Phoenix Rising scuplture in spring

UW-Green Bay Announces Spring 2021 Semester Honors

Green Bay, Wis.—The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay has made public the names of undergraduate students receiving semester honors for spring 2021 semester academic achievement. Students who earn a 4.0 grade point average, which represents all “A” grades, receive highest honors. High honors go to students earning 3.99 to 3.75 grade point averages. Honors are given to students earning 3.74 to 3.50 grade point averages. Students are listed by the Wisconsin county or state claimed as place of permanent residence. All were full-time students in the fall term, earning 12 or more credits of graded coursework. This list includes students attending all four UW-Green Bay campuses (Green Bay, Marinette, Manitowoc, Sheboygan).

Highest Honors

Wisconsin

Adams — Erica Schlachter, Adams.
Barron — Samantha Soley, Rice Lake.
Bayfield — Carlyn Lowe, Washburn.
Brown — Olivia West, Allouez; Megan Thurman, Ryan Wichman, and Kyle Willems, Ashwaubenon; McKenzie McDermott, Bellevue; Stephanie Bauer, Mitchell Becker, Bryce Borowski, Riley Brantmeier, Cory Carter, Maxwell Cieslewicz, Elisabeth Cody, Aaron Devroy, Julia Doenges, Hannah French, Mason Gevers, Morgan Homme, Andrew Hooyman, Colin Jeantet, Molly Kelly, Makenna Kordus, Charles Kriescher, Rachel Kyles, Daniel Leonard, Tayler McAuliffe, Sarah Murphy, Nicole Musial, Laila Obaideen, Kaitlyn Partridge, Ellen Pulukchu, Carly Richards, Taylor Salm, Aurora Simonnet, Colyn VanDeHey, Richelle Vincent, and Samantha Williams, De Pere; Corinne Charapata and Kendra Mraz, Denmark; Nasteho Abdi, Abigail Aguirre, Maya Alvarado, Elizabeth Arvey, Cassandra Becker, Nallely Berumen, Lucas Bukowski, Benjamin Burkard, Brittany Burkart, Miles Buss, Preston Casbourne, Robyn Chrouser, Jordan Cioni, Clayton Coenen, Maria Cohen, Roger Craven, Briana Cubito, Ryan Curtice, Jared DeBaker, Emily DeLaurelle, Emily Deyo, Kira Doman, Sophia Endries, Marijo Evers, Alix Everson, Aaron Ferkovich, Carly Flunker, Madison Funmaker, Austin Funnell, Yolanda Garza, Hunter Giarrusso, Ally Gorenchan, Sidney Grady, Grecia Guzman, Jacqueline Guzman, Kelsey Hanke, Natalie Hannemann, Jeanette Hansen, Emma Harrill, Cassandra Haupt, Jaime Hernandez, Peyton Hilbert, Isabelle Huempfner, Michael Hughes, Morgan Johnson, Tiana Johnson, Rick Kaske Jr, Rahmo Kassim, Lyn Kay, Harrison Kispert, Morgan Klein, Jasmyn Kleinhans, Matthew Knoke, Peyton Koppenhaver, Kara Krueger, Hannah Kult, Crystal Lambrecht, Gabriella Langenhuizen, Rachel Massey, Madelyn McDermott, Kathryn McKenzie, Edith Mendez, Sierra Miller, Karen NavarroAcosta, Hope Neuens, Mason Nohr, Maxwel Nooyen, Matthew O’Day, Matthew Pasterski, Janet Peaches, Rebecca Petasek, Elizabeth Petersen, Alexa Peterson, Jesse Peterson, DiemTuyen Phan, Benjamin Phillips, Emilie Pludeman, Brooke Poarch, Ryan Pyatt, Holly Raese, Larry Reyes, Michael Rose, Megan Roshak, Nicholas Rouse, Meghan Sanders, Kara Schneeberger, Hailey Schunke, Cassee Schuyler, Garth Seehawer, Charlee Sheraden, Zoi Sherolli, Rosalindae Siegfried, Gurleen Sikri, Nicole Slusarek, Jared Smollar, Jonathan Sollberger, Lucas Stieber, Skyler Strandberg, Abigail Thyssen, Elizabeth Thyssen, Anthony Tomczak, Lindsey Touchinski, Eliane Toyota, Aaron Vang, Victor Vang, Sturre Wardak, Benjamin Wendorf, Amber Westergaard, Jordan Westfall, Nathaniel Williams, Nolan Wills, Jonathan Wilquet, Nickolas Witwer, Carl Woitekaitis, Angel Wolske, Mai Xiong, Napho Xiong, Yer Xiong, JouLee Yang, Deanna Yashinsky, Brittanie Young, Cameron Zenz, and Aili Zirkle, Green Bay; Zoe Dobberpuhl, Marina Oliver, Carly Reynders, Katelyn VandeHei, Hayley Verbeten, Leah Voster, Whitney Wasmuth, Jake Wesner, and Brittany ZamudioNunez, Greenleaf; Aaron Fugate, Hobart; Kylie Cumber, Madeline Decker, and Jordan Ogren, Howard; Joseph Cain II, Michael Dunham, Gabrielle Frankow, Wynona Ly, Blake Nowak, Brady Reinhard, Jasper Rosenau, Katherine VanBeek, and Renae VandenPlas, New Franken; Samuel Abegglen and Emily Fecteau, Oneida; Olivia Jacobs, Autumn Rettke, and Alexis Sommers, Pulaski; Kelly Brunner, Emily Hansen, Candace Hoch, Brianna Koebach, Charles Nicla, Emma Savona, Jenna Savona, and Alexandrea Yedica, Suamico; and Sarah Nelson, Wrightstown.
Buffalo — Isabella Schmidtknecht, Buffalo City; and Emily Bork, Cochrane.
Calumet — Lauren Bischel, Ava DeGroot, Julie Larsen, Megan Reinke, and Alexis Sabel, Appleton; Haillee Fritsch and Breanna Geiger, Brillion; Kelly Krebsbach and Maddrik Logemann, Chilton; Jacob Lesperance, Jordan Rempel, Lilliana Schmitz, and Justin Stephany, Kiel; Stephanie Servia, Eric Walters, and Tabatha Zwicky, Menasha; Ashley Black, New Holstein; and Madison Fauske, Sherwood.
Chippewa — Tabitha Sikora, Cadott; Jessica Eisenreich and Ashli Fox, Chippewa Falls.
Clark — Zachary Needham, Chili; Vanessa Koopman, Loyal; Noah Henchen, Alex Langreck, Rayle Winegarden, and Malory Zickert, Neillsville.
Columbia — Elsie McElroy, Cambria; Megan Boettcher, Columbus; Caleb Slotten, Fall River; Sarah Bock, Lodi; Kameron Jennings, Matilda Petersen, and Brett Siedschlag, Poynette; Danielle Bagwell, Rio; and Kimberly Krueger, Wisconsin Dells.
Crawford — Caitlyn Stevenson, Gays Mills.
Dane — Caitlin Curtis, Sabrina Sodermark, and Grace Welch, Madison; Ryan Johnson and Kye Zanto, Mc Farland; Cassandra Babcock, Oregon; Natasha Flaten, Sun Prairie; and Kate Vanderhoef, Waunakee.
Dodge — Alexander Coats, Nicholas Jansen, Ashley Kulka, and Zachary Kulka, Beaver Dam; Jacob Dabringer, Brownsville; Presley Litterick, Horicon; Jadin Justman, Iron Ridge; Paul Gruenwald, Reeseville; Sheila Weninger, Rubicon; Faith Klein, Watertown; and Mariah Vielbaum, Waupun.
Door — Alex Claflin, Brussels; Kerin Thiry, Casco; Noah Shabbit, Ephraim; Jennifer Vandertie, Forestville; Isabelle Austgen and Christopher Lorona, Sister Bay; Patrick Atwell, Sturgeon Bay; and Alexzander Johnson, Washington Island.
Dunn — Erica Kinnard, Menomonie; and Iris Shipley, Ridgeland.
Eau Claire — Renee Sommer and Makenna Vatland, Altoona; Keegan Dehnke, Jonathan Pehler, Tanya Schmitz, and Mae Sommerfeld, Eau Claire.
Florence — Anne Nanninga, Florence.
Fond Du Lac — Alyssa Warnecke, Campbellsport; KaZoua Kue, Eldorado; Allison Geerdts, Fairwater; Connor DeCoster and Kayla Russ, Fond Du Lac; Bennett Feudner, Jena Krueger, and Eric Wuest, Fond du Lac; Mia Blatz, Mount Calvary; Austin Votis, Ripon; Kayla Schwebke, Rosendale; and Paige Miller, Van Dyne.
Forest — Hope Dewing and Trevor Hefter, Crandon; and Jasmine Hanson, Wabeno.
Grant — Samantha Vondrum, Lancaster.
Green — Kajen Medenwaldt, Brodhead.
Green Lake — Austin Johnson, Berlin.
Iowa — Paige Lee, Hollandale.
Iron — Jenna Thompson, Hurley.
Jefferson — Hailey Wallendal, Fort Atkinson; Lydia Downey and Lauren Felder, Lake Mills; Evan Holzhueter, Waterloo; Marissa Wackett, Watertown; and David Nehlsen, Whitewater.
Juneau — Ryan Fisher, Camp Douglas; and Stephanie Quick, New Lisbon.
Kenosha — Adelle Capp and Malynn Tarczewski, Kenosha; and Steven Dallas, Trevor.
Kewaunee — Maria Iwen, Haleigh Pavlat, Avery Robinson, and Melissa Srnka, Algoma; Rebecca VandenLangenberg, Casco; Bayley Melnarik, Denmark; Kassidy Smidel and Katarina Stojanovic, Kewaunee; Mackenzie Junio, Autum Koller, Colton Koss, Laura Ledvina, Erin Liebeck, Baylee Nelis, Ruth Olson, Alexis Paye, Cassie Schiltz, Brooklyn Simonar, Owen Simonar, Danae Srnka, Cullen VanKirk, and Destiny Zellner, Luxemburg.
Lafayette — Maryellen Engelke, Belmont.
Langlade — Kira Ashbeck and Madelynn Marvin, Antigo; and Kaitlyn Paulsen, Summit Lake.
Lincoln — Emily Erickson, Merrill.
Manitowoc — Benjamin Thom, Cato; Madelyn Faust and Harrison Thiry, Kiel; Whitney Andrastek, Stephannie Blish, Lindsay Dvorachek, Anna Emme, Elizabeth Emmert, Shannon Floyd, Noelle Gentile, Aries Goin, Shea Grosshuesch, Nicholas Hodgson, Bryce Hopkins, Alexandra Jirikowic, Jesse Kuehl, Emily Laabs, Emma Leiterman, Savory McGee, Meeshelle Medinger, Emily Miller, Cameron Mueller, Nadia Neziri, Caroline Ogongo, Rachelle Rank, Aaron Reel, Bailey Rhodes, Melissa Schroeder, Damien Tadych, Taylor Walesh, Allie Willmas, and Zoua Xiong, Manitowoc; Kelly Aldrich and Laura Duescher, Maribel; Brianna Bohm, Stephanie Bressler, and Kyra Rahmlow, Mishicot; Melissa Jeske and Laura Mueller, Newton; Josephine Dewane, Breana Fallon, Courtney Isselmann, Galena Jacquart, Leah Klansky, Taylor Schreiber, Andrew Willis Sr, and Ethan Wondrash, Two Rivers; Peter Lindemann and Brooke Schuler, Valders; Jacob Gomm and Haley Kautzer, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Kaylee Hollatz, Stratford; Alissandra Aderholdt, Baylee Bowers, and Savannah Schemenauer, Wausau; and Dorene Sanchez, Weston.
Marinette — Chloe Mongin and Megan Seefeldt, Coleman; Krystal Hughes and Jenna Wuensch, Crivitz; Jared Knutson, Goodman; Serenity Block, Emily DeForge, Mariah McDonough, Paige Minton, Matthew Schweiger, and Rabecca Veness, Marinette; Madison Bjorkman, Niagara; Cloey Schiefelbein, Pembine; Logan Falk, Delanie Schroeder, Breanne Weed, and Kailyn Wiegman, Peshtigo; and Rachel Gamelin, Porterfield.
Menominee — Paula Wilber, Shawano.
Milwaukee — Joelle Kingston, Greendale; Alissa Liebchen, Deanna Schneider, and GaoHmong Xiong, Greenfield; Anthony Fenner, Chance Kangas, Ciera L’Huillier, and Nicholas Parkhill, Oak Creek; Ashley Weber, South Milwaukee; and Jennifer Krueger, West Allis.
Monroe — Brooke Bakken, Sparta.
Oconto — Mallory Allen and Mara Allen, Abrams; Raquel Riemer, Cecil; Alayna Peterson, Lena; Cole Bertrand, Little Suamico; Desirae Hurning and Kayler Young, Oconto; Rebecca Fowler, Taylor Markiewicz, and Natalie Olson, Oconto Falls; Hunter Hicks, Charity Meier, Paiton Piper, and Taigan Piper, Sobieski; and Preston Fischer, Suring.
Oneida — Cora Mollen, Lake Tomahawk; Anna Schilling, Pelican Lake; Isabella Anderson and Lauren Rosendahl, Rhinelander; and Karly Steinhage, Woodruff.
Outagamie — Martin Arteaga, Amanda Baptist, Erica Berndt, Kimberly Davis, Hallie Dix, Madelyn Fromm, Nathan Gebert, Lexee Giesen, Sydney Host, Tamara Kancoglu, Megan LaFleur, Carsen Lecapitaine, Tiffany Paalman, and Erin Payne, Appleton; Jacie Haas and Allison Hofacker, Black Creek; Josiah Morell and Kassidy Roffers, De Pere; Riley Genke, Michael McGuire, Emma Snyder, and Cameron VanCamp, Freedom; Kristina Haas and Paul St.Aubin, Greenville; Megan Abhold and McKenzie Rasmussen, Hortonville; Gretchen Ortner, Michaela Schaubroeck, Sarah VanderHeiden, and Julie VerVoort, Kaukauna; Brooklynn Bauer and Julie Uslabar, Kimberly; Mark Driessen and Janelle Fisher, Little Chute; Adriana Chacon and Haley Herwald, Oneida; Haylee Kann, Sadie Schinke, Hope Smith, Bobbi Steines, Alax Stylinson, and Mackenzie Ullmer, Seymour; Peyton Bauman and Carley Kriewaldt, Shiocton.
Ozaukee — Alexander Duquaine, Emily Duschene, Haven Lanser, Jessica Lybek, Kristen Paulus, and Samantha Weiland, Belgium; Jacob Liebenstein, Cedarburg; Liberty Abegglen, Fredonia; and Isabelle Maleki, Mequon.
Pepin — Hannah Prissel, Durand.
Portage — Emma Wallace, Almond; Natasha Ockwig, Rosholt; Reese Eckenrod-Snyder, Kayla Lass, and Kendra Lepper, Stevens Point.
Racine — Abigayle Gorjance, Burlington; Emily Baus and Theresa Burakowski, Racine; Courtney Matschke and Kelsey Radobicky, Waterford; and Sarah Hanson, Wind Lake.
Rock — Joshua Sagona, Beloit; Hayden Barlass, Brooklyn; Haley-Jo Whiteaker, Evansville; Brock Mackinnis and Norah Swenson, Janesville.
Rusk — Katelyn Krisik, Ladysmith.
Saint Croix — Rebecca Peterson, Glenwood City; and Allyson Nelson, Roberts.
Sauk — Symphanie Lynch, Baraboo.
Sawyer — Allegra Glynn, Hayward.
Shawano — Cassie Andraschko, Birnamwood; Colton Anderson, Bonduel; Brooke Breitrick, Bowler; Katlyn Zook, Cecil; Casey Patterson, Clintonville; Marissa Groshek, Eland; Eric Schmidt, Gresham; Joel Vandehei, Krakow; Samantha Kapla, Pulaski; Hannah Kadonsky and Michelle Runge, Shawano.
Sheboygan — Alexis Schaub, Cascade; Elliot Depies, Haley Felsinger, Tyler Kraus, and Aaron Veldhorst, Cedar Grove; Amber DeAmico, Claire Feldmann, Jade Henschel, and Jaden Shepherd, Elkhart Lake; Olivia Fredrick, McKayla Kertscher, Emily Schueffner, Brooke Swearingen, and Elizabeth Weber, Howards Grove; PeterJesse Bustos, Kohler; Elizabeth Heinen, Jaxson Navis, and Elisha Voskuil, Oostburg; Lauren Kent, Alexis Knight, Emma McKinch, and Ashley Unruh, Plymouth; Rachel Allen and Abigail Smith, Random Lake; Andrew Bayona, Carisha Bell, Kelsi Engelhardt, Christian Gartner, Isabel Gosse, Anna Grobschmidt, Lucas Haen, Allison Kreft, Allison Loebel, Ashley Loebel, Trevor Maurin, Arianna Phalen, Lorrigan Puls, Gabrielle Scheuren, Zoe Scheuren, Kathryn Schuchardt, Brittany Schwark, Rebecca Stewart, Andrew Swanson, Emilee VanDeKreeke, and Kaylieph Williams, Sheboygan; Shannon Boldt, Sara Gerrow, Brianna Kleckner, James Massey III, and Beth Sandvig, Sheboygan Falls.
Taylor — Brendan Borman, Abby Schultz, and Emma Schultz, Medford; and Erin Probst, Rib Lake.
Trempealeau — Amber Lambright, Blair.
Vernon — Macenzie Hanson, Ferryville; and Travis Engh, Viroqua.
Vilas — Jacob Trapp, Arbor Vitae; Bjorn Luebke, Eagle River; and Joseph Misina, Saint Germain.
Walworth — Angelina Hulman, Lake Geneva.
Washington — Noelle Corona, Cedarburg; Gabrielle Heier, Germantown; Lauren Knisbeck and Nicole Ross, Hartford; Kylie Heling, Hubertus; Grace Merkt, Kewaskum; Allyssa Rueth, Slinger; and Ellie Scott, West Bend.
Waukesha — Richard Perschon, Delafield; Paige Benavides, Genesee Depot; Libby Gnatzig, Lana Kling, and Caleb Smith, Menomonee Falls; Jacob Hess and Hailey Olson, Mukwonago; Keely Palmer and Amanda Wittbrot, Muskego; Emily Larson, Nashotah; Victoria Krcmarik, Oconomowoc; Alexander Johnson, Hannah Mladenovich, Nicole Palmersheim, and Erin Sherry, Pewaukee; April Bub and Keaton Stremick, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Chelsey Birling, Doniven Coenen, Madelyn Didier, Savannah Harbath, Kelsey Keller, Cameron Prailes, and Holden Young, Clintonville; Allyson Hanson, Myah Henderson, and Haley Lewallen, New London; Mackenzie Morey, Waupaca; and Amanda Loehrke, Weyauwega.
Waushara — Hannah Bunde and Keara Topel, Wautoma; and James Marker, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Katelyn Koval, Larsen; MariaAndrea Aldana, Kimberly Cypert, and Melissa Day, Menasha; Chloe Bigalke, Brenna Helms, and Olivia Nichter, Neenah; Kyle Flunker, Sydney Levy, Whitney Tank, and Caroline Thao, Oshkosh.
Wood — Carly Willfahrt, Auburndale; Danielle Wolf, Marshfield; Seth Frizzell and Cassandra Joosten, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other States

Arizona — Jenna Vaaler, Sierra Vista.
California — Savanna Hayes, Lake Forest; Victoria Wittenbrock, Chino Hills; Victoria Lema, El Cajon.
Georgia — Kelly Lewis, Johns Creek.
Illinois — Alexis Weisser, Elmhurst; Stephanie Moseman, Elgin; and Calli Gentry, Saint Charles; Kelly Herrin, Beach Park; and Megan Richter, Wadsworth; Joshua Johansen, Huntley; Nellie Sherrick, Normal; Brooke Wintlend, Freeport; Kassidy Collins, Danville; Gabrielle Paliska, Frankfort.
Indiana — Carissa Seying and Catherine Seying, Zionsville.
Iowa — Robyn Krueger, Ely; Anna Liu, Des Moines.
Kansas — Logan Johnsen, Louisburg.
Kentucky — Alicia Anderson, Owenton.
Lousiana — Davis Manci, Deridder.
Michigan — Lexi Winling, Gladstone; Emily Nelson, Iron Mountain; Samantha Monette, Chassell; Jamie Child, Iron River; Madelyn Davies and Ethan Maule, Daggett; Breanna Brukardt, Brittany Daigneault, Cassidy MacArthur, and Margaret Uecke, Menominee.
Minnesota — Abrahm Hill, Rochester; Cullen Curnow, Duluth; Mikayla Hansen, Elk River; Shad Kraftson, Bayport; and Ciana Fragnito, Oakdale.
Ohio — Shannon Coughlin, Oregon.
Pennsylvania — Cynthia Reyes, Norristown.
South Dakota — Rylee Boyd, Sioux Falls.

International

Canada — Alexandra Zakutney, Ottawa.
Cameroon — Sylvia NgoMben, Yaounde.
Germany — Tim Stiller, Garbsen.
India — Dipin Wadhwa, New Delhi.
Italy — Stefania Lazzaretto, Adria.
Spain — Carlos Bal, Lugo.
Ukraine — Iuliia Aleksieieva, Odesa.

High Honors

Wisconsin

Ashland — Emma Guderian, Ashland.
Barron — Whitley Harelstad, New Auburn; and Selene Singerhouse, Prairie Farm.
Brown — Gage Beck and Ryan Krumrei, Allouez; Jordan Barnes, Kaleb Baumgart, MacKensie Bolssen, Kory Brunette, Jared Demro, Hannah Dernbach, Brandon Destache, Riley Drew, Alex Farvour, Abigail Gegare, Mercy Gichobi, Zachary Goblisch, Tyler Gottfredsen, Nicholas Guns, Alisa Hoerth, Kara Hurst, Kolby Jensen, Catherine Koenig, Lauren Krainik, Carolyn LaTour, Riannon LeCaptain, Alexander Litt, Daniel Mendrala, Noah Peters, Alexander Priebe, Jared Ramirez, Brianna Rehn, Caitlynne Siech, Jarod Siekman-VerBoort, Conor Smith, Timothy Smith, Eric Spoerl, Dalaney Steger, Emily Swagel, Jacob Thiem, Madison Tomandl, Nathan Watermolen, Lisa Wright, and Abraham Yoo, De Pere; Isabella Brabant, Hope Doyen, Star Hanson, Abbey Wanek, Hope Watzka, and Ryan Weinfurter, Denmark; Najma Abdi, Jesse Adams, Jackson Adler, Lauryn Albaugh, Tania Antonio, Haley Arellano, Cecelia Austin, Morgan Baerenwald, Samira Bare, Shelby Borchers, Marshall Bowers, Cheri Branham, DeNae Bube, Ryan Buergi, Emilie Bunker, Lauren Bushmaker, Morgan Cain, Ariel Campbell, Adriana Canizales, Johanna Cano, Jacob Chastain, Dennis Christoff Jr, Blake Cieslewicz, Alora Clark, Noah Cody, Chelsea Cooney, Presley Cornelius, Luis Cortes, Lynn Crowell, Creston Davison, Nathaniel DeJardin, Alyssa DeKeyser, Amy DeMaio, Alyssa Dufrane, Easton Emerson, Kayla Englebert, Katherine Escandell, Danae Fameree, Leah Foss, Teanna Fultz, Aygul Garryyeva, Evelyn Geurts, Sean Giguere, Kevin Gonzalez, Karen GonzalezAlvarez, Christopher Gromowski, Faith Gross, Morgan Hansen, Morgan Hanson, Abigail Heil, Angel Henschel, KaZoua Her, Maxwell Herrick, Kathryn Hieb, Megan Hoffman, Rebecca Hoffmann, Madison Hunt, Andrew Ibibo, Emily Jadin, Levi Jenrette, Megan Jones, Natalie Keen, Ariel Kettenhoven, Jackson Kispert, Cody Kraft, Andrew LaCount, RemiAnn Lade, Michael Lance, Bryce Legois, Diana Leon, YanXer Lim, Emily Lofdahl, Karla Lopez Cardona, Kelsey Margelofsky, Samantha Matuszewski, Hunter McGowan, Tyler McVane, Cynthia Meier, Sophia Melotte, Kim Meltz, Jakub Mierzejewski, Jessica Milligan, Michelle Mironovich, Elijah Mojzych, Beyonce Moua, Allison Nitti, Larissa O’Malley, Grace Pechman, Ryan Peerenboom, Carlos PerezMartinez, Derek Phelps, Sylvia Pierce, Taiyana Plummer, Brett Pluta, Tyrone Powell, Joshua Quaintance, Rebecca Radtke, Benjamin Ramirez, Andrew Rosenbaum, Laurene Rottier, Michael Rymarcsuk III, Marianna Sadownikow, Mailee SaeYang, Emily Sawall, Emily Schnell, Courtney Schwartz, Kyle Servais, Megan Servais, Lauren Shorter, Lily Sinkler, Jordan Skaaland, Lindsey Smith, Ella Sobieck, Katie Stordeur, Avery Streckert, Carly Sturdivant, Hunter Svoboda, Canaan Szoszorek, Fatima Tasin, Xavier Terrien, Madysen Thayse, Sadie Thuestad, Kesyanda Trader, Pakou Vang, Samantha Verhagen, Rowan Voskuil, Katelynn Warpinski, Haley Weis, Natasha Wilger, Blayton Williams, Elizabeth Williams, Jeremiah Xiong, Kiana Xiong, Trifon Yanakiev, Mackenzie Zambon, and Christian Zeitler, Green Bay; Claire Geurts, Alaina Theis, and Jesus Zamudio, Greenleaf; Lauren Frye, Hobart; Quinn Thompson Jr, Howard; Zoie Baker, Luxemburg; Alexus Burich, Travis Leiterman, and Natalie Nichols, New Franken; Catrina Danforth and Will Ernst, Oneida; Lauren Hendzel, Sarah Jerovetz, Marcus Malewiski, Tatum McDermid, Savannah Mikle, Caleb Miller, and Amanda Rosado, Pulaski; Ayanna Aberly, Morgan Andrews, Riley Beauchamp, Alyssa Doelger, Anna Fleming, Daniel Haller, Sarah Hart, Ashley Hunter, and Samuel Savona, Suamico; and Cade Bayerl, Wrightstown.
Calumet — Aubrey Stein, Appleton; Jadyn Aldrich, Eric Fricke, Dylan Mentzel, Katarina Meyer, Ian Moehr, and Mariana Vargas, Brillion; Courtney Fahley, Patrick Guerin, Jennifer Polzin, and Dylan Radder, Chilton; Katharina Keller, Forest Junction; Aaron Eichmeier and Sydnee Koenigs, Hilbert; Samuel Depies, Celeste Parsons, Bradley Schroeder, Lauren Schwaller, Jacob Thiel, and Kaitlyn Watson, New Holstein; and Sonya Pine, Sherwood.
Chippewa — Kaitlyn Tinberg, Jim Falls; and Cora LaMarche, Stanley.
Clark — Lisa Smith, Granton.
Columbia — Lilianna Jones, Fall River; Melissa Trago, Portage; and Noah Samuelsen, Rio.
Crawford — Lyrica Marks, Ferryville; and Kylie Heisz, Gays Mills.
Dane — Jarrett Sutton, Deerfield; Elizabeth Horner, Deforest; Samantha Bartkowiak, Isabella Curtin, and Breanna Williams, Madison; Abigail Harrington and Kaila LeFave, Mc Farland; Kiersten Cassidy and Emma Erickson, Mount Horeb; Chloe Chatfield, Oregon; Madison Faust, Stephanie Gander, and August Lindert, Sun Prairie; Kallie Knueppel and Tylerann Norby, Verona; and Hannah Soucek, Windsor.
Dodge — Sergio Hinojosa, Madison Jansen, Lillian Kisch, Brienna Landsness, Alejandro Martinez, and Alec Tennessen, Beaver Dam; McKayla Krenz, Burnett; Jackie Anthes, Columbus; Alexandra Liegl, Paige Persha, and Matthew Schellinger, Mayville; Brenna Wolff, Theresa; Briaunna Konz and Hayden Schultz, Watertown; Brandon Margelowsky and Autum Wolford, Waupun.
Door — Hunter Syers, Fish Creek; Kayla Counard, Forestville; Joan Barlas, Nalani Bicoy, Derrick Bournoville, Miranda Eytcheson, and Jadacey Teska, Sturgeon Bay.
Douglas — Sadie Hunter, Superior.
Dunn — Alexa Holden, Downing; Kaitlyn Baier and Ethan Pawlak, Elk Mound.
Eau Claire — Kira Shiffer, Altoona; Shianne Draganowski, Olivia Gump, and Taylor Kegen, Eau Claire.
Fond Du Lac — Kayla Toivonen, Campbellsport; Elijah Moses, Fond Du Lac; Daniel Bestul, Carter Crowley, Abby Freismuth, Nicole Krueger, Olivia Salm, and Annie Skorupa, Fond du Lac; Aleksandr Gerhartz, Kewaskum; Makayla Skelton, Malone; Mikayla Koopikka, North Fond Du Lac; Brittany Wiese, Rosendale; and Noah Knueppel, Waupun.
Forest — Navada Peterson, Crandon.
Grant — Noah Lakeman, Dickeyville; and Madison Albert-Nelson, Platteville.
Green Lake — Carly Augustynowicz and Benjamin Denk, Markesan.
Iowa — Bricken Brown, Barneveld; and Payton Lawinger, Mineral Point.
Iron — Jacob Leinon, Gile; and Mariah Sejbl, Hurley.
Jackson — Madeline Bergerson, Black River Falls; and Laura Hefty, Hixton.
Jefferson — Kyra Christensen, Cambridge; Benjamin Dresdow, Fort Atkinson; Kendra Moe, Waterloo; Omar Gallegos, Watertown; and Justin Brantmeier, Whitewater.
Juneau — Hannah David, New Lisbon.
Kenosha — Justin Ferkin, Sophia Loeffler, and Miranda Rios, Kenosha; Kayla Cox, Pleasant Prairie; Siera Sieberth, Salem; and Keegan Destree, Twin Lakes.
Kewaunee — Elizabeth McClure, Madelyn McCosky, Emilie Miller, and Raymond Shaw, Algoma; Catherine Kopkey, Casco; Michelle Carlson, Brady Connaher, Katrina Hammerberg, Benjamin Kopetsky, Sydney Kruse, Vanessa Kudick, and Austin Srnka, Kewaunee; Ashley Dax, Griffin Geib, Alison Miceli, and Danaca Shore, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Maggie Maxwell, Holmen; Ashlyn Arneson, Maya Baldewicz, Alicia Krause, and Mariah Weisbrod, La Crosse; Lily Neumeister and Emily Zilliox, Onalaska.
Lafayette — Kayla Paulson, Argyle; and Alexis Redfearn, Shullsburg.
Langlade — Kamri Grant, Hannah Nonnenmacher, Jena Nonnenmacher, Ava Retzlaff, and Cassie Wiegert, Antigo; and Amy Heistad, White Lake.
Manitowoc — Victoria Baiel, Cato; Susanna Lindemann, Cleveland; Stephanie Valenta, Denmark; Brittany McNall, Kiel; Joshua Arndt, Brenner Bradley, Jessica Braun, Kayla Brooks, Joshua Chang, Kylie Forster, Ted Fox, Dakota Graff, Joey Grunewald Jr, Breanna Hansen, Jaret Jansen, Madeline Johnsrud, Emily Klink, Jordon Lawrenz, Jasmine LeClair, Elizabeth Lor, Eli Maedke, Max Maedke, Regan McIver, Kesle Messman, Sebastian Nienow, Ryan Pankratz, Ashleigh Pratt, Jacob Puestow, Maximilian Schoepp, Camden Shulander, Sean Stalvey, Ashley Steinmetz, Alexis Thompson, Amber Tienor, Jonathan Trestik, Pajyeebnisha Vang, Blai Yang, and Larissa Zeddies, Manitowoc; Savannah Siders and Sierra Siders, Mishicot; Noah Oltmanns, Josette Ott, and Gena Pekarske, Reedsville; Noah Spellich, Saint Nazianz; Jillian Amasone, Amy Cerkas, Abby Fries, Garrett Gleichner, Travis Hacker, Kristopher Kanzenbach, Alyssa Katerski, Sarah Nowak, Austin Schnell, Kasey Schultz, and Jenifer Wallner, Two Rivers; Olivia Pitz and Aidann Woodcock, Valders; and Calli Christiansen, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Marisa Evert, Colby; Danielle Jaeger, Kronenwetter; Madigan Fuhrman, Marathon; Diane Le, Brianna Schumacher, and Emerald Will, Mosinee; Kaylee Guldan, Stratford; Gendaya Walker and Misty Wolff, Wausau; Emma Loucks and Michael Marshall, Weston.
Marinette — Peyton Deering and Autumn Washuleski, Coleman; Kershaw Stumbris and Zachary Walters, Crivitz; Lindsey Albaugh, McKenna Berth, William Corgan, Abigail Fendryk, Jesse Goodrich, Cerina Grawey, Delaney Johnson, Elizabeth Paul, Katherine Pleau, Stephanie Plotzeck, Eric Powers Jr, Hannah Stark, Nicole Thayer, Madeline Torkko, Abby Wingender, and Logan Wissman, Marinette; Kayla Hesseling, Pembine; Brock Bero, Kennedy Chmela, Meghan Finger, Jordan Jones, Abigail Marquardt, Olivia Smith, and Conner Tuthill, Peshtigo; Quincee Schultz, Silver Cliff; and Natalie Schroeder, Wausaukee.
Menominee — Brooke Caldwell, Keshena.
Milwaukee — Alison Denecke, Brown Deer; Zoe Betancourt, Cudahy; Zach Jaszczyk and Sydney Pierangeli, Franklin; Eleanor Bingheim, Brooklyn Blackburn, Hanette Kamanda, Carly Klug, Jasmine Kondrakiewicz, Joseph Lawson-Binyoti, Nadia Nimmow, and Josephine Sielen, Milwaukee; Megan Drzadinski, Alexis Gall, Ivy Johnson, and Cambrie Mangone, Oak Creek; Charlotte Berg, Shorewood; Hannah King, Cierra Lindenberg, and Megan Wandschneider, West Allis.
Monroe — Kristy Kurtz, Tomah.
Oconto — Madeline Dorn, Dylan Miles, and Samuel Molitor, Abrams; Kieran Krueger, Coleman; Sheila Woodke, Gillett; Berkley Dolata, Haley Schwantes, and Zachary Schwantes, Lena; Marlaina Baker and Chantelle Marotz, Little Suamico; Sydney Rabe, Mountain; Jacob Krueger, Madalynn Meyer, Caleb Pierucki, Ahlana Saray, and Michael Schmidt, Oconto; Evan Roberts, Josiah Schoen, and Samantha Strickland, Oconto Falls; Courtney Fischer, Pound; and Jarrett Stewart, Sobieski.
Oneida — Alyssa Kossack, Minocqua; Carissa Belland and Kayla Crump, Rhinelander.
Outagamie — Taylor Bauman, Katharine Berger, Emma Boocock, Ellie Brighum, Tosh Caswell, Aubreigh Denil, Mariah Gamez, Katelyn Greely, Kimberly Johnson, Cade Koschnik, Holly Krabbe, Dalton Lehrer, Isabella McNichols, Victoria Miramontes, Matthew Mitchell, Matilde Nunez-Jimenez, Bernadette Pitlock, Duvan Ramirez, Courtney Rammer, Preben Rasmussen, Hannah-Rose Skibba, Ryan Truskowski, and Hannah Wentzel, Appleton; Derek Deschler, Tara Hanson, Michelle Hofacker, and Lydia Ullmer, Black Creek; Aria Bevers, Freedom; Madelyn Fox, Hortonville; Stephanie Debroka, Zachary Joop, Elyse Lemke, Emily Rieder, and Christian Worzalla, Kaukauna; Cole Lamers and Shane O’Rourke, Little Chute; Oliva Anda, Mackenzie Fischer, and Christopher Much, New London; April Crooks, Peyton Dorn, Jaden Hauser, Alicyn Kamke, and Riley Volkman, Seymour; Karissa Anderson, Jordyn Bauman, Cynthia Goetz, MaKenna Moeller, Caitlyn Pingel, and McKenna StClair, Shiocton.
Ozaukee — Kira Boehnlein, Sarah Burmesch, and Elizabeth Stemwell, Belgium; Caleb Drake, Jenna Grandinetti, Keenan Leonard, Arionna Loughlin, and Tanner Zentner, Grafton; Thomas Pasher, Mequon; Evelynn Ehrlich, Jacob Rogers, and Miles Stimac, Port Washington; and Anna Heyden, Thiensville.
Portage — Aubrey Drohner and Samantha Saloun, Plover; Annette DesRosiers and Callyn Diamond, Stevens Point.
Price — Ashley Casey and Jacinda Pritzl, Park Falls.
Racine — Gracie Peterson, Burlington; Carly Dow and Tyler Monosa, Racine; and Rebecca Edwards, Union Grove.
Rock — Lauren Schaefer and Stormy Staskal, Beloit; Marissa VanderKooi, Brodhead; Julia Hartwig, Olivia Heilman, and Noah McAlister, Janesville; Jasmine Brown and Marisa Campbell, Milton; and Stephanie Farrey, Whitewater.
Shawano — Kristi Hohensee, Aniwa; Elizabeth Rustick, Birnamwood; Camryn Harland, Haley Kordus, and Hannah Schmidt, Bonduel; Sarah Petry, Cecil; Emily Krause, Clintonville; Kylie Linke, Eland; Taylor Hoffman and DeeAnn Waupoose, Gresham; Isaac Vandehei, Krakow; Maranda Brei, Leopolis; Kelly Holewinski, Logan Lukasik, and Katelyn Walgurski, Pulaski; Kelly Greengrass and Megan Jessup, Shawano; KayCee Carobine, Shiocton; Nathaen Wanta, Tigerton; and Eloise Williamson, Wittenberg.
Sheboygan — Colton Bitter and Hannah Schaub, Cascade; Jacob Ferber, Cedar Grove; Paul Kobylorz, Elkhart Lake; Sonia Schubert, Glenbeulah; Tyler Dvorachek, Heather Fry, Samantha Kaesermann, Cassidy Kahl, Alyssa King, Justin Miller, Derek Schueler, and Tera Ziegelbauer, Howards Grove; Alisha LaPean, Kohler; Alyssa Hoftiezer, Kendra TeBeest, Abby Wildman, Alec Wisse, and Trevor Wisse, Oostburg; Benjamin Bilyk, Alaina Krueger, George Sember, and Ashley Walcott, Plymouth; T. Schmidt, Random Lake; Megan Hau and Anna Horn, Saint Cloud; Taunaleah Ballard, Emily Butler, Katherine Drews, Iridiam Flores, Peggy Grimins, Allyson Haefke, Connor Hamann, Sarah Handziak, Emily Heinemann, Evan Hesselink, James Kaat, Alexis Kerr, Evelyn Khang, Janos Kisvari, Abbey Martin, Miranda Martin, Rebecca Mendez, Preston Meyer, Ava Montanez, Natalie Ochalek, Elliot Pethan, Joseph Pittner, Mariah Platz, Nathan Post, Kathleen Racine, Keegan Reinhart, Lilith Riemer, Jonathan Salchert, Tyson Schuchardt, Matt Seger, Tyler Splittgerber, Sheng Thao, Destiny Vue, Molly Waier, Tracy Wallner, Emma Wilson, and Caylee Yang, Sheboygan; Alyson Bennin, Noah Dailey, Kylie Gierach, Morgan Johanning, Emma Luedtke, Autumn Pitz, Kennedy Riemer, Carly Schreurs, and Yakin Yang, Sheboygan Falls; and Riley Mentink, Waldo.
Taylor — Makayla Herzig, Gilman; and Lisa Schubert, Rib Lake.
Trempealeau — Michael Schweisthal, Arcadia.
Vernon — Brooke Gander, Readstown.
Vilas — Nicole Habenicht and Rachael Krupka, Eagle River; and Josie Gardner, Sayner.
Walworth — Emily Cartland, East Troy; Lucas Koepke, Elkhorn; and Mai Cheng, Whitewater.
Washington — Miranda Esser, Germantown; Abigail Belling, Priyanka Bharadwaj, and Kira Packard, Hartford; Cassandra Schneiker, Jackson; Annelise Frank, Kewaskum; Nicole Blawat, Frankie Breit, Brittany Cassidy, Nathan Craighead, Kendra Fieweger, Destiny Kudelko, Taylor Smith, and Kelsey Will, West Bend.
Waukesha — Emily Balfe and Bailey Manuel, Brookfield; Jacqlin Spredemann, Butler; Mackenzie Antos and Niklas Brunow, Eagle; Samuel Sternitzky, Elm Grove; Rachel Pierce, Menomonee Falls; Madison Heun and Kyle Kegley, Mukwonago; Makayla Skelton and Jamie Wahl, Muskego; Jordan Arthur, New Berlin; Hope Horne, Amanda O’Malley, and Sean O’Malley, Oconomowoc; Natalie Pena, Sussex; Theodore Evert, Cory O’Donnell, Maria Perez, and Stefani VandeSand, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Kristine Hansen, Tarah Malotky, and Rebecca VanAsten, Clintonville; Kylie Rosenau and Ryan Schuelke, Manawa; and Megan Treloar, Scandinavia.
Winnebago — Madeline Brown, Kobe Greeley, Naomy Tangness, and Katherine Waters, Menasha; Brittany Bechard, Cory Bloomer, Tessa Ducat, Peter Dulcamara, Spencer Juchniewich, Nikki Messick, Amanda Nickolai, Nicole Osterling, Benjamin Schreiner, McKenna Seegers, Isabel Taubel, and Madelyn Zitzelsberger, Neenah; William Arps, Nathan Erck, and Jaden Moore, Omro; Tatum Barlow, Alexus Berndt, Alyssa Brewer, Jacob Derenne, Isabella Gabavics-Anderson, Lindsey Gloede, Kristina Goltz, Caitlin Hawley, Corey Hesser, Caelyn Jischke, Anna Powers, Hazel Reck, and Taylor Reichow, Oshkosh; and Baylee Watson, Winneconne.
Wood — Marissa Spatz, Auburndale; and Brant Hall, Nekoosa.

Other states

Alabama — Lydia Hone, Daphne.
Alaska — Kyler Hall, Eagle River.
Arizona — Bella Rachick, Eloy.
California — Ashlee Lamason, Redondo Beach; Sophia Leo, Santa Ana.
Connecticut — Alexis Beck, Gales Ferry.
Florida — Jason Pino, Orlando.
Illinois — Meghan Paluch, Des Plaines; and Ashley Sledge, Matteson; Nicholas Heitman, Aurora; Randi McKay, Downers Grove; and Grace Bradley, Lisle; Robert Curran, South Elgin; Tyler Edling, Antioch; and Ezau Millan, Waukegan; Holly Kruckenberg, Harvard; Tiffany Giese, Huntley; and Raymond Jargstorf-Benbenek Jr, Johnsburg; Marissa Mertens and Rachel Rude, Washington; Greta Thompson, Plainfield.
Indiana — Dawn Pawlak, Hammond.
Iowa — Emily Murphy, Burlington; Emily Lof, Grinnell.
Kansas — Jay Strieby Jr, Cummings; Renee Berak, Overland Park.
Kentucky — Mandi Jameson, Monticello.
Michigan — Cheridan Peterson, Bark River; and Mickenzie Romps, Escanaba; Kelsey Wagner, Iron Mountain; and Roberta Payette, Norway; Kaitlyn Lemerond, Wakefield; Claire Berger, Charlotte Blake, Alisha Burby, Natalie Delgoffe, and Allison Vista, Menominee; Caitlin Christophersen, Desiree Kuntze, and Sarah Williams, Stephenson; Betsey Walkowiak, Davisburg; and Toni Brooks, Oak Park.
Minnesota — Lauren Noriega, Lynd; Hunter Thamert, Rochester; McKenzie Thompson, Hastings.
Missouri — Darius Jennings, Columbia; Stavra Ketchmark, Saint Louis.
New York — Briana Kraus, Henrietta.
North Carolina — Ryan Bridges, Hickory.
Utah — Braxton Armstrong, Springville.
Washington — Grace Morgan, Edmonds.
Wyoming — Danilynn Schell, Casper.

International

Austrailia — Michael McDougall, Perth.
Brazil — Caio Felipe, Eusebio.
Canada — Joshua Solomon, Toronto.
China — Jiahao Sun, Anqiu.
England — Noah Stew-Lewis, London.
Germany — Luka Schmidt, Rantrum; Paul Mues, Wolfen
Italy — Lorenzo Battagliarin, Mestre
Malaysia — Evelyn (Pey Shyuan) Loo, Kuantan.
Spain — Inigo Martinez, Las Rozas.

Honors

Wisconsin

Adams — Alyssa Schlachter, Adams.
Barron — Courtney Sharp, Rice Lake.
Bayfield — Charlotte TenebriniSteckart, Cornucopia.
Brown — Hannah Ireland and Cosette Wiezbiskie, Allouez; Jessika Choucaira, Jose Plascencia, and Pierce Reiten, Ashwaubenon; Makayla Alexander, Gregory Bintz, Emma Butry, Bryce Derenne, Alison Dorn, Robert French, Myranda Heideman, Ashlee Koenig, Jennifer Maruszczak, Kayla Pagel, Austin Prien, Anna Rankin, Matthew Reed, Yeliannis ReyesTroche, Timothy Ruminski, Dustin Sablich, Justin Schmit, Georgie Selner, Sabrina Shaw, Madeline Stevens, and Tyler VanLanen, De Pere; Cody Kittell, Celia Kolarik, Jackson Schmitz, and Aubrey Thielke, Denmark; Breanna Adamczak, Riley Arneson, Hannah Asplund, Hannah Badillo-Beyer, Daniel Bakovic, Brittany Baneck, Hunter Bertrand, Abby Besson, Scott Bielefeldt, Nicole Blaschke, Kealey Bleser, Nathan Bliek, Erin Bloom, Adriana Boesen, Benjamin Boettcher, Charles Borabon, Lindsey Brosig, Ashley Buzaitis, Amber Carriveau, Ryan Carter, Julian Charles, Keith Christnot, Payton Cornelius, Ross Cox, Hailee Crooks, Abigail Daun, RandiJo DeGrave, Joseph DeJardin, Ashley Deering, Isabelle Dequaine, Annissa Derbique, Bailey Deyoung, Jayden Dotterer, Wade Druar, Regan Earney, Alyssa Ehlke, Destini Eliasson, Carolann Faulhaber, Phoenix Funk, Nicholas Gabbard, Kelley Gardipee, Jaden Goin, Pedro Gonzalez-Padilla, Ryan Groff, Kimberly Gross, Molly Gwitt, Garrett Hager, Brooke Harmon, Evelyn Hoge, Breanna Holbus, Charrey Honkanen, Noah Huckins, Cadil Hussein, Albert Iwen, Mark Jackson, Caitlyn Janes, Eduardo Jauregui, Logan Kruse, Rachel Lawrynk, Connor Ledvina, Houa Lee, Jared Longton, Araceli Lopez, Eduardo Lopez, Melanie Lucht, Megan Malkmus, Morgan Mann, Jacob Marifke, Sarah Marschie, Emely Matus, Chloe Meeuwsen, Joshua Mendez, Leslie Mendoza, Amanda Mercure, Daisy Muro, Samantha Myers, Amber Nash, GiaHuy Nguyen, Hannah Niven, Allison Novak, Maria Nunez, Aziru Onama, Alexia Oyer, Bryce Oysti, Nicholas Palecek, Thomas Parker, Chris Parrish, Jared Peche, Bryant Phillips, Ally Piontek, Alessandra Ponce, Tyler Popp, Daniel Powers, Brianna Prevost, Ericka QuinonesColon, Brooklynn Rasner, Kendall Renard, Hannah Ries, Maryah Roeder, Cody Rogers, Megan Rollin, Rachel Sankey, Nicholas Sanok, Kelsey Schuchart, Jacob Shier, Ashley Sieloff, KyuSeung Sim, Benjamin Sollberger, Layna Spierings, Brady Stanzel, Brett Stanzel, Valerie Steinken, Jesse Still, ElizabethElisa Suarez, Athena Thielhelm, Ryan Thieme, Connor Thompson, Brett Tilot, Pablo TorresGiron, Austin Townsend, Timothy Trubchaninov, Cassandra Tucker, Mathias Tushaus, Bennett Tust, Abby VandenElzen, Brian Veliz, Delaney Wahl, Tristan Walker, Hunter-Rae Wendlandt, Mason Wertel, Kyle Wisniewski, Rebekah Witte, Laurel Worman, Mai Xiong, Judy Yang, Precious Yang, Daniel Zarazinski, and Seth Zellner, Green Bay; Pierce Huebner, Hannah Kugler, and Sayde Nies, Greenleaf; Rachel Hays and Justin Klingbeil, Hobart; Caleb Johnson and Keonna Lepp-Burch, Howard; Josephine Hinderman and Dylan Schmidt, Kaukauna; Cole Hammer, Megan Jodar, and Marli Tanck, Luxemburg; Connor Boulanger, Christopher Ly, Carter Sewell, Amanda Smith, and Eric Wesolowski, New Franken; Kennedy Ebert, Meghan Lee, Mitzi MejiaJimenez, and Marty Prahl, Oneida; Paige Pecho, Pulaski; Tyler Andrews, Britney Benjamin, Judit Bosch, Isaac Caelwaerts, Nicholas Gazza, Kelsey Harrison, Garret Lambert, Kylie Mineau, and Grace Slippy, Suamico; and Vincent Bellantonio III, Wrightstown.
Burnett — Autumn Tinman, Siren.
Calumet — Austin Mentzel and Emilie Popp, Brillion; April Kienbaum, Benjamin Savage, and Meadow Schmidt, Chilton; Gabrielle Funk, Hilbert; Jayda Fritz, Kiel; Hans Heise, Jenica Holzschuh, Abigail Olson, and Bhupin Tiwari, Menasha; and Elleigh Casper, New Holstein.
Chippewa — Kenneth Nelson, Cadott; and Caelan Givens, Chippewa Falls.
Columbia — Lauren Blumenthal and Bryce Miller, Columbus; Jacob Kercher, Pardeeville; and Lillian Harkins, Portage.
Crawford — Lauren Kennedy, Prairie du Chien.
Dane — Thomas Rathert, Cottage Grove; Juan Albis and Ryan Ramminger, Deforest; Megan Brown and Hypatia Fitzsimons, Madison; Matthew Thompson Jr, Middleton; Andre Hermes, Monona; Victoria Kalscheur, Mount Horeb; and Elizabeth Traska, Oregon.
Dodge — Monroe Titus, Beaver Dam; Ashley McLain, Juneau; Mackenzie Klein, Lomira; Grace Prust, Mayville; Isabel Schoenherr, Oconomowoc; and William Kopp, Watertown.
Door — Alan Malcore, Brussels; Samantha Olson, Egg Harbor; Nicole Wassel, Ellison Bay; Ryan Claflin, Trinity James, and Bailey Tlachac, Forestville; Payton Pluff, Sister Bay; Kelly Lewens, Sarah Maggle, and Esther Nalukwago, Sturgeon Bay.
Dunn — Alyssa Stuart, Boyceville.
Eau Claire — Karsten Cowan, Olivia Pasch, and Margaret Sauls, Eau Claire.
Fond Du Lac — Paige Rochwite and Mariah Warnecke, Campbellsport; Makenna Pucker, Fond Du Lac; Bresa Vuittonet, Fond du Lac; Abigail Lefeber and Griffin Schneider, Malone; Layne Neuenfeldt, Ripon; Gabriel Moore and Abbigail Pflum, Rosendale; and Payton Mueller, Saint Cloud.
Forest — Jordan Kalata, Crandon.
Grant — Zea Miller, Blue River.
Green — Gabriella Hutchins, Brooklyn; and Conner Meyer, Monroe.
Green Lake — Sophia Lehr and Connor Nicholas, Berlin.
Jackson — Jaelyn Arndt, Black River Falls.
Jefferson — Abigail Stephenson, Johnson Creek; and Allison Wanke, Watertown.
Juneau — Sayre Wyman, Necedah.
Kenosha — Isabella Etteldorf, Kenosha; Margaret Aide, Pleasant Prairie; and Molly Grabarec, Twin Lakes.
Kewaunee — Allison Curtis, Cassandra Dart, Lindsey Jenerjohn, Rianna Jones, Leah Pierquet, and Ashley Salzsieder, Algoma; Abigail Hanmann, Noah Hanmann, Jared Lemens, and Abigail Nowak, Casco; Kiara Ayotte and Stephanie Pribyl, Denmark; Mason Campbell, Brooklyn Christoph, Dacoda Shore, Tyson Thompson, and Caitlyn Tupa, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Kyle Hansen, La Crosse.
Lafayette — Payton Heinberg, Darlington.
Langlade — Dorothy Mifflin and Marnie Umland, Antigo.
Lincoln — Camryn Swan, Tomahawk.
Manitowoc — Madelynn Krueger, Collins; Elise Miller, Francis Creek; Kayla Witak, Kellnersville; Amanda Hartlaub, Kaci Hess, and Alexia Smith, Kiel; Ian Behringer, Emily Bernhardt, Monique Brandt, Emma Burbey, Tanya Cazares, Samantha Chang, Camden Dufek, Tanner Hendrikse, Lauren Hildebrandt, Lauren Holzinger, Dylan Johnston, Brittany Kostichka, Morgan Kronforst, Choua Lor, Isaiah Malley, Katrina Mittelstadt, Beatrice Ojuang Sr, Laken Schultz, Justin Steinbecker, Garden Weber, Chengleng Xiong, Tria Xiong, and Max Zeddies, Manitowoc; Jordan Wolfe, Mishicot; Lindsay Wippermann, Newton; Luke Oltmanns, Reedsville; Mercedes Guetschow, Saint Nazianz; Kevin Cisler, Cody Lewis, Larissa Neumann, Brianna Taylor, Alexis VanderBloomen, and Aneesha Zunker, Two Rivers; Emily Faber, Valders; and Sarafina Fenlon, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Tyler Kunze, Abbotsford; Tanner Dallman, Hatley; Bradyn Free and Jocelyn Hamann, Mosinee; Anna Carl-Brusky, Stratford; Alexander Swope, Wausau; Jacob Marshall, Hannah Winkels, and Moua Yang, Weston.
Marinette — Olivia Schramm, Amberg; Sophia Wysocki, Armstrong Creek; Shane Bauer and Morgan VanLanen, Crivitz; Joseph Bezio, Nathan Bihini Jr, Kianna Bulin, Steven Dixon III, Jason Hile, Hailey Miller, Connor Nelson, Heather Noel, and William Stuart, Marinette; Ethan Blagec, Niagara; Elisha Heath, Pembine; Gabriel Butler, Nicole Grom, and Keith Rose, Peshtigo; Brieanna Mclain and Jesse Meyer, Pound; and Sierra O’Mary, Wausaukee.
Marquette — Molly Soda, Princeton.
Menominee — Santana Komanekin, Keshena.
Milwaukee — Bich-Ngoc Nguyen-Mai, Cudahy; Julia Schultz, Franklin; Kaitlyn Zbichorski, Greenfield; Leslie Andrade, Sebastian Fortis, Isaac Groh, Rania Jones, Mateusz Klakowski, George Lor, Kongcheng Thao, and Eric Witkowski, Milwaukee; Jarrod Kaczanowski and Kennedy Tate, Oak Creek; and Matthew Napoli, West Allis.
Oconto — Kyle Stoll, Abrams; Cody Van Hoff, Coleman; Lillian Sellen, Lena; Christopher Beekman, Kiara Camps, Bennett Frazer, Boston Galik, Jakob Jarvey, and Riley Skarda, Oconto; Kraig Patenaude, Oconto Falls; Heather Grimes, Pulaski; Alana Barkemeyer and Nathan Passerell, Sobieski.
Oneida — Collin Quade, Arbor Vitae; Ayla Mollen, Lake Tomahawk; Ally McCutcheon and Brieanna Nimsgern, Minocqua; Lexis Morrison and Bailey Strutz, Rhinelander; and Hailey Baumann, Three Lakes.
Outagamie — Adam Chojnacki, Anna Cudney, Taylor Dahlen, Ean Gonzalez, Neil Jochman, Jaeden Langenberg, Amanda Leigh, Halie Nabbefeld, Nathaniel Piette, Soundarya Ritzman, Conor Ruffing, Ka Vang, and Michaela Vosters, Appleton; Skylor Bruns, Carissa Salter, Amanda Shepard, and Tanner StJohn, Black Creek; Lillian Lopez, Paige Seidl, and Lacey Springstroh, Freedom; Grace Steele, Fremont; Christopher LaFreniere, Grand Chute; Payton Belongia and Trevor Jarosz, Greenville; Katelyn Fox, Evan Gilbert, and Jacob Nackers, Hortonville; Zoey Alexander, Brooke Biese, Alyssa Bowers, Annabelle Brown, Cheyenne Fleming, Hailey Hughes, Foster Ludka, Grace Moore, Shaela Romenesko, Alexander Stewart, and James VanderWyst, Kaukauna; Michael DeCaro and Michael Mertens, Kimberly; Edron Ramsaroop, Little Chute; Brett Birling, New London; Rachael Nickel and Anthony Petersen, Seymour.
Ozaukee — Cameron Kirst and Andrew Reichert, Belgium; Emily Switon, Cedarburg; Elise Lueck and Brianna Pilarski, Grafton; Maggie Sanner and Emily Wolfe, Mequon; Emily Cole, Hannah McCartney, Madisyn Phillips, and Cortney VonBehren, Port Washington; Casey Izhiman, Prt Washingtn; and Andrew Duncan, West Bend.
Polk — Rachael Poirier, Amery.
Portage — Zachary Schulfer, Custer; Amie Hafner, Plover; Isabella Printz, Rosholt; Drew Doebereiner, Vivian Vigus, and Brianna Zimmerman, Stevens Point.
Price — Ashley Kilty, Phillips.
Racine — Kayli Daniels, Mount Pleasant; Lauren Caya, Jennifer Cruz, Kayla Underhill, and Krysta Venegas, Racine.
Richland — Nolan Moore, Richland Center.
Rock — Ryan Hallock, Beloit; and Morgan Darr, Milton.
Rusk — Katherine Lund, Sheldon.
Saint Croix — Kayla Moe, Emerald.
Sauk — Andrew Downing, Baraboo; Emily Miller, Reedsburg; and Carlota Balaguer, Wisconsin Dells.
Sawyer — Joseph Zimmer, Birchwood.
Shawano — Kaitlyn Clark and Brooke Thiex, Birnamwood; Faith Schmidt, Bonduel; Moriah Griesbach and James Sopata, Pulaski; Noah Anton, Drew Kane, Melinda Mensen, and Curtis Wilhelmi, Shawano; and Emily Moderson, Tigerton.
Sheboygan — Caitlin Oelke, Campbellsport; Nicholas Garside, Cedar Grove; Bailey Kestell and Christopher Mueller, Elkhart Lake; Aric Jump, Mariah Kirsch, and Ryan Splittgerber, Howards Grove; Dax Havens, Ian Ruminski, and Elise Vollmer, Kohler; Joseph Lemmenes and Monica Mentink, Oostburg; Hannah Coppersmith, Isaac Fintak, and Sarah VonDerVellen, Plymouth; Marlena Ruege, Random Lake; Kasie Bazan, Johnathan Boehlke, Kaniya Crump, Jarrod Ehnert, Matthew Gruetzmacher, Aliya Hammer, Grace Hasenstein, WeiSi Huang, Lindsay Huehns, Lindsey Kaat, Alexandria Koeppen, Klohie Kuehne, Mark Lawrence, Elijah Mayer, Jake Meinnert, Maxwell Meyer, Trinity Nichols, Andrew Pfister, Zachary Raab, Maria RodriguezBasabe, Vanessa Sager, Kirsten Schellin, Joseph Schmidt, Nolin St.Onge, Benjamin Vergunst, Emily Yang, Xiong Yang, and Vanessa Ziegler, Sheboygan; Seth Aschenbach, Whitney Bahrns, Noelia Espinoza, Taylor Garbisch, Jill Madson, Jordyn Rosso, Joshua Saunders, and Brandon Senglaub, Sheboygan Falls.
Taylor — Mckena Downey and Kaleb Voight, Medford.
Trempealeau — Tyes Balk, Strum.
Vilas — Carisa Scanlon, Eagle River; and Tyler Kane, Land O Lakes.
Walworth — Lauren Russell and McKenzie Swantz, Burlington; Melissa Krueger, Darien; and Alexis Secord, Elkhorn.
Washburn — Matthew Marcinske, Birchwood.
Washington — Alyson Lepak, Germantown; Lauren Campbell, Brook Herbst, and Megan Smith, Hartford; Adam Bunkelman, Kewaskum; Olivia Zwerlein, Slinger; Ashton-Brittany Choma, Madelynn Majewski, Kieran Secker, Callista Walsh, and Kelly Walters, West Bend. Waukesha — Hannah Suarez, Dousman; DeAnna Finnessy, Menomonee Falls; Alison Thompson, Mukwonago; Megan Laven, Brenna Nicholson, and Abigail Rautmann, Muskego; Amberly Velasquez and Rachael Zunke, Sussex; Sydney Gang, Ethan James, Daniyal Rana, and Samuel Ryan, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Shelby Keller and Shelby Steenbock, Clintonville; Wesley Jones, Iola; William Throndsen, New London; Samantha Struzynski, Ogdensburg; Caitlyn Hendricks, Scandinavia; Samantha Hansen and Alicia Pendergast, Waupaca.
Waushara — Makenna Murkley, Berlin; Tyler Wingert, Waupaca; and Samuel Langenfeld, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Jack Burgess, Kayla Erickson, Dawson Hietpas, and Mikayla Robinson, Menasha; Alivia Coon, Scott Grassmann, Marah Henning, Drew Karle, Rachael Kinjerski, Breanne Klockzien, Taylor Koller, Benjamin Ramaeker, Brendan Vatne, Abby Wisneski, and Anastasia Zink, Neenah; Zander Beulen, Omro; Joseph Logemann, Nicholas Ruzek, and Francesca Sakschek, Oshkosh; and Charles Xiong, neenah.
Wood — Brianna Kemnitz, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other States

California — Danielle Hillard, Bakersfield.
Connecticut — Hedayah Farghali, Gales Ferry.
Florida — CharlesEdward Canales, Jacksonville; Ninrod Picado, Ocoee.
Illinois — Sebastian Smolecki, Hickory Hills; and Caitlyn Groom, Palatine; Aisa Rogers, Kankakee, Thomas Henbest, Caledonia.
Indiana — Daija Williams, Munster.
Iowa — Ellie Foster, Dike.
Kansas — Aidan Bates, Overland Park; Aleigha Haller, Salina.
Michigan — Caden Wiles and Emma Wyman, Gladstone; Alyssa Dominici, Caspian; and Kailee Abts, Iron River; Elizabeth VanWagnen, Jackson; Logan Racine, Ishpeming; Blake Borski, Daggett; Morgan Falkenberg, Jacob Laatsch, Noah Lindahl, Jackson Marineau-VanBeek, and Channing Modschiedler, Menominee; and Hannah Rice, Stephenson; Maxwell Stafford, Milan.
Minnesota — Zachary Peterson, Young America; Lyndsey Robson, Burnsville; Marla Varela, Minneapolis; Miles Rohrbaugh, Duluth; Mitchell Schilz, Prior Lake; Jessica Matteson, Woodbury.
New Jersey — Kevin Cela, Wallington; Emmanuel Akuamoa, Bordentown.
Oregon — Sarah Teubner, Salem.
South Dakota — Cade Entwisle, Canistota.
Texas — Jasmine Sigworth, Houston;Mark Paiz, Alice.
Washington — Tanya Hagar, Tumwater.

International

Canada — Kaeleb Rainford, Thornhill.
China — Zhuo Wang, Harbin; Zixiao Hu, Shenzhen.
Czech Republic — Patricia Gallasova, Prague 4.
Spain — Didac SilvaAlcoba, Amposta.
Sweeden — Victor Forslund, Rimbo.
Turkey — Cem Kirciman, Bursa.

About the University of Wisconsin-Green Bay

Established in 1965, UW-Green Bay is a public institution serving 8,970 undergraduate, graduate and doctoral students and 79,604 continuing education enrollees each year across all campus locations. We educate students from pre-college through retirement and offer 200+ degrees, programs and certificates. UW-Green Bay graduates are resilient, inclusive, sustaining and engaged members of their communities, ready to rise to fearlessly face challenges, solve problems and embrace diverse ideas and people. With four campus locations, the University welcomes students from every corner of the world. In 2020, UW-Green Bay was the fastest growing UW school in Wisconsin. For more information, visit www.uwgb.edu.