UW-Green Bay announces spring 2019 semester honors

GREEN BAY — The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay has made public the names of students receiving semester honors for the spring 2019 semester. Students who earn a 4.0 grade point average, which represents all “A” grades, receive highest honors. High honors go to students earning 3.99 to 3.75 grade point averages. Honors are given to students earning 3.74 to 3.50 grade point averages. Students are listed by the county claimed as place of permanent residence. All were full-time students in the fall term, earning 12 or more credits of graded coursework. See also, UW-Green Bay branch campus semester honors.

Highest Honors

Wisconsin

Barron — Ashley Stafne, Clayton; and Cheyenne Eastham, New Auburn.
Brown — Krista Abrahamson, Fedor Bulat, Amanda Derenne, Alyssa Dufrane, Anthony Ehnerd, Natalie Gardner, Aldebaran Kent, Ashlee Koenig, Miranda Martin, Kimberly McAuliffe, Yuntlekalau McLester, Samiirah Nur, Jessica Reed, Joel Sinclair, Karly Skaletski, Rachael Smith, and Samantha Thoresen, De Pere; Collin Klaubauf and Rachel Rabas, Denmark; April Baeb, Cameron Baumann, Wayne Borowski, Rachel Bowker, Talia Boyea, Madison Brusletten, Kelsey Bundy, Christopher Carpenter, Carolynn Claussen, Noah Cody, Stephen Cole, Hannah Conard, Casey Deda, Marina Delbecchi, Jillian Diebold, Miranda Dreckschmidt, Hayley Eastman, Erika Ebel, Haley Ebinal, Breauna Engstrom, Sthephany Escandell, Julia Fox, Jared Gagner, Renae Geimer, Emily Gerlikovski, Nathaniel Giese, Valeria GonzalezSarmiento, Ryan Goretski, Rachel Gregory, Kathryn Gustafson, Michelle Haapala, Azure Hall, Janessa Halverson, Kelsey Hanke, Krynn Hanold, Jacob Hawley, Katelyn Heiser, Michael Huang, Janel Huddleston, Alexis Jablonski, Paige Johnson, Charity Joy, Alexandra Kershner, Naomi Khang Jr, Allissa Khang, Eliot Klutz, Matthew Knoke, Billie Komorowski, Kerstyn Lanius, Hannah Luedke, Brittany Maas, Majriela Macedo, Megan Malkmus, Hannah Malmberg, Kiersten McCaigue, Kelly McDonough, Sapatis Menomin, Brandon Moroni, Lolar Moua, Hope Neuens, Maxwel Nooyen, Kelly O’Connell, Michael Page, Mone’t Parrett, Katrina Pratt, Kristel Princl, Hannah Raasch, Kristin Rauch, Nicholas Rouse, Savanah Saskowski, Audrey Schneider, Megan Schoenauer, Dane Schumacher, Rachel Scray, Garth Seehawer, Deanna Skoviak, Rosalyn Stoa, Nicole Tassoul, Laura VanRemortel, Katlynne Walter, Rikki Ward, Claire Westlund, Amanda Wiesman, Napho Xiong, and Judy Yang, Green Bay; McKenzie Diny, Joseph Gassner, and Emily Rotzenberg, Greenleaf; Caitlin Haynes, Hobart; Jarred Glowinski and Kendra Schmeling, Howard; Shakira Stevens, Oneida; Annika Kochaver, Shelby Murray, and Lydia Pionek, Pulaski; Kaitlyn Bacon, Brittany Blohowiak, Hannah Gallenberger, Jessica Gentz, Rebecca Messer, Jordan Posvic, and Garrett Wickman, Suamico; and Tiffany Theunis, Wrightstown.
Buffalo — Linnea Zintman, Buffalo City; and Emily Bork, Cochrane.
Calumet — Rebecca Lehner, Appleton; Ebanie Schmidt and Jonathan Wittmann, Brillion; and Victoria Wollersheim, Chilton.
Clark — Raquel Lopez, Dorchester; and Emily Brekke, Neillsville.
Columbia — Lauren Blumenthal, Columbus; Caitlyn Hibner, Portage; and Brett Siedschlag, Poynette.
Dane — Abigail Waydick, De Forest; Caitlin Curtis, Madison; Leah Adler, Mazomanie; Sydney King, Oregon; Kenzie Ostien, Sun Prairie; and Kate Vanderhoef, Waunakee.
Dodge — Madison Jansen, Ashley Kulka, and Morgan Leistekow, Beaver Dam; Sydney Miller, Hartford; and Jazmine Drebenstedt, Juneau.
Door — Rachel Malcore, Brussels; Makayla Swain, Fish Creek; Matthew Hecht, Sister Bay; Jennifer Angeli, Ashley Bongle, Johnny Gomez, Forrest Rabach, and Sydney Tlachac, Sturgeon Bay.
Dunn — Carissa Henderson, Menomonie.
Eau Claire — Mae Sommerfeld, Eau Claire.
Florence — Tessa Merhalski and Heather Roberts, Florence; and Alyssa Plemel, Niagara.
Fond Du Lac — Samuel Holzmann, Campbellsport; Elizabeth Feucht, Mikayla Koopikka, Logan Kuether, and Paige Richardson, Fond du Lac; Sabrina Sodermark, North Fond du Lac; Kayla Russ, Oakfield; Lorelei Zimmerman, Rosendale; Shelby Koll and Dylon Pokorny, Waupun.
Forest — Dalton Bellamy, Laona.
Grant — Katelyn Wiegel, Boscobel; and Catherine Fonder, Hazel Green.
Green — Kady Jordan, Monroe.
Green Lake — Trevor Jensen, Markesan.
Iowa — Morgan Storkson, Dodgeville.
Jefferson — Claire Stuart, Sullivan.
Juneau — Ryan Fisher, Camp Douglas.
Kenosha — Adelle Capp, Kenosha; and Haley Falcon, Pleasant Prairie.
Kewaunee — Anna Dier, Shannon Nessinger, and Breanna Vandermause, Algoma; Ross Lemens, Mackenzie Ronsman, and Brittany Schmelzer, Casco; Erin Duescher, Benjamin Kopetsky, and Brynne Wolfe, Kewaunee; Andrea Drouse, Emily Fawbush, and Danae Srnka, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Bennett Hutson, Onalaska; and Abigail Tower, West Salem.
Lafayette — Derek Flannery, Argyle.
Langlade — Wendy Ison, Antigo; and Jessica Kessler, Bryant.
Lincoln — Cameron Curry, Merrill; and Anna Gane, Tomahawk.
Manitowoc — Benjamin Thom, Cato; Amber Honnef, Denmark; Morgan Schwaller, Elkhart Lake; Ashley Sand, Francis Creek; Micayla Fritsch, Kyle Loose, and David Propson, Kiel; Storm Hackmann, Lauren Hoeppner, Steven Manis, Makayla Nelson, and Breanna Posvic-Valenta, Manitowoc; Allison Degner and Samantha Downey, Reedsville; Miranda Guehlstorf, Melissa Hansen, Nicholas Livingston, Alexandra Oosting, and Ashley Taylor, Two Rivers; Samuel Dvorak and Haley Kautzer, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Sierra Schug, Athens; Leah Tauferner and Kendra Wolfgram, Kronenwetter; Diane Le, Mosinee; Sara Radtke, Savannah Schemenauer, and Brooke Williams, Wausau.
Marinette — Vladyslav Bilyy and Raina Mertz, Crivitz; Lexus Bretl, Kody Klumb, Kyle Klumb, Megan Nighbor, Matthew Schweiger, and Christopher Walker, Marinette; Wade Crevier, Joni Polzin, and Bryce Reed, Peshtigo; and Claire Carviou, Porterfield.
Marquette — Samuel Soda, Princeton.
Milwaukee — Carly Herda, Bayside; Cassandra Fricke, Cudahy; Alexander Karabon and Stephanie Nielson, Franklin; Eric Hauenstein, Greenfield; Rachel Osell and Patrina Pichon, Milwaukee; Maria Lemens, Oak Creek; Hannah Fischer, South Milwaukee; Krystle Henry and Micalah Taylor, West Allis; Caitlin Balliet and Patrick Sicula, Whitefish Bay.
Oconto — Katelyn Krueger, Coleman; Tara Sellen and Jarod Witt, Lena; Tessah Dolata, Oconto; Michaela Dickson, Occonto Falls.Carly Flunker and Hunter Wilinski, Sobieski; and John Fredenburgh, Suring.
Oneida — Nicholas Garcia, Hazelhurst; and Alison Bognar, Minocqua.
Outagamie — Darsity Birling, Teagan Bothun, Amelia Boylan-Knorr, Kimberly Davis, Yesenia Hernandez, Matthew Mitchell, Rachel Moderson, Julie Payne, Samantha Sartori, Madalyn Schneider, and Kirsten White, Appleton; Jacie Haas and Anna Ruedinger, Black Creek; Grace Neese, Combined Locks; Josiah Morell and Nicholas Paustian, De Pere; Rachel Koepke, Freedom; Emily Lautenschlager and Paul St.Aubin, Greenville; Bennett Lippert and McKenzie Rasmussen, Hortonville; Sydney Barrington, Micaela Fafnis, Karina Mendez, Kylie Rieder, Claire Schuh, and Reed VanEpern, Kaukauna; Brittany Demro, Kimberly; Melissa Corrigan, Saraphena Jochman, and Marcus Renkas, Seymour; and Megan Coenen, Shiocton.
Ozaukee — Dakota Griffin, Fredonia; and Arionna Loughlin, Grafton.
Pierce — Allison Glampe, Elmwood; Cheyanne Catura, Plum City; and Danielle Weber, River Falls.
Portage — Emily Deyo, Amherst; Rachel Gordon, Nelsonville; and Kendra Lepper, Stevens Point.
Price — Acacia Angelo, Phillips.
Racine — Olivia Poelmann, Franksville.
Richland — Chay Schmitt, Richland Center.
Saint Croix — Michael Bernard, Hudson; and Cade Colbeth, Somerset.
Sauk — Katherine Bruni, Baraboo.
Shawano — Kayla Beardsley, Kayla Beyersdorf, and Ashlyn Schnell, Bonduel; Brooke Breitrick and Zachary Olson, Bowler; Rebecca McCann, Gresham; Moses Makowiak and Aaron Wellhoefer, Pulaski; Alicia Hanson, Addison Lewis, Kendra Marohl, and Madeline Stuewer, Shawano.
Sheboygan — Emily Ellenbecker, Cascade; Jade Henschel, Elkhart Lake; Tyler Dvorachek, Howards Grove; Joshua Konecke, Kohler; Jordan Molter and Rachel Nett, Oostburg; Alexis Pautz, Plymouth; Sarah Belitz, Bailey Menzer, Mikayla Mork, and Alicia Yang, Sheboygan; Sydney Federer, Brianna VanWyk, and Abbigail Wagaman, Sheboygan Falls.
Trempealeau — Logan McNamer, Ettrick.
Vernon — Ariana Rutherford, Readstown.
Walworth — Morgan Courier, Delavan; and Ashley Garza, Elkhorn.
Washburn — Kayla Vrieze, Sarona.
Washington — Emily Wolf, Allenton; Chase Hanson, Hartford; Susan Schober, Jackson; Samuel Friedemann, Breanna Gonring, and Alix Larson, Slinger; Guinevere Casper, Benjamin Henckel, Zachary Schneider, and Erinn Stockhausen, West Bend.
Waukesha — Madeline Yoss, Brookfield; Jennifer Gehl, Hartland; Taylor Deckert and Joseph Verhaagh, New Berlin; Lori Noto, Sussex; Jessica Harris and Stefani VandeSand, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Savannah Harbath, Kaitlynn Kupsky, and Ruchita Patel, Clintonville; Andrea Lenoble, New London; Madelyn Nelson,
Scandinavia; and Suzanne Stuebs, Waupaca.
Waushara — Faith Klick, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Katelyn Koval, Larsen; Melissa Day, Menasha; Alyssa Barnes, Annette Cornell, Alicia LeBoeuf, Tatiana Monterrosa, Andrew Stephani, Rachel Terry, and Abby Wisneski, Neenah; William Arps, Omro; Jacob Derenne, Kyle Flunker, Brinley Gordon, Mara Pfeilstifter, Danielle Shea, and Heather Taylor, Oshkosh; and Savannah Miller, Winneconne.
Wood — Adam Jensen and Liesl Sigourney, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other States

Alaska — Keziah Whipple, Palmer.
Georgia — Tia Hoppe, Thomaston.
Illinois — Laura Fehling, Mount Prospect; Katherine Nagler, West Chicago; Eric Guarraci, Lake Villa; Natalie Osterhaus, Chadwick.
Kansas — Logan Johnsen, Louisburg.
Michigan — Marissa Leisner, Gladstone; Lilly Johnson and Amanda Pedersen, Menominee.
Minnesota — Alicia Anderson, Coon Rapids; Riley Darling, Lindstrom; Rachael Peterson, New Hope; RaeAnn Hill, New Brighton; and Emma Sloot, Saint Paul; Shad Kraftson, Bayport; and Ciana Fragnito, Oakdale; Bailey Strutz, Macks Creek.
Pensylvania — Tyler Brandon, Philadelphia.
Washington — Truc Nguyen, Roy.

International

Canada — Carli Vogel, Winnipeg; Ivan Radomirovic, Burlington;
Denmark — Adam Mansa, Frederiksberg C;
Germany — Monika Gredzinski, Rheda- Wiedenbruek;
Taiwan — Ya-Ching Kuo, Taoyuan City;
Uzebekistan — Durdona Akhmadjonova, Tashkent .

High Honors

Wisconsin

Adams — Hannah Glavin, Friendship; and Stacey Feldner, Grand Marsh.
Bayfield — Kira Doman, Washburn.
Brown — Anastasia Olp and Paige Osmunson, Allouez; AdrieneNuelle Agcaoili, Bellevue; Patrick Atwell, Emily Bangen, Stephanie Bauer, Sky Becker, Brittany Beyer, MacKensie Bolssen, Francis Cochrane, Samantha Crane, Laura Gerbers, Leah Gohlke, Andrew Hooyman, Katherine Horkman, Hannah Jandrin, Alexandria Keiler-Klein, Nathan Knutson, Erin Krueger, Rachel Kyles, Zachary Mandich, Tayler McAuliffe, James Mezger Jr, Raven Mory-Pagel, Emilee Mulhern, Brianna Pritzl, Jared Ramirez, Taylor Salm, Sydney Walker, Laura Weber, Andrew Willems, Neela Worthington, and Carlos Zuniga, De Pere; Jamie Klinksick, Robyn Krueger, and Katie Wanek, Denmark; Paige Anderson, Haley Arellano, Jonathan Arvedson, Ana-Maria Bakovic, Nerissa Behnke, Eleanor Bellisle, Brett Borski, Noah Borski, Ashley Brechlin, Elizabeth Brinks, Savanna Buchli, Robert Cera, Shannon Coughlin, Holly Daniels, Carley DeGrand, Renee DeGrand, Jake DeLeers, Kelly Degroot, Griffin Dinse, Kristin Duquaine, Eden Erickson, Jamil Feemster-Hackett, Tiernan Finco, Kelsey Flaskrud, Madison Fletcher, Craig Frea, Abigail Gegare, Sara Gerrow, Brett Giesler, Faith Gross, Molly Gwitt, Trysten Hazen, Justice Hilgart, Elizabeth Howard, Hannah Huempfner, Brenden Jackson, Isaias Jauregui II, Kirsten Just, Rahmo Kassim, Muriel King, Jackson Kispert, Josephine Klarkowski, Shannon Kneubuehl, Erich Kox, Kara Krueger, Emily Kuester, Jenna Laqua, Emily LeGrave, Connor Ledvina, Hezly Lerma, Alaina McFarlin, Jared Miesbauer, Savannah Mikle, Agnes Moreno, Nickolas MyersOlson, Frances Nazario, Adrian Nelson, Rebekah Noll, Tristin O’Neill, Anna Robbins, Nichole Robinette, Autumn Rockhill, Kendra Rosenthal, Erik Rosik, Nicholas Sanok, Rebeka Sauer, Jeremy Schiessl, Jared Schmit, Emily Schmitz, Taylor Schneider, Bailey Schultz, Taylor Seidel, Blake Seppel, Charlee Sheraden, Halee Stewart, Brody Stitz, Katrina Strnad, Sarah Sutherland, Xavier Terrien, Mads Thuestad, Eric Tikhonov, Alissa Tisdale, Steven Troge Jr, Alyssa Ulry, Carmen VanLanen, Cindy Vang, Brianna Vickman, Rowan Voskuil, Ryan Weber, Erik Weiland, Emily Wicker, Samantha Williams, Alexander Wojta, Jeremiah Xiong, Ka Xiong, and A Yang, Green Bay; Travis Cleven, Greenleaf; Amanda Frederick, Britney Hirsch, and Lily Howe, Hobart; Marissa Fisher and Quinn Thompson Jr, Howard; Meg Lehman, Kaukauna; Joseph Cain II, Chelsea Dekeyser, Emma Nowak, Ryan Pyatt, Alexis Smith, and Charles Warren, New Franken; Marcus Malewiski and Amanda Rosado, Pulaski; Charity Abts, Breanna Conrad, Kevin Dohm, Kristine Grzybowski, Brock Holtschlag, McKenna Moreland, Christyna Nowakowski, Jesse Rehn, and Christian Wence, Suamico; and Zachary Dehler, Wrightstown.
Calumet — Jalen Buchberger, Michael Carreon Jr, and Jacquie Hodkiewicz, Appleton; Sean Dedering and Karly Woldt, Brillion; Ashley Meier, Kelly Schmitz, Monique Schneider, Caitlynne Siech, and Ryan Vandenboom, Chilton; Abbigail Borseth, Forest Junction; Carly Schaffer and Elizabeth Thiel, Hilbert; Meghan Schmitz and Jacob Thiel, New Holstein; and Carlie Laberge, Sherwood.
Clark — Noah Henchen and Troy Leffelman, Neillsville; Paola Cortese and Kristen Lewandowski, Thorp.
Columbia — Erin Murray, Arlington; Carmen Hidalgo, Columbus; Elizabeth Nachreiner, Portage; Kameron Jennings, Poynette; and Noah Samuelsen, Rio.
Dane — Beth Siltala, Blue Mounds; Danielle McCoy, Deforest; Benjamin Gilles, Bailey Schmid, and Ellen Sheskey, Madison; Rebecca Kuhl, Marshall; Josephine Davis, Oregon; Sara Bichler, Sun Prairie; and Savannah Greiveldinger, Verona.
Dodge — Elizabeth Diels, Beaver Dam; Emily Madeiros, Fox Lake; Ashley McLain, Juneau; Paul Gruenwald, Reeseville; Elizabeth Asmus, Cassandra Sauer, and Mariah Vielbaum, Waupun.
Door — Carina Renard, Brussels; Jennifer Vandertie, Forestville; Adam Ahrens, Jacqueline Bricco, Stephanie Goetz, Natalie Marchant, and Brandy Miettinen, Sturgeon Bay.
Dunn — Kaitlyn Baier and Britney Bechel, Elk Mound; and Erica Kinnard, Menomonie.
Eau Claire — Kira Shiffer and Makenna Vatland, Altoona; and Ryan Schuh, Eau Claire.
Florence — Jessica Glime, Florence.
Fond Du Lac — Amanda Goeman, Campbellsport; Andrea Cornett, Misty Gedlinske, Jena Krueger, Nicole Krueger, Zachary Renderman, and Brady Sarauer, Fond du Lac; Alan Burkart and Abigail Lefeber, Malone.
Grant — Brody Wiest, Dickeyville; and Samantha Vondrum, Lancaster.
Green — Alexandra Lent, Albany.
Jefferson — Lydia Downey and Lauren Felder, Lake Mills; and Kayla Belfield, Watertown.
Kenosha — Zachary Lindahl and Madison Zapata, Kenosha.
Kewaunee — Kaitlyn Stoller, Algoma; Miriam Laird, Kewaunee; Miranda Ledvina and Mariah Lukes, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Emily Zilliox, Onalaska.
Lafayette — Michelle Greenfield, Shullsburg.
Langlade — Jesse Chrudimsky, David Ison, and Cassie Wiegert, Antigo.
Manitowoc — Sabrina Grube, Kaitlyn Horneck, and Jan-Marie Matthysse, Kiel; Emily Bernhardt, Emily Gamez-Khail, Allison Hallfrisch, Alexandra Hang, Moriah Hansen, Jared Heinzen, Mailee Her, Bailey Hetue, Andrew Kim, Tyler Klackner, and Ted Rahmlow, Manitowoc; Kelly Aldrich, Maribel; Ashley LeCaptain, Bailey Page, Emily Shedal, and Jordan Sisel, Mishicot; Emily Fritsch, New Holstein; Brianna DeVries, Elena Garcia, Madeleine Gleichner, Gabriella Heinen, Taylor Schreiber, Rachel Sosnosky, and Elizabeth Tulachka, Two Rivers.
Marathon — Tyler Kunze, Abbotsford; Arielle Kukulka, Auburndale; Kylie Linke, Hatley; Justin Mulder, Ringle; Collin Kuehn andTrent Lietzow, Wausau; and Melinda Vang, Weston.
Marinette — Regina Russ, Amberg; Courtney Squires, Fence; Paige Minton, Cali Nygren, Eric Powers Jr, Jason Slawinski, and Rabecca Veness, Marinette; Lance Crevier, Brandon Gauthier, Jennifer Hess, and Jaden Russell, Peshtigo; Dalton Menger and Alysha Zuern, Wausaukee.
Menominee — Georgie Potts, Keshena.
Milwaukee — Emma Jarumbo, Franklin; Torjohna Bynum, Greenfield; Elias Mitchell, Hales Corners; John Bradford, Rachel Kaschak, Kayla Miller, Eva Mora, Diana Romero-Rodriguez, Josephine Sielen, and Tyler Wolf, Milwaukee; Anthony Fenner and Chance Kangas, Oak Creek; Charlotte Berg, Shorewood; and Hannah Moon, West Allis.
Monroe — Wynne Larson, Tomah.
Oconto — Michael VerVelde, Abrams; Berkley Dolata, Lena; Olivia West, Little Suamico; Tad Taggart, Oconto Falls; Elizabeth Johnson and Kelly Polzin, Sobieski; Grant Fischer, Preston Fischer, and Joshua Vollmar, Suring.
Oneida — Lauren Rosendahl, Rhinelander.
Outagamie — Cassandra Bennett, Taylor Ciske, Madeline Fischer, Kathreen Ford, Emanuel Hernandez, Carly Herr, Cory Johnson, Nathaniel Kennis, Justin Meyer, Lori Meyer, Casey Nickel, Xiomara Posselt, Megan Rambo, Selena Sanchez, Gabriella Shapiro, Shelby Snell, Tuan Tran, Samantha Verhagen, and ShengYeng Xiong, Appleton; Cory Gruendemann and Carissa Salter, Black Creek; Clarice Martell, Bonduel; Kimberly Boots, Combined Locks; Eva Domencich and Kiara Skenandore-Doxtater, De Pere; Brooke DeGoey, Joseph Doro, and Riley Genke, Freedom; James Kellerman and Jada Taylor, Greenville; Halie Hermsen, Ciara Krowas, Emily Rogers, Shaela Romenesko, and Ashley Willes, Kaukauna; Annette Lorenz and Lauryn Wilcox, Kimberly; Anna Bomber, Steven Herbst, and Branden VandeVen, Little Chute; Dallas Wood, Oneida; Miranda Moeller, Seymour; and Karissa Anderson, Shiocton.
Ozaukee — Grace Tahtinen, Cedarburg; Angela Grimm, Fredonia; Jenna Grandinetti, Grafton; Isabelle Maleki, Mequon; and Halee Behrens, Waubeka.
Portage — Callyn Diamond, Nathaniel Disher, and Anna Zajakowski, Stevens Point.
Price — Kelcy Lind, Brantwood; Ashley Casey, Park Falls; and Jasmyn Kleinhans, Phillips.
Richland — Laura Ewing, Richland Center.
Rock — Lauren Paul, Evansville; Cynthia Meier, Janesville; and Kailey LeCaptain, Milton.
Rusk — Brooke Wiles, Bruce.
Saint Croix — Courtney Klatt, Hudson.
Shawano — Cassie Andraschko, Birnamwood; Patrick Brodhagen, Bonduel; Nathaniel Bowman and Kristina Koenig, Bowler; Eric Schmidt, Gresham; Amber Brown, Leopolis; and Mackenzie Dingeldein, Shawano.
Sheboygan — Vyvyan Cole, Cascade; Isabella Daniels, Cedar Grove; McKayla Kertscher, Dana Wunsch, and Kayla Wunsch, Howards Grove; Mackenzie Wolf, Kohler; Elizabeth Heinen, Oostburg; Sara Kroneck and Hannah Mauk, Plymouth; Jenna Bares, Random Lake; Maxwell Meyer, Ethan Najacht, Boris Ristivojevic, Meghan Sohr, Benjamin Vojtech, Kayde Warm, and Jacob Willadsen, Sheboygan; and Kylie Gierach, Sheboygan Falls.
Taylor — Abby Schultz, Medford; and Morgan Birkenholz, Sheldon.
Walworth — McKenzie Swantz, Burlington; Kayla Probst, Pell Lake; and Victor Hayek, Whitewater.
Washington — Theresa Burakowski, Hartford; Madison Byrnes, Hubertus; Cassandra Schneiker, Jackson; Samuel Gruber, Slinger; Hazel Benton, Miriam Casper, Nathan Craighead, Sierra Froemming, Megan Neitzel, Mary Phillips, Bailee Ramon, Megan Swope, and Lindsey Talma, West Bend.
Waukesha — Maria Piotrowski, Brookfield; Jordyn Gaurkee, Delafield; Samuel Sternitzky, Elm Grove; Aaron Brasfield, Samantha Geiger, Joy Russ, and Grace Weston, Menomonee Falls; Nathan Clemens, Mukwonago; Holly Bandoszeski, Nicole Khoury, and Keely Palmer, Muskego; Sophia Sikowski, New Berlin; Morgan Hanson, Pewaukee; Daniel Markano and Ashley Wittmann, Sussex.
Waupaca — Nicole Seefeldt, Bear Creek; Barbara Boyer, Clintonville; Tessa Lybert, Fremont; Megan Schuelke and Daniel Teuscher, Manawa; Jared Sawall, Marion; Rachael Pietro, New London; Scott Owen and Brynn Rasmussen, Waupaca; and Amanda Loehrke, Weyauwega.
Waushara — Jordan Safranski, Fremont; Ariana Dohr and Aaron Vandecastle, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Brittany McKenzie, Appleton; Amanda Bertzyk, Kaitlyn DeValk, Brittany Ellie, Julia Hopfensperger, Manuel Vivas III, and Ethan Whitney, Menasha; Chloe Bigalke, Danielle Jensen, Rachael Kinjerski, McKenna Seegers, Isabel Taubel, Rachael Wirth, and Tabatha Zwicky, Neenah; Benjamin Berndt and Nathan Erck, Omro; Kelsey Langlitz, Allison Schmiedel, Natalie Tyriver, and Michael Wagner, Oshkosh; and Allyson Hewitt, Winneconne.
Wood — Olufemi Fagbemi and Erin Mader, Marshfield; Seth Frizzell, Abigail Heil, and Zachary Kozlowski, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other states

California — David Spengeman, Clovis; Ariana Salazar, Visalia.
Illinois — Megan Richter, Wadsworth; Trevor Warczak, Algonquin; Cameron Rosborough, East Moline; Greta Thompson, Plainfield; Sydney Gille and Amy Selover, Rockton; and Jillian Eilers, Winnebago.
Michigan — Kathleen Stephenson, Gladstone; Courtney Rietveld and Janay Walters, Kingsford; and Alyssa Moln, Norway; Emma Engle, Kalamazoo; Valeriy Melnyk and Michael Shanks Jr, Menominee.
Minnesota — Madeline McKeefry, Andover; and Noah Nei, East Bethel; Jessica Wolf and Taylor Wolf, Waconia; Abrahm Hill, Rochester; Brian Vang, Saint Paul; and Samuel Myers, White Bear Lake; Ryan Mead, Forest Lake; Derrick Prenot, Winona.
New York — Nicole Cassidy, Merrick.
South Dakota — Anna Brecht and Rylee Boyd, Sioux Falls.

International

Bolivia — Juan Albis, La Paz.
Brazil — Bruna De Luca Muraca, Indaiatuba.
Canada — Andre Baires, Winnipeg; Alexandra Zakutney, Ottawa.
Czech Republic — Patricia Gallasova, Prague.
India — Gurleen Sikri, ludhiana.
Italy — Stefania Lazzaretto, Adria.
Izrael — Tomer Zloczower, Ness Ziona.
Japan — Masayuki Takazawa, Tokyo.
Netherlands — Elke vanderWerff, Alphen aan den Rijn.
Pakistan — Akash Chhabria, Karachi.
United Kingdom — Luke Uphill, Dundee; Miles McDowall, Winchester.

Honors

Wisconsin

Ashland — Shayla Warren, Ashland.
Barron — Dylan Anderson, Comstock; Selene Singerhouse, Prairie Farm; and Samantha Soley, Rice Lake.
Brown — Emily Barnes, Zachary Bornemann, Renee Buss, McKenzie Coppo, Matthew Czarnecki, Annika Eakin, Kyle Engelmann, Brett Erickson, Jace Hannemann, Rachel Hays, Mackenzie Hemauer, Patrick Hill, Kara Hurst, Beth Kondro, Mikayla Pansier, Matthew Reed, Hannah Roffers, Emily Song, Callista VanDeHei, Zachary Wichlacz, Marissa Wussow, and Ashley Zellner, De Pere; Kevin Nohr, Denmark; Nade Abdi, Alexander Alberts, Vanessa Alvarez, Cristian Ambrosio, Cassandra Babcock, Brittany Baneck, Vitaliy Banyuk, Rockford Beauchamp, Alissa Bethke, Dominic Blozinski, Grace Caldie, Ryan Carter, Christiana Casbourne, Kevin Cervantes, Julian Charles, Kyrsten Charles, Alora Clark, Kristine Clarmont, Rachel Coady, Maria Cohen, Peter Corriveau, Juan Cortes-Ramirez, Ross Cox, Alaina Dart, Cody Decker, Eric Demro, Garrett Dietz, Sophia Endries, Abigail Erb, Michael Erb, Valerie Estrada, Rachel Fletcher, Travis Friedrich, Courtney Gersek, Alyssa Goldman, Ally Gorenchan, Jasmine Gromoske, Emma Groth, Andrew Harsh, Mason Hendricks, Angel Henschel, Deanice Hoffman, Alivia Houdek, Erin Howerton, Mario Huarota, Samantha Huempfner, Hunter Jacobsen, Emily Jadin, Austin Kallies, Paul Karpenko, Kaitlin Klein, Sarah Klemp, Collin Koltz, Cody Kraft, Bryce Legois, Brandon Lohrentz, Dominic Marr, Vanessa Martinez, Jackson Massey, Jon McNulty, Aaron Meltz, Mohamed Mohamed, Alyssa Mullins, Karly Murphy, Sanjay Murthy, Samantha Myers, Isabella Nothstine, Emily Patzer, Ryan Peerenboom, Peyton Phillips, Ally Piontek, Yasmine Plascencia, Nicole Platkowski, Joseph Prestley, Richard Rehberg, McKenzie Reimann, MaKenna Rich, Charlie Ridout, Emily Rocque, Raven Saladino, Calvin Salmon, Caleb Sawyer, Kara Schneeberger, Kendra Sieracki, Carlos Sierra, Ryan Simonar, Jonathan Sollberger, Katarina Stojanovic, Carly Sturdivant, Mikaela Sullivan, DeAndre Theisen, Luke Thums, Brett Tilot, Mariana Trujillo, Gabriela VanBeek, Sabrina Vang, Victor Vang, Yeng Vang, Elizabeth Walder, Katelynn Warpinski, Skyla Weidemann, Lee Werner, Mitchell Williams, Kayla Worachek, Maria Yang, Robyn Young, Zachary Zellner, and Kendrick vonLignau, Green Bay; Carly Reynders, Hayley Verbeten, and Jesus Zamudio, Greenleaf; Jenna Carpenter, Olivia Fugate, and Christopher Hopkins, Hobart; Janet Peaches, Howard; Jordyn Zehms, New Franken; Tyler Andrews, Isaac Caelwaerts, Natalie Grathen, Kyle Gross, Mackenzie Jonet, Emily Joppe, Ashley Schilawski, Hannah Weslow, and Calla Wise, Suamico; and Nikolas Sandona, Wrightstown.
Burnett — Ashlea Meister, Shell Lake.
Calumet — Cassandra Cooney, Bryanna Gonzalez, Sara Haen, Rebecca Kimball, and Justin Krizenesky, Appleton; Cassidy Behnke, Brillion; Meadow Schmidt, Chilton; Jacqueline Probst and Gabriella Thiel, Hilbert; Adrianna Raddatz and Bhupin Tiwari, Menasha; Lindsey Casper, Samuel Depies, and Cassidy Salm, New Holstein; and Hunter Gerrits, Sherwood.
Chippewa — Emma Urick, Bloomer.
Clark — Adam Budzinski, Abbotsford.
Columbia — Ryan Ramminger, Lodi; Shelby Smith, Pardeeville; Jasmine Downey, Cecelia Limmex, and Haley Willan, Portage.
Crawford — Jacob Lenzendorf, Prairie du Chien.
Dane — Kaeci Buettner, Dane; Jarrett Sutton, Deerfield; Lindsey Miller, Madison; Ally McCutcheon, Mc Farland; Morgan Pertzborn, Sauk City; Noah Krumenauer and Alyssa Wicks, Stoughton; and Meghan Pingel, Sun Prairie.
Dodge — Angelique Dambruch, Brienna Landsness, and Jasmine Stiller, Beaver Dam; Jacob Dabringer, Brownsville; McKayla Krenz, Burnett; Jackie Anthes, Columbus; Emily Caplice and Courtney Renderman, Lomira; Alexandra Liegl and Tasha Rusch, Mayville; and Hailey Wallendal, Theresa.
Door — Ashley Delfosse, Brussels; Evan Reinhardt, Fish Creek; Kayla Counard and Amber McNulty, Forestville; Kara Caldecott, Sister Bay; Jemma Benton, Wattana Chairin, Tyler Fox, Isaiah Hernandez, Nicole Kruger, Kelly Lewens, and Mackenzie Schopf, Sturgeon Bay.
Dunn — Edward Johnson, Menomonie.
Fond Du Lac — Megan Gassner, Rachel O’Loughlin, and Mariah Warnecke, Campbellsport; Patricia Corbin, Brianna Kramer, Grace Pechman, and Aaron Schmitz, Fond du Lac; Erin Diederich and Samantha Simon, Malone; Noah North, Van Dyne; Aaron Frye, Noah Knueppel, and Garrit Levey, Waupun.
Forest — Trevor Tupper, Argonne; and Hope Dewing, Crandon.
Green — Kallista Baebler, Monticello.
Green Lake — Kellen McHale, Green Lake.
Iowa — Alexis Bauer, Dodgeville.
Iron — Macensie Faller, Park Falls.
Jefferson — Alyssa Hannam, Fort Atkinson; Robleh Omar, Jefferson; Abigail Stephenson, Johnson Creek; and Evan Holzhueter, Waterloo.
Juneau — Jessicah Murphy, Necedah.
Kenosha — Miranda Leboeuf, Kenosha; James Cater Jr and Siera Sieberth, Salem; and Delaney Trezise, Twin Lakes.
Kewaunee — Hunter Paplham, Kaitlyn Pichette, and Avery Robinson, Algoma; Brooke Olszewski, Casco; Sydney Kruse and Maryssa Paulsen, Kewaunee; Dennis Christoff Jr, Mason Geib, Samantha Giltner, Aaron Thiry, Caitlyn Tupa, and Hunter VandeWater, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Halle Burkhalter, Onalaska.
Langlade — Wesley Meyer, Antigo.
Manitowoc — Cindy Bauknecht, Ciara Butow, Nicklas Manis, Nicole Palama, Dayna Schroeder, Camden Shulander, Ryan Specht, Sean Stalvey, and Elisa Vohen, Manitowoc; Leah Hansen, Maribel; Boris Bashkier, Corey Haack, and Kendra Mraz, Mishicot; Andrew Minehan, Newton; Gena Pekarske and Kayla Wendland, Reedsville; Jillian Amasone, Bailey Boettcher, Ethan Christiansen, Clayton Denis, Thania Lee, Mackenzie Salta, and Jolyn Schleis, Two Rivers; Emily Faber, Valders; Allison Abts and Austin Carron, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Autumn Schreiner, Abbotsford; Marisa Evert, Colby; Kolby Jensen, Dorchester; Griffin Magee, Eland; Katie Pozorski, Marathon; Jared Novitzke, Mosinee; Sallie Daigle, Schofield; Gloria Galicia, PaNou Lor, and Misty Wolff, Wausau; Zachary Mizgalski and Dorene Sanchez, Weston.
Marinette — Michael Hanrahan and Blake VanVooren, Coleman; Alexia Oyer and Allison Wuensch, Crivitz; Nikki Hakanen, Justin Kelly, Mackenzie May, Mariah McDonough, Hope Philipps, Mikayla Reed, Ivy Sutek, Dakota Vanidestine, and Mackenzie Waloway, Marinette; Sydney Weber, Niagara; Maya Plosczynski and Kayla Sell, Peshtigo.
Menominee — Samuel Yazzie Jr, Keshena.
Milwaukee — Prasanthika Fernando, Brown Deer; Courtney Matschke and Lauren Miller, Franklin; Natalie Hoffman and Kaitlyn Zbichorski, Greenfield; Amanda Veit, Hales Corners; Tiffany Ambeau, Marc Brown, Jada Davis, Richard Davis, Abigail Kaczynski, Savannah Krznarich, Russell Mason, Valerie Mecha, Daniela MontesDeOca, and Sophia Sielen, Milwaukee; Morgan Johnson, Jarrod Kaczanowski, Rupinder Kaur, Amanda Lucht, and Emily Walczak, Oak Creek; and Caitlin Egan, West Allis.
Oconto — Ryan Mahsem, Chelsea Servin, and Heaven Winter, Abrams; Mark Fischer, Gillett; Samuel Abegglen, Krakow; Jasey Jicha and Riley Skarda, Oconto; Taylor Markiewicz and Sunshine Tourtillott, Oconto Falls; Brittany Fetterly, Kortney Krueger, and Ryan Wallenfang, Sobieski; Amber Carlson, Mikaela Reed, and James Stankevitz, Suring.
Oneida — Jacob Piasecki, Rhinelander.
Outagamie — Colleen Cline, Eli Gartner, Alexa Hietpas, Dylan Janssen, Broderick Kenner, Delaney Langenberg, Thomas Mlodzik, Daniel Naef, Benjamin Newman, Adiar Pech, Ashley Perket, Julie Quinn, Kate Sorebo, and Anastasia Zink, Appleton; Derric Marroquin, Bear Creek; Kelly House, De Pere; Aaron Voss, Greenville; Mason Guyette and Kaylyn Herron, Hortonville; Autumn Bartelt, Brooke Biese, Adam Cizdyn, Haylee Hennes, Shawn Hensel, Brendan Miron, and Jacklyn Schelter, Kaukauna; Skyler Douglas, Matthew Nelson, Elizabeth Vandenberg, and Alexandra West, Little Chute; Oliva Anda, New London; Jake Daub and Kayla Hallam, Seymour.
Ozaukee — Lauren Miller, Cedarburg; Bailey Colber, Grafton; Thomas Pasher, Mequon; Evelynn Ehrlich, Port Washington; Casey Izhiman, Prt Washingtn; and Chase Kraus, Saukville.
Pepin — Brittany Brantner, Mondovi.
Polk — Alexis Beese, Amery.
Portage — Emma Wallace, Almond; Josie Thompson, Iola; Reese Eckenrod-Snyder, Stevens Point; and Hunter Singer, Waupaca.
Price — Ashley Kilty, Phillips.
Racine — Quinne Herolt, Burlington; Daniel Aguilar, Riley Brunner, Carly Dow, Jared Stack, Krysta Venegas, and Lindsay Wakefield, Racine; and Jason DeBrabander, Union Grove.
Richland — Caleb Daniel, Richland Center.
Rock — Olivia Heilman and Norah Swenson, Janesville; and Lindsay Fanning, Milton.
Rusk — Mathias Halbur, Tony.
Saint Croix — Brandon Byrne, Hammond.
Sauk — Kayla Wagner, Baraboo; and Rebecca Schwerman, Reedsburg.
Shawano — JaKen Spreeman, Bonduel; Kanum Vele, Bowler; Brooke Rotter, Cecil; Meghan Hoffman, Clintonville; Todd Otradovec Jr, Gresham; Moriah Griesbach, Samantha Kapla, and Aaron Splan, Pulaski; Kaleigh Zoll, Shawano; Riley Allen, Shiocton; Alexis Block and Eloise Williamson, Wittenberg.
Sheboygan — Vanessa Depies, Jacob Ferber, and Tyler Kraus, Cedar Grove; Claire Feldmann, Elkhart Lake; Sonia Schubert, Glenbeulah; Alisha LaPean and Elise Vollmer, Kohler; Justin Sonnentag, Oostburg; Marlena Ruege, Random Lake; Trevor Arnoldi, Amanda Chavez, Jacqueline Grabowski, Matthew Gruetzmacher, Tanner Hendrikse, Allison Kolb, Leslie Lee, Abbey Martin, Hannah Mohoric, Lilith Riemer, Hayley Solberg, Caleb Torres, Erica Winter, Kalia Xiong, and Lee Xiong, Sheboygan; Valerie Ploeckelman and Tyson Reschke, Sheboygan Falls; and Alec Meyer, Waldo.
Taylor — Erin Probst, Rib Lake.
Trempealeau — Cassidy Mercer, Arcadia.
Vernon — Garriet Kanis, Viroqua.
Walworth — Melissa Krueger, Darien; and Payton Hintz, Delavan.
Washington — Zachary Debonis and Miranda Esser, Germantown; Joelle Hackney, Slinger; and Benedict Tennies, West Bend.
Waukesha — Amaliya Quick, Dousman; Emma Hammond, Eagle; Max Crnkovich and Mary Dohogne, Hartland; Amber Perez, Karlee Saladin, and Caleb Smith, Menomonee Falls; Meghan Lepak, Mukwonago; Megan Laven and Brenna Nicholson, Muskego; Alyssa Bredfeld, Selena Deer, Sabrina Samuel, and Thomas VanZile, New Berlin; Emma Anderson, Meghan Hoerl, and Riley Webster, Oconomowoc; and Nicole Newcomb, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Amber Krueger, Keyur Patel, and Aaron Teske, Clintonville; Drew Flynn, Ryan Schuelke, and Matthew Wepner, Manawa; Emily Sawall, Marion; Victoria Blum, Destiny Douglas, and Jade Huntley, New London; and Samantha Struzynski, Ogdensburg.
Waushara — Brittney Meyer and Makenna Murkley, Berlin; and Hannah Bunde, Wautoma; Samuel Langenfeld, Hancock.
Winnebago — Taylor Flease, Fremont; Rebekah Knoke, Menasha; Maxwell Boehnlein, Annie Czech, McKennah Matulle, and Olivia Nichter, Neenah; Carley Chapin, Omro; Carson Beyer, Hailey Droessler, Luke Flunker, Marissa Miller, Taylor Reichow, Jessica Roberts, and Hailey Schunk, Oshkosh; and Deion Loskot, Winneconne.
Wood — Hayden Boson, Adam Fredrick, Amandalee Miller, and Ellen Plendl, Marshfield; and Coleton LaBarre, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other States

Alabama — Neda Mobasher, Madison.
Arizona — Jenna Vaaler, Sierra Vista.
California — Mina Anderberg, Culver City.
Illinois — Meghan Paluch, Des Plaines; and Morgan Bihun, Schaumburg; Marjorie Sloan, Elk Grove Village; and Alejandra Vargas, West Chicago; Carolyn Hovious and Jamison Yoder, Saint Charles; Kelly Herrin, Beach Park; Allison Shields, Freeport; Marissa Mertens, Washington.
Indiana — Rebecca Radtke, Munster; and Crystal Guzman, Saint John.
Iowa — Anna Liu, Des Moines.
Michigan — Caitlyn Leisner, Gladstone; Katie Cudnohufsky and Isabella Morrow, Kingsford; Zachary Gloshen, Traverse City; Alex Almquist, Hancock; Jacob Anglehart and Katelyn Burby, Menominee; Andrea Kirkby, Elmira.
Minnesota
— Quinn Duffy, Wyoming; Shawn Riedesel and Lyndsey Robson, Burnsville; Theresa Tebon, Minnetonka; Jessica Hanson, Minnetrista; and Maria Schoening, Plymouth; Sadie Peterson, Brook Park; Paul Sadergaski, Faribault; Miles Rohrbaugh, Duluth; Anna Eaton, New Prague; Cory Rouw, Saint Cloud.
Missouri — Garrett Spencer, Lees Summit.
New Jersey — Gabrielle Niemiec, Wallington.
North Carolina — Mikayla Bowe, Fayetteville.

International

Canada — Clayton Brown, Markham.
China — Tingjia Zou, Shanghai.
Finland — Roosa Turunen, Hameenlinna Kanta-Hame.
France — Celine Massereau, Issoudun.
Guatemala — Maria Castillo, Guatemala.
Norway — Oda Bekkestad, Mjoendalen.
Tunisia— Arij Chetoui, Tunisia.
Zimbabwe — Azizeh Egerer, Harare.

About the University of Wisconsin-Green Bay

The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay is a comprehensive public institution offering undergraduate, graduate and doctoral programs to nearly 8,000 students with campus locations in Green Bay, Marinette, Manitowoc and Sheboygan. Established in 1965 on the border of Green Bay, the University and its campuses are centers of cultural enrichment, innovation and learning. The Green Bay campus is home to one of the Midwest’s most prolific performing arts centers, a nationally recognized 4,000-seat student recreation center, an award-winning nine-hole golf course and a five-mile recreational trail and arboretum, which is free and open to the public. This four-campus University transforms lives and communities through student-focused teaching and research, innovative learning opportunities, powerful connections and a problem-solving approach to education. UW-Green Bay’s main campus is centrally located, close to both the Door County resort area and the dynamic economies of Northeast Wisconsin, the Fox Valley region and the I-43 corridor. UW-Green Bay offers in-demand programs in science, engineering and technology; business; health, education and social welfare; and arts, humanities and social sciences. For more information, visit www.uwgb.edu.

#19-58