Rachele Bakic in the radio studio

Manitowoc Campus Radio Ads

Rachele Bakic CEO
Rachele Bakic

Manitowoc needs your brain power. Former Manitowoc Campus Executive Officer Rachel Bakic recorded radio ads playing in the Manitowoc campus market as a part of a Spring 2020 campaign to help make the surrounding communities aware that the UW-Green Bay, Manitowoc Campus is now offering Bachelor’s Degree options in five programs, with campaign resources specially dedicated to promoting the Environmental Science Program, which the Manitowoc Campus is uniquely suited to serve.

UW-Green Bay is excited to offer the following programs at the Manitowoc Campus beginning in fall 2020:

  • Business
  • Environmental Science
  • Health Information Management & Technology
  • Psychology
  • Writing and Applied Arts (BFA)

Bachelor’s Degree Option

Environmental Science Program

Cindy Bailey in the recording studio

Marinette Campus Radio Ads

Cindy Bailey
Cindy Bailey

Marinette needs your brain power. Marinette Campus Executive Officer Cindy Bailey recorded radio ads playing in the Marinette campus market as a part of a Spring 2020 campaign to help make the surrounding communities aware that the UW-Green Bay, Marinette Campus is now offering Bachelor’s Degree options in five programs, with campaign resources specially dedicated to promoting the Business Management Program, which the Marinette Campus is uniquely suited to serve.

UW-Green Bay is excited to offer the following programs at the Marinette Campus in fall 2020:

  • Business Management
  • Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Health Information Management & Technology
  • Psychology
  • Writing and Applied Arts (BFA)

Bachelor’s Degree Options

Business Management Degree

Sheboygan Campus Radio Ad

Jamie Schramm
Jamie Schramm

Sheboygan needs your brain power. Sheboygan Campus Executive Officer Jamie Schramm recorded radio ads playing in the Sheboygan campus market as a part of a Spring 2020 campaign to help make the surrounding communities aware that the UW-Green Bay, Sheboygan Campus is now offering Bachelor’s Degree options in five programs, with campaign resources specially dedicated to promoting the Mechanical Engineering Program, which the Sheboygan Campus is uniquely suited to serve.

UW-Green Bay is excited to offer the following programs at the Sheboygan Campus as of fall 2020:

  • Business
  • Health Information Management & Technology
  • Mechanical Engineering
  • Psychology
  • Writing and Applied Arts (BFA)

Bachelor’s Degree Options

Mechanical Engineering Degrees

Elizabeth Horner

Nursing Radio Ad

Your patients are waiting for you. UW-Green Bay Nursing students Jared Longon, Natalia, Kedzierski, Elizabeth Horner and Kate Sehloff recorded radio ads this spring. Become a nurse at the University of Wisconsin-Green Bay. Get started today at uwgb.edu/nursing.

Jared Longton

Natalia Kedzierski

Natalia Kedzierski

Elizabeth Horner

Elizabeth Horner

Kate Sehloff

Kate Sehloff

UW-Green Bay Announces Fall 2020 Semester Honors

Green Bay, Wis.—The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay has made public the names of undergraduate students receiving semester honors for the fall 2020 semester. Students who earn a 4.0 grade point average, which represents all “A” grades, receive highest honors. High honors go to students earning 3.99 to 3.75 grade point averages. Honors are given to students earning 3.74 to 3.50 grade point averages. Students are listed by the county claimed as place of permanent residence. All were full-time students in the fall term, earning 12 or more credits of graded coursework. This list includes students attending all four UW-Green Bay campuses (Green Bay, Marinette, Manitowoc, Sheboygan).

Highest Honors

Wisconsin

Adams — Adams — Erica Schlachter, Adams.
Bayfield — Carlyn Lowe, Washburn.
Brown — Olivia West, Allouez; Megan Thurman and Ryan Wichman, Ashwaubenon; Maria Arunkumar, Mitchell Becker, Riley Brantmeier, Nicholas Buresh, Cory Carter, Francis Cochrane, Hannah Conard, Hannah Dernbach, Katelyn Desrochers, Aaron Devroy, Julia Doenges, Riley Drew, Kyle Engelmann, Hannah French, Colin Jeantet, Molly Kelly, Ashlee Koenig, Rachel Kyles, Daniel Leonard, Miranda Martin, Tayler McAuliffe, Daniel Mendrala, Emilee Mulhern, Leeya Nolan, Laila Obaideen, Cory Petri, Brianna Pritzl, Zebariah Puddy, Ellen Pulukchu, Jared Ramirez, Noah Redfearn, Matthew Reed, Taylor Salm, Kristin Schlorf, Caitlynne Siech, Jarod Siekman-VerBoort, Conor Smith, Eric Spoerl, Noah Tanzi, Madison Tomandl, and Sage Voyles, De Pere; Corinne Charapata, Savannah Krznarich, Rachel Rabas, and Karly Skaletski, Denmark; Maya Alvarado, Paige Anderson, Haley Arellano, Riley Arneson, Nerissa Behnke, Sarah Bock, Alexa Bors, Craig Brecheisen, Adam Budzinski, Lucas Bukowski, Emilie Bunker, Brittany Burkart, Morgan Cain, Morgan Christensen, Dennis Christoff Jr, Blake Cieslewicz, Jordan Cioni, Clayton Coenen, Stephen Cole, Ryan Curtice, Jared DeBaker, Emily DeLaurelle, Marina Delbecchi, Emily Deyo, Bailey Deyoung, Michael Erb, Alix Everson, Austin Funnell, Aygul Garryyeva, Nathaniel Giese, Karen GonzalezAlvarez, Mya Gore, Ally Gorenchan, Ryan Goretski, Sidney Grady, Nicole Grahn, Kelsey Hanke, Brooke Harmon, Cassandra Haupt, Peyton Hilbert, Britney Hirsch, Morgan Homme, Michael Hughes, Abigail Jones, Lyn Kay, Alexandria Keiler-Klein, Muriel King, Morgan Klein, Jasmyn Kleinhans, Matthew Knoke, Nathan Knutson, Logan Kruse, Crystal Kunesh, RemiAnn Lade, Crystal Lambrecht, Cole Lamers, Michael Lance, Annette Lorenz, Jacob Marifke, Adalia Marshall, Edith Mendez, Sierra Miller, Jessica Milligan, Elijah Mojzych, Beyonce Moua, Hope Neuens, Allison Nitti, Hannah Niven, Maxwel Nooyen, Matthew O’Day, Aziru Onama, Bryce Oysti, Matthew Pasterski, Rebecca Petasek, Jesse Peterson, Jason Pino, Brooke Poarch, Daniel Powers, Larry Reyes, Megan Roshak, Jasmine Sanchez, Emily Sawall, Katie Schultz, Hailey Schunke, Cassee Schuyler, Courtney Schwartz, Megan Servais, Zoi Sherolli, Benjamin Sollberger, Mandi Spicer, Canaan Szoszorek, Xavier Terrien, Jacob Thiel, Ryan Thieme, Abigail Thyssen, Elizabeth Thyssen, Nolan Torres, Lindsey Touchinski, Eliane Toyota, Marissa VanBoxtel, Tswjfwmeng Vang, Tonissa VerHaagh, Aria Vigil, Rowan Voskuil, Kayde Warm, Benjamin Wendorf, Jordan Westfall, Nolan Wills, Audrey Wilson, Madison Winchell, Carl Woitekaitis, Angel Wolske, Kiana Xiong, Mai Xiong, JouLee Yang, Deanna Yashinsky, and Daniel Zarazinski, Green Bay; Zoe Dobberpuhl and Whitney Wasmuth, Greenleaf; Kylie Rieder, Hobart; Carly Flunker, Janine McDonald, and Quinn Thompson Jr, Howard; Joseph Cain II, Wynona Ly, Brady Reinhard, Jasper Rosenau, Renae VandenPlas, Emily Wuest, and Jordyn Zehms, New Franken; Kennedy Ebert, Will Ernst, Wascar Espinal, and Marty Prahl, Oneida; Elizabeth Courchaine, Annika Kochaver, Marcus Malewiski, Autumn Rettke, and Amanda Rosado, Pulaski; Tyler Andrews, Breanna Conrad, Alyssa Doelger, Nicholas Gazza, Jessica Georgia, Emily Hansen, Sarah Hart, Candace Hoch, and Michaela Schommer, Suamico; and Sarah Nelson, Wrightstown.
Buffalo — Emily Bork, Cochrane.
Calumet — Ava DeGroot, Julie Larsen, Megan Reinke, and Alexis Sabel, Appleton; Kelly Krebsbach and Victoria Wollersheim, Chilton; Katharina Keller, Forest Junction; Lilliana Schmitz and Justin Stephany, Kiel; Eric Walters and Tabatha Zwicky, Menasha; Ashley Black and Elleigh Casper, New Holstein; and Jacquie Hodkiewicz, Sherwood.
Chippewa — Tabitha Sikora, Cadott; Jessica Eisenreich and Meghan Poulter, Chippewa Falls.
Clark — Vanessa Koopman, Loyal; Noah Henchen and Malory Zickert, Neillsville.
Columbia — Elsie McElroy, Cambria; Megan Boettcher, Columbus; Lilianna Jones and Caleb Slotten, Fall River; Caitlyn Hibner and Cecelia Limmex, Portage; Brett Siedschlag, Poynette; and Kimberly Krueger, Wisconsin Dells.
Crawford — Kylie Heisz, Gays Mills.
Dane — Jarrett Sutton, Deerfield; Lauren Shorter, Fitchburg; Benjamin Gilles, Sabrina Sodermark, and Grace Welch, Madison; Abigail Harrington and Ryan Johnson, Mc Farland; Chloe Chatfield, Oregon; Kallie Knueppel, Verona; and Kate Vanderhoef, Waunakee.
Dodge — Alexander Coats, Nicholas Jansen, and Ashley Kulka, Beaver Dam; Sarah Miller, Juneau; Sheila Weninger, Rubicon; Faith Klein, Watertown; Elizabeth Asmus and Mariah Vielbaum, Waupun.
Door — Ashley Delfosse and Rachel Malcore, Brussels; Jennifer Vandertie, Forestville; Isabelle Austgen and Payton Pluff, Sister Bay.
Dunn — Erica Kinnard, Menomonie.
Eau Claire — Makenna Vatland, Altoona; Karsten Cowan, Shianne Draganowski, Jonathan Pehler, and Tanya Schmitz, Eau Claire.
Fond Du Lac — Allison Geerdts, Fairwater; Connor DeCoster, Fond Du Lac; Bennett Feudner and Jena Krueger, Fond du Lac; Mia Blatz, Mount Calvary; Michael Oliva, North Fond du Lac; Kayla Russ, Oakfield; and Dylon Pokorny, Waupun.
Forest — Hope Dewing, Jeanine Fisher, and Jordan Kalata, Crandon; and Jasmine Hanson, Wabeno.
Grant — Katelyn Wiegel, Boscobel; and Samantha Vondrum, Lancaster.
Green — Gabriella Hutchins, Brooklyn.
Green Lake — Austin Johnson, Berlin.
Iowa — Bricken Brown, Barneveld.
Iron — Mariah Sejbl and Jenna Thompson, Hurley.
Jackson — Laura Hefty, Hixton.
Jefferson — Kyra Christensen, Cambridge; Alyssa Hannam and Hailey Wallendal, Fort Atkinson; Lydia Downey and Lauren Felder, Lake Mills; Marissa Wackett, Watertown; and David Nehlsen, Whitewater.
Juneau — Ryan Fisher, Camp Douglas; and Hannah David, New Lisbon.
Kenosha — Adelia Mahaffee, Burlington; Adelle Capp and Miranda Rios, Kenosha; Kayla Cox, Pleasant Prairie; Siera Sieberth, Salem; and Keegan Destree, Twin Lakes.
Kewaunee — Maria Iwen, Alexa Jenerjohn, Hunter Paplham, Haleigh Pavlat, Avery Robinson, Ashley Salzsieder, Melissa Srnka, and Breanna Vandermause, Algoma; Travis Boulanger and Brittany Schmelzer, Casco; Samantha Giltner and Stephanie Pribyl, Denmark; Carissa Crawford, Kassidy Smidel, and Katarina Stojanovic, Kewaunee; Mackenzie Junio, Colton Koss, Isaiah Ledvina, Laura Ledvina, Erin Liebeck, Baylee Nelis, Ruth Olson, Alexis Paye, Cassie Schiltz, Danae Srnka, Cullen VanKirk, and Hunter VandeWater, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Maggie Maxwell, Holmen; Ashlyn Arneson, Jennifer Buchholtz, Alicia Krause, and David McDonald, La Crosse; and Kiana Euler, Rockland.
Langlade — Kira Ashbeck and Cassie Wiegert, Antigo.
Lincoln — Emily Erickson, Merrill.
Manitowoc — Benjamin Thom, Cato; Amber Honnef, Denmark; Jacalyn Crom, Madelyn Faust, and Harrison Thiry, Kiel; Whitney Andrastek, Alexandria Brey, Emma Burbey, Kurt Duzeski, Tiffany Duzeski, Lindsay Dvorachek, Ashlyn Dymerski, Anna Emme, Kylie Forster, Aries Goin, Shea Grosshuesch, Bryce Hopkins, Grace Kolb, Jordon Lawrenz, Emma Leiterman, Jozlyn Michalek, Caroline Ogongo, Bailey Rhodes, Ariana Rutherford, Sonya Sinkula, Alexis Thompson, Taylor Walesh, Emily Weinberger, Allie Willmas, Zoua Xiong, Krystina Yang, and Kennedy Zittel, Manitowoc; Kelly Aldrich and Laura Duescher, Maribel; Stephanie Bressler, Kyra Rahmlow, Savannah Siders, Taylor Tushoski, and Jordan Wolfe, Mishicot; Melissa Jeske, Newton; Noah Oltmanns, Reedsville; Amy Cerkas, Clayton Denis, Breana Fallon, Galena Jacquart, Alivia Juul, Taylor Schreiber, Elizabeth Tulachka, and Andrew Willis Sr, Two Rivers; Peter Lindemann, Brooke Schuler, and Aidann Woodcock, Valders; Jacob Gomm and Haley Kautzer, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Tyler Kunze, Abbotsford; Kylie Linke, Hatley; Mackenzie Longdo, Marathon; Kaylee Hollatz, Stratford; Savannah Schemenauer and Misty Wolff, Wausau; Lisa Gouthro and Rachel Sankey, Weston.
Marinette — Olivia Schramm, Amberg; Megan Seefeldt, Coleman; Zachary Walters, Allison Wuensch, and Jenna Wuensch, Crivitz; Jared Knutson, Fence; Serenity Block, Athena Cross, Emily DeForge, Delaney Johnson, Kody Klumb, Kyle Klumb, Mariah McDonough, Connor Nelson, Heather Noel, Eric Powers Jr, and Abby Wingender, Marinette; Kayla Hesseling and Cloey Schiefelbein, Pembine; Kennedy Chmela and Delanie Schroeder, Peshtigo; Rachel Gamelin, Porterfield; Darius Jennings and Averie Menger, Wausaukee.
Marquette — Molly Soda, Princeton.
Menominee — Santana Komanekin, Keshena.
Milwaukee — Julia Schultz, Franklin; Deanna Schneider, Greenfield; Josephine Sielen and Kongcheng Thao, Milwaukee; Megan Drzadinski, Chance Kangas, and Ciera L’Huillier, Oak Creek; Ashley Weber, South Milwaukee; Krystle Henry and Hannah King, West Allis.
Monroe — Brooke Bakken, Sparta.
Oconto — Mallory Allen, Mara Allen, and Kyle Stoll, Abrams; Katelyn Krueger, Coleman; Michaela Suess, Krakow; Berkley Dolata and Alayna Peterson, Lena; Landon Garsow, Little Suamico; Desirae Hurning and Ahlana Saray, Oconto; Rebecca Fowler, Oconto Falls; Courtney Fischer, Pound; Charity Meier and Taigan Piper, Sobieski; and Preston Fischer, Suring.
Oneida — Ayla Mollen and Cora Mollen, Lake Tomahawk.
Outagamie — Amanda Baptist, Daysi Casillas, Anna Cudney, Taylor Dahlen, Kimberly Davis, Zachary Derks, Leslie Draheim, Mariah Gamez, Nathan Gebert, Kristin Havel, Carsen Lecapitaine, Isabella McNichols, Tiffany Paalman, Erin Payne, Christopher Pritzl, Courtney Rammer, Soundarya Ritzman, and Ryan Truskowski, Appleton; Jacie Haas, Allison Hofacker, Michelle Hofacker, and Noah Scott, Black Creek; Josiah Morell and Nicholas Paustian, De Pere; Kristina Haas and Paul St.Aubin, Greenville; McKenzie Rasmussen, Hortonville; Brooke Biese, Shiloh Jones, Gretchen Ortner, Sarah VanderHeiden, James VanderWyst, and Christian Worzalla, Kaukauna; Mark Driessen and Janelle Fisher, Little Chute; Brett Birling and Christopher Much, New London; Adriana Chacon and Patricia Schevers, Oneida; Zachary Potter, Seymour; Karissa Anderson and Cynthia Goetz, Shiocton.
Ozaukee — Kira Boehnlein, Emily Duschene, Haven Lanser, Kristen Paulus, and Elizabeth Stemwell, Belgium; Lauren Miller, Cedarburg; Liberty Abegglen, Fredonia; Bailee Ramon, Mequon; and Evelynn Ehrlich, Port Washington.
Pepin — Hannah Prissel, Durand.
Portage — Samantha Saloun, Plover; Natasha Ockwig, Rosholt; Annette DesRosiers, Nathaniel Disher, Kayla Lass, Kendra Lepper, Hannah Walsh, and Brianna Zimmerman, Stevens Point.
Price — Ashley Casey and Jacinda Pritzl, Park Falls.
Racine — Kayla Underhill, Racine; and Cameron Prailes, Waterford.
Rock — Lauren Schaefer and Stormy Staskal, Beloit; Haley-Jo Whiteaker, Evansville; Olivia Heilman and Norah Swenson, Janesville; Jasmine Brown and Morgan Darr, Milton.
Saint Croix — Rebecca Peterson, Glenwood City; and Allyson Nelson, Roberts.
Sauk — Symphanie Lynch, Baraboo.
Shawano — Elizabeth Rustick, Birnamwood; Colton Anderson, Haley Kordus, Makenna Kordus, and Ashlyn Schnell, Bonduel; Brooke Breitrick, Bowler; Emily Krause, Clintonville; Eric Schmidt, Gresham; Moriah Griesbach, Pulaski; Brinley Kowalkowski, Addison Lewis, and Neva Vogt, Shawano; and Emily Moderson, Tigerton.
Sheboygan — Emily Ellenbecker and Hannah Schaub, Cascade; Tyler Kraus, Cedar Grove; Amber DeAmico and Jade Henschel, Elkhart Lake; Olivia Fredrick, Heather Fry, Samantha Kaesermann, McKayla Kertscher, Samuel Malliet-Leonard, and Elizabeth Weber, Howards Grove; PeterJesse Bustos, Dax Havens, and Joshua LaPean, Kohler; Elizabeth Heinen, Zachary Riddiough, Alec Wisse, and Trevor Wisse, Oostburg; Hannah Coppersmith, Plymouth; Rachel Allen and Abigail Smith, Random Lake; Taunaleah Ballard, Kelsi Engelhardt, Gabrielle Enriquez, Christian Gartner, Isabel Gosse, Anna Grobschmidt, Lucas Haen, Evan Hesselink, Janos Kisvari, Ashley Loebel, Robert Malanick, Sydney Mayer, Bailey Menzer, Hannah Mohoric, Lorrigan Puls, Danielle Rice, Lilith Riemer, Betty Rose-Ackley, Alicia Santana, Gabrielle Scheuren, Dylan Schmidt, Natalie Schmidt, Benjamin Vergunst, and Emma Wilson, Sheboygan; Shannon Boldt, Morgan Johanning, Brianna Kleckner, Emma Luedtke, Autumn Pitz, and Brianna VanWyk, Sheboygan Falls.
Taylor — Brendan Borman, Abby Schultz, and Kaleb Voight, Medford.
Vilas — Nicholas Bolte, Eagle River.
Walworth — Lauren Russell, Burlington; Maribel Cortel, Darien; and Mai Cheng, Whitewater.
Washington — Theresa Burakowski, Hartford; Cassandra Schneiker, Jackson; Allyssa Rueth, Slinger; Keanna Erikson, Kendra Fieweger, Alexandria Harmatys, and Madelynn Majewski, West Bend.
Waukesha — Hope Horne, Dousman; Mackenzie Antos, Eagle; Lana Kling and Abigail Lechner, Menomonee Falls; Nathan Clemens, Mukwonago; Brenna Nicholson, Keely Palmer, and Amanda Wittbrot, Muskego; Emily Larson, Nashotah; Jordan Arthur, New Berlin; Victoria Krcmarik and Amanda O’Malley, Oconomowoc; Nicole Palmersheim, Pewaukee; April Bub, Sydney Gang, Ethan James, and Madison Sagen, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Doniven Coenen, Madelyn Didier, Savannah Harbath, Tarah Malotky, Rebecca VanAsten, and Holden Young, Clintonville; Wesley Jones, Iola; Kylie Rosenau, Manawa; Myah Henderson and Haley Lewallen, New London; Madelyn Nelson, Scandinavia; Mackenzie Morey, Waupaca; and Amanda Loehrke, Weyauwega.
Waushara — Hannah Bunde, Wautoma; Faith Klick, Samuel Langenfeld, and James Marker, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Katelyn Koval, Larsen; Madeline Brown, Kimberly Cypert, Melissa Day, and Kayla Erickson, Menasha; Brittany Bechard, Chloe Bigalke, Brenna Helms, Nikki Messick, Tatiana Monterrosa, McKenna Seegers, and Isabel Taubel, Neenah; William Arps and Jaden Moore, Omro; Alexus Berndt, Jacob Derenne, Sydney Levy, Taylor Reichow, and Francesca Sakschek, Oshkosh.
Wood — Marissa Spatz, Auburndale; Brant Hall and Gwen Moffett, Nekoosa; Seth Frizzell, Cassandra Joosten, and Liesl Sigourney, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other States

Alaska — Allegra Glynn, Eielson AFB; and Kyler Hall, Fort Wainwright.
Arizona — Jenna Vaaler, Sierra Vista.
California — Ashlee Lamason, Redondo Beach. Savanna Hayes, Lake Forest. Victoria Wittenbrock, Chino Hills. Megan Fuhrmann and Victoria Lema, El Cajon.
Florida — CharlesEdward Canales, Jacksonville.
Illinois — Christina Yanku, Lemont; and Ashley Sledge, Matteson. Nicholas Heitman, Aurora; and Alexis Weisser, Elmhurst. Brooke Wintlend, Freeport. Marissa Mertens, Washington. Natalie Osterhaus, Chadwick.
Indiana — Crystal Guzman, Saint John. Rebecca Radtke, Hebron.
Iowa — Emily Murphy, Burlington. Ellie Foster, Dike. Anna Liu, Des Moines.
Kansas — Jay Strieby Jr, Cummings. Logan Johnsen, Louisburg.
Michigan — Lexi Winling, Gladstone. Emily Nelson, Iron Mountain. Samantha Monette, Chassell. Jamie Child, Iron River. Madelyn Davies, Daggett; Jacob Anglehart, Brittany Daigneault, Natalie Delgoffe, Kendell Klatt, Cassidy MacArthur, and Danielle Pape, Menominee; Caitlin Christophersen, Hannah Rice, and Sarah Williams, Stephenson.
Minnesota — Jasmine Hegewald, Barnesville. Lyndsey Robson, Burnsville. Jessica Hanson, Minnetrista; and Maria Schoening, Plymouth. Abrahm Hill, Rochester. Mikayla Hansen, Elk River. Shad Kraftson, Bayport; McKenzie Thompson, Hastings; and Ciana Fragnito, Oakdale.
New Jersey — Kevin Cela, Wallington.
Ohio — Shannon Coughlin, Oregon.
South Dakota — Rylee Boyd, Sioux Falls.
Washington — Tanya Hagar, Tumwater.

International

Austrailia — Michael McDougall, Perth.
Candada — Alexandra Zakutney, Ottawa.
Germany — Paul Mues, Wolfen.
Spain — Didac SilvaAlcoba, Amposta; and Carlos Bal, Lugo.

High Honors

Wisconsin

Ashland — Wyatt Berglund and Emma Guderian, Ashland.
Barron — Whitley Harelstad, New Auburn; Courtney Sharp, Samantha Soley, and Reyna Stone, Rice Lake.
Brown — Gage Beck and Ryan Krumrei, Allouez; Ryan Lange, Ashwaubenon; Makayla Alexander, Jordan Barnes, Stephanie Bauer, Megan Beining, Hannah Blom, Jeryn Daggs, Brandon Destache, William Durand, Anthony Ehnerd, Erik Elliott, Daniel Ericksrud, Mason Gevers, Mercy Gichobi, Zachary Goblisch, Tyler Gottfredsen, Sara Haen, Kara Hurst, Ryan Kroll, Carolyn LaTour, Riannon LeCaptain, Alexander Litt, Julian Lyerly, Jennifer Maruszczak, Kimberly McAuliffe, Brady Nelson, Jazmyn Parrett, Brianna Rehn, Carly Richards, Conner Schaeuble, Derreck Sengkhammee, Aurora Simonnet, Emily Song, Dalaney Steger, Emily Swagel, Jacob Thiem, Megan VanCamp, Morgan VanderLoop, and Samantha Williams, De Pere; Kendra Mraz, Denmark; Nada Abdi, Nasteho Abdi, Lauryn Albaugh, Troy Amond, Elizabeth Arvey, Hannah Asplund, Hannah Badillo-Beyer, Morgan Baerenwald, Griffin Baierl, Britney Benjamin, Brett Betters, Andrea Bidwell, Nicole Blaschke, Benjamin Boettcher, Shelby Borchers, Cheri Branham, Jaime Bries, Mackenzie Brown, Josephine Bruss, DeNae Bube, Ryan Buergi, Lauren Bushmaker, Ashley Buzaitis, Ryan Carter, Jacob Chastain, Keith Christnot, Madeline Cichocki, Alora Clark, Noah Cody, McKenzie Coppo, Elsa Corona, Matthew Courchaine, Roger Craven, Briana Cubito, Divyansh Dave, Nathaniel DeJardin, Amy DeMaio, Annebelle Dennis, Annissa Derbique, Alayna Derricks, Kira Doman, Alyssa Dufrane, Regan Earney, Teanna Fultz, Colin Glowinski, Kevin Gonzalez, Abigayle Gorjance, Ellie Goss, Marianna Grimaldo, Victoria Grimm, Christopher Gromowski, Jacqueline Guzman, Molly Gwitt, Janessa Halverson, Emma Harrill, Erin Havela, Emmy Heesacker, Abigail Heil, Jaime Hernandez, Angelina Hindsley, Megan Hoffman, Rebecca Hoffmann, Noah Huckins, Emily Jadin, Nathaniel Jarvey, Alexander Johnson, Morgan Johnson, Tiana Johnson, Austin Kallies, Rahmo Kassim, Ivan Kieler, Halle Kirchner, Kaitlin Klein, Bruce Kong, Peyton Koppenhaver, Kara Krueger, Travis Lambert, Chloe Ledvina, Connor Ledvina, Courtney Ledvina, Amandah Lee, Thania Lee, Hannah Luedke, Emily Macco, Rachel Massey, Hunter McGowan, Cynthia Meier, KimOanh Meltz, Leslie Mendoza, Michelle Mironovich, Taylor Mischo, Tyler Monosa, Samantha Myers, Karen NavarroAcosta, Janet Peaches, Ryan Peerenboom, Carlos PerezMartinez, Benjamin Phillips, Emily Pingel, Emilie Pludeman, Tyrone Powell, Ryan Pyatt, Joshua Quaintance, Brooklynn Rasner, Nicole Redard, Michael Rose, Nicholas Rouse, Marianna Sadownikow, Meghan Sanders, Nicholas Sanok, Matthew Schiltz, Kara Schneeberger, Amanda Schneider, Luke Schneiderwent, Emily Schnell, Blake Seppel, Ryan Simonar, Nicole Slusarek, Ella Sobieck, Hunter Sorensen, Brady Stanzel, Lucas Stieber, Katie Stordeur, Hannah Stroede, Carly Sturdivant, Madysen Thayse, Austin Townsend, Rachael Trevan, Samantha Turensky, Alyssa Ulry, Fatima Umar, Erika Valentine, Carmen VanLanen, Lachia Vang, Pakou Vang, Victor Vang, Melissa Veloon, Katelynn Warpinski, Haley Weis, Joshua Wilger, Kyle Wisniewski, Kayla Worachek, Yer Xiong, Mackenzie Zambon, and Aili Zirkle, Green Bay; Hannah Kugler, Marina Oliver, Carly Reynders, Alaina Theis, Hayley Verbeten, Leah Voster, Jake Wesner, and Brittany ZamudioNunez, Greenleaf; Aaron Fugate, Rachel Hays, Kelly Schmitz, and Elizabeth Walder, Hobart; Kylie Cumber and Jordan Ogren, Howard; Josephine Hinderman, Kaukauna; Dylan Dahlke, Luxemburg; Alexus Burich, Gabrielle Frankow, and Amanda Smith, New Franken; Olivia Jacobs, Paige Pecho, Hunter Roskom, and Alexis Sommers, Pulaski; Ayanna Aberly, Thomas Ashley, Elizabeth Blindauer, Kelly Brunner, Anna Carstens, Anna Fleming, Kelsey Harrison, MacKenzie Hoffman, and Jenna Savona, Suamico.
Buffalo — Isabella Schmidtknecht, Buffalo City.
Calumet — Lauren Bischel, Appleton; Haillee Fritsch, Breanna Geiger, Dylan Mentzel, Katarina Meyer, Ian Moehr, and Mariana Vargas,
Brillion; Gabrielle Funk and Carly Schaffer, Hilbert; Stephanie Servia, Menasha; Lindsey Casper, Lauren Schwaller, and Kaitlyn Watson, New Holstein; and Samantha Stanick, Potter.
Chippewa — Ashli Fox, Chippewa Falls.
Clark — RaeAnne Heier, Abbotsford; Zachary Needham, Chili; Cassandra Elmer, Greenwood; and Rayle Winegarden, Neillsville.
Columbia — Lauren Blumenthal and Bryce Miller, Columbus; Jacob Kercher, Pardeeville; Lillian Harkins and Melissa Trago, Portage; Kameron Jennings, Poynette; and Noah Samuelsen, Rio.
Crawford — Caitlyn Stevenson, Gays Mills; and Lauren Kennedy, Prairie du Chien.
Dane — Thomas Rathert, Cottage Grove; Elizabeth Horner, Deforest; Samantha Bartkowiak and Caitlin Curtis, Madison; Kye Zanto, Mc Farland; Kiersten Cassidy and Victoria Kalscheur, Mount Horeb; Daniel Hill, Sauk City; Madison Faust, Natasha Flaten, and Stephanie Gander, Sun Prairie.
Dodge — Angelique Dambruch, Madison Jansen, Zachary Kulka, and Brienna Landsness, Beaver Dam; Jacob Dabringer, Brownsville; Presley Litterick, Horicon; Jadin Justman, Iron Ridge; Ashley McLain, Juneau; Grace LaBatte, Lomira; Alexandra Liegl, Grace Prust, Tasha Rusch, and Matthew Schellinger, Mayville; Paul Gruenwald, Reeseville; Hayden Schultz, Watertown; and Kaitlyn Schwanke, Waupun.
Door — Alan Malcore, Brussels; Jolie Fitzgerald and Nadeen Wassel, Ellison Bay; Bailey Tlachac, Forestville; Kara Caldecott and Christopher Lorona, Sister Bay; Alexis Beck, Kyle Chaudoir, Stephanie Goetz, Michelle GonzalesCarmona, Kelly Lewens, Leah McCormick, Alysha Nelson, Amanda Plaszkiewicz, and Jadacey Teska, Sturgeon Bay; and Alexzander Johnson, Washington Island.
Douglas — Sadie Hunter, Superior.
Dunn — Alexa Holden, Downing; and Ethan Pawlak, Elk Mound.
Eau Claire — Kira Shiffer, Altoona; Olivia Gump and Renee Sommer, Eau Claire.
Florence — Anne Nanninga, Florence.
Fond Du Lac — Kayla Toivonen, Campbellsport; Taylin St.Mary, Eden; Carter Crowley, Abby Freismuth, Nicole Krueger, and Annie Skorupa, Fond du Lac; Abigail Lefeber and Griffin Schneider, Malone; Mikayla Koopikka, North Fond Du Lac; Layne Neuenfeldt, Ripon; Kayla Schwebke and Brittany Wiese, Rosendale; and Megan Jandre, Saint Cloud.
Forest — Navada Peterson, Crandon.
Grant — Zea Miller, Blue River; Noah Lakeman, Dickeyville; and Hypatia Fitzsimons, Platteville.
Green — Alexandra Lent, Albany; Kajen Medenwaldt and Kylie Schafer-Perkins, Brodhead; and Conner Meyer, Monroe.
Green Lake — Benjamin Denk, Markesan.
Jackson — Madeline Bergerson and Madison Markee, Black River Falls.
Jefferson — Benjamin Dresdow, Fort Atkinson; Emma Hans, Jefferson; Evan Holzhueter, Waterloo; Alek Lapp and Collin Travis, Watertown; and Justin Brantmeier, Whitewater.
Juneau — Stephanie Quick, New Lisbon.
Kenosha — Justin Ferkin, Miranda Leboeuf, and Madison Zapata, Kenosha; and Elizabeth Gorka, Salem.
Kewaunee — Cassandra Dart, Elizabeth McClure, Madelyn McCosky, and Emilie Miller, Algoma; Abigail Hanmann, Madison Hanmann, and Rebecca VandenLangenberg, Casco; Kiara Ayotte, Denmark; Michelle Carlson and Austin Srnka, Kewaunee; Ashley Dax, Austin Jerabek, Alison Miceli, Maddison Mleziva, Dacoda Shore, Owen Simonar, and Destiny Zellner, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Kyle Hansen, La Crosse; Lily Neumeister and Emily Zilliox, Onalaska.
Lafayette — Kayla Paulson, Argyle; Payton Heinberg, Darlington; and Alexis Redfearn, Shullsburg.
Langlade — Grant Meeks, Jena Nonnenmacher, and Marnie Umland, Antigo; Kaitlyn Paulsen and Kelli Paulsen, Summit Lake.
Manitowoc — Kayla Witak, Kellnersville; Emily Baus and Amanda Hartlaub, Kiel; Joshua Arndt, Ian Behringer, Camden Dufek, Elizabeth Emmert, Alexandra Hang, Lauren Holzinger, Alexandra Jirikowic, Dylan Johnston, Emily Klink, Brittany Kostichka, KaZoua Kue, Jesse Kuehl, Jasmine LeClair, Eli Maedke, Logan Maedke, Aidan Markwardt, Savory McGee, Andrew Miller, Emily Miller, Vansana Moua, Cameron Mueller, Sebastian Nienow, Beatrice Ojuang Sr, Ryan Pankratz, Matthew Pawlowski, Aaron Reel, Erin Reinke, Mikayla Riemer, Corbin Robley, Justin Steinbecker, Eryn Stuebs, Amber Tienor, Jonathan Trestik, Pajyeebnisha Vang, Brandon Wachowski, and Chengleng Xiong, Manitowoc; Leah Hansen, Maribel; Sierra Siders, Mishicot; Laura Mueller, Newton; Luke Oltmanns and Josette Ott, Reedsville; Stephannie Blish, Travis Hacker, Kristopher Kanzenbach, Alyssa Katerski, Leah Klansky, Elise Miller, Sarah Nowak, Brianna Taylor, Alexis VanderBloomen, and Jenifer Wallner, Two Rivers; Olivia Pitz and Jacob Pritchard, Valders.
Marathon — Autumn Schreiner, Abbotsford; Marisa Evert, Colby; Griffin Magee, Eland; Morgan Durst, Kronenwetter; Jade Holtz, Mosinee; Dorene Sanchez and Hannah Winkels, Weston.
Marinette — Peyton Deering, Coleman; Taylor Bemis, Krystal Hughes, and Kershaw Stumbris, Crivitz; Courtney Anderson, McKenna Berth, Garrett Crowe, Cerina Grawey, Alex Nemetz, Jacob Norman, Elizabeth Paul, Stephanie Plotzeck, Braden Slater, and Mckenzie Sulk, Marinette; Madison Bjorkman, Niagara; Meghan Finger, Keith Rose, Olivia Smith, Conner Tuthill, Kailyn Wiegman, and Angelique Wink, Peshtigo; Allison Zorn, Porterfield; Sierra O’Mary and Natalie Schroeder, Wausaukee.
Milwaukee — Courtney Matschke and Sydney Pierangeli, Franklin; Prasanthika Fernando, Glendale; Kaitlyn Zbichorski, Greenfield; Eleanor Bingheim, Rachel Kaschak, George Lor, Jada Patterson, and Linda Xiong, Milwaukee; Anthony Fenner, Morgan Johnson, Jarrod Kaczanowski, Cambrie Mangone, Nicholas Parkhill, Mary Stewart, Kennedy Tate, and Taylor Viertel, Oak Creek; Charlotte Berg, Shorewood; Marissa Fletcher and Megan Wandschneider, West Allis.
Monroe — Kristy Kurtz, Tomah.
Oconto — Madeline Dorn, Abrams; Raquel Riemer, Cecil; Jaylan Lauersdorf, Gillett; William Kosmal, Zachary Schwantes, and Blake VanVooren, Lena; Marlaina Baker, Cole Bertrand, Chantelle Marotz, and Kailey VanLanen, Little Suamico; Jacob Krueger, Caleb Pierucki, and Michael Schmidt, Oconto; Taylor Markiewicz and Samantha Strickland, Oconto Falls; Alana Barkemeyer, Hunter Hicks, and Jarrett Stewart, Sobieski; and Caleb Lally, Suring.
Oneida — Anna Schilling, Pelican Lake; Isabella Anderson, Carissa Belland, Kayla Crump, Nicholas Larson, Adam Mueller, and Connor Young, Rhinelander; and Kirsten Lotz, Tomahawk.
Outagamie — Martin Arteaga, Cassandra Bennett, Hallie Dix, Madelyn Fromm, Benjamin Heller, Kimberly Johnson, Cade Koschnik, Megan LaFleur, Jaeden Langenberg, Dalton Lehrer, Lori Meyer, Halie Nabbefeld, Makayla Neubert, Preben Rasmussen, Ismael Rios Munoz, Angel Vang, and Macie Wienke, Appleton; Carissa Salter and Amanda Shepard, Black Creek; Kelly House, De Pere; Riley Genke, Michael McGuire, and Emma Snyder, Freedom; Payton Belongia and James Kellerman, Greenville; Madelyn Fox, Hortonville; Alyssa Bowers, Sierra Collins, Cheyenne Fleming, Ciara Krowas, Grace Moore, Michaela Schaubroeck, and Julie VerVoort, Kaukauna; Mackenzie Fischer, New London; Haley Herwald, Oneida; Kayla Capwell, Peyton Dorn, Sadie Schinke, Hope Smith, Bobbi Steines, Alax Stylinson, Lydia Ullmer, Mackenzie Ullmer, and Riley Volkman, Seymour; Peyton Bauman and Carley Kriewaldt, Shiocton.
Ozaukee — Alexander Duquaine, Jessica Lybek, and Samantha Weiland, Belgium; Elena Hurley and Emily Switon, Cedarburg; Jenna Grandinetti, Grafton; Isabelle Maleki, Mequon; Luke Didier, Hannah McCartney, and Jacob Rogers, Port Washington.
Pierce — Brittney Ferkans, River Falls.
Polk — Isobel Koenig, Amery.
Portage — Emma Wallace, Almond; Stephanie Felland, Amherst; Aubrey Drohner, Plover; Callyn Diamond and Reese Eckenrod-Snyder, Stevens Point.
Racine — Lauren Caya, Jennifer Cruz, Carly Dow, Jared Stack, and Krysta Venegas, Racine; Jason DeBrabander and Rebecca Edwards, Union Grove.
Rock — Ryan Hallock, Joshua Sagona, and Muskaan Sokhey, Beloit; Alexis Miller, Brodhead; Hayden Barlass, Brooklyn; Derrick Masanz,
Edgerton; Brock Mackinnis and Angelica Nix, Janesville; Katherine Bloom and Marisa Campbell, Milton; and Stephanie Farrey, Whitewater.
Rusk — Katherine Lund, Sheldon.
Saint Croix — Kayla Moe, Emerald.
Shawano — Cassie Andraschko and Brooke Thiex, Birnamwood; Camryn Harland and Hannah Schmidt, Bonduel; Jada Waters, Bowler; Casey Patterson, Clintonville; Taylor Hoffman and DeeAnn Waupoose, Gresham; Maranda Brei and Amber Brown, Leopolis; James Sopata, Aaron Vang, Katelyn Walgurski, and Joanna Young, Pulaski; William Beaumier, Deyani Boelter, Mackenzie Dingeldein, Hannah Kadonsky, Olivia Pubanz, and Kaleigh Zoll, Shawano; and Nathaen Wanta, Tigerton.
Sheboygan — Alexis Schaub, Cascade; Elliot Depies and Haley Felsinger, Cedar Grove; Claire Feldmann, Paul Kobylorz, Ben Meiselwitz, Christopher Mueller, and Peyton Radloff, Elkhart Lake; Ashley McEathron and Sonia Schubert, Glenbeulah; Tyler Dvorachek, Aric Jump, Cassidy Kahl, Alyssa King, and Derek Schueler, Howards Grove; Alisha LaPean and Elise Vollmer, Kohler; Alyssa Hoftiezer, Kendra TeBeest, and Elisha Voskuil, Oostburg; Emma McKinch, George Sember, and Ashley Unruh, Plymouth; Marlena Ruege, Heather Saltzmann, and T. Schmidt, Random Lake; Andrew Bayona, Bennet Becker, Kaitlyn Becker, Carisha Bell, Amanda Chavez, Keith D’Amato, Emily Edson, Peggy Grimins, Allyson Haefke, Connor Hamann, Rebecca Hilbelink, Lindsey Kaat, Evelyn Khang, Klohie Kuehne, Alex Lee, Miranda Martin, Elijah Mayer, Ava Montanez, Sylvia Navarro, Arianna Phalen, Vanessa Sager, William Saykao, Zoe Scheuren, Matthew Schmeiser, Tyson Schuchardt, Amanda Schultz, Matt Seger, Rebecca Stewart, Sheng Thao, and Elizabeth Valdez, Sheboygan; Alyson Bennin, Noah Dailey, Deven Esparza, Kylie Gierach, James Massey III, Beth Sandvig, Brandon Senglaub, and Emily Szczepanski, Sheboygan Falls.
Taylor — Emma Schultz, Medford; and Haley Junker, Stetsonville.
Trempealeau — Amber Lambright, Blair.
Vernon — Travis Engh, Viroqua.
Vilas — Rachael Krupka, Bjorn Luebke, and Carisa Scanlon, Eagle River; Antonio Gutierrez and Carlos Gutierrez, Land O Lakes.
Walworth — Melissa Krueger, Darien; Emily Cartland, East Troy; and Angelina Hulman, Lake Geneva.
Washburn — Matthew Marcinske, Birchwood; and Tressa Lundsten, Hayward.
Washington — Cole Merkes, Allenton; Noelle Corona, Cedarburg; Abigail Belling, Priyanka Bharadwaj, Lauren Campbell, and Lauren Knisbeck, Hartford; Kylie Heling and Joslyn Mateo, Hubertus; Annelise Frank and Grace Merkt, Kewaskum; Kaylee Prange, Richfield; Nicole Blawat, Miriam Casper, Brittany Cassidy, Ashton-Brittany Choma, Nathan Craighead, Taylor Smith, and Bailey Sommerfeld, West Bend.
Waukesha — Emily Balfe and Bailey Manuel, Brookfield; Jessica Endries and Jacqlin Spredemann, Butler; Richard Perschon, Delafield;
Hannah Suarez, Dousman; Samuel Sternitzky, Elm Grove; Erin Palmeter, Hartland; Rachel Pierce and Caleb Smith, Menomonee Falls; Jacob Hess and Hailey Olson, Mukwonago; Makayla Skelton and Jamie Wahl, Muskego; Elissa Gilbertson, Nashotah; Sean O’Malley, Oconomowoc; Morgan Hanson and Erin Sherry, Pewaukee; Natalie Pena, Sussex; Cory O’Donnell, Maria Perez, Keaton Stremick, and Stefani VandeSand, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Chelsey Birling, Savannah Green, and Kelsey Keller, Clintonville; Ryan Schuelke, Manawa; Samantha Struzynski, Ogdensburg; Megan Treloar, Scandinavia; Alicia Pendergast and Brynn Rasmussen, Waupaca.
Waushara — Keara Topel, Wautoma.
Winnebago — Jack Burgess, Kobe Greeley, and Lindsey Michlig, Menasha; Marah Henning, Rachael Kinjerski, Breanne Klockzien, Andrea Long, McKennah Matulle, Olivia Nichter, Amanda Nickolai, Benjamin Ramaeker, Joanne Rupp, and Benjamin Schreiner, Neenah; Nathan Erck, Omro; Tatum Barlow, Kyle Flunker, Caitlin Hawley, David Loukidis, Nicholas Ruzek, Whitney Tank, Samantha Tavernier, and Caroline Thao, Oshkosh; Baylee Watson, Winneconne; and Charles Xiong, neenah.
Wood — Kendra Zieher, Arpin; Abby Pritzl and Danielle Wolf, Marshfield; Brianna Kemnitz, Benjamin Kramer, and Ryan Tautges, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other states

Illinois — Meghan Paluch, Des Plaines; and Alissa King, Schaumburg. AdrieneNuelle Agcaoili, Aurora; Addison Karmik, Downers Grove; and Grace Bradley, Lisle. Calli Gentry and Carolyn Hovious, Saint Charles. Anthony Williamson, Round Lake Beach. Joshua Johansen, Huntley. Nellie Sherrick, Normal. Kassidy Collins, Danville. Greta Thompson, Plainfield.
Winnebago — Christian Mahon, Loves Park; and James Johnson, Rockford.
Indiana — Daija Williams, Munster. Carissa Seying, Indianapolis.
Kansas — Renee Berak, Overland Park.
Michigan — Kaitlyn Lemerond, Wakefield. Kayli Daniels, Calumet. Alyssa Dominici, Caspian; and Kailee Abts, Iron River. Elizabeth VanWagnen, Jackson. Grace Miller, Chesterfield. Ethan Maule, Daggett; Brianne Burnett, Myah Camps, Chase Hafeman, Alexis Kaempf, Kayley Nelson, and Margaret Uecke, Menominee; and Breanne Bedgood, Stephenson. Toni Brooks, Oak Park.
Minnesota — Hailey Heckenlaible, East Bethel. Taylor Wolf, Waconia. Jacquilyn Rude, Brainerd. Grace Collier, Maple Grove. Allison Misialek, Vadnais Heights. Cullen Curnow, Duluth. Anna Eaton, New Prague. Jessica Matteson, Woodbury. Brandon Otten, Buffalo.
New Jersey — Emmanuel Akuamoa, Bordentown.
New York — Briana Kraus, Henrietta.
North Dakota — Olivia Lewis, Minot.
Tennessee — Robyn Krueger, Kingsport.
West Virginia — Lindsey Phares, Hurricane.

International

China — Zixiao Hu, Shenzhen.
Czech Republic — Patricia Gallasova, Prague 4.
Italy — Stefania Lazzaretto, Adria.
Malaysia — CharaTan, Kajang.
Mexico — Juan Albis, Puebla.
Sweden — Victor Forslund, Rimbo; Ruben Linden, Vaexjoe.
Ukraine — Iuliia Aleksieieva, Odesa.

Honors

Wisconsin

Adams — Hannah Glavin, Friendship.
Barron — Stephena Smith, Rice Lake.
Bayfield — Charlotte TenebriniSteckart, Cornucopia.
Brown — Adam Cizdyn, Jose Plascencia, Elizabeth Roseberry, and Kyle Willems, Ashwaubenon; MacKensie Bolssen, Bryce Borowski, Kory Brunette, Elisabeth Cody, Billy Collette, Jared Demro, Alison Dorn, Alex Farvour, Travis Friedrich, Abigail Gegare, Nicholas Guns, Myranda Heideman, Lauren Krainik, Charles Kriescher, Rachael Nickel, Bryan Osterberg, Kayla Pagel, Alexander Priebe, Austin Prien, Kelley Prince, Elizabeth Puishis, Aaliyah Ressler, Yeliannis ReyesTroche, Morgan Rommel, Timothy Ruminski, Justin Schmit, Madeline Stevens, Avery Streckert, Tyler VanLanen, Nathan Watermolen, and Peyton Waukau, De Pere; Isabella Brabant, Star Hanson, Celia Kolarik, Alexis Stein, Abbey Wanek, Hope Watzka, and Ryan Weinfurter, Denmark; Najma Abdi, Nimo Abdi, Ariana Abundiz, Tania Antonio, Jaelyn Arndt, Mckenna Arnoldi, Brittany Baneck, Nallely Berumen, Nathan Bliek, Charles Borabon, Kennedy Bowes, Talia Boyea, Lindsey Brosig, Emily Burger, Haley Cabanski, Johanna Cano, Maria Cohen, Nicholas Couillard, Creston Davison, RandiJo DeGrave, Ashley Deering, Heather Devillers-Heise, Teona Ditzman, Katherine Escandell, Aaron Ferkovich, Jeremiah Flanigan, Mason Flicek, Sierra Froemming, Madison Funmaker, Yolanda Garza, Damian Giannasi, Noah Gould, Natalie Grathen, Faith Gross, Maxwell Gustafson, Grecia Guzman, Taylor Hall, Mason Hendricks, Angel Henschel, KaZoua Her, Jacob Hillman, Charrey Honkanen, Isabelle Huempfner, Mark Jackson, Chase Jacobson, Megan Jones, Hannah Kampen, Ariel Kettenhoven, Harrison Kispert, Jackson Kispert, Madison Kudick, Hannah Kult, Raziel Lamas, Gabriella Langenhuizen, Bradley LeClair, Loschue Lo, Emily Lofdahl, Jared Longton, Karla Lopez Cardona, Trevor Loving, Megan Malkmus, Kelsey Margelofsky, Jackson Massey, Eric Mattos, Samantha Matuszewski, Madelyn McDermott, Justin McGuire, Kathryn McKenzie, Tyler McVane, Chloe Meeuwsen, Sophia Melotte, Joshua Mendez, Amanda Mercure, Jakub Mierzejewski, Tehya Miller, Taylor Molzahn, Amber Nash, Emily Nettesheim, GiaHuy Nguyen, Mason Nohr, Allison Novak, Alexia Oyer, Nicholas Palecek, Jared Peche, Jeremiah Phillippe, Bryant Phillips, Ally Piontek, Jesse Plascencia, Bryan Polarek, Michael Pomasl, Tyler Popp, Brianna Prevost, Ericka QuinonesColon, Melissa Reabe, Kendall Renard, Laurene Rottier, Kimberly Rouse, Michael Rymarcsuk III, Kristina Safford, Bennett Schmitz, Mitchell Schreiter, Kyle Servais, Jacob Shier, Rosalindae Siegfried, Lily Sinkler, Jordan Skaaland, Adam Smith, Jonathan Sollberger, Alex Sommercorn, Courtney Spain, Brett Stanzel, Jasmine Stiller, Skyler Strandberg, Bailey Strutz, ElizabethElisa Suarez, Mikaela Sullivan, Hunter Svoboda, Mads Thuestad, Breanna Tillman, Anthony Tomczak, Cassandra Tucker, Daniel Valadez, Alondra Valle, Abby VandenElzen, Cindy Vang, Neng Vang, Hunter-Rae Wendlandt, Amber Westergaard, Nathaniel Williams, Rebekah Witte, Calyn Wolfgram, Jeremiah Xiong, Mai Xiong, Wendy Xiong, Trifon Yanakiev, Thong Yang, Kyla Yeadon, Brittanie Young, Kamara Zeise, Christian Zeitler, Cameron Zenz, and Devin Ziegler, Green Bay; Sayde Nies, Kelsey Schenkus, Dylan Stokes, and Katelyn VandeHei, Greenleaf; Kailee Kryger, Hobart; Madeline Decker, Kelsey Gosse, and Sidney Williams, Howard; Cole Hammer and Marli Tanck, Luxemburg; Connor Boulanger, Naomi Campbell, Blake Nowak, Travis Squires, and Katherine VanBeek, New Franken; Emily Fecteau and Marcus Moss, Oneida; LeighAnn Binkowski, Allysin Booth, Lauren Hendzel, Savannah Mikle, Griffin Robaidek, Elizabeth Ullmer, Lindsey Winn, and Anastasiya Yelenchuk, Pulaski; Helena Bloohm, Isaac Caelwaerts, Ashley DeVoe, Daniel Haller, Caleb Hanson, Charles Nicla, Kali Savona, and Morgan Weihbrecht, Suamico; Vincent Bellantonio III, Ethan Kesler, and Brooke Schaut, Wrightstown.
Calumet — Cassandra Cooney, Appleton; Cory Aldrich, Jadyn Aldrich, Austin Mentzel, Emilie Popp, and Karly Woldt, Brillion; Addison Frank, Patrick Guerin, Maddrik Logemann, Jennifer Polzin, Dylan Radder, and Benjamin Savage, Chilton; Aaron Eichmeier, Madeline Halbach, and Sydnee Koenigs, Hilbert; Jordan Rempel, Kiel; Samuel Depies, Jaclyn Freund, and Bradley Schroeder, New Holstein.
Chippewa — Emma Urick, Bloomer; Sara Rogalski, Cadott; Caelan Givens and Jenna Schemenauer, Chippewa Falls; and Kaitlyn Tinberg, Jim Falls.
Clark — Lisa Smith, Granton.
Columbia — Matilda Petersen, Poynette; and Danielle Bagwell, Rio.
Crawford — Megan Walters, Wauzeka.
Dane — Bailey Gresch, Cross Plains; Georgi Stafslien, De Forest; Ryan Ramminger, Deforest; Isabella Curtin, Madison; Mari Mitchell, Monona; Alexis Gander, Sun Prairie; and Cassidy Ruchti, Verona.
Dodge — Caleb Deering and Taylor Roedl, Beaver Dam; McKayla Krenz, Burnett; Samuel Laude, Fox Lake; Lillian Kisch, Horicon; Mackenzie Klein, Lomira; Brenna Wolff, Theresa; Briaunna Konz and Samantha Rupprecht, Watertown; and Brandon Margelowsky, Waupun.
Door — Adrian Murre, Baileys Harbor; Christina Baudhuin and Alex Claflin, Brussels; Kerin Thiry, Casco; Samantha Olson and Anna Snell, Egg Harbor; Nicole Wassel, Ellison Bay; Noah Shabbit, Ephraim; Hunter Syers, Fish Creek; Ryan Claflin, Kayla Counard, Tyler Fox, and Trinity James, Forestville; Patrick Atwell and Stephanie Goethe, Sturgeon Bay.
Dunn — Alyssa Stuart, Boyceville; Emma Richardson, Menomonie; and Iris Shipley, Ridgeland.
Eau Claire — Keegan Dehnke, Taylor Kegen, Margaret Sauls, Mae Sommerfeld, and Kevin Xiong, Eau Claire.
Fond Du Lac — Mariah Warnecke, Campbellsport; Daniel Bestul, Kyle Malzhan, Olivia Salm, Bresa Vuittonet, and Eric Wuest, Fond du Lac; Aleksandr Gerhartz, Kewaskum; Ana Everson, Noah Koenigs, and Makayla Skelton, Malone; Abbigail Pflum, Rosendale; and Noah Knueppel, Waupun.
Grant — Tristan Kendrick, Fennimore; and Jeffrey Anderson II, Muscoda.
Green Lake — Carly Augustynowicz, Markesan.
Iowa — Paige Lee, Hollandale; and Payton Lawinger, Mineral Point.
Iron — Macensie Faller, Park Falls.
Jackson — Taylor Hertz, Hixton.
Jefferson — Kendra Moe, Waterloo; and Omar Gallegos, Watertown.
Kenosha — Zachary Lindahl, Cheverra Mullins, and Malynn Tarczewski, Kenosha; Haley Leadingham, Pleasant Prairie; Molly Grabarec and Emily Walter, Twin Lakes.
Kewaunee — Kara Anderson, Bryce Doperalski, Lindsey Jenerjohn, Kaitlyn Pichette, and Raymond Shaw, Algoma; Noah Hanmann and Allison Routhieaux, Casco; Bayley Melnarik, Denmark; Benjamin Kopetsky and Chelsey Wautelet, Kewaunee; Brooklyn Christoph, Griffin Geib, Julia Ihlenfeld, Isabelle Jeanquart, Autum Koller, and Brooklyn Simonar, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Coua Xiong, Holmen.
Langlade — Madelynn Marvin and Hannah Nonnenmacher, Antigo; McKenzie Schroepfer and Kendall Smith, Bryant.
Lincoln — Camryn Swan, Tomahawk.
Manitowoc — Victoria Baiel, Cato; Susanna Lindemann, Cleveland; Madelynn Krueger, Collins; Brittany McNall, Kiel; Emily Bashaw, Monique Brandt, Courtney Braun, Dakota Graff, Tanner Hendrikse, Karissa Kopplinger, Rachael Krause, Alexa Malley, Isaiah Malley, Nicklas Manis, DominicDai Nguyen, Jennifer Pahmeier, Ashleigh Pratt, Jacob Puestow, Emily Reis, Maximilian Schoepp, Memphys Seizert, Camden Shulander, Oceanna Spencer, Ashley Steinmetz, Sadie Stiefvater, Alexandria Torgeson, Thomas Troyer, Garden Weber, Tria Xiong, and Cher Yang, Manitowoc; Brianna Bohm, Mishicot; Lindsay Wippermann, Newton; Heather Haberland and Gena Pekarske, Reedsville; JamiLynn Blachowski, Kevin Cisler II, Abby Fries, Tyler Hill, Brooke Payette, Kristin Wautier, Brandon Yankee, and Aneesha Zunker, Two Rivers; Autumn Bergene and Calli Christiansen, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Kolby Jensen, Dorchester; Tanner Dallman, Hatley; Danielle Jaeger and Oua Yang, Kronenwetter; Madigan Fuhrman, Marathon; Bradyn Free, Jocelyn Hamann, Diane Le, Brianna Schumacher, and Emerald Will, Mosinee; Kaylee Guldan, Stratford; Henry Allen, Alyssa Fritsche, Gendaya Walker, and Alissa Wolff, Wausau; Michael Marshall and Brittany Peissig, Weston.
Marinette — Sophia Wysocki, Armstrong Creek; Jakob Voss, Athelstane; Chloe Mongin, Coleman; Shane Bauer, Rebecca Sturm, Cheyenne Unferth, and Morgan VanLanen, Crivitz; Lindsey Albaugh, Kianna Bulin, Abigail Fendryk, Jason Hile, Hailey Miller, Paige Minton, Matthew Schweiger, and Madeline Torkko, Marinette; Ethan Blagec, Niagara; Brock Bero, Nicole Grom, Abigail Marquardt, Maya Plosczynski, and Marcus Sharkey, Peshtigo; and Jesse Meyer, Pound.
Marquette — Heidi Jenkins, Montello.
Menominee — Brooke Caldwell and Georgie Potts, Keshena.
Milwaukee — Zoe Betancourt and Taulant Matraku, Cudahy; Leslie Andrade, Myreon Gant, Hanette Kamanda, Mateusz Klakowski, Carly Klug, Cassandra Matte, and Eric Witkowski, Milwaukee; Alexis Gall, Jacob Klika, and Amanda Lucht, Oak Creek; and Kaitlyn Rhyner, River Hills.
Monroe — Megan Downing, Sparta.
Oconto — Dylan Miles, Abrams; Kendyl Sturm and Sheila Woodke, Gillett; Samuel Abegglen, Krakow; Jordyn Dolata, Emily Lange, and MiKayla Mahas, Lena; Sydney Rabe, Mountain; Christopher Beekman and Madalynn Meyer, Oconto; Natalie Olson and Josiah Schoen, Oconto Falls; Kylie Brunette, Pulaski; Hannah Behnke, Alexis-Julia Ragen, and Emily Schilling, Sobieski; and Tamara Erickson, Suring.
Oneida — Collin Quade, Arbor Vitae; Alyssa Kossack and Brieanna Nimsgern, Minocqua; Kiara Murphy, Pelican Lake; Lexis Morrison, Rhinelander; and Hailey Baumann, Three Lakes.
Outagamie — Emma Boocock, Ellie Brighum, Austin Devecchio, Eli Gartner, Jessica John, Garret Lambert, Michael Logemann, Meghan Maguire, Matthew Mitchell, Bernadette Pitlock, Mackenzie Ringer, Conor Ruffing, Draken Schneider, Evan Vandenberg, Ka Vang, and Nicole Xiong, Appleton; Erin Priebe, Black Creek; Brooke Bonnell, Vitaly Gerasimchuk, and Cameron VanCamp, Freedom; Trevor Jarosz and Tanisha VandenLangenberg, Greenville; Katelyn Fox, Evan Gilbert, Jaciana Keller, and Jacob Nackers, Hortonville; Lars Holtz, Taylor Rahn, Alexander Stewart, and Rayna Weyers, Kaukauna; Brooklynn Bauer, Aria Bevers, and Brittany Demro, Kimberly; Angela Lowe, Little Chute; Oliva Anda, New London; Autumn Webster, Oneida; Jaden Hauser, Ashley Lemmen, and Anthony Petersen, Seymour; and Caitlyn Pingel, Shiocton.
Ozaukee — Hailey Lanser, Belgium; Jacob Liebenstein and Abigail Tushman, Cedarburg; Keenan Leonard, Arionna Loughlin, Elise Lueck,
Brianna Pilarski, and Tanner Zentner, Grafton; Thomas Pasher, Mequon; Micah Meeks, Griffin Schaefer, and Miles Stimac, Port Washington; and Casey Izhiman, Prt Washingtn.
Polk — Rachael Poirier, Amery.
Portage — Anna Mally and Katelyn Svejda, Plover; Isabella Printz, Rosholt; Myranda Cherney and Anna Zajakowski, Stevens Point.
Racine — Guillermo Gomez Jr, Racine.
Richland — Nolan Moore, Richland Center.
Rock — Emily Hartje, Beloit; Marissa VanderKooi, Brodhead; Victor Hayek, Edgerton; Natalie Brown and Julia Hartwig, Janesville; and Lindsay Fanning, Milton.
Saint Croix — Cecelia Jensen, River Falls.
Sauk — Andrew Downing and Paige Splinter, Baraboo; and Emily Miller, Reedsburg.
Sawyer — Joseph Zimmer, Birchwood; and Donald Paul Jr, Winter.
Shawano — Kristi Hohensee, Aniwa; Faith Schmidt, Bonduel; Marissa Groshek, Eland; Ava Retzlaff and Kayla Ward, Gresham; Isaac Vandehei and Joel Vandehei, Krakow; Alyssa Dahlke, Kelly Holewinski, and Logan Lukasik, Pulaski; Alissa Jacoby, Megan Jessup, and Katlyn Zook, Shawano; and Eloise Williamson, Wittenberg.
Sheboygan — Colton Bitter, Cascade; Jacob Ferber, Nicholas Garside, Aaron Veldhorst, and Kaitlin Wieberdink, Cedar Grove; Bailey Kestell and Jaden Shepherd, Elkhart Lake; Mariah Kirsch, Justin Miller, Emily Schueffner, and Ryan Splittgerber, Howards Grove; Franki Formas and Ian Ruminski, Kohler; Edward Castillo, Jaxson Navis, Ashley Schinner, Justin Sonnentag, and Abby Wildman, Oostburg; Alexis Knight and Emily Radue, Plymouth; Katherine Drews, Iridiam Flores, Matthew Gruetzmacher, Abbey Martin, Trevor Maurin, Kylee Nguyen, Elliot Pethan, Nathan Post, Keegan Reinhart, Maria RodriguezBasabe, Kirsten Schellin, Kathryn Schuchardt, Autumn Smith, Destiny Vue, Nathan Williams, Erica Winter, Rose Xiong, and Vanessa Ziegler, Sheboygan; Seth Aschenbach, Sydney Federer, Davis Lesperance, Kennedy Riemer, Jordyn Rosso, Danielle VanEngen, and Dustin Yang, Sheboygan Falls; and Riley Mentink, Waldo.
Taylor — Hannah Baker, Gilman; Mckena Downey, Medford; Erin Probst and Lisa Schubert, Rib Lake.
Trempealeau — Tyes Balk, Strum.
Vernon — Macenzie Hanson, Ferryville.
Vilas — Jacob Borak and Jacob Trapp, Arbor Vitae; BethaLynn Bontrager, Eagle River; Tyler Kane, Land O Lakes; Joseph Misina, Saint Germain; and Josie Gardner, Sayner.
Washington — Brook Herbst, Allenton; Cassandra Kirkpatrick, Germantown; Haley Hagen, Kira Packard, and Megan Smith, Hartford; Alex King, Jackson; Adam Bunkelman, Kewaskum; Mason Amidon, Richfield; Destiny Kudelko, Ellie Scott, Kieran Secker, Callista Walsh,
Kelly Walters, and Kelsey Will, West Bend.
Waukesha — Paige Benavides, Genesee Depot; Mary Dohogne and Alexis Hamer, Hartland; Heather Dufner, Lisbon; Chloe Liska, Lee Lundy, and Alison Thompson, Mukwonago; Alexander Karabon, Megan Laven, and Mark Olsen, Muskego; Thomas VanZile, New Berlin; Caitlyn Johnson, Oconomowoc; Hannah Mladenovich and Joseph Verhaagh, Pewaukee; Theodore Evert and Julia Keegan, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Nicole Seefeldt, Bear Creek; Kristine Hansen, Taylor Schlomann, and Shelby Steenbock, Clintonville; Trianna O’Neil, Iola; Allyson Hanson and William Throndsen, New London; and Samantha Hansen, Waupaca.
Waushara — Makenna Murkley, Berlin; and Jacqulyn Kane, Wautoma.
Winnebago — Rebekah Knoke, Tyler Priebe, Ayanna Priestley, Naomy Tangness, Benjamin Thibodeau, Katherine Waters, and Lauryn Wilcox, Menasha; Timothy Acton Jr, Michael Arndt, Peter Dulcamara, Drew Karle, Ashley Kirschnik, Taylor Koller, Nicole Osterling, Abby Wisneski, Anastasia Zink, and Madelyn Zitzelsberger, Neenah; Zander Beulen, Omro; Lindsey Gloede, Caelyn Jischke, Angela Kowalewski, and Jacob Lammersfeld, Oshkosh.
Wood — Carly Willfahrt, Auburndale; Justin Peplinski, Milladore; and Gracie Moffett, Nekoosa.

Other States

Alabama — Lydia Hone, Daphne. Neda Mobasher, Madison.
California — Danielle Hillard, Bakersfield. Natalie Nichols, Temecula.
Florida — Kelsey Thurin, Palm Harbor.
Hawaii — Gina Sutto, Haiku.
Illinois — Jack Ludwig, Chicago; Annelise Sparks, Evanston; and Morgan Bihun, Schaumburg. Randi McKay, Downers Grove; and Alejandra Vargas, West Chicago. Nathan Gagnon, Morris. Fredi Ortega, Aurora; and Robert Curran, South Elgin. Aisa Rogers, Kankakee. Kelly Herrin, Beach Park; Megan Richter, Wadsworth; and Ezau Millan, Waukegan. Tiffany Giese, Huntley. Rachel Rude, Washington. Gabrielle Paliska, Frankfort.
Indiana — Dawn Pawlak, Hammond. Catherine Seying, Indianapolis.
Iowa — Emily Lof, Grinnell.
Kansas Aleigha Haller, Salina.
Michigan — Jaycie Cole and Mickenzie Romps, Escanaba; and Caden Wiles, Gladstone. Kelsey Wagner, Iron Mountain; and Alexis Lusardi, Norway. Lexi Pellizzer, Iron River. Blake Borski, Maelynn DeBacker, and Jacob Maule, Daggett; Kyle Anderson, Noah Lindahl, Gabrielle Ramirez, and Jadelyn Younk, Menominee; and Desiree Kuntze, Stephenson. Betsey Walkowiak, Davisburg.
Minnesota — Lauren Noriega, Lynd. Hunter Thamert, Rochester. Miles Rohrbaugh, Duluth. Bernard Rhule, Oakdale; and Grace Rauker, Woodbury.
North Dakota — Ellengton Hill, Bismarck.
Ohio — Brett Erickson, Lakewood.
Pennsylvania — Cynthia Reyes, Norristown.
South Dakota — Cade Entwisle, Canistota.
Utah — Sage Nelson, Salt Lake City.
Washington — Grace Morgan, Edmonds.
Wyoming — Danilynn Schell, Casper.

International

Canada — Joshua Solomon, Toronto.
Costa Rica — Ninrod Picado, Alajuela.
Germany — Tim Stiller, Garbsen; Luka Schmidt, Rantrum.
India — Dipin Wadhwa, New Delhi.
Japan — Kaori Terunuma, Mito.
Malaysia — Peyshyuan Loo, Kuantan.
United Kingdom — Noah Stew-Lewis, London.

About the University of Wisconsin-Green Bay

The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay is a comprehensive public institution offering undergraduate, graduate and doctoral programs to nearly 8,700 students with campus locations in Green Bay, Marinette, Manitowoc and Sheboygan. Established in 1965 on the border of Green Bay, the University and its campuses are centers of cultural enrichment, innovation and learning. The Green Bay campus is home to one of the Midwest’s most prolific performing arts centers, a nationally recognized 4,000-seat student recreation center, D-I athletics, an award-winning nine-hole golf course and a five-mile recreational trail and arboretum, which is free and open to the public. This four-campus University transforms lives and communities through student-focused teaching and research, innovative learning opportunities, powerful connections and a problem-solving approach to education. UW-Green Bay’s main campus is centrally located, close to both the Door County resort area and the dynamic economies of Northeast Wisconsin, the Fox Valley region and the I-43 corridor. UW-Green Bay offers in-demand programs in science, engineering and technology; business; health, education and social welfare; and arts, humanities and social sciences. For more information, visit www.uwgb.edu.

Celebrating Fall/Winter 2020 UW-Green Bay Graduates

‘Celebrating 2020 Graduates’ Booklet

UWGB December 2020 Graduation Booklet Cover
Download the Booklet (pdf)

Congratulations, UW-Green Bay December 2020 Graduates. Your accomplishments and persistence to degree completion during a pandemic is remarkable. Under normal circumstances, you would be reading this booklet during the commencement ceremony and you would be hearing our comments from a stage. We never could have imagined the obstacles and roadblocks that we would have to face as a campus community, but you did it.

Download the Booklet (pdf)

Flip through this booklet

Whitetail Deer with the UWGB Nicolate entrance with bronze deer sculpture by student Anastasia Johnson

Oh, Deer!

Whitetail Deer with the UWGB Nicolate entrance with bronze deer sculpture by student Anastasia Johnson
Photo credit: Anastasia Johnson

Thanks to UW-Green Bay student Anastasia Johnson ’21 (Education) for this semester-parting shot of a real whitetail deer peering back on UW-Green Bay’s deer sculptures. Johnson said she took the photo at about 6:45 on Saturday, Dec. 12.

The group of three bronze deer, titled “Doe with Fawns,” was a major gift from John and Dorothy Blair. Formally dedicated in 1989, the piece is by renowned wildlife sculptors William and David Turner. It is located along Nicolet Drive at the southwest entrance to campus and the Cofrin Arboretum.

Open Forums for the director of Institutional Strategy and Effectiveness are Dec. 8, 11 and 15

As part of the interview process for the position of director of Institutional Strategy and Effectiveness (ISE), UW-Green Bay’s Provost Office will hold open forums. Microsoft TEAMS will be used to conduct the interviews.

Interview Schedule

The Open Forums will all be held from 1 to 1:45 p.m. on each of these days.

Date Candidate/Resume
Tuesday, Dec. 8 via TEAMS Bojan Ljubenko (pdf)
Friday, Dec. 11 via TEAMS Sandra Kiddoo (pdf)
Tuesday, Dec. 15 via TEAMS Holly Chason (pdf) (Cancelled)

 

UW-Green Bay Green Bay Campus in Fall Colors

Total enrollment is 8,970

UW-Green Bay is reporting 8,970 students enrolled across its four locations for Fall 2020. Gains included a 12-percent increase in Graduate Studies and gains in enrollment at Marinette, Manitowoc and Sheboygan campuses. The gain marks six straight years of enrollment growth for the University.

How many students attend UW-Green Bay?

An updated factsheet for Fall 2020 is pending approval of a central data report to UW System and will be available soon. According to UW-Green Bay’s Office of Institutional Research Fall 2019 enrollment Fact Sheet (pdf), total enrollment of 8,803 was made up of 8,405 undergraduates (Green Bay Campus 7,586; Manitowoc Campus 237; Marinette Campus 203; and Sheboygan 381) and 396 graduate students. Other facts and figures worth highlighting:

  • 63% of students are women
  • 1,214 students (13.7% percent of total enrollment) are underrepresented minorities. Another 200 (about 2%) are from other minority backgrounds
  • Wisconsin residents are 89.6% of total enrollment; 58.2% are from UW-Green Bay’s 16-county footprint.
  • UWGB enrolled 1,347 new freshmen, 667 new transfer students, 118 new master’s students
  • Average ACT composite for new freshmen was 21

For more facts and figures from UW-Green Bay, see Institutional Strategy & Effectiveness Factbooks.

Also see the November 11, 2020 news release, UW-Green Bay sees highest enrollment gain in the UW System