UW-Green Bay announces spring semester academic honors

GREEN BAY — The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay has made public the names of students receiving academic honors for the spring semester.

Students who earn a 4.0 gradepoint average, which represents all “A” grades, receive highest honors. High honors go to those earning 3.99 to 3.75 gradepoint averages. Honors are given to students earning 3.74 to 3.50 gradepoint averages.

Students are listed by the county claimed as place of permanent residence. All were full-time students in the spring term, earning 12 or more credits of graded coursework.

The following students list (name of county) as the place of permanent residence.

Highest Honors

Wisconsin:

Adams — Allison Susnik, Friendship; and Michelle McChesney, Grand Marsh.

Ashland — Shayla Warren, Ashland.

Barron — Madison Brusletten, Clear Lake.

Brown — Mina Springer, Ashwaubenon; Elisabeth Aubry, Justin Baker, Kayla Borseth, Ashley Brocker, Alison Cerny, Kelly Connell, Jessica Danen, Jay Draves, Katie Groe, James Hodgson, Kelsie Holtzheimer, Anna Johnson, Sarah Kemp, Kelly Kent, Joseph Lacenski, Megan Melichar, Michaela Metropulos, Heather Olmsted, Kelsey Peterson, Roxanne Simonnet, Bethany Soderlund, Briana Valaika, and

Troy Williams, De Pere; Jake Hurley and Justin Mahlberg, Denmark; Sarah Batten, Samantha Bissing, Andrew Bost, Ryan Boyer, Cory Carline, Janna Check, Caleb Chmielewski, Sara Chouinard, Joshua Clark, Krystal Clark, Jenna Cleveland, Amanda Cline, Angela Collier, Nicole Cornell, Tyler Davis, Amanda Deatherage, Robert Delimat, Paige Dellisse, Leah Delveaux, Elizabeth Dennis, Justin Depiesse, Lewis Drumheller, Kayla Duesterbeck, Amber Durfey, Sara Eastman, Danielle Eder, Jessica Engler, Emma Fay, Devin Gareis, Sean Gatton, Abigail Gerbers, Nickolas Giese, David Ginsburg, Kati Gittens, Sean Gleason, Charles Goldhahn, Dian Haines, McKayla Haverkorn, Melissa Hill, John Hrabik Jr, Isaias Jauregui II, Nathan Jensen, Eric Jorgenson, Stephanie Jossart, Abby Jurczykowski, Amber Kasten, Lynn King, Samantha Konshak, Alexander Koprowski, Devin Kosarzycki, Dessiray Koss, Kendall Laurent, Andrew Lee, Hailey Lestrud, Breanna Linna, Tina Lipp, Joshua Loritz, Tina Madson, Matthew Malcore, Matthew McAnelly, Brooke McKelvey, Marissa

Michalkiewicz, Joshua Moyer, Natalie Neuwirth, Lauren Nowak, Mitchell Ostrenga, Scott Pamperin, Eli Pierre, Rachel Plagemann, Kai Pyle, Belen Raymond, Sarah Reed, Leanna Revolinski, Sean Roherty, Emily Ross, Samantha Sailer, Cynthia Sanchez, Megan Schoenauer, Caitlyn Schubert, David Seas, Kody Seefeld, Michael Sejbl Jr, Ryan Sievert, Mary Simac, Jacob Stavroff, Rosalyn Stoa, Benjamin Stratman, Jennifer Strazishar, Lacey Strehlow, Austin Sturdivant, Sahara Tanner, Aaron Thibodeau, Matthew Torbenson, Aaron Traeger, LaShawna Tucker, Mariah Vandertie, Natalie Vann, Trisha Wagner, Sarah Ward, Emily Weitz, Danielle Wright, and Danielle Zahn,

Green Bay; Savannah Bruecker, Greenleaf; Katelin Ferron and Aaron Oeder, Luxemburg; Corissa Burkart, Heather Foth, Benjamin Lindberg, Kyle Marshall, and Makenzi Schulz, New Franken; Meghan Beauchamp, Marissa Cherek, Katie Eichman, and Morgan Miller, Suamico.

Buffalo — Linnea Zintman, Buffalo City.

Calumet — Alexandra Graff, Bethany Russell, and Lynn Schemm, Appleton; Ruth Hickmann and James Wise, Chilton; Tasha Eichmeier, Hilbert; and Nicole Hoelzel, Kaukauna.

Chippewa — Lindsey Geurkink, Bloomer; and Margaret Clark, Chippewa Falls.

Clark — Tana Thomas, Abbotsford; and Brandon Schenk, Neillsville.

Dane — Karlee Wegehaupt, Belleville; Lisa Haase and Gustavo Velazquez, Madison; Katelyn Huemmer, Sun Prairie; and Alexandra Taylor, Waunakee.

Dodge — Hannah Giesick, Beaver Dam; Amber Ziorgen, Horicon; Noelle Poppe and Elizabeth Scharnell, Hustisford.

Door — Morgan Geary, Brussels; Devan Schultz, Fish Creek; Dylan Frea, John McCaulley, and Trevor Smith, Sturgeon Bay.

Douglas — Jessica Lindstrom, Superior.

Dunn — Gretchen Klefstad, Boyceville; and Elizabeth Schroeder, Menomonie.

Eau Claire — Kaitlin Glenz and Karli Peterson, Eau Claire.

Florence — Katherine Koehn, Florence.

Fond Du Lac — Alyssa Peters, Campbellsport; Kevin Ditter and Irene Hoang, Fond du Lac; Ashley Hodorff, Malone; Dakota Moore, Pickett; Lorelei Zimmerman, Rosendale; Abigail Frye and Taylor Navis, Waupun.

Green — Katlyn Hansen, Juda; Kady Jordan, Monroe; Kelsey Engelke and Annie Jones, New Glarus.

Iowa — Morgan Storkson, Dodgeville.

Jefferson — Megan Shuda, Jefferson.

Kenosha — Kelsey Cowie and Lisa Ford, Kenosha.

Kewaunee — Logan Reid and Andrew Wienke, Algoma; Alysia Massart, Casco; Emilie Addison, DavidJames Gallenberger, and Sherry Zuege, Katie Barrett and Phillip Jacques, Luxemburg.

La Crosse — Alexandra Kershner, Bangor; Marissa Weibel, La Crosse; Bennett Hutson, Onalaska; and Susan Stelter, West Salem.

Lincoln — Haley Arndt, Merrill; Colleen McCluskey, Brooke Renn, and Amanda Timm, Tomahawk.

Manitowoc — Micayla Fritsch, Gregory Lutz, and David Propson, Kiel; Trevor Copeland, Cameron Polifka, and Christopher Singer, Miranda Cisneros, Mishicot; Tessa Evenson and Miranda Sendek, Reedsville; Heidi Satori, Saint Nazianz; William Becker Jr, Rebecka Eichhorn, Matthew Klansky, Nicholas Livingston, and Erin Mikkelsen, Two Rivers; Kyle Schmidt and Cassandra Wagner, Whitelaw.

Marathon — Michaella Brickner, Athens; Micaela Haas, Colby; Kenna Jensen, Dorchester; Sarah Busko and Evan Oelrich, Marathon; and Amelia Joswiak, Merrill.

Marinette — Paisley Montgomery and Lucas Wuensch, Crivitz; Brittany Behrens, Kaitlin Borowski, Sarah Carviou, Lucas DeGayner, and Jamie Slawinski, Marinette; Ashley Morin, Destiny Schintgen, and Alexa Schwartz, Niagara; Maizie Reif, Taylor Romenesko, and Jordan VanBeek, Peshtigo.

Marquette — Janae Due, Montello; Tyler Fenner, Neshkoro; and Samuel Soda, Princeton.

Menominee — Catherine Oshkosh, Keshena.

Milwaukee — Jennifer Carrillo, Greenfield; Katie Ludwig, Taylor Thomson, Katie Voss, Christopher Walters, and Vanessa Wegher, Milwaukee; Benjamin Heicher and Sarah Mertz, Oak Creek; Valerie Fischer, South Milwaukee; and Larissa Mickelson, West Allis.

Oconto — Brooke Ferdon and Michelle Stauff, Abrams; Eli Hughes, Marisa Slempkes, Jarod Witt, and Mary Woodworth, Lena; Nicholas and Tara Sellen, Lena.

Roberge, Little Suamico; James Salscheider and Erin Walker, Oconto; Ives Cupino, Ciara Hedstrom, and Holly Umentum, Oconto Falls; Bradley McDonald, Sobieski; Mackenzi LaMarre and Liza Steffeck, Suring.

Oneida — Alyson Heise, Rhinelander; and Ashley Thibeau, Woodruff.

Outagamie — Rhett Doar, Darian Gottschalk, Emily Hamilton, Eduardo Izaguirre, Michael Lahti, Allison Loderbauer, Ashley Rabe, and McKaslin Winter, Appleton; Anna Ruedinger, Black Creek; Brittany Djurhuus, Torey Gostas, Veronica Kasperek, and Megan Turkow, Greenville; Caleb Jerred, Hortonville; Kara Berghuis, Grace Elrick, Amanda Haessly, Olivia Helander, and Morgan Jahnke, Kaukauna; Lisa Garnett, Little Chute; Melissa Corrigan, Brianna Messner, and Mariah Metoxen, Seymour; and Cheyenne VerVoort, Shiocton.

Ozaukee — Angela Grimm, Fredonia; Bridget Schedler, Grafton; Taylor Pride, Port Washington; and Kayla McIlree, Saukville.

Pierce — Danielle Weber, River Falls.

Portage — Brittanie Pinter, Amherst Junction; and Mariah Pursley, Stevens Point.

Price — Breanna Scharp, Park Falls.

Racine — Taylor Totka, Mount Pleasant; Gina Vlach, Sturtevant; and Anita Blatnik, Waterford.

Rock — Rachel Clift, Milton.

Sauk — Erica Hainz, Baraboo; Courtney Hamilton and Danielle Tackett, Reedsburg.

Sawyer — Kathryn Burger, Hayward.

Shawano — Joshua Ziegelbauer, Birnamwood; Vincenzo Badalamenti, Amber Hammen, and Alexandria Letter, Bonduel; Aaron Wellhoefer, Cecil; Connor Ford, Clintonville; Trevor Olsen, Gresham; Ariana Theys, Krakow; Corey Reed, Oconto Falls; Rebecca Mastey, Pulaski; Kayla Hokenstad, Tracy Lobermier, Waleska Russ, Michael Schulz, and Madelyn Winter, Shawano.

Sheboygan — Megan Ellenbecker, Cascade; Shannon Buhler, Glenbeulah; Stephanie Ochoa and Jacquelyn Wisse, Oostburg; Pamela Holzhaeuser, Plymouth; Amber Beardsley, Katherine Scharenbroch, Allee Schramm, Kirk Schuchardt, Taylor Stelter, and Jessica Stewart, Sheboygan; Jonathan Block, Joseph Fredericks, and Miranda Siech, Sheboygan Falls.

Vilas — Audrey Schultz, Saint Germain.

Walworth — Amanda Kopec, Elkhorn; and Stephanie Londre, Lake Geneva.

Washington — Amber Collegnon, Hartford; Susan Schober, Jackson; Zackary Luedtke, Kewaskum; Camara Wallace, Slinger; Jordyn DeBraal, Jessica Gaarder, Kathryn Kellow, Shelby Larson, and Drew Rettler, West Bend.

Waukesha — Ashley Ausprung, Delafield; Kelsey Butterfield, Dousman; Megan Auger, New Berlin; Mariah Rathkamp, Oconomowoc; and Taylor Fohey, Waukesha.

Waupaca — Kayla Nantelle, Clintonville; Ericka Bloch, New London; Rebecca Abhold, Scandinavia; and Tanner Ross, Weyauwega.

Waushara — Jacob Friday, Pine River; Carolyn Sharp, Wautoma; Amber Brownlow and Morgan Yeska, Wild Rose.

Winnebago — Samuel Malone, Appleton; Theresa Vollmer, Neenah; Michelle Roth and Susan Santana, Omro; Lillian Foxcroft and Rachel Tigert, Oshkosh.

Wood — Kaylin Speth, Marshfield; and Rebecca Halfacre, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other States:

Colorado — Shannon Stafslien, Colorado Springs.

Georgia —Nicole Garcia, Cumming.

Iowa — Kyle Leubka, Dubuque.

Illinois — Jessie Dinelli, Northbrook. Jaclyn Racolta, Mundelein; and Lucas Bennetts, Zion, Meghan Blum, Marengo.McKenna Kurth, Rockford; and Emily Ahrens, Roscoe.

Michigan — Hailey McDermott, Bark River, Taylor Steele, Felch; and Danielle Lidbeck, Kingsford, Dawn Jonas, Marquette, Emily Harwood, Daggett; and Joshua Nerat, Wallace.

Minnesota — Kayla Billett, Cedar; Alyssa Udean, Lino Lakes; and Cassandra Thobe, Stacy, Lauryn Delzer, Chisago City, Thomas Everson, Welch and Ali Gaildon, Woodbury.

New Hampshire — Chelcie Pinsonneault, Epsom.

Ohio — Lydia Deweese, Columbus.

Oregon — Amy Bronson, Medford.

Washington — Anthony Jones, Pasco.

Other Countries:

Canada — Justin Linton, Winnipeg.

China — Zuomiao Zhou, Wenzhou.

Germany — Joshua Schramm, Brunsbuettel.

Japan — Airi Hosaka, Tokorozawa.

Pakistan — Ajay Kumar, Karachi.

High Honors

Wisconsin:

Adams — Amanda Breene, Friendship; and Angelica Kingsley, Wisconsin Dells.

Barron — Jennifer Pederson, Clayton.

Brown — Lindsey West, Allouez; Ashley Gutting, Ashwaubenon; James Baeten, Katherine Bauer, David Burish, Tyler Caron, Kwynn Carter, Brad Cook, Katelyn Desrochers, Brittany Duquaine, James Eitenmiller, Getty Foss, Jessica Gilbert, Robert Hamilton, Michaela Hogan, Natalya Jensen, Elizabeth Kohlmann, Francesca Lindley, Nicole Musial, Garet Osterberg, Heather Peterson, Ethan Robb, Ashley Romanek, Alexandra Ruiz, Alex Schroeder, Nikki Schuller, Katelyn Smits, Ryan Smits, Sarah Steel, Emily Taisto, Emily Vandersteen, and Pamai Xiong, De Pere; Dalton Aderholdt, Jack Ambrosius, Pauline Balza, Cody Becker, Alex Belongia, Breanna Bierl, Hannah Bloch, Kayla Bolssen, Lila Bries, Jon Byers, Briana Cavin, Brent Cernat, Sarah Clark, Collin Clemens, Corissa Conard, Rebecca Conoley, Denise Coppock, Callon Crump, Racheal Cummings, Cambrie Davis, Jennifer DeBeck, Nathan Derenne, Jana Derer, Kiana Desotelle, John Ewald, Joshua Fields, Eddiberto Flores, Andrew Froelich, Will Funmaker, Lauren Galloway, Riley Garbe, Elise Geiger, Jacob Gerlikovski, Chaz Goeben, Susan Gottfried, Brianna Hammersley, Rachel Hart, Jonathan Hartford, Taylor Heiden, Kendall Himmel, Caitlin Hoeft, Jason Hoffmann, Randi Hultman, Rowan Isaaks, Jessica Johnson, Rachel Jordan, Patrick Kelley, Matthew Knorr,

Rebecca Kornowski, Kyle Krauss, Janelle Lannoye, Kassie Laylan, Allison LeClaire, Xinyi Liu, Kaili Lukan, Rachel Massey, Sarah Miller, Heather Millett, Adriana Montejano, Lane Morein, Kaitlyn Moser, Jason Murillo, Maxwell Muzatko, Chelsea Myers, Logan Nelson, Robert Neyrinck, Sarah Nolte, Carissa Oettinger, David Olson, Alexis Otto, Tasha Parthie, Samantha Pedersen, Leigh Pennings, Willem Poelmans, Kyle Rasmussen, Anne Rifleman, Roberto Rodriguez, Abigail Roskom, McKenzie Roskom, Steven Rusch, Carly Sauld, Kendra Schmeling, Lindsay Schreiner, Andrea Schroeder, Sarah Seifert, Alexis Sell, Jacob Shariff, Angela Smet, Stacey Smith,

Lacey-Lyn Statezny, Ian Steuer, Adam Sturdivant, Joseph Taylor, Taylor Teske, Aaron Tyler, Hamza Umar, Amanda Urmanski, Madelyn Valentine, Jacob VanDyke, Alexa VanIten, Phoenix VanLaanen, MaiKou Vang, Will Vogt, Beth Waldeck, Youna Wang, Selvin Wells III, Amy Woodke, Sai Yang, Kelsey Young, and Ryan Zegers, Green Bay; Emily Rotzenberg, Greenleaf; Westley Baker, Luxemburg; Cassandra

Boulanger, Keegan Eggert, Connor Huff, and Levi VanDenBusch, New Franken; Margaret King-Francour and Christa Lewin, Oneida; Rachel Huben, Samantha Kinlen, and Brianna Wichlacz, Pulaski; Bryanna Blochowiak, Tricia Michiels, and Joseph Prestley, Suamico; and Kayla Robbins, Wrightstown.

Buffalo — Anna Hoesley, Fountain City.

Calumet — Christina Vawter, Appleton; Evan Polkinghorne, Brillion; Dana Vaughan, Chilton; Evan Geiser, Hilbert; and Gabriel Michaels, Menasha.

Chippewa — Kristen Kouba and Tanner Story, Bloomer; and Joshua Hedrington, Chippewa Falls.

Clark — Lyddia Calmes, Colby; Sara Lueth and Jennifer Maki, Curtiss; and Melissa Barth, Thorp.

Columbia — Gabriella Buhler, Fall River; Jacob Hamm, Pardeeville; and Lindsey Miller, Wisconsin Dells.

Crawford — Brandilyn Kochera, Soldiers Grove.

Dane — Mallory Johnson, Andrew Sackett, and Jessica Schmitt, Madison; Hailee Frey, Marshall; Megan Brugger, Oregon; Nicholas Faust, Sun Prairie; and Chad Osteen, Waunakee.

Dodge — Brennan Engel, Beaver Dam; Kiersten Zangl, Brownsville; Rebekah Lotz, Horicon; Mitchel Pilsner, Mayville; Dawnell Klein, Rubicon; and Arik Tavs, Waupun.

Door — Keri Routhieaux, Brussels; Christopher Harrison and Makayla Swain, Fish Creek; Emma Hitzman, Forestville; Brooke Everard and Morgan Jandrin, Luxemburg; Joshua Braun, Danielle DiCarlo, and Bonita Madden, Sturgeon Bay.

Dunn — Emily Tuschl, Wheeler.

Eau Claire — ShuZhou Lin, Eau Claire.

Florence — Heather Roberts, Florence.

Fond Du Lac — Jordan Zacharias, Brandon; Aaron Hepp and Samuel Holzmann, Campbellsport; Cory Lauersdorf, Fond du Lac; Kayla Hodorff, Malone; Meaghan Lemmenes and Morghan Lemmenes, Waupun.

Grant — Claire Friederick, Lancaster.

Green — Leanna Schwartzlow, Monroe.

Green Lake — Kendra Isberner, Princeton; Anastasia Lundquist, Berlin; and Rachel Bruss, Markesan.

Jackson — Yvette Peterson, Osseo.

Juneau — Rachael Hipke, Mauston.

Kenosha — Jerel Jones-Denson and Samantha Watson, Kenosha; Paige Buchanan, Salem; and Courtney Ingraham, Somers.

Kewaunee — Blair Wautlet, Algoma; Alysha Ferron, Matthew Kroll, and Daniel Wortiska, Casco; Brooke Slaby and Megan Zuleger, Kewaunee; Mason Geib, Kelsey Laundrie, Miranda Ledvina, Briana Schingeck, and Bobbi Wessel, Luxemburg.

La Crosse — Hannah Powell, Holmen; Madeline McCannon, La Crosse; Jennifer Branhagen and Hannah O’Mara, Onalaska.

Langlade — Nicole Breitenfeldt, Antigo.

Lincoln — Andrew Pfaff, Merrill; Marlee Kiander and Dakota Thompson, Tomahawk.

Manitowoc — Morgan Henschel, Cleveland; Jessica Blatz and Kelly Niemuth, Kiel; Aaron Erdmann, Dana Estrada, Michelle Klavekoske, Kristin Kurtz, Philip Perkins III, Michaela Ratajczak, Cassie Sterwald, and Abbey Wiegand, Manitowoc; Lacey Duckart, Hannah Guetschow, and Briana Swetlik, Maribel; Elizabeth Evans, Reedsville; Felicia Bunnell, Chase Collins, Spencer Feest, and Amanda Raffaelli, Two Rivers.

Marathon — Amber Plautz, Birnamwood; Lauren Putnam, Marathon; Jessica Wilke, Schofield; Natalie Hampton and Katrina Weber, Spencer; and Mallory Dillman, Wittenberg.

Marinette — Lacey Kroll, Crivitz; Ashley Buzek, Brittany Kloida, Megan Nighbor, and Nikolaus Wrench, Marinette; Courtney Goyak, Pembine; Anna Behnke, Curt Hemphill, Katelyn Junak, Mariah Mayer, and Megan Tupper, Peshtigo; Rachel Atwood, Silver Cliff; and Amber Schlies, Wausaukee.

Marquette — Bridget Murphy, Neshkoro; Ranita Haanen, Oxford; and Matthew Stauss, Westfield.

Milwaukee — Maria Romfoe, Cudahy; Allison LeMahieu, Franklin; Emily Zausch, Glendale; Adegboyega Aderele, Janny Lor, Savannah Ortiz, Christopher Paul, David Reinhardt, Naomi Semb-Lovejoy, and Michael Tuchalski Jr, Milwaukee; Ashley Kopydlowski, Defrim Ramushevski, and Cassandra Walczak, Oak Creek; Heather Plough and Emily Zelten, West Allis.

Monroe — Cody VonRuden, Cashton.

Oconto — Faith VerBruggen, Abrams; Andrea Wians, Gillett; John Seroogy, Krakow; Kortney Krajewski, Alisa Lamal, and Elizabeth Quigley, Little Suamico; Rebekah Erdman, Laken James, Erin Miller, and Sarah Woodworth, Oconto; Deborah Fletcher and James Jeske, Oconto Falls; and Mikaela Reed, Suring.

Oneida — Kayla Pearsall, Minocqua; Christine Blakeslee, Bryan Konicek, and Sarah Thomas, Rhinelander.

Outagamie — Destany Calma-Birling, Alexa Hietpas, Madeline Jensen, Autumn Jentz, Joseph Schultz, Tiffany Williams, Francesca Wurtz, and Taylor Zuleger, Appleton; Amber DeValk, Renee DeValk, and Ellen Reber, Combined Locks; Ashley Bucholtz, Dale; Rachel Koepke and Kennedy Wendt, Freedom; Amanda Fernandez, Grand Chute; Chelsea Giles and Amber Kraus, Greenville; Amy Bauer, Haley Mader, Kyler Meredith, Sara Nushart, and Danielle VanBoxtel, Kaukauna; Hannah Mueller, Kimberly; Alanna Beyer, New London; and Kaitlyn Schroth, Shiocton.

Ozaukee — Jennifer Lund, Belgium; Payton Kronforst, Cedarburg; and Halee Behrens, Waubeka.

Polk — Hanna Mierow, Osceola.

Portage — Kirsten Wideman, Amherst; Avery Faehling, Bancroft; Rachel Gordon, Nelsonville; Autumn Alekna and Jaclyn Janikowski, Stevens Point.

Price — Taylor Hilgart, Park Falls.

Racine — Casandra Schatzman, Franksville; Kara Baugrud, Racine; Tiffany Canham and Kaitlyn Hein, Wind Lake.

Rock — Pamela Parish, Beloit; Lauren Paul, Evansville; and Chloe Krueger, Milton.

Saint Croix — Mackenzie Wink, Glenwood City.

Sauk — Samantha Terry, Baraboo; Kimberly Schwarzenbart, Reedsburg; and Cierra Pruitt, Spring Green.

Shawano — Noel Craig and Andrew Piehl, Shawano; Benjamin Dudzik, Miranda Michaelis, and Rachael Robbins, Tigerton.

Sheboygan — Benjamin Koenigs, Glenbeulah; Dana Wunsch, Howards Grove; Shannon Boldt, Jordan Molter, and Melissa Schleicher, Oostburg; Nicole Hauser, Random Lake; Courtney Bartzen, Brianna Fischer, Ellis Kirchenwitz, Robert Mueller, and Erin Schmitt, Sheboygan; and Katie Ernst, Waldo.

Trempealeau — Logan McNamer and Marissa Tenneson, Ettrick.

Washington — Emmy Rostagno, Colgate; Kayla Ermer, Hartford; Riley Shelton, Hubertus; Nicholas Schommer, Jackson; Caitlynn Murray, Kewaskum; Guinevere Casper, Daniel Hatland, Hannah Koerner, Rebecca Minz, and Bailey Wagner, West Bend.

Waukesha — Erin Kluth and Amaliya Quick, Dousman; Morgan Bolli, Eagle; Molly Dederich and Amber Dryer, Menomonee Falls; Evan Schell, Mukwonago; Daniel Groh and Jordan Heller, New Berlin; Justin Rathkamp, Oconomowoc; Cassidy Doome, Pewaukee; Hannah Julius, Sussex; Vincent Cefalu, Ryan Glover, Elizabeth Kuenzi, and Alexandra Weitzer, Waukesha.

Waupaca — Allison Shepard, Clintonville; Andrea Lenoble and Elizabeth Williams, New London; Allysin Carlovsky and Emerie Vasquez, Waupaca.

Waushara — Katelynn Vlachina, Berlin; and Austin Bleskacek, Wild Rose.

Winnebago — Joseph Kennedy, Appleton; Elizabeth Dain, Menasha; Chandler Lorge, Neenah; Lisa Burns, Omro; Nathan Condon, Meghan O’Neill, and Andrew Taylor, Oshkosh.

Wood — Samantha Roth, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other States:

Arizona — Megan Powers, Glendale.

Illinois — Alyssa Johnson, Elmhurst; and Stephanie Garvin, West Chicago; Anton Schmid V, Saint Charles; Makenna Barrett, McHenry; Brett Bangen, Normal; Noah Hanold and Kaylie Noll, Peoria; Emily Clark, Morrison; Jacob Eckstein and Natalie Eckstein, Rockford.

Michigan — Michael Dahlberg, Daggett; and Whitney Hatala, Menominee.

Minnesota — Madeline McKeefry, Andover; Abigail Brinkmeier, Eli Broman, and Annemarie Schwery, Eagan; Marissa Warren, Watkins; Tanner Nordlund, Rice; Aaron Whyte, Winona.

Montana — Andrew Cox, Thompson Falls; Nicolette Wallman, Billings.

New York — Abigail Stuckey, Mount Kisco.

Ohio — Montana Connell, Streetsboro.

South Dakota — Alexander Opgenorth, Rapid City.

Tennessee — Rose Molley, Kingston.

Other Countries:

China — Yi-Hsuan Chen, Shanghai.

Germany — Jan Leithner, Forchhei.

Japan — Ryotaro Ukai, and Kani-shi, Gifu.

Norway —Mathias Moe, Sandefjord.

Pakistan — Khushlim Khan, Gilgit.

South Korea — TaeHee Kim, Seoul; and Chanhyeon Cho, Ulsan Metroplitan.

Sweden — Carl Nordenstrom, Linkoping.

United Kingdom — Miles McDowall, Winchester.

Honors

Wisconsin:

Adams — Taylor Wormet, Friendship.

Ashland — Brett Krueger, Ashland.

Barron — Rebecca Bee, Dallas; Austin Poppe, Rice Lake.

Brown — Jacqueline Fairman and Janelle Nehs, Allouez; Mercedes Schuchardt, Bellevue; Casey Collegnon, Kristina Cordier, Marijo Evers, Antonio Faretta, Kecia Fish, Hannah French, Carly Gillis, Josie Green, Dana Gulseth, Zachary Hibbard, Evan Kahler, Ashlee Kosmala, Abigail Linnane, Vickie Mahlik, Justine Nicholson, Kaitlin Rose, Daniel Sheehy, Alexis Sinkula, Alec Smith, Rachel Steffel, Corey Swanningson, Brian VanVonderen, Ashley VandeVen, Ceilidh Westenberger, and Michaela Yopps, De Pere; Emma Ferron, Ashley Krueger, and Katie Wanek, Denmark; Katie Akerboom, Alexander Alberts, Evan Ash, Zachary Ashauer, LaMarr Banks Jr, Robert

Bartel, Zachary Beauchamp, Codey Beekman, Johnna Beversdorf, Marissa Bieda, Alix Bjorklund, Brianna Bodoh, Bethaney Bray, Kayla Brzoski, Bobby Chindaphone, Anastasia Coppersmith, Mara Corpus, Luzmyrna Cortez, Laura Cortright, Dennis

Debeck, Samantha Delcambre, Marissa Derenne, Carolyn Doan, Jaclyn Filut, Megan Fletcher, Julia Fursov, Austin Garsow, Kyle Grathen, Marcus Grignon, Azure Hall, Matthew Handrich, Kiara Heider, Parker Herlache, Stephanie Hermans, Benjamin Hickmann, Kennedy Himmel, Chantel Hinic, Kaitlin Honkanen, Hunter Huntley, Mark Hurst, Timothy Jacklin, Joshua Jarosz, Samantha Jerome, Ashley Johnson, Amberlee Jorgenson, Daniel Kane, Kerem Kanter, Kent Kolb, Kelsy Kowalkowski, Mallory Krueger, Rachel Lavelle, Emily LeGrave, KangCha Lee, Zihao Li, Mary Lovell, Logan Maciejewski, Dominic Marr, Jordan Marty, Brianna Mathis, Peggy McGee, Jon McNulty, Samantha Miller, Jaime Minan-Yi, Nonglee Moua, Eduardo Navarro Jr, Raechel Nelson, Misti Nicely, Victoria Nordman, Nicholas Padalino, Chelsea Patek, James Pfefferkorn Jr, Payton Rausch, Rebecca Ravey, Hollis Reynolds, Alex Roberts, Kelli Romuald, Erica Ropson, Abigail Rowell, Lauren Ruben, Angela Ruff, Rafael Sanchez Jr, Shane Sandberg, Nicole Schneider, Kayla Schroeder, Andrew Schuba, Amy Schweitzer, Jeremiah Shrovnal, Adrianna Shuler, John Smith, Talor Sohr, Steele Steffen, Hannah Stepp, Kaitlyn Stollberg, Annie Stone, Mallory Tremble, Fatima Umar, Michael Vanegeren, Adan Vasquez, Kayla Verkuilen, Sean Vermillion, Jennifer Vogel, Jordan Volkman, Gabrielle Voskuil, Desiree Walton, Skyla Weidemann, Rebecca Weise, Desiree Wierman, Amanda Wiesman, Dalton Woodworth, A Yang, Courtney Zambon, and Jessica Zirbel, Green Bay; Abigail Borchardt, Greenleaf; Kevin Dunford, Hobart; Bailey Juedes, Kaukauna; Amanda Oeder, Luxemburg; Brittany Benzshawel, Courtney DeKeyser, Abigail Englebert, and Carynn Frisque, New Franken; Joshua Heimerl and Sierra Lardinois, Pulaski; Brintney Cournoyer, ShoShoni Elbe, Ivyanne Elborough, Jessica Gentz, Ashley Mannino, Breanne Rasmussen, Justina Stauber, McKenna VanDerLeest, and Touhue Yang, Suamico; and Travis Leitermann, Wrightstown.

Calumet — Dylan Buboltz and Nicole Eparvier, Brillion; Jessica Fesing, Chilton; Jason Mathes, Hilbert; Brooke Morgan, Kaukauna; Trevor Thompson, Menasha; and Alexander Schmitz, New Holstein.

Clark — Emily Schraufnagel, Abbotsford; Edgar Ceniceros, Curtiss; Brianna Leggate, Granton; Sabrina Roehl, Loyal; Logan Poeschel and Sarah Poeschel, Neillsville; Kristen Lewandowski, Thorp; AnneMarie Reis, Unity; and Sarah Jarocki, Withee.

Dane — Abigail Waydick, De Forest; Amy VanAbel, Monona; Miranda Kurzinski, Sauk City; Daniel Olson, Stoughton; and Jessica Murphy, Waunakee.

Dodge — Emily Laue, Beaver Dam.

Door — Desiree Hanson and Justin Krause, Brussels; Courtney Demmin, Fish Creek; Daniel Malcore and Rebecca Malcore, Luxemburg; Lisa Barnaby, Tyler Brinkman, Jordan Shefchik, Hannah Thiede, Skyler Toyne, and Devin Vandertie, Sturgeon Bay.

Dunn — Lindsay Bartz, Menomonie.

Florence — Jessica Glime, Florence.

Fond Du Lac — Eric Bilitz, Mitchell Bilitz, Sloan Moses, Isabella Olson, Emily Riese, and Catherine Seibel, Fond du Lac; and Cody Dohrman, Oakfield.

Forest — Jessica Linderud, Crandon; and Jake Ambrosius, Laona.

Green — Nigel Tourdot, Monroe.

Green Lake — Haily Blazer, Princeton.

Jefferson — Samantha Anthon, Lake Mills; and Tanner Gess, Palmyra.

Juneau — Kyrsten Pedersen, New Lisbon.

Kenosha — Leah Birch, Kenosha; and Kelli Hutchinson, Trevor.

Kewaunee — Danielle Fulwiler, Algoma; Jannie Boulanger and Kaylin Pardowsky, Casco; Heather Bergelin, Denmark; Jacob Guillen, Emily Krieger, and Carli VanGoethem, Kewaunee; Autumn Gruber, Cassi Kinnard, Caitlin Malott, Jordan Matuszak, Sara Simonar, Breanna Suess, Hannah Sullivan, Brooke Tupa, and Deanne VanKirk, Luxemburg.

La Crosse — Alex Mayer, Holmen; Alyssa Nicewander, La Crosse; and Aaron Geiwitz, Onalaska.

Lafayette — Devra Komprood, Darlington; Sarah Alexander and Jennifer Wellnitz, South Wayne.

Manitowoc — Brandon Sorge, Brillion; Alexander Thom and Jordan Torrison, Cato; Faith Lindemann, Cleveland; Brooke Iserloth, Kiel; Erika Braun, Jacinda Cole, Brandon Kraemer, Joshua Thompson, and Annalisa Valli, Manitowoc; Trevor DePas, Cody Penkwitz, and Jordan Sisel, Mishicot; Morgan Pelnar, Two Rivers; Carrie Howe and Rachel Schulz, Whitelaw.

Marathon — Andrew Hegewald, Birnamwood; Jennifer Keenan, Hatley; Emily Lindsley, Merrill; Molly East, Kayla Ermeling, Andrew Moser, and Rebekah VanErp, Wausau; Desiree Dombrowski, Nicole Marquardt, Allison Rowlands, Lee Vang, and Paige Wolfe, Weston.

Marinette — Elexsis Blum, Coleman; Matthew Lesperance, Crivitz; Cassandra Boye, Tyler Boye, Keith Corders, and Alexis Wilson, Marinette; Sharon French, Pembine; Thomas Duffield, Elizabeth Hulla, Kaitlynn Pasdo, Jeffrey Vorpahl, and James Ward, Peshtigo; Abigail Linstad, Porterfield; Logan Gruszynski, James Kramer, and Regina Russ, Wausaukee.

Marquette — Katie Corliss, Montello.

Milwaukee — Amanda Her, Brown Deer; Matthew Neis, Greendale; Amanda Elftman and Brianna Schwanke, Greenfield; Tresavoya Blake, Peter Jackson, Brenna Kerr, Justis Tenpenny, and Christa Thao, Milwaukee; Alexandra Torres, Oak Creek; Allyson Schubert, South Milwaukee; Taylor Ponczoch, Wauwatosa; Taylor Campbell, Amanda Graham, Caleigh Peed, Brittany Penoske, Kristine Pflugradt, and Nicole Walia, West Allis.

Monroe — Mikayla Becherer, Norwalk; Wynne Larson and Garrett Serna, Tomah; and Emma Carter, Wyeville.

Oconto — Rebecca Turzinski, Abrams; Amber Connaher, Coleman; Kyle Kershek, Gillett; Zachariah Abegglen, Krakow; Nicole Lasley, Lena; Jennifer Tyczkowski, Oconto; and Brianna Ryczek, Oconto Falls.

Oneida — Samantha Bushong and Andre Johnson, Rhinelander.

Outagamie — Samantha Ahrens, Darsity Birling, Elizabeth Gill, Brett Hafeman, Thomas Helmeid, Erin Helt, Allison Paupst, Taylor Perry, Andrea Shortess, Jenna Smarzinski, Morgan Swick, Emily VanRossum, Amy Weinfurter, and ShengYeng Xiong, Appleton; Natalie Hartjes, Grand Chute; Megan Arent, Patrick Guralski, Jacob Hameister, and Katelyn Heuser, Greenville; Benjamin Clark and Mason Guyette, Hortonville; Emily Bichel, Mashel Griem, Amanda Leick, and Megan Walker, Kaukauna; Nicole Brumm and Kawsu Drammeh, Kimberly; Billie Schleiss, Little Chute; Josephine Barlament, Oneida; Ariel Forcey, Saraphena Jochman, and Mackenzie VandeHei, Seymour; Haeleygh Miller and Emily Young, Shiocton.

Ozaukee — Steven Henderson, Elliott Kaas, and Kaitlyn Nieman, Cedarburg; Eric Eidenberger and Samantha Wagner, Port Washington; and Kristen Smith, Saukville.

Polk — Brendan Leehe, Amery; and Abbie Otlo, Osceola.

Portage — Lindsey Meis, Custer; Anna Formella and Kristin Wendorf, Plover; and Connor Cook, Stevens Point.

Price — Acacia Angelo and Ashley Grant, Phillips.

Racine — Sarah Andresen and Brittney Epple, Franksville; Alex Saunders and Douglas Woodard, Mount Pleasant; Emily Valukas, Racine;Chloe Anderson and Elizabeth Gillespie, Waterford.

Richland — Katelyn Werre, Viola.

Rock — Tessa Mikkelson, Beloit; and Chelsea Curley, Milton.

Saint Croix — Caela Stenske, New Richmond; and Ella Scott, Roberts.

Sauk — Jacob Fleming, Baraboo.

Sawyer — Emily Burger, Hayward.

Shawano — Zachary Olson, Bowler; Jessica Kust and Aaron Schmidt, Clintonville; Taylor Przybylski, Krakow; Christopher Bukowiec, Pulaski; Antonino Bommarito and Dartania Heinz, Shawano.

Sheboygan — Kristi Holzmann, Elkhart Lake; Kenna Rentmeester, Glenbeulah; Alyssa Bender, Emily Schuh, and Kayla Wunsch, Howards Grove; Justin LeMahieu, Oostburg; Allyson McCabe, Plymouth; Shawna Anderson, Brandon Geydoshek, Nathan Ledvina, Jennifer Leonhardt, Hannah Miller, Abigail Pocian, PangDao Vang, and Jacob Willadsen, Sheboygan; Collin Carey, Jacob Immel, and Brandon Neuser, Sheboygan Falls; and Krystal Krimmel, Waldo.

Taylor — Bruce Daniels, Medford.

Trempealeau — Leah Weltzien, Arcadia.

Vernon — Garriet Kanis, Viroqua.

Vilas — Katie Prigge, Boulder Junction.

Walworth — April Williams, Elkhorn.

Washington — Sarah Gundrum, Allenton; Elizabeth Kuske, Rachel Lewis, Lauren Renard, and Mallory Woloszyk, Germantown; Andrew Becker, Hartford; Madison Byrnes, Hubertus; Stephanie Laude and Danielle Magnusson, Jackson; Emily Kunst, Kewaskum; Gabriel Schneiss and Courtney Smith, West Bend.

Waukesha — Amber Foster, Big Bend; Rachel Crites, Dousman; Haley Lucas and Shannon Texeira, Menomonee Falls; Thomas Gentilini, Muskego; Selena Deer, New Berlin; Jenna Danner, Pewaukee; and Erin Pagenkopf, Sussex.

Waupaca — Casey Aschliman, Clintonville; Brittany Int-Hout, Amanda Krueger, and Jared Sawall, Marion; Jade Huntley, Maxwell Larsen, and Amy Niemuth, New London; and Kya Hooker-Moericke, Waupaca.

Waushara — Erin VanLyssel, Fremont; Elizabeth Lekas, Redgranite; Andrew Eisch and Tricia Schneider, Wautoma.

Winnebago — Stefany Gardea, Hailey Greer, Alecia Hendricks, Joseph Reichert, and Rebecca Zielinski, Menasha; James Jones and Jordan Lefebvre, Neenah; Caitlyn Wilke, Omro; Megan Jones, Jennifer Schmidt, and Danielle Shea, Oshkosh; and Carly Angell, Winneconne.

Wood — Stafani Karl and Kari Willfahrt, Auburndale; Nathan Skifton, Nekoosa; and Alexis Johnson, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other States:

Alaska —Kenai Peninsula; Bree Mucha, Soldotna.

California — Robert Mooers, Lancaster and Amber Kelly, Escondido.

Florida — Andrew Tyler, LaBelle.

Iowa — Chandler Flynn, Dubuque.

Illinois — Anne Linkenheld, Belvidere; Solomon Ocran, Chicago; Katie Rossmann, Golf; and Fiona Andrews, Orland Park; Taylor Kasal, Westmont; Heath Hougas, Morris; Jenny Zander, Elburn; McKenna Bertrand, Manteno; Trenton Jansen, Gurnee; Kristen Woodard, Bloomington; and Emily Bangen, Normal; Brandon Hall, O Fallon; Christopher Unger, Plainfield; Taylor Howe, Rockford; and Michael Klemm, South Beloit.

Indiana — Jaclyn Delagrange, New Haven; Austyn Everingham, Noblesville.

Michigan — Logan Maki, Ewen; Courtney Rietveld, Kingsford; Julie Beardsley, Stephenson.

Minnesota — Jessica Wolf, Waconia; Katherine Mikhail, Apple Valley; and Eugene Benhart III, Lakeville; Aaron Thurow, Winona; McKlane Konitzer, Cokato.

Missouri — Nastacia Behle, Saint Peters.

North Carolina — Alexandra Rueda Hernandez, Taylorsville.

Texas — Ashley Taylor, Colleyville.

Other Countries:

Canada — James Pendrigh, Thunder Bay.

France — Flavia Reynes, Agde.

Germany — Jule-Sophie Hermann, Bernau; Florian Kraenzler, Puchheim; Leopold Gomez-Islinger, Weiden.

Japan — Hikaru Sugie; Kaho Ito, Iwaki.

Malaysia — HueyEan Lai, Bukit Mertajam.

Poland — Adrianna Sosnowska, Elblag.

South Korea — Sojeong Lee, Kwangju.

Switzerland — Matej Kostadinov, Lucerne.

United Kingdom — Howard Scott, Exeter Devon.

16-65