UW-Green Bay announces academic honors

The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay has made public the names of students receiving academic honors for the fall semester. Students who maintain a 4.0 gradepoint average, which represents all “A” grades, receive highest honors.
 High honors go to those earning 3.99 to 3.75 gradepoint averages. Honors are given to students with 3.74 to 3.50 gradepoint averages. Students are listed by the county claimed as place of permanent residence. All were full-time students in the 
fall term.

HIGHEST HONORS
Wisconsin:
Barron — Jeffrey Frank, Rice Lake.
Brown — Samuel Chandler, Kendyl Clark, Micah Corrigan, Casey Crevier, Robert Fehling, Sarah Halbrook, Kayla Jacobs, Danielle Klaus, Stephanie Klaus, Steve Knaus, Kassandra Korb, Sara Mogan, Patrick Roberts, Kimberly Schoen, Katelyn Secora, Lori Sparks, Bo VanHandel, Kristen VanSickel, Matthew Vandertie, Erin Vannieuwenhoven, and Sadie Wilson, De Pere; Megan Hanna, Denmark; Patrick Adams, Kelsey Anderson, Katelyn Bennett, Chad Bianchi, Rebecca Bomber, Casey Bougie, Michael Boutott, Melanie Braley, Marena Bridges, Benjamin Buhr, Rebecca Carr, Eric Christenson, Michael Conard, Dana Darnauer, Rebecca Davenport, Casey DeBauche, Annette DeGroot, Adam Derenne, Debra Dobson, Amanda Dolfin, Meredith Duchaine, Erin Ehlers, Derek Ellerman, Nicole Everetts, Sara Ewald, Anne Farrell, Mark Fiori, Christopher Firkus, Thomas Floading, Alexandra Garot, Katie Gazella, Stephan Green, Jessica Greenslit, Jeffrey Grondin, Linda Gruber, Kristi Halverson, Carly Henrich, Leah Herken, Cole Hess, Jeffrey Hujet, Lee Hyrkas, Crystal Jauquet, Ashley Johnson, Melanie Jonet, Adam Kaster, Emily Kincaid, Elyse Koenig, Kathryn Kornowski, Jessica Kuehn, Suzanne La Plante, Lee Laraby-Lim, Kathryn Ledvina, Saul Lemerond, Joel Liberski, Jennifer Lyons, Anne Malcore, Kathleen Marzolf, Erin McClure, Christina McKee, Ryan Meisinger, Devin Michel, Jessica Micheletti, Matthew Micolichek, Zachary Moureau, Lisa Neuman, Kristin Nick, Joseph Parker, Lauren Peterson, Margaret Peterson, Michael Pribyl, Walter Reichstadter, Samantha Saletta, Eric Sevcik, Nicole Socha, Tamara Southards, Kelly Stencil, Sergei Sutto, Blair Swiekatowski, Jason Szmanda, Sarah Tanner, Jordan Taylor, Erin Templin, Kayla Tetschlag, Allison Thut, Tyler Toebe, Morgan Tuff, Brandon Vahey, Sean Vandenlangenberg, Emily Walker, Brian Wallace, Kristen Wiesner, Kathryn Wolff, Bao Xiong, and Kimberly Zelton, Green Bay; Christina Allan and Jesse Bohrtz, Greenleaf; Stephanie Paul, Luxemburg; Brian Beyer, Ashley Cravillion, Danielle Mleziva, and Cody Sandahl, New Franken; Tyler Gajewski, Tyler Jorgensen, and Sara Seidel, Pulaski; Stephanie Johnson, Adam Mommaerts, and Brooke Sulzmann, Suamico; and Nicholas Matuszewski, Laurel VanEperen, and Emily Vogels, Wrightstown.
Buffalo — Torey Hilt, Waumandee.
Calumet — Chelsea Colling, Tonya Filz, and Kelly Hooyman, Appleton; Nicole Popp and Karl Volkmann, Brillion; Sarah Meuer, Chilton; Ashley Bolwerk, Hilbert; and Sarah Heidorf, Sherwood.
Chippewa — Ben Leatherberry and Sarah Wells, Chippewa Falls; and Hannah Kappus, Eau Claire.
Columbia — Amanda Hamilton, Lodi.
Dane — Brian Heiser, Mc Farland; Samantha Dolinski, Oregon; and Lauren Caruso, Sun Prairie.
Door — David Lawrence, Brussels; Roxanna Billington, Sister Bay; and Carolyn Bicoy and Vera Heubel, Sturgeon Bay.
Dunn — Danielle Goodrich, Elk Mound.
Eau Claire — Tyler Brown, Eau Claire.
Fond du Lac — Katelyn Santy, Fond du Lac; Alyssa Olson, North Fond du Lac; Benjamin Strupp, Oakfield; Alison Hillier and Shannon Pugh, Ripon; Amanda Behnke, Rosendale; and Kyle Brown, Waupun.
Green — Wendy Huber, Monroe.
Green Lake — John Klak and Amanda Murkley, Berlin.
Iowa — Tori White, Arena.
Jackson — Erika Segerson, Black River Falls.
Juneau — Dominic Schuh, Mauston; and Kate Darnell, Necedah.
Kenosha — Tara Kasper, Burlington; and Jessica Stolfi, Pleasant Prairie.
Kewaunee — Stacy Johnsrud, Algoma; Vanessa Adams, Kimberly Depeau, Matthew Machut, and Amy Zellner, Casco; Danielle Roznowski, Denmark; Heather Hrabik, Brittany Kassner, Kelly Schroeder, Lacy Siegmund, and Erik Tietyen, Kewaunee; and Amanda Cornette, Melanie Jandrin, and Ashley Peffers, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Kassidy Swartz, La Crosse.
Langlade — Katie Jensen, Pelican Lake.
Lincoln — Jane Kummer-Meyer, Gleason; and Rachel Romatoski, Merrill.
Manitowoc — Veronica Davila and Amber Maile, Kiel; Lindsey Balzan, Brendan Best, Meghan Gehrke, Benjamin Hilburger, Sydney Jacobs, Kasey Klavekoske, Arielle Krause, Cory Miller, Drew Opichka, and Jennifer Pope, Manitowoc; Briana Timreck, Mishicot; Stephanie Freis, Newton; Hannah Herdt, Reedsville; Zachary Derenne and Cody Steinhauer, Two Rivers; Joanna Herrmann, Valders; and Victoria Adsit and Amy White, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Sheri Norton, Schofield; Alicia Erdman, Stephanie Lynch, Perry Wanner, and Soua Yang, Wausau; and Sam Stranz and Marissa Wildeck, Weston.
Marinette — Kyle Johnson, Coleman; William Wojtkiewicz, Crivitz; Ethan Linstad, Marinette; Ashley Aderman, Niagara; Marin Kniskern, Jennifer Martin, and Mary Paitrick, Peshtigo; and Timothy Marzu and Lori Schulz, Porterfield.
Milwaukee — Hayley Behr, Greenfield; Kaitlin Phillips, Milwaukee; and Melissa Zabkowicz, Oak Creek.
Oconto — Aaron Coopman, Little Suamico; Amber Brauer and Eric Debenedetto, Oconto; Ryan Rowell, Oconto Falls; and Bradley Beaumier, Suring.
Oneida — Ashley Troutman, Harshaw; Marcy Jivery, Lake Tomahawk; Kristi Higgins, Minocqua; and Kayla Kuczmarski and Melanie Wilson, Rhinelander.
Outagamie — Laura Garrow, Julianne Gebert, Steven King, Lea Meulemans, David Starkey, Kathleen Tobias, Rayleen Tritt, Jessica VanderHyden, and Abigail Weggel, Appleton; James Goodall and Lynette Stoneburner, Black Creek; Michelle Courtney-Ellis, De Pere; Benjamin Heuser, Greenville; Nicole Lecker and Amanda Vander Wielen, Kaukauna; Britni Bruecker, Kimberly; Jeremy Wildenberg, Little Chute; Maxwell Wilkinson, Oneida; Alexandria Moeller and Sarah Wix, Seymour; and Justin Daemmrich, Shiocton.
Ozaukee — Kelli Blanchard, Emma Bretl, and Tyler Nault, Port Washington; and Amy Roden, West Bend.
Pepin — Nathan Prissel, Durand.
Portage — Megan Peters, Amherst; Megan Burkhart, Amherst Junction; and Jessy Zywicki, Stevens Point.
Racine — Cassondra Kollatz, Burlington; Matthew Harris, Racine; and Matthew Rank, Waterford.
Rock — Allison Goecks, Beloit; and Casey Berg, Janesville.
Saint Croix — Johnathan Nelson, Hammond; and Kaitlyn Florer, River Falls.
Sauk — Ian Mcarthur, Baraboo; and Cara Suchla, Prairie du Sac.
Shawano — Lucas Resch, Birnamwood; Matthew Dombeck, Eland; Kari Matuszak, Seymour; and Michelle Koehler, Shawano.
Sheboygan — Annie Schulz, Adell; Stacy TeStroote, Cedar Grove; Andrew Harmeling, Oostburg; Rebecca Bennin, Daniel Feldmann, Erica Kiela, and Justin Neubauer, Plymouth; Robert Draves, Margaret Pitsch, Kathryn Sasse, Kelsey Sasse, and Terry Zerger, Sheboygan; and Stephanie Wieck, Sheboygan Falls.
Taylor — Dana Dolezalek, Rib Lake.
Vilas — Christopher DeLong and Mary DeLong, Land O’ Lakes.
Washington — Victoria Bodendorfer, Germantown; Amanda Krueger, Hartford; and Kristina Fieweger and Hope Schneiss, West Bend.
Waukesha — Karli Koralewski, Muskego; Katelyn Mroczenski, New Berlin; Rachel Riek, Sussex; and Alyssa Falvey and Shelley Rupp, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Tracy Haack, Alisha Kruzicki, and Victoria Wilkes, Clintonville; Alyssa Burke, New London; Preston Waala, Waupaca; and Kalli Donaldson, Weyauwega.
Winnebago — Andrew Palmbach, Appleton; and Tara Groth, Pickett.

Other states:
Illinois — Carrie Dinelli, Northbrook; and Whitney Schott, Roscoe.
Indiana — Daniel Turner, McCordsville.
Michigan — Laura Egilsson, Menominee; Brooke Julian, Norway; Crystal Kass, Stephenson; and Hilary Zanoni, Vulcan.
Minnesota — Nicholas Maki, Aurora; Regina Elmer, Lakeland; Robert Gorycki, Prior Lake; Kara Lindstedt, Shoreview; and Jennifer Gilbertson, Wabasha.

Other countries:
Germany — Fabian Gogolin.
Jordan — Hanna Nuqul.

HIGH HONORS
Wisconsin:
Adams — Katherine Kierstyn, Adams.
Barron — Samantha Williams, Rice Lake.
Brown — Katherine Andrastek, Alyssa Barrette, Tina Blahnik, Ross Christian, Jeffrey Ehlers, Amanda Gillespie, David Henrigillis, Michael Hessler, Judith Hummel, Kurt Kaiser, Britney Lade, Julia Laes, Ross Liebergen, Julia Maack, Jennifer Tenor, Michael Tommarello, Rachel VanNoie, Leah VanRite, and Karisa Verheyen, De Pere; Brooke Hafs, Kristin Miller, and Jason Pantzlaff, Denmark; Nicholas Anderley, Kristalyn Anderson, Jessica Barker, Erica Barth, Michelle Bartoletti, Richard Basche, Nicholas Basche, Emily Basten, Nicole Beauchaine, Kristen Bennington, Anne Berkel, Todd Bimmel, David Blihar, Brandon Blochowiak, Stacey Bloomer, Travis Bohn, Melissa Boncher, Christina Brandtjen, Peter Brauer, Amanda Brodhagen, Rachel Bruecker, Katelyn Cartier, Megan Catlin, Brian Coppock, Chrisstara Cornelius, Jennifer Covi, Stacy Cummings, Sharon Day, Brady DeBeukelar, Astrid DeLaCruz, Megan DeMeuse, Diana Delbecchi, Pamela Deprey, Robyn Derenne, Carlin Derge, Brittany DuBois, Kelsey Duquaine, Ramona Eakman, Virginia Eckert, Jacob Eggert, Jody Endries, Alicia Engstrom, Colleen Farley, Kate Farley, Leah Fleury, Heather Flick, Maria Foth, Michael Fowler, Bridget Fromm, Morgan Gantz, Rhiannon Gatton, Allison Geniesse, Portia Georgia, Cynthia Gonzalez, Sara Greatens, Emily Gronseth, Nathan Grossenbach, John Hagar, Margaret Hastreiter, JennaRae Hedding, Garrett Hetzel, Megan Hischke, Matthew Hoffman, Allison Huntington, Jaron Jaeger, Brittany Jameson, Jewel Jamrosz, Shelly Jarosinski, Emily Jolly, Jennifer Karczewski, Carissa Kilmer, Katie Kilsdonk, Jennifer Kline, Jessica Knox, Eric Kocourek, Sarah Kolb, Richard Konshak, Mackenzie Kropp, Kurt Kuschel, Jessie LaRock, Amanda Lamm-Feltman, Andrew Lange, Stephanie Lazzari, Christopher Ledvina, Rebekah Lewis, Jordan Lind, Mitchell Lind, Jacob Lopez, PaKou Lor, Alesha Mahlik, Antoinette Maretti, Robert Marx, Samuel Matthews, Heather McClellan, Scott McFarlane, Matthew McLean, Neal Mertens, John Mogan, Corey Nease, Amanda Nelson, Marco Nelson, Tyler Ninneman, Nathan Nitka, Ashley Noack, Christopher Olson, Christopher Pamperin, Gabriela Parra, Emily Paulsen, Katie Peterson, Kevin Pevonka, Jordan Preman, David Prochaska, Christopher Pural, Steven Rawley, Tanisha Richter, Alease Roberts, Neil Ropson, Amber Sands, Michael Schlader, Brad Schmidt, Emily Schmidt, Laura Schneider, Lisa Schuette, Deborah Schuster, Eric Scullion, Kimberly Seidl, Jeremy Shafstall, Jennifer Short, Ashley Skalecki, Ruth Slang, Evan Slavek, Mark Sonnabend, Daniel Squire, Nicole Steiner, Sarah Stone, Elizabeth Stukenberg, Brooke Teegarden, Bao Thao, Jordan Tilkens, Brittany Tompkins, Terry Townsend, Anna Van Lannen, Craig Van Pay, Krystal VanHoff, Linda Vang, Shawn Vasquez, Megan Verbsky, Kevin Viveiros, Trisha Warden, Nicole Werner, Morgan Weuve, Angela Whitcomb, Chelsey Wiesman, Megan Wilson, Michael Witte, Bee Yang, Alexander Young, and Mohamed Zakarya, Green Bay; Kayla Bauer, Jason Beyer, David Depeau, Melissa Krouth, Jordan LaPlant, Alyssa Loritz, Scott May, Amanda Strebel, and Andrew Wallace, New Franken; Melissa Tanke, Oneida; Christina Dudek and Daniel Laskowski, Pulaski; Jessica Behrendt, Kevin Carstens, Laura Conard, Tricia Cramer, Amanda Gaura, Ashley Gay, Eric Mommaerts, Jeffrey Ott, Kelly Przybylski, Lauren Vieaux, Denise Vissers, and Douglas Witzeling, Suamico; and Cody Bush, Wrightstown.
Calumet — CrystalRose Dodson and Jeremy Geenen, Appleton; Shane Fischer, Brillion; Brittany Brocker, Michael Jacobs, Sarah Kupsky, and Emily Schwobe, Chilton; and Ashley Hartz, Sherwood.
Chippewa — Kristie Walker, Bloomer; and Alison LeDuc, Chippewa Falls.
Clark — Kyle Seidel, Abbotsford; and Marta Knodle, Neillsville.
Columbia — Amber Schilling, Columbus; Joel Campnell and Renee Pulver, Pardeeville; and Adam Bradley, Randolph.
Crawford – Ryan McConnell, Prairie du Chien.
Dane — Monica Anderson, Cottage Grove; Nichole Wentworth, De Forest; Hailey Alfred, Adrian Herrera, and Melanie Whitcomb, Madison; Krista Wise, Stoughton; and Devan Koons, Sun Prairie.
Dodge — Jessica Hopp, Fox Lake; and Ashley Kuen, Horicon.
Door – Matthew Hayes, Brussels; Andrew Wienke, Forestville; and Kyle Guilette, Carleen Horner, Lori Leist, Kimberly Malvitz, Mariah Rankin, Taylor Trelka, and Kristi Villers, Sturgeon Bay.
Eau Claire — Lauren Anibas and Ariel Hull, Eau Claire; and Nicholas Bergeron, Fall Creek.
Fond du Lac — Alyssa Bohlman and Amanda Nothem, Campbellsport; Cassandra Baehler, Lindsay Krapfl, Michael Purser, and Jasmine Schmidt, Fond du Lac; Andrew Docter, Markesan; Tabitha Birschbach and Ashley Yungwirth, Mount Calvary; Ashley Garlow, Ripon; Ashley Hass, Van Dyne; and Megan Fletcher and Mary Gehl, Waupun.
Forest — Jessica Donek and Ashley Wilson, Argonne.
Grant — Joshua Pearce, Hazel Green.
Green — Gregory Lynch, Monroe.
Green Lake — Aaron DeMaster and Emily Pomplun, Berlin; and Amber Pulvermacher and Amy Pulvermacher, Princeton.
Jefferson — Jamie Haseleu, Watertown.
Kenosha — Jessica Hrncar, Bristol; Andrew Gelden, Kenosha; and Kayla Zeisse, Union Grove.
Kewaunee — Cheyenne VandeStreek, Casco; Abigail Lee, Kewaunee; and Adam Dax, DuWayne Huss, Ashley Kinjerski, Ross Kuehl-Martin, Stephanie Mleziva, Justin Seidl, Zachary Sutter, and Elizabeth Weier, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Aaron Clements, La Crosse.
Lafayette — Lori Schoenhard, Shullsburg.
Langlade — Laura Curran and Amanda Kennedy, Antigo; and Rachel Lambert, White Lake.
Lincoln — Caila Wilke, Merrill; and Eric Toms, Rhinelander.
Manitowoc — Elizabeth Fischer and Sarah Schuh, Brillion; Renee Henning, Cato; Donna Meiselwitz, Cleveland; Jennifer Meiselwitz, Daniel Mueller, Angela Rabe, and Nicholas Scholz, Kiel; Bradley Kossik, Anthony Plekan, Justin Prellwitz, and Amber Wittmus, Manitowoc; Patrick Brocker, Maribel; Alyssa Peltier, Mishicot; Samantha Fenlon, David Pekarske, and Carlee White, Reedsville; Kelly Blaha, Brian Hurley, Billie Maedke, Ashley Miller, Anna Simono, Kendall Thorne, and Brian Wanek, Two Rivers; Melissa Lindemann, Jenna Loritz, and Erica Schwoerer, Valders; and Bradley Binversie, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Sarah Lenhard, Athens; Brittni Werner, Edgar; Zeta Moser, Hamburg; Brittney Kastens and Jessica Kastens, Kronenwetter; Stephanie Brown and Erin Peterson, Mosinee; Nicole Duhaime, Ashley Kleinschmidt, and Mai Vang, Schofield; Justin Foth, Spencer; Ethan Storm and Rachel Trempe, Wausau; and Andrew Hybert, Katie Kordus, Lindsay Kujawa, and Hope Nyenhuis, Weston.
Marinette — Donald Engebregtsen and Mevia Gappa, Coleman; Jessie Claymore and Meagan Kahles, Crivitz; Philip Goes, Kathryn Micheals, and Jeremy Tebo, Marinette; Alexandra Weber and Kyle Youngs, Niagara; Kristin Dura, Andrew Elgersma, Ashley Haynes, Joshua Kuchta, and Christopher Newbury, Peshtigo; Jason Carviou, Porterfield; and Rebecca Bitters and Kelsi Long, Pound.
Milwaukee — Jana Zeige, Franklin; Stephen Steffes, Greendale; Emelie Fearson, Heba Mohammad, and Carlie Willison, Greenfield; Marissa Felske and Peter Oberley, Milwaukee; Emily Lawent, Shorewood; Stephanie Bruck, South Milwaukee; Elyssa Kenagy, Wauwatosa; John Jackson, Sarah Kempen, and Bryn Winter, West Allis; and Hannah Tiedt, Whitefish Bay.
Oconto — Andrea Kush, Abrams; Kyle Pockat and Drew Ryan, Gillett; Tammy Gering, Dale Moon, and Jennifer Resch, Little Suamico; Jillian Patrick, Mountain; Jessica Thompson, Oconto; Danielle Gemignani and Kodi Schroeder, Oconto Falls; Molly Swenty, Pound; Angela Berna, Amanda Juntila, KaSarah Kabacinski, and Alyse Marczak, Sobieski; Kimberly Gruetzmacher, Suring; and Sherry Christianson, Townsend.
Oneida — Jeffrey Cook, Emily Evenson, Rachael Gardner, Britteny LaFond, and Renee Simon, Rhinelander.
Outagamie — Haley Ademino, Kasha Baer-Bos, Angela Bub, Chad Caron, Jessica Cowan, Madeleine Drusch, Cindy Lopez, Tricia Mahnke, Brianna Markowski, Benjamin Niles, William Olcott, Amanda Pozolinski, Danielle Pozolinski, Jamie Thompson, William Tobias, Stacy VanEperen, Michael Weinfurter, Laura Wire, and Laina Wydeven, Appleton; Rachel Veldt, Black Creek; Matthew Boots and Chelsea Micke, Combined Locks; Robin Beresford and Melissa Scheelk, Freedom; Lisa Doell, Greenville; Natasha Bruns, Maggie Cuff, Abigail Gitter, Kimberly Rieckmann, and Andrea Vruwink, Hortonville; Leah VanZeeland, Kaukauna; Katie Geiger and Christopher Morgan, Kimberly; Dustin Barnard and Jodi Biesterveld, Little Chute; Christina Arndt, Joshua Cook, Daniele Frechette, and Cole Heyn, Seymour; and Lisa Heineman and Adam Lembcke, Shiocton.
Ozaukee — Ryan Mulloy, Belgium; and Emma Bobholz and Kerri Higgins, Grafton.
Portage — Becky Hintz and Carolyn Wysocki, Bancroft; Cassie Christianson, Rosholt; and Michael Johnston, Stevens Point.
Price — Casey Calhoun, Park Falls; and Scott Mess, Phillips.
Racine — Marisa Thuot-Petkovich, Burlington; and Samantha Machalik and Sarah McGilvra, Racine.
Rock — Lauren O’Dell and Stephanie Schoeder, Janesville.
Rusk — Alyssa Nelson, Glen Flora; and Samantha Olesiak, Weyerhaeuser.
Saint Croix — Rachel Van Dam, New Richmond.
Sauk — Samuel Seefeld, Baraboo; and Samantha Litty, La Valle.
Shawano — David Bessette, Bonduel; Ashley Nueske, Bowler; Samantha Sperberg, Cecil; Rachel Blodgett, Mattoon; Joshua Temple, Oconto Falls; Gary Aprill, Pulaski; Kristine Skinkis, Seymour; Kevin Block, Ryan Forbey, Nathan Grams, Heather Johnson, and Deedra Wesenberg, Shawano; and Timothy Natzke, Tigerton.
Sheboygan — Alicia DeBlaey, Cedar Grove; Matthew Majkrzak, Elkhart Lake; Kristina Wortz, Howards Grove; Jeremy Linn and Jason Swart, Oostburg; Davis Mauk and Brandon McMullen, Plymouth; Kristin McCabe, Random Lake; Stephanie Gilbertson, Laura Hayward, Ashley Kutz, Jamie Oonk, Andrea Reisenauer, Steven Siegel, and Rachael Toth, Sheboygan; Natalie Faas, Sheboygan Falls; and Loraine O’Dell, Waldo.
Taylor — Scott Anderson and Rachel Tom, Medford; and Angelena Fliehs, Rib Lake.
Trempealeau — Kinsey Kopp, Galesville.
Vilas — Jessica Bloecher, Hayden Davison, and Christopher Wilhelm, Eagle River.
Washington — David Feld, Cedarburg; Kaitlin Brown, Germantown; Jennifer Becker, Alicia Brunner, and Kayla Claas, Hartford; Julie Bayard and Alysha Frazier, Hubertus; Bo Rott, Jackson; Jena Richter, Slinger; and Michelle Gumm, West Bend.
Waukesha — Amanda Simon, Menomonee Falls; Sarah Lisowski, Muskego; Angela Leow and Leah Paul, New Berlin; Andrew Boudreau, Oconomowoc; and Megan Braatz, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Samantha Roberts, Bear Creek; Jennifer Achterberg, Briana Buss, and Michelle Etheridge, Clintonville; and Jeana Herres and Krystal Rose, New London.
Waushara — Jessica Brodzeller, Hancock; Anna Girdauskas, Wautoma; and Kyle Wesner, Winneconne.
Winnebago — Rebecca Maasch, Larsen; Sarah Damsheuser, Tate Hedtke, and Richard Klima, Menasha; Hannah Briesemeister, Neenah; Caitlin Gurlt, Oshkosh; and Corey Arno and Amanda Eake, Winneconne.
Wood — Jessica Wanta, Hewitt; Chris Framness and Leslie Smith, Marshfield; and Kalli Kizewski, Wendy Tesch, and Robyn Wayne, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other states:
California — Rosemary Prem, San Francisco; and Adam Peters, Yuba City.
Illinois — Brian Zaron, Belleville; Carly Beranek, Mundelein; and Christina Pfingsten, Round Lake Beach.
Iowa — Alexander Konchar, Cedar Rapids.
Michigan — Benjamin O’Heran, Hillsdale; Jake Gerber, Iron Mountain; Brian Wennersten, Ironwood; Miranda DeLaurelle and Lisa Haskins-Baggs, Menominee; and Lindsay Funk, Westland.
Minnesota — Eleanor Yorobe, Bloomington; Rachel Harmon, Brook Park; Maria Tinebra, Burnsville; Carolyn Freeman, Ely; Daniel Krueger, Fridley; Long Kha, Minneapolis; Adam Hagen, Minnetrista; and Christopher LaJoie, Rochester.
Texas — Renee Simons, Lampasas.

Other countries:
Germany — Kaoru Akazawa, Chanel Aries, Johannes Falter, Erik Finkenbrink, Henning Jess, Samuel Murray, and Julia Stock.
Northern Ireland – Judith Thompson.
Russia – Askar Ziganshin.
South Korea — Hyunseok Lee and Moon Lee.

HONORS
Wisconsin:
Adams — Megan Riley, Wisconsin Dells.
Ashland — Thomas Brown, Ashland.
Brown — Samantha Beyer, Amber Broihier, Samantha Bush, Kara Chamberlain, Chung Chan, Jenna Cornell, Kelly Douck, Daniel Gillespie, Sara Gilson, Michael Groe, Nicole Helsel, Neal Henrigillis, Benjamin Hogan, Valerie Ives, Amanda Jakubovsky, Rachel Klika, Ryan Krueger, PaShia Lor, Meghan McKenzie, Stuart Otto, Delaney Patterson, Nicholas Schneider, Timothy Sullivan, David Walch, and Travis Willer, De Pere; Melissa Arrowood, Jamie Hurley, Teresa Miller, Zachary Suster, and Chad Winnekens, Denmark; Carina Abrego, Srijan Adhikari, Stephanie Albrecht, Jonathan Amel, Lisa Anderson, Adam Angell, Briana Balza, Ryan Bartel, Amanda Bartelt, Paul Bastian, Kelli Bastien, Lydia Bauer, Jessica Berceau, Derek Bergman, Brittany Berkovitz, Andrew Bomske, Cassandra Bourgoine, Haley Brandt, Carl Bridges, Ashley Burnis, Chara Bushman, Nadine Carlton, Hailie Carpenter, Matthew Christianson, Phillip Cornell, Paul Cramer, Elijah Dufek, Alex Ebben, Jacob Ebenhoe, Kassondra Evans, Michael Fiori, Kameron Franz, Courtney Froelich, Oksana Fursov, Jonathan Gareis, Elizabeth Gelhar, Michael Grych, Florencia Gutierrez, Megan Hanson, Douglas Harvey, Mary Inrasavongsa, Jaclyn Johnson, Kayla Johnson, Tiffany Johnson, Allison Kennedy, Jenna Kerin, Alan Klemme, Richard Krause, Jacquelyn Kruse, Linda LaPlante, Samantha Lagina, Tawnni Lasee, Kimberly Laskey, Robyn Lauritsen, Gene LeSage, Rick Ledvina, Krista Lofdahl, Trisha Magee, Zachary Martin, Kathleen McFadzen, Jonathan McGlin, Ellen Meyer, Matiu Moimoi, Erica Nelsen, Shawn Neuser, Melissa Nowak, Brian Nuthals, Alton Olson, Ryan Olson, Marco Olson-Guillen, Amanda Pamperin, Mallory Patton, Anthony Phillips, Brian Phillips, Alex Pichette, Brittany Pophal, Meghan Prost, Jessica Pudelko, Thalia Radey, Danielle Rechek, Jonathon Richardson, Emily Roberts, Whitney Robertson, Kendra Rottier, Benjamin Royer, Brian Salisbury, Erika Sanchez, Danielle Schreiner, Jordan Schroeder, Catherine Schultz, Kyle Scullion, April Sellen, Rebecca Sheedy, Melissa Skenandore, Julie Soung, Cassandra Stanzel, Susan Stewart, Kristy Strainis, Taylor Strickler, Andrew Strong, Melissa Sunstrom, Megan Surfus, Shannon Sutton, Kerie Throw, Randi Turney, Emily VanCuyk, Brittany VanLaanen, Matthew VandenBoomen, Jiarry Vang, Maichee Vang, Kelly Walch, Charnae Walker, Samantha Walker, Thomas Wardlow, Gary Wauters, Jodi Webster, John Weidner, Amanda Weissgerber, Janna Wellnitz, Adam Wetli, Grayson Wickham, Katherine Wilson, Charles Wollitz, Chai Yang, Kelsey Zastrow, and Matlyn Zimmerman, Green Bay; Hannah Johnson and Katie Kaye, Greenleaf; Kristin Martens, Luxemburg; Brittney DeJardin, Danielle Englebert, Matthew Larscheid, Carla Martin, and Brittany Thompson, New Franken; Zachery Giese, Cory Henniges, Kara Melchert, and John Plemel, Oneida; Justin Huben and Samantha Watermolen, Pulaski; Courtney Hogarty, Heather Hussli, Jenna King, Lori Krause, Gavin Krejcarek, Jennifer Murdock, Andrew Sadowsky, Amanda Wangerin, and Samuel Wollersheim, Suamico; and Erica Bremer and Sarah Zarter, Wrightstown.
Buffalo — Karissa Meyer, Mondovi.
Calumet — Matthew Abrahamzon, Barbara Lonechild, and Tyler Malueg, Appleton; Pamela Kluck and Danielle Nelson, Brillion; Whitney Reiter and Andrew Wenig, Chilton; and Brooke Schneider, Kiel.
Chippewa — Hannah Quilling, Eau Claire; and Karah Kinderman, Elk Mound.
Clark — Kayla Opelt, Neillsville; and Kaleigh Kobylarczyk, Thorp.
Columbia — Bradley Clark, Portage; and Tamar Brooks, Rio.
Dane — Jennifer Shaffer, Cottage Grove; Nathan Nasett, De Forest; Kelly Baron and Krystan Klimke, Oregon; Christopher Knudsvig, Kelly Swenson, and Alison Tyler, Stoughton; Lisa Haen and Morgan Rikli, Sun Prairie; Leanna Hammes, Verona; and Rachel Barman, Waunakee.
Dodge — Anna Kendziorski, Beaver Dam; Joseph Cox, Michael Szopinski, and Keisha Vergenz, Juneau; Shelby Schraufnagel, Lomira; John Bratz, Mayville; and Kevin Kowalski, Waupun.
Door — Kristin Linczmaier, Baileys Harbor; Morgan Malcore and Brittany Pigeon, Brussels; Allison Junion and Katie Sawyer, Egg Harbor; Amber Bennett, Ellison Bay; Heidi Free, Ephraim; Ryan Massart and Brian Wold, Forestville; Lukas Willems, Sister Bay; and Hazel Billing, Joie Dubois, Jordanne Dvorak, Cameron Fuller, Anna Goldney, Lance Jennerjohn, Samantha LeRoy, Christine Pfiester, Kayla Viste, and Kathryn Wellbank, Sturgeon Bay.
Eau Claire — Nicholas Berry, Meredith Meyer, and Nicole O’Donnell, Eau Claire.
Florence — Shelly Ghere, Florence.
Fond du Lac — Nicole Whitty, Eden; and Aaron Abler, Andrea Kindschuh, Marisa Leisten, Ashley Ludvigsen, and Dannielle Mondloch, Fond du Lac.
Forest — Christina Kalata, Crandon.
Grant — Katie Kluesner, Bloomington.
Green — Taa Egli, Monroe.
Green Lake — Mara Spanbauer and Sara Trochinski, Berlin; Jennifer Wagner, Neshkoro; and Nicholas Prachel and Kayla Worchel, Princeton.
Iron — Monica Roeder, Mercer; and Gary Nevala, Montreal.
Jefferson — Meghan Wickus, Lake Mills; and Lark Engen, Waterloo.
Juneau — Kelsey Walsh, Mauston; Mabel Fosu, New Lisbon; and Morgan Miller, Union Center.
Kenosha — Sarah Rossi, Bristol; Kaitlin Hobbs, Andrea Patrick, and Rebecca Rasmussen, Kenosha; and Samantha St John, Salem.
Kewaunee — Leah Farley, Samantha Haucke, Rebekah Huston, Mallory Mahaffey, and Tanya Pallex, Algoma; Jonathan Doran, Travis Engels, Jordan Jerabek, Alex LeFevre, and Alyssa Zellner, Casco; Lucas Koenig, Denmark; Rebecca Bauer, Casey Bosdeck, Aimie Gallenberger, Jennifer Hegnet, and Brandon Lyons, Kewaunee; and Christopher Barrett, Corina Haase, and Jason Treml, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Elizabeth Wysocki, Onalaska.
Langlade — Ashley Hubatch, Casey Kessler, and Shaun Raganyi, Antigo; and Allison Cross, Bryant.
Lincoln — Heather Young, Merrill.
Manitowoc — Tenille Anschutz, Cato; Breanna Gall, Miranda Gall, and Ashlee Skarda, Francis Creek; Peter Kraus, Shana Nadler, and Lisa Rabe, Kiel; Michelle Christman, Hillary Groddy, Justin Haese, Alyssa Holschbach, Jerrod Rathsack, Karissa Steeber, Alex Swartz, and Richard Wolter, Manitowoc; Samantha Bunker, Jennifer Christensen, and Nicole Sees, Maribel; Emily Novak, Mishicot; Amanda Baer, Reedsville; Dawn Brandl, Bradley Cosentino, Daniel Gospodarek, Amanda Jacquart, Nicholas Reilly, Taylor Rothmund, and Jason Schroeder, Two Rivers; Nicole Madson, Valders; and Joshua Braun and Jaclyn Sleger, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Matthew Schilling, Athens; Kathryn Thorson, Birnamwood; Charles Ehster, Edgar; Neil Oelrich, Marathon; Alannah Koehler and Cassandra Marschall, Marshfield; Andrew Rheinschmidt, Mosinee; Hannah Gargulak, Ringle; Alicia Barrett, Rothschild; Carmen Leitermann, Schofield; Rian Lamb, Stratford; Maari Erdman, Lucas Lynch, and Dana Olson, Wausau; and Kylee Benaszeski, Kyle Maloney, and Michelle Tice, Weston.
Marinette — Brooke Uhl and Anna Younger, Coleman; Amanda Koch, Crivitz; Katie Barahona-Valenciano, Tracy Beyer, Danielle Furton, Kiley Hayes, AnnMarie Sterzing, Nicole Unti, Amy Weise, and Patti Windberg, Marinette; Amanda Cheney, Niagara; Amanda Melnik and ShaKeal Seidel, Pembine; Jack Baldwin and Laurie Caebe, Peshtigo; and Derek DalSanto, Porterfield.
Milwaukee — Kathryn Rader, Lynsi Shadd, and Michael Wesley, Franklin; Alfonso Flores, Mitchell Sabez, Kayla Schlueter-Beckner, and Kathryn Surges, Greendale; Rebecca Bakalarski and Shannon Butts, Greenfield; Kevin Maulson, Valerie Oliver, Miranda Reinke, Heather Schabel, Claire Schuerman, Anthony Strahota, and Heather Walden, Milwaukee; Megahn Daily and Lyndsay Zabkowicz, Oak Creek; Nancy Simic, South Milwaukee; Monica Ahlf and Randall Tranowski, Wauwatosa; Lauren Brinker and Eric Effert, West Allis; and Timothy Scanlan, Whitefish Bay.
Oconto — Ashley Orth, Abrams; Kevin Bartel and Kimberly Connaher, Coleman; Brooke DeBauch, Joseph Patzer, and Kysaundra Patzer, Gillett; Brittany Beyer, Lena; Krista Bloom, Raquel Lamal, and Travis Tilque, Little Suamico; Jenah Barribeau, Kriston Ladwig, and Karlie Martens, Oconto; Tina Beschta and Stephanie Fifield, Oconto Falls; Ashley Anderson and Scott Wesolowski, Pulaski; Courtney Lefebre, Jacob Leigh, and Kristin Nowak, Sobieski; Farin Ludtke and Justin Schmitt, Suring; and Cody Aderholdt, Townsend.
Oneida — Megan Burley, Hazelhurst; Steven Teclaw, Rhinelander; and Alison Bohnen, Saint Germain.
Outagamie — Brooke Bauer, Kayla Beyer, Katherine Fisher, Karli Hagman, Bryanna Hermus, Shannon Kolash, Abbie O’Toole, Ashley Schink, Daniel Schultz, Brittany Shaw, Sara Smith, Alexander VanMaren, and Heatheranne Witt, Appleton; Brian Duka-Smith, Combined Locks; Elizabeth Holl, De Pere; Nicole Bowers and Amy Kooiman, Freedom; Jessica Lind, Greenville; Jessica Cooper, Celeste Hoewisch, and Andrew Schneidewend, Hortonville; Benjamin Burroughs, Theresa Danley, Gina Durkee, Alyson Kemps, Kelly Mischler, and Sara Van Heeswyk, Kaukauna; Bryant Long, New London; Dale Hallam, Oneida; Abby Hendzel, Kathryn Kneisler, Tina Murphy, and Shelby Nagel, Seymour; and Lindsey Puls, Kaitlyn Schroth, and Ryan VanHandel, Shiocton.
Ozaukee — Drew Schreurs, Belgium; Anna Fischer, Samantha Goetz, Elizabeth Heidtke, and Rebecca Menzl, Cedarburg; Matthew Dommer, Fredonia; Nicolette Birkholz, Samantha Kelley, Rachele Knapp, and Brooke Schedler, Grafton; Elisabeth Gehrke, Mequon; Steven Paulus, Port Washington; and Josh Koopmann, Saukville.
Pierce — Elayna Bump and Jacob Owens, River Falls; and Holly Pomasl, Spring Valley.
Portage — Audrey Borgen, Amherst; and Lisa Kingston, Wisconsin Rapids.
Price — Megan Hanson, Ogema; Taylor Hilgart, Jani Morgan, and Kelsey Woodie, Park Falls; and Angela Danowski, Prentice.
Racine — Mark Roeder and Stephanie Schallhorn, Racine; Amanda Bartel and Teagan Burns, Sturtevant; and Alicia Garcia, Union Grove.
Richland — Karissa Ryan, Richland Center.
Rock — Carolyn Gemignani, Ashley Soderberg, and Jamie Wassermann, Beloit; and Gabrielle Cassady, Janesville.
Rusk — Cheyenne Makinia and Jake Peggar, Ladysmith; and Ryan Stewart, Tony.
Saint Croix — Breanna Bierl, Monica Moe, and Amanda Seehaver, Glenwood City; Chelsey Bouzard and Kelly Offner, Hudson; and Emily Rivard, Somerset.
Sawyer — Monica Isham, Couderay.
Shawano — Nicholas Moeller, Bonduel; Joan Olson, Bowler; Katie Barkow, Clintonville; Brian Savetwith, Gresham; Amanda Koepke and Kirstie Laatsch, Marion; Michelle Skinkis, Seymour; and Matthew Beyer, Roanne Beyer, Brian Block, Andrea Lotten, Hailey Marotz, and Kristy Sauer, Shawano.
Sheboygan — Michaela Paukner, Adell; Katherine Kiedrowski, Cascade; Brittany Zimmermann, Elkhart Lake; Kristin Buhler, Glenbeulah; Tiffany Halstead, Amber Sabrowsky, and Angela VanWyk, Howards Grove; Jade Landry and Olivia MacDonald, Kohler; Rebecca McCabe, Oostburg; Bradley Endres, Benjamin Feldmann, and Melissa Kiela, Plymouth; Eric Heisler and Amanda Ten Haken, Random Lake; Stephanie Albright, Lindsay Benaszeski, Angel Campbell, Adam Jansen, Emily Kolka, Steven Lacy, Aaron Menzer, and Kaylee Thielke, Sheboygan; and Kayla Muehlbauer and Andrew Voight, Sheboygan Falls.
Taylor — Allison Curtis, Gilman; and Ashley Herrell, Medford.
Trempealeau — Rachel Prokop, Whitehall.
Vernon — Mysty Kepler, Viola.
Vilas — Kristine Jovanovic, Conover; and Lon Fisk, Andrew Haugen, and Hannah Satran, Eagle River.
Walworth — Breeyn Cranley, Burlington; Andrew Baldwin and Patrick Fincutter, Elkhorn; Kyle Blechner, Lake Geneva; and Shannon Feil, Sharon.
Washington — Katelin Hartman, Germantown; Leanne Kison, Kewaskum; Kelly Sullivan, Richfield; Karissa Galaska and Bradley Klinger, Slinger; and Emily Bruckert, Heather Close, Beau Schneiss, and Brianna Wedeward, West Bend.
Waukesha — Megan Lucchesi and Rebecca Nelson, Brookfield; Christopher Seul, Colgate; Christine Bain, Dousman; Jami Kessenich, Emily Makowski, and Nicole Stuettgen, Hartland; Stephanie Brummond, Erin Dederich, and Kellina Loftus, Menomonee Falls; Corinne Grossmeier, Mukwonago; Dustin Burg, Jessica Ennis, Theodore Jensen, Beth Servais, and Katrina Thompson, Oconomowoc; Kimberly Grogan, Brian Kopfhammer, and Ashley Warzon, Sussex; and Elizabeth Borck, Benjamin Chudy, and Elizabeth Smeaton, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Richard Rhode, Bear Creek; Chris Crain, Laura Schley, and Alea Zehren, Clintonville; Elizabeth Brandt, Kelsey Louison, and Tyler Schuelke, Iola; and Amarra Bricco, Rachel Burke, and Ryan Loy, New London.
Waushara — Taylor Reetz, Neshkoro; Chelsie Vezina, Wautoma; and Lucas Hecker, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Jolene Sell, Menasha; Emily Etteldorf, Meghan Gitter, and Noah Hanstedt, Neenah; Ellyn Hansen, Abigail Kirchenwitz, and Erica Narveson, Oshkosh; Tyler Rindo, Pickett; and Steven Schultz, Winneconne.
Wood — Maria Anderson, Shannon Derfus, and Riley Egger, Marshfield; Colton Wilke, Pittsville; Ray-Anna Young, Port Edwards; and Stephanie Baciak, Adam Jardine, and Nichole Rued, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other states:
Colorado — Derek Aschebrook, Aurora.
Illinois — Alex DeWitt, Downers Grove; Jessica Walberg, Genoa; and Daniel Lorimer, Lombard.
Michigan — Kara Thunander, Caspian; Nicole Knapp, Channing; Renee Johnson, Iron Mountain; Tammany Kakuk and Sacsha Maccoux, Menominee; and Frank Oczus, Stephenson.
Minnesota — Ashley Echert, Champlin; Hanne Guthrie, Chanhassen; Paul Swanson, Coon Rapids; Bryn Trisler, La Crescent; Merissa Gatti, Lakeville; Anna Kouba, Lino Lakes; Katelyn Bodin and Brendan Reilly, Maple Grove; Mikala Bedor, Richfield; Kathryn Myers, Rochester; Lindsey Marshall, Shoreview; Erik Blomsness, Alec Brown, and Kyle Martin, Winona; and Lauren McGraw, Woodbury.
North Dakota — Joshua Oothoudt, Minot.
Oregon — Shelbi Cox, Eagle Point.

Other countries:
France — Mathilde Carval.
Germany — Frank Born.
South Korea — Hyo Yang.
Canada — Julia Kedrzycki.
Croatia — Marko Skoric.

# 11-14