Skip Navigation Links
Enrollment: 6,600 students | Tuition & Fees: $7,300 Resident

UW-Green Bay announces academic honors

Tag icon , ,

The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay has made public the names of students receiving academic honors for the spring semester. Students who earn a 4.0 gradepoint average, which represents all “A” grades, receive highest honors.
High honors go to those earning 3.99 to 3.75 gradepoint averages. Honors are given to students earning 3.74 to 3.50 gradepoint averages. Students are listed by the county claimed as place of permanent residence. All were full-time students in the spring term, earning 12 or more credits of graded coursework.

HIGHEST HONORS
Wisconsin:
Adams — Daniel Pfister, Friendship; and Michelle McChesney, Grand Marsh.
Ashland — Breanna Hanson, Glidden.
Brown — Robert Phillips, Allouez; Mitchell Harings, Ashwaubenon; Justin Baker, Heather Boeckman, Hannah Brown, Kelly Connell, Alex Edler, Kirsten Gullett, Rachael Hansen, James Hodgson, Samantha Iwen, Joy Jadin, Erin Kaye, Rachel Knuth, Ashley Krueger, Steven Landwehr, Clare Lundstrom, Marco Nelson, Jennifer Newman, Laurie Otto, Daniele Radtke, Jarod Reimer, Marissa Reimer, Kimberly Scray, Chad Vigeland, Casey Wegener, and Kevin Wellens, De Pere; Hatsuho Iwamoto, Jessica Lemmens, and Jared Post, Denmark; Cassandra Alfheim, Katherine Androsky, Deanna Ashmann, Alycia Atwell, Sarah Batten, Kristen Bennington, Joshua Bernhardt, Laura Bitter, David Blihar, Brittany Brocker, Danielle Brocker, Denise Coppock, Nicole Cornell, Erik Costea, Amr Dahroug, Tyler Davis, Shannon DeVillers, Nick Decleene, Alan DelaCruz, Robyn Derenne, Jenny Draxler, Ryan Dummer, Sara Eastman, Anne Farrell, Benjamin Freeman, Erika Fretto, Brittany Gerrits, Sean Gleason, Ashley Grones, Crystal Gruselle, Sarah Guzzonato, Kaila Hanke, Abbey Herman, Heather Heuer, Rachael Hipke, Kaitlin Honkanen, John Hrabik, Matthew Knorr, Nathan Kollath, Mackenzie Kropp, Melissa Krouth, Olyvia Kuchta, Charnae LaLuzerne, Kayla Lardinois, Kellina Loftus, Sarah Long, Ashley Lukes, Thomas Melling, David Metoxen, Amber Meyers, Becky Micksch, Paula Miller, Julio Morales, Margaret Mosgaller, Joshua Moyer, Natalie Nell, Robert Neyrinck, Melissa Oakes, Brandon Oium, Mitchell Ostrenga, Rhonda Pamperin, Olivia Passehl, Katie Peot, Carrianne Peters, Stacy Peterson, Brianne Pfefferkorn, Nicole Phillips, Hilary Proper, Jessica Prusow, Brittany Pyatt, Brenda Rentmeester, Kent Rose, Zianya Saldana, Lori Schulz, Julia Shariff, Kristin Short, Ashley Skoglund, Heather Smith, Samuel Smukowski, Austin Sturdivant, Jeffrey Underhill, Amanda Urmanski, Colin VanPay, Maichee Vang, Will Vogt, Trisha Warden, Patricia Waupoose, Brittani Weyenberg, Jennifer Williams, James Wright, and Ran Zhao, Green Bay; Emilie Beining, Greenleaf; Aaron Oeder, Luxemburg; Casey Haupt, Oneida; Meredith Simpkins, Pulaski; Cassandra Bartlett, Meghan Beauchamp, Wesley Compton, Sarah Miles, Colin Nohr, Lyssa Scheunemann, Lauren Vieaux, Joseph Walker, and Chelsey Wiesman, Suamico.
Calumet — Steven Clark and Veronica Kasperek, Appleton; Evan Geiser, Ashley Mader, and Melissa Zimmerman, Hilbert; and Gabriel Michaels, Menasha.
Chippewa — Margaret Clark, Chippewa Falls.
Clark — Sarah Jarocki, Withee.
Columbia — Shi Neesam, Pardeeville.
Dane — Anthony Hinkel, De Forest; Jessica Schmitt, Madison; Brian Heiser, Mc Farland; and Brian Roberts, Sun Prairie.
Dodge — Hannah Giesick, Beaver Dam; Amber Ziorgen, Horicon; and Elizabeth Kroll, Theresa.
Door — Megan DeKeyser and Jolene Jauquet, Brussels; John Bacon and Sara Bacon, Egg Harbor; Briana Schwartz, Forestville; Dylan Frea, Annika Paulsen, Molly Petersilka, Mariah Rankin, Brittany Scoville, Trevor Smith, Jared Spude, Jamie Stahl, Daniel Taddy, and Skyler Toyne, Sturgeon Bay.
Eau Claire — Nicole Hangartner, Eau Claire.
Florence — Nicole Secrist, Florence.
Fond du Lac — Gavin Peters, Campbellsport; Irene Hoang, Fond du Lac; and Taylor Navis, Waupun.
Grant — Joshua Pearce, Hazel Green.
Green — Faith Lent, Albany; Katlyn Hansen, Juda; and Taa Egli and Nigel Tourdot, Monroe.
Green Lake — Jennifer Wagner, Neshkoro.
Jefferson — Nicole Zindl, Watertown.
Kenosha — Kelli Hutchinson, Trevor; and MacKenzie Trezise, Twin Lakes.
Kewaunee — Jessica Joniaux and Alysia Massart, Casco; Abigail Lee, Kewaunee; and Autumn Beukema, Breanna Suess, and Nicole Will, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Cora Lessard, Holmen.
Langlade — Jacob Fermanich, Antigo.
Lincoln — Mesheal Bushor, Marlee Kiander, and Brooke Renn, Tomahawk.
Manitowoc — Gregory Lutz and Kelly Niemuth, Kiel; Brooke Barnard, Tiffany Bowring, Lindsay Brookshier, Kelsey Lueptow, Morgan-Alan Mason, Hunter Morrow, Courtney Mueller-Krouse, Jennifer Panske, Christopher Singer, David Wagner, and Gudrun Wetak, Manitowoc; Kristine Alvarez, William Becker, Megan Christensen, and Gillian Evanoff, Two Rivers; and Malarie Bergene and Kyle Schmidt, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Matthew Schilling, Athens; Tyler Sherfinski, Kronenwetter; Sarah Busko, Marathon; Ella Niehaus, Rothschild; Ashley Lackey, Evan Miller, and Nicole Roth, Wausau; and Molly Newville and Hayden Witucki, Weston.
Marinette — Brittany Behrens, Jacqueline Morales, Scott Veriha, Matthew Wilke, and Seth Winters, Marinette; Brittany Henrichs, Ashley Morin, and Alexa Schwartz, Niagara; Oksana Bartelme and Chase Hemphill, Peshtigo; Jason Carviou, Porterfield; and Desiree Demmith, Pound.
Marquette — Ranita Haanen, Oxford.
Menominee — Sheena Arnold, Keshena.
Milwaukee — Crystal Remsza and Lynsi Shadd, Franklin; Stacey Butts and Heba Mohammad, Greenfield; Samantha Molina and Taylor Thomson, Milwaukee; Megahn Daily and Michael Stout, Oak Creek; and Lindsey LaBissoniere, Wauwatosa.
Monroe — Cody VonRuden, Cashton.
Oconto — Nathan Vervelde, Abrams; Sarah Clark and Keith Manecke, Gillett; Tara Seefeldt and Ted Zahn, Lena; Dian Haines, Charles Olson, and Taylor Schmidt, Oconto; Anita Frankhauser, Pound; Tyler Gerhartz, Christa Kananen, Courtney LeFebre, and Bradley McDonald, Sobieski; and Liza Steffeck, Suring.
Oneida — Bryan Boeck and Amanda Young, Rhinelander.
Outagamie — Jordan Grapentine, Autumn Jentz, Brandon Koepke, Jacqueline Laramore, Holly Plamann, Amy Schumacher, Samantha Stelzl, Abigail Tobias, and Zachary Winter, Appleton; Morgan Theobald and Rachel Veldt, Black Creek; Alexis Dillenberg and Chelsea Giles, Combined Locks; Justine Ederer, Grace Elrick, Emily Hausher, and Laura Lyman, Kaukauna; Skyler Lukaszka, Little Chute; Brianna Messner, Seymour; and Adam Lembcke, Shiocton.
Ozaukee — Alexandria Jasen, Belgium; Rachele Knapp and Bridget Schedler, Grafton; Cullin Mohn, Port Washington; and Brianna Bartoszewski and Kaitlyn Beck, Saukville.
Portage — Taylor Thomas, Custer; and Carley Devine, Plover.
Price — Marena Hoogland, Catawba; and Ashley Grant, Angela Kleinhans, and Ashley Schleife, Phillips.
Racine — Stephanie Londre, Burlington; Kathleen Dubiak, Franksville; and Anita Blatnik, Waterford.
Rock — Pamela Parish, Beloit; Gina Paulson, Brodhead; Kayla Christianson, Janesville; Chloe Krueger, Milton; and Tia Collins, Orfordville.
Rusk — Cheyenne Makinia, Ladysmith.
Sauk — Anna Grogan and Alexander Tse, Baraboo.
Shawano — Joshua Ziegelbauer, Birnamwood; Jessica Boyd and Rachel Coats, Gresham; Kari Matuszak, Seymour; Cindy Doherty, Nathan Milner, Michael Schulz, and Madelyn Winter, Shawano; and Miranda Michaelis, Tigerton.
Sheboygan — Shannon Buhler, Glenbeulah; Janelle Schirmer, Plymouth; Kayla Engelhardt, Megan Gleason, Meagan Moctezuma, Kelsey Obremski, Katelyn Staaben, Taylor Stelter, Kaylee Thielke, and Kelsey Votis, Sheboygan; Trevor Berceau, Jennifer Klopf, Paige Mauer, Stefanie Ogea, and David Reese, Sheboygan Falls; and Katie Ernst, Waldo.
Taylor — Heather Lindahl, Medford; and Morgan Brandner, Westboro.
Vilas — Hayden Davison, Eagle River; and Ailee Harman, Saint Germain.
Washington — Samantha Hebbring, Allenton; Lindsy Slak, Jackson; Mikayla Kremer, Kewaskum; Camara Wallace, Slinger; and Shelby Larson, West Bend.
Waukesha — Kayla Hucke, Hartland; Molly Dederich and Hailey Mohrfeld, Menomonee Falls; and Taylor Fohey and Elizabeth Smeaton, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Laura Schley, Clintonville; Ericka Bloch, Amarra Bricco, and Brooke Fitzgerald, New London; Matthew Albert, Tigerton; Alexandria Wiegert, Waupaca; and Miranda Reindl, Weyauwega.
Waushara — Amber Brownlow and Morgan Yeska, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Grace Neese, Neenah; and Sara Bernardy, Valerie Hilkert, Megan Leonard, and Meghan O’Neill, Oshkosh.
Wood — Emily Halbur and Rebecca Halfacre, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other states:
California — Brenda Castaneda, Bakersfield.
Illinois — Carrie Dinelli, Northbrook.
Michigan — Hailey McDermott, Bark River; Taylor Steele, Felch; Benjamin O’Heran, Hillsdale; and Luke Bussiere and Kelsey Norman, Kingsford.
Minnesota — Hanne Guthrie, Chanhassen; Samantha Zweerink, Hastings; Michael Tebon, Minnetonka; and Kyle Marshall, Shoreview.

Other countries:
China — Xinyi Liu.
France — Lauranne Meunier.
Germany — Michael Tenzer.
Japan — Airi Hosaka.
Switzerland — Marina Hauser.
United Kingdom — Rowan Isaaks.

HIGH HONORS
Wisconsin:
Barron — Tiffany Carlson, Rice Lake.
Bayfield – Patricia Jeffords, Bayfield.
Brown — Diann Hallam, Allouez; Elisabeth Aubry, Meghan Baker, Matthew Breitrick, Amanda Clark, Jennifer Drewiske, Jenna Ebenhoe, Amber Fox, Michaela Hogan, Amber Jagodzinski, Natalya Jensen, Craig Kittelson, Samantha Konshak, Holly Ladwig, Creighton Maricque, Christopher Nighbor, Rosalin Pavia, Caleb Poole, Audrey Prichard, Gerald Smalls, Emily Soderlund, Ryan Szprejda, Amy Vannieuwenhoven, Clint Wiater, and Brian Yagle, De Pere; Jordyn Danielski, Megan Hanna, Jake Hurley, Rebecca Lodel, and Taylor Rabenhorst, Denmark; Jacob Abegglen, Paul Ahrens, Galina Anqud, Cody Applekamp, Mary Arndt, Ashley Baker, Nicole Beauchaine, Kelly Berth, Stephanie Bialcik, Leslie Boelter, Courtney Bonnett, Lila Bries, Ryan Brumlic, Jolene Bublitz, Michael Burke, Calyssa Byrd, Nikita Cantable, Briana Cavin, Laura Cortright, Eva Cruz-Martinez, Kristy Dahlgard, Carmen Dehn, Amanda Delforge, KimmiLei Demaskie, Kristy Dequaine, Adam Derenne, Brittney Dessart, Emily Fischer, Kati Gittens, Chaz Goeben, Taylor Grant, Irina Guba, Matthew Hayes, Colleen Henrigillis, Stephanie Hermans, Annie Herzog, Joshua Hiscock, Anthony Hockers, Tricia Hoyer, Tad Huempfner, Randi Hultman, David Hupke, Jessica Johnson, Abby Jurczykowski, Wendy Knight, Nicole Koenig, Taylor Kurowski, Brandon Langer, Rachel Lavelle, Jolie LeGate, Elizabeth Ledvina, Sergio Leon-Martinez, Patricia Limburg, Jordan Lind, Breanna Linna, Matthew Malcore, Paul Malcore, Miranda Malone, Ashley Malueg, Bernard Meighen, Marius Merz, Mariah Monke, Chelsea Myers, Carissa Oettinger, Aleesha Paff, Daniel Panosh, Noel Peck, Mark Petroski, Holly Phillips, Brooke Puta, Travis Puyleart, Ashley Ramer, Jesus Rascon, Rebecca Ravey, Neil Ropson, Abigail Rowell, Nicholas Saldana, Cynthia Sanchez, Kayla Schoenwalder, Kelsey Schwerin, David Seas, Michael Sejbl, Gena Selby, Becca Selner, Stephanie Shepro, Joseph Shipley, Cheenuj Shong, Anthony Sirianni, Kelly Stencil, Alexander Stenner, Ashley Tremel, Max Trepanier, LaShawna Tucker, Rob Valentyne, Phoenix VanLaanen, Kaylee VanRite, Ryan VandeYacht, Sigourney Vandeveer, Lizeth Veliz, Leah Vogel, Heather Walden, David Wanie, Casey Weber, Michael Wendricks, Audreanna Wiggins, Ashley Willes, and Sai Yang, Green Bay; Brooke Koltz, Hobart; Westley Baker, Luxemburg; Nicole DeBauche and Erin Steffen, New Franken; Emily Ewald, Heidi Krause, Joslyn Meyers, Jamie Rodgers, and Brianna Wichlacz, Pulaski; and Ryan Badeau, Sadie DiNatale, Jessica Finger, Brandy Linthicum, Scott Thiesfeldt, and Touhue Yang, Suamico.
Buffalo — Emma Kuhn, Fountain City.
Calumet — Heather Tucker, Appleton; Rachel Buhl, Micaella Schneider, and James Wise, Chilton; Tasha Eichmeier, Angela Halderson, Ashley Krueger, and Jason Mathes, Hilbert; and Heather Ninmer, New Holstein.
Chippewa — Lindsey Geurkink, Bloomer; and Alexander Tilton and Sarah Wells, Chippewa Falls.
Clark — Michaela Bemis, Humbird.
Columbia — Stephanie Frank, Arlington; and Samantha Grunder and Mallory Schroeder, Pardeeville.
Dane — Corey Stafslien, De Forest; Abby Juzwik, Fitchburg; Hailey Alfred, Jenna Harrington, Marc Joyce, Elise Olson, and Kaitlyn Pilarzyk, Madison; Hailee Frey and Kayla Kubehl, Marshall; Amy VanAbel, Monona; and Kristina Coopman, Melissa Reisdorf, and Megan Ryan, Waunakee.
Dodge — Dana Schmidt, Beaver Dam; Elizabeth Scharnell, Hustisford; Jamie Zenda, Juneau; Alese Nelson, Mayville; and Rebecca Steinhauer, Waupun.
Door — Keri Routhieaux, Brussels; Devan Schultz and Nataliya Vasilyeva, Fish Creek; Brooke Everard, Luxemburg; and Phillip Anschutz, Emily Blaha, Rebecca Conoley, Christine Pfiester, and Suzanna Severson, Sturgeon Bay.
Eau Claire — Karli Peterson, Eau Claire.
Fond du Lac — Amanda Fellion and Amanda Nothem, Campbellsport; Cory Lauersdorf and Lisa Zeleske, Fond du Lac; Carly Sauld, Ripon; and Abigail Frye, Waupun.
Forest — Penny McLaughlin, Wabeno.
Grant — Courtney Uthe, Hazel Green; and Lacey Roche, Montfort.
Green — Sarah Tomasiewicz, Monroe; and Annie Jones, New Glarus.
Iron — Judith Nevala, Montreal.
Jackson — Timothy Nortman, Black River Falls.
Jefferson — Bailey Stellmacher, Jefferson; Dominic Schuh, Johnson Creek; and Melanie Grosnick and Lucas Schroeder, Watertown.
Kenosha — Olivia Jorgensen and Nicole Schultz, Kenosha; and Samantha St John, Salem.
Kewaunee — Alysha Ferron and McKayla Haverkorn, Casco; Ryan Streicher, Kewaunee; and Annette Salm and Sarah Wendricks, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Haley Hanson, Onalaska.
Lincoln — Mallory Christianson, Irma.
Manitowoc — Gregory Kornetzke, Derek Matthies, Zachary Matznick, Brittany Meyer, Nicole Sixel, and Jennifer Tollefson, Kiel; Doneen Althen, Samantha Bonin, Erika Braun, Trevor Copeland, Benjamin Groddy, Justin Hassemer, Kelsie Holtzheimer, Jolie Meyer, Season Scheurell, Lisa Simonis, Jenna Smogoleski, Kara Tougas, Maggie Turek, and Rebecca Williamson, Manitowoc; Brianna Laack, Two Rivers; and Emma Wallander, Valders.
Marathon — Evan Oelrich, Marathon; Samantha Schmidt, Mosinee; Christopher Langlois, Courtney Pagenkopf, Elizabeth Punke, and Ethan Storm, Wausau; and Ryan Braatz and Samuel Stranz, Weston.
Marinette — Elexsis Blum, Kelsey Hartwig, and Sydney Rietveld, Coleman; Bryant Czerniewski, Crivitz; Sarah Carviou, Peter Ceranski, Nathaniel Connovich, Erin Hoff, and Rachel Winters, Marinette; Kristine Blum, Pembine; James Ward, Peshtigo; Ashley Anderson, Porterfield; Danielle Pagel, Pound; and Susan Peterson, Wausaukee.
Milwaukee — William Canzoneri, Cudahy; Carli deFelice, Glendale; Heather Bekkers and Amy Reese, Greenfield; Michael Tuchalski, Milwaukee; Melissa Zabkowicz, Oak Creek; and Valerie Fischer, South Milwaukee.
Oconto — Brooke Ferdon, Abrams; Melissa Meunier, Cecil; Erin Koszalinski, Lakewood; Brooke Buege, Lena; Emily Dehut and Rebekah Erdman, Oconto; James Jeske, Lacey Steffens, Celena Williams, and Sabris Winkler, Oconto Falls; Megan Jetton, Sobieski; and Lane Ludtke, Suring.
Oneida — Bryan Konicek and Laura Tristan, Rhinelander; and Amanda Stys, Three Lakes.
Outagamie — Gregory Behrend, Sydney Buss, Gail Feldkamp, Sarah Fritz, Kelsey McCormick, Katherine Meulemans, Marissa Michalkiewicz, Amy Santkuyl, Allison Volkman, and Heather Wogikoski, Appleton; Stephanie Diedrich, Combined Locks; Nicole Diestler, Carina French, Rachel Massey, and Joslyne Viquez, De Pere; Jill Balck, Freedom; Nicole Pockat, Christopher Pohlman, Leah VanZeeland, and Laina Wydeven, Kaukauna; Danielle Witon, Kimberly; Megan Casady, Little Chute; Elizabeth Skenandore, Oneida; Rachel Effa, Tara Eick, Rebecca Ieronimo, and Mariah Metoxen, Seymour; and Ariel Arter, Shiocton.
Ozaukee — Rachel Beranek, Fredonia; Timothy Zietz, Grafton; Elisabeth Gehrke and Carly Lane, Mequon; and Courtney O’Donnell, Saukville.
Pierce — Emily Bjerstedt, Ellsworth.
Portage — Kelton Dopp, Almond; Carolyn Wysocki, Bancroft; Jessica Rutta, Plover; Jessica Martens, Ezra Toelle, and Jessy Zywicki, Stevens Point; and Racheal Weiland, Wisconsin Rapids.
Price — Danielle Eder, Park Falls; and Rebecca Senn, Phillips.
Racine — Kaylene Kramer, Burlington; Kyleigh Lesjak, Casandra Schatzman, and Aimee Villwock, Franksville; and Gina Vlach, Sturtevant.
Rock — Sarah Noss and Paige Parish, Beloit; Victor Gonzalez-Salzwedel and Daniel Ozga, Edgerton; and Samantha Jackson and Katrina Schumann, Janesville.
Rusk — Tiffany Marshall, Conrath.
Saint Croix — Mackenzie Wink, Glenwood City; Alexander Girard, Hudson; and Drew Belisle, New Richmond.
Sauk — Katie Loomis, Baraboo; Hannah Hacker, Lake Delton; and David Feld, Wisconsin Dells.
Sawyer — Kathryn Burger, Hayward.
Shawano — Gregory Bork, Gresham; Rebecca Mastey, Pulaski; and Elizabeth Clasen, Jesse DuQuaine, Cynthia Goetsch, and Elizabeth Reineke, Shawano.
Sheboygan — Kaitlyn Molter, Oostburg; Kaylie Fisher, Plymouth; Nicole Hauser and Eric Heisler, Random Lake; and Kaitlyn Bresser, Angel Campbell, Emily Crain, Katie Green, Jenna Rigwood, and Maja Ristivojevic, Sheboygan.
Taylor — Jeremiah Goebel, Gilman; Hilary Thums, Rib Lake; and Melissa Metz, Westboro.
Vilas — Katie Prigge, Boulder Junction; and Nicole Musial, Conover.
Walworth — Kyle Blechner and Nicholas Scheel, Lake Geneva.
Washington — Katie Tillmann, Kewaskum; Olivia Gluck, Brendan Sigler, and Robert Soener, West Bend.
Waukesha — Kaelee Heideman, Big Bend; Taryn Oleson, Delafield; Gabrielle Buege, Leah Buege, and Shannon Texeira, Menomonee Falls; Corinne Grossmeier, Mukwonago; Allison Connell, Nashotah; Chad Bonis, New Berlin; Jacob Davis and Lauren Niedermann, Oconomowoc; and Sam Owens and Leah Seib, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Susan Sitzwohl and Kayla VanAsten, Clintonville; Sarah Newlun, Manawa; and Christine Gard, Waupaca.
Waushara — Jake Thompson, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Rachel Skarsten, Menasha; David Foertsch, Meghan Johnson, Alisha Maciejewski, Bob Provost, and Theresa Vollmer, Neenah; Ryan Antonelli, Sadie Obrigewitch, and Ashley Ruedinger, Oshkosh; and Emily Hanson, Winneconne.
Wood — Ryan Korslin, Rudolph.

Other states:
Colorado — Joanne Brezsko, Denver.
Florida — Kerryann Fraser, Lauderhill.
Illinois — McKenna Kurth, Rockford; and Deo Bolando, Skokie.
Iowa — Autumn Roepsch, Dubuque.
Michigan — Brooke Julian, Norway.
Minnesota — Katey Johnson, Andover; Abigail Brinkmeier, Eagan; Ellen Edison, Maple Grove; Mariah Himmelwright, Minneapolis; and Benjamin Lindberg, Pine Island.
Texas — Joy Hart, Buda.

Other countries:
Italy — Fabio Perasso.
Japan — Rie Koizumi.
South Korea — Min Shim.

HONORS
Wisconsin:
Ashland — Tierney Murphy, Ashland.
Barron — Elliott Borgen, Barron; and Vaughn Waite, Hillsdale.
Bayfield — Stefanie Siroin, Herbster.
Brown — Brittney Moore, Ashwaubenon; Paige Bani, Christopher Bushmaker, Marissa Campbell, Paige Cardin, Adam Chmielewski, Danielle Deterville, Elizabeth Eberius, Mark Elegeert, Casey Gallenberger, Joseph Gauthier, Austin Gokey, Katie Groe, Dylan Johnson, Kody Kapfhamer, Joseph Lacenski, Dylan Mason, Kiley Nagel, Brenda Peebles, Christopher Poole, Danielle Schneider, Nikki Schuller, Katelyn Smits, Evan Soderlund, Logan Sprangers, Sarah Steel, Samantha VanGheem, and Ashley Wisneski, De Pere; Katie Jagmin, Derek Larsen, and Alayna Pieschek, Denmark; Adam Alberts, Lauren Anderson, Michael Arce, Evan Ash, Gregory Balza, Pauline Balza, Jessica Barnes, Amanda Bauknecht, Jeffrey Beaudry, Kaleb Bergman, Cassandra Bishop, Chelsie Brakke, Kelly Brault, Christopher Bullock, Abby Bunker, Lisa Buysse, Sara Castro, Jessica Chappell, Renee Christensen, Patricia Cormier, Denisse DelaCruz, Ashlie Dotson, Daniel Dubey, Chandra Eigenberger, Cherie Elm, Ken Feldkamp, Rebekah Ferry, Getty Foss, Korey Franz, Megan Frazier, Jennifer French, Brian Galloway, Dalton Gareis, Devin Gareis, Tyler Georgia, Jessica Gold, Ryan Goltz, Katherine Greatens, Gatlin Grimm, Christopher Heck, Adam Helgren, David Henrigillis, Kaitlin Hobbs, Alexander Jacob, Vanessa Jardine, Christopher Johnson, Rachel Jordan, Daniel Kane, Kathleen Kane, Erica Kaufman, Audrey Kesy, Nadia Khalil, Emily Koszalinski, Jeremy Kotecki, Travis Ladwig, Marylynn Lambert, Rachel Lamers, Travis Lane, Saly Lor, Jake Luthardt, Jordan Marty, Sarah Mauel, Bradley Mayer, Scott McFarlane, Alexandria McGrath, Alicia Michaud, Adriana Montejano, Matthew Mottl, Small Moua, Josi Mueller, Jamie Murphy, John Musgrove, Sarah Nolte, Nicholas Padalino, Emily Peterson, Michael Pietraszek, Susan Pigg, Lindsay Pociask, Nick Radliff, Cassidy Rentmeester, Constance Rissling, Sean Roherty, Amanda Sabah, Elizabeth Sanchez, Nathan Scharnweber, Tara Schilawski, Andrea Schroeder, Ashley Schueller, Tori Schuurmans, Adrianna Shuler, Portia Skenandore-Wheelock, David Sonnier, Ryan Stachura, Cassandra Stanzel, Elliot Stencil, Hannah Stepp, Andrew Sturm, Corey Swanningson, Megan Tappa, Aaron Thompson, Courtney Trofka, Sierra Valentine, Alexa VanIten, Jody VanLaanen, Joseph Vandenhouten, Gokazuag Vang, MaiKou Vang, Mary Vang, Karlee Vanlaanen, Keisha Vickman, Amanda Vonckx, Holly Weber, Morgan Westlund, Zuomiao Zhou, and Candace Zilisch, Green Bay; Heidi Beimborn, Abigail Borchardt, and Amber Skinkis, Greenleaf; Michelle Charles, Luxemburg; Andreau Enderby, Danielle Englebert, and Charles Reimer, New Franken; Christa Charnon and Renee Johnson, Oneida; Samantha Kinlen and Rebecca Zellmer, Pulaski; Lee Chamberlain, Marissa Cherek, Shawn Hrubesky, Emily Joppe, Paige Pamperin, Ashley Smar, Matthew Stodola, McKenna VanDerLeest, Evan VanLanen, and Douglas Witzeling, Suamico; and Kayla Robbins, Wrightstown.
Buffalo — Brianna Peterson, Mondovi.
Calumet — Alison Cerny, Genevieve Gara, and Lynn Schemm, Appleton; Danielle Nelson, Brillion; Brock Delebreau, Dana Escher, and Denise Halbach, Chilton; Ashley Keuler, Kira Krueger, Paige Krueger, and Angela Mirsberger, Hilbert; Jarred Glaser and Maddie Wills, Menasha; Brooke Mittag, New Holstein; and Julia Pentek, Sherwood.
Chippewa — Clint Berge and Tyler Rubenzer, Bloomer.
Clark — Tana Thomas, Abbotsford; Sara Lueth, Curtiss; Sabrina Roehl, Loyal; and Jessica Mesar and Derek Zickert, Neillsville.
Columbia — Amber Schilling, Columbus; and Katharine Bright, Pardeeville.
Dane — Leigh Baker, Belleville; Sean Newbury, Madison; Sarah Wedeward, Marshall; Alexander Chase, Oregon; Ashley Marshall, Stoughton; Katelyn Huemmer, Rory Mileham, and Tessa Pellmann, Sun Prairie; and Alexandra Taylor, Waunakee.
Dodge — Haily Hummelmeier and Kaysha Lukas, Beaver Dam; Jordan Anderson, Fox Lake; and Robyn Rasberry, Rubicon.
Door — Aaron Lopez, Egg Harbor; Holly Free, Ephraim; Morgan Jandrin, Luxemburg; and Danielle DiCarlo, Amber Konrad, Ali Sommerfeldt, and Nicholas Toyne, Sturgeon Bay.
Dunn — Gretchen Klefstad, Boyceville; and Elizabeth Schroeder, Menomonie.
Eau Claire — Kyle Hangartner, Eau Claire.
Florence — Thomas Friberg and Kasey Roff, Florence.
Fond du Lac — Shawn Brown and Alyssa Gruenwald, Campbellsport; Eric Bilitz, Fond du Lac; and Joseph Ebert, Kewaskum.
Forest — Mary Mattson and Alyssa Smith, Crandon; and Gerald Ernst and Stephanie Harris, Wabeno.
Grant — Miranda Timmerman, Hazel Green.
Green Lake — Brianna Beier, Berlin.
Jackson — Mackenzie Daley, Black River Falls.
Jefferson — Hannah Foley, Fort Atkinson; Tyler Schmidt, Jefferson; Jessica Gosdeck, Palmyra; and Kaycee Zindl, Watertown.
Kenosha — Elizabeth DuMez, Emily Friedl, and Rebecca Rasmussen, Kenosha; Paige Buchanan, Salem; and Courtney Ingraham, Somers.
Kewaunee — Samantha Haucke and Gabrielle Zimmerman, Algoma; Morgan Agamaite, Jonathan Doran, Amanda Engebose, Katelin Ferron, and Haley Massart, Casco; Heather Bergelin and Courtney Schultz, Denmark; Mary Place, Jamie Rombaugh, and Jacob Voelker, Kewaunee; and Emily Buelow, Moriah Ledvina, Abigail Theys, and Christy Vincent, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Alex Mayer, Holmen; and Marissa Weibel and Samantha Zeimentz, La Crosse.
Langlade — Brandon Brockman, Amanda Kennedy, Danielle Storch, Kirsten Wolf, and Kristina Zinda, Antigo; and Kerry McVey, Bryant.
Lincoln — Andrew Pfaff and Megan Wayda, Merrill; and Rachel Elliott, Tomahawk.
Manitowoc — James Albright, Cato; Jessica Blatz and Nicholas Scholz, Kiel; Samantha Francar, Kari Graff, Alysha Jaeger, Lauren Kadow, Pafoua Kue, Christine Minter, Michaela Ratajczak, Aimee Schaefer, Brittany Schreiner, Eric Stueck, Joshua Thompson, and Abbey Wiegand, Manitowoc; Hannah Guetschow, Krista Kadow, and Geoffrey Nehring, Mishicot; Paige Gayle, Reedsville; Angela Bontempo, Jennifer Dewane, and Samuel Livingston, Two Rivers; and Stephanie Stenzel, Valders.
Marathon — Kathryn Doll, Kronenwetter; Cameron Giese, Marathon; Joseph Hart, Rothschild; Rebecca Kellner and Amber Kress, Stratford; Maari Erdman, Trisha Gospodarek, Megan Juliot, Chris Nichols, Matthew Nichols, and Kimberly Wenzel, Wausau; and Victoria Wilke, Weston.
Marinette — Logan Krueger, Coleman; Matthew Lesperance, Crivitz; Rachael Eckert, Steve Schmitt, and Katie VanGaal, Marinette; Kelly Strasser, Niagara; Susan McBride, Peshtigo; and Brooke Arndt, Wausaukee.
Marquette — McKenzie Erickson, Endeavor; and Janae Due, Montello.
Milwaukee — Ariel Olson and Mitchell Sabez, Greendale; Rachel Budzisz, Shannon Butts, Jennifer Carrillo, and Amanda Elftman, Greenfield; Jacob Latus, Hales Corners; Brooke Coe, Peter Jackson, Alyssa Lamberton, Justin Prellwitz, and Danielle Washington, Milwaukee; Elizabeth Bragstad, Zakarie Lenski, and Defrim Ramushevski, Oak Creek; Randall Tranowski, Wauwatosa; and Larissa Mickelson, West Allis.
Monroe — Danielle Dale and Chloe Hansen, Sparta.
Oconto — Cherran Rasmovicz and Jacob Vervelde, Abrams; Jordan Wenzel, Coleman; Kyle Kershek, Gillett; Travis Tilque, Little Suamico; Amber Sohn and Christopher Stoeger, Oconto; Amanda Judd and Chelsey Tingley, Oconto Falls; Veronica Thomson, Pound; Stephanee Morales, Pulaski; Kayla Peterson, Briane Prentice, and Morgan Prentice, Sobieski; and Autumn Aderholdt, Townsend.
Oneida — Alexis Allen and Christine Blakeslee, Rhinelander; and Ashley Thibeau, Woodruff.
Outagamie — Bradley Drephal, Brennan Kiley, Brent Koerner, Holly Rathsack, Katie Runnoe, Kerry Scherer, Morgan Swick, Carly VanNuland, Laura Wire, and PaJa Yang, Appleton; William Wenner, Bear Creek; Chelsea Peeters, Black Creek; Riley Garbe and Dylan Greiner, Freedom; Kyle Bocik and Jason Tiede, Greenville; Brooke Nichols, Hortonville; Brooke DeCoster, Elizabeth Glasheen, and Amanda VanAsten, Kaukauna; Emily Dashner, Little Chute; Alyssa Christian, New London; Kari Kovacs, Nichols; Maxwell Wilkinson, Oneida; Gabrielle Jochman, Derek Lindberg, Alexander Opgenorth, Stephanie Shulze, Briana VanderHeiden, and Stephen Wagner, Seymour; and Kaitlyn Schroth, Shiocton.
Ozaukee — Stephen Fischer, Cedarburg; Taylor Pride and Thomas Rismeyer, Port Washington; and Matthew Young, Saukville.
Pepin — Abbie Hartung, Arkansaw; and Jordan Gardner, Durand.
Pierce — Kyle Shafer, Spring Valley.
Portage — Emily Giles, Plover; and Katelyn Chizzo and Natalie Neuwirth, Stevens Point.
Price — Taylor Grech and Jayson Smolenski, Phillips; and Angela Danowski, Prentice.
Racine — Vincent Patzke, Franksville; Alex Saunders, Mount Pleasant; Brianna Hansen and Nicole Schneider, Racine; Emily Haas, Rochester; and Alyssa Erickson, Waterford.
Rock — Maximus Nimmo, Lauren O’Dell, Stephanie Schoeder, and Sierra Spaulding, Janesville; and Julia Bloom, Milton.
Rusk — Alyssa Nelson, Glen Flora.
Sauk — Ryan Cox, Baraboo; Kimberly Schwarzenbart, Reedsburg; and Sarah Seifert, Spring Green.
Shawano — Talor Sohr, Bonduel; Janessa Trinko, Bowler; Aaron Schmidt, Clintonville; Annestashia Rabe, Gillett; Taylor Przybylski, Krakow; Jack Ambrosius, Pulaski; Adon Her, Seymour; and Vincenzo Badalamenti, Samantha Kane, Adam Meyer, Amanda Paiser, and Kyle Sweeney, Shawano.
Sheboygan — Emily Gluck, Adell; Stephanie TeStroote, Cedar Grove; Aaron Wagner, Cleveland; Justin Hertel, Kristi Holzmann, and Stephen Kopitzke, Elkhart Lake; Sarah Miller, Glenbeulah; Bret Gustafson, Maren Hoewisch, and Kellyn Wieland, Howards Grove; Olivia MacDonald and Parker Wolf, Kohler; Cody Fisher and Gene Kiela, Plymouth; and Courtney Frank, Laura Hartlaub, Tyler Hoffmann, Sarah Miller, Erica Nagode, Marlena Pitsch, Christopher Russo, Justin Sanville, Taylor Schmitz, and Allee Schramm, Sheboygan.
Taylor — Curtis Dassow, Isaac Klemm, Loretta Walsh, and Brittany Wells, Medford.
Vilas — Debbie Bant, Arbor Vitae; and Katie Turner, Eagle River.
Walworth — Colleen Reed and Jackie Schulz, Elkhorn.
Washington — Kelly Digerness, Germantown; Kayla Ermer, Vanya Koepke, and Scott Pamperin, Hartford; Sara Faltersack, Stephanie Laude, and Nathan Schultz, Jackson; Carly Pope, Slinger; and Kayleigh Faber, Ashley Ihlenfeldt, and Kayla King, West Bend.
Waukesha — Marleigh Fiedler and Kristin Nader, Brookfield; Ashley Ausprung, Delafield; Rachel Crites, Dousman; Caitlin Baker and Morgan Bolli, Eagle; Sarah Wick, Lannon; Laura Johnson and Austin Patterson, Menomonee Falls; Vanessa Jordan, Kayla Kasprzak, and Diana Schreck, Muskego; Samuel Mantel, New Berlin; Calli Bemis, Oconomowoc; Bradley Calder, Pewaukee; Erin Pagenkopf, Sussex; and Rhiana Stelter, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Amanda Novak, Clintonville; Rhondalay Pingel, Embarrass; Erinn Hoppe, Iola; and Taylor Crain and Kali MacDonald, New London.
Waushara — Amanda Rice, Coloma; Andrew Eisch and Cody Mueller, Wautoma; and Austin Bleskacek and Amanda Jirik, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Hailey Eckstein, Larsen; Timothy Gebhart, Brandon Vandenboogard, Emily Weber, and Madeline Werley, Menasha; Jeremy Borszich, Heather Cummings, James Jones, Danielle Kaufert, Tailor Miller, Mary Pappas, and Danielle Wheeler, Neenah; Alex Hoffman, Oshkosh; and Leah Christianson, Winneconne.
Wood — Caitlyn Heinz and Samantha Roth, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other states:
Illinois — Alyssa Johnson, Elmhurst; Caitlyn Adkins, Gurnee; Taylor Kasal, Westmont; and Lucas Bennetts, Zion.
Michigan — Emily Harwood, Daggett; Kelly Derwinski, Iron Mountain; Thomas Fitzgerald, Ironwood; and Mary Jaecklein, Marquette.
Minnesota — Ashley Rood, Brooklyn Park; Kayla Billett, Cedar; Annemarie Schwery, Eagan; Alyssa Udean, Lino Lakes; Sophia Jaskulske and Sarah Londo, Maplewood; Kathryn Schulz, Plymouth; Tanner Nordlund, Rice; Ahna Logan, Roseville; and Cassandra Thobe, Stacy.
New Hampshire — Chelcie Pinsonneault, Epsom; and Abigail Gard, Peterborough.
New York — Abigail Stuckey, Mount Kisco.
Pennsylvania — Shannon Hurley, Connellsville.

Other countries:
Canada — Karina Fredette and Renee Therrien.
China — Yang Hu, Zhengyang Liu, Jun Pan, and Hao Shen.
France — Wen Wen.
Germany — Jana Derer, Leopold Gomez-Islinger.
Netherlands — Zhanet Dimitrova and John SanJose.
Saudi Arabia — Omar Alkhalid.
South Korea — Seunghee Lee and Sunghee Min.
Spain — Daniel Domingo.

#14-112

Share on Facebook  |  Delicious Delicious  |  Digg this Digg This
Find more articles and information in our archives »