anderson, Marquette; and Alison Nordquist, Menominee
Minnesota — Zackery Nazda, Andover; and Quinn Duffy, Wyoming; Riley Darling, Lindstrom; Eugene Benhart III and Sandra Graybill, Lakeville; Emmanuel Ekunseitan, Brooklyn Park; and Ian Smith, Minneapolis; Thomas Woolhouse, Brook Park; Sadie Peterson, Brook Park; Karen Grossell and Derrick Prenot, Winona
Nebraska — Macie Doyle, Sidney
Ohio — Emily Caplice, Twinsburg
Washington — Vinhson Nguyen, Seattle

International

China — Andre Baires, Winnipeg; Yuchen Zhen, Beijing; Sihan Guo, Nanning
Egypt — Omar Al-Amerecany, Cairo
England — Miles McDowall, Winchester
France — Marion Cousseins, Flourens
Germany — Kevin Gauch, Darmstadt
Israel — Tomer Zloczower, Ness Ziona
Japan — Mizuki Hokama, Ama
Nepal — Chanjin Kim, Incheon; and Sanjay Prajapati, Kathmandu

About the University of Wisconsin-Green Bay

The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay is a comprehensive public institution offering undergraduate and graduate programs to 6,700 students. The University transforms lives and communities through exceptional and award-winning teaching and research, innovative learning opportunities, and a problem-solving approach to education. For more information, visit www.uwgb.edu.

17-37

UW-Green Bay announces fall 2016 semester academic honors

GREEN BAY – The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay has made public the names of students receiving academic honors for the fall 2016 semester. Students who earn a 4.0 grade point average, which represents all “A” grades, receive highest honors. High honors go to those earning 3.99 to 3.75 grade point averages. Honors are given to students earning 3.74 to 3.50 grade point averages. Students are listed by the county claimed as place of permanent residence. All were full-time students in the fall 2016 term, earning 12 or more credits of graded coursework.

Highest Honors

Wisconsin:

Adams  — Allison Susnik, Friendship; Michelle McChesney, Grand Marsh.

Brown — Caitlin Haynes and Jordan VanBeek, Ashwaubenon; Krista Abrahamson, Elisabeth Aubry, Jessica Badtke, Justin Baker, Ashley Brocker, Daniel Buckley, Ashlee Campos, Tyler Caron, Alison Cerny, Brittany Duquaine, Katelin Ferron, Kenton Grych, Dana Gulseth, Samuel Hunt, Anna Johnson, Mackenzie Johnson, Kelly Kent, Elizabeth Kohlmann, Beth Kondro, Joseph Lacenski, Carly Maricque, Megan Melichar, Garet Osterberg, Ashley Romanek, Nikki Schuller, Roxanne Simonnet, Paige VandenLangenberg, Emily Vandersteen, and Sean Weliver, De Pere; Nicholas Adamson, Adam Alberts, Brianna Bodoh, Samantha Bresnyan, Amber Brownlow, Janna Check, Marla Cherney, Caleb Chmielewski, Sarah Clark, Jenna Cleveland, Amanda Cline, Angela Collier, Spencer Compton, Hannah Conard, Denise Coppock, Luzmyrna Cortez, Laura Cortright, Tyler Davis, Robert Delimat, Paige Dellisse, Justin Depiesse, Jana Derer, Sara Eastman, Trever Ehrfurth, Jared Gagner, Elise Geiger, Abigail Gerbers, Emily Gerlikovski, Sean Gleason, Torey Gostas, Susan Gottfried, Gabrielle Grambsch, Brianna Hammersley, Kevin Heim, Stephanie Hermans, Kendall Himmel, Kennedy Himmel, John Hrabik Jr, Isaias Jauregui II, Annie Jones, Amberlee Jorgenson, Stephanie Jossart, Abby Jurczykowski, Alexis Kallenbach, Patrick Kelley, Lynn King, Rebecca Kornowski, Reid Kuepers, Janelle Lannoye, Kassie Laylan, Joshua Loritz, Morgan Maloney, Danielle Maus, Matthew McAnelly, Hailey McDermott, Jon McNulty, Joshua Moyer, Natalie Neuwirth, Robert Neyrinck, Eli Pierre, Courtney Preisler, Belen Raymond, Leanna Revolinski, Sean Roherty, Emily Ross, Steven Rusch, Samantha Sailer, Megan Schoenauer, Lisa Schroepfer, Caitlyn Schubert, Eric Short, Ryan Sievert, Angela Smet, Rachael Smith, Stacey Smith, Julia Stanzel, Rosalyn Stoa, Lacey Strehlow, Adam Sturdivant, Nicole Tassoul, DeAndre Theisen, Emily Tran, LaShawna Tucker, Briauna Utrie, Alexa VanIten, Cory VandeVelden, Mariah Vandertie, Yia Vu, Rachael Whitefield, Desiree Wierman, Amanda Wiesman, Jessica Wilke, Danielle Wright, Kelsey Young, Danielle Zahn, and Askar Ziganshin, Green Bay; McKenzie Diny and Emily Rotzenberg, Greenleaf; McKenna Garvey, Hobart; Aaron Oeder, Luxemburg; Julia Bryfczynski, Benjamin Lindberg, and Levi VanDenBusch, New Franken; Sierra Lardinois and Elizabeth Schmit, Pulaski; Meghan Beauchamp, Peter Beth II, Bryanna Blochowiak, Brintney Cournoyer, Meaghan Lynch, Justina Rademann, Jesse Rehn, Justina Stauber, and Garrett Wickman, Suamico; and Kayla Robbins, Wrightstown.

Buffalo — Linnea Zintman, Buffalo City; and Anna Hoesley, Fountain City.

Calumet — Alexandra Graff, Mallorie Larsen, and Lynn Schemm, Appleton; Ruth Hickmann and James Wise, Chilton; Miranda Sendek, Hilbert; and Alivia Houdek, New Holstein.

Clark — Melissa Barth, Thorp.

Columbia — Gabriella Buhler, Fall River; Jacob Hamm, Pardeeville; Caitlyn Hibner, Portage; and Kelton Jennings, Poynette.

Dane — Tricia Bagley and Karlee Wegehaupt, Belleville; Lisa Haase, Madison; Megan Brugger, Oregon; Katelyn Huemmer and Kenzie Ostien, Sun Prairie; and Alexandra Taylor, Waunakee.

Dodge — Noelle Poppe, Hustisford; Jazmine Drebenstedt, Juneau; Sierra Kuehl, Lebanon; and Arik Tavs, Waupun.

Door — Keri Routhieaux, Brussels; Morgan Jandrin, Luxemburg; Tyler Brinkman, Christian Livingston, Nichole Robinette, and Miranda Werkheiser, Sturgeon Bay.

Douglas — Jessica Lindstrom, Superior.

Dunn — Gretchen Klefstad, Boyceville.

Eau Claire — Alec Bruski, Altoona; Kaitlin Glenz and Olivia Nelson, Eau Claire.

Florence — Katherine Koehn, Florence.

Fond Du Lac — Brianna Kramer and Alyssa Peters, Campbellsport; Kevin Ditter, Paige Richardson, Brady Sarauer, and Francesca Wurtz, Fond du Lac; Ashley Hodorff, Malone; and Lorelei Zimmerman, Rosendale.

Forest — Taylor Hauser, Argonne.

Grant — Claire Friederick, Lancaster.

Jefferson — Megan Shuda, Jefferson; and Claire Stuart, Sullivan.

Kenosha — Kelsey Cowie, Kenosha.

Kewaunee — Anna Dier, Algoma; Kaylin Pardowsky, Casco; Erin Duescher and Miriam Laird, Kewaunee; Katie Barrett, Moriah Ledvina, and Marissa Rukamp, Luxemburg.

La Crosse — Alexandra Kershner, Bangor; Hannah Powell, Holmen; and Noelle Turk, La Crosse.

Lincoln — Colleen McCluskey, Tomahawk.

Manitowoc — Morgan Henschel, Cleveland; Micayla Fritsch, Gregory Lutz, Jan-Marie Matthysse, David Propson, and Joshua Schmitt, Kiel; Michelle Klavekoske, Jason Ruckel, and Nermana Turajlic, Manitowoc; Hannah Guetschow, Maribel; Miranda Cisneros, Mishicot; Tessa Evenson, Reedsville; Heidi Satori, Saint Nazianz; Felicia Bunnell, Bailey Derenne, Spencer Feest, and Alexandra Oosting, Two Rivers.

Marathon — Michaella Brickner, Athens; Amelia Joswiak, Merrill; Katrina Weber, Spencer; Lexi Prasnicky and Justin Volkaitis, Wausau; and Victoria Wilke, Weston.

Marinette — Lucas Wuensch, Crivitz; Brittany Alloy, Amy Hubert, Megan Nighbor, Jamie Slawinski, and Nikolaus Wrench, Marinette; Destiny Schintgen, Niagara; Anna Behnke, Curt Hemphill, Maizie Reif, and MelodyJane Smith, Peshtigo; Rachel Atwood, Silver Cliff; Logan Gruszynski and Mallory Gruszynski, Wausaukee.

Marquette — Janae Due, Montello; Tyler Fenner, Neshkoro; and Samuel Soda, Princeton.

Milwaukee  — Allison LeMahieu and Valeri Nowak, Franklin; Adegboyega Aderele and Katie Voss, Milwaukee; and Cassandra Walczak, Oak Creek.

Monroe — Mikayla Becherer, Norwalk.

Oconto — Michelle Stauff, Abrams; Katelyn Krueger, Coleman; Justin Lambrecht and Andrea Wians, Gillett; John Seroogy, Krakow; Rebekah Erdman, Oconto; Sydney Pekarek and Holly Umentum, Oconto Falls.

Oneida — Julie Poyhonen, Pelican Lake; and Leslie Trochlil, Rhinelander.

Outagamie — Destany Calma-Birling, Rhett Doar, Amber Gollata, Alexa Hietpas, Derrek Hooyman, Autumn Jentz, Jennifer Johnson, Michael Lahti, Allison Loderbauer, Eric Mijal, Alexander Niles, Madalyn Schneider, Emily VanRossum, McKaslin Winter, and Jennifer Zastrow, Appleton; Anna Ruedinger and Morgan Theobald, Black Creek; Ellen Reber, Combined Locks; Rachel Koepke and Sean Murphy, Freedom; Veronica Kasperek and Emily Lautenschlager, Greenville; Caleb Jerred, Hortonville; Amy Bauer, Emily Bichel, Micaela Fafnis, Kyler Meredith, Ashley Rabe, Emily Rogers, Jason Schampers, and Danielle VanBoxtel, Kaukauna; Laura Reynebeau, Little Chute; Melissa Corrigan and Brianna Messner, Seymour.

Ozaukee  — Payton Kronforst, Cedarburg; Angela Grimm, Fredonia; Kayla McIlree and Courtney O’Donnell, Saukville; and Halee Behrens, Waubeka.

Pierce — Elizabeth Fredrickson, Elmwood; and Danielle Weber, River Falls.

Polk — Hanna Mierow, Osceola.

Portage — Avery Faehling, Bancroft; Rachel Gordon, Nelsonville; Autumn Alekna and Jaclyn Janikowski, Stevens Point.

Price — Breanna Scharp, Park Falls.

Racine — Casandra Schatzman, Franksville; Taylor Totka, Mount Pleasant; Anita Blatnik, Rochester; and Chloe Anderson, Waterford.

Richland — Katelyn Werre, Viola.

Saint Croix — Mackenzie Wink, Glenwood City.

Sauk — Erica Hainz, Baraboo; Courtney Hamilton and Danielle Tackett, Reedsburg.

Sawyer  — Kathryn Burger, Hayward.

Shawano — Amber Hammen, Bonduel; Amber Wellhoefer, Cecil; Connor Ford, Clintonville; Trevor Olsen, Gresham; Kayla Hokenstad, Sara Hokenstad, Miranda Michaelis, and Madelyn Winter, Shawano.

Sheboygan — Megan Ellenbecker, Cascade; Kara Thiel, Howards Grove; Shannon Boldt, Jordan Molter, Rachel Nett, and Jacquelyn Wisse, Oostburg; Pamela Holzhaeuser, Plymouth; Katherine Scharenbroch, Erin Schmitt, Allee Schramm, and Jessica Stewart, Sheboygan; Jonathan Block and Sheila Teunissen, Sheboygan Falls; and Katie Ernst, Waldo.

Trempealeau — Hanna Hoesley, Arcadia; and Logan McNamer, Ettrick.

Vilas — Mary Greenan, Arbor Vitae; and Audrey Schultz, Saint Germain.

Walworth — Morgan Courier, Delavan.

Washington — Amber Collegnon and Karli Mertins, Hartford; Susan Schober and Nicholas Schommer, Jackson; Zackary Luedtke, Kewaskum; Breanna Gonring, Slinger; Jessica Gaarder, Kathryn Kellow, Drew Rettler, Zachary Schneider, Samantha Spalda, and Erinn Stockhausen, West Bend.

Waukesha — Ashley Ausprung, Delafield; Shannon Texeira, Menomonee Falls; Callie Lederman, Nashotah; Daniel Groh, New Berlin; Justin Rathkamp and Mariah Rathkamp, Oconomowoc; Lori Noto, Sussex; Vincent Cefalu and Taylor Fohey, Waukesha.

Waupaca — Doniven Coenen and Kayla Nantelle, Clintonville; Daniel Teuscher, Manawa; Jared Sawall, Marion; Rebecca Abhold, Scandinavia; Allysin Carlovsky, Kya Hooker-Moericke, and Alyssa Nicewander, Waupaca.

Waushara — Erin VanLyssel, Fremont; Elizabeth Lekas, Redgranite; and Carolyn Sharp, Wautoma.

Winnebago — Samuel Malone, Appleton; Brooklyn Tews, Neenah; Lisa Burns and Susan Santana, Omro; Kaitlyn Braatz, Margaret Hoernke, Meghan O’Neill, and Rachel Tigert, Oshkosh.

Wood — Brigitta Kaiser and Erin Mader, Marshfield; and Colleen Athey, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other states:

Arkansas  — Sandra Graf, Rogers.

Arizona  — Megan Powers, Glendale.

Iowa  — Kyle Leubka, Dubuque.

Illinois  — Anne Linkenheld, Belvidere; Stephanie Garvin and Anton Schmid V, Saint Charles; Makenna Barrett, McHenry; Kaylie Noll, Peoria; Natalie Eckstein, Rockford.

Michigan — Taylor Steele, Felch; Dawn Jonas, Marquette; Emily Harwood, Daggett.

Minnesota  — Alyssa Udean, Lino Lakes; Lauryn Delzer, Shafer; Thomas Everson, Welch; Brian Wagenaar, Edina; RaeAnn Hill, New Brighton; Aaron Whyte, Winona; McKlane Konitzer, Cokato.

Nebraska — Macie Doyle, Sidney.

New York — Abigail Stuckey, Mount Kisco.

Ohio — Lydia Deweese, Columbus.

Oregon — Amy Bronson, Medford.

International:

Germany  — Zuomiao Zhou, Wenzhou; Joshua Schramm, Brunsbuettel; Lisa Friedrich, Elz.

Israel — Tomer Zloczower, Ness Ziona.

Peru — Claudia Negron.

Sweden — Sojeong Lee, Kwangju; and Carl Nordenstrom, Linkoping.

High Honors

Wisconsin:

Adams — Justin Allard and Tyra Moyer, Adams; Vianna Alfaro and Daniel Pfister, Friendship.

Ashland — Brett Krueger and Shayla Warren, Ashland.

Barron — Madison Brusletten, Clear Lake.

Brown — Emily Krieger and Mina Springer, Ashwaubenon; Mercedes Schuchardt, Bellevue; Katherine Bauer, Micah Beck, Carli Borseth, Nicholas Buresh, Kwynn Carter, Brad Cook, Jessica Danen, Katelyn Desrochers, Apoorva Gurtu, Rachael Hansen, Tessa Heggeland, Zachary Hibbard, Mahnaz Jelokhani, Haley Johnson, Ashlee Kosmala, Michaela Metropulos, Samantha Miller, Justine Nicholson, Kelsie Petersen, Audrey Sandberg, Brett Schaeuble, Joel Sinclair, Shannon Smith, Corey Swanningson, Emily Taisto, and Troy Williams, De Pere; Tehya Miller and Katie Wanek, Denmark; Dalton Aderholdt, Evan Ash, Ga-In Bae, Robert Bartel, Alex Belongia, Kara Berghuis, Michael Bergmann, Kayla Beyersdorf, Breanna Bierl, Richard Borremans, Benjamin Bouche, Nickolas Bowersox, Ryan Boyer, Brennan Christianson, Nicole Cornell, Racheal Cummings, Amanda Deatherage, Amy DuFour, Breauna Engstrom, Abigail Erb, Jacqueline Fairman, Emma Fay, Joshua Fields, Andrew Froelich, Will Funmaker, Riley Garbe, Jacob Gerlikovski, Chaz Goeben, Amanda Graham, Melina Groleau, Dian Haines, Azure Hall, Matthew Handrich, Melissa Hill, Eli Hughes, Dana Ihlenfeldt, Christopher Jahnke, Nathan Jensen, Jessica Johnson, Rachel Jordan, Ashley Jorgenson, Eric Jorgenson, Hope Kaiver, Amber Kasten, Matthew Knorr, Jenna Kust, Sara Ladwig, Erik Larson, Kendall Laurent, Allison LeClaire, Hailey Lestrud, Xinyi Liu, Kaitlyn Lundin, Heather Lutzow, David Maruszczak, Mariah McDaniel, Alaina McFarlin, Bruce McKinney, Matt Menard, Sydney Messerschmidt, Sarah Miller, Heather Millett, Adriana Montejano, Maxwell Muzatko, Paige Nordstrom, Michelle Novoselatz, Chelsea Patek, Rissel Peguero, Mark Petroski, James Pockrandt, Willem Poelmans, Danielle Radtke, Ashley Ricke, Erica Ropson, Bethany Russell, Cynthia Sanchez, Kendra Schmeling, Jared Schmit, Taylor Schneider, Andrea Schroeder, Heather Schroeder, Dane Schumacher, Casey Schwartz, Rachel Scray, Taylor Seidel, Alexis Sell, Adrianna Shuler, Marisa Slempkes, Talor Sohr, Brooke Sommers, Jacob Stavroff, Hannah Stepp, Annie Stone, Benjamin Stratman, Austin Sturdivant, Jake Taylor, Joseph Taylor, Nicki Thao, Aaron Thibodeau, Fatima Umar, MaiKou Vang, Tina Vang, Trisha Wagner, Beth Waldeck, Benjamin Werner, Whitney Wheelock, Michaela Wyngaard, Michael Xiong, Courtney Zambon, and Kristina Zinda, Green Bay; Savannah Bruecker, Greenleaf; Amanda Oeder, Luxemburg; Courtney DeKeyser, Carynn Frisque, Megan Kowaleski, Kyle Marshall, Alyssa Miller, Makenzi Schulz, and Jena Tolksdorf, New Franken; Christa Lewin, Oneida; Tyler Ermis, Rachel Huben, and Madison Kochaver, Pulaski; Marissa Cherek and Breanne Rasmussen, Suamico; and Bethany Braeger, Wrightstown.

Calumet — Stephanie Friebel and Karley Kilsdonk, Appleton; Evan Polkinghorne, Ryan Reinke, and Jonathan Wittmann, Brillion; Danielle Brenner and Nicole Mader, Chilton; Nickolas Giese and Paige Krueger, Hilbert; Nicole Hoelzel, Kaukauna; Trevor Thompson, Menasha; Emily Fritsch, New Holstein; Shannon Kneubuehl, Sherwood; and Payton Rausch, Stockbridge.

Chippewa — Kristen Kouba, Bloomer; and Joshua Hedrington, Chippewa Falls.

Clark — Tana Thomas, Abbotsford; Lyddia Calmes, Colby; Olivia Verkilen, Granton; Sabrina Roehl, Loyal; Taylor Henchen and Brandon Schenk, Neillsville.

Columbia — Shelby Smith, Pardeeville; Chelsea Camp, Rio; and Lindsey Miller, Wisconsin Dells.

Dane — Beth Siltala, Blue Mounds; Abigail Waydick, De Forest; Lauren Ruben, Madison; Hailee Frey and Rebecca Kuhl, Marshall; Miranda Kurzinski, Sauk City; and Nicholas Faust, Sun Prairie.

Dodge — Brennan Engel and Sophia Mosher, Beaver Dam; Rebekah Lotz, Horicon; and Cassandra Sauer, Waupun.

Door — Brooke Alexander, Forestville; Rebecca Malcore, Luxemburg; Joshua Braun, Alexandra Bretl, Abigail Brown, Hawkin Mogen, Cassandra Penchoff, Jordan Shefchik, and Danielle Tauscher, Sturgeon Bay.

Dunn — Britney Bechel, Elk Mound; Angelique Bartel and Lindsay Bartz, Menomonie; Kelsey Bundy, Mondovi; and Emily Tuschl, Wheeler.

Grant — Brody Wiest, Dickeyville.

Eau Claire — ShuZhou Lin, Eau Claire.

Florence — Heather Roberts, Florence.

Fond Du Lac — Jordan Zacharias, Brandon; Aaron Hepp, Campbellsport; Tristin St.Mary, Eden; Eric Bilitz, Cory Lauersdorf, and Alexander Vahlsing, Fond du Lac; and Chantelle Hitt, North Fond du Lac.

Forest  — Jake Ambrosius, Laona; and Hunter St.Peter, Wabeno.

Green — Katlyn Hansen, Juda; Kady Jordan, Monroe; and Kallista Baebler, Monticello.

Green Lake — Anastasia Lundquist, Berlin.

Iowa — Morgan Storkson, Dodgeville.

Iron — Christina Ofstad, Saxon.

Jackson  — Natalie Gawron, Black River Falls; and Melissa Mach, Hixton.

Kenosha — Leah Birch and Jerel Jones-Denson, Kenosha; Haley Falcon, Pleasant Prairie; and Madelyn Skalecki, Trevor.

Kewaunee — Carley DeGrand, Danielle Fulwiler, Abigail Lifto, Logan Reid, and Blair Wautlet, Algoma; Alysha Ferron, Casco; Rachel Feuerstein and DavidJames Gallenberger, Kewaunee; Nicolas Cravillion, Carina Derenne, Eric Everson, Mason Geib, Autumn Gruber, Sara Mehlberg, Sara Simonar, and Breanna Suess, Luxemburg.

La Crosse — Madeline McCannon, La Crosse; Bennett Hutson and Hannah O’Mara, Onalaska; and Kathryn Ebert, West Salem.

Lafayette — Devra Komprood, Darlington; and Jennifer Wellnitz, South Wayne.

Langlade — Jessica Kessler, Bryant.

Lincoln — Mary Leet, Tomahawk.

Manitowoc — Kelly Niemuth and Haley Pankratz, Kiel; James Albright III, Dana Estrada, Moriah Hansen, Nathaniel Hoffman, Brandon Kraemer, Karissa Leifer, Cassie Sterwald, and Abbey Wiegand, Manitowoc; Alex Pekarske, Reedsville; Elena Garcia and Nicholas Livingston, Two Rivers; Evan Schueler, Valders; Cassandra Wagner and Yvonne Wentker, Whitelaw.

Marathon  — Arielle Kukulka, Auburndale; Kenna Jensen, Dorchester; Rosalynn Hiebl, Edgar; Evan Oelrich, Marathon; Anna Cole, Rosholt; Morgan Adamski, Rothschild; Matthew Hart, Schofield; Molly East and Elizabeth Punke, Wausau; and Isaac Fischer, Weston.

Marinette — Jenna Coutley, Coleman; Matthew Lesperance, Raina Mertz, and Haley Moriva, Crivitz; Kaitlin Borowski, Keith Corders, Brittany Kloida, and Alycia Winters, Marinette; Katelyn Junak, Kaitlynn Pasdo, Emily Rocque, and Taylor Romenesko, Peshtigo; and Claire Carviou, Porterfield.

Marquette — Connor Heinz and Bridget Murphy, Neshkoro.

Milwaukee — Chase Pendzich, Cudahy; Stephanie Nielson, Franklin; Natalie Hoffman and Kimberly Hurst, Greenfield; John Bradford, Jada Davis, Anthony Fleischman, Kendaryl Jackson, Amber Perez, and Kyndall Smith, Milwaukee; Ashley Kopydlowski and Megan Smith, Oak Creek; Elizabeth Kendl, Wauwatosa; Taylor Campbell, Larissa Mickelson, Caleigh Peed, Heather Plough, Micalah Taylor, and Emily Zelten, West Allis.

Monroe — Cody VonRuden, Cashton.

Oconto — Tara Sellen, Megan Sopata, and Mary Woodworth, Lena; Emily Drown, Alisa Lamal, and Nicholas Roberge, Little Suamico; Samantha Beekman, Laken James, James Salscheider, and Erin Walker, Oconto; Ives Cupino, Ciara Hedstrom, James Jeske, and Kylie Starry, Oconto Falls; Samantha Alger-Feser, Alyssa Baumann, Elizabeth Johnson, and Kortney Krueger, Sobieski; Mackenzi LaMarre, Mikaela Reed, and Joshua Vollmar, Suring.

Oneida — Christine Blakeslee, Alyson Heise, Trevor Jaeger, Jacob Piasecki, and Michael Zuiker, Rhinelander; and Ashley Thibeau, Woodruff.

Outagamie  — Alyssa Brickner, Thomas Helmeid, Madeline Jensen, Johanna Neujahr, Kaitlyn Paulie, Alison Perrin, Samantha Sartori, Joseph Schultz, Spencer Sebo, Jenna Smarzinski, Mariah Thompson, Amy Weinfurter, and Lauren Zuleger, Appleton; Amber DeValk, Combined Locks; Faith Vandenberg, De Pere; Emily Klink and Kennedy Wendt, Freedom; Natalie Hartjes, Grand Chute; Megan Arent, Cali Dibbs, Amber Kraus, and Megan Turkow, Greenville; Brooke Soto, Hortonville; Darian Gottschalk, Mallory Krueger, Janet Linet, Haley Mader, Carly Newhouse, and Sara Nushart, Kaukauna; Hannah Mueller, Kimberly; Branden VandeVen, Little Chute; Saraphena Jochman and Mariah Metoxen, Seymour; and Cheyenne VerVoort, Shiocton.

Ozaukee  — Jennifer Lund, Belgium; Erik Olsen, Grafton; and Hannah Lilly, Port Washington.

Portage — Lindsey Meis, Custer.

Price — Alena Boushon, Park Falls.

Racine — Erin Penzel and Elizabeth Smith, Burlington; Olivia Poelmann, Franksville; Douglas Woodard, Mount Pleasant; Haille Bocek, Emily Valukas, and Lindsay Wakefield, Racine; and Kaitlyn Hein, Wind Lake.

Rock — Tessa Mikkelson, Beloit; Lauren Paul, Evansville; and Rachel Clift, Milton.

Saint Croix — Courtney Klatt, Hudson; and Drew Belisle, New Richmond.

Sauk — Samantha Terry, Baraboo.

Shawano — Vincenzo Badalamenti, Tia Hoppe, and Alexandria Letter, Bonduel; Kristin Rauch, Cecil; River Otradovec, Gresham; Corey Reed, Oconto Falls; Christopher Bukowiec, Pulaski; Felicia Gatz-Waupoose, Emilee Johnson, and Waleska Russ, Shawano.

Sheboygan — Isabella Daniels, Cedar Grove; Kristi Holzmann, Elkhart Lake; Kayla Wunsch, Howards Grove; Cody Fisher, Hannah Mauk, and Kristen Schroeder, Plymouth; Shawna Anderson, Sarah Belitz, Kassidy Murphy, Kyle Olli, Abigail Pocian, and Caleb Torres, Sheboygan; Shawna Halbach and Brandon Neuser, Sheboygan Falls.

Trempealeau — Leah Weltzien, Arcadia.

Vernon — Rebecca Olsen, Ontario; and Garriet Kanis, Viroqua.

Walworth — April Williams, Elkhorn; ., Lyons.

Washburn — Kayla Vrieze, Sarona.

Washington — Sarah Gundrum, Natalie Thielke, and Emily Wolf, Allenton; Rachel Lewis, Germantown; Emalie Klabechek, Hartford; Lindsey DuCharme, Kewaskum; Guinevere Casper, Annika Engstrom, Kayleigh Faber, Hannah Koerner, Shelby Larson, Megan Neitzel, and Courtney Smith, West Bend.

Waukesha — Madeline Yoss, Brookfield; Amber Dryer, Menomonee Falls; Jordan Wiegert, Mukwonago; Thomas Gentilini and Ryan Schauer, Muskego; Emma Gilbertson, Nashotah; Megan Auger, New Berlin; George Kneiser, Oconomowoc; Jenna Danner, Pewaukee; and Lindsay Longmeyer, Waukesha.

Waupaca — Casey Aschliman and Allison Shepard, Clintonville; Tessa Lybert, Fremont; Chloe Koehn and Megan Schuelke, Manawa; Jade Huntley, Lauren Kurth, Andrea Lenoble, Christopher Much, and Amy Niemuth, New London; and Tanner Ross, Weyauwega.

Waushara — Tracy Mielke, Almond; Katelynn Vlachina, Berlin; Amanda Rice, Coloma; Jacob Friday, Pine River; and Amanda Jirik, Wild Rose.

Winnebago — Angel Bruecker, Menasha; Satia Kavanaugh-Vanderloop, Alicia LeBoeuf, and Amber Lewis, Neenah; Hannah Andresen, Nathan Condon, Brinley Gordon, and Danielle Shea, Oshkosh; and Savannah Miller, Winneconne.

Wood — Stafani Karl, Auburndale; and Kaylin Speth, Marshfield.

Other states:

Arkansas — Michelle Pophal, Kodiak.

California — Mina Anderberg, Agoura Hills.

Florida — Collin Clemens, Fort Myers.

Georgia — Nicole Garcia, Cumming.

Iowa — Charles Warren, Dubuque.

Illinois — Katie Rossmann, Golf; Emelie Sullivan, Glen Ellyn; Samantha Sonnenberg, Channahon; Meghan Blum, Marengo; Emily Clark, Morrison; Carolynn Claussen and Noah Janssen, Rockford; and Emily Ahrens, Roscoe.

Kentucky — Tyrus Sciarra, Union; Elijah Mada, Fort Campbell; Mackenzie Bowe, Fort Knox.

Maine  — Jarod Farrar, Greene.

Michigan — Logan Maki, Ewen; Nicole Roberge, Kingsford; Michael Dahlberg, Daggett.

Minnesota — Madeline McKeefry, Andover; Abigail Brinkmeier and Eli Broman, Eagan; and Sandra Graybill, Lakeville; Ashley Voss, Minneapolis; and Kathryn Schulz, Plymouth; Hannah Cuda, Brownsville; Ryan Atkins, New Prague; Marissa Warren, Watkins; Sadie Peterson, Brook Park; Emma Sloot, Saint Paul; and Samuel Myers, White Bear Lake; Derrick Prenot, Winona.

Montana — Nicolette Wallman, Billings.

Ohio — Montana Connell, Streetsboro.

International:

Canada — Andre Baires, Winnipeg; Ivan Radomirovic, Burlington.

Switzerland  — Matej Kostadinov, Lucerne.

Germany — Jens Strohm, Bad Saugau; Jule-Sophie Hermann, Bernau; Florian Kraenzler, Puchheim; Leopold Gomez-Islinger, Weiden.

Egypt — Omar Al-Amerecany, Cairo.

Spain  — Sara Carnero, Leon.

France — Maeva Nogier, Eyguieres.

Great Britain  — Hayley Fowle, Surrey.

United Kingdom — Miles McDowall, Winchester.

Japan — Kaho Ito, Fukushima.

Malaysia  — Chanhyeon Cho, Ulsan; HueyEan Lai, Bukit Mertajam.

Pakistan  — Izba Ali, Gujrat.

Poland — Adrianna Sosnowska, Elblag.

Taichung — Yi-Hsuan Chen.

Zimbabwe — Azizeh Egerer, Bulawayo.

Honors

Wisconsin:

Ashland — Cody Eder, Glidden.

Barron — Haley Johnson, Chetek; and Cheyenne Eastham, New Auburn.

Brown — Ashley Gutting, Ashwaubenon; Rachel Abrahamson, Justin Aschenbrenner, Carl Atwell, Jason Bakeberg, Sky Becker, Renee Buss, Danielle Cleven, Amber Connaher, Morgan Davis, Jacob Dekeyser, James Eitenmiller, Nicholas Franda, Alyson Fulwiler, Taylor Gohr, Josie Green, Samantha Hable, Myles Iwen, Krysta Klatt, Vickie Mahlik, Claire Miceli-Wink, Jason Motkowski, Nicole Musial, John Okimosh, Hope Roff, Alexandra Ruiz, Mason Sprangers, Samuel VanBeek, Michaela Yopps, and Shailler Zillmer, De Pere; Athena Farias, Kelsey Olson, and Sarah VandenAvond, Denmark; Emilie Addison, Taryn Allen, Alison Anderson, Shannon Anderson, Paige Aschenbrenner, Tyler Baenen, Alexis Belliveau, Jacob Bents, Bethany Bikman, Alix Bjorklund, Anna Brooker, Kristen Cape, Christien Carmickle, Brent Cernat, Andrea Cornett, Paige Cretton-Presnell, Cambrie Davis, Jacob DeLaurelle, Dennis Debeck, Samantha Delcambre, Marissa Derenne, Cassidy Doome, Natalie Duquaine, Eden Erickson, Austyn Everingham, Maria Fernandez-Zepeda, Megan Fletcher, Korey Franz, Brian Galloway, Erin Gerard, Kyle Grathen, Kathryn Gustafson, Eric Gustke, Jessica Hannon, McKayla Haverkorn, Katelyn Heiser, Emma Hitzman, Samantha Huempfner, Mark Hurst, Drew Jacobsen, Samantha Jepson, Samantha Jerome, Ashley Johnson, Erik Johnson, Alycia King, Eliot Klutz, Kent Kolb, Kevin Korthuis, Rebecca Krizan, Staci Kropp, Anna LaLuzerne, Kadija Larsen, KangCha Lee, Itzya Leon-Torres, Teri Lewins, Breanna Linna, Tina Madson, Kelsey Marineau, Heather Matchefts, Heather Monville, Benjamin Munnicha, Jason Murillo, Tanya Niemi, Olivia Nokovic, Alexis Otto, Noel Peck, Samantha Pedersen, Kirsten Perkovich, Abby Phillips, Chelsi Piel, Lindsay Pociask, Seth Powell, Kassandra Rickaby, Alex Roberts, Sara Rusch, Amanda Salewski, Shane Sandberg, Ashley Shimanek, Jeremiah Shrovnal, Logan Sleger, Wyatt Smet, Erica Soletski, Steele Steffen, Katherine Stockman, Matthew Stodola, Kaitlyn Stollberg, Derrick Tilot, Kylee Traub, Hamza Umar, Madelyn Valentine, Tiffany Raven, Ashlee VanDenElzen, Spencer Vanderbloemen, Carissa Vanvonderen, Adan Vasquez, Jennifer Vogel, Jordan Volkman, Youna Wang, Ryan Weber, Rebecca Weise, Christian Wence, Sarah Wichman, Jessica Wotruba, A Yang, Sai Yang, and Jessica Zirbel, Green Bay; Elizabeth Kabat, Greenleaf; Kevin Dunford, Hobart; Westley Baker and Jennifer Jadin, Luxemburg; Adam Ziepke, New Franken; Alexander Koprowski, Oneida; Samantha Kinlen, Pulaski; Sean Bohl, Sarah Duffer, ShoShoni Elbe, Jessica Gentz, Ashley Mannino, Danielle Marcusen, Rachele Sevcik, and Katlyn Tappy, Suamico; and Torry Tetzlaff, Wrightstown.

Calumet — Justin Krizenesky and Alex Wegner, Appleton; Evan Geiser, Jason Mathes, and Elizabeth Thiel, Hilbert; and Brooke Morgan, Kaukauna.

Chippewa — Tanner Story, Bloomer; and Jenna Hoffstatter, Stanley.

Clark — Emily Schraufnagel, Abbotsford; Jennifer Maki, Curtiss; Brianna Leggate, Granton; Travis Nickel, Neillsville; Kristen Lewandowski and Chelsea Neisius, Thorp; and AnneMarie Reis, Unity.

Crawford — Nathan Nichols, Prairie du Chien; and Megan Walters, Wauzeka.

Dane — Myra Delikat, Casandra Jacobsen, Harmony Rutzinski, and Jody Schiess, Madison; Daniel Olson, Stoughton; Meghan Pingel, Sun Prairie; and Savannah Greiveldinger, Verona.

Dodge — Andrew Alexander and Benjamin Butterbrodt, Beaver Dam; Jacob Dabringer and Kiersten Zangl, Brownsville; Brandon Pfitzinger and Amber Ziorgen, Horicon; Shauna Poppe, Hustisford; Bailey Kittell, Mayville; Jody Liske, Theresa; and Omar Gallegos, Watertown.

Door — Xiaowen Niu, Baileys Harbor; Morgan Geary and Desiree Hanson, Brussels; Aaron Lopez, Raymart-Joseph Sindac, and Raymond-Jefferson Sindac, Egg Harbor; Dana Goelz and Makayla Swain, Fish Creek; Jemma Benton, Isaiah Hernandez, and Forrest Rabach, Sturgeon Bay.

Dunn — Cathy Christensen, Elk Mound.

Eau Claire — Torry Dulle, Altoona; Madison Bien and Eleandra Higley, Eau Claire.

Fond Du Lac — Samuel Holzmann, Campbellsport; Mitchell Bilitz and Andrea Kuhlow, Fond du Lac; and Caleb Schulz, Waupun.

Forest  — Devon Dehart, Argonne.

Grant  — Alexis Galvan, Lancaster; Catherine Fonder, Hazel Green.

Green  — Alexandra Lent, Albany; Hannah Blum, Monticello; and Selina Alba, New Glarus.

Green Lake — Michelle Strelow, Markesan; and Haily Blazer, Princeton.

Iowa — Alexis Bauer, Dodgeville.

Jackson — Abigail Mueller, Black River Falls.

Jefferson — Tanner Gess, Palmyra; and Kayla Belfield, Watertown.

Kenosha — Lisa Ford, Deborah Joling, Mariah Kozmer, and Miranda Rios, Kenosha; Madeline Hallisy, Pleasant Prairie; Paige Buchanan, Salem; and Sydne Johnson, Trevor.

Kewaunee — Daniel Wortiska, Casco; Arthur Despins and Sunny Rombaugh, Kewaunee; Brooke Derenne, Taylor Gulbrand, and Miranda Ledvina, Luxemburg.

La Crosse — Alex Mayer, Holmen; and Susan Stelter, West Salem.

Lafayette — Alison Klein, Belmont.

Langlade — Kyle Deacy, Antigo.

Lincoln — Rachel Elliott and Alexus Graeber, Tomahawk.

Manitowoc  — Faith Lindemann and Bradley Riddle, Cleveland; Morgan Schwaller, Elkhart Lake; Kyle Loose, Kara Pankratz, Jasmine Schmahl, and Paris Xiong, Kiel; Brandi Bohlman, Dorothy Boldt, Summer Castro, Tiffany Graubner, Ole Malmanger, Carrie O’Connor, Cody Penkwitz, Joshua Twaddle, Annalisa Valli, and Alexander Xiong, Manitowoc; Dylan Winquist, Maribel; Cameron Curry, Bradley Schetter, and Jordan Sisel, Mishicot; Allison Degner, Reedsville; Bailey Boettcher, Chase Collins, Tanya Enfors, Gillian Evanoff, Shayla Luckow, Morgan Pelnar, Blaine Rezach, Taylor Shillcox, and Rachel Sosnosky, Two Rivers.

Marathon  — Andrew Hegewald, Birnamwood; Shane Kanneberg and Jenna Morrow, Colby; Levi Jozwiak, Hatley; Lauren Putnam, Marathon; Katlynne Walter, Marshfield; Justin Mulder, Ringle; Avery Allard, Rothschild; Erica Kuehn, James Porter, Kelsey Steig, and Alexander Swope, Wausau; and Katlyn Rowlands, Weston.

Marinette — Mitchell Woulf, Coleman; Vladyslav Bilyy and Paisley Montgomery, Crivitz; Breeana Kittredge, Lena; Ashley Buzek and Kyle Messer, Marinette; Elizabeth Hulla, Mariah Mayer, Ross Menor, Carlee Mylener, Bryce Reed, Teja Tonn, and James Ward, Peshtigo; Olivia Kobus, Pound; Kaylor Delaet, Dalton Menger, and Amber Schlies, Wausaukee.

Marquette — Matthew Stauss, Westfield.

Milwaukee — Carly Herda, Bayside; Matthew Neis, Greendale; Amanda Elftman, Greenfield; William Burroughs Jr, Christopher Davis, Richard Davis, Kyndra Engel, Russell Mason, Samantha Mischker, Cheenuj Shong, Sophia Sielen, Justis Tenpenny, Christa Thao, and Vanessa Wegher, Milwaukee; Alexandra Torres and Emily Walczak, Oak Creek; Jordan Barnes and Hannah Fischer, South Milwaukee; Taylor Ponczoch, Wauwatosa; Greggory Palkowski and Brittany Penoske, West Allis; and Patrick Sicula, Whitefish Bay.

Monroe — Makayla Marten-Steidl, Tomah.

Oconto — Jennifer Tyczkowski, Abrams; Ashley Couillard, Lakewood; Hannah Raasch, Lena; Tessah Dolata, Carli Meyer, and Austin Young, Oconto; Brianna Vickman, Oconto Falls; Halie Holton, Pulaski; Sara Mayefske, Sobieski; Grant Fischer, Suring; and Staci Belland, Townsend.

Oneida — Aaron Nelson, Ethan Roberts, and Sarah Zacharias, Rhinelander.

Outagamie — Terisa Batrez, Colleen Cline, Paige Eisen, Kaitlyn Hoefler, Ross Mischler, Thomas Mlodzik, Trina Pachan, Allison Paupst, Taylor Perry, Ashlee Petrisko, Selena Sanchez, Andrea Shortess, Brandon Wagner, Brittany Wagner, Tiffany Williams, and ShengYeng Xiong, Appleton; Michaela Ratajczak, Black Creek; Clarice Martell, Bonduel; Ashley Bucholtz, Dale; Kiara Skenandore-Doxtater, De Pere; Peter Baumgartner, Freedom; Jacob Hameister, Jacob Higbee, and Elissa Tassoul, Greenville; Jacob Bovee, Philip Malchek, and Alysha Werner, Hortonville; Justine Arnoldussen-Gravedoni, McKaela Hartl, Derek Johnson, Chelsey Schumann, and Hannah VanHoof, Kaukauna; Abby Vandenberg, Kimberly; Elizabeth Bloedow, Turner Botz, and Billie Schleiss, Little Chute; John Danforth, Oneida; Crystal Hallam, Bridget Murphy, and Mackenzie VandeHei, Seymour.

Ozaukee — Samantha Weiland, Belgium; Elliott Kaas, Cedarburg; Kaitlyn Ewe, Grafton; Eric Eidenberger, Lindsay Peiffer, Moira Poole, and Samantha Wagner, Port Washington.

Pierce — Nathan Troester, River Falls.

Portage — Nathaniel Disher, Almond; Marie Lieggi, Amherst; Kate Kwiatkowski, Amherst Junction; Grant Czaikowski, Anna Formella, Anna Katner, and Kristin Wendorf, Plover.

Price  — Acacia Angelo, Phillips.

Racine — Terrance Cain Jr, Burlington; Dawson Snyder, Franksville; Hailey Beem, Jacob Noll, and Amy Wampole, Mount Pleasant; Kara Baugrud and Katherine Leskowicz, Racine; Darneisha Miller, Emily Patzer, and Anna Robbins, Waterford.

Richland — Laura Ewing and Chay Schmitt, Richland Center.

Rock — Sierra Spaulding, Janesville.

Saint Croix — Larissa Graese, Baldwin; Brendan Leehe, Hudson; and Karly Murphy, River Falls.

Sauk — Rebecca Schwerman, Reedsburg; and Sarah Seifert, Spring Green.

Shawano  — Samantha Bierhals, Bonduel; Miranda Peterson, Krakow; Riley Bonnin, Pulaski; Antonino Bommarito, Nicole Murphy, and Michael Schulz, Shawano.

Sheboygan — Madeline Brey, Cedar Grove; Alyssa Bender, Noelle Eschen, and Dana Wunsch, Howards Grove; Melissa Taylor, Kewaskum; Sarah Sutherland, Kohler; Kyla Yeadon, Oostburg; Sara Darr, Allyson McCabe, and Hannah Miller, Plymouth; Jenna Bares, Random Lake; Jordan Clark, Brianna Fischer, Jacqueline Grabowski, Ellis Kirchenwitz, Jessica Pittner, Kirk Schuchardt, John Vidimos, and Jacob Willadsen, Sheboygan; Andrea Rusch, Sheboygan Falls; and Krystal Krimmel, Waldo.

Taylor — Makenna Kurth, Gilman.

Trempealeau — Zebediah Burks, Ettrick.

Vernon  — Scott Holmquist, Genoa; and Ashley Keenan, Viroqua.

Vilas — Katie Prigge, Boulder Junction.

Walworth — Devin Rott, East Troy; Kayla Probst, Pell Lake.

Washington — Taylor Blazek, Colgate; Elizabeth Kuske, Germantown; Bailey Klein, Hartford; Abigail Carter, Matthew Drezdzon, Rebecca Minz, Joshua Pruner, Leah Schrank, Robert Soener, Bailey Wagner, and Amber Wiebelhaus, West Bend.

Waukesha — Amber Foster, Big Bend; Brian Borden, Brookfield; Nicholas Ryczek, Hartland; Lindsay Deuster, Lisbon; Katherine Kral, Menomonee Falls; Nicole Walia, Muskego; Amanda Danihel, New Berlin; Abigail Drees, Pewaukee; Erin Pagenkopf and Tyler Scholz, Sussex; Morgan Aschenbrenner, Seth Gantz, Ryan Glover, Nicole Newcomb, and Brittany Rich, Waukesha.

Waupaca — Brittany Gunka, Bear Creek; Barbara Boyer, Kaitlynn Kupsky, and Parth Patel, Clintonville; Emily Ambrosius, Iola; Amanda Krueger, Marion; Victoria Blum, New London; Sydney Brooks and Jessica Krawczyk, Waupaca.

Waushara — Faith Klick and Aaron Vandecastle, Wild Rose.

Winnebago — Gabrielle Luccas, Appleton; Alyssa Barnes, Madeline Ehlke, Morgan Miller, and Andrew Stephani, Neenah; Catalina Beriau, Omro; Daniel Behnke, Lillian Foxcroft, Tiffany Harding, Megan Horejs, Tana Jungwirth, Heather Nimke, and Jessica Roberts, Oshkosh; and Carly Angell, Winneconne.

Wood — Boleslaw Kochanowski III and Liesl Sigourney, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other states:

Alaska — Bree Mucha, Soldotna.

Arkansas — Andre Johnson, Norfork.

Colorado — Shannon Stafslien, Colorado Springs.

Connecticut  — Breana Enderle, South Windsor.

Florida  — Elizabeth Billington, Tampa.

Illinois — Jessica Stewart, Markham; and John Beary, Palos Park; Stephanie Olk, Roselle; and Katherine Nagler, West Chicago; Heath Hougas, Morris; Alexandra Zeller, Dundee; McKenna Bertrand, Manteno; Sydney Lloyd, Oswego; Allie Hislope, Monticello;  Brandon Hall, O Fallon; Christopher Unger, Plainfield; Sydney Gille, Rockton.

Indiana — Hope Deckard, Terre Haute.

Kentucky — Mikayla Bowe, Fort Knox.

Michigan — Adam Murray, Iron Mountain; Nicole Kuklinski, Ironwood; Konnor Tousignant, Iron River; Shania Tebo, Daggett; and Bret DeMille, Stephenson.

Minnesota — Zackery Nazda, Andover; Riley Darling, Lindstrom; Annemarie Schwery, Eagan; Rachel Anderson, Minneapolis; Rachael Peterson, New Hope; and Jacob Bauer, Richfield; Cory Rouw and Dean Wick Jr, Saint Cloud.

North Carolina — Glenora Howard, Charlotte.

North Dakota — Arianna Fadness, Jamestown.

New York — Nicole Cassidy, Merrick.

Ohio — Emily Caplice, Twinsburg.

Oregon — Kimberly Kilmer, Veneta.

International:

Canada —  Olivia Headford, Sharon.

China  —  Yuchen Zhen, Beijing; Jia Wang, Guangdong; Sihan Guo, Nanning.

Germany  — Elke Steiner, Giessen.

Denmark — Jeppe Skjolstrup, Copenhagen.

Spain — Andrea Etayo Suberviola, La Rioja Logrono.

Finland — Roosa Turunen, Hameenlinna Kanta-Hame.

Guadeloupe  — Karim Lauba, Petit-bourg.

Mexico  — Kimberly Cristales-Ancona, Yucatan.

Norway — Pieter Hendrikson, Woerden; Mathias Moe, Sandefjord.

Pakistan — Sidra Sajjad, Sadiqabad.

Qatar — Nasser Abualrous, Doha.

About the University of Wisconsin-Green Bay

The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay is a comprehensive public institution offering undergraduate and graduate programs to 6,700 students. The University transforms lives and communities through exceptional and award-winning teaching and research, innovative learning opportunities, and a problem-solving approach to education. For more information, visit www.uwgb.edu.

17-09

UW-Green Bay announces academic honors

UW-Green Bay has made public the names of students receiving academic honors for the spring semester. Students who earned a 4.0 grade point average, which represents all “A” grades, receive highest honors. High honors go to those earning 3.99 to 3.75 grade point averages. Honors are given to students earning 3.74 to 3.50 grade point averages. Students are listed by the county claimed as place of permanent residence. All were full-time students in the spring term, earning 12 or more credits of graded coursework. https://news.uwgb.edu/log-news/releases/06/27/2016-spring-academic-honors/