UW-Green Bay Announces Fall 2021 Semester Honors

UW-Green Bay semester honors

Green Bay, Wis.—The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay has made public the names of undergraduate students receiving semester honors for fall 2021 semester academic achievement. Students who earn a 4.0 grade point average, which represents all “A” grades, receive highest honors. High honors go to students earning 3.99 to 3.75 grade point averages. Honors are given to students earning 3.74 to 3.50 grade point averages. Students are listed by the Wisconsin county or state claimed as place of permanent residence. All were full-time students in the fall term, earning 12 or more credits of graded coursework. This list includes students attending all four UW-Green Bay campuses (Green Bay, Marinette, Manitowoc, Sheboygan).

Highest Honors

Wisconsin

Adams — Erica Schlachter, Friendship; and Madison Jones, Wisconsin Dells.
Ashland — Emma Guderian, Ashland.
Bayfield — Carlyn Lowe, Washburn.
Brown — Olivia West, Allouez; Collin Dueno, Tanner Mellinger and Ryan Wichman, Ashwaubenon; Gabriella Umentum and Steven Utic, Bellevue; Mitchell Becker, Carrie Bressers, Emilie Bunker, Randall Chenevert, Aaron Devroy, Julia Doenges, Eliza Fiel, Abigail Goblisch, Jonathan Hastings, Myranda Heideman, Colin Jeantet, Rachel Kyles, Daniel Leonard, Tayler McAuliffe, Emily Moderson, Nicole Musial, Leeya Nolan, Carly Richards, Aurora Simonnet, Blaise Smits, Dalaney Steger, Kershaw Stumbris, Alexandra Westphal, and Carl Woitekaitis, De Pere; Milena Gaworek, Kendra Mraz, Rachel Rabas, Joshua Ruben, and Karly Skaletski, Denmark; Ariana Abundiz, Adriene Nuelle Agcaoili, Elizabeth Arvey, Brittany Baneck, Rachel Bartell, Madison Blakemore, Ashley Brosig, Emily Brosig, Tatum Bruette, DeNae Bube, Lucas Bukowski, Brittany Burkart, Miles Buss, Amber Carriveau, Blake Cieslewicz, Jordan Cioni, Chelsea Cooney, Shannon Coughlin, Briana Cubito, Caleb Deering, Alayna Derricks, Selena Despins, Shianne Draganowski, Aidan Dunbar, Regan Earney, Jessica Egan, Madison Fletcher, Faith Flynn, Katelyn Gass, Ally Gorenchan, Sidney Grady, Katie Gutierrez, Lucas Haen, Angeline Hang, Jeanette Hansen, Cassandra Haupt, Eric Healy, Kennedy Himmel, Megan Hoffman, Rebecca Hoffmann, Gracyn Holcomb, Noah Huckins, Michael Hughes, Ivan Kieler, Jackson Kispert, Morgan Klein, Brittney Koeberl, Haley Kordus, Melissa Krueger, Logan Kruse, Andrew LaCount, RemiAnn Lade, Crystal Lambrecht, Jill Lauzer, Diana Leon, Jared Longton, Rachel Massey, Kiersten McCaigue, Michael McDougall, Kylie McMahon, Sophia Melotte, Edith Mendez, Kyra Merriman, Nicholas Messerschmidt, Michelle Mironovich, Emmalee Murphy, Hope Neuens, GiaHuy Nguyen, Mason Nohr, Tylerann Norby, Matthew O’Day, Kayla Olson, Josette Ott, James Pasqualucci, Matthew Pasterski, Parker Perrault, Jesse Peterson, DiemTuyen Phan, Emilie Pludeman, Brooke Poarch, Isaac Quezada, Gabrielle Ramirez, Brooklynn Rasner, Kendall Renard, Larry Reyes, Sophie Riendl, Jasmine Sanchez, Rachel Sankey, Emily Schnell, Garth Seehawer, Zoi Sherolli, Taylor Shumaker, Alanna Siebers, Jordan Skaaland, Skyler Strandberg, Hans Streckenbach, Avery Streckert, Connor Tenor, Kira Thomson, Abigail Thyssen, Anthony Tomczak, Nolan Torres, Eliane Toyota, Bennett Tust, Samantha Verhagen, Evan Vogel, Rowan Voskuil, Kelly Welch, Amber Westergaard, Angela White, Jonathan Wilquet, Mai Xiong, Xe Xiong, Judy Yang, Deanna Yashinsky, and Mackenzie Zambon, Green Bay; Zoe Dobberpuhl, Marina Oliver, Jordyn Ossmann, Hayley Verbeten, and Brittany ZamudioNunez, Greenleaf; Kennedy Klaus, Howard; Kayla Dufek, Megan Jodar, Travis Leiterman, Wynona Ly, Christine McIntire, Ryan Pyatt, Karissa Resch, and Jasper Rosenau, New Franken; Megan LaFleur, Oneida; Jennifer Boush and Alexis Sommers, Pulaski; Morgan Andrews, Britney Benjamin, Emily Hansen, Caleb Hanson, Sarah Hart, Candace Hoch, Brianna Koebach, Brooke Lotto, and Alexandrea Yedica, Suamico; Logan Dewick, Callie Genke, and Brooke Schaut, Wrightstown.
Buffalo — Emily Bork, Cochrane.
Calumet — Megan Reinke, Appleton; Jadyn Aldrich, Haillee Fritsch, Ian Moehr, and Ashton Schneider, Brillion; Heather Karls, Maddrik Logemann, and Austin Moehn, Chilton; Sydnee Koenigs, Hilbert; Justin Stephany, Kiel; Margaret Schauman and Tabatha Zwicky, Menasha; Chelsea Braun, New Holstein; and Sonya Pine, Sherwood.
Chippewa — Meghan Poulter, Chippewa Falls.
Clark — Lisa Smith, Granton; Vanessa Koopman, Loyal; Noah Henchen, Alex Langreck, and Rayle Winegarden, Neillsville.
Columbia — Elsie McElroy, Cambria; Megan Boettcher and Carmen Hidalgo, Columbus; Cecelia Limmex, Portage; Kameron Jennings and Matilda Petersen, Poynette; Madilyn Daniels, Prairie Du Sac; and Kimberly Krueger, Wisconsin Dells.
Crawford — Caitlyn Stevenson, Gays Mills.
Dane — Kristen Smith, Deforest; Maddie Cruz, Fitchburg; Samantha Bartkowiak, Caitlin Curtis, Sofia DeLuna, Meghan Endres, Verity Langan, and Grace Welch, Madison; Abigail Harrington, Mc Farland; Chloe Chatfield, Oregon; Alyssa Wicks, Stoughton; Stephanie Gander, Sun Prairie; Kallie Knueppel, Verona; and Emma Maas, Waunakee.
Dodge — Madison Jansen, Nicholas Jansen, Izabelle Knight, Ashley Kulka, and Zachary Kulka, Beaver Dam; Kaitlin Main, Juneau; Grace LaBatte and Noah Paquette, Lomira; Mackenzie Klug, Kaitlyn Schwanke, and Mariah Vielbaum, Waupun.
Door — Anna Drover, Fish Creek; Erin Cabino, Forestville; Isabelle Austgen, Sister Bay; Patrick Atwell, Nalani Bicoy, Samantha Birnschein, and Sylvia Sampo, Sturgeon Bay; and Tara Dejardin, Washington Island.
Douglas — Sadie Hunter, Superior.
Dunn — Erica Kinnard, Menomonie; and Iris Shipley, Ridgeland.
Eau Claire — Keegan Dehnke, Jonathan Pehler, and Mae Sommerfeld, Eau Claire.
Fond Du Lac — Abigail Wetzel, Brandon; Allison Geerdts and Ashlyn Otto, Fairwater; Carter Crowley, Kayla Russ, Mark Tetzlaff, Jena Krueger, Annie Skorupa, and Eric Wuest, Fond du Lac; Makayla Skelton, Malone; Mia Blatz, Mount Calvary; Brittany Wiese, Rosendale; Garrit Levey and Hannah Scholten, Waupun.
Forest — Trevor Hefter and Jordan Kalata, Crandon.
Grant — Samantha Vondrum, Lancaster; Jeffrey Anderson II and Thomas Hudson, Muscoda.
Green — Audrey Ischi, Albany; Kajen Medenwaldt, Brodhead; Riley Siltman, Brooklyn; and Conner Meyer, Monroe.
Green Lake — Carly Augustynowicz, Markesan.
Iowa — Payton Lawinger, Mineral Point.
Iron — Mariah Sejbl and Jenna Thompson, Hurley.
Jefferson — Kyra Christensen, Cambridge; Benjamin Dresdow, Fort Atkinson; Lydia Downey, Lake Mills; Alexandra Burrill, Palmyra; Kendra Moe, Waterloo; Marissa Wackett, Watertown; and David Nehlsen, Whitewater.
Kenosha — Nicole Johnson, Kenosha; Steven Dallas and Jacob Lau, Trevor; and Molly Grabarec, Twin Lakes.
Kewaunee — Maria Iwen, Haleigh Pavlat, Avery Robinson, Breanne Schmidt, and Raymond Shaw, Algoma; Chantel Duckart and Nathan Naze, Casco; Carissa Crawford and Kassidy Smidel, Kewaunee; Catherine Bevins, Shannon Bukouricz, Eliceli Contreras, Brett Dorner, Mackenzie Junio, Colton Koss, Laura Ledvina, Baylee Nelis, Ruth Olson, Owen Simonar, Danae Srnka, Lidia Stahl, and Destiny Zellner, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Haley Jones, Bangor; Brittany Weber, Holmen; and Ashlyn Arneson, La Crosse.
Lafayette — Maryellen Engelke, Belmont.
Langlade — Kamri Grant, Madelynn Marvin, Dorothy Mifflin, Lily Nicholson, and Hannah Nonnenmacher, Antigo; and Kaitlyn Paulsen, Summit Lake.
Manitowoc — Stephanie Valenta, Denmark; Michael Endries, Harrison Thiry, and Thomas Vogel, Kiel; Whitney Andrastek, Stephannie Blish, Madison Bosch, Emma Burbey, Anthony Chang, Madeline Dramm, Lindsay Dvorachek, Anna Emme, Natalie Ford, Aries Goin, Grace Hrudka, Ali Hurda, Alexandra Jirikowic, Emily Laabs, Emily Miller, Matthew Pawlowski, Ashleigh Pratt, Aaron Reel, Emily Reis, Maximilian Schoepp, Olivia Schuh, Rachel Spiering, Sean Stalvey, Arianna Strzyzewski, Damien Tadych, Evelyn Tapia-Campuzano, Taylor Walesh, Allie Willmas, Lindsay Wippermann, and Zoua Xiong, Manitowoc; Laura Duescher, Maribel; Kyra Rahmlow, Savannah Siders, and Jordan Wolfe, Mishicot; Elias Burke, Newton; Katherine Wagner, Reedsville; Josephine Dewane, Tierney Dewane, Kendra Ertel, Abby Fries, Courtney Isselmann, Galena Jacquart, Taylor Schreiber, Breana Villwock, Andrew Willis Sr, and Sophia Winget, Two Rivers; Olivia Pitz, Valders; and Haley Kautzer, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Lawrence Arndt, Mosinee; Baylee Bowers and Carly Nyhus, Wausau; and Michael Marshall, Weston.
Marinette — Jesse Meyer, Chloe Mongin, Megan Seefeldt, Molly Seefeldt, and Autumn Washuleski, Coleman; Alyssa Manley, Chloe Meyers, and Jenna Wuensch, Crivitz; Jared Knutson, Goodman; Brooke Bayerl, Chasity Bunting, Emily DeForge, Dylan Huhtala, Delaney Johnson, Elizabeth Paul, and David Williams, Marinette; Madison Bjorkman, Niagara; Kayla Hesseling, Pembine; Abigail Marquardt, Alexandra Mayhew, and Caitlyn Phillips, Peshtigo; and Chad Brownell, Wausaukee.
Milwaukee — Madison Heath, Cudahy; Zach Jaszczyk, Franklin; Joelle Kingston, Greendale; Deanna Schneider and GaoHmong Xiong, Greenfield; Anthony Fenner, Claire Gleason, and Ciera L’Huillier, Oak Creek; Olivia Miller, Saint Francis; Alexandra Hollander, Steven Schachtschneider, and Jacob Stuczynski, Wauwatosa; and Ella Patty, Whitefish Bay.
Monroe — Brooke Bakken, Sparta; and Hannah Wilcox-Borg, Tomah.
Oconto — Mallory Allen, Mara Allen, and Hailee Jepson, Abrams; Raquel Riemer, Cecil; Jaylan Lauersdorf, Gillett; Alayna Peterson and Haley Schwantes, Lena; Christopher Beekman, Desirae Hurning, and Heidi Reed, Oconto; Samantha Landvick and Josiah Schoen, Oconto Falls; Ava Lanczy, Pulaski; Clayton Coenen and Taigan Piper, Sobieski; Grace Fischer and Cherilyn Whiting, Suring.
Oneida — Ayla Mollen, Lake Tomahawk; Anna Schilling, Pelican Lake; Kayla Crump and Mya Dhaseleer, Rhinelander.
Outagamie — Amanda Baptist, Katharine Berger, David Coumbe, Kimberly Davis, Aubreigh Denil, Zachary Derks, Madelyn Fromm, Katelyn Greely, Dustin Jensen, Danielle JohnsonClark, Tamara Kancoglu, Jenna Kohl, Cade Koschnik, Carsen Lecapitaine, Tiffany Paalman, Erin Payne, Mason Peterson, Taylor VandenBerg, Angel Vang, and Mai Vang, Appleton; Allison Hofacker, Black Creek; Nicholas Paustian, De Pere; Riley Genke, Michael McGuire, and Cameron VanCamp, Freedom; Ben Diedrich and Allie Wisniewski, Hortonville; Katherine Joten, Isaac Moore, Sarah VanderHeiden, James VanderWyst, Julie VerVoort, and Christian Worzalla, Kaukauna; Emmaline VanDyke, Kimberly; Sean Babasin, Janelle Fisher, Drew Karle, and Ella Krause, Little Chute; Mackenzie Fischer, New London; Trinity Cottrell, April Crooks, Peyton Dorn, Hope Smith, and Bobbi Steines, Seymour; Peyton Bauman and MaKenna Moeller, Shiocton.
Ozaukee — Emily Duschene and Samantha Weiland, Belgium; Liberty Abegglen, Fredonia; Anna Heyden, Isabelle Maleki, and Maggie Sanner, Mequon; Nathaniel Shafer, Port Washington; and Ashley Falkner, Saukville.
Pepin — Hannah Prissel, Durand.
Portage — Brett Johnston, Plover; and Kayla Lass, Stevens Point.
Price — Jacinda Pritzl, Park Falls.
Rock — Stormy Staskal, Beloit; Joe Forsting and Simone Martin, Edgerton; Olivia Heilman, Janesville; and Jasmine Brown, Milton.
Saint Croix — Tessa VanSomeren, Baldwin; and Allyson Nelson, Roberts.
Sauk — Symphanie Lynch, Baraboo; and Samantha Herritz, La Valle.
Sawyer — Allegra Glynn, Hayward; and Donald Paul, Winter.
Shawano — Brooke Thiex, Birnamwood; Skye Breitrick, Bowler; Emily Krause, Clintonville; Drew Cairns, Krakow; Maranda Brei and Amber Brown, Leopolis; Kelly Holewinski and James Sopata, Pulaski; William Beaumier, Brinley Kowalkowski, Olivia Pubanz, Dakota Pyawasay, and Kaleigh Zoll, Shawano.
Sheboygan — Kayla Kelling, Adell; Greta Beernink, Haley Felsinger, and Clare Jaworski, Cedar Grove; Olivia Fredrick, Cassidy Kahl, McKayla Kertscher, Alisha LaPean, Emily Pautz, and Roger Wescher, Howards Grove; PeterJesse Bustos, Dax Havens, and Clayton Schave, Kohler; Elizabeth Heinen and Rebecca Wieskamp, Oostburg; Myja Durn, Lauren Kent, Ashley Unruh, and Samuel VanWyk, Plymouth; Rachel Allen, T. Schmidt, and Abigail Smith, Random Lake; Claire Andreasen, Cassandra Badtke, Kasie Bazan, Monica Garcia, Brooke Hoffman, Janos Kisvari, Allison Loebel, Ashley Loebel, Kollin Mangan, Abbey Martin, Miranda Martin, Nathaniel Miller, Michael Morford, Wallace Noack, Brenda PerezHernandez, Travis Peterson, Mariah Platz, Alyssa Powell, Erik Reinthaler, Mayka Romero, Betty Rose-Ackley, Zoe Scheuren, Autumn Smith, Kaitlyn Smitherman, Steven Stockinger, Amanda Wasmer, Ethan Whyte, and Hunter Zabel, Sheboygan; Rebecca Weiss, Sheboygan Falls; and Anya Mentch, Waldo.
Taylor — Brendan Borman and Emily Dassow, Medford; Erin Probst, Rib Lake; and Kaytlyn Stunkel, Sheldon.
Trempealeau — Amber Lambright, Blair.
Vernon — Travis Engh, Viroqua.
Vilas — Jacob Trapp, Arbor Vitae.
Walworth — Lauren Russell, Burlington.
Washington — Megan Dobner, Colgate; Brittany Cassidy, Hartford; Annelise Frank, Kewaskum; Brandon Brayshaw and Allyssa Rueth, Slinger; Nicole Blawat and Kendra Fieweger, West Bend.
Waukesha — Nate Jenkins, Delafield; Hannah Suarez, Dousman; Mackenzie Antos, Eagle; Aaron Brasfield, Libby Gnatzig, and Caleb Smith, Menomonee Falls; Hailey Olson, Mukwonago; Hope Horne and Victoria Krcmarik, Oconomowoc; Logan Wroblewski, Sussex; Cory O’Donnell and Stefani VandeSand, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Chelsey Birling, Doniven Coenen, Savannah Harbath, Tarah Malotky, and Rebecca VanAsten, Clintonville; Samantha Glad, Scandinavia; and Hailey Wheaton, Weyauwega.
Waushara — Jacqulyn Kane, Wautoma; and Samuel Langenfeld, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Tristan Sullivan, Appleton; Kimberly Cypert, Melissa Day, Kobe Greeley, and Rebekah Knoke, Menasha; Brittany Bechard, Jacob Diehl, Brenna Helms, Jesselyn Hoppe, Andrea Long, Olivia Nichter, Amanda Nickolai, Nicole Osterling, and Isabel Taubel, Neenah; Lauryn Juedes and Lauren Koonce, Omro; Tatum Barlow, Alexus Berndt, Kayden Beseler, Natalie Johanknecht, Mia Laufer, Sydney Levy, Ann Lor, and Francesca Sakschek, Oshkosh.
Wood — Carly Willfahrt, Auburndale; Danielle Wolf, Marshfield; Brant Hall and Danial Harnisch, Nekoosa; and Emmaline Raboin, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other States

Alaska — Kyler Hall, Jber.
California — San Bernardino — Victoria Wittenbrock, Chino Hills; Victoria Lema, El Cajon.
Connecticut — Corey Muravnick, Meriden.
Florida — Pui Tan, Palmetto.
Illinois — Grace Bedell, Chicago; and Abby Gawlinski, Des Plaines; Randi McKay, Downers Grove; Calli Gentry, Saint Charles; Kelly Herrin, Beach Park; Joshua Johansen, Huntley; Kassidy Collins, Danville.
Indiana — Carissa Seying and Catherine Seying, Zionsville; Dawn Pawlak, Hammond; Rebecca Radtke, Hebron.
Kansas — Jay Strieby Jr, Cummings.
Michigan — Renee Rudlaff, Berrien Center; Esther Oswald, Bark River; Jaycie Cole, Escanaba; Caden Wiles and Lexi Winling, Gladstone; Alexis Lusardi, Norway; Mackenzie Gore, Houghton; Kailee Abts, Iron River; Grace Kraniak, Daggett; Devon Barley and Brittany Daigneault, Menominee; and Noah Williams, Stephenson.
Minnesota — Jenna Guyer, Circle Pines; Mikayla Hansen, Elk River.
New York — Jefferson — Emily Fenner, Evans Mills.
Ohio — Kathryn Fisher, Perrysburg.
South Dakota — Rylee Boyd, Sioux Falls.
Texas — Jasmine Sigworth, Houston.

International

Canada — Juan Pablo Delgadillo, Mississauga.
Denmark — Lasse Bredahl and Mikkel Frederiksen, Aalborg.
Germany — Paul Mues, Wolfen and Laura Linne, Deu.
Italy — Stefania Lazzaretto, Adria.
Russia — Liubov Samylova, Moscow.
Ukraine — Iuliia Aleksieieva, Odesa.

High Honors

Wisconsin

Adams — Kara Kautzer, Friendship.
Ashland — Jaida Uitto, Ashland.
Barron — Samantha Soley, Rice Lake.
Brown — Gage Beck, Erin Hermus, Ryan Krumrei, and Valeria Tavarez, Allouez; Mackenzie Morris and Jared Ramirez, Ashwaubenon; Isaac Erickson and Emily Swagel, DePere; Anna Baeb, Jordan Barnes, Alicia Baroun, Kaleb Baumgart, Gregory Bintz, Bryce Borowski, Victor DeLeon, Kyle Engelmann, Alex Farvour, Hannah French, Robert French, Mason Gevers, Zachary Goblisch, Tyler Gottfredsen, Ashlee Koenig, Nicholas Kohlmann, Benjamin Kopetsky, Makenna Kordus, Isabelle Kropp, Kendra Lambrecht, Riannon LeCaptain, Graham Manders, Laila Obaideen, Kaitlyn Otte, Jazmyn Parrett, Kaitlyn Partridge, Elizabeth Segrin, Madeline Stevens, Cassandra Trombi, Emma Urick, Olivia VandenPlas, and Zachary Walters, De Pere; Dylon Becker, Corinne Charapata, Connor Hamann, Hope Watzka, and Ryan Weinfurter, Denmark; Nada Abdi, Nadifo Abdi, Cole Ahrens, Sarah Aikins, Troy Amond, Hannah Asplund, Hannah Badillo-Beyer, Morgan Baerenwald, Nathan Bliek, MacKensie Bolssen, Shelby Borchers, Talia Boyea, Lindsey Brosig, Josephine Bruss, Halle Burkhalter, Chloe Buster, Kimberly Buth, Morgan Cain, Bryan Charles, Morgan Christensen, Presley Christman, Keith Christnot, Dennis Christoff Jr, Robyn Chrouser, Maria Cohen, Grace Cooper, Alejandro Cortes, Nicholas Couillard, Roger Craven, Lynn Crowell, Abygayle Danielson, Alaina Dart, Kaitlyn Daul, Creston Davison, Hallie Dellise, Bailey Deyoung, Alicia Elsner, Rachel Engebretson, Matthew Erhard, Elizabeth Erickson, Alix Everson, Aaron Ferkovich, Tiernan Finco, Abigail Gegare, Colin Glowinski, Pedro Gonzalez-Padilla, Karen GonzalezAlvarez, Mya Gore, Hailey Guderyon, Jacqueline Guzman, Frank Haanen, Brooke Harmon, Jack Hemery, Kacey Hendricks, Jaime Hernandez, Kathryn Hieb, Peyton Hilbert, Tyler Hirn, Chuenlun Ho, Evelyn Hoge, Isabelle Huempfner, Andrew Ibibo, Asma Ismail, Zachary Jadin, Benedict Janowski, Levi Jenrette, Tiana Johnson, Rahmo Kassim, Natalie Keen, Drew Kirsteatter, Josephine Klarkowski, Sarah Klemp, William Kopp, Chloe Lahaye, Connor Ledvina, Crystal Lefebvre, Kendra Lepper, Mark Luedtke, Adalia Marshall, Samantha Matuszewski, Madelyn McDermott, Meeshelle Medinger, Gerald Meister, Leslie Mendoza, Amanda Mercure, Nikki Messick, Jakub Mierzejewski, Jessica Milligan, Taylor Molzahn, William Mortell, Samantha Myers, Karen NavarroAcosta, Allison Nitti, Maxwel Nooyen, Bryce Oysti, Carlos PerezMartinez, Elizabeth Petersen, Sylvia Pierce, Adam Plough, Tyler Popp, Savannah Potthier, Abigail Provencher, Joshua Quaintance, Holly Raese, Duvan Ramirez, MaKayla Rickard, Irina Rodionova, Meghan Sanders, Kylie Schafer-Perkins, Kara Schneeberger, Bailey Scholz, Rosalindae Siegfried, Brody Sipiorski, Riley Skarda, Nicole Slusarek, Benjamin Sollberger, Brett Stanzel, Lucas Stieber, Jonathon Stratton, Alax Stylinson, Canaan Szoszorek, Fatima Tasin, Dustin Tauscheck, Xavier Terrien, Elizabeth Thyssen, Kaitlyn Tinberg, Lindsey Touchinski, Austin Townsend, Salvatore Tralongo, Samantha Turensky, Marissa VanBoxtel, Kristal VandenElzen-Benson, Victor Vang, Katelynn Warpinski, Desiree Waubano, Haley Weis, Anna Wendorf, Joshua Wilger, Blayton Williams, Nathaniel Williams, Karrie Wilson, Morgan Winters, Kiana Xiong, Mai Xiong, Napho Xiong, Emily Yang, JouLee Yang, and Cameron Zenz, Green Bay; Claire Geurts, Hannah Kugler, Kelsey Schenkus, Alaina Theis, Katelyn VandeHei, Leah Voster, Whitney Wasmuth, and Jake Wesner, Greenleaf; Evan Brenkus, Jonas Kanuhsa, and Kelly Schmitz, Hobart; Kylie Cumber, Madeline Decker, Caleb Johnson, Janine McDonald, Emily Tonnon, Sidney Williams, and Rayney Wilson, Howard; Zoie Baker and Christopher Jadin, Luxemburg; Sierra Chervenka, Michael Dunham, Erika Ebel, Gabrielle Frankow, Kylie Rabas, Brady Reinhard, Joshua Buntin, and Renae VandenPlas, New Franken; Mitzi MejiaJimenez, Oneida; Nicholas Diefenthaler, Arianna Hilbert, Caleb Miller, Alyssa Rettke, Autumn Rettke, Amanda Rosado, and Michaela Schuh, Pulaski; Tyler Andrews, Riley Beauchamp, Isabella Brabant, Mitchel Brock, Victoria Daughtry, Corey Flynn, Nicholas Gazza, Kelsey Harrison, Kylie Hartman, Susanna Kalas, Justin Magnin, Alexia Oyer, and Morgan Weihbrecht, Suamico; Vincent Bellantonio III and Margo Erickson, Wrightstown.
Buffalo — Isabella Schmidtknecht, Buffalo City.
Calumet — Lauren Bischel, Ava DeGroot, and Jenna Sherry, Appleton; Jelena Behnke, Dominic Eichmeier, Breanna Geiger, and Emilie Popp, Brillion; Koralyn Karls, Jennifer Polzin, and Meadow Schmidt, Chilton; Peyton Koppenhaver, Elkhart Lake; Aaron Eichmeier and Gabrielle Funk, Hilbert; Jacob Lesperance, Jordan Rempel, and Lilliana Schmitz, Kiel; MariaAndrea Aldana, Menasha; Lucy Champeau, Bradley Schroeder, and Jacob Thiel, New Holstein.
Chippewa — Tabitha Sikora, Cadott; and Jessica Eisenreich, Chippewa Falls.
Columbia — Bryce Miller, Columbus; Caleb Slotten, Fall River; and Sarah Bock, Lodi.
Dane — Cosette Wiezbiskie, Deforest; Lauren Shorter, Fitchburg; Isabella Curtin, Amy Vandenburg, and Breanna Williams, Madison; Kaila LeFave and Bryce Thompson, Mc Farland; Natasha Flaten and Abby Miller, Sun Prairie; and Mitch Listau, Waunakee; Victoria Kalscheur, Dane.
Dodge — Alexander Coats, Paige Diels, Cassandra Luedtke, Alejandro Martinez, and Jasmine Stiller, Beaver Dam; Presley Litterick, Hustisford; Matthew Schellinger, Mayville; and Hayden Schultz, Watertown.
Door — Jennifer Vandertie, Forestville; Payton Pluff, Sister Bay; Sarah Maggle and Jadacey Teska, Sturgeon Bay; Nicholas McCarty, Brussels.
Dunn — Alexa Holden, Downing.
Eau Claire — Olivia Gump, Emily Herman, Taylor Kegen, and Tanya Schmitz, Eau Claire.
Fond Du Lac — Cristal EspinozaGarcia, Brandon; Sara Scannell and Mariah Warnecke, Campbellsport; Alexander Reader, Fond Du Lac; Abby Freismuth, Fond du Lac; Abigail Lefeber, Malone; Grace Kouba and Austin Votis, Ripon.
Forest — Katelyn Nelson, Armstrong Creek; Hope Dewing and Navada Peterson, Crandon.
Grant — Zea Miller, Blue River.
Green — Rebecca Walder, Brodhead.
Green Lake — Sophia Lehr and Connor Nicholas, Berlin; Shaely Hoch and Michaela Kosti, Green Lake; Bryce Berger, Manchester; and Victoria Bengry, Markesan.
Jackson — Madeline Bergerson, Black River Falls.
Jefferson — Eliot Stahl, Fort Atkinson; Emma Hans, Jefferson; Jamie Durham and Joseph Toepfer, Lake Mills; and Kendall Uecke, Watertown.
Kenosha — Holland Wagner and Madison Zapata, Kenosha; Kayla Cox, Pleasant Prairie; Jenna Egeland, Salem; and Keegan Destree, Twin Lakes.
Kewaunee — Connor Fritsch, Lindsey Jenerjohn, Rianna Jones, Emilie Miller, and Ashley Salzsieder, Algoma; Noah Hanmann, Annie Kinnard, Catherine Kopkey, and Kasie Schmidt, Casco; Bayley Melnarik, Denmark; Katrina Hammerberg, Melanie Martinez, Evan Schaal and Austin Srnka, Kewaunee; Ashley Dax, Nikita Goldsmith, Maximus Mumme, Alexis Paye, Cassie Schiltz, and Brooklyn Simonar, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Maggie Maxwell, Holmen.
Lafayette — Payton Heinberg, Darlington; and Bailey Butler, South Wayne.
Langlade — Ashlyn Nedden and Jena Nonnenmacher, Antigo; and Kelli Paulsen, Summit Lake.
Lincoln — Claire Drew, Merrill.
Manitowoc — Victoria Baiel, Cato; Kaylee Richter, Cleveland; Daniel Weber, Francis Creek; Madelyn Faust, Jon Raddatz, and Dustin Zychowicz, Kiel; Ian Behringer, Emily Bernhardt, Alexandria Brey, Samantha Chang, Hannah Dvorak, Kaleb Engelbrecht, Ted Fox, Allison Hallfrisch, Aubry Hassemer, Greta Hutterer, Olivia Kolar, Brittany Kostichka, Jesse Kuehl, Jordon Lawrenz, Dawn Lehr, Yazmin MartinezLopez, Regan McIver, Jozlyn Michalek, Alexander Mielczarek, Cameron Mueller, DominicDai Nguyen, Caroline Ogongo, Teak Prigge, Jeremiah Rardin, Amethyst Reisenbuechler, Mary Schwartz, Eryn Stuebs, Mason Thao, Alexia Yang, Angel Yang, and Larissa Zeddies, Manitowoc; Timbre Kott, Newton; Heather Haberland, Noah Oltmanns, and Gena Pekarske, Reedsville; Nora Buchholz, Amy Cerkas, Nicole Cornils, Jonathan Foote, Alyssa Katerski, Leah Klansky, Sydney Kruse, Gage Lindberg, Will Novachek, and Savanna Spaeth, Two Rivers; Brooke Schuler, Valders; Jacob Gomm and David Neuenfeldt, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Samantha Tauferner, Kronenwetter; Mackenzie Longdo and Preston Weber, Marathon; Jocelyn Hamann, Mosinee; Eric Miller, Zachary Mineau, Emily Mueller, and Ethan Preu, Wausau; Rachel Reinke, Hannah Winkels, and Moua Yang, Weston.
Marinette — Olivia Schramm, Amberg; Ember DeWitt and Peyton Deering, Coleman; Cheyenne Unferth and Paige Westphal, Crivitz; Emma Bayerl, McKenna Berth, Kianna Bulin, Alaina Edgar, Megan Krouth, Hailey Miller, Heather Noel, Annaliese Pitts, Stephanie Plotzeck, Chase Ramsey, Erik Rasmussen, Madeline Torkko, and Audrey Watson, Marinette; Natalie Olson, Pembine; Brock Bero, Hedayah Farghali, Olivia Smith, and Kailyn Wiegman, Peshtigo; Rachel Gamelin, Porterfield; and Natalie Schroeder, Wausaukee.
Menominee — Brooke Caldwell, Keshena.
Milwaukee — Jacob Klika, Brown Deer; Amanda Lucht and Sydney Pierangeli, Franklin; Brooklyn Blackburn, Bathshua Carrillo, Carly Klug, Debra Lawson, George Lor, and Savory McGee, Milwaukee; Ivy Johnson, Chance Kangas, and Bailey Stewart, Oak Creek; Charlotte Berg, Shorewood; Angelina Cisneros and Brooklyn Hopkins, West Allis.
Oconto — Danielle Compton and Dylan Miles, Abrams; Rebecca Brehmer, Gillett; Conor Lowery, Lakewood; Chloie Potter, Zachary Schwantes, and Lillian Sellen, Lena; Chantelle Marotz and Kailey VanLanen, Little Suamico; Cora Behnke, Brea Bostedt, Breanna Duncan, Jakob Jarvey, Jacob Krueger, Brian Messenger, Michael Niemyjski, and Andrew Ramage, Oconto; Evan Roberts and Samantha Strickland, Oconto Falls; Alex Lemke, Pound; Emma Klarkowski, Pulaski; Hunter Hicks, Paiton Piper, and Isabella Spagnoletti, Sobieski.
Oneida — Kaylee Brown and Lexis Morrison, Rhinelander.
Outagamie — Erica Berndt, Emma Boocock, Eliza Carman, Jordan Cassiani, Adam Chojnacki, Taylor Dahlen, Hallie Dix, Katelin Forbes, Katrina Gebert, Nathan Gebert, Lexee Giesen, Drew Grunwald, Haylee Hennes, Ryleigh Johnson, Olivia Kjorlien, Holly Krabbe, Johanna Krause, Jaeden Langenberg, Megan Maltbey, Matthew Mitchell, Courtney Rammer, Preben Rasmussen, Conor Ruffing, Kaleb Schinschke, Marley Schneider, Madison Schreiber, Hannah-Rose Skibba, Ryan Truskowski, Alyssa West, Golden Yang, and Yinyuan Yang, Appleton; Lakelyn Barber, Grace Bolwerk, Derek Deschler, Alexandra Herman, Michelle Hofacker, and Lydia Ullmer, Black Creek; Aria Bevers, Paige Seidl, Emma Snyder, and Miranda Thiel, Freedom; Payton Belongia, Greenville; Madelyn Fox, Evan Gilbert, Amber Wadeen, and Tessa Wilson, Hortonville; Olivia Alexander, Stephanie Debroka, Zachary Joop, Ciara Krowas, Dallas McMains, Grace Moore, Gretchen Ortner, and Noah Schaaf, Kaukauna; Oliva Anda, New London; Edward Hackl, Lauren Klawiter, Riley Volkman, and Charlotte Wrobleski, Seymour; Jordyn Bauman, Madeline Daniels, and Cynthia Goetz, Shiocton.
Ozaukee — Sarah Burmesch, Alexander Duquaine, Haven Lanser, and Jessica Lybek, Belgium; Grant Bonniwell, Cedarburg; Carter Amundson, Caleb Drake, Brianna Pilarski, Emily Switon, and Abigail Turner, Grafton; Madisyn Phillips, Port Washington; and Andrew Duncan, West Bend.
Pierce — Andrew Swanson, Ellsworth.
Polk — Luke Kjeseth, Amery.
Portage — Paige Minton and Samantha Saloun, Plover; Natasha Ockwig, Rosholt; and Hannah Walsh, Stevens Point.
Price — Megan Schluter, Phillips; and Savannah Makovsky, Prentice.
Racine — Elizabeth Smith, Burlington; Matthew Gangl, Tyler Monosa, and Ashley Vangorden, Racine; Rebecca Edwards and Julia Stritesky, Union Grove; Cambrie Mangone and Kelsey Radobicky, Waterford.
Rock — Alexis Miller, Brodhead; Elizabeth Kolasch and Haley-Jo Whiteaker, Evansville; Brock Mackinnis, Janesville; and Stephanie Farrey, Whitewater.
Rusk — Katherine Lund, Sheldon.
Saint Croix — Faith Eilertson and James Longlet, Hudson.
Sauk — Emily Miller and Reiley Schyvinch, Reedsburg.
Shawano — Elizabeth Rustick, Birnamwood; Colton Anderson and Hannah Schmidt, Bonduel; Marissa Groshek, Eland; Kayla Ward, Gresham; Moriah Griesbach, Logan Lukasik, and Katelyn Walgurski, Pulaski; Kelly Greengrass, Emily Heling, Megan Jessup, Hannah Kadonsky, Michelle Runge, Abigail Rusch, Jenny Wagner, and Lydia Williams, Shawano; KayCee Carobine, Shiocton; and Ava Retzlaff, Tigerton.
Sheboygan — Hannah Schaub, Cascade; Elliot Depies, Abby Kraus, and Aaron Veldhorst, Cedar Grove; Paul Kobylorz and Jaden Shepherd, Elkhart Lake; Ashley McEathron, Glenbeulah; Alyssa King, Jodi Ramirez, and Elizabeth Weber, Howards Grove; Gillian Brusse, Alyssa Hoftiezer, Kendra TeBeest, Abby Wildman, and Trevor Wisse, Oostburg; Benjamin Ahlswede, Hannah Coppersmith, Samuel Gossens, Emma McKinch, Caden Nicolaus, and George Sember, Plymouth; Heather Saltzmann, Random Lake; Paige Balma, Karen Bergen, Eric Brushert, Emily Butler, Shia Chang, Kaniya Crump, Noelia Espinoza, Brenda Garcia, Jonathan Grimins Jr, Peggy Grimins, Allyson Haefke, Aliya Hammer, Houston Herrera, Alex Jaeger, Leslie Kirschner, Alexis Knight, Klohie Kuehne, Hannah Lehmann, Gabe Moon, Natalie Ochalek, Brianna Pelland, Elliot Pethan, Zachary Raab, Lilith Riemer, Matthew Schmeiser, Ariana Schwinn, Matt Seger, Jaden Thiel, DeKarlos Valentino, Nathan Williams, and Vanessa Ziegler, Sheboygan; Michaela Broeren, Kylie Gierach, Kyndall Haddock, Kathleen Lensink, Hunter Ludwigson, Thomas Murray, and Beth Sandvig, Sheboygan Falls.
Taylor — Makayla Herzig, Gilman; Abby Schultz and Kaleb Voight, Medford; Alicia Kawa, Owen; and Lisa Schubert, Rib Lake.
Vernon — Hannah Marvin, Hillsboro.
Vilas — Alexander Gengler and Bjorn Luebke, Eagle River; and Amber Wildcat, Lac Du Flambeau.
Walworth — McKenzie Swantz, Burlington; and Emily Cartland, East Troy.
Washburn — Matthew Marcinske, Birchwood.
Washington — Madison Farina, Colgate; Abigail Belling, Celise Jones, Lauren Knisbeck, and Nicole Ross, Hartford; Kylie Heling and Kelly Walters, Hubertus; Amber Kutsche, Jackson; Haley Survis, Random Lake; Nathan Craighead, Kayleigh Martin, Megan Michaelchuck, and Kelsey Will, West Bend.
Waukesha — Emily Balfe and Bailey Manuel, Brookfield; Richard Perschon, Delafield; Paige Benavides, Genesee Depot; Jacob Hess and Chloe Liska, Mukwonago; Keely Palmer and Makayla Skelton, Muskego; Jordan Arthur and Stjepan Peharda, New Berlin; Amanda O’Malley, Oconomowoc; Mia Bolyard and Erin Sherry, Pewaukee; Anna Brandl, April Bub, Sydney Gang, and Samuel Ryan, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Tessa Doornink, Kelsey Keller, Taylor Schlomann, Holden Young, and Allison Zeinert, Clintonville; Katie Cherek, Iola; Ryan Schuelke, Manawa; Myah Henderson and Courtney Timm, New London; Morgan Johnson, Waupaca; and Kristi Schumacher, Weyauwega.
Waushara — James Marker, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Jack Burgess, Trianna O’Neil, and Mikayla Robinson, Menasha; Tyler Albrecht, Breeze Christian, Kara Diedrich, Madelyn Fischer, Martin Morales, Kate Paltz, Noah Preissner, Benjamin Ramaeker, and Benjamin Schreiner, Neenah; Lindsey Gloede, Christina Hope, John Hutchinson, Tana Jungwirth, Taylor Reichow, Rachael Robeson, Whitney Tank, and Samantha Urbas, Oshkosh.
Wood — Sarah Minten, Marshfield; Kaitlyn Akey, Rachel Bredl, Molly Frizzell, Cassandra Joosten, and Ava Spurlin, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other states

Alabama — Neda Mobasher, Madison.
Arizona — Bella Rachick, Eloy.
Colorado — Destiny Bystroff, Colorado Springs.
Florida — Ninrod Picado, Ocoee.
Illinois — Meghan Paluch, Des Plaines; and Jon O’Malley, Hoffman Estates; Alexis Weisser, Elmhurst; Jack Molitor, Batavia; Ezau Millan, Waukegan; Tiffany Giese, Huntley; Marissa Mertens and Rachel Rude, Washington; Greta Thompson, Plainfield.
Iowa — Emily Murphy, Burlington.
Kansas — Lauren Noriega, Overland Park.
Maryland — Sarah Baxley, Annapolis; Jen Stewart, Forest Hill.
Michigan — Cheridan Peterson, Bark River; Chloe Smith and Emma Wyman, Gladstone; Emily Nelson and Kelsey Wagner, Iron Mountain; Brennah Wasie, Houghton. Iron — Jamie Child, Iron River; Logan Racine, Ishpeming; Charlotte Blake, Breanna Brukardt, Chase Hafeman, Genesis Herbert, Noah Lindahl, Cassidy MacArthur, Jackson Marineau-VanBeek, Margaret Uecke, and Jonah Zuehls, Menominee; and Kelly Anderson, Stephenson; Maxwell Stafford, Milan; Maria Mayorga, New Hudson; and Toni Brooks, Oak Park; Sophia Heyboer, Georgetown Township.
Minnesota — Declan Rodefeld, Blaine; Abigail Heinzelman and Alexa Kelly, Rochester.
Montana — Madison Dutkavich, Saint Robert; Stavra Ketchmark, Saint Louis.
North Dakota — Ellengton Hill, Bismarck; Tanner Dallman, Leonard.
South Dakota — Cade Entwisle, Canistota.
Texas — Salem Ohizu, Houston; Mark Paiz, Alice.

International

Canada — Alexandra Zakutney, Ottawa.
Cameroon — Claude Sylvia NgoMben, Yaounde.
China — Jiahao Sun, Weifang Anqiu.
Ecuador — Jose Chacon, Guayaquil.
Germany — Ciren Celik, Biedenkopf; Tobias Jahn, Owen; and Henrik Reiter, Zirndorf.
Iceland — AnnaMaria Bjornsdottir, Gardabaer.
India — Dipin Wadhwa, New Delhi.
Italy — Lorenzo Battagliarin, Mestre.
Russia — Darya Yanchik, Saint Petersburg.
Serbia — Marijana Sakovic, Novi Pazar.

 

Honors

Wisconsin

Ashland — Aaron Diamond, Ashland.
Brown — Abbie Hartley, Daniel Huhtala, and Zachary Pearson, Allouez; Mabel Kirst, Alannah Oliva, Pierce Reiten, Colleen Rice, and Emma Vannieuwenhoven, Ashwaubenon; Makayla Alexander, Natalie Anderson, Riley Arneson, Jack Bauer, Jeryn Daggs, Hannah Dernbach, Erik Elliott, Matthew Everard, Byron GarciaOrtiz, Laura Gerbers, Lauren Krainik, Ryan Kroll, Julian Lyerly, Ethan Makoutz, Bryan Osterberg, Austin Prien, Ellen Pulukchu, Victoria Rekow, Dustin Sablich, Taylor Salm, Alexis Schmidt, Nicholas Schmitz, Serena Siudzinski, Nicole Warble, Jeremy Wilkinson, and Mai Xiong, De Pere; Joshua Bonlander, Alyssa Charapata, Brittany Zirbel, and Jacob Zoerb, Denmark; Nasteho Abdi, Jackson Adler, Leslie Alcazar, Nathan Arkin, Cecelia Austin, Hannah Beauchamp-Pope, Abby Besson, Anmol Bhatoya, Andrea Bidwell, Scott Bielefeldt, Kealey Bleser, Benjamin Boettcher, Dawson Borley, Kennedy Bowes, Hailey Brochu, Jackson Brown, Ashley Buckmaster, Ryan Buergi, Benjamin Burkard, Mandi Burrows, Lauren Bushmaker, Meghan Busse, Adriana Canizales, Lizeth Castro-Bautista, Jessica Cooper, Oscar Cortez Jr, Paul Couillard, Ethan Craft, Jared DeBaker, Alissa Deer, Noah Delzer, Jayden Dotterer, Wade Druar, Sophia Endries, Luis Esparza, Danae Fameree, Casey Fifarek, Isaac Fintak, MacKenzie Forrest, Leah Foss, Yolanda Garza, Megan Gomez, Bryce Gorzelanczyk, Victoria Grimm, Kimberly Gross, Jacob Hawley, Maxwell Herrick, Bailey Himebaugh, Khloe Hinkens, Mark Jackson, Grace Jadin, Augustin Janowski, Angela Kaufman, Noah Kersten, Nathan Kieltyka, Sean King, Harrison Kispert, Lisa Kleman, Erich Kox, Morgan Kryzanek, Cynthia Kuntze, Emma Ladwig, Travis Lambert, Michael Lance, Brienna Landsness, Gabriella Langenhuizen, Rachel Lawrynk, Ryan Leurquin, YanXer Lim, Emily Lofdahl, Araceli Lopez, Foster Ludka, Jessica Malueg, Stephanie Martin, Emely Matus, Zoey May, Hunter McGowan, Justin McGuire, Tyler McVane, Quinn Meeuwsen, Joshua Mendez, Keegan Mepyans, Lori Miramontes, Rachel Moore, Madison Moreau, Beyonce Moua, Tili Moua, Taylor Mulkey, Daisy Muro, Christopher Nell, Nhan Nguyen, Nickolas Olp, Thomas Parker, Maria Parolini, Jared Peche, Katie Peters, Alexa Peterson, Jeremiah Phillippe, Taiyana Plummer, Brett Pluta, Jaimee Popp, Charles Poulter, Mariah Rauschenbach, Kaitlyn Rymarcsuk, Kendall Salter, Griffin Schaefer, Amber Schlies, Hailey Schmidt, Madalynn Schneider, Madeline Schultz, Courtney Schwartz, Ashley Sieloff, Sierra Slaughter, Destiny Smith, Lindsey Smith, Jared Smollar, Ella Sobieck, Jordan Sopjes, Jackson Spoentgen, Michael Stonebraker Jr, Oscar TejadaMartinez, Connor Thompson, Sadie Thuestad, Elizabeth Tucker, Logan VandenBush, Abby VandenElzen, Aaron Vang, Kalia Vang, Pakou Vang, Lucas Weisshappel, Benjamin Wendorf, Natasha Wilger, Tyler Windingstad, Brendan Wischhoff, Rebekah Witte, Madison Wright, Tony Xiong, Wendy Xiong, Trifon Yanakiev, and Kamara Zeise, Green Bay; Pierce Huebner, Sayde Nies, Amber Schamburek, and Jesus Zamudio, Greenleaf; Lauren Frye, Brandon Otten, and Benjamin Thomas, Hobart; Katherine Koehn, Mason McAllister, and Devon Stutzman, Howard; Josephine Hinderman, Kaukauna; Connor Boulanger, Emma Keifenheim, Christopher Ly, Amanda Smith, Katherine VanBeek, and Jordyn Zehms, New Franken; Mitchell Harvey, Oneida; Allysin Booth, Sinai Guzman, Savannah Mikle, and David Moran, Pulaski; Rebeca Delvaux, Neeka Dewindt, Daniel Haller, Jenna Hoffman, Ashley Hunter, Garret Lambert, Halle Mueller, Grace Slippy, and Hannah Weslow, Suamico; Cade Bayerl and Ethan Kesler, Wrightstown.
Calumet — Ashleigh Baeten and Andrea Mussatto, Appleton; Dylan Radder and Benjamin Savage, Chilton; Katharina Keller, Forest Junction; Kaylee Bornemann and Lukas Halbach, Hilbert; Madelyn Relien, Menasha; Annika Damkot, Tyger Hoban, and Lauren Schwaller, New Holstein; and Connor Turriff, Sherwood.
Chippewa — Prestyn Moore, Holcombe; and Cora LaMarche, Stanley.
Clark — Cassandra Elmer, Greenwood; and Jadyn Goodwin, Spencer.
Columbia — Lilianna Jones, Fall River; Makenna Bisch and Jacob Kercher, Pardeeville; Benjamin Flickinger, Poynette; and Danielle Bagwell, Rio.
Crawford — Lyrica Marks, Ferryville; Kylie Heisz, Gays Mills; Jackson DeBruin and Kathryn Welsch, Prairie Du Chien; and Lauren Kennedy, Prairie du Chien.
Dane — Elizabeth Horner and Ryan Ramminger, Deforest; Sabrina Sodermark, Madison; Kathryn Shaffer, Middleton; Andre Hermes, Monona; Philip Schadler, Mazomanie; Cassidy Ruchti, Oregon; and Madison Faust, Sun Prairie.
Dodge — Lillian Kisch and Alec Tennessen, Beaver Dam; Jared Valleskey, Horicon; Alexandra Liegl, Grace Prust, and Kayla Wiesner, Mayville; Faith Klein and Briaunna Konz, Watertown; Elizabeth Wilson and Autum Wolford, Waupun.
Door — Sam Buhr and Erica Griep, Brussels; Jolie Fitzgerald, Ellison Bay; Benjamin DeNamur, Luxemburg; Joan Barlas, Hope Hucek, and Esther Nalukwago, Sturgeon Bay.
Dunn — Hayden Styer, Colfax; and Ethan Pawlak, Elk Mound.
Florence — Chloe Peterson and Kayla Walters, Florence.
Fond Du Lac — Gavin Vandekolk, Brandon; Raymond Mertzig and Paige Rochwite, Campbellsport; Morgan Flaherty and Katie Schreiter, Fond Du Lac; Daniel Bestul, Fond du Lac; Noah Koenigs and Maria Lisowe, Malone; Layne Neuenfeldt, Ripon; Abbigail Pflum and Harmony Snellenberger, Rosendale; and Brandon Margelowsky, Waupun.
Forest — Madelyn Krawze, Argonne; and Claudia Krueger, Crandon.
Green — Emma Stamm and Ayannah Symons, Monroe; and Kaitlynn Pivonka-Johnson, Monticello.
Green Lake — Caitlynne Siech, Green Lake.
Iowa — Bricken Brown, Barneveld.
Jackson — Laura Hefty, Hixton.
Jefferson — Rebecca Koch and Jeremiah Mansavage, Jefferson; Abigail Stephenson, Johnson Creek; Morgan Hesse, Alek Lapp, and Carson Uecke, Watertown.
Kenosha — Haley Leadingham and Carly Swaney, Pleasant Prairie.
Kewaunee — Melissa Srnka, Algoma; Alyssa Frea, Abigail Hanmann, Kyle Martin, and Abigail Nowak, Casco; Emily DeGrave, Denmark; Anton Kubetz, Justice Saxby, and Rachel Wautier, Kewaunee; Bailey Bosman, Danielle Fameree, Isabelle Jeanquart, Madalynn Marcial, Michael Miller, Maddison Mleziva, Mason Renard, Danaca Shore, and Hunter VandeWater, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Coua Xiong, Holmen.
Lafayette — Brayden Dailey, Cuba City.
Langlade — Jonathan Lowery, Grant Meeks, Elliott Orgeman, Marnie Umland, and Cassie Wiegert, Antigo.
Lincoln — Bethany Berg, Tomahawk.
Manitowoc — Trenton Persinger, Cato; Samantha Frauenfeld and Zachary Parnitzke, Cleveland; Madelynn Krueger, Collins; Miranda Vincent, Denmark; Kayla Witak, Kellnersville; Matt Cieslewicz, Jayda Fritz, Kristina Hubbartt, Isaac Isselmann, Nathan Reszczynski, Teagan Sabish, and Victoria Stock, Kiel; Juan Acosta, Brielle Brunette, Luis Candelaria-Luria, Joshua Chang, Zackary Dawidowich, Carlos Galaviz, Shea Grosshuesch, Carson Hacker, Lydia Hecker, Lauren Hildebrandt, Nicholas Hodgson, Jessica Iannitello, Tyler Kohlman, Grace Kolb, Zachary Kostichka, Faye Krings, Austin Lambrecht, Jade Logan, Aidan Markwardt, Andrew Miller, Brayden Myer, Nadia Neziri, Sebastian Nienow, Beatrice Ojuang, Tyler Olson, Lindsey Pankratz, Ryan Pankratz, Jason Ratulowski, Corbin Robley, Camden Shulander, Vanessa Stalvey, Dylan Swoboda, Amber Tienor, Pajyeebnisha Vang, and Garden Weber, Manitowoc; Andrew Minehan and Laura Mueller, Newton; Abigail Dewane, Isabell Liebzeit, and Olivia Pautz, Reedsville; Jillian Amasone, Joshua Brotski, Kevin Cisler, Quiana Haupt, Brendan Kedrowski, Logan Kust, Rachel LeClair, Cody Lewis, Nathanial Lohr, Jared Luckow, Larissa Neumann, Sarah Nowak, Austin Schnell, Jacquelynn Singer, Linden Stuebs, Brianna Taylor, Alexis VanderBloomen, Megan Wanserski, and Aneesha Zunker, Two Rivers; Nova Olson and Aidann Woodcock, Valders; and Casey Fenlon, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Marisa Evert, Colby; Star Her and Brendan Resch, Hatley; Zachary Baumann and Cassandra Tucker, Marathon; Jade Holtz, Mosinee; Teebmeej Herr, PaNou Lor, Molly Oldenburg, Alivia Southworth, MeeXai Thao, and Gendaya Walker, Wausau; and Katherine Loucks, Weston.
Marinette — Sophia Wysocki, Armstrong Creek; Rebekah Lansin, Coleman; Shane Bauer and John Pfankuch, Crivitz; Joseph Bezio, Garrett Crowe, Hanna Ebsch, Jesse Goodrich, Cerina Grawey, John Grun, Tayah Hampton, Ashley LaPrise, Amara Nyquist, Katherine Pleau, Asaia Polazzo, Nicole Thayer, and Autumn Tupper, Marinette; Kassandra Mazur, Pembine; Gabriel Butler, Logan Falk, Jennae Gordon, Angelina Jashinsky, Audrey Lewis, and Maya Plosczynski, Peshtigo; Kolin Olsen, Porterfield; and Sierra O’Mary, Wausaukee.
Milwaukee — Brandon Balke and Lucy Barton, Franklin; Andrew Akin, Eleanor Bingheim, Steven Concepcion, Josiah Conner-Dolgner, Connor Eiff, Abdul Ennin, Chris Gillund, Tierel Hood, Rachel Klosiewski, Maxwell Miller, and Emma Scherpereel, Milwaukee; Megan Drzadinski and Kirstynne Hock, Oak Creek; Hannah King and Megan Wandschneider, West Allis.
Monroe — Nicolas Withey, Tomah.
Oconto — Kyle Stoll and Garrett VerVelde, Abrams; Jacob Wittman, Krakow; Dylan Cloud, Lakewood; Brance Bethke, Lena; Abigail Pearce, Little Suamico; Caleb Pierucki, Megan Ryan, Jenessa Schneider, and Kayler Young, Oconto; Rebecca Fowler, Oconto Falls; Adelyn Salewski, Pound; Lexi Schuurmans and Jarrett Stewart, Sobieski.
Oneida — Collin Quade, Arbor Vitae; Cora Mollen, Lake Tomahawk; Isabella Anderson, Mckenzie Gilman, and Connor Young, Rhinelander.
Outagamie — Elizabeth Ahern, Kylie Fuderer, Kylie Gindt, Kariann Hanneman, Alisha Jahnke, Paige Kempf, Savanna Lee, Victoria Miramontes, Halie Nabbefeld, Soundarya Ritzman, Jayden Tesch, Cicily Thao, Dylan Tyson, Jennifer Witt, and Nicole Xiong, Appleton; Skylor Bruns, Stephanie Reiter, and Carissa Salter, Black Creek; Elsa Harvey, Combined Locks; Chloe Meulemans, Freedom; Hannah Behling, Jennifer Cattanach, Madison McCallum, and Alyssa Mocadlo, Greenville; Tony Diedrich, Jaciana Keller, Hannah Mikkelsen, Nicolai Noffke, and Carter Wilson, Hortonville; Alyssa Bowers, Annabelle Brown, Josie Fieck, and Rayna Weyers, Kaukauna; Kennedy Bruss and Paige Levinson, Kimberly; Ana Alfaro, Jeremy Herman Jr, Shane O’Rourke, Edron Ramsaroop, and Josie Terry, Little Chute; Brett Birling, New London; Ashley Lemmen, Rachael Nickel, Mason Rasmussen, and Kiara Wildenberg, Seymour; and Christian Peterson, Shiocton.
Ozaukee — Bailey Arndt, Kira Boehnlein, and Owen Williams, Belgium; Brittany Obbink, Cedar Grove; Arionna Loughlin, Ava Mueller, and Taylor Smith, Grafton; Emily Wolfe, Mequon; Payton Houpt, Hannah McCartney, and John Rigby, Port Washington.
Portage — Stephanie Felland, Amherst; Tanner Fugina, Bancroft; and Isaac Wysocki, Plover.
Price — Ashley Casey and Lydia Kelnhofer, Park Falls.
Racine — Kirsten Blinderman and Gracie Peterson, Burlington; Kaitlyn Kastenson, Franksville; Ashley Moran, Mount Pleasant; Lauren Caya, Brenna Herman, Joshua Reyes, and Krysta Venegas, Racine; and Noah Sikora, Waterford.
Rock — Joshua Sagona and Lauren Schaefer, Beloit; and Julia Hartwig, Janesville.
Shawano — Kaitlyn Clark, Birnamwood; Alexandria Berkhahn, Michael Kraning, and Faith Schmidt, Bonduel; Casey Patterson, Clintonville; Kylie Linke and McKenna Metropulos, Eland; Nicole Zander, Krakow; Samantha Kapla, Pulaski; Deyani Powers, Threse VanDyck, and Ashley Waupekenay, Shawano; and Madison Schwalbach, Wittenberg.
Sheboygan — Christopher Haugen, Adell; Colton Bitter, Cascade; Jacob Ferber and Tyler Kraus, Cedar Grove; Samantha Kaesermann, Mariah Kirsch, Justin Miller, Derek Schueler, and Alexis Weber, Howards Grove; Austin Fibiger, Kohler; Edward Castillo, Anna Krutilla, Justin Sonnentag, and Elisha Voskuil, Oostburg; Paige Kent, Alaina Krueger, Hannah Mohoric, Bradley Preissner, Owen Rubenis, and David Steffes, Plymouth; Yazmin Arreola, Taunaleah Ballard, Lauren Candler, Emily Edson, Gabrielle Enriquez, Isabel Gosse, Matthew Gruetzmacher, Sarah Handziak, Emily Heinemann, Shauna Holler, Cole Johnson, Tyler Johnson, Lindsey Kaat, Christian Londre, Trevor Maurin, Maxwell Meyer, Preston Meyer, Benjamin Nelson, Fern Pernat, Nathan Post, Keegan Reinhart, Ethan Rutta, Kathryn Schuchardt, Tyson Schuchardt, Cora Schuessler, Grafton Smith, Hayley Solberg, Nolin St.Onge, Kevin Stock, Abagail Taubenheim, Weston Uebelherr, Natalie Vorpahl, Molly Waier, and Kaylieph Williams, Sheboygan; Seth Aschenbach, Christian DeJong, Taylor Ewald, Morgan Johanning, Jill Madson, Kennedy Riemer, Dustin Yang, and Jair Zeuske, Sheboygan Falls.
Taylor — Jack Syryczuk, Lublin; and Emma Schultz, Medford.
Vilas — Renee Poupart, Lac du Flambeau.
Walworth — Allison Mengel, East Troy; and Mai Cheng, Whitewater.
Washington — Alexandria Hernandez, Cedarburg; Ellyssa Purdy, Colgate; Alyson Lepak, Germantown; Kolten Ehrensberger and Grace Nelson, Hartford; Lexi Boudry and Cassandra Schneiker, Jackson; Carly Fichtner, Destiny Kudelko, Alex Lange, Madelynn Majewski, Ellie Scott, Kieran Secker, and Nolan Stehly, West Bend.
Waukesha — Jacqlin Spredemann, Butler; Kaitlyn Clark, Dousman; Kayla Smith, Eagle; Avery Dohogne and Mason Kraak, Hartland; Abigail Gardner and Dominic Zawacki, Mukwonago; Briana Bredfeld and Amber Nyland, Muskego; Tracie Gray, Nashotah; Caleigh Cleary and Nicole Palmersheim, Pewaukee; Rachael Zunke, Sussex; Ethan James and Daniyal Rana, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Kylie Rosenau, Manawa; Garret Poole, Marion; Allyson Hanson, New London; Alicia Pendergast, Waupaca; and Ethan Feltz, Weyauwega.
Waushara — Maddison Erdman, Plainfield; Andrew Momsen and Keara Topel, Wautoma.
Winnebago — Alexander Pamenter, Appleton; Ava Shepherd, Larsen; Anna Cudney and Kayla Erickson, Menasha; Maxwell Boehnlein, Tessa Long, Anna Thomaschefsky, and Maci Trzcinski, Neenah; Jaxon Koyen and Kayla Potratz, Omro; Kaylyn Brandl, Travis Fries, and Caelyn Jischke, Oshkosh; Hali Simon and Baylee Watson, Winneconne.
Wood — Cameron Remus, Arpin; Gracie Moffett, Nekoosa; Brianna Kemnitz, Abigail Potts, and Kylie Schleisner, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other States

Iowa — Ellie Foster, Dike.
Illinois — Caitlyn Groom, Palatine; Robert Curran, South Elgin; Arij Chetoui, Antioch; Raymond Jargstorf-Benbenek Jr, Johnsburg; Nellie Sherrick, Normal; Randy Tucker, Milan; Cassie Dragosh, Lockport.
Michigan — McKenzie King, Escanaba; and Tehya Mattson, Rapid River; Kassandra Kay and Cassidy Menard, Norway; Alyssa Dominici, Caspian; and Lily Reinke, Crystal Fall; Grace Miller, Chesterfield; Rayna Warchock, Marquette; Madelyn Davies, Daggett; Amanda Fifarek, Erin Mahnke, Elizabeth Nerat, and Nicholas Rennie, Menominee; Brittany Walters, Ontonagon.
Minnesota — Natalie Boheim, Duluth; Zachary Peterson, Young America; Jacquilyn Rude, Brainerd; Courtney Colwell, Red Wing; Marla Varela, Minneapolis; Hunter Thamert, Rochester; Camden Caswell, Prior Lake; Jessica Matteson, Woodbury.
Montana — Haylee Eilers, Dardenne Prairie.
North Carolina — Ryan Bridges, Hickory.
Ohio — Caroline Rupp, Cincinnati.
Texas — Breanna Schwartz, Austin.
Virginia — Grayson Daughtry.
West Virginia — Ashley Barry, Morgantown.

International

Brazil — Isis Rabello Netto Sanches da Cunha, Rio de Janeiro; Caio Felipe, Eusebio.
Cameroon — Doriante NgoMben, Yaounde.
Canada — Chloe Schmidhuber, Cambridge.
Chile — Sofia Orellana, Santiago.
Denmark — Prithi Balarasa, Odense M.
Germany — Pia Mauritz, Goettingen.
Iceland — Lilja Geirsdottir, Akureyri.
Indonesia — Mariana Silvestre, Batam.
Russia — Anastasya Barova, Moscow.
Turkey — Cem Kirciman, Bursa.

About the University of Wisconsin-Green Bay

Established in 1965, UW-Green Bay is a public institution serving 8,970 undergraduate, graduate and doctoral students and 79,604 continuing education enrollees each year across all campus locations. We educate students from pre-college through retirement and offer 200+ degrees, programs and certificates. UW-Green Bay graduates are resilient, inclusive, sustaining and engaged members of their communities, ready to rise to fearlessly face challenges, solve problems and embrace diverse ideas and people. With four campus locations, the University welcomes students from every corner of the world. In 2020, UW-Green Bay was the fastest growing UW school in Wisconsin. For more information, visit www.uwgb.edu.

You may also like...