Skip Navigation Links
Enrollment: 6,600 students | Tuition & Fees: $7,300 Resident

UW-Green Bay announces academic honors

Tag icon , ,

The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay has made public the names of students receiving academic honors for the spring semester. Students who earn a 4.0 gradepoint average, which represents all “A” grades, receive highest honors.
High honors go to those earning 3.99 to 3.75 gradepoint averages. Honors are given to students earning 3.74 to 3.50 gradepoint averages. Students are listed by the county claimed as place of permanent residence. All were full-time students in the spring term, earning 12 or more credits of graded coursework.

HIGHEST HONORS
Wisconsin:
Bayfield — Patricia Jeffords, Bayfield; and Calyssa Byrd, Cable.
Brown — Katherine Mayer, Bellevue; Justin Baker, Rachel Blodgett, Katrina Bodart, Jessica Brodzeller, Amber Broihier, Kelly Connell, Timothy Faust, Logan Hendricks, Rebecca Ieronimo, Samantha Iwen, Dylan Johnson, Amber Katers, Erin Kaye, Chelsea Keller, Arielle Krause, Ashley Krueger, Clare Lundstrom, Julia Maack, Sheena Mesa, IaOng Moua, Joshua Nys, Debra Orton, Amanda Otten, Ashley Pastelak, Theodoros Shim, Mary Thomson, Jennifer Towns, Melissa Trainor, Ryan VanStraten, Amy Vannieuwenhoven, Casey Wegener, and Brian Yagle, De Pere; Megan Hanna, Jamie Hurley, and Christen Shier, Denmark; Darren Adkins, Paul Ahrens, Lauren Anderson, Charles Androsky, Katherine Androsky, Mary Arndt, Derek Barber, Ryan Bartel, Scott Bartholomew, Kristine Blum, Brittany Brocker, Crystal Burke, Lisa Buysse, Karly Croatt, Amanda Delforge, Leah Delveaux, Robyn Derenne, Brittney Dessart, Jenny Draxler, Kelsey DuBois, Brandon Dutton, Kate Farley, Anne Farrell, Kelsey Ferguson, Nicholas Firgens, Molly Flynn, Megan Frisk, Jennifer Gandt, Gino Gemignani, Sarah Guzzonato, Jennifer Hegnet, Annie Herzog, Patrick Joyce, Nadia Khalil, Peter Kulick, Tawnni Lasee, Jolie LeGate, Elsie LeSage, Kathryn Ledvina, Michael Lefevre, Brandy Linthicum, Ka Lo, Jamie Lowis, Jeffrey Martineau, Bradley Mayer, Joslyn Meyers, Paula Miller, Julio Morales, Alyssa Morgan, Small Moua, Natalie Nell, Mindi Nellis, Robyn Nielsen, Louise Padron, Daniel Panosh, Chelsea Patek, Jordan Preman, Michael Pribyl, Morgan Prust, Travis Puyleart, Brittany Pyatt, Steven Rawley, Cynthia Sanchez, Emily Schanowski, Kathryn Schroeder, Gena Selby, Angela Sellen, Laura Serwe, Timothy Seubert, Julia Shariff, Joseph Shipley, Kristin Short, Ashley Skalecki, Sara Smith, Sydney Smits, Kerstin Torgersen, Max Trepanier, Clarice Tuinstra, Jeffrey Underhill, Amanda Urmanski, Nicholas VanEpps, Colin VanPay, TuAnh Vo, Trisha Warden, Todd Weigel, Mallory Woelfel, Kimberly Zelton, and Ran Zhao, Green Bay; Emilie Schauer, Hobart; Aaron Alexander, Tammy Brunner, Kate Dreweck, and Charles Reimer, New Franken; Casey Haupt, Oneida; Ryan Badeau, Jill Leisgang, Colin Nohr, Lauren Vieaux, and Chelsey Wiesman, Suamico; and Emily Vogels, Wrightstown.
Buffalo — Karissa Meyer, Mondovi.
Calumet — Steven Clark and Conor O’Hagan, Appleton; Kanisha Flemming and Briah McVey, Chilton; Ashley Mader, Hilbert; Amanda Berres, Menasha; and Julia Pentek, Sherwood.
Chippewa — Alexander Tilton, Chippewa Falls; and Heather Smith, Colfax.
Columbia — Amber Schilling, Columbus; and Tamar Brooks, Rio.
Dane — Monica Anderson, Cottage Grove; Kelsey Meinholz, Marshall; Brian Heiser, McFarland; Nicole Phillips, Mount Horeb; and Kelly Baron, Oregon.
Dodge — Hannah Giesick, Beaver Dam; Jamie Zenda, Juneau; Clarissa Justmann, Mayville; and Kaitlyn Multhauf, Neosho.
Door — Megan DeKeyser, Brussels; Shannon Finger, Luxemburg; Dylan Frea, Andrea Oldenburg, and Mariah Rankin, Sturgeon Bay.
Eau Claire — Nicole Hangartner, Eau Claire.
Florence — Nicole Secrist, Florence.
Fond du Lac — Cody Galligan and Gavin Peters, Campbellsport; Aaron Abler and Lindsay Krapfl, Fond du Lac; and Kayla Meyer, Saint Cloud.
Forest — Ashley Wilson, Argonne; and Valerie Swanson, Crandon.
Green — Alycia Atwell, New Glarus.
Green Lake — Amanda Murkley, Berlin.
Jefferson — Tyler Schmidt, Jefferson; and Dominic Schuh, Johnson Creek.
Kenosha — Jessica Stolfi, Pleasant Prairie.
Kewaunee — Jessica Joniaux, Casco; Courtney Schultz, Denmark; Kristy Burmeister and Abigail Lee, Kewaunee; and Autumn Beukema, Melanie Jandrin, Adam Pearson, Sarah Wendricks, and Nicole Will, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Elizabeth Wysocki, Onalaska.
Lincoln — Robert Lemmer, Merrill.
Manitowoc — Ashley Post, Denmark; Shana Nadler and Nicole Sixel, Kiel; Andrew Becker, Tiffany Bowring, Erika Braun, Mackenzie Reed, Season Scheurell, and April Song, Manitowoc; Samantha Zweerink, Maribel; Hannah Johnson and Brittany McCarthy, Reedsville; Megan Christensen and Brian Wanek, Two Rivers; Kim Schneider, Valders; and Malarie Bergene, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Matthew Schilling, Athens; Nicole Duhaime, Schofield; Benjamin Bliese, Jessica Hackbarth, Abrielle Krumrie, Ashley Lackey, Ella Niehaus, Nicole Roth, Daniel Ruplinger, and Ethan Storm, Wausau; and Molly Newville and Sam Stranz, Weston.
Marinette — Billie Kimmell, Coleman; Lacey Kroll, Crivitz; Katelyn Bennett, Goodman; Drew Wyss, Lena; Katie VanGaal, Marinette; Stephanie Sielaff, Niagara; Oksana Bartelme, Peshtigo; Ashley Anderson, Porterfield; and Karlie Francour, Wausaukee.
Marquette — Kelly Blanchard, Oxford.
Milwaukee — Brittney Neibert, Greenfield; Melissa Zabkowicz, Oak Creek; and John Jackson and Taylor Lux, West Allis.
Monroe — Areanna Lakowske, Sparta.
Oconto — Nathan Vervelde, Abrams; Sarah Clark and Jessica Fullerton, Gillett; Lacey Steffens, Oconto Falls; and Bradley McDonald, Sobieski.
Oneida — Brandon Gwidt and Kristi Higgins, Minocqua; and Bryan Boeck, Lindsy Cook, Alexandra Keso, and Amanda Young, Rhinelander.
Outagamie — Haley Ademino, Kimberly Baenen, Gail Feldkamp, Bo Karll, Mary Linden, Katherine Meulemans, Holly Plamann, and Amy Schumacher, Appleton; Rachel Veldt, Black Creek; Samantha Casper, Freedom; Nicole Reider, Greenville; Natasha Bruns, Hortonville; Grace Elrick, Derek Fiestadt, Rebecca Gonnering, Emily Hausher, Heather Hoffmann, and Joni Ninedorf, Kaukauna; Kayla Klemm, Little Chute; Kari Kovacs, Nichols; Rachel Effa, Cole Heyn, and Alexandria Moeller, Seymour; and Adam Lembcke and Stephanie Peeters, Shiocton.
Ozaukee — Elizabeth Heidtke, Cedarburg; Kerri Higgins and Bridget Schedler, Grafton; and Brianna Bartoszewski, Saukville.
Pepin — Nathan Prissel, Durand.
Portage — Carolyn Wysocki, Bancroft; Taylor Thomas, Custer; and Mariah Pursley, Stevens Point.
Price — Ashley Grant, Angela Kleinhans, Ashley Schleife, Rebecca Senn, and Torie Timmers, Phillips.
Racine — Lissett Bonilla, Racine; Jake Buckner, Union Grove; and Anita Blatnik, Waterford.
Rock — Paige Parish and Pamela Parish, Beloit; Gina Paulson, Brodhead; and Kayla Christianson, Janesville.
Rusk — Tiffany Marshall, Conrath; and Alyssa Nelson, Glen Flora.
Sauk — Hannah Hacker, Lake Delton.
Shawano — Ashley Nueske, Bowler; Tiffany Klegin, Clintonville; Trevor Olsen, Gresham; Kari Matuszak, Seymour; and Chelsea Gilling, Jade Laatsch, and Elizabeth Reineke, Shawano.
Sheboygan — Michaela Paukner, Adell; Shannon Buhler, Glenbeulah; Olivia MacDonald, Kohler; Kaylie Fisher, Plymouth; Angel Campbell, Kyle Halida, Kelsey Kovac, Andrea Reisenauer, Christopher Russo, Katelyn Staaben, and Kelsey Votis, Sheboygan; and Jessica Austreng and Stefanie Ogea, Sheboygan Falls.
Vilas — Nicole Musial, Conover; and Mary Rideout, Phelps.
Walworth — Kyle Blechner, Lake Geneva.
Washington — Katlyn Hinch, Colgate; Katelin Hartman, Germantown; Amanda Krueger and Shiane Migdal, Hartford; and Desiri Jantz, Kewaskum.
Waukesha — Julia Tweeten, Brookfield; Kayla Hucke and Alyssa Jones, Hartland; Hailey Mohrfeld, Menomonee Falls; Bradley Doblar, Mukwonago; Jacob Davis, Oconomowoc; Brian Kopfhammer, Sussex; and Rebecca Nelson, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Amarra Bricco, New London.
Waushara — Tracee Boelter, Fremont; Anna Girdauskas, Wautoma; and Morgan Yeska, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Laura John, Menasha; Matthew Ewald and Grace Neese, Neenah; Ashley Ruedinger, Oshkosh; and Jensen Paul, Van Dyne.
Wood — Sarah Bohman and Katherine Simson, Marshfield.

Other states:
Arkansas — Cindy Lopez, Bryant.
Illinois — Joseph Leto, Downers Grove.
Michigan — Thomas Fitzgerald, Ironwood; and Hilary Zanoni, Vulcan.
Minnesota — Maria Tinebra, Burnsville; Sarah Goldberg, Duluth; Ellen Edison, Maple Grove; Benjamin Lindberg, Pine Island; and Adam Ulman, Owatonna.

Other countries:
China — Zhuxin Fang.
Germany — Michael Tenzer.
Japan — Airi Hosaka.
South Korea — Hyunji Kim.
Switzerland — Marina Hauser.
United Kingdom — Craig Cox, Rowan Isaaks, and Joanne Palmer.

HIGH HONORS
Wisconsin:
Adams — Kyle Schwingel, Adams.
Ashland — Tierney Murphy, Ashland.
Barron — Emily Christensen, Chetek; and Jennifer Pederson, Clayton.
Bayfield — Stefanie Siroin, Herbster.
Brown — Christopher Brown, Kaitlin Cornelissen, Neal Henrigillis, Troy Heuvelmans, Michaela Hogan, Jason Just, Zachary Keyser, Craig Kittelson, Jesse LaCrosse, Holly Ladwig, Travis Lane, Delaney Patterson, Rosalin Pavia, Caleb Poole, Christopher Poole, Jarod Reimer, Kimberly Scray, Evan Soderlund, Arthur Sonneland, Jacob Tess, Courtney Trofka, Shurie VanDreel, Samantha VanGheem, Amanda Vollmar, Clint Wiater, and Ashley Wisneski, De Pere; Jordyn Danielski and Melissa Simons, Denmark; Patrick Adams, Jennie Albrecht, Ashley Baker, Amber Basten, Karen Basulto, Gregory Behrend, Kristen Bennington, Megan Berken, Joshua Bernhardt, Jordan Bitter, David Blihar, Kelly Brault, Abby Bunker, Ashley Burnis, Thomas Bushman, Nikita Cantable, Megan Casady, Cindy Cooper, Kristy Dahlgard, Nick Decleene, Elliot Deprez, Kristy Dequaine, Andrew Dodson, Leah Dubois, Danielle Dufresne, Ryan Dummer, Kelsey Duquaine, Sarah Eichler, Cory Eirich, Daniel Emmerich, Emily Fischer, Benjamin Freeman, Bethany Froelich, Jonathan Gareis, Seanah Gillis, Kati Gittens, Abby Glynn, Taylor Grant, Katherine Greatens, Crystal Gruselle, Amy Gunnerson, Kelcy Gustafson, Florencia Gutierrez, Michael Hastreiter, Abbey Herman, Erin Hermus, Joshua Hiscock, Rebekah Hoffman, Tad Huempfner, Hatsuho Iwamoto, Jaron Jaeger, Shelly Jarosinski, Alexandria Jasen, Crystal Jauquet, Christopher Johnson, Jessica Johnson, Jessica Johnson, Kathryn Johnson, Erica Kaufman, Crystal Kempton, Audrey Kesy, Kasey Klavekoske, Wendy Knight, Greg Koeller, Padi Kong, Desiree Kraft, Jennifer Kraft, Olyvia Kuchta, Collin LeSage, Elizabeth Ledvina, Tonya Liethen, Sarah Long, Matthew Malcore, Paul Malcore, Miranda Malone, Joshua Martell, Scott McFarlane, Becky Micksch, Ashley Monson, Wendy Nejedlo, Lauren Oldenburg, Brittany Olson, Courtney Oppelt, Nicholas Oswald, Cache Owens, Hekla Palmadottir, Christopher Pamperin, Katie Peot, Abigail Pfantz, Jessie Phillips-Ott, Cazzandra Pollnow, Kevin Possley, Scott Potopa, Andrew Power-Luetscher, Sharayah Preman, Mary Quade, Jesus Rascon, Ethan Robb, Jessica Rogers, Sean Roherty, Lauren Ruben, Tara Schilawski, Jessica Schmidt, Jessica Schmidt, Sarah Schrader, Johanna Schultz, Andrew Schwab, Eric Scullion, Lily Scullion, Jennifer Short, Portia Skenandore-Wheelock, Desirae Slade, Ryan Stachura, Megan Tappa, James Taylor, Judy Treml, Daniel Turner, Anna Van Lannen, Matthew VandenBoomen, Mariah Vandertie, Jiarry Vang, Maichee Vang, Kari Vizelka, David Wanie, Karrah Watson, Ryan Wehse, Melanie Whitcomb, Chelsea Wiegand, Terry Woldt, Ryan Wood, Needa Yang, and Kyle Youngs, Green Bay; Joshua Knaus, Greenleaf; Colleen Howe, Hobart; Kelli Lackey, Luxemburg; Danielle Englebert, Kristopher Schleis, and Ashley Vogel, New Franken; Kelly Anderson, Laura Leigh, and Tess Schleitwiler, Oneida; Briana LaPlante and Brianna Wichlacz, Pulaski; Stacy Leo, Seymour; Nicholas Burgraff, Alexander Chiglo, Morgan Miller, Sahara Tanner, and Scott Thiesfeldt, Suamico; and Susan Busse, Wrightstown.
Buffalo — Jacob Hoffmaster, Cochrane; Emma Kuhn, Fountain City; and Brianna Peterson, Mondovi.
Calumet — Jennifer Friebel, Appleton; Amy Fischer, Brillion; Danielle Brocker, Rachel Buhl, Denise Halbach, and Andrew Wenig, Chilton; Ashley Keuler, Ashley Krueger, and Melissa Zimmerman, Hilbert; Brooke Schneider, Kiel; and Brooke Mittag, New Holstein.
Chippewa — Margaret Clark, Christian Schnobrich, and Sarah Wells, Chippewa Falls.
Clark — Courtney Pickett and Brianna Wegner, Neillsville; and Johnathan Marquardt, Thorp.
Columbia — Katharine Bright and Shi Neesam, Pardeeville.
Dane — Tamara Pooch and Kevin St John, Cambridge; Corey Stafslien, De Forest; Holly Anderson and Abby Juzwik, Fitchburg; Marc Joyce, Kaitlyn Pilarzyk, Jessica Schmitt, and Jonathan Selchert, Madison; Alex Stensaas, Stoughton; Michael Bultman and Amanda Walker, Sun Prairie; Lauren Sinner, Verona; and Kristina Coopman, Waunakee.
Dodge — Alyssa Olson, Beaver Dam; and Jordan Anderson, Fox Lake.
Door — Matthew Hayes and Keri Routhieaux, Brussels; Devan Schultz, Fish Creek; Alyse-Marie Freeman, Sister Bay; and Adrian Canilho-Burke, Sarah Chayer, Matthew Deguelle, Jacob Jenkins, Samantha LeRoy, Jared Spude, and Kristi Villers, Sturgeon Bay.
Dunn — Franklin Rabideau, Menomonie.
Eau Claire — Daniel Holmstadt, Eau Claire.
Fond du Lac — Alyssa Gruenwald and Amanda Nothem, Campbellsport; Patrick Romanek, Eldorado; Kayla Ditter, Fond du Lac; Joseph Ebert, Kewaskum; Wesley Kottke, Oakfield; and Taylor Navis and Ashley Wienke, Waupun.
Forest — Donald Keeble and Penny McLaughlin, Wabeno.
Grant — Scott Wisdom and Jessica Woodward, Cuba City.
Green — Nigel Tourdot, Monroe.
Green Lake — Alexandra Snow, Berlin; and Jennifer Wagner, Neshkoro.
Jackson — Timothy Nortman, Black River Falls.
Jefferson — Sara Christian, Oconomowoc.
Juneau — Kate Darnell, Necedah.
Kenosha — Jessica Hrncar, Bristol; Emily Friedl, Dana Iverson, and Olivia Jorgensen, Kenosha; Katie Crews and Kelli Hutchinson, Trevor; and MacKenzie Trezise, Twin Lakes.
Kewaunee — Katie Deprey and Samantha Haucke, Algoma; Morgan Agamaite, Amanda Engebose, and Katelin Ferron, Casco; Craig Christman and Ryan Streicher, Kewaunee; and Nicole Dufek, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Christina Deboer, Onalaska.
Langlade — Kerry McVey, Bryant.
Lincoln — Chelsey Finnegan, Merrill; and Brooke Renn, Tomahawk.
Manitowoc — Brittany Meyer, Lisa Rabe, and Nicholas Scholz, Kiel; Samantha Bonin, Michael Duenkel, Kelsey Lueptow, Jolie Meyer, and Cory Miller, Manitowoc; Patrick Brocker and Danaille Brouchoud, Maribel; Nicole Waniger, Saint Nazianz; Kelly Blaha, Daniel Gospodarek, Christopher Lange, and Katie Schultz, Two Rivers; and Victoria Adsit, Jessica Mallmann, Cynthia Revolinsky, and Kyle Schmidt, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Kathryn Doll, Kronenwetter; Sarah Busko, Marathon; Ryan Dunk and Brandon Vest, Mosinee; Amanda Kujawa and Carmen Leitermann, Schofield; Brooke Binder, Macy Busche, Alyssa Fisher, and Rian Lamb, Stratford; Courtney Pagenkopf, Robert Thompson, and Linda Xiong, Wausau; and Ryan Braatz, Weston.
Marinette — Heather Blum, Rachel Brown, and Sydney Rietveld, Coleman; Bryant Czerniewski, Crivitz; Rodrigo Barahona and Matthew Wilke, Marinette; Alexa Schwartz, Niagara; Miranda DeMars and Marin Kniskern, Peshtigo; Leah LaMalfa, Porterfield; and Danielle Pagel, Pound.
Marquette — Ranita Haanen, Oxford.
Milwaukee — Rebecca Goss and Nicole Savage, Cudahy; Lynsi Shadd, Franklin; Carli deFelice, Glendale; Mitchell Sabez, Greendale; Heather Bekkers, Shannon Butts, Stacey Butts, Megan Hyland, Heba Mohammad, and Amy Reese, Greenfield; Natalia Hahnfeld, Hales Corners; Brittaney Molina and Taylor Thomson, Milwaukee; Megahn Daily and Alison Karwacki, Oak Creek; Stephanie Bruck and Sarah Larson, South Milwaukee; and Lindsey LaBissoniere, Wauwatosa.
Monroe — Daniel Satterfield, Sparta.
Oconto — Brooke Schultz, Gillett; Travis Tilque, Little Suamico; Erik Dorn and Taylor Schmidt, Oconto; Abigail Rowell, Oconto Falls; Molly Swenty and Veronica Thomson, Pound; Nicole Bentz, Kayla Peterson, and Alicia Richardson, Sobieski; and Farin Ludtke, Lane Ludtke, and Brooke Strehlow, Suring.
Oneida — Lisa Coffen, Jessica Hunter, Renee Simon, and Dayna Vieaux, Rhinelander.
Outagamie — Kyle Bultman, Chad Caron, Jordan Grapentine, Franklin Gurnee, Joshua Hipke, Jeannie John, Kevin Kelleher, Brandon Koepke, Marissa Michalkiewicz, Stacey Nass, Matthew Rukamp, Katie Runnoe, Abigail Tobias, and Heather Wogikoski, Appleton; Joseph Miller, Freedom; Jason Tiede, Greenville; Laura Lyman, Eric Mandel, Erin Prust, Leah VanZeeland, and Laina Wydeven, Kaukauna; Rachel Hebert, Little Chute; and Nicholas Effa and Shelly VandeVoort, Seymour.
Ozaukee — Drew Schreurs, Belgium; Sarah Adashek and Stephen Fischer, Cedarburg; Samantha Kelley and Nicholas Markworth, Grafton; Elisabeth Gehrke, Mequon; Kelli Blanchard, Cullin Mohn, and Andrew Simon, Port Washington; Kaitlyn Beck, Saukville; and Becky Roden, West Bend.
Pepin — Jordan Gardner, Durand.
Pierce — Holly Pomasl, Spring Valley.
Price — Lindsey Olson, Phillips; and Angela Danowski, Prentice.
Racine — Stephanie Londre, Burlington; Kathleen Dubiak and Aimee Villwock, Franksville; Johnathan Currah, Kansasville; Gina Vlach, Sturtevant; and Kelsey Hapner, Union Grove.
Richland — Karissa Ryan, Richland Center.
Rock — Allison Goecks, Beloit; Angela Parker, Hilary Presti, Stephanie Schoeder, and Sierra Spaulding, Janesville; and Tia Collins, Orfordville.
Rusk — Ryan Stewart, Tony.
Saint Croix — Rachael Gardner, Baldwin; Alexander Girard, Hudson; and Rachel Vandam, New Richmond.
Sauk — Katie Loomis, Baraboo; Zachary Clement and Kimberly Schwarzenbart, Reedsburg; and David Feld, Wisconsin Dells.
Sawyer — Kathryn Burger, Hayward.
Shawano — Jessica Boyd, Gresham; Kirstie Laatsch, Marion; Kenda Vedvik, Pulaski; and Amy Barkow, Jordan Cornelius, Cindy Doherty, Heather Johnson, and Adam Meyer, Shawano.
Sheboygan — Tiffany Halstead, Howards Grove; Taylor Wallace, Oostburg; Gene Kiela and Janelle Schirmer, Plymouth; Nicole Hauser, Random Lake; Robert Draves, Alex Hoag, Meagan Moctezuma, Kayla Obremski, Kelsey Obremski, and Kaylee Thielke, Sheboygan; Paige Mauer and Stephanie Wieck, Sheboygan Falls; and Kristie Ernst, Waldo.
Taylor — Brittany Wells, Medford; and Morgan Brandner, Westboro.
Trempealeau — Angela Roskos, Independence.
Vilas — Zachary Gholston and Ailee Harman, Saint Germain.
Washington — Samantha Hebbring, Allenton; Codie Richards, Campbellsport; Daniel Jankowski, Germantown; Hailie Migdal, Hartford; Japinderpal Dhillon and Stephanie Laude, Jackson; Jonathan Odekirk and Camara Wallace, Slinger; and Brittany Polze and Brianna Wedeward, West Bend.
Waukesha — Kaelee Heideman, Big Bend; Rachel Crites, Dousman; Caitlin Baker, Eagle; Jami Kessenich, Hartland; Kameron Cerroni, Molly Dederich, and Austin Patterson, Menomonee Falls; Chad Bonis, Jenna Malinauskas, and Katelyn Mroczenski, New Berlin; and Sam Owens and Elizabeth Smeaton, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Kelsy Kowalkowski, Laura Schley, and Susan Sitzwohl, Clintonville; and Brooke Fitzgerald, New London.
Waushara — Sadie Obrigewitch, Berlin; Emily Weitz, Pine River; and Chelsie Vezina, Wautoma.
Winnebago — Valerie Hilkert, Menasha; Jessica Dinka, Alisha Maciejewski, and Sara Neff, Neenah; and Sara Bernardy and Megan Leonard, Oshkosh.
Wood — Kari Willfahrt, Auburndale; Emily Carroll and Leslie Smith, Marshfield; and Emily Halbur, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other states:
Florida — Sheryl Kowalski, Lake Mary.
Illinois — Jonathan Lesniak, McHenry; Carrie Dinelli, Northbrook; McKenna Kurth, Rockford; and Taylor Kasal, Westmont.
Iowa — Taylor Trelka, Waterloo.
Kansas — Helen Schafer, Wichita.
Michigan — Erica Johnson, Felch; Benjamin O’Heran, Hillsdale; Kelly Derwinski, Iron Mountain; Luke Bussiere, Kingsford; Jocelyn Clickner, Negaunee; Brooke Julian, Norway; and Angel Weddle, Wallace.
Minnesota — Hanne Guthrie, Chanhassen; Mariah Monke, Fergus Falls; Sarah Londo, Maplewood; and Michael Tebon, Minnetonka.
Nebraska — Cortney Bruechert, Union.

Other countries:
China — Zhengyang Liu.
Germany — Erik Finkenbrink and Marius Merz.
South Korea — KyeongJung Kim, Tae Lee, Sunghee Min, and Min Shim.

HONORS
Wisconsin:
Adams — Riley Peterson, Adams; and Tyler Deraedt and Daniel Pfister, Friendship.
Ashland — Breanna Hanson, Glidden.
Barron — Sabina Mendiola, Prairie Farm; and Tiffany Carlson, Rice Lake.
Brown — Alicia Schroeder-Haag, Allouez; Erik Brown, Amanda Campos, Randall Christensen, Jennifer Drewiske, Robert Fehling, Casey Gallenberger, Daniel Gillespie, Cassandra Goldschmidt, David Henrigillis, Lee Herring, Krista Jaeger, Kurt Kaiser, Anthony Klingert, Brooke Koltz, Jill Krause, Zoey Lehmbeck, Ross Liebergen, Creighton Maricque, Dylan Mason, Ryan Matsen, Marco Nelson, Katelyn Nohre, Abby Puckhaber, Erica Ritchie, Danielle Schneider, Krista Schuller, Logan Sprangers, Megan VanElzen, Ashley VandeVen, and Lana Whitehead, De Pere; Nicole Calaway, Jacob Hathaway, Jake Hurley, Jessica Lemmens, Molly Shier, and Seenia Thao, Denmark; Amanda Abegglen, Jacob Abegglen, Cassandra Alfheim, Mario Ambrosio, Charles Andrews, Cody Applekamp, Matthew Ard, Elizabeth Barlament, Rhonda Beno, Jake Bentley, Karl Brunner, Zachary Brylski, Emily Buelow, Patricia Cormier, Terilyn Crabb, Kara Cunningham, Melissa Daul, Alison Davister, Alana Degeneffe, Adam Derenne, Carlin Derge, Michael Dreckschmidt, Daniel Dubey, Cherie Elm, Jody Endries, Ken Feldkamp, Logan Fink, Catherine Fox, Megan Franjose, David Gallagher, Curtis Gamerdinger, Adrian Garza, Portia Georgia, Samantha Gerczak, Irina Guba, Jordan Gutzman, Mark Hamilton, Kaila Hanke, Matthew Hayes, Timothy Headrick, Christopher Heck, Reed Heintzkill, Kaitlin Hobbs, Sarah Hunter, David Hupke, Matthew Ihlenfeldt, Megan Jetton, Kayla Johnson, Nicholas Johnson, Amanda Karbon, Tara Knight, Jeremy Kotecki, Sara Kowalik, Mary Kozloski, Chelsea Krogwold, Mackenzie Kropp, Melissa Krouth, Raymond Landis, Kelsey Landrath, Justine Lasley, Shane LeSage, Jacob Leigh, Sergio Leon-Martinez, Kimberly Lockett, Megan Lukan, McKenzie Maclaine, David Maruszczak, Sarah Mauel, John Mellberg, Thomas Melling, Robert Metzger, Jacqueline Morales, Nonglee Moua, Caroline Nakanwagi, Scott Nejedlo, Galina Neta, Heather Nichols, Emily Novack, Briana Novak, Michael Pietraszek, Kayla Pluger, Katie Reschke, Danielle Rhode, Roberto Rodriguez, Kendra Rottier, Breanna Salzsieder, Elizabeth Sanchez, Hannah Satran, Megan Schroeder, Tyler Schuelke, David Seas, Kody Seefeld, Sarah Siebert, Joao Silva, Brittany Smits, Aaron Stascak, Nicole Steiner, Elliot Stencil, Kelly Stencil, Alexander Stenner, Heidi Strong, Matthew Swiecichowski, Randi Turney, Brittany VanLaanen, Ashley VanRite, Amy Vaughan, Jesse Veeser, Casey Weber, Justin Wichlacz, Audreanna Wiggins, Adam Willems, Christopher Wood, Kendra Yang, Nathanael Ziolkowski, and Adam Zwicker, Green Bay; Abigail Borchardt, Greenleaf; Brianna Hegewald and Levi Koski, Howard; Andreau Enderby, Jennifer Nooyen, and Jessica Stangel, New Franken; Kristin Zheng, Oneida; Brennen Frisque, Brittany Lawrence, Samantha Mayville, Paige Newtols, Devin Norgaard, and Dustin Wilson, Suamico; and Trevor Dolan, Wrightstown.
Calumet — Jennifer Nettekoven, Alex Swartz, and Heather Tucker, Appleton; Danielle Nelson and Karl Volkmann, Brillion; Cassandra Alger, Megan Fritz, Adam Gruber, and Cassandra Loehndorf, Chilton; and Natalie VandenHeuvel, Menasha.
Chippewa — Clint Berge, Jessica Hurt, and Tyler Rubenzer, Bloomer.
Clark — Samantha LeMahieu, Granton.
Columbia — Jenna Gmeinder and Brian Roberts, Columbus; Tyler Evans, Lodi; and Samantha Grunder and Brody Wolfgram, Pardeeville.
Dane — Nicole Krueger, Cottage Grove; Danielle Gervasi, Fitchburg; Hailey Alfred, Jenna Harrington, and Elise Olson, Madison; Sarah Wedeward, Marshall; Amy Baldwin and Alex Hanna, Mount Horeb; Alexander Chase, Oregon; Sara Tupper, Stoughton; Tyler Scott, Sun Prairie; and Megan Ryan, Waunakee.
Dodge — Haily Hummelmeier and Derek VanDenHouten, Beaver Dam; Melinda Lueck, Fox Lake; Samantha Stellmacher, Mayville; Jonathan Kangas, Watertown; and Rebecca Steinhauer, Waupun.
Door — Anissa Ehmke and Cody Pawlak, Baileys Harbor; Jolene Jauquet, Brussels; Holly Free, Ephraim; Alisa Prochnow, Luxemburg; and Emily Blaha, Jillian Buelow-LeMieux, Amber Konrad, Christine Pfiester, Vaai Sacotte, Brittany Scoville, and Kaitlyn Stasiak, Sturgeon Bay.
Dunn — Elizabeth Schroeder, Menomonie.
Eau Claire — Meredith Meyer and Karli Peterson, Eau Claire.
Fond du Lac — Tessa Kogler, Gina Reynolds, Jacob Simich, and Michael Zoelle, Fond du Lac; Andrew Docter, Markesan; and Kassandra Yunto, Waupun.
Forest — Alyssa Smith, Crandon.
Grant — Zachary Guerin, Cuba City.
Green — Taa Egli, Nicole Thurik, and Sarah Tomasiewicz, Monroe.
Green Lake — Christopher Jahnke, Green Lake; and Rachel Bruss, Markesan.
Iron — Laura Maslanka, Gile; and Zachary Estola, Hurley.
Jackson — Mackenzie Daley, Black River Falls.
Jefferson — Alyssa Dejong, Jefferson; and Melanie Grosnick, Watertown.
Juneau — Tanner Vodvarka, Mauston; and Morgan Miller, Union Center.
Kenosha — Elizabeth DuMez, Rebecca Rasmussen, and Taylor Saari, Kenosha; and Samantha St John, Salem.
Kewaunee — Brittany Reinhart, Algoma; Vanessa Ducaine, Alysia Massart, and Alyssa Zellner, Casco; Danielle Kudick, Kewaunee; and Kaitlyn Bouvette, Annette Salm, Danielle Thyes, Christy Vincent, and Cody Willems, Luxemburg.
Langlade — Ashley Ramer, Antigo.
Lincoln — Jentzen Ostman, Merrill; and Marlee Kiander, Tomahawk.
Manitowoc — Jessica Blatz, Gregory Kornetzke, and Jacob Kornetzke, Kiel; Emily Keil, Erika Luebke, Morgan-Alan Mason, Brittany Schreiner, Lisa Simonis, David Sonnier, Kara Tougas, Daniel Turczynski, and Gudrun Wetak, Manitowoc; Heath Jahnke, Maribel; Krista Kadow, Mishicot; Paige Gayle, Reedsville; Kristine Alvarez, Derick Blake, Andrea Destree, Lacey Duerschmidt, Brianna Laack, Daniel Novak, Matthew Wettstein, and Miranda Wiebensohn, Two Rivers; Emma Wallander, Valders; and Jared Hutterer and Jenny Watts, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Cristin Bauch, Birnamwood; Rosalynn Hiebl, Edgar; David Johnson and Lawrence Wetzel, Kronenwetter; Megan Brunn, Cameron Giese, Laura Hilmershausen, and Neil Oelrich, Marathon; Hannah Burmesch, Haley Oelke, Andrew Rheinschmidt, and Samantha Schmidt, Mosinee; Joseph Hart, Rothschild; Matthew Hart, Schofield; Jenessa Denfeld, Stratford; Megan Juliot, Kaitlin Kane, Christopher Langlois, Michelle Sharkey-Gregurich, Mai Yang, and Soua Yang, Wausau; and Desiree Dombrowski, Nicole Marquardt, and Victoria Wilke, Weston.
Marinette — Amanda Bottkol, Coleman; Benjamin Dufrane, Adam Finnessy, Erin Hoff, and Marissa Maguire, Marinette; Elizabeth Pellegrini, Niagara; Carina French, Pembine; Jason Carviou, Porterfield; and Joseph Bieschke, Wausaukee.
Milwaukee — Brooke Porter, Crystal Remsza, and Angela Wiegert, Franklin; Rachel Coats, Glendale; Morgen Clarey, Greenfield; Peter Oberley, Miranda Reinke, Amanda Timm, and Teresa Wroblewski, Milwaukee; Michael Stout, Oak Creek; Samuel Krenzien, Wauwatosa; and Kristine Pflugradt, West Allis.
Monroe — Cody VonRuden, Cashton; and Chloe Hansen, Sparta.
Oconto — Brooke Ferdon and Cherran Rasmovicz, Abrams; Tyler Klatt and Keith Manecke, Gillett; Stephanie Carter, Lakewood; Tara Seefeldt and Alexis Woodworth, Lena; Rachel Scheffen, Little Suamico; Emily Dehut and Jessica Thompson, Oconto; Stephanee Morales, Pulaski; Tyler Gerhartz, Courtney Lefebre, Thomas Maronek, Briane Prentice, and Megan VanSistine, Sobieski; and Kellee Hembree, Suring.
Oneida — Megan Burley, Hazelhurst; Tara Adams and Bryan Konicek, Rhinelander; and Ashley Thibeau, Woodruff.
Outagamie — Cristian Anderson, Stephanie Coulter, Kevin Cropper, Sarah Fritz, Kelsey McCormick, Holly Rathsack, Jaclyn Schraut, and Laura Wire, Appleton; Billy Wenner, Bear Creek; Tyler Lorenz, Black Creek; Alex Keel and Michael Moede, Combined Locks; Dylan Greiner, Freedom; Kyle Bocik and Christopher Otto, Greenville; Theresa Schulze, Hortonville; Justine Ederer, Elizabeth Glasheen, and Jacob VanNuland, Kaukauna; Emily Dashner and Marissa Olds, Little Chute; Derek Lindberg, Tina Murphy, and Stephen Wagner, Seymour; and Ariel Arter and Elizabeth Seidl, Shiocton.
Ozaukee — Katelyn Werner, Belgium; Anna Fischer and Samantha Goetz, Cedarburg; Rachel Beranek and Lindsay Johnson, Fredonia; Timothy Zietz, Grafton; Carly Lane, Mequon; and Carly Prom, Port Washington.
Pepin — Abbie Hartung, Arkansaw.
Polk — Travis Ladwig, Amery.
Portage — Katelyn Chizzo, Bradley Pelo, and Jessy Zywicki, Stevens Point.
Price — Casey Macholl, Catawba; Danielle Eder and Kelsey Woodie, Park Falls; and Megan Nehls, Prentice.
Racine — Lauren Hlavka, Jordan Nash, and Nicole Schneider, Racine; Amber Grube, Sturtevant; and Alicia Garcia, Union Grove.
Rock — Devan Beyel, Samantha Jackson, Ian McSweeny, and Sarah Sodemann, Janesville; and Rachel Clift, Milton.
Rusk — Cheyenne Makinia, Ladysmith.
Saint Croix — Drew Belisle, New Richmond; and Cylie Colbeth, Somerset.
Sauk — Anna Grogan, Baraboo.
Sawyer — Edward Bowker, Hayward.
Shawano — Janessa Trinko, Bowler; Dawn Washkuhn, Cecil; Andrew Marheine, Gresham; and Alyssa Dallas, Jesse DuQuaine, Nathan Milner, and Emily Piantek, Shawano.
Sheboygan — Raelynn Bohrmueller, Cascade; Aaron Wagner, Cleveland; Stephen Kopitzke, Elkhart Lake; Stephanie Bergman and Tara Mayer, Howards Grove; Parker Wolf, Kohler; Christopher Bullock, Benjamin Feldmann, Cody Fisher, and Melissa Kiela, Plymouth; Eric Heisler, Random Lake; Stephanie Albright, Corrina Delongchamp, Kayla Engelhardt, Megan Gleason, Katie Green, Tyler Hoffmann, Samantha Jansen, Sarah Miller, Erica Nagode, Taylor Schmitz, and Elsa Toth, Sheboygan; Trevor Berceau and Kristy Phillips, Sheboygan Falls; and Katie Ernst, Waldo.
Taylor — Isaac Klemm, Heather Lindahl, and Megan Mueller, Medford; and Heidi Langteau, Stetsonville.
Vernon — Mysty Kepler, Viola.
Vilas — Katie Prigge, Boulder Junction; Kristin Calvetti, Amber Clemens, Ashley Skoglund, and Katie Turner, Eagle River; and Barbara Mitchell, Woodruff.
Walworth — Nicholas Scheel, Lake Geneva.
Washburn — Emma Kunkel, Spooner.
Washington — Andrew Becker, Hartford; Sara Faltersack, Alyssa Feldner, and Nicholas Schommer, Jackson; Emily Kunst and Samantha Zingsheim, Kewaskum; Dylan Dobson, Lucas Fassbender, and Jena Richter, Slinger; and Derick Wollner and Kelly Yach, West Bend.
Waukesha — Monica Wysocki, Brookfield; Taryn Oleson, Delafield; Samantha Becker and Emily Makowski, Hartland; Ryan Bross, Menomonee Falls; Nicolette Fugarino, Trever Held, Diana Schreck, and Caleen Toby, Muskego; Cassandra Scheel, Nashotah; Bradley Calder and Rebecca Vitale, Pewaukee; and Megan Braatz, Nicole Sehmer, and Leah Seib, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Kayla Teske, Clintonville; Sarah Newlun, Manawa; Ericka Bloch, Kristina Conat, Taylor Crain, and Erich Gutsmiedl, New London; and Preston Waala and Alexandria Wiegert, Waupaca.
Waushara — Cole Watkins, Redgranite.
Winnebago — Erica Schuster and Rachel Skarsten, Menasha; Jeremy Christopherson, Christian Hampton, and James Jones, Neenah; and Ryan Antonelli and Alex Hoffman, Oshkosh.
Wood — Maria Anderson, Kaylea Erickson, and Olufemi Fagbemi, Marshfield; Marena Erickson, Nekoosa; Tiffany Groshek and Ryan Korslin, Rudolph; Angela Minch, Vesper; and William Lobner and Javan Radtke, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other states:
Alaska — Bree Mucha, Soldotna.
Illinois — Jessica Walberg, Genoa; Caitlyn Adkins, Gurnee; Eric Sebert, Marengo; Kristen Wallace, Mundelein; Jessie Dinelli, Northbrook; and Christina Pfingsten, Round Lake Beach.
Michigan — Kristina Bink and Hailey McDermott, Bark River; Sanya Beck, Cheboygan; Michelle Roy, Crystal Falls; Mark Bruce, Escanaba; Daniel Norman, Kingsford; Mary Schei, Menominee; and Jimmie Willing, Wakefield.
Minnesota — Ashley Rood, Brooklyn Park; Daniel Pogue, Chisholm; Amber Bartholomew, Garfield; Stephanie Sension, Hopkins; Gary Notkin, Plymouth; Ahna Logan, Roseville; Jeff Huebner, Saint Louis Park; Kyle Marshall, Shoreview; Samuel Evans, Woodbury; and Austin White, Wyoming.
New Jersey — Bridgette Atkinson, Sewell.

Other countries:
Canada — Renee Therrien.
China — Hui Ge, Mengxi Lin, and Yifang Nan.
Germany — Leopold Gomez-Islinger and Christoph Hopfe.
Kenya — Shravani Karnam.
Mexico — Cristina Rodriguez-Sosa.
South Korea – Hanjoo Jang and Seunghee Lee.
Spain — Rodrigo Canibano-Fraile.
Vietnam — Minh Han.

#13-114

Share on Facebook  |  Delicious Delicious  |  Digg this Digg This
Find more articles and information in our archives »