UW-Green Bay announces spring 2017 academic honors

GREEN BAY — The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay has made public the names of students receiving academic honors for the spring semester. Students who earn a 4.0 grade point average, which represents all “A” grades, receive highest honors. High honors go to those earning 3.99 to 3.75 grade point averages. Honors are given to students earning 3.74 to 3.50 grade point averages. Students are listed by the county claimed as place of permanent residence. All were full-time students in the spring term, earning 12 or more credits of graded coursework.

Highest Honors

Wisconsin

Adams — Allison Susnik, Friendship; and Michelle McChesney, Grand Marsh
Ashland — Brett Krueger, Ashland
Barron — Haley Johnson, Chetek; and Madison Brusletten, Clear Lake
Brown — Kyle Frye, Caitlin Haynes, and Jordan VanBeek, Ashwaubenon; Harrison Pham, Bellevue; Carli Borseth, Ashley Brocker, Ashlee Campos, Tyler Caron, Jessica Danen, Kelly Kent, Beth Kondro, Carly Maricque, Justine Nicholson, Audrey Sandberg, Roxanne Simonnet, Emily Taisto, Sean Weliver, and Troy Williams, De Pere; Cassandra Baier, Kimberley Biese, Benjamin Bouche, Amber Brownlow, Holly Cappelle, Janna Check, Angela Collier, Spencer Compton, Hannah Conard, Denise Coppock, Laura Cortright, Amanda Deatherage, Justin Depiesse, Cassidy Doome, Miranda Dreckschmidt, Ryan Ewert, Emma Fay, Andrew Froelich, Jared Gagner, Riley Garbe, Emily Gerlikovski, Jacob Gerlikovski, David Ginsburg, Torey Gostas, Kathryn Gustafson, Kevin Heim, Meghan Hock, Eli Hughes, Isaias Jauregui II, Nathan Jensen, Annie Jones, Amberlee Jorgenson, Abby Jurczykowski, Patrick Kelley, Alycia King, Lynn King, McKlane Konitzer, Reid Kuepers, Sara Ladwig, Allison LeClaire, Breanna Linna, Joshua Loritz, Jordan Maggle, Morgan Maloney, Matthew McAnelly, Mariah McDaniel, Jaime Minan-Yi, Natalie Neuwirth, Robert Neyrinck, Alexis Otto, James Pockrandt, Courtney Preisler, Kristin Rauch, Ethan Robb, Nichole Robinette, Megan Schoenauer, Lisa Schroepfer, Dane Schumacher, Eric Short, Angela Smet, Rachael Smith, Julia Stanzel, Rosalyn Stoa, Annie Stone, Nicole Tassoul, Jake Taylor, Joseph Taylor, Aaron Thibodeau, Emily Tran, Fatima Umar, Madelyn Valentine, MaiKou Vang, Trisha Wagner, Joseph Weber, Christian Wence, Benjamin Werner, Rachael Whitefield, Sarah Wichman, Andrew Wienke, Amanda Wiesman, Stacey Yashinsky, Kelsey Young, Askar Ziganshin, and Kristina Zinda, Green Bay; Savannah Bruecker, McKenzie Diny, and Emily Rotzenberg, Greenleaf; Aaron Oeder, Luxemburg; Julia Bryfczynski, Carynn Frisque, Gabrielle Paplham, Makenzi Schulz, and Levi VanDenBusch, New Franken; Rachel Huben, Sierra Lardinois, and Cassandra Stutzman, Pulaski; Bryanna Blochowiak, Brintney Cournoyer, Meaghan Lynch, Joseph Prestley, Justina Rademann, and Breanne Rasmussen, Suamico; and Bethany Braeger, Wrightstown
Buffalo — Linnea Zintman, Buffalo City; and Anna Hoesley, Fountain City
Calumet — Alexandra Graff and Bethany Russell, Appleton; Evan Polkinghorne, Brillion; Nicole Mader and Ryan Vandenboom, Chilton; Miranda Sendek, Hilbert; Nicole Hoelzel, Kaukauna; and Trevor Thompson, Menasha
Clark — Emily Schraufnagel and Tana Thomas, Abbotsford
Columbia — Jacob Hamm, Pardeeville; and Caitlyn Hibner, Portage
Dane — Tricia Bagley, Belleville; Sydnee Herrling, Middleton; and Alexandra Taylor, Waunakee
Dodge — Amber Ziorgen, Horicon; Noelle Poppe, Hustisford and Sierra Kuehl, Lebanon
Door — Rebecca Malcore, Luxemburg; and Scott Wallestad, Sturgeon Bay
Douglas — Jessica Lindstrom, Superior
Dunn — Gretchen Klefstad, Boyceville; and Lindsay Bartz, Menomonie
Eau Claire — Torry Dulle, Altoona; Kaitlin Glenz and Olivia Nelson, Eau Claire
Fond Du Lac — Jordan Zacharias, Brandon; Samuel Holzmann, Campbellsport; Tristin St. Mary, Eden; Kevin Ditter, Amber Hundertmark, Paige Richardson, and Francesca Wurtz, Fond du Lac; Ashley Hodorff, Malone; and Lorelei Zimmerman, Rosendale
Forest — Taylor Hauser, Argonne
Green — Kady Jordan, Monroe; and Kallista Baebler, Monticello
Green Lake — Dylan Burk, Princeton
Iowa — Morgan Storkson, Dodgeville
Iron — Christina Ofstad, Saxon
Kenosha — Leah Birch, Kenosha
Kewaunee — Anna Dier, Algoma; Jannie Boulanger, Casco; Erin Duescher, Rachel Feuerstein, and DavidJames Gallenberger, Kewaunee; Katie Barrett, Ashley Cook, and Brooke Derenne, Luxemburg
La Crosse — Alexandra Kershner, Bangor; Madeline McCannon and Noelle Turk, La Crosse; and Hannah O’Mara, Onalaska
Lafayette — Jennifer Wellnitz, South Wayne
Manitowoc — Faith Lindemann, Cleveland; Ashley Sand, Francis Creek; Kyle Loose, Gregory Lutz, Jan-Marie Matthysse, David Propson, and Joshua Schmitt, Kiel; Moriah Hansen, Michelle Klavekoske, Michael Lukas, and Derek Rauens, Manitowoc; Hannah Guetschow, Maribel; Miranda Cisneros and Jordan Sisel, Mishicot; Allison Degner, Elizabeth Evans, and Alex Pekarske, Reedsville; Heidi Satori, Saint Nazianz; Felicia Bunnell, Nicholas Livingston, and Amanda Raffaelli, Two Rivers
Marathon — Kenna Jensen, Dorchester; and Allison Rowlands, Weston
Marinette — Mitchell Woulf, Coleman; Lucas Wuensch, Crivitz; Kaitlin Borowski, Megan Nighbor, and Jamie Slawinski, Marinette; Destiny Schintgen, Niagara; Anna Behnke, Maizie Reif, and Taylor Romenesko, Peshtigo; and Claire Carviou, Porterfield
Marquette — Samuel Soda, Princeton
Milwaukee — Allison LeMahieu and Valeri Nowak, Franklin; Kimberly Hurst, Greenfield; Katie Voss, Milwaukee; Cassandra Walczak, Oak Creek; Larissa Mickelson and Heather Plough, West Allis
Monroe — Mikayla Becherer, Norwalk
Oconto — Michelle Stauff and Jennifer Tyczkowski, Abrams; Tara Sellen and Mary Woodworth, Lena; Rebekah Erdman and Laken James, Oconto; Ives Cupino, James Jeske, Amanda Judd, and Holly Umentum, Oconto Falls; Elizabeth Blazek, Pound; Mackenzi LaMarre and Joshua Vollmar, Suring
Oneida — Julie Poyhonen, Pelican Lake; Christine Blakeslee and Ethan Roberts, Rhinelander; and Ashley Thibeau, Woodruff
Outagamie — Alyssa Brickner, Amber Gollata, Alexa Hietpas, Michael Lahti, Allison Loderbauer, Jennifer Zastrow, and Taylor Zuleger, Appleton; Anna Ruedinger, Black Creek; Ellen Reber, Combined Locks; Natasha Ales and Veronica Kasperek, Greenville; Caleb Jerred, Hortonville; Amy Bauer, Amanda Leick, Haley Mader, Kyler Meredith, Sara Nushart, and Jason Schampers, Kaukauna; Kara Berghuis, Kimberly; Laura Reynebeau, Billie Schleiss, and Branden VandeVen, Little Chute; Melissa Corrigan, Crystal Hallam, Brianna Messner, and Bridget Murphy, Seymour
Ozaukee — Jennifer Lund, Belgium; Angela Grimm, Fredonia; Eric Eidenberger and Moira Poole, Port Washington; and Halee Behrens, Waubeka
Pierce — Danielle Weber, River Falls
Portage — Kristin Wendorf, Plover; and Autumn Alekna, Stevens Point
Price — Breanna Scharp, Park Falls
Racine — Casandra Schatzman, Franksville; Taylor Totka, Mount Pleasant; and Chloe Anderson, Waterford
Richland — Chay Schmitt, Richland Center
Saint Croix — Drew Belisle, New Richmond
Sauk — Erica Hainz, Baraboo; Courtney Hamilton, Kimberly Schwarzenbart, and Danielle Tackett, Reedsburg
Shawano — Brooke Lohmiller, Aaron Wellhoefer, and Amber Wellhoefer, Cecil; Connor Ford, Clintonville; Trevor Olsen, Gresham; Kayla Hokenstad, Miranda Michaelis, and Madelyn Winter, Shawano
Sheboygan — Megan Ellenbecker, Cascade; Isabella Daniels, Cedar Grove; Kara Thiel and Dana Wunsch, Howards Grove; Jordan Molter and Rachel Nett, Oostburg; Hannah Mauk, Plymouth; Shawna Anderson, Brianna Fischer, Kassidy Murphy, Katherine Scharenbroch, Erin Schmitt, and Kirk Schuchardt, Sheboygan; Katie Ernst, Waldo and Jacquelyn Wisse, Oostburg.
Trempealeau — Logan McNamer, Ettrick
Vilas — Audrey Schultz, Saint Germain
Washburn — Kayla Vrieze, Sarona
Washington — Amber Collegnon, Hartford; Nicholas Schommer, Jackson; Zackary Luedtke, Kewaskum; Breanna Gonring, Slinger; Annika Engstrom, Jessica Gaarder, Drew Rettler, Erinn Stockhausen, and Amber Wiebelhaus, West Bend
Waukesha — Amber Foster, Big Bend; Amber Dryer, Menomonee Falls; Emma Gilbertson and Callie Lederman, Nashotah; Justin Rathkamp and Mariah Rathkamp, Oconomowoc; Jenna Danner, Pewaukee; Lori Noto, Sussex; Elizabeth Kuenzi and Alexandra Weitzer, Waukesha
Waupaca — Kaitlynn Kupsky and Kayla Nantelle, Clintonville; Scott Owen, Embarrass; Tessa Lybert, Fremont; Emily Ambrosius, Iola; Daniel Teuscher, Manawa; Jared Sawall, Marion; Destiny Douglas, Lauren Kurth, and Andrea Lenoble, New London
Waushara — Carolyn Sharp, Wautoma
Winnebago — Samuel Malone, Appleton; Amber Lewis, Neenah; Margaret Hoernke, Danielle Shea, and Rachel Tigert, Oshkosh; and Carly Angell, Winneconne
Wood — Brigitta Kaiser and Kaylin Speth, Marshfield; and Colleen Athey, Wisconsin Rapids

Other States:

Alaska — Michelle Pophal, Kodiak
Arizona — Megan Powers, Glendale
Arkansas — Sandra Graf, Rogers
California — Joanna Grothe, Agoura Hills
Connecticut — Breana Enderle, South Windsor
Georgia — Nicole Garcia and Bradley Schwartz, Cumming
Illinois — Stephanie Garvin, Saint Charles; Sydney Lloyd, Oswego; Meghan Blum, Marengo; and Makenna Barrett, McHenry; Kaylie Noll, Peoria; Emily Clark, Morrison and Natalie Eckstein, Rockford
Iowa — Kyle Leubka, Dubuque
Michigan — Konnor Tousignant, Iron River
Minnesota — Taylor Wolf, Waconia; Lauryn Delzer, Shafer; Thomas Everson, Welch; Benjamin Lindberg, Pine Island; Rachel Anderson, Minneapolis; Hannah Cuda, Brownsville; Marissa Warren, Watkins; RaeAnn Hill, New Brighton; Aaron Whyte, Winona
Montana — Nicolette Wallman, Billings
New York — Abigail Stuckey, Mount Kisco
North Carolina — Martha Kartaoui, Cary
Ohio — Lydia Deweese, Columbus
Oregon — Amy Bronson, Medford
Texas — Sarah Halterman, El Paso

International

England — Eliot Klutz, Mancheseter
Denmark — Emilie Jensen, Aalborg Nordjylland
Germany — Joshua Schramm, Brunsbuettel; Florian Kraenzler, Puchheim
Malaysia — HueyEan Lai, Bukit Mertajam
Sweden — Carl Nordenstrom, Linkoping
Switzerland — Matej Kostadinov, Lucerne

High Honors

Wisconsin

Adams — Vianna Alfaro, Friendship
Barron — Cheyenne Eastham, New Auburn
Brown — Jessica Badtke, Katherine Bauer, Micah Beck, Alex Bunker, Nicholas Buresh, Alison Cerny, Morgan Davis, Brittany Duquaine, Tessa Heggeland, Mackenzie Hemauer, Andre Johnson, Haley Johnson, Mackenzie Johnson, Ashlee Kosmala, Jenna Mixer, Garet Osterberg, Alexandra Ruiz, Alex Schroeder, Elizabeth Smith, Shannon Smith, and Paige VandenLangenberg, Kimberly VanDyke, De Pere; Katie Wanek, Denmark; Emilie Addison, Adam Alberts, Alexander Alberts, Taryn Allen, Mark Annarumma, Paige Aschenbrenner, Evan Ash, Alejandro Ayala, Ga-In Bae, Cody Becker, Eleanor Bellisle, Jacob Bents, Michael Bergmann, Alix Bjorklund, Hannah Bloch, Nickolas Bowersox, Samantha Bresnyan, Alexander Bricco, Amity Brosig, Brent Cernat, Caleb Chmielewski, Amanda Cline, Andrea Cornett, Alana Dallas, Cambrie Davis, Jacob DeLaurelle, Robert Delimat, Jana Derer, Amy DuFour, Sara Eastman, Haley Ebinal, Abby Edwin, Trever Ehrfurth, Breauna Engstrom, Jacqueline Fairman, Christen Ferraro, Joshua Fields, Megan Fletcher, Julia Fursov, Brian Galloway, Devin Gareis, Abigail Gerbers, Amanda Getgen, Karina Gomez, Melina Groleau, Ashley Gutting, Dian Haines, Azure Hall, Matthew Handrich, Krynn Hanold, Marissa Herm, Stephanie Hermans, Kendall Himmel, Kennedy Himmel, Kaitlin Honkanen, John Hrabik Jr, Erik Johnson, Ashley Jorgenson, Hope Kaiver, Rebecca Kornowski, Kassie Laylan, KangCha Lee, Evan Letourneau, Savannah Libassi, Xinyi Liu, Heather Lutzow, David Maruszczak, Heather Matchefts, Alaina McFarlin, Matt Menard, Sapatis Menomin, Mariah Metoxen, Sarah Miller, Adriana Montejano, Logan Nelson, Michelle Novoselatz, Nicholas Padalino, Samantha Pedersen, Rissel Peguero, Mark Petroski, Eli Pierre, Katy Powers, Andrew Rosenbaum, Emily Ross, Autumn Ruleau, Sara Rusch, Kendra Schmeling, Jared Schmit, Caitlyn Schubert, Casey Schwartz, Taylor Seidel, Alexis Sell, Ashley Shimanek, Jeremiah Shrovnal, Ryan Sievert, Falon Skaleski, Marisa Slempkes, Stacey Smith, Talor Sohr, Steele Steffen, Hannah Stepp, Katherine Stockman, Kaitlyn Stollberg, Benjamin Stratman, Adam Sturdivant, Nicki Thao, DeAndre Theisen, Hannah Thiede, Tracy Tilleman, Kylee Traub, Jack VanBeek, Alexa VanIten, Jaimi Walters, Rebecca Weise, Briona Whalen, Whitney Wheelock, Daniele Wiegand, Desiree Wierman, Danielle Zahn, and Courtney Zambon, Green Bay; Amy Deyo and Carly Reynders, Greenleaf; Christopher Hopkins, Hobart; Amanda Oeder, Luxemburg; Tyler Hill, New Franken; Timmothy Jarvis and Christa Lewin, Oneida; Tyler Ermis and Joshua Heimerl, Pulaski; Jessica Gentz, Ashley Mannino, Jesse Rehn, Ashley Schilawski, and Marissa Schoen, Suamico; Torry Tetzlaff and Phillip Vogels, Wrightstown
Calumet — Stephanie Friebel and Karley Kilsdonk, Appleton; Maxwell Scharf and Andrew Stoegbauer, Brillion; Danielle Brenner and Ruth Hickmann, Chilton; Nickolas Giese and Elizabeth Thiel, Hilbert; and Shannon Kneubuehl, Sherwood
Clark — Trent Lietzow, Dorchester; Logan Poeschel and Brandon Schenk, Neillsville; and Melissa Barth, Thorp
Columbia — Haley Jensson, Cambria; Taylor Pomplun, Dalton; Elizabeth Brinks, Pardeeville; and Chelsea Camp, Rio
Crawford — Nathan Nichols, Prairie du Chien
Dane — Beth Siltala, Blue Mounds; Casandra Jacobsen and Zachary Shariff, Madison; Hailee Frey and Rebecca Kuhl, Marshall; Megan Brugger, Oregon; Miranda Kurzinski, Sauk City; Kenzie Ostien, Sun Prairie; and Savannah Greiveldinger, Verona
Dodge — Brennan Engel, Beaver Dam; Brandon Pfitzinger, Horicon; Jazmine Drebenstedt, Juneau; and Arik Tavs, Waupun
Door — Morgan Geary, Brussels; Joshua Braun, Alexandra Bretl, Tyler Brinkman, Cyle Koehler, Brady Lenius, Cassandra Raymond, Jordan Shefchik, and Miranda Werkheiser, Sturgeon Bay
Dunn — Britney Bechel, Elk Mound
Eau Claire — ShuZhou Lin, Eau Claire
Florence — Heather Roberts, Florence
Fond Du Lac — Aaron Hepp, Alyssa Peters, and Caleb Sawyer, Campbellsport; Eric Bilitz and Alexander Vahlsing, Fond du Lac; Chantelle Hitt, North Fond du Lac; and Caleb Schulz, Waupun
Forest — Taylor Smith, Argonne
Grant — Brody Wiest, Dickeyville; and Claire Friederick, Lancaster
Green — Katlyn Hansen, Juda
Green Lake — Benjamin Gorr and Kendra Isberner, Princeton
Jefferson — Claire Stuart, Sullivan
Kenosha — Kelsey Cowie, Lisa Ford, and Jerel Jones-Denson, Kenosha; and Haley Falcon, Pleasant Prairie
Kewaunee — Blair Wautlet, Algoma; Danielle Grotjahn, Denmark; Miriam Laird, Kewaunee; Miranda Ledvina, Marissa Rukamp, Breanna Suess, Aaron Thiry, Kiley VanDenPlas, and Heather Ziemer, Luxemburg
La Crosse — Hannah Powell, Holmen; Marissa Weibel, La Crosse; and Bennett Hutson, Onalaska
Lafayette — Devra Komprood, Darlington
Lincoln — Dakota Thompson, Tomahawk
Manitowoc — Zachary Siikarla, Cato; Morgan Henschel, Cleveland; Brooke Iserloth, Kiel; James Albright III, Dorothy Boldt, Kyle Pech-Kortbein, Ty Pelot, Adrianna Shuler, Christopher Singer, and Ka Yang, Manitowoc; Dylan Winquist, Maribel; Emily Fritsch, New Holstein; Ryan Westphalen, Saint Nazianz; Marika Denk, Gillian Evanoff, Elena Garcia, Melissa Hansen, Alexandra Oosting, and Taylor Shillcox, Two Rivers; Evan Schueler, Valders; Cassandra Wagner and Yvonne Wentker, Whitelaw
Marathon — Andrew Hegewald, Birnamwood; Evan Oelrich, Marathon; Paul Kijak, Mosinee; and Sara Radtke, Wausau
Marinette — James McTrusty, Amberg; Joseph Jaworski, Athelstane; Chase Hyland, Crivitz; Lucas DeGayner, Kyle Messer, and Alycia Winters, Marinette; Curt Hemphill, Katelyn Junak, Ross Neumann, Kaitlynn Pasdo, Bryce Reed, and Jaden Russell, Peshtigo; Olivia Kobus, Pound; Rachel Atwood, Silver Cliff; Logan Gruszynski and Mallory Gruszynski, Wausaukee
Marquette — Connor Heinz, Neshkoro
Milwaukee — Carly Herda, Bayside; Maria Romfoe, Cudahy; Stephanie Nielson, Franklin; Matthew Neis, Greendale; Christopher Davis, Jada Davis, Anthony Fleischman, Russell Mason, Eva Mora, Vanessa Wegher, and Lexus Wiley, Milwaukee; and Sara Wenzel, West Allis
Oconto — Faith VerBruggen, Abrams; Katelyn Krueger, Coleman; Kayla Debauch and Andrea Wians, Gillett; Hannah Raasch, Lena; Alisa Lamal, Little Suamico; Samantha Beekman and Ashley Dooley, Oconto; Ciara Hedstrom, Sydney Pekarek, and Brianna Ryczek, Oconto Falls; Jacob Pelegrin, Pulaski; Samantha Alger-Feser, Alyssa Baumann, and Elizabeth Johnson, Sobieski; Grant Fischer and Mikaela Reed, Suring
Oneida — Nicholas Garcia, Hazelhurst; Alyson Heise, Trevor Jaeger, Vidallah Nordquist, Jacob Piasecki, Sadie Spencer, Leslie Trochlil, and Michael Zuiker, Rhinelander; and Brooke Welch, Three Lakes
Outagamie — Rhett Doar, Kawsu Drammeh, Elizabeth Gill, Keshena Hanson, Thomas Helmeid, Meghan Huss, Sasha Huven, Madeline Jensen, Gabrielle Lara, Eric Mijal, Kaitlin Palmer, Kaitlyn Paulie, Allison Paupst, Adiar Pech, Taylor Perry, Madalyn Schneider, Andrea Shortess, Jenna Smarzinski, Brittany Wagner, Amy Weinfurter, McKaslin Winter, and ShengYeng Xiong, Appleton; Ashley Bucholtz, Dale; Kennedy Wendt, Freedom; Amber Kraus and Emily Lautenschlager, Greenville; Emily Burger, Micaela Fafnis, Carly Newhouse, Cori Shearer, and Reed VanEpern, Kaukauna; Emily Toporski, Little Chute; Ariel Forcey and Saraphena Jochman, Seymour
Ozaukee — Elliott Kaas and Payton Kronforst, Cedarburg; Alexis Markowski-Boerst, Grafton; and Kayla McIlree, Saukville
Pierce — Elizabeth Fredrickson, Elmwood; and Nathan Troester, River Falls
Polk — Hanna Mierow and Abbie Otlo, Osceola
Portage — Bryce Trzebiatowski, Amherst; and Rachel Gordon, Nelsonville
Price — Alena Boushon, Park Falls; and Acacia Angelo, Phillips
Racine — Terrance Cain Jr and Anna Gomez, Burlington; Katherine Leskowicz, Racine; and Kaitlyn Hein, Wind Lake
Rock — Tessa Mikkelson, Beloit; Lindsay Crouch, Clinton; Lauren Paul, Evansville; and Rachel Clift, Milton
Sauk — Sarah Seifert, Spring Green
Shawano — Alexandria Letter, Bonduel; River Otradovec, Gresham; Corey Reed, Oconto Falls; Christopher Bukowiec, Pulaski; Dartania Heinz and Lindsay Wells, Shawano; and Alexis Block, Wittenberg
Sheboygan — Madeline Brey, Cedar Grove; Alyssa Bender, Howards Grove; Jacquelyn Wisse, Oostburg; Cody Fisher and Allyson McCabe, Plymouth; Courtney Bartzen, Ellis Kirchenwitz, Allee Schramm, Shelby Thompson, Caleb Torres, and Larry Vang, Sheboygan; Shawna Halbach, Sheboygan Falls; and Krystal Krimmel, Waldo
Trempealeau — Leah Weltzien, Arcadia
Vernon — Ashley Keenan, Viroqua
Vilas — Mary Greenan, Arbor Vitae
Walworth — Morgan Courier, Delavan; and Meta Ehlen, Lyons
Washington — Sarah Gundrum and Emily Wolf, Allenton; Elizabeth Kuske, Germantown; Amber Schmitt and Susan Schober, Jackson; Lindsey DuCharme, Kewaskum; Hazel Benton, Abigail Carter, Guinevere Casper, Katelyn Krantz, Rebecca Minz, Megan Neitzel, Zachary Schneider, Emilia Selle, and Courtney Smith, West Bend
Waukesha — Nicole Walia, Muskego; Megan Auger, New Berlin; Travis Krueger, Oconomowoc; Erin Pagenkopf, Sussex; Morgan Aschenbrenner, Vincent Cefalu, Marissa Delsman, Seth Gantz, Ryan Glover, and Katherine Kral, Waukesha
Waupaca — Brittany Gunka, Bear Creek; Barbara Boyer, Doniven Coenen, Keyur Patel, and Sarah Rothlisberg, Clintonville; Megan Schuelke, Manawa; Amy Niemuth, New London; Allysin Carlovsky and Kya Hooker-Moericke, Waupaca; and Tanner Ross, Weyauwega
Waushara — Amanda Rice, Coloma; Erin VanLyssel, Fremont; Ashley Norem, Wautoma; Amanda Jirik, Faith Klick, and Aaron Vandecastle, Wild Rose
Winnebago — Manuel Vivas III, Menasha; Alyssa Barnes and Alicia LeBoeuf, Neenah; Nathan Condon, Oshkosh; and Savannah Miller, Winneconne
Wood — Erin Mader, Marshfield; and Boleslaw Kochanowski III, Wisconsin Rapids

Other States

Alaska — Mykaela McMullen, Anchorage
Illinois — Anne Linkenheld, Belvidere; Stephanie Olk, Roselle; Samantha Sonnenberg, Channahon; Anton Schmid V, Saint Charles; Noah Hanold, Peoria; Carolynn Claussen and Noah Janssen, Rockford; and Emily Ahrens, Roscoe
Kentucky — Mackenzie Bowe and Mikayla Bowe, Fort Knox
Louisiana — Loren Golmon, Ville Platte
Michigan — Nicole Kuklinski, Ironwood; Ann Lavergne, Lake Linden; Michael Dahlberg and Emily Harwood, Daggett
Minnesota — Madeline McKeefry, Andover; Eli Broman, Eagan; Brian Wagenaar, Edina; Emma Sloot, Saint Paul; and Samuel Myers, White Bear Lake; Dean Wick Jr, Saint Cloud; Crystal Franzwa, Winona
North Carolina — Hannah Jobrack, Warrenton
North Dakota — Arianna Fadness, Jamestown

International

Canada — Ivan Radomirovic, Burlington; Olivia Headford, Sharon
England — Hayley Fowle, Surrey
Germany — Robin Hartmann, Bad Arolsen; Jule-Sophie Hermann, Bernau
Japan — Kaho Ito, Fukushima
Poland — Chanhyeon Cho, Ulsan; Mathias Moe, Sandefjord; and Adrianna Sosnowska, Elblag

Honors

Wisconsin

Adams — Daniel Pfister, Friendship
Ashland — Shayla Warren, Ashland; and Cody Eder, Glidden
Barron — Rebecca Bee, Dallas
Brown — Thomas McGehee, Allouez; Kyle Benedict, Ashwaubenon; Emily Barnes, Kwynn Carter, Danielle Cleven, Joshua Delvaux, Jordan Finlay, Taylor Gohr, Kenton Grych, Samantha Hable, Zachary Hibbard, Samuel Hunt, Abigail Linnane, Dimas Marquez, Thomas Parins III, Chirag Rajpurohit, Brett Schaeuble, Rosa Schuh, Nikki Schuller, William Shade, and Nicole VanEnkenvoort, De Pere; Sarah VandenAvond, Denmark; Brittany Apps, Mark Arneson, Pauline Balza, Christopher Barry, Robert Bartel, Cameron Baumann, Tonie Bear, Alex Belongia, Kayla Beyersdorf, Shane Bird, Emily Blaney, Brianna Bodoh, Richard Borremans, Ethan Boyle, Christien Carmickle, Marla Cherney, Brennan Christianson, Matthew Courchaine, Paige Cretton-Presnell, Dennis Debeck, Samantha Delcambre, Abigail Erb, Austyn Everingham, Marissa Fisher, Eddiberto Flores, Danielle Frazer, Adam Fulwiler, Mackayla Gazza, Sean Gleason, Paola Gonzalez, Rodrigo Gonzalez, Susan Gottfried, Jose Guzman, Brianna Hammersley, Kiara Heider, Jonathan Henderson, Parker Herlache, Melissa Hill, Ashley Johnson, Darrell Kocha, Kevin Korthuis, Emily Kuester, Jenna Kust, Kadija Larsen, Emily LeGrave, Mary Lovell, Kaitlyn Lundin, Hannah Malmberg, Kelsey Marineau, Dominic Marr, Connor Massie, Calli Materniak, Bruce McKinney, Heather Millett, Benjamin Munnicha, Rachel Nelson, William Nething, Misti Nicely, Leah Nitardy, Olivia Nokovic, Rebekah Noll, Kevin Olson, Cody Parrott, Abby Phillips, Brent Rabas, Donxay Rasavong, Shaula Roemer, Omar Ruvalcaba, Nicholas Saldana, Lindsay Schreiner, Heather Schroeder, Kennedy Schwartz, Rachel Scray, Margaret Sigler, Rachel Strehlow, Grace Stubb, Alexander Swiecichowski, Danielle Tauscher, Xao Thao, Briauna Utrie, Gabriela VanBeek, Cory VandeVelden, Adan Vasquez, Yia Vu, Rikki Ward, Adam Watson, Skyla Weidemann, Thomas Wolf, Zoua Xiong, A Yang, Anna Yang, Betty Yang, and Kalia Yang, Green Bay; Elizabeth Kabat, Greenleaf; Nicholas Brault, Elizabeth Nelson, and Austin Zettel, Hobart; Bailey Juedes, Kaukauna; Jennifer Jadin and Braeden Speer, Luxemburg; Stefanie Corsten, Abigail Englebert, Jennifer Kinjerski, and Adam Ziepke, New Franken; Brandon Danforth and Alexander Koprowski, Oneida; Todd Hegbloom and Elizabeth Schmit, Pulaski; Brittany Blohowiak, Sean Bohl, Danielle Marcusen, and Garrett Wickman, Suamico
Burnett — Alexandra Webster, Webster
Calumet — Justin Krizenesky and Mallorie Larsen, Appleton; Abbigail Borseth and Sean Dedering, Brillion; Jordan Burns, Paige Krueger, and Jason Mathes, Hilbert; and Brooke Morgan, Kaukauna
Chippewa — Tanner Story, Bloomer; and Jenna Hoffstatter, Stanley
Clark — Lyddia Calmes, Colby; and Raquel Lopez, Dorchester
Columbia — Shelby Smith, Pardeeville; and Kelton Jennings, Poynette
Dane — Abigail Waydick, De Forest; Ashley Brechlin, Fitchburg; Lydia Delikat and Myra Delikat, Madison; Alison Perrin, Middleton; Nicholas Faust, Katelyn Huemmer, and Austin Larson, Sun Prairie
Dodge — Benjamin Butterbrodt, Beaver Dam; Jacob Dabringer, Brownsville; Emily Madeiros, Fox Lake; and Jamison Heuver, Waupun
Door — Bryana Geyer, Desiree Hanson, and Justin Krause, Brussels; Aaron Lopez and Acacia Tupa, Egg Harbor; Makayla Swain, Fish Creek; Brooke Everard, Luxemburg; Jemma Benton, Isabel Hernandez, Isaiah Hernandez, Hawkin Mogen, Forrest Rabach, and Sydney Tlachac, Sturgeon Bay
Dunn — Emily Halpin, Colfax; Edward Johnson, Menomonie; Kelsey Bundy, Mondovi; and Emily Tuschl, Wheeler
Eau Claire — Madison Bien and Anna Garlick, Eau Claire
Florence — Tessa Merhalski, Florence
Fond Du Lac — Mitchell Bilitz, Sloan Moses, and Brady Sarauer, Fond du Lac; Katherine Kobs and Samantha Simon, Malone; Brent Wagner, Mount Calvary
Forest — Dalton Bellamy, Laona; and Hunter St. Peter, Wabeno
Grant — Catherine Fonder, Hazel Green
Green — Alexandra Lent, Albany
Green Lake — Michelle Strelow, Markesan
Iowa — Alexis Bauer, Dodgeville
Iron — Athena Butkiewicz, Montreal
Jefferson — Tanner Gess, Palmyra; and Frederick Lauth, Waterloo
Kenosha — Kia Murray, Kenosha; Madeline Hallisy, Pleasant Prairie; and Sydne Johnson, Trevor
Kewaunee — Carley DeGrand and Danielle Fulwiler, Algoma; Brooke Alexander, Casco; Tori DeGrave, Denmark; Arthur Despins, Heather Gozdzialski, Jenevieve Lee, Stevie Rombaugh, and Sunny Rombaugh, Kewaunee; Carina Derenne, Mason Geib, Lexi Kinnard, Brent Kuehl, Moriah Ledvina, Samuel Lemens, Caitlin Malott, and Sara Simonar, Luxemburg
Lincoln — Samantha Locke, Merrill; Mary Leet and Amanda Timm, Tomahawk
Manitowoc — Alexander Thom, Cato; Michiela Schwoerer, Chilton; Lydia Blatz, Haley Pankratz, and Jasmine Schmahl, Kiel; Elizabeth Barry, Summer Castro, Nathaniel Hoffman, Steven Manis, Rose O’Shea, Jason Ruckel, Alexander Stubbe, April Thao, Jordan Torrison, Joshua Twaddle, and Alexander Xiong, Manitowoc; Bradley Schetter, Mishicot; Bailey Boettcher, Madeleine Gleichner, Matthew Klansky, Morgan Pelnar, Breanna Posvic-Valenta, and Blaine Rezach, Two Rivers.
Marathon — Brooklyn Gunderson, Abbotsford; Shane Kanneberg and Jenna Morrow, Colby; Jennifer Keenan, Hatley; Amy Deringer and Justin Mulder, Ringle; Kallie Reckner, Spencer; Molly East, Erica Kuehn, Andrew Moser, Brittany Rubio, and Alexander Swope, Wausau; Zachary Mizgalski and Paige Wolfe, Weston
Marinette — Jenna Coutley, Coleman; Vladyslav Bilyy, Raina Mertz, and Paisley Montgomery, Crivitz; Lexus Bretl, Chase Grabowski, and Jason Slawinski, Marinette; Thomas Duffield and Linsey Hannon, Peshtigo
Marquette — LakerAnne Thrasher, Montello
Milwaukee — Amanda Her, Brown Deer; Chase Pendzich, Cudahy; Kimberly Wroblewski, Franklin; Emily Zausch, Glendale; Ahmad Abidalrahim, Greendale; Natalie Hoffman and Samantha Salewski, Greenfield; Adegboyega Aderele, John Bradford, William Burroughs Jr, Richard Davis, Kayla Miller, and Sophia Sielen, Milwaukee; Alisha Kriedeman, Sara Kubiszewski, Savanah Saskowski, and Emily Walczak, Oak Creek; Greggory Palkowski, Caleigh Peed, and Emily Zelten, West Allis; and Patrick Sicula, Whitefish Bay
Monroe — Shannon Goede, Sparta
Oconto — Drew Demeny and Jacqueline Fieck, Abrams; John Seroogy, Krakow; Ashley Hebel, Little Suamico; Tessah Dolata, Branden McNabb, and James Salscheider, Oconto; Taylor Jaeger and Kylie Starry, Oconto Falls; and Halie Holton, Pulaski
Oneida — Megan Evans, Lake Tomahawk
Outagamie — Darsity Birling, Elizabeth Bloedow, Paige Eisen, Madeline Fischer, Emanuel Hernandez, Elisabeth Hidde, Daniel Naef, Johanna Neujahr, Alexander Niles, Selena Sanchez, Spencer Sebo, Mickey Thao, Julie VanDynHoven, Carly VanNuland, and Abigail Wege, Appleton; Amanda Shepard, Black Creek; Clarice Martell, Bonduel; Eva Domencich and Kiara Skenandore-Doxtater, De Pere; Peter Baumgartner and Paige Green, Freedom; Megan Arent and Patrick Guralski, Greenville; Maria Fannin, Mason Guyette, and Brooke Soto, Hortonville; Justine Arnoldussen-Gravedoni, Darian Gottschalk, Mallory Krueger, Emily Rogers, and Chelsey Schumann, Kaukauna; Daniel Schuh, Little Chute; Mackenzie VandeHei, Seymour; and Cheyenne VerVoort, Shiocton
Ozaukee — Erik Weiland, Belgium; Steven Henderson, Cedarburg; Matthew Mckelvey, Grafton; Lindsay Peiffer, Port Washington; Jenna Plyer and Kristen Smith, Saukville
Pepin — Amanda Gullickson, Durand
Pierce — Cheyanne Catura, Plum City
Portage — Nathaniel Disher and Thomas Robinson, Almond; Marie Lieggi, Amherst; Lindsey Meis, Custer; Connor Cook and Aaron Gitter, Stevens Point
Racine — Quinne Herolt, Erin Penzel, and Elizabeth Smith, Burlington; Sarah Andresen and Olivia Poelmann, Franksville; Samuel Maier and Jacob Noll, Mount Pleasant; Kara Baugrud, Kimberly Johnson, and Emily Valukas, Racine
Richland — Laura Ewing, Richland Center
Rock — Abigail Heil, Logan Laskowski, and Kassondra Rayfield, Edgerton; and Chelsea Curley, Milton
Saint Croix — Courtney Klatt, Hudson; and Karly Murphy, River Falls
Shawano — Bailee Kraning, Bonduel; Rechel Beilfuss, Jesse Chrudimsky, Cecil; Samantha Kane, Brandon Page, and Michael Schulz, Shawano
Sheboygan — Kenna Rentmeester, Glenbeulah; Kayla Wunsch, Howards Grove; Joshua Konecke and Madison Wolf, Kohler; Justin LeMahieu, Oostburg; Nicholas Eggert, Hannah Miller, Alexis Pautz, and Kristen Schroeder, Plymouth; Jenna Bares, Random Lake; Sarah Belitz, Angela Bunker, Jordan Clark, Lacey Nufer, Kyle Olli, Lauren Pfile, Jessica Pittner, Abigail Pocian, Lilly Vang, John Vidimos, and Chong Yang, Sheboygan; Miranda DuFour and Sean Kaeppel, Sheboygan Falls
Taylor — Makenna Kurth, Gilman
Trempealeau — Hanna Hoesley, Arcadia; Zebediah Burks, Ettrick; and Jeffery Chesebro, Trempealeau
Vernon — Garriet Kanis, Viroqua
Vilas — Tara Behrendt and BethaLynn Bontrager, Eagle River
Walworth — Devin Rott, East Troy; Kayla Probst, Pell Lake; and Brenda Zucaro, Whitewater
Washington — Natalie Thielke, Allenton; Madison Byrnes and Mariah Rossebo, Hubertus; Courtney Behrendt and Alexandra Randolph, Jackson; Matthew Drezdzon, Hannah Koerner, Joshua Pruner, and Samantha Spalda, West Bend
Waukesha — Madeline Yoss, Brookfield; Ryan Hathaway and Shannon Texeira, Menomonee Falls; Thomas Gentilini and Nicole Khoury, Muskego; Samantha Kosanke, Oconomowoc; Abigail Drees, Pewaukee; Tyler Scholz, Sussex; Jesselyn Burr, Lindsay Longmeyer, Ryan MacGregor, and Nicole Piette, Waukesha
Waupaca — Casey Aschliman, Clintonville; Samantha Johnson, Manawa; Elizabeth Williams, New London; and Alyssa Nicewander, Waupaca
Winnebago — Veronika Messer, Appleton; Jennifer Brauer and Samuel Engel, Larsen; Elizabeth Freeders, Philip Malchek, Morgan Miller, and Andrew Stephani, Neenah; Benjamin Berndt, Omro; Daniel Behnke, Michael Cunningham, Lillian Foxcroft, Brinley Gordon, Megan Horejs, Marissa Miller, Mara Pfeilstifter, Jessica Roberts, and Allison Schmiedel, Oshkosh
Wood — Adam Fredrick, Marshfield; and Liesl Sigourney, Wisconsin Rapids

Other States

Illinois — Katie Rossmann, Golf; John Beary, Palos Park; and Tanner Saile, South Barrington; Katherine Nagler, West Chicago; Heath Hougas, Morris; Alexandra Zeller, Dundee; and Kevin Davis, Saint Charles; McKenna Bertrand, Manteno; Trenton Jansen, Gurnee; Dylan Ringham, Island Lake; Emily Bangen, Normal; Allie Hislope, Monticello; Christopher Unger, Plainfield; Michael Klemm, South Beloit
Indiana — Joseph Janisse, New Albany
Iowa — Charles Warren, Dubuque
Michigan — Nicole Roberge, Kingsford; Leah Anderson, Marquette; and Alison Nordquist, Menominee
Minnesota — Zackery Nazda, Andover; and Quinn Duffy, Wyoming; Riley Darling, Lindstrom; Eugene Benhart III and Sandra Graybill, Lakeville; Emmanuel Ekunseitan, Brooklyn Park; and Ian Smith, Minneapolis; Thomas Woolhouse, Brook Park; Sadie Peterson, Brook Park; Karen Grossell and Derrick Prenot, Winona
Nebraska — Macie Doyle, Sidney
Ohio — Emily Caplice, Twinsburg
Washington — Vinhson Nguyen, Seattle

International

China — Andre Baires, Winnipeg; Yuchen Zhen, Beijing; Sihan Guo, Nanning
Egypt — Omar Al-Amerecany, Cairo
England — Miles McDowall, Winchester
France — Marion Cousseins, Flourens
Germany — Kevin Gauch, Darmstadt
Israel — Tomer Zloczower, Ness Ziona
Japan — Mizuki Hokama, Ama
Nepal — Chanjin Kim, Incheon; and Sanjay Prajapati, Kathmandu

About the University of Wisconsin-Green Bay

The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay is a comprehensive public institution offering undergraduate and graduate programs to 6,700 students. The University transforms lives and communities through exceptional and award-winning teaching and research, innovative learning opportunities, and a problem-solving approach to education. For more information, visit www.uwgb.edu.

17-37