Tag: academic honors

Women’s basketball makes WBCA Honor Roll’s top ten

After another successful year in the classroom here at the University of Wisconsin-Green Bay, the Green Bay women’s basketball program earned its 11th appearance on the WBCA Honor Roll and seventh appearance inside the honor roll’s top 10. The Phoenix women combined for a 3.530 team grade-point average for the 2014-15 season. For details.

UW-Green Bay announces spring semester honors

The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay has made public the names of students receiving honors for the spring 2015 semester. Students who earn a 4.0 grade point average receive highest honors, those earning 3.99 to 3.75 receive high honors, and students earning 3.74 to 3.50 receive honors.

Acknowledgement of academic excellence for a semester is awarded by the academic Dean. These honors are awarded on a semester basis and are denoted on the academic transcript in the specific semester awarded. Students are eligible for the Dean’s List (semester honors) if they are enrolled in a minimum of 12 graded credits for the semester. If any courses of the 12 total credits are graded as pass/fail or audited basis a student would not be eligible for this designation. 

HIGHEST HONORS
Wisconsin:
Adams — Michelle McChesney, Grand Marsh.
Ashland — Breanna Hanson, Glidden.
Brown — Ryan Zegers, Ashwaubenon; Jacob Joski, Bellevue; Kelly Connell, Clare Denz, Nicole Diestler, Jennifer Drewiske, Casey Gallenberger, Colleen Henrigillis, James Hodgson, Joy Jadin, Rachel Knuth, Heather Olmsted, Kelsey Peterson, Caleb Poole, Christopher Poole, Daniele Radtke, Danielle Schneider, Sarah Steel, Emily Vandersteen, Cheryl Weaver, and Michael Xie, De Pere; Jordyn Danielski, Jake Hurley, and Jessica Lemmens, Denmark; Paul Ahrens, Kayla Alexander, Tiffany Berghuis, Autumn Beukema, Samantha Bissing, Laura Bitter, Jared Christianson, Joshua Clark, Nicole Cornell, Tyler Davis, Shannon DeVillers, Kayla Decker, Robert Delimat, KimmiLei Demaskie, Nicole Dorvinen, Michael Dreckschmidt, Ryan Dummer, Sara Eastman, Danielle Eder, Benjamin Freeman, Alexander Girard, Irina Guba, David Gusloff, Kevin Heim, Stephanie Hermans, Rachael Hipke, Rowan Isaaks, Alexandria Jasen, Isaias Jauregui, Wendy Knight, Mehryn Kraker, Brittney Kunkel, Kassie Laylan, Laura Leigh, Breanna Linna, Tina Lipp, Megan Lukan, Tina Madson, Kellina Mattson, Matthew McAnelly, Thomas McCarey, Thomas Melling, Marius Merz, Sarah Miller, Margaret Mosgaller, Joshua Moyer, Zachery Nimke, Sarah Nolte, Carissa Oettinger, Mitchell Ostrenga, Chelsea Patek, Brianne Pfefferkorn, Michael Pietraszek, Brittany Pyatt, Kai Pyle, Belen Raymond, Leanna Revolinski, Roberto Rodriguez, Lori Schulz, Gena Selby, Kristin Short, Angela Smet, Alexander Stenner, Beau Thomas, Aaron Traeger, Aaron Tyler, Briana Valaika, Kate VanBoxtel, Mindi Vanderhoof, Lindsay Vandermause, Natalie Vann, Emily VerHaagh, Michael Wendricks, Taylor Werchek, Brittani Weyenberg, Ashley Willes, Jennifer Williams, Ran Zhao, and Timothy Zietz, Green Bay; Emilie Beining, Greenleaf; Katelin Ferron and Aaron Oeder, Luxemburg; Heather Foth and Benjamin Lindberg, New Franken; Margaret King-Francour, Oneida; Jamie Rodgers, Pulaski; Meghan Beauchamp, Wesley Compton, Katie Eichman, Hattie Liebman, Sarah Miles, and Lauren Nowak, Suamico; Kayla Robbins, Wrightstown.
Buffalo — Anna Hoesley, Fountain City.
Calumet — Drew Arnold, Alexandra Graff, Lynn Schemm, and Karlyn Schneider, Appleton; Nicole Hickinbotham and James Wise, Chilton; Tasha Eichmeier, Angela Halderson, and Cynthia Lefeber, Hilbert; Nicole Hoelzel, Kaukauna; Rachel Skarsten, Menasha.
Chippewa — Margaret Clark, Chippewa Falls; Caroline Vodacek, New Auburn.
Clark — Tana Thomas, Abbotsford.
Columbia — Stephanie Frank, Arlington.
Dane — Abby Juzwik, Fitchburg; Elise Olson, Madison; Brian Heiser, Mc Farland; Zachary Parkin, Middleton; Amy VanAbel, Monona; Sara Tupper, Stoughton; Reilly O’Connor, Sun Prairie.
Dodge — Hannah Giesick, Beaver Dam; Elizabeth Kroll, Theresa.
Door — Aaron Lopez, Egg Harbor; Devan Schultz, Fish Creek; Morgan Jandrin, Luxemburg; Christian Livingston, Cassandra Penchoff, Suzanna Severson, Trevor Smith, Jared Spude, and Skyler Toyne, Sturgeon Bay.
Douglas — Jessica Lindstrom, Superior.
Dunn — Gretchen Klefstad, Boyceville.
Eau Claire — Karli Peterson, Eau Claire.
Fond du Lac — Gavin Peters, Campbellsport; Kevin Ditter and Irene Hoang, Fond du Lac; Amanda Preissner, Ripon; Abigail Frye, Waupun.
Grant — Lacey Roche, Montfort.
Green — Faith Lent, Albany; Annie Jones, New Glarus.
Jackson — Timothy Nortman, Black River Falls.
Jefferson — Jessica Gosdeck, Palmyra.
Juneau — Tanner Vodvarka, Mauston.
Kenosha — Emily Friedl, Kenosha; MacKenzie Trezise, Twin Lakes.
Kewaunee — Andrew Wienke, Algoma; Kaylin Pardowsky, Casco; DavidJames Gallenberger and Sherry Zuege, Kewaunee; Carina Derenne and Phillip Jacques, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Cora Lessard, Holmen.
Langlade — Jacob Fermanich, Antigo; Adam Alft, White Lake.
Lincoln — Mesheal Bushor and Brooke Renn, Tomahawk.
Manitowoc — Faith Lindemann, Cleveland; Gregory Lutz and Kelly Niemuth, Kiel; Kelsie Holtzheimer, Rebecca Kraynek, April Song, David Wagner, and Abbey Wiegand, Manitowoc; William Becker and Jennifer Lisowe, Two Rivers; Kyle Schmidt, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Molly Vlietstra, Birnamwood; Micaela Haas, Colby; Kathryn Doll, Kronenwetter; Sarah Busko, Marathon; Hannah Burmesch, Mosinee; Anne Zieglmeier, Rothschild; Trisha Gospodarek and Nicole Roth, Wausau.
Marinette — Lucas Wuensch, Crivitz; Kelsey Adams, Anita Conn, Nicole Schneider, and Angela Willie, Marinette; Brittany Henrichs, Destiny Schintgen, and Alexa Schwartz, Niagara; Elisabeth Vajko, Pembine; Taylor Romenesko and Danielle Wyss, Peshtigo; Danielle Pagel, Pound.
Marquette — Janae Due, Montello.
Milwaukee — Annamarie Ciofani, Samantha Molina, and Taylor Thomson, Milwaukee; Benjamin Heicher and Alexandra Torres, Oak Creek; Valerie Fischer, South Milwaukee.
Monroe — Mikayla Becherer, Norwalk.
Oconto — Brooke DeBauch, Gillett; Eli Hughes and Tara Seefeldt, Lena; Emily Dehut, Charles Olson, Taylor Schmidt, and Chelsey VanHulle, Oconto; Ciara Hedstrom, Oconto Falls; Christa Kananen, Bradley McDonald, Kayla Peterson, and Morgan Prentice, Sobieski; Liza Steffeck, Suring.
Oneida — Bryan Boeck and Leslie Trochlil, Rhinelander.
Outagamie — Walter Ames, Destany Calma-Birling, Autumn Jentz, Marissa Michalkiewicz, Holly Plamann, Casandra Ruppel, Danielle Strebel, Abigail Tobias-Lauerman, and Taylor Zuleger, Appleton; Shannon Mackey, Black Creek; Chelsea Giles, Combined Locks; Veronica Kasperek, Greenville; Grace Elrick, Kaukauna; Kari Kovacs, Nichols; Ashley Baker, Oneida; Derek Lindberg and Eliza Skenandore, Seymour.
Ozaukee — Nicholas Markworth, Grafton; Brittany Kapp and Taylor Pride, Port Washington.
Polk — Hanna Mierow, Osceola.
Portage — Christine Gard and Natalie Neuwirth, Stevens Point.
Price — Marena Hoogland, Catawba; Breanna Scharp, Park Falls; Ashley Schleife, Phillips.
Racine — Stephanie Londre, Burlington; Taylor Totka, Mount Pleasant; Brianna Hansen and Katherine Leskowicz, Racine; Gina Vlach, Sturtevant; Anita Blatnik and Alyssa Erickson, Waterford.
Rock — Paige Parish and Pamela Parish, Beloit; Gina Paulson, Brodhead; Kayla Christianson and Katrina Schumann, Janesville; Chloe Krueger, Milton.
Sauk — Erica Hainz and Alexander Tse, Baraboo; Brianna Heath, Madeline Miller, Cierra Pruitt, Spring Green.
Shawano — Joshua Ziegelbauer, Birnamwood; Corey Reed, Oconto Falls; Andrew Piehl and Madelyn Winter, Shawano; Miranda Michaelis, Tigerton.
Sheboygan — Shannon Buhler, Glenbeulah; Stephanie Bergman and Kellyn Wieland, Howards Grove; Kaitlyn Rauwerdink, Oostburg; Janelle Schirmer, Plymouth; Brianna Fischer, Megan Gleason, Ellis Kirchenwitz, Allee Schramm, Kirk Schuchardt, Katelyn Staaben, Taylor Stelter, and Lily Zimmermann, Sheboygan; Kelly Berth, Barry Grossman, and Paige Mauer, Sheboygan Falls.
Taylor — Heidi Langteau, Stetsonville; Melissa Metz, Westboro.
Vilas — Andrew Haugen, Eagle River.
Washington — Andrew Becker and Amber Collegnon, Hartford; Mikayla Kremer and Katie Tillmann, Kewaskum; Camara Wallace, Slinger; Jordyn DeBraal and Kathryn Kellow, West Bend.
Waukesha — Ashley Ausprung, Delafield; Kayla Hucke, Hartland; Sarah Wick, Lannon; Laura Johnson, Hailey Mohrfeld, and Kelly Saeger, Menomonee Falls; Taylor Fohey, Amanda Hodson, and Lauren Klubertanz, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Stephany Haack, Clintonville; Matthew Albert, Tigerton; Laura Finger, Waupaca.
Waushara — Jessica Hargrave, Berlin; Amber Brownlow, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Alisha Maciejewski, Menasha; Meghan Johnson and Grace Neese, Neenah; Susan Santana, Omro; Jessie Dubinski, Oshkosh.
Wood — Emily Carroll and Brigitta Kaiser, Marshfield; Joshua Krings, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other states:
Connecticut — Erin Hoekstra, South Windsor.
Illinois — Anton Schmid, Saint Charles; Lucas Bennetts and Jessica Mallmann, Zion.
Iowa — Kyle Leubka and Autumn Roepsch, Dubuque.
Michigan — Emily Harwood, Daggett; Taylor Steele, Felch; Mary Jaecklein, Marquette; Megan Sullivan, Menominee; Noelle Cutler, Rapid River; Joshua Nerat, Wallace.
Minnesota — Kayla Billett, Cedar; Hanne Guthrie, Chanhassen; Abigail Brinkmeier, Eagan; Alyssa Udean, Lino Lakes; Kyle Marshall, Shoreview; Kathryn Schulz, Plymouth; Cassandra Thobe, Stacy.
Montana — Nicolette Wallman, Billings.
New Hampshire — Abigail Gard, Peterborough.
Ohio — Lydia Deweese, Columbus.

Other countries:
Belgium — Willem Poelmans.
Germany — Lars Willmitzer.
Norway – JustAndreasBjoern Salvesen.
United Kingdom — Howard Scott.

HIGH HONORS
Wisconsin:
Adams — Amanda Breene, Friendship.
Bayfield — Stefanie Siroin, Herbster.
Brown — Harrison Pham, Bellevue; Justin Baker, Cynthia Belanger, Hannah Brown, Tiffani Burkard, Heather Duquaine, Jenna Ebenhoe, Katie Groe, Erica Hilbert, Sophia Ho-Sing-Loy, Zachary Keyser, Elizabeth Kohlmann, Stephanie Krupski, Gaojou Lor, Ryan Matsen, Garet Osterberg, Jarod Reimer, Brittany Riese, Ethan Robb, Daniel Sheehy, Roxanne Simonnet, Bethany Soderlund, Logan Sprangers, Samantha VanGheem, Will Vogt, Ashley Wisneski, and Rebecca Zellmer, De Pere; Anna Arndt and Sarah Wanek, Denmark; Fatima Abdurrahman, Jacob Abegglen, Cristian Ambrosio, Michael Arendt, Deanna Ashmann, Patrick Baer, Ryan Birdsall, Nathaniel Brimeyer, Ryan Brumlic, Lisa Buysse, Cory Carline, Brent Cernat, Shannon Connolly, Rebecca Conoley, Denise Coppock, Laura Cortright, Racheal Cummings, Kristy Dahlgard, Amanda Deatherage, Nick Decleene, Austin Depner, Megan Frazier, Rhondalay Gallagher, Lauren Galloway, Austin Garsow, Jacob Gerlikovski, Makayla Giesler-Dagwer, Kati Gittens, Sean Gleason, Chaz Goeben, Marcus Grignon, Crystal Gruselle, Azure Hall, Brianna Hammersley, Angela Hanson, Josh Hayden, Matthew Hayes, Sally Henne, Alexander Hill, Kendall Himmel, Kennedy Himmel, Kaitlin Honkanen, John Hrabik, Timothy Jacklin, Nathan Jensen, Laura Jones, Abby Jurczykowski, Daniel Kane, Amber Kasten, Joshua Knaus, Nicole Koenig, Olyvia Kuchta, Ross Kuepers, Abby Kumrow, Brandon Langer, Kendall Laurent, Allison LeClaire, Jolie LeGate, Collin LeSage, Elizabeth Ledvina, Zakarie Lenski, Itzya Leon-Torres, Kaili Lukan, Logan Maciejewski, Mariah McDaniel, Lauren Miketinac, Alyssa Miller, Lindsey Miller, Chelsea Myers, Eduardo Navarro, Robert Neyrinck, Melissa Oakes, Rhonda Pamperin, Elizabeth Pellegrini, Mark Petroski, James Pfefferkorn, Susan Pigg, Hollis Reynolds, Theresa Rock, Sean Roherty, Neil Ropson, McKenzie Roskom, Abigail Rowell, Kelsy Rusch, Amanda Sabah, Samantha Sailer, Angela Sellen, Ashley Skoglund, Stacey Smith, Ann Soderlund, Ryan Stachura, Lacey-Lyn Statezny, Hannah Stepp, Austin Sturdivant, Corey Swanningson, Joseph Taylor, Samantha Thao, Aaron Thompson, Judy Treml, LaShawna Tucker, Alexa VanIten, Kaylee VanRite, Joseph Vandenhouten, MaiKou Vang, Gabrielle Voskuil, Beth Waldeck, Heather Walden, Sarah Ward, Lashawnda Warpinski, Racheal Weiland, Samantha Zachow, Zuomiao Zhou, and Derek Zickert, Green Bay; Abigail Borchardt, Greenleaf; Westley Baker, Amanda Oeder, and Maria Roberts, Luxemburg; Beth Dassler, Courtney DeKeyser, and Kayla Wickman, New Franken; Carolyn Dahms, Oneida; Rachel Huben, Samantha Kinlen, Sierra Lardinois, Candice Matuszak, and Brianna Wichlacz, Pulaski; Bryanna Blochowiak, Marissa Cherek, Jillian Krzych, and Scott Thiesfeldt, Suamico; Phillip Vogels, Wrightstown.
Calumet — Alison Cerny, Jessica Dent, Aleesha Paff, and Christina Vawter, Appleton; Danielle Nelson and Evan Polkinghorne, Brillion; Danielle Brocker, Chilton; Evan Geiser, Ashley Mader, and Jason Mathes, Hilbert; Gabriel Michaels, Menasha; Christopher Waas, New Holstein.
Chippewa — Kristen Kouba and Tyler Rubenzer, Bloomer.
Clark — Sara Lueth, Curtiss; Sarah Poeschel, Neillsville; Sarah Jarocki, Withee.
Columbia — Ashley Schwartz, Lodi; Katharine Bright and Jacob Hamm, Pardeeville.
Dane — Elijah Amelse, Cottage Grove; Alycia Atwell, Fitchburg; Kaitlyn Pilarzyk, Jessica Schmitt, and Jessica Thao, Madison; Megan Ryan and Alexandra Taylor, Waunakee.
Dodge — Kiersten Zangl, Brownsville; Jordan Anderson, Fox Lake; Noelle Poppe, Hustisford; Alese Nelson and Mitchel Pilsner, Mayville; Dawnell Klein, Rubicon.
Door — Keri Routhieaux, Brussels; Holly Free, Ephraim; Briana Schwartz, Forestville; Brooke Everard, Luxemburg; Phillip Anschutz, Emily Blaha, Joshua Braun, Tyler Brinkman, Danielle DiCarlo, Sara Kwarcinski, John McCaulley, Rachel Quakkelaar, Hannah Schley, Jamie Stahl, and Daniel Taddy, Sturgeon Bay.
Eau Claire — Andrea Dornbusch and Kaitlin Glenz, Eau Claire.
Florence — Katherine Koehn, Florence.
Fond du Lac — Elizabeth Hintz, Campbellsport; Ashley Stacey, Fond du Lac; Joseph Ebert, Kewaskum; Ashley Hodorff and Kayla Hodorff, Malone; Taylor Navis and Katie Tjepkema, Waupun.
Forest — Mary Mattson, Crandon.
Green — Sarah Tomasiewicz, Monroe.
Jackson — Yvette Peterson, Osseo.
Jefferson — Tanner Gess, Palmyra; Kayla Duesterbeck and Lucas Schroeder, Watertown.
Kenosha– Tamia Chapple and Elizabeth DuMez, Kenosha; Kelli Hutchinson, Trevor.
Kewaunee — Alysha Ferron and Alysia Massart, Casco; Lindsey Lewis, Kewaunee; Katie Barrett, Hilary Davister, Ashley Kickbusch, Briana Schingeck, and Christy Vincent, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Stephanie Gerke, La Crosse.
Lafayette — Sarah Alexander, South Wayne.Langlade — Brandon Brockman, Antigo.
Lincoln — Rose Molley and Andrew Pfaff, Merrill; Marlee Kiander and Colleen McCluskey, Tomahawk.
Manitowoc — Alexander Thom, Cato; Jessica Blatz and Brittany Meyer, Kiel; Joshua Andreini, Jennifer Appel, Case Christensen, Trevor Copeland, Aaron Erdmann, Brett Jensen, Chelsea Rank, Ashley Retzloff, Brandon Senfleben, Nermana Turajlic, Tori Vandenbusch, and Caitlyn Wiegand, Manitowoc; Miranda Sendek, Reedsville; Chase Collins, Brianna Laack, and Hunter Morrow, Two Rivers; Rachel Schulz, Whitelaw.
Marathon — ReHanah Vera, Hatley; Evan Oelrich and Leah Zuleger, Marathon; Dillon Kazemi, Rothschild; Samantha Brown and Robert Mann, Wausau; Allison Rowlands and Hayden Witucki, Weston.
Marinette — Logan Krueger and Danielle Zahn, Coleman; Sarah Carviou and Nikolaus Wrench, Marinette; Ashley Morin, Niagara; Oksana Bartelme, Mary Gunderman, Ryan Hass, Curt Hemphill, Hannah Romenesko, and Megan Tupper, Peshtigo; Susan Peterson, Wausaukee.
Marquette — Ranita Haanen, Oxford.
Milwaukee — William Canzoneri, Cudahy; Allison LeMahieu and Tamara LoPiparo, Franklin; Ariel Olson, Greendale; Kimberly Hurst, Greenfield; Natalia Hahnfeld, Hales Corners; Adegboyega Aderele, Michael McGee, and Naomi Semb-Lovejoy, Milwaukee; Tyler Hittman, Sarah Mertz, Kimberly Sobolik, and Cassandra Walczak, Oak Creek; Sarah Larson, South Milwaukee; Lindsey LaBissoniere, Wauwatosa; Heather Plough, West Allis.
Monroe — Cody VonRuden, Cashton; Danielle Dale and Chloe Hansen, Sparta.
Oconto — Brooke Ferdon, Cherran Rasmovicz, and Jacob Vervelde, Abrams; Erin Koszalinski, Lakewood; Rebekah Erdman, Laken James, and James Salscheider, Oconto; Kayla Bolssen, James Jeske, Morgan Meyers, and Sabris Winkler, Oconto Falls.
Oneida — Christine Blakeslee, Bryan Konicek, and Sarah Thomas, Rhinelander; Ashley Thibeau, Woodruff.
Outagamie — David Foertsch, Emily Hamilton, Nathan Hipke, Kelsey McCormick, Rachael Menos, Amy Santkuyl, and Zachary Winter, Appleton; Amber DeValk, Stephanie Diedrich, and Michael Moede, Combined Locks; Jason Tiede, Greenville; Christopher Anklam, Brooke DeCoster, Mashel Griem, Kathryn Hirte, Dallas Janssen, and Hannah VanHoof, Kaukauna; Hannah Mueller, Shaina Rodgers, and Danielle Witon, Kimberly; Emily Dashner and Skyler Lukaszka, Little Chute; Alyssa Christian, New London; Conrad King, Oneida; Melissa Corrigan, Gabrielle Jochman, Brittney Moore, and Briana VanderHeiden, Seymour.
Ozaukee — Jennifer Lund, Belgium; Payton Kronforst, Cedarburg; Courtney O’Donnell, Saukville.
Portage — Chelsea Krogwold, Amherst; Avery Faehling, Bancroft; Janna Check, Katelyn Chizzo, Connor Cook, and Mariah Pursley, Stevens Point.
Price — Taylor Grech, Phillips; Megan Nehls, Prentice.
Racine — Casandra Schatzman, Franksville; Lauren Hlavka, Tiana Lutze, Jessica Martens, and Logan Reid, Racine; Katie Voss, Waterford.
Richland — Katelyn Werre, Viola.
Rock — Victor Gonzalez-Salzwedel, Edgerton; Sierra Spaulding, Janesville; Matthew Koniecki and Jenna Mylin, Milton.
Rusk — Carly Sauld, Ladysmith.
Saint Croix — Casey Wittmer, Emerald; Mackenzie Wink, Glenwood City; Caela Stenske, New Richmond.
Sauk — Samantha Terry, Baraboo; Kimberly Schwarzenbart and Danielle Tackett, Reedsburg; Sarah Seifert, Spring Green.
Shawano — Vincenzo Badalamenti and Alexandria Letter, Bonduel; Connor Ford, Clintonville; Shane Conley, Gillett; Lindsey Przybylski and Tosha Wagner, Krakow; Jack Ambrosius, Pulaski; Noel Craig, Cindy Doherty, Tracy Lobermier, Adam Meyer, and Nathan Milner, Shawano; Benjamin Dudzik, Tigerton.
Sheboygan — Shannon Boldt, Oostburg; Molly Cooney and Gene Kiela, Plymouth; Nicole Hauser, Random Lake; Amber Beardsley and Christopher Russo, Sheboygan; Trevor Berceau and Jonathan Block, Sheboygan Falls; Katie Ernst, Waldo.
Taylor — Bruce Daniels, Isaac Klemm, and Heather Lindahl, Medford; Jacob Borman, Rib Lake.
Vilas — Audrey Schultz, Saint Germain.
Washington — Allison Prahl, Cedarburg; Scott Pamperin, Hartford; Sara Faltersack and Nicholas Schommer, Jackson; Kevin Beilman, Olivia Gluck, Daniel Hatland, Hannah Koerner, Shelby Larson, Ashley Vickney, and Derick Wollner, West Bend.
Waukesha — Marleigh Fiedler, Brookfield; Morgan Bolli, Eagle; Molly Dederich, Shannon Texeira, and Monica Wysocki, Menomonee Falls; Chad Bonis and Samuel Mantel, New Berlin; Emily Witte, Oconomowoc; Cassidy Doome, Pewaukee; Daniel Groh and Ashley Koehler, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Heidi Krause, Brianne Mueller, and Laura Schley, Clintonville; Jason Rieckmann, Manawa; Ericka Bloch, Caleb Chmielewski, and Taylor Crain, New London; Shayla Vroman and Alexandria Wiegert, Waupaca.
Waushara — Jacob Friday and Emily Weitz, Pine River; Gregory Stellmacher, Redgranite; Andrew Eisch, Wautoma; Morgan Yeska, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Hailey Eckstein, Larsen; Samantha Falck, James Jones, Chandler Lorge, and Theresa Vollmer, Neenah; Lisa Burns, Omro; Karey Boerst, Megan Horejs, Megan Leonard, Meghan O’Neill, and Sadie Obrigewitch, Oshkosh; Leah Christianson, Winneconne.
Wood — Leslie Smith, Marshfield; Rebecca Halfacre, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other states:
Alaska — Bree Mucha and Kailey Mucha, Soldotna.
Arizona — Megan Powers, Glendale.
Florida — Kerryann Fraser, Lauderhill.
Illinois — Alexandra Zeller, Dundee; Adam Waszak, McHenry; Kaylie Noll, Peoria; Jacob Eckstein and McKenna Kurth, Rockford; Emily Ahrens, Roscoe; Stephanie Garvin, West Chicago; Taylor Kasal, Westmont.
Michigan — Danielle Roberge, Kingsford; Whitney Hatala, Menominee; Julie Beardsley, Stephenson.
Minnesota — Madeline McKeefry, Andover; Sydney Born, Edina; Samuel Schmidt, Faribault; Isaac Northquest, Litchfield; Sarah Londo, Maplewood; Austin White, Wyoming.
Nebraska — Macie Doyle, Sidney.
New Hampshire — Chelcie Pinsonneault, Epsom.
New Jersey — Vincenzo Manzella, Lodi.
North Dakota — Alysia Wiley, Northwood.
Texas — Courtney Mueller-Krouse, Killeen.

Other countries:
Canada — Tristan Fairclough.
China — Xinyi Liu.
Germany — Leopold Gomez-Islinger.
Malaysia — Harry Turkington.
South Korea — TaeHee Kim.
Spain — Jorge Gonzalez.

HONORS
Wisconsin:
Adams — Taylor Wormet, Friendship; Angelica Kingsley, Wisconsin Dells.
Ashland — Tierney Murphy, Ashland; Cody Eder, Glidden.
Brown — Robert Phillips, Allouez; Ashley Gutting, Ashwaubenon; Elisabeth Aubry, Matthew Breitrick, Bryce Carlson, Jacob Chamberlain, Adam Chmielewski, Michelle Cook, Logan Counard, Jessica Danen, Abigail Dehne, Jacob Dekeyser, Hannah French, Cody Guyette, Amber Jagodzinski, Natalya Jensen, Andre Johnson, Anna Johnson, Kamry Kupsh, Francesca Lindley, Samantha Miller, Jessica Nehring, Kristina Schmitz, Katelyn Smits, Ryan Smits, Evan Soderlund, Emily Taisto, Nicholas VanStraten, Brian VanVonderen, Ashley VandeVen, Amy Vannieuwenhoven, Vaughn Waite, and Troy Williams, De Pere; Joanna Driggs, Lindsey Giltner, Katie Jagmin, Gregory Kornetzke, Taylor Rabenhorst, Molly Shier, and Holly Weber, Denmark; Hamza Abdurrahman, Arishna Agarwal, Katie Akerboom, Adam Alberts, Danielle Allen, Evan Ash, Jessica Austreng, Enrique Avila, Sarah Batten, Zachary Beauchamp, Broderick Berglund, Marissa Bieda, Breanna Bierl, Brianna Bodoh, Tyler Borchardt, Kendall Brenwall, Jessamyn Brod, Samantha Bush, Amanda Callihan, Briana Cavin, Nathaniel Cayer, Benjamin Chojnacki, Rachell Cisneros, Krystal Clark, Joshua Clearwater, Calvin Collins, Brittaney Cooney, Luzmyrna Cortez, Jennifer DeBeck, Carmen Dehn, Kimberly Delvaux, Nathan Derenne, Carolyn Doan, Daniel Dubey, Lacey Duerschmidt, Emma Fay, Kiernan Fix, Shainna Flynn, Daniel Franz, Jennifer French, Samuel Frisbie, Andrew Froelich, Julia Fursov, Marie Gales, Brian Galloway, Riley Garbe, Juan Garcia-Medina, Dalton Gareis, Renee Glinski, Katherine Greatens, Gatlin Grimm, Heidi Hartmann, McKayla Haverkorn, Timothy Headrick, Jade Herrscher, Chantel Hinic, Anthony Hockers, Morgan Jahnke, Joshua Jarosz, Christopher Johnson, Stephanie Jossart, Kathleen Kane, Aasha Kanzenbach, Mark Kleifgen, Kent Kolb, Mary Kozloski, Taylor Kurowski, Shane Kusserow, Rachel Lavelle, Megan LeTourneau, Mary Leet, Leigha Lenz, Sergio Leon-Martinez, Hailey Lestrud, Lorenzo Lones, Joshua Loritz, Alyssa Louria, Matthew Malcore, Rachel Massey, Sarah Mauel, Laura McLuen, Rebecca Melendy, Mariah Monke, Matthew Mottl, Thomas Moule, Kamilla Mueller, Jason Murillo, Danielle Murray, Maxwell Muzatko, Matthew Nichols, David Nordby, Victoria Nordman, Briana Novak, Dakota Orlich, Allison Paider, Olivia Passehl, Samantha Pedersen, Rissel Peguero, Carrianne Peters, Holly Phillips, Troy Piontek, Lindsay Pociask, Rebecca Pophal, Audrey Prichard, Brooke Puta, Danielle Rhode, Nicholas Saldana, Elizabeth Sanchez, Aimee Schaefer, Stacy Schwartz, David Seas, Ashley Shimanek, Eric Short, Jeremiah Shrovnal, Anthony Sirianni, Marques Smith, Talor Sohr, Kaitlyn Stollberg, Annie Stone, DeAndre Theisen, Mallory Tremble, Danielle VanBoxtel, Gokazuag Vang, Kayla Verkuilen, Kelsie Vieaux, Jennifer Vogel, Desiree Wierman, Victoria Wilke, Amy Woodke, Kimberlee Xiong, Sai Yang, Michaela Yopps, Victoria Zacarias, and Haoyu Zhou, Green Bay; Keegan Eggert, Connor Huff, Jennifer Scheld, Jena Tolksdorf, Karlee Wegehaupt, and Alex Wilson, New Franken; Arwen Decleene, Ashlie Dotson, and Xavier Horkman, Oneida; Todd Hegbloom, Stacey Jones, and Alexis Sell, Pulaski; ShoShoni Elbe, Brianna Johnson, Tricia Michiels, Justina Stauber, Sahara Tanner, and Touhue Yang, Suamico.
Buffalo — Emma Kuhn, Fountain City; Brianna Peterson, Mondovi.
Calumet — Erin Peterson, Appleton; Dylan Buboltz, Brillion; Brock Delebreau, Ashley Ecker, and Micaella Schneider, Chilton; Stephanie Baeten, Ashley Keuler, Kira Krueger, and Paige Krueger, Hilbert; Meghan Schmitz, New Holstein.
Chippewa — Joshua Hedrington, Alexander Munson, and Jennifer Rymer, Chippewa Falls; Michele Pederson, Eau Claire.
Clark — Sabrina Roehl, Loyal; Melissa Barth and Kyle Lewandowski, Thorp.
Columbia — Sydney Bancroft-Hart, Cambria; Samantha Grunder, Pardeeville; Kelton Jennings, Poynette.
Crawford — Nathan Nichols, Prairie du Chien.
Dane — Nicole Ennis, Belleville; Shannon Kahl, Black Earth; Hailee Frey, Marshall; Kari Risley, Sauk City; Kelsey Vance, Stoughton; Nicholas Faust, Katelyn Huemmer, Rory Mileham, and Tessa Pellmann, Sun Prairie; Jillian Bauer, Verona; Jessica Murphy and Jody Schiess, Waunakee.
Dodge — Haily Hummelmeier, Beaver Dam; Amber Ziorgen, Horicon; Elizabeth Scharnell, Hustisford; Adam Hansen, Mayville; Arik Tavs, Waupun.
Door — Courtney Demmin and Christopher Harrison, Fish Creek; Amanda Wery, Forestville; Daniel Malcore, Luxemburg; Adrian Canilho-Burke, Cambrie Davis, Bonita DeLarwelle, Jacob Jenkins, Cynthia Pichette, and Amanda Schartner, Sturgeon Bay.
Dunn — Elizabeth Schroeder, Menomonie.
Eau Claire — Kyle Hangartner and Maria Neff, Eau Claire.
Fond du Lac — Alyssa Peters, Campbellsport; Eric Bilitz, Joseph DuChateau, and Cory Lauersdorf, Fond du Lac.
Grant — Miranda Timmerman, Hazel Green.
Green — Katlyn Hansen, Juda; Nigel Tourdot, Monroe.
Green Lake — Rachel Bruss, Markesan.
Jefferson — Megan Shuda and Bailey Stellmacher, Jefferson.
Juneau — Caitlin Heitman, Mauston.
Kenosha — Nicole Schultz, Kenosha; Courtney Ingraham, Somers.
Kewaunee — Matthew Kroll and Jayme Tipler, Casco; Heather Bergelin, Denmark; Craig Christman, Nicole Geier, and Erin Paschke, Kewaunee; Kelsey Laundrie, Moriah Ledvina, and Breanna Suess, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Alex Mayer and Linda Vang, Holmen; Aaron Geiwitz and Andrew Sorenson, Onalaska.
Lafayette — Jennifer Wellnitz, South Wayne.
Langlade — Danielle Storch and Kristina Zinda, Antigo.
Lincoln — James Block and Robert Lemmer, Merrill; Rachel Elliott and Amy Meurer, Tomahawk.
Manitowoc — James Albright, Cato; Lydia Fogeltanz, Francis Creek; Derek Matthies and Jennifer Tollefson, Kiel; Rebecca Ellenbecker, Stacy Hall, Patrick Hamoy, Marina Koeppen, Michaela Ratajczak, Amy Rutherford, Brandon Schad, Kimberly Sommers, Melissa Tennant, and Mitchell Tietje, Manitowoc; Hannah Guetschow, Maribel; Kristine Berry and Cody Penkwitz, Mishicot; Gillian Evanoff, Spencer Feest, Hannah Lewis, and Johnathon Pantzlaff, Two Rivers; Stephanie Stenzel, Valders.
Marathon — Michaella Brickner, Athens; Jordan Fraser, Edgar; Sara Wagener, Schofield; Katrina Weber, Spencer; Evan Miller, Courtney Pagenkopf, and Kimberly Wenzel, Wausau; Desiree Dombrowski, Danielle LaPorte, Nicole Marquardt, and Jeffrey Stone, Weston.
Marinette — Jessica Stillings, Coleman; Lacey Kroll, Crivitz; Brittany Behrens, McKenzie Schmidt, and Rachel Winters, Marinette; Thomas Sielaff, Niagara; Aaron Albright, Kelsey Gardon, Katelyn Junak, and Maizie Reif, Peshtigo; Abigail Linstad, Porterfield; Brooke Arndt and Jasen Livermore, Wausaukee.
Marquette — Matthew Stauss, Westfield.
Milwaukee — Jennifer Carrillo, Matthias Clarey, and Amanda Elftman, Greenfield; Ashley Mellenthien and Michael Tuchalski, Milwaukee; Elizabeth Bragstad and Ashley Kopydlowski, Oak Creek; Taylor Campbell, Rebecca Krizan, Larissa Mickelson, and Brittany Penoske, West Allis.
Monroe — Mackenzie Dunn, Tomah; Emma Carter, Wyeville.
Oconto — Paige Konitzer and Faith VerBruggen, Abrams; Jessica Wenzel, Coleman; Kyle Kershek and Justin Lambrecht, Gillett; Aleisa Sells, Lena; Katelyn Krajewski and Dante Pizzuti, Little Suamico; Tracy Diaz, Dian Haines, Jennifer Tyczkowski, and Christy Westenberg, Oconto; Amanda Judd and Gregory Seidel, Oconto Falls; Dalton Aderholdt and Briane Prentice, Sobieski; Lane Ludtke and Lindsey Schroeder, Suring.
Oneida — Samantha Bushong, Rhinelander.
Outagamie — Samantha Ahrens, Tara Buchinger, Brooke Coe, Bradley Drephal, Nicole Gess, Thomas Helmeid, Carrie Hendricks, Tyler Otto, William Peplinski, Jake Roberts, Jaclyn Schraut, Morgan Swick, and Amy Weinfurter, Appleton; Morgan Theobald and Allison Volkman, Black Creek; Alexis Dillenberg, Combined Locks; Kennedy Wendt, Freedom; Megan Arent, Brittany Djurhuus, and Torey Gostas, Greenville; Zachary Ashauer and Philip Malchek, Hortonville; Kara Berghuis, Amanda Haessly, and Eric Mandel, Kaukauna; Nicole Brumm, Kimberly; Ariel Colchado-Arter, Little Chute; John Danforth, Oneida; Brianna Messner and Mariah Metoxen, Seymour.
Ozaukee — Kaitlyn Nieman, Cedarburg; Andrew Hein, Erik Olsen, and Bridget Schedler, Grafton; Lindsay Peiffer and Samantha Wagner, Port Washington; Kayla McIlree and Kristen Smith, Saukville.
Pepin — Abbie Hartung, Arkansaw.
Polk — Kayla Montpetit, Osceola.
Portage — Kelton Dopp, Almond; Marie Lieggi, Amherst; Lindsey Meis, Custer; Elissa Tassoul, Plover; Ezra Toelle, Stevens Point.
Price — Ashley Grant, Phillips.
Racine — Aimee Villwock, Franksville; Abigail Jeffcoat and Alex Saunders, Mount Pleasant; Gabrielle Luccas, Union Grove; Rachel Cherechinsky, Waterford.
Rock — Daniel Ozga, Edgerton; Lauren Paul, Evansville; Rachel Clift, Milton.
Rusk — Tiffany Marshall, Conrath.
Saint Croix — Halle Barnabo, Hudson.
Sawyer — Emily Burger and Kathryn Burger, Hayward.
Shawano — Solomon Ocran and Jessica Rasmussen, Bonduel; Kathi Arnold and Jennifer Welk, Gresham; Taylor Przybylski, Krakow; Kristin Mehlberg, Marion; Cynthia Goetsch, Kayla Hokenstad, Elizabeth Kane, Samantha Kane, Dana Mehlhorn, Brandon Page, and Michael Schulz, Shawano.
Sheboygan — Nicole Lett, Elkhart Lake; Emily Walsdorf, Glenbeulah; Ty Dobson and Emily Schuh, Howards Grove; Olivia MacDonald, Kohler; Melissa Schleicher, Oostburg; Ashley Belitz, Kaitlyn Bresser, Katie Green, Tyler Hoffmann, Nathan Ledvina, Jennifer Leonhardt, Kelsey Obremski, Erin Schmitt, Taylor Schmitz, Mercedes Schuchardt, and Jessica Stewart, Sheboygan; Collin Carey and Joseph Fredericks, Sheboygan Falls.
Taylor — Emily Schield and Brittany Wells, Medford.
Trempealeau — Kimberly Kittelson, Osseo.
Vernon — Scott Holmquist, Genoa.
Vilas — Katie Prigge, Boulder Junction; Victoria Schwenn, Eagle River.
Washington — Lauren Renard and Mallory Woloszyk, Germantown; Kayla Ermer, Hartford; Nathan Schultz, Jackson; Emily Kunst and Samantha Zingsheim, Kewaskum; Collin Clemens, Katelyn Krantz, Katherine Oberbeck-Nagorny, Courtney Smith, and Bailey Wagner, West Bend.
Waukesha — Brian Borden, Brookfield; Rachel Crites, Dousman; Nickolas Bowersox, Hartland; Hannah Buege, Leah Buege, and Amber Dryer, Menomonee Falls; Vanessa Jordan, Kayla Kasprzak, and Nicholas Rudd, Muskego; Megan Auger and Jordan Heller, New Berlin; Jacqueline Grady, Oconomowoc; Ryan Glover, Christa Thao, Rebecca Urban, and Alexandra Weitzer, Waukesha
Waupaca — Casey Aschliman, Allison Shepard, and Kayla VanAsten, Clintonville; Brooke Fitzgerald and Hunter Huntley, New London; Rebecca Abhold, Scandinavia.
Waushara — Katelynn Vlachina, Berlin; Carolyn Sharp, Wautoma; Austin Bleskacek and Amanda Jirik, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Joseph Kennedy, Appleton; Matthew Hollub, Jackson Krauter, and Alexandra Strullmyer, Neenah; Catalina Beriau, Omro; Ryan Antonelli, Nathan Condon, Hailey Greer, and Jessica Roberts, Oshkosh; Carly Angell, Winneconne.
Wood — Kari Willfahrt, Auburndale; Ryan Korslin, Rudolph; Tiffany Groshek, Caitlyn Heinz, and Sarah Spaulding, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other states:
California — Muriel Antwi-Sohngen, Simi Valley.
Illinois — Joseph Leto, Downers Grove; Caitlyn Adkins, Gurnee; Makenna Barrett, McHenry; Jessie Dinelli, Northbrook; Brandon Hall, O’Fallon; Natalie Butler, Palatine; Christopher Unger, Plainfield; Matthew Richter, Wadsworth.
Indiana — Brooke Buege, Fort Wayne.
Iowa — Chandler Flynn and Benjamin Loeffelholz, Dubuque.
Michigan — Hailey McDermott, Bark River; Michelle Roy, Crystal Falls; Casey Collegnon, Escanaba; Alexis Ivey, Iron River; Jennifer Lohse, Menominee.
Minnesota — Alex Ronchak, Arden Hills; Michael Tebon, Minnetonka; Thomas Everson, Welch.
Missouri — Nastacia Behle, Saint Paul.
New York — Avi Klein, Far Rockaway; Brooke Strehlow, New York.

Other countries:
Canada — Justin Linton.
China — Hao Shen and Youna Wang.
Germany — Niklas Haemer, Florian Kraenzler, and Joshua Schramm.
Japan — Hikaru Sugie.
Netherlands — Bastiaan Haze and Cindy Olaria.
South Korea — Chanhyeon Cho and Sunghee Min.
Switzerland — Michael Hauser.

#15-71

Student-athletes earn Horizon spring academic honors

Five Green Bay student-athletes have been recognized as members of the 2015 Spring Academic All-Horizon League Teams honoring success in competition as well as in the classroom. Those honored are:


Stephanie Londre (Burlington, Wis.), women’s tennis, No. 1 singles player and 3.947 cumulative GPA in Human Biology;
Michael Tenzer (Neuried, Gremany), men’s tennis, No. 1 and winningest singles player in program history, magna cum laude May grad in Business Administration;
Lepoold Gomez Islinger (Weiden, Germany), men’s tennis, played No. 2 singles for NCAA qualifying team and 3.723 GPA;
Hailey Mohrfeld (Menomonee Falls, Wis.), softball, league-leading .444 batting average and graduated summa cum laude in May with 3.986 GPA in Human Biology;
Gene Kiela (Plymouth, Wis.), men’s golf, four top 10 finishes and a 3.779 GPA in Business Administration.

For more.

Cross country teams, volleyball score in top 10 percent of NCAA academics

As part of the 2015 NCAA Division I Academic Performance Program (APP), both Phoenix cross country programs and the volleyball program were recognized by finishing in the top 10 percent of their respective sports for their high APR scores accumulated during the 2013-14 academic year. It marks the fourth-straight year that the Green Bay women’s cross country program finished in the top 10 percent, the third-straight year the men’s cross country program was recognized and the second-straight year the Phoenix volleyball program finished in the top 10 percent. Multiyear APRs for all Division I sports teams, including the teams receiving public recognition, will be announced May 27. That announcement also will include APP penalties for low-performing teams, teams subject to postseason ineligibility and head coach APRs. For more details.

Meanwhile, Phoenix women claim runnerup spot in NCAA tourney (academics)

The fourth annual Inside Higher Ed academic bracket for the National Collegiate Athletic Association women’s basketball tournament has the UW-Green Bay women going all the way to the finals vs. DePaul. The publication puts a twist on the on-court competition by judging each game on academic performance as measured by the NCAA’s team-by-team classroom performance metric, and the graduation success rate. So, according to Inside Higher Ed hypothetical academics bracket… We’re No. 2! We’re No. 2! Very impressive.

UW-Green Bay announces academic honors

The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay has made public the names of students receiving academic honors for the fall semester. Students who earn a 4.0 gradepoint average, which represents all “A” grades, receive highest honors.
 High honors go to those earning 3.99 to 3.75 gradepoint averages. Honors are given to students earning 3.74 to 3.50 gradepoint averages. Students are listed by the county claimed as place of permanent residence. All were full-time students in the fall term, earning 12 or more credits of graded coursework.

HIGHEST HONORS
Wisconsin:
Adams — Kyle Schwingel, Adams; and Michelle McChesney, Grand Marsh.
Brown — Justin Baker, Kelly Connell, Clare Denz, Heather Duquaine, Stephanie Krupski, Steven Landwehr, Ryan Matsen, Amber Meyers, Jennifer Newman, Heather Olmsted, Leah Vogel, Cheryl Weaver, Casey Wegener, and Michael Xie, De Pere; Jordyn Danielski and Jessica Lemmens, Denmark; Jacob Abegglen, Cassandra Alfheim, Brooke Barnard, Tiffany Berghuis, Joshua Bernhardt, Kelly Berth, Autumn Beukema, Laura Bitter, Michael Burke, Lisa Buysse, Tracey Conger, Denise Coppock, Nicole Cornell, Erik Costea, Tyler Davis, Shannon DeVillers, Amanda Deatherage, Samantha Delcambre, Robert Delimat, Nicole Dorvinen, Ryan Dummer, Sara Eastman, Shainna Flynn, Rhondalay Gallagher, Kati Gittens, Sean Gleason, Matthew Hayes, Samantha Hebbring, Stephanie Hermans, Dante Hess, Rachael Hipke, John Hrabik, Rowan Isaaks, Jordan Jacobs, Alexandria Jasen, Isaias Jauregui, Samantha Konshak, Olyvia Kuchta, Ross Kuepers, Kayla Lardinois, Ashley Lukes, Kellina Mattson, Matthew McAnelly, Laura McLuen, Thomas Melling, Alyssa Miller, Paula Miller, Margaret Mosgaller, Joshua Moyer, Kamilla Mueller, Robert Neyrinck, Mitchell Ostrenga, Chelsea Patek, Elizabeth Pellegrini, Stacy Peterson, Brianne Pfefferkorn, Hilary Proper, Brittany Pyatt, Brenda Rentmeester, Hollis Reynolds, Kent Rose, Samantha Sailer, Ashley Schueller, Julia Shariff, Stephanie Shepro, Kristin Short, Anthony Sirianni, Angela Smet, Ann Soderlund, Aaron Tyler, Amanda Urmanski, Phoenix VanLaanen, Mindi Vanderhoof, Heather Walden, David Wanie, Ryan Wehse, Michael Wendricks, Taylor Werchek, Brittani Weyenberg, Victoria Wilke, Jennifer Williams, Danielle Wright, Elizabeth Zehms, and Ran Zhao, Green Bay; Brooke Koltz, Hobart; Westley Baker, Aaron Oeder, and Amanda Oeder, Luxemburg; Benjamin Lindberg, New Franken; Laura Leigh, Oneida; Brianna Wichlacz, Pulaski; and Ryan Badeau, Cassandra Bartlett, Wesley Compton, Sadie DiNatale, Jessica Finger, Brittany Lawrence, Sarah Miles, Colin Nohr, Lyssa Scheunemann, and Scott Thiesfeldt, Suamico.
Buffalo — Emma Kuhn, Fountain City.
Calumet — Veronica Kasperek and Lynn Schemm, Appleton; Danielle Nelson, Brillion; Jessica Fesing and James Wise, Chilton; Cynthia Lefeber and Sharon Nett, Hilbert; and Nicole Hoelzel, Kaukauna.
Chippewa — Caroline Vodacek, New Auburn.
Columbia — Shi Neesam, Pardeeville.
Dane — Abby Juzwik, Fitchburg; Zachary Parkin, Middleton; Amy VanAbel, Monona; Nicole Phillips, Mount Horeb; Jillian Bauer, Verona; and Kristina Coopman and Megan Ryan, Waunakee.
Dodge — Hannah Giesick, Beaver Dam; Elizabeth Scharnell, Hustisford; Alese Nelson, Mayville; and Elizabeth Kroll, Theresa.
Door — Megan DeKeyser, Brussels; Courtney Demmin, Fish Creek; Morgan Jandrin, Luxemburg; and Sara Bacon, Dylan Frea, Christian Livingston, Molly Petersilka, Christine Pfiester, Rachel Quakkelaar, Brittany Scoville, Suzanna Severson, Trevor Smith, Jared Spude, and Jamie Stahl, Sturgeon Bay.
Dunn — Gretchen Klefstad, Boyceville.
Eau Claire — Kaitlin Glenz, Nicole Hangartner, and Karli Peterson, Eau Claire.
Fond du Lac — Elizabeth Hintz and Gavin Peters, Campbellsport; Kevin Ditter and Irene Hoang, Fond du Lac; and Amanda Preissner, Ripon.
Forest — Jessica Linderud, Crandon; and Gerald Ernst, Wabeno.
Grant — Claire Friederick, Lancaster.
Green — Faith Lent, Albany; and Alycia Atwell, New Glarus.
Iron — Kaelee Swanson, Hurley.
Jefferson — Kayla Duesterbeck, Watertown.
Kenosha — Emily Friedl, Kenosha.
Kewaunee — Amanda Engebose, Katelin Ferron, and Alysia Massart, Casco; Ryan Streicher and Sherry Zuege, Kewaunee; and Hilary Davister, Phillip Jacques, and Briana Schingeck, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Cora Lessard, Holmen.
Langlade — Adam Alft, White Lake.
Lincoln — Andrew Pfaff, Merrill; and Mesheal Bushor, Tomahawk.
Manitowoc — Gregory Lutz, Brittany Meyer, Kelly Niemuth, and Jennifer Tollefson, Kiel; Case Christensen, Courtney Mueller-Krouse, and David Wagner, Manitowoc; Sara Herzog, Maribel; Kristine Alvarez, William Becker, and Gillian Evanoff, Two Rivers; and Kyle Schmidt, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Micaela Haas, Colby; Kathryn Doll, Kronenwetter; Sarah Busko, Marathon; Hannah Burmesch, Mosinee; Nicole Roth and Ethan Storm, Wausau; and Molly Newville and Hayden Witucki, Weston.
Marinette — Bryant Czerniewski, Crivitz; Brittany Behrens, Sarah Carviou, and Scott Veriha, Marinette; Brittany Henrichs, Ashley Morin, and Alexa Schwartz, Niagara; and Danielle Pagel, Pound.
Marquette — Tyler Fenner, Neshkoro; and Ranita Haanen, Oxford.
Milwaukee — Allison LeMahieu, Franklin; Kimberly Hurst, Greenfield; Samantha Molina and Taylor Thomson, Milwaukee; Benjamin Heicher, Oak Creek; and Taylor Ponczoch, Wauwatosa.
Oconto — Jacob Vervelde, Abrams; Eli Hughes, Lena; Emily Dehut, Charles Olson, James Salscheider, and Taylor Schmidt, Oconto; James Jeske, Oconto Falls; Christa Kananen, Bradley McDonald, and Kayla Peterson, Sobieski; and Lane Ludtke and Liza Steffeck, Suring.
Oneida — Bryan Boeck, Bryan Konicek, Stephanie Kuski, and Leslie Trochlil, Rhinelander.
Outagamie — Destany Calma-Birling, Heather Cummings, Bradley Drephal, Sarah Fritz, Jordan Grapentine, Thomas Helmeid, Jacqueline Laramore, Rachael Menos, Marissa Michalkiewicz, Haley Oatman, Holly Plamann, Amy Santkuyl, Amy Schumacher, Abigail Tobias-Lauerman, and Taylor Zuleger, Appleton; Justin Biese and Allison Volkman, Black Creek; Brittany Djurhuus and Rebecca Melendy, Greenville; Grace Elrick and Emily Hausher, Kaukauna; Danielle Witon, Kimberly; Ariel Colchado-Arter and Kayleigh Schultz, Little Chute; and Ashley Baker and Haley Fehling, Oneida.
Ozaukee — Sarah Adashek, Cedarburg; Bridget Schedler and Timothy Zietz, Grafton; and Cullin Mohn, Port Washington.
Portage — Lindsey Meis, Custer; Carley Devine, Plover; and Racheal Weiland, Wisconsin Rapids.
Price — Breanna Scharp, Park Falls.
Racine — Stephanie Londre, Burlington; Kathleen Dubiak and Casandra Schatzman, Franksville; Taylor Totka, Mount Pleasant; Gina Vlach, Sturtevant; and Alyssa Erickson, Waterford.
Rock — Paige Parish, Beloit; Gina Paulson, Brodhead; Kayla Christianson and Stephanie Schoeder, Janesville; Chloe Krueger, Milton; and Tia Collins, Orfordville.
Sauk — Alexander Tse, Baraboo; and Madeline Miller, Cierra Pruitt, and Sarah Seifert, Spring Green.
Shawano — Jessica Rasmussen, Bonduel; Shane Conley, Gillett; Rachel Coats, Gresham; Elizabeth Clasen, Nathan Milner, Brandon Page, and Madelyn Winter, Shawano; and Miranda Michaelis, Tigerton.
Sheboygan — Shannon Buhler, Glenbeulah; Molly Cooney and Janelle Schirmer, Plymouth; Shawna Anderson, Amber Beardsley, Megan Gleason, Christopher Russo, and Katelyn Staaben, Sheboygan; and Jessica Prusow, Sheboygan Falls.
Vilas — Ailee Harman, Saint Germain.
Washington — Andrew Becker and Vanya Koepke, Hartford; Nicholas Schommer, Jackson; Mikayla Kremer and Katie Tillmann, Kewaskum; and Camara Wallace, Slinger.
Waukesha — Kayla Hucke, Hartland; Laura Johnson, Hailey Mohrfeld, Kelly Saeger, and Shannon Texeira, Menomonee Falls; and Taylor Fohey, Amanda Hodson, Lauren Klubertanz, and Christa Thao, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Laura Schley, Clintonville; and Brooke Fitzgerald, New London.
Waushara — Emily Weitz, Pine River; and Amber Brownlow and Morgan Yeska, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Valerie Hilkert, Menasha; Meghan Johnson, Neenah; Susan Santana, Omro; and Hailey Greer, Sadie Obrigewitch, and Ashley Ruedinger, Oshkosh.
Wood — Rebecca Halfacre and Luke Konkol, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other states:
Arizona — Megan Powers, Glendale.
Florida — Zhengyang Liu, Windermere.
Illinois — Adam Waszak, McHenry; Taylor Kasal, Westmont.
Iowa — Kyle Leubka and Autumn Roepsch, Dubuque.
Michigan — Taylor Steele, Felch; Kelly Derwinski, Iron Mountain; Mary Jaecklein, Marquette; and Noelle Cutler, Rapid River.
Minnesota — Hanne Guthrie, Chanhassen; Sarah Kemp, Dellwood; Abigail Brinkmeier, Eagan; and Kyle Marshall, Shoreview.
New Hampshire — Abigail Gard, Peterborough.
Ohio — Lydia Deweese, Columbus.

Other countries:
China — Hao Shen.
France — Morgane Bonzy and Caroline Hentzien.
Japan — Hatsuho Iwamoto Wilkinson.
Malaysia — Harry Turkington IV.
South Korea — TaeHee Kim and Sunghee Min.

HIGH HONORS
Wisconsin:
Adams — Daniel Pfister, Friendship.
Ashland — Tierney Murphy, Ashland; and Cody Eder and Danielle Eder, Glidden.
Barron — Jennifer Pederson, Clayton.
Brown — Brittney Moore and Ryan Zegers, Ashwaubenon; Heidi Beimborn, Christi Branham, Hannah Brown, Randall Christensen, Casey Gallenberger, Sarah Gehrke, Rachael Hansen, Marina Hauser, Colleen Henrigillis, Samantha Iwen, Joy Jadin, Zachary Keyser, Rachel Knuth, Gaojou Lor, Vickie Mahlik, Angela Mirsberger, Christopher Nighbor, Braden Peterson, Kelsey Peterson, Caleb Poole, Daniele Radtke, Ethan Robb, Nikki Schuller, Evan Soderlund, Emily Vandersteen, and Amy Vannieuwenhoven, De Pere; Anna Arndt, Jake Hurley, Molly Shier, and Sarah Wanek, Denmark; Paul Ahrens, Beth Alswager, Galina Anqud, Nikolas Austin, Enrique Avila, Sarah Batten, Ryan Birdsall, Samantha Bissing, Courtney Bonnett, Samantha Braaten, Nathaniel Brimeyer, Cory Carline, Briana Cavin, Brent Cernat, Bobby Chindaphone, Renee Christensen, Jared Christianson, Shannon Connolly, Laura Cortright, Kristy Dahlgard, Jennifer DeBeck, Alana Degeneffe, Paige Dellisse, Kimberly Delvaux, Jenny Draxler, Nick Efferson, Megan Frazier, Benjamin Freeman, Julia Fursov, Brian Galloway, Lauren Galloway, Jacob Gerlikovski, Jessica Gold, Gatlin Grimm, Crystal Gruselle, Irina Guba, David Gusloff, Taylor Gutzman, Kevin Heim, Seth Herrscher, Annie Herzog, Kaitlin Honkanen, Christopher Johnson, Jessica Johnson, Rachel Kaliebe, Amber Kasten, Christian Krah, Mehryn Kraker, Heidi Krause, Daniel Kruse, Taylor Kurowski, Charnae LaLuzerne, Hannah Larson, Kendall Laurent, Kassie Laylan, Elizabeth Ledvina, Ka Lee, Sergio Leon-Martinez, Patricia Limburg, Breanna Linna, Kaili Lukan, Matthew Malcore, Creighton Maricque, Rachel Massey, Sarah Mauel, Stephanie Mendez, Marius Merz, Sarah Miller, Matthew Mottl, Nonglee Moua, Matthew Nichols, Chelsea Ort, Louise Padron, Christian Parker, Olivia Passehl, Noel Peck, Leigh Pennings, Carrianne Peters, James Pfefferkorn, Holly Phillips, Franklin Rabideau, Kaitlyn Rauwerdink, Belen Raymond, Kelsey Ries, Constance Rissling, Neil Ropson, Amanda Sabah, Zianya Saldana, Elizabeth Sanchez, Lori Schulz, David Seas, Gena Selby, Ashley Shimanek, Adrianna Shuler, Talor Sohr, Alexander Stenner, Hannah Stepp, Lacey Strehlow, Jordan Stubblefield, Corey Swanningson, Joseph Taylor, Qaib Thao, Beau Thomas, Aaron Thompson, Kylee Traub, LaShawna Tucker, Kayla VanDenBusch, Lindsay Vandermause, Lizeth Veliz, Emily VerHaagh, Kayla Verkuilen, Will Vogt, Melissa Wagnitz, Sarah Wichman, Chelsea Wiegand, Ashley Willes, and Zuomiao Zhou, Green Bay; Emilie Beining, Abigail Borchardt, and Amber Skinkis, Greenleaf; Andreau Enderby, Jena Tolksdorf, and Kayla Wickman, New Franken; Emily Ewald, Sierra Lardinois, Joslyn Meyers, and Meredith Simpkins, Pulaski; Meghan Beauchamp, Bryanna Blochowiak, Hattie Liebman, Morgan Miller, Alicia Schoen, Joseph Walker, Chelsey Wiesman, and Touhue Yang, Suamico; and Kayla Robbins and Phillip Vogels, Wrightstown.
Buffalo — Anna Hoesley, Fountain City; and Brianna Peterson, Mondovi.
Calumet — Alison Cerny and Alexandra Graff, Appleton; Vicki Mertens and Evan Polkinghorne, Brillion; Melissa Zimmerman, Chilton; Evan Geiser, Angela Halderson, Ashley Keuler, Ashley Mader, and Jason Mathes, Hilbert; Kayla Decker, Gabriel Michaels, Alesha O’Bright, and Rachel Skarsten, Menasha; and Christopher Waas, New Holstein.
Chippewa — Kristen Kouba, Bloomer; and Margaret Clark, Chippewa Falls.
Clark — Tana Thomas, Abbotsford; Sabrina Roehl, Loyal; Sarah Poeschel, Neillsville; and Sarah Jarocki, Withee.
Columbia — Stephanie Frank, Arlington; Ashley Schwartz, Lodi; and Andrew Campnell, Pardeeville.
Dane — Elise Olson and Kaitlyn Pilarzyk, Madison; Brian Heiser, Mc Farland; Rory Mileham and Reilly O’Connor, Sun Prairie; and Jessica Murphy and Alexandra Taylor, Waunakee.
Dodge — Noelle Poppe, Hustisford; and Dawnell Klein, Rubicon.
Door — Christopher Harrison and Devan Schultz, Fish Creek; Brooke Alexander and Briana Schwartz, Forestville; Brooke Everard, Luxemburg; and John Bacon, Emily Blaha, Cassandra Penchoff, Mariah Rankin, Hannah Schley, Skyler Toyne, and Roshan Wardak, Sturgeon Bay.
Douglas — Jessica Lindstrom, Superior.
Dunn — Elizabeth Schroeder, Menomonie.
Fond du Lac — Amanda Fellion, Campbellsport; Mitchell Bilitz, Fond du Lac; Joseph Ebert, Kewaskum; Ashley Hodorff, Malone; and Abigail Frye and Taylor Navis, Waupun.
Grant — Lacey Roche, Montfort.
Green — Sarah Tomasiewicz, Monroe; and Annie Jones, New Glarus.
Jefferson — Megan Shuda and Bailey Stellmacher, Jefferson; and Tanner Gess, Palmyra.
Kenosha — Elizabeth DuMez and Nicole Schultz, Kenosha; Kelli Hutchinson, Trevor; and MacKenzie Trezise, Twin Lakes.
Kewaunee — Andrew Wienke, Algoma; Alysha Ferron, McKayla Haverkorn, and Cheryl Paul, Casco; Joshua Dahlke, Nicole Geier, Jacob Guillen, Lindsey Lewis, and Cassandra VanLanen, Kewaunee; and Heather Heuer and Christy Vincent, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Bao Xiong, Holmen.
Langlade — Danielle Storch, Kirsten Wolf, and Kristina Zinda, Antigo.
Lincoln — Megan Wayda, Merrill; and Marlee Kiander and Colleen McCluskey, Tomahawk.
Manitowoc — Alexander Thom, Cato; Faith Lindemann, Cleveland; Lydia Fogeltanz, Francis Creek; Jessica Blatz, Kyle Henrickson, Gregory Kornetzke, and Nicholas Scholz, Kiel; Erika Braun, Lindsay Brookshier, Benjamin Groddy, Mark Harstad, Alysha Jaeger, Aimee Schaefer, Season Scheurell, Brandon Senfleben, Alexander Shariff, April Song, Nermana Turajlic, Tori Vandenbusch, and Abbey Wiegand, Manitowoc; Brianna Laack, Marjorie Olson, Johnathon Pantzlaff, and Corinne Smogoleski, Two Rivers; and Malarie Bergene, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Zachary Brinkman, Hatley; Jamie Guensburg and Anne Zieglmeier, Rothschild; Ruth Cunningham and Jessica Wilke, Schofield; Trisha Gospodarek, Christopher Langlois, and Kimberly Wenzel, Wausau; and Kristin Racine, Weston.
Marinette — Jessica Stillings and Danielle Zahn, Coleman; Matthew Lesperance and Lucas Wuensch, Crivitz; Amber Kopish, Nicole Schneider, and Megan Tupper, Marinette; Destiny Schintgen, Niagara; Curt Hemphill, Kayla Kaster, Susan McBride, Maizie Reif, Taylor Romenesko, and Danielle Wyss, Peshtigo; Abigail Linstad, Porterfield; and Susan Peterson, Wausaukee.
Milwaukee — William Canzoneri, Cudahy; Carli deFelice, Glendale; Ariel Olson, Greendale; Heather Bekkers, Matthias Clarey, and Morgen Clarey, Greenfield; Natalia Hahnfeld, Hales Corners; Heather Monville and Michael Tuchalski, Milwaukee; Elizabeth Bragstad and Sarah Mertz, Oak Creek; Valerie Fischer, South Milwaukee; Lindsey LaBissoniere, Wauwatosa; and Taylor Campbell, West Allis.
Monroe — Mikayla Becherer, Norwalk; and Danielle Dale and Chloe Hansen, Sparta.
Oconto — Brooke Ferdon and Cherran Rasmovicz, Abrams; Andrea Wians, Gillett; Erin Koszalinski, Lakewood; Brooke Buege, Lena; Katelyn Krajewski and Dante Pizzuti, Little Suamico; Rebekah Erdman, Oconto; Ciara Hedstrom and Chelsey Tingley, Oconto Falls; and Dalton Aderholdt, Tyler Gerhartz, and Laura Szela, Sobieski.
Oneida — Sarah Thomas, Rhinelander.
Outagamie — Walter Ames, Emily Hamilton, Autumn Jentz, Kali MacDonald, Kelsey McCormick, Katherine Meulemans, Tyler Otto, Danielle Strebel, Morgan Swick, William Van Susteren, and Amy Weinfurter, Appleton; Shannon Mackey, Chelsea Peeters, and Morgan Theobald, Black Creek; Amber DeValk, Renee DeValk, and Alexis Dillenberg, Combined Locks; Kennedy Wendt, Freedom; Justine Ederer, Elizabeth Glasheen, and Christopher Pohlman, Kaukauna; Nicole Brumm, Kimberly; Skyler Lukaszka, Little Chute; Kari Kovacs, Nichols; Maxwell Wilkinson, Oneida; Melissa Corrigan, Tara Eick, Gabrielle Jochman, and Derek Lindberg, Seymour; and Adam Lembcke, Shiocton.
Ozaukee — Jennifer Lund, Belgium; Payton Kronforst, Cedarburg; Carly Lane, Mequon; Taylor Pride, Port Washington; and Kaitlyn Beck and Courtney O’Donnell, Saukville.
Portage — Constance Anderson, Plover; Janna Check, Katelyn Chizzo, Natalie Neuwirth, and Mariah Pursley, Stevens Point.
Price — Marlene Wurm, Park Falls; Taylor Grech and Ashley Schleife, Phillips; and Angela Danowski, Prentice.
Racine — Kaylene Kramer, Burlington; Aimee Villwock, Franksville; David Lefeber, Mount Pleasant; Lauren Hlavka, Racine; and Katie Voss, Waterford.
Richland — Katelyn Werre, Viola.
Rock — Pamela Parish, Beloit; Victor Gonzalez-Salzwedel, Edgerton; Devan Beyel and Katrina Schumann, Janesville; and Jenna Mylin, Milton.
Rusk — Tiffany Marshall, Conrath.
Saint Croix — Mackenzie Wink, Glenwood City; Halle Barnabo, Hudson; and Drew Belisle and Caela Stenske, New Richmond.
Sauk — Erica Hainz, Baraboo; and Kimberly Schwarzenbart and Danielle Tackett, Reedsburg.
Shawano — Joshua Ziegelbauer, Birnamwood; Rebecca Mastey, Pulaski; and Cindy Doherty, Shawano.
Sheboygan — Austin Ernst, Glenbeulah; Stephanie Bergman, Emily Schuh, and Kellyn Wieland, Howards Grove; Olivia MacDonald and Parker Wolf, Kohler; Gene Kiela and Sierra McNeil, Plymouth; Elizabeth Cina and Nicole Hauser, Random Lake; Courtney Bartzen, Kaitlyn Bresser, Robert Draves, Katie Green, Meagan Moctezuma, Kelsey Obremski, Jessica Pittner, Jenna Rigwood, Erin Schmitt, and Cassandra Wild, Sheboygan; Matthew Behrs, Trevor Berceau, and Paige Mauer, Sheboygan Falls; and Katie Ernst, Waldo.
Taylor — Makenna Kurth, Gilman; and Curtis Dassow, Isaac Klemm, Heather Lindahl, and Loretta Walsh, Medford.
Vilas — Katie Prigge, Boulder Junction; and Andrew Haugen and Juliette Hoffman, Eagle River.
Washington — Amber Collegnon and Bailey Klein, Hartford; Jonathan Odekirk, Slinger; and Jordyn DeBraal, Hannah Koerner, Katelyn Krantz, and Shelby Larson, West Bend.
Waukesha — Kaelee Heideman, Big Bend; Elizabeth Seidl, Butler; Ashley Ausprung, Delafield; Leah Buege, Molly Dederich, and Amber Dryer, Menomonee Falls; Tiffany Canham, Muskego; Taylor Baldridge, New Berlin; and Cassidy Doome, Pewaukee.
Waupaca — Stephany Haack and Kayla VanAsten, Clintonville; Lindsey Krauss and Sarah Newlun, Manawa; Ericka Bloch and Taylor Crain, New London; and Shayla Vroman and Alexandria Wiegert, Waupaca.
Waushara — Jacob Friday, Pine River; and Andrew Eisch, Wautoma.
Winnebago — Luke Fischer and Alisha Maciejewski, Menasha; James Jones, Grace Neese, and Alexandra Strullmyer, Neenah; Megan Horejs, Megan Leonard, Michelle Nieman, and Rachel Tigert, Oshkosh; and Mckenzie Noll, Winneconne.
Wood — Emily Carroll, Brigitta Kaiser, and Leslie Smith, Marshfield.

Other states:
Alaska — Bree Mucha and Kailey Mucha, Soldotna.
California — Muriel Antwi-Sohngen, Simi Valley.
Idaho — Daniel Gospodarek, New Plymouth.
Illinois — Alexandra Zeller, Dundee; Jessie Dinelli, Northbrook; Jacob Eckstein and McKenna Kurth, Rockford; and Stephanie Garvin, West Chicago.
Michigan — Hailey McDermott, Bark River; Danielle Roberge, Kingsford; Krystal Clark, Whitney Hatala, and Megan Sullivan, Menominee; and Joshua Nerat, Wallace.
Minnesota — Madeline McKeefry, Andover; Kayla Billett, Cedar; Alyssa Udean, Lino Lakes; Ellen Edison, Maple Grove; Michael Tebon, Minnetonka; Claire Walters, Webster; and Austin White, Wyoming.
North Carolina — Britta Rawlins, Fayetteville.
Washington — Robert Kelso, Richland.
Puerto Rico — Adriana Lebron, Mayaguez.

Other countries:
Belgium — Willem Poelmans.
China — Xinyi Liu.
France — Manon Titli.
Germany — Leopold Gomez-Islinger, Florian Kraenzler, and Michael Tenzer.
Japan — Iori Sanada.

HONORS
Wisconsin:
Ashland — Breanna Hanson, Glidden.
Barron — Kelley Brunclik, Almena; Lindsey Hassemer, Chetek; and Brianna Anderson, Cumberland.
Bayfield — Stefanie Siroin, Herbster.
Brown — Robert Phillips, Allouez; Ashley Gutting, Ashwaubenon; Elisabeth Aubry, Katherine Bauer, Alex Belongia, Erik Brown, Amanda Clark, Nicole Diestler, Jennifer Drewiske, Ryan Falkner, Amber Fox, Hannah French, Carly Gillis, Sophia Ho-Sing-Loy, James Hodgson, Michaela Hogan, Amber Jagodzinski, Dylan Mason, Robert Michaud, Garet Osterberg, Jarod Reimer, Danielle Schneider, Mary Simac, Roxanne Simonnet, Katelyn Smits, Logan Sprangers, Jade Strick, Jacob Tess, and Chad Vigeland, De Pere; Taylor Rabenhorst and Melissa Simons, Denmark; Fatima Abdurrahman, Nicholas Adamson, Kayla Alexander, Danielle Allen, Danielle Austin, Christina Bargender, Robert Bartel, Nicole Beauchaine, Stephanie Bialcik, Brianna Bodoh, Adam Boyce, Steven Brabant, Kendall Brenwall, Danielle Brocker, Breanna Brodhagen, Ryan Brumlic, Julianne Buchinger, Max Bunchek, Jon Byers, Angela Collier, Calvin Collins, Rebecca Conoley, Shawna Coron, Racheal Cummings, Nick Decleene, Carmen Dehn, KimmiLei Demaskie, Nicholas Depies, Jana Derer, Aric Domke, Lewis Drumheller, Jennifer DuBois, Daniel Dubey, Antonio Faretta, Emma Fay, Kiernan Fix, Getty Foss, Megan Franjose, Korey Franz, Jennifer French, Matthew Frisk, Andrew Froelich, Dalton Gareis, Brooke Gildernick, Azure Hall, Brianna Hammersley, Angela Hanson, Jenna Harper, Reed Heintzkill, Parker Herlache, Abbey Herman, Shannon Holmes, Tad Huempfner, Vanessa Jardine, Nathan Jensen, Margarita Jones, Eric Jorgenson, Abby Jurczykowski, Nicole Kahler, Daniel Kane, Aasha Kanzenbach, Audrey Kesy, Joshua Knaus, Wendy Knight, Matthew Knorr, Kent Kolb, Abby Kumrow, Travis Ladwig, Leslie Lamberies, Rachel Lamers, Raymond Landis, Brandon Langer, Joseph Larson, Allison LeClaire, Leigha Lenz, Mark Liberski, Joshua Loritz, Megan Lukan, Jake Luthardt, Logan Maciejewski, Amanda Malinski, Anastasia McCain, Mariah McDaniel, Marissa McDunn, Robert Metzger, Lindsey Miller, Adriana Montejano, Casey Mooren, Jason Murillo, Zachery Nimke, Melissa Oakes, Carissa Oettinger, Alexis Otto, Nicholas Padalino, Timothy Parent, Rissel Peguero, Mark Petroski, Michael Pietraszek, Susan Pigg, Lindsay Pociask, Audrey Prichard, Brooke Puta, Joshua Quaintance, Jesus Rascon, Rebecca Ravey, Rachel Riske, Theresa Rock, Roberto Rodriguez, Sean Roherty, Hannah Romenesko, McKenzie Roskom, Kelsy Rusch, Jesse Scheer, Dennis Schmocker, Tori Schuurmans, Michael Sejbl, Angela Sellen, Becca Selner, Eric Short, Jeremiah Shrovnal, Jenna Simon, Ashley Skoglund, Karrie Smith, William Soderdahl, Justin Stange, Lacey-Lyn Statezny, Lauren Stewart, Kaitlyn Stollberg, Annie Stone, Austin Sturdivant, Andrew Sturm, Aaron Traeger, Kate VanBoxtel, Alexa VanIten, Kaylee VanRite, David Vanderleest, MaiKou Vang, Mary Vang, MaiSee VangYang, Trisha Wagner, Beth Waldeck, Joseph Walder, Casey Weber, Selvin Wells, Daniele Wiegand, Nathan Wijas-Hasseler, Kevin Wolf, Amy Woodke, Subrina Wunning, Kimberlee Xiong, Napho Xiong, Maria Yang, Michaela Yopps, Victoria Zacarias, and Adam Zwicker, Green Bay; McKenna Garvey, Hobart; Maria Roberts and Kayla Vandermuse, Luxemburg; Corissa Burkart, Courtney DeKeyser, and Joshua Giese, New Franken; Ashlie Dotson, Margaret King-Francour, and Tressa Zuleger, Oneida; Todd Hegbloom, Rachel Huben, Samantha Kinlen, Candice Matuszak, Jamie Rodgers, and Shelby Vanhouten, Pulaski; Marissa Cherek, Katie Eichman, Brianna Johnson, Tricia Michiels, Lauren Nowak, Heather Schoen, Madelyn Valentine, and McKenna VanDerLeest, Suamico; and Jesse Veeser, Wrightstown.
Calumet — Aleesha Paff, Appleton; Brock Delebreau, Nicole Hickinbotham, and Micaella Schneider, Chilton; and Tasha Eichmeier, Hilbert.
Chippewa — Jamie Poirier and Tyler Rubenzer, Bloomer; and Jennifer Rymer, Chippewa Falls.
Clark — Edgar Ceniceros and Sara Lueth, Curtiss; Taylor Gleisner and Derek Zickert, Neillsville; Carly Stumpner, Spencer; and Denette Plansky, Thorp.
Columbia — Katharine Bright, Samantha Grunder, and Jacob Hamm, Pardeeville.
Crawford — Nathan Nichols, Prairie du Chien.
Dane — Karlee Wegehaupt, Belleville; Erin Hoey, Cottage Grove; Jessica Schmitt, Madison; Megan Brugger and Sarah Starr, Oregon; Sara Tupper, Stoughton; and Melissa Reisdorf and Jody Schiess, Waunakee.
Dodge — Haily Hummelmeier and Kaysha Lukas, Beaver Dam; Kiersten Zangl, Brownsville; Savannah Hornbacher, Columbus; Jordan Anderson, Fox Lake; Amber Ziorgen, Horicon; and Krysta Weinberger, Lomira.
Door — Jolene Jauquet and Keri Routhieaux, Brussels; Aaron Lopez, Egg Harbor; Emma Hitzman, Forestville; Daniel Malcore, Luxemburg; Samantha Blackledge, Sister Bay; and Joshua Braun, Danielle DiCarlo, Emily Hill, William Isings, Annika Paulsen, Ali Sommerfeldt, and Nicholas Toyne, Sturgeon Bay.
Dunn — Emily Tuschl, Wheeler.
Eau Claire — Kyle Hangartner, Eau Claire.
Fond du Lac — Cody Galligan, Campbellsport; Ashley Stacey and Alexander Vahlsing, Fond du Lac; Jacob Hock, North Fond du Lac; Benjamin Feuerbach, Ripon; and Dustin Borgardt and Katie Tjepkema, Waupun.
Forest — Mary Mattson, Crandon; and Penny McLaughlin, Wabeno.
Green — Katlyn Hansen, Juda.
Green Lake — Rachel Bruss and Alexandra Eiler, Markesan.
Jackson — Timothy Nortman, Black River Falls; and Yvette Peterson, Osseo.
Jefferson — Emaleigh Berg and Lucas Schroeder, Watertown.
Juneau — Tanner Vodvarka, Mauston.
Kenosha — Lisa Ford, Kenosha.
Kewaunee — Jasen Livermore and Blair Wautlet, Algoma; Vanessa Ducaine, Adam Kinnard, Matthew Kroll, and Alicia Pinchart, Casco; Heather Bergelin, Denmark; Craig Christman and Ashley Rombaugh, Kewaunee; and Katie Barrett, Carina Derenne, Danielle Deterville, Ashley Kickbusch, Brent Kuehl, Kelsey Laundrie, Breanna Suess, and Abigail Theys, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Alex Mayer, Holmen; and Stephanie Gerke and Samantha Zeimentz, La Crosse.
Lafayette — Sarah Alexander, South Wayne.
Langlade — Kerry McVey, Bryant.
Lincoln — Mary Leet and Brooke Renn, Tomahawk.
Manitowoc — Adam Erickson and Lindsay Hansen, Kiel; Jennifer Appel, Aaron Erdmann, Corey Evenson, Joseph Griesbach, Kelsie Holtzheimer, Kristin Kurtz, Ashley Retzloff, Amy Rutherford, Carly Schisel, Christopher Singer, Reba Sjuggerud, Jenna Smogoleski, and Joshua Thompson, Manitowoc; Miranda Sendek, Reedsville; John Cline, Taylor Shillcox, and Blia Xiong, Two Rivers; Stephanie Stenzel, Valders; and Rachel Schulz, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Rosalynn Hiebl and Michelle Kuyoth, Edgar; Jonathan Aumann, Evan Oelrich, and Leah Zuleger, Marathon; Samantha Brown, Mosinee; Matthew Hart, Schofield; Katrina Weber, Spencer; Rebecca Kellner, Stratford; Maari Erdman, Evan Miller, Chris Nichols, Courtney Pagenkopf, and Elizabeth Punke, Wausau; Desiree Dombrowski, Samantha Hable, Nicole Marquardt, and Allison Rowlands, Weston; and Mallory Dillman, Wittenberg.
Marinette — Kelsey Hartwig, Logan Krueger, and Marissa Reed, Coleman; Jonathan Wieting, Crivitz; Tyler Boye, Adam Finnessy, Brittany Kloida, Matthew Wilke, Rachel Winters, and Nikolaus Wrench, Marinette; Kelly Strasser, Niagara; Elisabeth Vajko, Pembine; and Aaron Albright, Alyssa Behnke, and Roberta Reif, Peshtigo.
Marquette — Janae Due, Montello.
Milwaukee — Eric Cope, Amanda Elftman, and Brianna Schwanke, Greenfield; Tresavoya Blake, Annamarie Ciofani, Alyssa Lamberton, Katie Ludwig, and Tabatha Ruska, Milwaukee; Tyler Hittman, Ashley Kopydlowski, Zakarie Lenski, and Kimberly Sobolik, Oak Creek; and Larissa Mickelson, West Allis.
Monroe — Emma Carter, Wyeville.
Oconto — Jessica Wenzel and Jordan Wenzel, Coleman; Brooke DeBauch and Justin Lambrecht, Gillett; Samantha Stellmacher, Lakewood; Janelle Grabowski and Tara Seefeldt, Lena; Elizabeth Quigley, Little Suamico; Dian Haines and Laken James, Oconto; Amanda Judd, Oconto Falls; Jacob Pelegrin, Pulaski; and Riley Ryczek, Sobieski.
Oneida — Amanda Cook, Harshaw; Christine Blakeslee and Lisa Coffen, Rhinelander; and Amanda Stys, Three Lakes.
Outagamie — Andrea Adams, Michelle Buchinger, Tara Buchinger, David Foertsch, Nicole Gess, Matthew Hillman, Bo Karll, Holly Rathsack, Karlyn Schneider, Mickey Thao, and Zachary Winter, Appleton; Alyssa Moeller, Black Creek; Stephanie Diedrich, Chelsea Giles, and Michael Moede, Combined Locks; Riley Garbe, Samuel Manders, and Samantha Svoboda, Freedom; Torey Gostas, Greenville; Emily Bichel, Brooke DeCoster, Kathryn Hirte, and Mallory Krueger, Kaukauna; Turner Botz and Emily Dashner, Little Chute; Nicholas Effa, Brianna Messner, Mariah Metoxen, Alexander Opgenorth, Stephanie Shulze, and Briana VanderHeiden, Seymour; and Jordan St Clair and Emily Young, Shiocton.
Ozaukee — Kaitlyn Nieman, Cedarburg; Brittany Kapp and Thomas Rismeyer, Port Washington; and Marissa Seyfert, Saukville.
Polk — Abbie Otlo, Luck; Desiree Walton, Milltown; and Hanna Mierow, Osceola.
Portage — Marie Lieggi, Amherst; and Avery Faehling, Bancroft.
Price — Catrina Charlton, Fifield; Ethan Draxler, Park Falls; Ashley Grant, Phillips; and Megan Nehls, Prentice.
Racine — Cassondra Kollatz, Burlington; Vincent Patzke, Franksville; and Kimberly Johnson, Katherine Leskowicz, and Tiana Lutze, Racine.
Rock — Sarah Pint, Beloit; and Angela Parker and Sierra Spaulding, Janesville.
Rusk — Carly Sauld, Ladysmith.
Saint Croix — David Borgerson-Burge, Baldwin.
Sauk — Brianna Heath, Spring Green.
Sawyer — Emily Burger, Hayward.
Shawano — Alexandria Letter, Bonduel; Connor Ford and Aaron Schmidt, Clintonville; Annestashia Rabe, Gillett; Kathi Arnold, Gresham; Lindsey Przybylski and Taylor Przybylski, Krakow; and Amy Barkow, Jordan Cornelius, Noel Craig, Cynthia Goetsch, Kayla Hokenstad, Elizabeth Kane, Adam Meyer, and Emily Piantek, Shawano.
Sheboygan — Benjamin Koenigs, Glenbeulah; Eric Dickmyer and Ty Dobson, Howards Grove; Shannon Boldt, Melissa Schleicher, and Malorie Styles, Oostburg; Cody Fisher and Allyson McCabe, Plymouth; Jeffrey Schmid, Random Lake; Leah Allen, Ashley Belitz, Anthony Blodgett, Brianna Fischer, Courtney Frank, Tyler Hoffmann, Ellis Kirchenwitz,
Jennifer Leonhardt, Sadie Miller, Sarah Miller, Marlena Pitsch, Maja Ristivojevic, Taylor Schmitz, Allee Schramm, Kirk Schuchardt, Taylor Stelter, and Lily Zimmermann, Sheboygan; Jonathan Block, Collin Carey, Luke Freeland, and Jennifer Zastrow, Sheboygan Falls; and James Schreurs, Waldo.
Taylor — Jacob Borman and Hilary Thums, Rib Lake; Heidi Langteau, Stetsonville; and Melissa Metz, Westboro.
Trempealeau — Jeffery Chesebro, Trempealeau.
Vilas — Hayden Davison and Victoria Schwenn, Eagle River; and Audrey Schultz, Saint Germain.
Walworth — Kasey Banta, Elkhorn; and Kelly O’Malley, Genoa City.
Washburn — Emma Kunkel, Spooner.
Washington — Elizabeth Kuske and Rebecca McCann, Germantown; Scott Pamperin, Hartford; Kayla Brzoski, Sara Faltersack, and Stephanie Laude, Jackson; Samantha Zingsheim, Kewaskum; Rachel Cammack, Richfield; and Kathryn Kellow, Tyler Sterr, Bailey Wagner, and Marissa White, West Bend.
Waukesha — Amber Foster, Big Bend; Brian Borden, Marleigh Fiedler, and Kelsey Johnson, Brookfield; Rachel Crites, Dousman; Morgan Bolli, Eagle; Nickolas Bowersox, Hartland; Sarah Wick, Lannon; Hannah Buege and Monica Wysocki, Menomonee Falls; Thomas Gentilini, Muskego; Chad Bonis, Jordan Heller, and Samuel Mantel, New Berlin; Lauren Niedermann, Oconomowoc; Hannah Julius and Rhiana Stelter, Sussex; and Ryan Glover, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Allison Shepard and Kayla Teske, Clintonville; Jason Rieckmann, Manawa; Kayla Borree and Michaela Moore, New London; Rebecca Abhold, Scandinavia; and Emerie Vasquez, Waupaca.
Waushara — Carolyn Sharp, Wautoma; and Austin Bleskacek and Amber Wenzel, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Mai Mueller, Berlin; Samantha Sprenger, Larsen; Danielle Kaufert and Theresa Vollmer, Neenah; Lisa Burns, Omro; Nathan Condon, Jessica Roberts, and Alexander Rodgers, Oshkosh; and Emily Hanson, Winneconne.
Wood — Ryan Korslin, Rudolph; and Joshua Krings and Samantha Roth, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other states:
Florida — Carol Walsh, Fleming Island.
Illinois — Joshua Humphrey, Crete; Joseph Leto, Downers Grove; Brett Bangen, Normal; Fiona Andrews, Orland Park; Noah Hanold and Kaylie Noll, Peoria; Jacob Vance, Roselle; Emily Ahrens, Roscoe; Anton Schmid, Saint Charles; and Lucas Bennetts, Zion.
Indiana — Jaclyn Delagrange, New Haven.
Iowa — Benjamin Loeffelholz, Dubuque.
Maryland — Shannon Nolan, Elkton.
Michigan — Emily Harwood, Daggett; Casey Collegnon, Escanaba; Catherine Novak, Iron River; and Jennifer Lohse, Menominee.
Minnesota — Zackery Nazda, Anoka; Samuel Schmidt, Faribault; Eugene Benhart, Lakeville; Sarah Londo, Maplewood; Adam Ulman, Owatonna; Tanner Nordlund, Rice; Cassandra Thobe, Stacy; Thomas Everson, Welch; and Aaron Whyte, Winona.
Montana — Nicolette Wallman, Billings.
New Hampshire — Chelcie Pinsonneault, Epsom.
New York — Matthew Westfield, Alden; Abigail Stuckey, Mount Kisco; and Isabela Goncalves, Adriane Silva, Brooke Strehlow, and Henrique Venske, New York.
Pennsylvania — Shannon Hurley, Connellsville.

Other countries:
Brazil — Thiago Silva.
Canada — Tristan Fairclough.
Denmark — Heidi Andersen.
Germany — Behzad Alam and Marvin Trutnau.
Japan — Moe Nagai and Hikaru Sugie.
Mexico — Andres Cetina-Bautista and Erika Magana.
Netherlands — Consuela Dijokromo.
Norway — JustAndreasBjoern Salvesen.
United Kingdom — Howard Scott.

#15-18

A strong fall semester for Phoenix student-athletes


The UW-Green Bay athletics department had 75 student-athletes honored as members of the 2014 Horizon League Fall Academic Honor Roll, as announced by the league office Thursday afternoon. The women’s soccer and women’s swimming and diving teams racked up the most honor roll members, totaling 10 each. Those groups were followed closely by softball (9) and women’s cross country (8). For more.

UW-Green Bay announces academic honors

The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay has made public the names of students receiving academic honors for the spring semester. Students who earn a 4.0 gradepoint average, which represents all “A” grades, receive highest honors.
High honors go to those earning 3.99 to 3.75 gradepoint averages. Honors are given to students earning 3.74 to 3.50 gradepoint averages. Students are listed by the county claimed as place of permanent residence. All were full-time students in the spring term, earning 12 or more credits of graded coursework.

HIGHEST HONORS
Wisconsin:
Adams — Daniel Pfister, Friendship; and Michelle McChesney, Grand Marsh.
Ashland — Breanna Hanson, Glidden.
Brown — Robert Phillips, Allouez; Mitchell Harings, Ashwaubenon; Justin Baker, Heather Boeckman, Hannah Brown, Kelly Connell, Alex Edler, Kirsten Gullett, Rachael Hansen, James Hodgson, Samantha Iwen, Joy Jadin, Erin Kaye, Rachel Knuth, Ashley Krueger, Steven Landwehr, Clare Lundstrom, Marco Nelson, Jennifer Newman, Laurie Otto, Daniele Radtke, Jarod Reimer, Marissa Reimer, Kimberly Scray, Chad Vigeland, Casey Wegener, and Kevin Wellens, De Pere; Hatsuho Iwamoto, Jessica Lemmens, and Jared Post, Denmark; Cassandra Alfheim, Katherine Androsky, Deanna Ashmann, Alycia Atwell, Sarah Batten, Kristen Bennington, Joshua Bernhardt, Laura Bitter, David Blihar, Brittany Brocker, Danielle Brocker, Denise Coppock, Nicole Cornell, Erik Costea, Amr Dahroug, Tyler Davis, Shannon DeVillers, Nick Decleene, Alan DelaCruz, Robyn Derenne, Jenny Draxler, Ryan Dummer, Sara Eastman, Anne Farrell, Benjamin Freeman, Erika Fretto, Brittany Gerrits, Sean Gleason, Ashley Grones, Crystal Gruselle, Sarah Guzzonato, Kaila Hanke, Abbey Herman, Heather Heuer, Rachael Hipke, Kaitlin Honkanen, John Hrabik, Matthew Knorr, Nathan Kollath, Mackenzie Kropp, Melissa Krouth, Olyvia Kuchta, Charnae LaLuzerne, Kayla Lardinois, Kellina Loftus, Sarah Long, Ashley Lukes, Thomas Melling, David Metoxen, Amber Meyers, Becky Micksch, Paula Miller, Julio Morales, Margaret Mosgaller, Joshua Moyer, Natalie Nell, Robert Neyrinck, Melissa Oakes, Brandon Oium, Mitchell Ostrenga, Rhonda Pamperin, Olivia Passehl, Katie Peot, Carrianne Peters, Stacy Peterson, Brianne Pfefferkorn, Nicole Phillips, Hilary Proper, Jessica Prusow, Brittany Pyatt, Brenda Rentmeester, Kent Rose, Zianya Saldana, Lori Schulz, Julia Shariff, Kristin Short, Ashley Skoglund, Heather Smith, Samuel Smukowski, Austin Sturdivant, Jeffrey Underhill, Amanda Urmanski, Colin VanPay, Maichee Vang, Will Vogt, Trisha Warden, Patricia Waupoose, Brittani Weyenberg, Jennifer Williams, James Wright, and Ran Zhao, Green Bay; Emilie Beining, Greenleaf; Aaron Oeder, Luxemburg; Casey Haupt, Oneida; Meredith Simpkins, Pulaski; Cassandra Bartlett, Meghan Beauchamp, Wesley Compton, Sarah Miles, Colin Nohr, Lyssa Scheunemann, Lauren Vieaux, Joseph Walker, and Chelsey Wiesman, Suamico.
Calumet — Steven Clark and Veronica Kasperek, Appleton; Evan Geiser, Ashley Mader, and Melissa Zimmerman, Hilbert; and Gabriel Michaels, Menasha.
Chippewa — Margaret Clark, Chippewa Falls.
Clark — Sarah Jarocki, Withee.
Columbia — Shi Neesam, Pardeeville.
Dane — Anthony Hinkel, De Forest; Jessica Schmitt, Madison; Brian Heiser, Mc Farland; and Brian Roberts, Sun Prairie.
Dodge — Hannah Giesick, Beaver Dam; Amber Ziorgen, Horicon; and Elizabeth Kroll, Theresa.
Door — Megan DeKeyser and Jolene Jauquet, Brussels; John Bacon and Sara Bacon, Egg Harbor; Briana Schwartz, Forestville; Dylan Frea, Annika Paulsen, Molly Petersilka, Mariah Rankin, Brittany Scoville, Trevor Smith, Jared Spude, Jamie Stahl, Daniel Taddy, and Skyler Toyne, Sturgeon Bay.
Eau Claire — Nicole Hangartner, Eau Claire.
Florence — Nicole Secrist, Florence.
Fond du Lac — Gavin Peters, Campbellsport; Irene Hoang, Fond du Lac; and Taylor Navis, Waupun.
Grant — Joshua Pearce, Hazel Green.
Green — Faith Lent, Albany; Katlyn Hansen, Juda; and Taa Egli and Nigel Tourdot, Monroe.
Green Lake — Jennifer Wagner, Neshkoro.
Jefferson — Nicole Zindl, Watertown.
Kenosha — Kelli Hutchinson, Trevor; and MacKenzie Trezise, Twin Lakes.
Kewaunee — Jessica Joniaux and Alysia Massart, Casco; Abigail Lee, Kewaunee; and Autumn Beukema, Breanna Suess, and Nicole Will, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Cora Lessard, Holmen.
Langlade — Jacob Fermanich, Antigo.
Lincoln — Mesheal Bushor, Marlee Kiander, and Brooke Renn, Tomahawk.
Manitowoc — Gregory Lutz and Kelly Niemuth, Kiel; Brooke Barnard, Tiffany Bowring, Lindsay Brookshier, Kelsey Lueptow, Morgan-Alan Mason, Hunter Morrow, Courtney Mueller-Krouse, Jennifer Panske, Christopher Singer, David Wagner, and Gudrun Wetak, Manitowoc; Kristine Alvarez, William Becker, Megan Christensen, and Gillian Evanoff, Two Rivers; and Malarie Bergene and Kyle Schmidt, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Matthew Schilling, Athens; Tyler Sherfinski, Kronenwetter; Sarah Busko, Marathon; Ella Niehaus, Rothschild; Ashley Lackey, Evan Miller, and Nicole Roth, Wausau; and Molly Newville and Hayden Witucki, Weston.
Marinette — Brittany Behrens, Jacqueline Morales, Scott Veriha, Matthew Wilke, and Seth Winters, Marinette; Brittany Henrichs, Ashley Morin, and Alexa Schwartz, Niagara; Oksana Bartelme and Chase Hemphill, Peshtigo; Jason Carviou, Porterfield; and Desiree Demmith, Pound.
Marquette — Ranita Haanen, Oxford.
Menominee — Sheena Arnold, Keshena.
Milwaukee — Crystal Remsza and Lynsi Shadd, Franklin; Stacey Butts and Heba Mohammad, Greenfield; Samantha Molina and Taylor Thomson, Milwaukee; Megahn Daily and Michael Stout, Oak Creek; and Lindsey LaBissoniere, Wauwatosa.
Monroe — Cody VonRuden, Cashton.
Oconto — Nathan Vervelde, Abrams; Sarah Clark and Keith Manecke, Gillett; Tara Seefeldt and Ted Zahn, Lena; Dian Haines, Charles Olson, and Taylor Schmidt, Oconto; Anita Frankhauser, Pound; Tyler Gerhartz, Christa Kananen, Courtney LeFebre, and Bradley McDonald, Sobieski; and Liza Steffeck, Suring.
Oneida — Bryan Boeck and Amanda Young, Rhinelander.
Outagamie — Jordan Grapentine, Autumn Jentz, Brandon Koepke, Jacqueline Laramore, Holly Plamann, Amy Schumacher, Samantha Stelzl, Abigail Tobias, and Zachary Winter, Appleton; Morgan Theobald and Rachel Veldt, Black Creek; Alexis Dillenberg and Chelsea Giles, Combined Locks; Justine Ederer, Grace Elrick, Emily Hausher, and Laura Lyman, Kaukauna; Skyler Lukaszka, Little Chute; Brianna Messner, Seymour; and Adam Lembcke, Shiocton.
Ozaukee — Alexandria Jasen, Belgium; Rachele Knapp and Bridget Schedler, Grafton; Cullin Mohn, Port Washington; and Brianna Bartoszewski and Kaitlyn Beck, Saukville.
Portage — Taylor Thomas, Custer; and Carley Devine, Plover.
Price — Marena Hoogland, Catawba; and Ashley Grant, Angela Kleinhans, and Ashley Schleife, Phillips.
Racine — Stephanie Londre, Burlington; Kathleen Dubiak, Franksville; and Anita Blatnik, Waterford.
Rock — Pamela Parish, Beloit; Gina Paulson, Brodhead; Kayla Christianson, Janesville; Chloe Krueger, Milton; and Tia Collins, Orfordville.
Rusk — Cheyenne Makinia, Ladysmith.
Sauk — Anna Grogan and Alexander Tse, Baraboo.
Shawano — Joshua Ziegelbauer, Birnamwood; Jessica Boyd and Rachel Coats, Gresham; Kari Matuszak, Seymour; Cindy Doherty, Nathan Milner, Michael Schulz, and Madelyn Winter, Shawano; and Miranda Michaelis, Tigerton.
Sheboygan — Shannon Buhler, Glenbeulah; Janelle Schirmer, Plymouth; Kayla Engelhardt, Megan Gleason, Meagan Moctezuma, Kelsey Obremski, Katelyn Staaben, Taylor Stelter, Kaylee Thielke, and Kelsey Votis, Sheboygan; Trevor Berceau, Jennifer Klopf, Paige Mauer, Stefanie Ogea, and David Reese, Sheboygan Falls; and Katie Ernst, Waldo.
Taylor — Heather Lindahl, Medford; and Morgan Brandner, Westboro.
Vilas — Hayden Davison, Eagle River; and Ailee Harman, Saint Germain.
Washington — Samantha Hebbring, Allenton; Lindsy Slak, Jackson; Mikayla Kremer, Kewaskum; Camara Wallace, Slinger; and Shelby Larson, West Bend.
Waukesha — Kayla Hucke, Hartland; Molly Dederich and Hailey Mohrfeld, Menomonee Falls; and Taylor Fohey and Elizabeth Smeaton, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Laura Schley, Clintonville; Ericka Bloch, Amarra Bricco, and Brooke Fitzgerald, New London; Matthew Albert, Tigerton; Alexandria Wiegert, Waupaca; and Miranda Reindl, Weyauwega.
Waushara — Amber Brownlow and Morgan Yeska, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Grace Neese, Neenah; and Sara Bernardy, Valerie Hilkert, Megan Leonard, and Meghan O’Neill, Oshkosh.
Wood — Emily Halbur and Rebecca Halfacre, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other states:
California — Brenda Castaneda, Bakersfield.
Illinois — Carrie Dinelli, Northbrook.
Michigan — Hailey McDermott, Bark River; Taylor Steele, Felch; Benjamin O’Heran, Hillsdale; and Luke Bussiere and Kelsey Norman, Kingsford.
Minnesota — Hanne Guthrie, Chanhassen; Samantha Zweerink, Hastings; Michael Tebon, Minnetonka; and Kyle Marshall, Shoreview.

Other countries:
China — Xinyi Liu.
France — Lauranne Meunier.
Germany — Michael Tenzer.
Japan — Airi Hosaka.
Switzerland — Marina Hauser.
United Kingdom — Rowan Isaaks.

HIGH HONORS
Wisconsin:
Barron — Tiffany Carlson, Rice Lake.
Bayfield – Patricia Jeffords, Bayfield.
Brown — Diann Hallam, Allouez; Elisabeth Aubry, Meghan Baker, Matthew Breitrick, Amanda Clark, Jennifer Drewiske, Jenna Ebenhoe, Amber Fox, Michaela Hogan, Amber Jagodzinski, Natalya Jensen, Craig Kittelson, Samantha Konshak, Holly Ladwig, Creighton Maricque, Christopher Nighbor, Rosalin Pavia, Caleb Poole, Audrey Prichard, Gerald Smalls, Emily Soderlund, Ryan Szprejda, Amy Vannieuwenhoven, Clint Wiater, and Brian Yagle, De Pere; Jordyn Danielski, Megan Hanna, Jake Hurley, Rebecca Lodel, and Taylor Rabenhorst, Denmark; Jacob Abegglen, Paul Ahrens, Galina Anqud, Cody Applekamp, Mary Arndt, Ashley Baker, Nicole Beauchaine, Kelly Berth, Stephanie Bialcik, Leslie Boelter, Courtney Bonnett, Lila Bries, Ryan Brumlic, Jolene Bublitz, Michael Burke, Calyssa Byrd, Nikita Cantable, Briana Cavin, Laura Cortright, Eva Cruz-Martinez, Kristy Dahlgard, Carmen Dehn, Amanda Delforge, KimmiLei Demaskie, Kristy Dequaine, Adam Derenne, Brittney Dessart, Emily Fischer, Kati Gittens, Chaz Goeben, Taylor Grant, Irina Guba, Matthew Hayes, Colleen Henrigillis, Stephanie Hermans, Annie Herzog, Joshua Hiscock, Anthony Hockers, Tricia Hoyer, Tad Huempfner, Randi Hultman, David Hupke, Jessica Johnson, Abby Jurczykowski, Wendy Knight, Nicole Koenig, Taylor Kurowski, Brandon Langer, Rachel Lavelle, Jolie LeGate, Elizabeth Ledvina, Sergio Leon-Martinez, Patricia Limburg, Jordan Lind, Breanna Linna, Matthew Malcore, Paul Malcore, Miranda Malone, Ashley Malueg, Bernard Meighen, Marius Merz, Mariah Monke, Chelsea Myers, Carissa Oettinger, Aleesha Paff, Daniel Panosh, Noel Peck, Mark Petroski, Holly Phillips, Brooke Puta, Travis Puyleart, Ashley Ramer, Jesus Rascon, Rebecca Ravey, Neil Ropson, Abigail Rowell, Nicholas Saldana, Cynthia Sanchez, Kayla Schoenwalder, Kelsey Schwerin, David Seas, Michael Sejbl, Gena Selby, Becca Selner, Stephanie Shepro, Joseph Shipley, Cheenuj Shong, Anthony Sirianni, Kelly Stencil, Alexander Stenner, Ashley Tremel, Max Trepanier, LaShawna Tucker, Rob Valentyne, Phoenix VanLaanen, Kaylee VanRite, Ryan VandeYacht, Sigourney Vandeveer, Lizeth Veliz, Leah Vogel, Heather Walden, David Wanie, Casey Weber, Michael Wendricks, Audreanna Wiggins, Ashley Willes, and Sai Yang, Green Bay; Brooke Koltz, Hobart; Westley Baker, Luxemburg; Nicole DeBauche and Erin Steffen, New Franken; Emily Ewald, Heidi Krause, Joslyn Meyers, Jamie Rodgers, and Brianna Wichlacz, Pulaski; and Ryan Badeau, Sadie DiNatale, Jessica Finger, Brandy Linthicum, Scott Thiesfeldt, and Touhue Yang, Suamico.
Buffalo — Emma Kuhn, Fountain City.
Calumet — Heather Tucker, Appleton; Rachel Buhl, Micaella Schneider, and James Wise, Chilton; Tasha Eichmeier, Angela Halderson, Ashley Krueger, and Jason Mathes, Hilbert; and Heather Ninmer, New Holstein.
Chippewa — Lindsey Geurkink, Bloomer; and Alexander Tilton and Sarah Wells, Chippewa Falls.
Clark — Michaela Bemis, Humbird.
Columbia — Stephanie Frank, Arlington; and Samantha Grunder and Mallory Schroeder, Pardeeville.
Dane — Corey Stafslien, De Forest; Abby Juzwik, Fitchburg; Hailey Alfred, Jenna Harrington, Marc Joyce, Elise Olson, and Kaitlyn Pilarzyk, Madison; Hailee Frey and Kayla Kubehl, Marshall; Amy VanAbel, Monona; and Kristina Coopman, Melissa Reisdorf, and Megan Ryan, Waunakee.
Dodge — Dana Schmidt, Beaver Dam; Elizabeth Scharnell, Hustisford; Jamie Zenda, Juneau; Alese Nelson, Mayville; and Rebecca Steinhauer, Waupun.
Door — Keri Routhieaux, Brussels; Devan Schultz and Nataliya Vasilyeva, Fish Creek; Brooke Everard, Luxemburg; and Phillip Anschutz, Emily Blaha, Rebecca Conoley, Christine Pfiester, and Suzanna Severson, Sturgeon Bay.
Eau Claire — Karli Peterson, Eau Claire.
Fond du Lac — Amanda Fellion and Amanda Nothem, Campbellsport; Cory Lauersdorf and Lisa Zeleske, Fond du Lac; Carly Sauld, Ripon; and Abigail Frye, Waupun.
Forest — Penny McLaughlin, Wabeno.
Grant — Courtney Uthe, Hazel Green; and Lacey Roche, Montfort.
Green — Sarah Tomasiewicz, Monroe; and Annie Jones, New Glarus.
Iron — Judith Nevala, Montreal.
Jackson — Timothy Nortman, Black River Falls.
Jefferson — Bailey Stellmacher, Jefferson; Dominic Schuh, Johnson Creek; and Melanie Grosnick and Lucas Schroeder, Watertown.
Kenosha — Olivia Jorgensen and Nicole Schultz, Kenosha; and Samantha St John, Salem.
Kewaunee — Alysha Ferron and McKayla Haverkorn, Casco; Ryan Streicher, Kewaunee; and Annette Salm and Sarah Wendricks, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Haley Hanson, Onalaska.
Lincoln — Mallory Christianson, Irma.
Manitowoc — Gregory Kornetzke, Derek Matthies, Zachary Matznick, Brittany Meyer, Nicole Sixel, and Jennifer Tollefson, Kiel; Doneen Althen, Samantha Bonin, Erika Braun, Trevor Copeland, Benjamin Groddy, Justin Hassemer, Kelsie Holtzheimer, Jolie Meyer, Season Scheurell, Lisa Simonis, Jenna Smogoleski, Kara Tougas, Maggie Turek, and Rebecca Williamson, Manitowoc; Brianna Laack, Two Rivers; and Emma Wallander, Valders.
Marathon — Evan Oelrich, Marathon; Samantha Schmidt, Mosinee; Christopher Langlois, Courtney Pagenkopf, Elizabeth Punke, and Ethan Storm, Wausau; and Ryan Braatz and Samuel Stranz, Weston.
Marinette — Elexsis Blum, Kelsey Hartwig, and Sydney Rietveld, Coleman; Bryant Czerniewski, Crivitz; Sarah Carviou, Peter Ceranski, Nathaniel Connovich, Erin Hoff, and Rachel Winters, Marinette; Kristine Blum, Pembine; James Ward, Peshtigo; Ashley Anderson, Porterfield; Danielle Pagel, Pound; and Susan Peterson, Wausaukee.
Milwaukee — William Canzoneri, Cudahy; Carli deFelice, Glendale; Heather Bekkers and Amy Reese, Greenfield; Michael Tuchalski, Milwaukee; Melissa Zabkowicz, Oak Creek; and Valerie Fischer, South Milwaukee.
Oconto — Brooke Ferdon, Abrams; Melissa Meunier, Cecil; Erin Koszalinski, Lakewood; Brooke Buege, Lena; Emily Dehut and Rebekah Erdman, Oconto; James Jeske, Lacey Steffens, Celena Williams, and Sabris Winkler, Oconto Falls; Megan Jetton, Sobieski; and Lane Ludtke, Suring.
Oneida — Bryan Konicek and Laura Tristan, Rhinelander; and Amanda Stys, Three Lakes.
Outagamie — Gregory Behrend, Sydney Buss, Gail Feldkamp, Sarah Fritz, Kelsey McCormick, Katherine Meulemans, Marissa Michalkiewicz, Amy Santkuyl, Allison Volkman, and Heather Wogikoski, Appleton; Stephanie Diedrich, Combined Locks; Nicole Diestler, Carina French, Rachel Massey, and Joslyne Viquez, De Pere; Jill Balck, Freedom; Nicole Pockat, Christopher Pohlman, Leah VanZeeland, and Laina Wydeven, Kaukauna; Danielle Witon, Kimberly; Megan Casady, Little Chute; Elizabeth Skenandore, Oneida; Rachel Effa, Tara Eick, Rebecca Ieronimo, and Mariah Metoxen, Seymour; and Ariel Arter, Shiocton.
Ozaukee — Rachel Beranek, Fredonia; Timothy Zietz, Grafton; Elisabeth Gehrke and Carly Lane, Mequon; and Courtney O’Donnell, Saukville.
Pierce — Emily Bjerstedt, Ellsworth.
Portage — Kelton Dopp, Almond; Carolyn Wysocki, Bancroft; Jessica Rutta, Plover; Jessica Martens, Ezra Toelle, and Jessy Zywicki, Stevens Point; and Racheal Weiland, Wisconsin Rapids.
Price — Danielle Eder, Park Falls; and Rebecca Senn, Phillips.
Racine — Kaylene Kramer, Burlington; Kyleigh Lesjak, Casandra Schatzman, and Aimee Villwock, Franksville; and Gina Vlach, Sturtevant.
Rock — Sarah Noss and Paige Parish, Beloit; Victor Gonzalez-Salzwedel and Daniel Ozga, Edgerton; and Samantha Jackson and Katrina Schumann, Janesville.
Rusk — Tiffany Marshall, Conrath.
Saint Croix — Mackenzie Wink, Glenwood City; Alexander Girard, Hudson; and Drew Belisle, New Richmond.
Sauk — Katie Loomis, Baraboo; Hannah Hacker, Lake Delton; and David Feld, Wisconsin Dells.
Sawyer — Kathryn Burger, Hayward.
Shawano — Gregory Bork, Gresham; Rebecca Mastey, Pulaski; and Elizabeth Clasen, Jesse DuQuaine, Cynthia Goetsch, and Elizabeth Reineke, Shawano.
Sheboygan — Kaitlyn Molter, Oostburg; Kaylie Fisher, Plymouth; Nicole Hauser and Eric Heisler, Random Lake; and Kaitlyn Bresser, Angel Campbell, Emily Crain, Katie Green, Jenna Rigwood, and Maja Ristivojevic, Sheboygan.
Taylor — Jeremiah Goebel, Gilman; Hilary Thums, Rib Lake; and Melissa Metz, Westboro.
Vilas — Katie Prigge, Boulder Junction; and Nicole Musial, Conover.
Walworth — Kyle Blechner and Nicholas Scheel, Lake Geneva.
Washington — Katie Tillmann, Kewaskum; Olivia Gluck, Brendan Sigler, and Robert Soener, West Bend.
Waukesha — Kaelee Heideman, Big Bend; Taryn Oleson, Delafield; Gabrielle Buege, Leah Buege, and Shannon Texeira, Menomonee Falls; Corinne Grossmeier, Mukwonago; Allison Connell, Nashotah; Chad Bonis, New Berlin; Jacob Davis and Lauren Niedermann, Oconomowoc; and Sam Owens and Leah Seib, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Susan Sitzwohl and Kayla VanAsten, Clintonville; Sarah Newlun, Manawa; and Christine Gard, Waupaca.
Waushara — Jake Thompson, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Rachel Skarsten, Menasha; David Foertsch, Meghan Johnson, Alisha Maciejewski, Bob Provost, and Theresa Vollmer, Neenah; Ryan Antonelli, Sadie Obrigewitch, and Ashley Ruedinger, Oshkosh; and Emily Hanson, Winneconne.
Wood — Ryan Korslin, Rudolph.

Other states:
Colorado — Joanne Brezsko, Denver.
Florida — Kerryann Fraser, Lauderhill.
Illinois — McKenna Kurth, Rockford; and Deo Bolando, Skokie.
Iowa — Autumn Roepsch, Dubuque.
Michigan — Brooke Julian, Norway.
Minnesota — Katey Johnson, Andover; Abigail Brinkmeier, Eagan; Ellen Edison, Maple Grove; Mariah Himmelwright, Minneapolis; and Benjamin Lindberg, Pine Island.
Texas — Joy Hart, Buda.

Other countries:
Italy — Fabio Perasso.
Japan — Rie Koizumi.
South Korea — Min Shim.

HONORS
Wisconsin:
Ashland — Tierney Murphy, Ashland.
Barron — Elliott Borgen, Barron; and Vaughn Waite, Hillsdale.
Bayfield — Stefanie Siroin, Herbster.
Brown — Brittney Moore, Ashwaubenon; Paige Bani, Christopher Bushmaker, Marissa Campbell, Paige Cardin, Adam Chmielewski, Danielle Deterville, Elizabeth Eberius, Mark Elegeert, Casey Gallenberger, Joseph Gauthier, Austin Gokey, Katie Groe, Dylan Johnson, Kody Kapfhamer, Joseph Lacenski, Dylan Mason, Kiley Nagel, Brenda Peebles, Christopher Poole, Danielle Schneider, Nikki Schuller, Katelyn Smits, Evan Soderlund, Logan Sprangers, Sarah Steel, Samantha VanGheem, and Ashley Wisneski, De Pere; Katie Jagmin, Derek Larsen, and Alayna Pieschek, Denmark; Adam Alberts, Lauren Anderson, Michael Arce, Evan Ash, Gregory Balza, Pauline Balza, Jessica Barnes, Amanda Bauknecht, Jeffrey Beaudry, Kaleb Bergman, Cassandra Bishop, Chelsie Brakke, Kelly Brault, Christopher Bullock, Abby Bunker, Lisa Buysse, Sara Castro, Jessica Chappell, Renee Christensen, Patricia Cormier, Denisse DelaCruz, Ashlie Dotson, Daniel Dubey, Chandra Eigenberger, Cherie Elm, Ken Feldkamp, Rebekah Ferry, Getty Foss, Korey Franz, Megan Frazier, Jennifer French, Brian Galloway, Dalton Gareis, Devin Gareis, Tyler Georgia, Jessica Gold, Ryan Goltz, Katherine Greatens, Gatlin Grimm, Christopher Heck, Adam Helgren, David Henrigillis, Kaitlin Hobbs, Alexander Jacob, Vanessa Jardine, Christopher Johnson, Rachel Jordan, Daniel Kane, Kathleen Kane, Erica Kaufman, Audrey Kesy, Nadia Khalil, Emily Koszalinski, Jeremy Kotecki, Travis Ladwig, Marylynn Lambert, Rachel Lamers, Travis Lane, Saly Lor, Jake Luthardt, Jordan Marty, Sarah Mauel, Bradley Mayer, Scott McFarlane, Alexandria McGrath, Alicia Michaud, Adriana Montejano, Matthew Mottl, Small Moua, Josi Mueller, Jamie Murphy, John Musgrove, Sarah Nolte, Nicholas Padalino, Emily Peterson, Michael Pietraszek, Susan Pigg, Lindsay Pociask, Nick Radliff, Cassidy Rentmeester, Constance Rissling, Sean Roherty, Amanda Sabah, Elizabeth Sanchez, Nathan Scharnweber, Tara Schilawski, Andrea Schroeder, Ashley Schueller, Tori Schuurmans, Adrianna Shuler, Portia Skenandore-Wheelock, David Sonnier, Ryan Stachura, Cassandra Stanzel, Elliot Stencil, Hannah Stepp, Andrew Sturm, Corey Swanningson, Megan Tappa, Aaron Thompson, Courtney Trofka, Sierra Valentine, Alexa VanIten, Jody VanLaanen, Joseph Vandenhouten, Gokazuag Vang, MaiKou Vang, Mary Vang, Karlee Vanlaanen, Keisha Vickman, Amanda Vonckx, Holly Weber, Morgan Westlund, Zuomiao Zhou, and Candace Zilisch, Green Bay; Heidi Beimborn, Abigail Borchardt, and Amber Skinkis, Greenleaf; Michelle Charles, Luxemburg; Andreau Enderby, Danielle Englebert, and Charles Reimer, New Franken; Christa Charnon and Renee Johnson, Oneida; Samantha Kinlen and Rebecca Zellmer, Pulaski; Lee Chamberlain, Marissa Cherek, Shawn Hrubesky, Emily Joppe, Paige Pamperin, Ashley Smar, Matthew Stodola, McKenna VanDerLeest, Evan VanLanen, and Douglas Witzeling, Suamico; and Kayla Robbins, Wrightstown.
Buffalo — Brianna Peterson, Mondovi.
Calumet — Alison Cerny, Genevieve Gara, and Lynn Schemm, Appleton; Danielle Nelson, Brillion; Brock Delebreau, Dana Escher, and Denise Halbach, Chilton; Ashley Keuler, Kira Krueger, Paige Krueger, and Angela Mirsberger, Hilbert; Jarred Glaser and Maddie Wills, Menasha; Brooke Mittag, New Holstein; and Julia Pentek, Sherwood.
Chippewa — Clint Berge and Tyler Rubenzer, Bloomer.
Clark — Tana Thomas, Abbotsford; Sara Lueth, Curtiss; Sabrina Roehl, Loyal; and Jessica Mesar and Derek Zickert, Neillsville.
Columbia — Amber Schilling, Columbus; and Katharine Bright, Pardeeville.
Dane — Leigh Baker, Belleville; Sean Newbury, Madison; Sarah Wedeward, Marshall; Alexander Chase, Oregon; Ashley Marshall, Stoughton; Katelyn Huemmer, Rory Mileham, and Tessa Pellmann, Sun Prairie; and Alexandra Taylor, Waunakee.
Dodge — Haily Hummelmeier and Kaysha Lukas, Beaver Dam; Jordan Anderson, Fox Lake; and Robyn Rasberry, Rubicon.
Door — Aaron Lopez, Egg Harbor; Holly Free, Ephraim; Morgan Jandrin, Luxemburg; and Danielle DiCarlo, Amber Konrad, Ali Sommerfeldt, and Nicholas Toyne, Sturgeon Bay.
Dunn — Gretchen Klefstad, Boyceville; and Elizabeth Schroeder, Menomonie.
Eau Claire — Kyle Hangartner, Eau Claire.
Florence — Thomas Friberg and Kasey Roff, Florence.
Fond du Lac — Shawn Brown and Alyssa Gruenwald, Campbellsport; Eric Bilitz, Fond du Lac; and Joseph Ebert, Kewaskum.
Forest — Mary Mattson and Alyssa Smith, Crandon; and Gerald Ernst and Stephanie Harris, Wabeno.
Grant — Miranda Timmerman, Hazel Green.
Green Lake — Brianna Beier, Berlin.
Jackson — Mackenzie Daley, Black River Falls.
Jefferson — Hannah Foley, Fort Atkinson; Tyler Schmidt, Jefferson; Jessica Gosdeck, Palmyra; and Kaycee Zindl, Watertown.
Kenosha — Elizabeth DuMez, Emily Friedl, and Rebecca Rasmussen, Kenosha; Paige Buchanan, Salem; and Courtney Ingraham, Somers.
Kewaunee — Samantha Haucke and Gabrielle Zimmerman, Algoma; Morgan Agamaite, Jonathan Doran, Amanda Engebose, Katelin Ferron, and Haley Massart, Casco; Heather Bergelin and Courtney Schultz, Denmark; Mary Place, Jamie Rombaugh, and Jacob Voelker, Kewaunee; and Emily Buelow, Moriah Ledvina, Abigail Theys, and Christy Vincent, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Alex Mayer, Holmen; and Marissa Weibel and Samantha Zeimentz, La Crosse.
Langlade — Brandon Brockman, Amanda Kennedy, Danielle Storch, Kirsten Wolf, and Kristina Zinda, Antigo; and Kerry McVey, Bryant.
Lincoln — Andrew Pfaff and Megan Wayda, Merrill; and Rachel Elliott, Tomahawk.
Manitowoc — James Albright, Cato; Jessica Blatz and Nicholas Scholz, Kiel; Samantha Francar, Kari Graff, Alysha Jaeger, Lauren Kadow, Pafoua Kue, Christine Minter, Michaela Ratajczak, Aimee Schaefer, Brittany Schreiner, Eric Stueck, Joshua Thompson, and Abbey Wiegand, Manitowoc; Hannah Guetschow, Krista Kadow, and Geoffrey Nehring, Mishicot; Paige Gayle, Reedsville; Angela Bontempo, Jennifer Dewane, and Samuel Livingston, Two Rivers; and Stephanie Stenzel, Valders.
Marathon — Kathryn Doll, Kronenwetter; Cameron Giese, Marathon; Joseph Hart, Rothschild; Rebecca Kellner and Amber Kress, Stratford; Maari Erdman, Trisha Gospodarek, Megan Juliot, Chris Nichols, Matthew Nichols, and Kimberly Wenzel, Wausau; and Victoria Wilke, Weston.
Marinette — Logan Krueger, Coleman; Matthew Lesperance, Crivitz; Rachael Eckert, Steve Schmitt, and Katie VanGaal, Marinette; Kelly Strasser, Niagara; Susan McBride, Peshtigo; and Brooke Arndt, Wausaukee.
Marquette — McKenzie Erickson, Endeavor; and Janae Due, Montello.
Milwaukee — Ariel Olson and Mitchell Sabez, Greendale; Rachel Budzisz, Shannon Butts, Jennifer Carrillo, and Amanda Elftman, Greenfield; Jacob Latus, Hales Corners; Brooke Coe, Peter Jackson, Alyssa Lamberton, Justin Prellwitz, and Danielle Washington, Milwaukee; Elizabeth Bragstad, Zakarie Lenski, and Defrim Ramushevski, Oak Creek; Randall Tranowski, Wauwatosa; and Larissa Mickelson, West Allis.
Monroe — Danielle Dale and Chloe Hansen, Sparta.
Oconto — Cherran Rasmovicz and Jacob Vervelde, Abrams; Jordan Wenzel, Coleman; Kyle Kershek, Gillett; Travis Tilque, Little Suamico; Amber Sohn and Christopher Stoeger, Oconto; Amanda Judd and Chelsey Tingley, Oconto Falls; Veronica Thomson, Pound; Stephanee Morales, Pulaski; Kayla Peterson, Briane Prentice, and Morgan Prentice, Sobieski; and Autumn Aderholdt, Townsend.
Oneida — Alexis Allen and Christine Blakeslee, Rhinelander; and Ashley Thibeau, Woodruff.
Outagamie — Bradley Drephal, Brennan Kiley, Brent Koerner, Holly Rathsack, Katie Runnoe, Kerry Scherer, Morgan Swick, Carly VanNuland, Laura Wire, and PaJa Yang, Appleton; William Wenner, Bear Creek; Chelsea Peeters, Black Creek; Riley Garbe and Dylan Greiner, Freedom; Kyle Bocik and Jason Tiede, Greenville; Brooke Nichols, Hortonville; Brooke DeCoster, Elizabeth Glasheen, and Amanda VanAsten, Kaukauna; Emily Dashner, Little Chute; Alyssa Christian, New London; Kari Kovacs, Nichols; Maxwell Wilkinson, Oneida; Gabrielle Jochman, Derek Lindberg, Alexander Opgenorth, Stephanie Shulze, Briana VanderHeiden, and Stephen Wagner, Seymour; and Kaitlyn Schroth, Shiocton.
Ozaukee — Stephen Fischer, Cedarburg; Taylor Pride and Thomas Rismeyer, Port Washington; and Matthew Young, Saukville.
Pepin — Abbie Hartung, Arkansaw; and Jordan Gardner, Durand.
Pierce — Kyle Shafer, Spring Valley.
Portage — Emily Giles, Plover; and Katelyn Chizzo and Natalie Neuwirth, Stevens Point.
Price — Taylor Grech and Jayson Smolenski, Phillips; and Angela Danowski, Prentice.
Racine — Vincent Patzke, Franksville; Alex Saunders, Mount Pleasant; Brianna Hansen and Nicole Schneider, Racine; Emily Haas, Rochester; and Alyssa Erickson, Waterford.
Rock — Maximus Nimmo, Lauren O’Dell, Stephanie Schoeder, and Sierra Spaulding, Janesville; and Julia Bloom, Milton.
Rusk — Alyssa Nelson, Glen Flora.
Sauk — Ryan Cox, Baraboo; Kimberly Schwarzenbart, Reedsburg; and Sarah Seifert, Spring Green.
Shawano — Talor Sohr, Bonduel; Janessa Trinko, Bowler; Aaron Schmidt, Clintonville; Annestashia Rabe, Gillett; Taylor Przybylski, Krakow; Jack Ambrosius, Pulaski; Adon Her, Seymour; and Vincenzo Badalamenti, Samantha Kane, Adam Meyer, Amanda Paiser, and Kyle Sweeney, Shawano.
Sheboygan — Emily Gluck, Adell; Stephanie TeStroote, Cedar Grove; Aaron Wagner, Cleveland; Justin Hertel, Kristi Holzmann, and Stephen Kopitzke, Elkhart Lake; Sarah Miller, Glenbeulah; Bret Gustafson, Maren Hoewisch, and Kellyn Wieland, Howards Grove; Olivia MacDonald and Parker Wolf, Kohler; Cody Fisher and Gene Kiela, Plymouth; and Courtney Frank, Laura Hartlaub, Tyler Hoffmann, Sarah Miller, Erica Nagode, Marlena Pitsch, Christopher Russo, Justin Sanville, Taylor Schmitz, and Allee Schramm, Sheboygan.
Taylor — Curtis Dassow, Isaac Klemm, Loretta Walsh, and Brittany Wells, Medford.
Vilas — Debbie Bant, Arbor Vitae; and Katie Turner, Eagle River.
Walworth — Colleen Reed and Jackie Schulz, Elkhorn.
Washington — Kelly Digerness, Germantown; Kayla Ermer, Vanya Koepke, and Scott Pamperin, Hartford; Sara Faltersack, Stephanie Laude, and Nathan Schultz, Jackson; Carly Pope, Slinger; and Kayleigh Faber, Ashley Ihlenfeldt, and Kayla King, West Bend.
Waukesha — Marleigh Fiedler and Kristin Nader, Brookfield; Ashley Ausprung, Delafield; Rachel Crites, Dousman; Caitlin Baker and Morgan Bolli, Eagle; Sarah Wick, Lannon; Laura Johnson and Austin Patterson, Menomonee Falls; Vanessa Jordan, Kayla Kasprzak, and Diana Schreck, Muskego; Samuel Mantel, New Berlin; Calli Bemis, Oconomowoc; Bradley Calder, Pewaukee; Erin Pagenkopf, Sussex; and Rhiana Stelter, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Amanda Novak, Clintonville; Rhondalay Pingel, Embarrass; Erinn Hoppe, Iola; and Taylor Crain and Kali MacDonald, New London.
Waushara — Amanda Rice, Coloma; Andrew Eisch and Cody Mueller, Wautoma; and Austin Bleskacek and Amanda Jirik, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Hailey Eckstein, Larsen; Timothy Gebhart, Brandon Vandenboogard, Emily Weber, and Madeline Werley, Menasha; Jeremy Borszich, Heather Cummings, James Jones, Danielle Kaufert, Tailor Miller, Mary Pappas, and Danielle Wheeler, Neenah; Alex Hoffman, Oshkosh; and Leah Christianson, Winneconne.
Wood — Caitlyn Heinz and Samantha Roth, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other states:
Illinois — Alyssa Johnson, Elmhurst; Caitlyn Adkins, Gurnee; Taylor Kasal, Westmont; and Lucas Bennetts, Zion.
Michigan — Emily Harwood, Daggett; Kelly Derwinski, Iron Mountain; Thomas Fitzgerald, Ironwood; and Mary Jaecklein, Marquette.
Minnesota — Ashley Rood, Brooklyn Park; Kayla Billett, Cedar; Annemarie Schwery, Eagan; Alyssa Udean, Lino Lakes; Sophia Jaskulske and Sarah Londo, Maplewood; Kathryn Schulz, Plymouth; Tanner Nordlund, Rice; Ahna Logan, Roseville; and Cassandra Thobe, Stacy.
New Hampshire — Chelcie Pinsonneault, Epsom; and Abigail Gard, Peterborough.
New York — Abigail Stuckey, Mount Kisco.
Pennsylvania — Shannon Hurley, Connellsville.

Other countries:
Canada — Karina Fredette and Renee Therrien.
China — Yang Hu, Zhengyang Liu, Jun Pan, and Hao Shen.
France — Wen Wen.
Germany — Jana Derer, Leopold Gomez-Islinger.
Netherlands — Zhanet Dimitrova and John SanJose.
Saudi Arabia — Omar Alkhalid.
South Korea — Seunghee Lee and Sunghee Min.
Spain — Daniel Domingo.

#14-112