Skip Navigation Links
 

UW-Green Bay announces names of spring and summer graduates

Tag icon , , ,

Chancellor Thomas K. Harden will preside at the University of Wisconsin-Green Bay’s 2013 spring commencement ceremony at 11:30 a.m. Saturday, May 18, in the Kress Events Center on campus.

The ceremony will honor students who complete their degrees in May or at the end of summer session in August. More than 900 University of Wisconsin-Green Bay students are eligible to participate in the spring commencement ceremony.

Those students receiving bachelor’s degrees with academic honors are indicated by *cum laude, **magna cum laude, and ***summa cum laude.

MASTER’S DEGREES

Master of Applied Leadership for Teaching and Learning
Brown — Jaime Danen, Christopher Greisen, and Sarah Yonts, Green Bay.
Marinette — Katie Nast, Marinette.
Outagamie — Jeremy Wildenberg, Little Chute.
Winnebago – Kristi Cutts, Oshkosh.

Master of Environmental Science and Policy
Brown — Joseph Baeten, Christopher Firkus, Tracy Valenta, and Gary Wauters, Green Bay.
Menominee — Christopher Caldwell, Keshena.
Outagamie — Lindsey Bender, Appleton.
Other states — Daniel MacSwain, Stillwater, Minnesota.

Master of Management
Brown — Sara Halfmann, Green Bay.
Outagamie — Kasha Baer-Bos, Appleton.
Other states — Alyssa Carlson, Golden Valley, Minnesota.

Master of Social Work
Brown — Tracy Scanlan and Jennifer Schanen, De Pere; Jory Gennett, Kelly Lohrentz, Jessica Nell, Brianna Rossmanith, and Elizabeth Sengkhammee, Green Bay; and Nasbah Hill, Oneida.
Fond du Lac — Anairahe Rosenow, Waupun.
Kewaunee — Brianne Zaborowske, Luxemburg.
Manitowoc — Amber Grall, Manitowoc.
Marinette — Amber Pax, Wausaukee.
Menominee — Shannon Wilber, Keshena.
Oconto — Ashley Cyr, Gillett.
Outagamie — Kathleen Kiesling and Shannon Kuehl, Appleton; Denise Sanchez, Combined Locks; Courtney Hocks, Kaukauna; Danielle DeJardin, Kimberly; and Abigail Haven, Seymour.
Washington — Rhiannon Monroe, West Bend.
Winnebago — Trish Gregg, Menasha; and Kim Dorsey and Season Westphal, Neenah.

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES DEGREES
Brown — Scott Brosig*, De Pere; Alex Nemetz, Denmark; and Brittany Klein, Green Bay.
Rock — Angela Parker, Janesville.
Winnebago — Anna Haag, Menasha.

BACHELOR’S DEGREES

Accounting
Brown — Adam Kaster** and Arielle Krause**, De Pere; Jacob Hathaway*, Denmark; Rebecca Bomber***, Colleen Farley, Jeffrey Hujet***, Jaclyn Johnson, Oxana Kaydashova, Robert Loch, Justin Neubauer**, Walter Reichstadter***, Alex Swartz*, and Kyle Youngs*, Green Bay; and Briana LaPlante*, Pulaski.
Calumet — Karl Volkmann**, Brillion.
Chippewa — Alison LeDuc***, Chippewa Falls.
Juneau — Morgan Miller, Union Center.
Kewaunee — Vanessa Adams**, Casco; and Brian Seidl, Luxemburg.
Manitowoc — Erika Luebke*, Manitowoc; and Erin Lamal and Brian Wanek*** (distinction in the major), Two Rivers.
Marinette — Jack Baldwin, Peshtigo.
Oconto — Jennifer Carlson*, Oconto; and Kristin Nowak*, Sobieski.
Outagamie — Kelly Mischler and Michele Otte*, Kaukauna; and Tina Murphy, Seymour.
Rusk — Koen Long, Ladysmith.
Taylor — Marcus Klemm, Medford.
Waupaca — Tyler Schuelke**, Iola.

Art
Brown — Spencer Karls, Kimberly Martiny, Kerie Throw* (distinction in the major), and Kerstin Torgersen* (distinction in the major), Green Bay.
Door — Amber Bennett, Ellison Bay.
Marinette — Mark Engeldinger*, Marinette; Marin Kniskern***, Peshtigo; and Kelsi Long***, Pound.
Outagamie — Cristian Anderson***, Appleton; and Maggie Cuff**, Hortonville.
Taylor — Megan Mueller, Medford.
Winnebago — Jennifer Fletcher, Neenah.

Arts Management
Brown — Rory Shefchek, Green Bay.
Manitowoc — Emily Landon, Manitowoc.
Other states — Jennifer Sturchio, Rochester, Minnesota.
Other countries — Na Young Suk, South Korea.

Biology
Brown — Aaron Groves, De Pere; Elliot Deprez, Holly James**, Jacob Leigh*, Morgan Prust, Lily Scullion**, Sara Smith*, and Kimberly Zelton***, Green Bay; and Paige Newtols, Suamico.
Eau Claire — Meredith Meyer*, Eau Claire.
Fond du Lac — Lindsay Krapfl**, Fond du Lac.
Kenosha — Jessica Stolfi***, Pleasant Prairie.
Kewaunee — Mydiek Wentland, Kewaunee.
Manitowoc — Christina Schmitt, Maribel.
Milwaukee — Elyssa Kenagy, Wauwatosa.
Outagamie — Trevor Fuller, Appleton.
Ozaukee — Natalie Salkowski*, Cedarburg.
Saint Croix — Rachel VanDam**, New Richmond.
Taylor — Christa Meyer, Medford.
Waukesha — Rachel Schiller, Hartland.
Winnebago — Chelsea Gunther, Larsen.
Wood — Jesse Weinzinger, Wisconsin Rapids.
Other states — Angela Giorgini, Hugo, Minnesota.

Business Administration
Adams — Katherine Kierstyn, Adams.
Brown — Christopher Brown, Amanda Campos, Joshua Chamberlain, Rebecca Gerbers, Arielle Krause**, Adrian Ritchie, Lori Schweke, and Megan VanElzen*, De Pere; Emily Althoff, Lydia Bauer*, Megan Bielski, Rebecca Bomber***, Carly Buckingham, Krista Casperson*, Casey DeBauche*, Patricia DeLorensi*, Colleen Farley, Joseph Feltz, Ryan Folkman, Ramon Garrido-Mateos, Jared Goffard, Leah Haffner, Michael Hill, Jeffrey Hujet***, Jaclyn Johnson, Michael Johnston**, Jessie LaRock, Yuan Liu, Stephanie Longton, Kayleigh Mapes, Edna Moua, Justin Neubauer**, Ga-il Park, David Prochaska, Steven Rawley*, Alison Saxton, Chelsea Schettle, Sarah Schrader* (distinction in the major), Whitney Shaw, Alex Swartz*, Eric Toms, Brittany VanLaanen, Katie VanStraten*, Ryan Wood, Kou Yang, and Kyle Youngs*, Green Bay; and Briana LaPlante*, Pulaski.
Calumet — Conor O’Hagan**, Appleton.
Chippewa — Alison LeDuc***, Chippewa Falls.
Clark — Stephanie Kopp, Neillsville; and Johnathan Marquardt, Thorp.
Dane — Lillian Driver and Melanie Whitcomb***, Madison.
Door — Cameron Fuller*, Sturgeon Bay.
Juneau — Morgan Miller, Union Center.
Kenosha — Chad Ebert, Kenosha.
Kewaunee — Vanessa Adams**, Casco; and Kelsey DeGuelle*, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Anna Isler and Nicholas Schmidt, West Salem.
Manitowoc — Christopher Schultz and Raechel Waskow, Manitowoc; Patrick Brocker** and Heath Jahnke, Maribel; Nicole Waniger***, Saint Nazianz; and Kelly Blaha***, Andrea Destree*, Mandy Pippin, Jordan Sinkula, and Brian Wanek*** (distinction in the major), Two Rivers.
Marathon — Neil Oelrich*, Marathon; Hannah Gargulak*, Ringle; and Christopher Seil, Weston.
Marinette — Mitchell Kamps* and Patricia Lawrence, Crivitz; and Joseph Bieschke*, Wausaukee.
Milwaukee — Nicole Savage*, Cudahy; Danielle Jerominski, Greenfield; and Kevin Maulson and Kathleen Nowak, Milwaukee.
Oconto — Jennifer Carlson* and Jessica Thompson*, Oconto; Nicole Beaudry and Courtney Lisowe, Oconto Falls; Jack Kasten, Pound; and Kristin Nowak*, Sobieski.
Oneida — Daniel Chojnacki, Rhinelander.
Outagamie — Adam Krueger, Appleton; Nicole Reider**, Greenville; Andrew Lorge, Kelly Mischler, and Michele Otte*, Kaukauna; and Laura Yaeger, Little Chute.
Ozaukee — Zachary Ostrowski, Grafton.
Portage — Lindsey Soik, Stevens Point.
Racine — Jordan Nash, Racine.
Saint Croix — Shawna Albert, New Richmond.
Sauk — Macy Finnegan, Reedsburg.
Shawano — Chelsea Gilling*, Shawano; and Roseanna Parrott, Tigerton.
Sheboygan — Tara Mayer*, Howards Grove; and Stephanie Albright*, Sheboygan.
Taylor — Marcus Klemm, Medford.
Trempealeau — Emily Smith, Trempealeau.
Washington — Kelsey Rzepka, Hartford.
Waukesha — Micheala Griffin, Brookfield; and Megan Braatz*, Waukesha.
Winnebago — Zachary Osman, Fremont; Bailey Kargus*, Menasha; and Collins Bocinsky, Omro.
Wood — Sheryl Kowalski, Marshfield.
Other states — Maria Tinebra**, Burnsville, Minnesota; Paul Swanson, Coon Rapids, Minnesota; Janine Philipsen, North Branch, Minnesota; and Jordan Wanner, Dickinson, North Dakota.
Other countries — Erik Finkenbrink***, Germany; Christoph Hopfe, Germany; and Minh Han, Vietnam.

Chemistry
Brown — Jesse Cahill***, De Pere; and Ryan Smith and Jordan Taylor*, Green Bay.
Kewaunee — Ryan Ledvina, Luxemburg.
Manitowoc — Michael Henning, Two Rivers.
Milwaukee — Peter Oberley**, Milwaukee.

Communication
Ashland — Dane Gleeson, Ashland.
Brown — Samantha Austin, Daniel Bayless, Stephanie Donohue, Logan Hendricks, Nicole Lasee, and Erica Ritchie, De Pere; Sean Baker, Natalie Chigi, Carlin Derge*, Jaron Jaeger, Samantha Krogh, Raquel Lamal, Meaghan Newbanks, Brian Nuthals, Jessica Schmidt, Brooke Strehlow, and Eric Toms, Green Bay; Brianna Hegewald, Howard; Corrissa Frank, Oneida; and Jeff Langenberg, Suamico.
Calumet — Marie Linzmeier, Hilbert.
Fond du Lac — Allan Matenaer, Campbellsport; and Aaron Abler*, Fond du Lac.
Green Lake — Alexandra Snow, Berlin.
Jefferson — Alyssa Dejong, Jefferson; and Sara Christian, Oconomowoc.
Kewaunee — Jared Christman, Kewaunee.
La Crosse — Krisa Roggensack, Bangor.
Lincoln — Mitchell Henkelman, Irma.
Manitowoc — Samantha Bunker, Maribel; Hannah Johnson**, Reedsville; and Joseph Massimo and Michael Richmond, Two Rivers.
Marinette — Erin Swenson, Marinette.
Marquette — Kelly Blanchard*, Oxford.
Milwaukee — Chad Kreinus, West Allis.
Oconto — Erik Dorn, Oconto.
Outagamie — Mao Vang, Appleton.
Ozaukee — Betsy Shafer, Belgium.
Rock — Hilary Presti*, Janesville.
Shawano — Tiffany Klegin*, Clintonville.
Sheboygan — Michaela Paukner**, Adell; Ellen Anderson, Sheboygan; and Loraine O’Dell**, Waldo.
Vernon — Mysty Kepler, Viola.
Walworth — Hope Bidlack, Genoa City.
Washington — Japinderpal Dhillon, Jackson; Dylan Dobson* and Jena Richter* (distinction in the major), Slinger; and Kristin MaierMerz and Rachelle Smith, West Bend.
Waukesha — Emily Makowski, Hartland.
Waushara — Chelsie Vezina*, Wautoma.
Other states — Alexandra Rivera, Geneseo, Illinois; Bonnie Callow*, Menominee, Michigan; and Ashley Giguere, Quinnesec, Michigan.
Other countries — Yisen Li, China.

Computer Science
Brown — Lee Herring, De Pere; and Elliot Deprez, Sarah Kolb, Paul Miller, and Christopher Nevoraski, Green Bay.
Door — Jacob Schilz, Sturgeon Bay.
Milwaukee — Joel Wenzel, Greenfield.
Oconto — Tyler Klatt, Gillett.
Waupaca — Michael Spear, New London.

Democracy and Justice Studies
Brown — Jason Just* and Arthur Sonneland***, De Pere; and Andrea Fox, Portia Georgia, Ann Miller*, and Sergei Sutto, Green Bay.
Clark — Kaitlyn Back, Neillsville.
Marathon — Ryan Dunk, Mosinee.
Milwaukee — Christopher Brown, Fox Point.
Washington — Katherine Uelmen, Kewaskum.
Other states — Kristen Wallace*, Mundelein, Illinos.

Design Arts
Brown — Sarah Kolb, Sarah Schrader* (distinction in the major), Randi Turney*, Katie VanStraten*, and Matthew VandenBoomen*, Green Bay.
Door — Leah Bscherer and Samantha LeRoy*, Sturgeon Bay.
Fond du Lac — Megan Schneiter, Fond du Lac.
Forest — Jessica Pence, Argonne.
Kewaunee — Leah Farley, Algoma.
Lincoln — Jentzen Ostman, Merrill.
Oconto — Megan VanSistine, Sobieski.
Outagamie — Cristian Anderson***, Appleton.
Rusk — Ryan Stewart* (distinction in the major), Tony.
Shawano — Megan Coe, Shawano.
Winnebago — Jennifer Fletcher, Neenah.

Economics
Brown — Nicholas Anderley* and Michael Hastreiter, Green Bay.
Calumet — Conor O’Hagan**, Appleton.
Manitowoc — Christopher Schultz, Manitowoc.
Racine — Jacob Manchester, Racine.
Shawano — Roseanna Parrott, Tigerton.
Washington — Katherine Uelmen, Kewaskum.
Winnebago — Collins Bocinsky, Omro.
Other states — Maria Tinebra**, Burnsville, Minnesota; and Paul Swanson, Coon Rapids, Minnesota.
Other countries — Hui Ge, China.

Education
Brown — Kassandra Korb** and Courtney Nolan, De Pere; Leah Jensen**, Denmark; Sarah Eichler, Allison Huntington**, Kimberly Insley, Brittaney Katers, Jacquelyn Kruse*, Emily Mangin***, Marco Olson-Guillen**, Amber Pulvermacher***, Danielle Rohloff, April Sellen**, Taryn Smith*, Blair Swiekatowski*, Jenna Toms*, Chloe Williams, and Astina Zuleger***, Green Bay; Jeff Langenberg, Suamico; and Nicholas Matuszewski*, Wrightstown.
Calumet — Kelly Hooyman**, Appleton.
Door — Megan Morrison*, Sister Bay.
Green — Devan Koons, Browntown.
Kenosha — Sarah Rossi* (distinction in the major), Bristol.
Manitowoc — Ashley Post***, Denmark.
Marinette — Rachel Brown*, Coleman; and Kristin Dura*, Peshtigo.
Oconto — Raymond DeRousha***, Lena.
Outagamie — Jessica Trauger*, Appleton; Nicole Bowers**, Freedom; and Stephanie Peeters*, Shiocton.
Racine — Amanda Bartel*, Sturtevant.
Shawano — Korri Kraemer*, Pulaski; and Michelle Thompson*, Seymour.
Sheboygan — Brooke Hartmann, Ashley Kutz*, and Matthew Russo, Sheboygan.
Washington — Bobbie-jo Bonlender, West Bend.
Waukesha — Rachel Rawls, Waukesha.
Wood — Marena Erickson, Nekoosa.
Other states — Stephanie Sension, Hopkins, Minnesota.

English
Brown — Krista Jaeger, Julia Maack**, and Delaney Patterson, De Pere; and Carlin Derge*, Kelsey Duquaine***, Kate Farley**, Chelsea Garceau*, Jennifer Kraft, Samantha Polazzo, and Theresa Warner, Green Bay.
Door — Samantha Gibson, Luxemburg.
Iron — Monica Roeder**, Mercer.
Kenosha — Alexander Rupp*, Burlington.
La Crosse — Elizabeth Wysocki, Onalaska.
Marathon — Hannah Burmesch, Mosinee.
Outagamie — Abigail Weggel***, Appleton.
Sheboygan — Monica Glander**, Sheboygan.
Washington — Codie Richards*, Campbellsport.
Waupaca — Kelsey Brown, Manawa.
Wood — Katherine Simson***, Marshfield; and Marena Erickson, Nekoosa.

Environmental Policy and Planning
Brown — Jill Krause, De Pere; and Nicholas Anderley*, Scott Grenier, Jennifer Hegnet**, Cache Owens*, Megan Parker, Breanna Salzsieder, Alex Swartz*, and Ryan Yelle, Green Bay.
Dane — Elizabeth Prather, Sun Prairie.
Kewaunee — Kyle Zellner, Luxemburg.
Outagamie — Amanda Pyke, Appleton; and Jaren VandenBoogaard, Kaukauna.
Ozaukee — Katelyn Werner, Belgium.
Sheboygan — Melissa Kiela, Plymouth.
Waukesha — Joseph Mueller, Waukesha.
Winnebago — Jeffrey Armbruster, Neenah.
Other states — Hilary Zanoni***, Vulcan, Michigan; and Daniel Pogue, Chisholm, Minnesota.

Environmental Science
Brown — Abby Puckhaber*, De Pere; Jennifer Hegnet**, Ashley Johnson*, Jacob Leigh*, Kalyn Petty, and Levi Steeno, Green Bay; and Brenda Fritsch*, Greenleaf.
Dodge — Alex Bonis, Beaver Dam; Joshua Jacak, Lomira; and Clarissa Justmann, Mayville.
Manitowoc — Jeffrey Hoffmann, Manitowoc.
Marinette — Dustin Kasbaum, Porterfield.
Milwaukee — Brooke Porter, Franklin.
Saint Croix — Rachel VanDam**, New Richmond.
Sheboygan — Nathan Huibregtse, Oostburg.
Waukesha — Rachel Schiller, Hartland.
Wood — William Lobner, Wisconsin Rapids.
Other countries — Dawa Lama, Nepal.

First Nations Studies
Brown — Sara Smith*, Green Bay.
Forest — Donald Keeble, Wabeno.
Marinette — Katelyn Bennett**, Goodman.
Oconto — Jackie Wawiorka, Oconto Falls.

French
Brown — Kari Vizelka*, Green Bay.
Door — Amber Bennett, Ellison Bay.
Milwaukee — Nicole Savage*, Cudahy.

Geoscience
Brown — Brenda Fritsch*, Greenleaf.
Green Lake — Mick Kiehl, Waupun.
Manitowoc — Bryan Rosinsky, Francis Creek.
Outagamie — Wendy Kelly, Oneida.
Saint Croix — Roger Hartwich, River Falls.
Sheboygan — Benjamin Feldmann*, Plymouth.

History
Brown — Robert Fehling***, Jordan Jensen, and Richard Larson, De Pere; and Lucas Farley, Alexandra Gjesdahl, Jessica Greenslit*, Jared Minzlaff, Nicholas Oswald*, and Samantha Potopa, Green Bay.
Calumet — Kayla Filen*, Appleton; and Michael Jacobs* (distinction in the major), Chilton.
Door — Alyse-Marie Freeman, Sister Bay.
Manitowoc — Daniel Mueller*** (distinction in the major), Kiel; and Jamie Davis, Two Rivers.
Outagamie — Natasha Bruns* and Kyle Kirby, Hortonville.
Sauk — Zachary Clement, Reedsburg.
Washington — David Peterson, West Bend.
Winnebago — Emily Glenn, Neenah.

Human Biology
Brown — Jesse Cahill***, De Pere; Jamie Hurley**, Denmark; Ashley Burnis, Kayla Duquaine, Lauren Ellie, Stephan Green**, Tiffany Hein, Holly James**, Katherine Kiedrowski, Carissa Kilmer*, Casey Lindsley, Jessie Phillips-Ott**, Morgan Prust, Katie Reschke, Jennifer Short**, Madeline Sisel, Ryan Smith, Kathryn Smithwick, Chelsey Swanson, Chai Xiong, and Jim Xiong, Green Bay; and Robert Gorycki* and Ashley Vogel***, New Franken.
Calumet — Annalise Arps and Andrew Wenig, Chilton.
Chippewa — Brandi Homann, Colfax.
Columbia — Nicole Preskar, Pardeeville.
Door — Olivia Glesner, Brussels.
Eau Claire — Zachary DeWilde, Eau Claire.
Florence — Samantha Drexler, Florence.
Forest — Ashley Wilson**, Argonne.
Green Lake — Joshua Pfaff and Travis Wepner, Berlin.
Jefferson — Megan Jacobson, Fort Atkinson.
Kenosha — Jessica Hrncar**, Bristol.
Kewaunee — Andrew Cornette and Melanie Jandrin***, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Christina Deboer, Onalaska.
Langlade — James Swim, White Lake.
Manitowoc — Ashlee Skarda, Francis Creek; Katrina Melger, Joey Rabe, and Lisa Rabe, Kiel; Anthony Hardtke and Jaclyn Karbon, Manitowoc; and Brittany McCarthy*, Reedsville.
Marathon — Charles Ehster, Edgar; and Andrew Rekowski, Wausau.
Marinette — Heather Blum, Coleman; Marissa Maguire, Marinette; Amanda Cheney*, Niagara; ShaKeal Seidel, Pembine; and Derek DalSanto*, Porterfield.
Milwaukee — Alison Karwacki*, Oak Creek.
Monroe — Amanda Fanning, Sparta.
Oconto — Stephanie Fifield*, Oconto Falls.
Oneida — Megan Burley*, Hazelhurst; Kristi Higgins***, Minocqua; and Paula Nowak, Rhinelander.
Outagamie — Danielle Peerenboom, Appleton; Nara Doxtater and Jerry Sulewski, De Pere; and Trevor Dolan, Bridget Lindeman, and Erin Prust*, Kaukauna.
Ozaukee — Laura Lauters, Saukville.
Pepin — Nathan Prissel***, Durand.
Pierce — Holly Pomasl, Spring Valley.
Rock — Ashley Soderberg and Jamie Wassermann, Beloit.
Shawano — Amber Brown, Cecil.
Sheboygan — Kelsey Kovac* and Matthew Russo, Sheboygan.
Washington — Rebecca Brown, West Bend.
Waukesha — Jami Kessenich*, Hartland; Ariel Weishoff, Menomonee Falls; Shawn Lewkowski, Muskego; Rebecca Linstead*, North Prairie; and Grace Miazga, Oconomowoc.
Waupaca — Jason Vanman, Clintonville.
Winnebago — Tyler Malueg and Zachary Sankey, Neenah.
Wood — Hannah Egger, Marshfield.
Other states — Jessica Walberg, Genoa, Illinois; Nicole Gill, Kildeer, Illinois; Heather Bodin*, Maple Grove, Minnesota; and Chelsea McConnell, Stewartville, Minnesota.

Human Development
Brown — Rachel Blodgett*, Jennesa Heiting, Nicole Helsel, Nou Moua, and Amanda Vollmar*, De Pere; Theresa Deer, Amanda DeLeon, Allison Dreier, Amy Gegare, Katharine Hoenecke, Thomas Jerard, Tiffany Johnson***, Amanda Karbon, Crystal Kempton, Tara Knight, Samantha Lagina*, Nicole Lealiou, John Mellberg, Amanda Melnik, Kong Moua, Wendy Nejedlo**, Kathryn Ruelle, Katie Seeman, Desirae Slade, Judy Tehandon, Anna Van Lannen*, Ali Xiong, Eve Xiong, and Kendra Yang, Green Bay; and Emily Vogels*** (distinction in the major), Wrightstown.
Calumet — Cassandra Alger, Rachel Reinbold, and Molly Sabel, Chilton.
Chippewa — Lacey Sikora, Colfax.
Columbia — Jenna Gmeinder*, Columbus; and Brody Wolfgram, Pardeeville.
Crawford — Michelle Beers, Eastman.
Dane — Nicole Ellingson, Stoughton.
Door — Dakota Londo, Forestville.
Fond du Lac — Kayla Ditter, Fond du Lac; and Katherine Schrank and Ashley Yungwirth***, Mount Calvary.
Green Lake — Abraham Morris*, Berlin.
Kenosha — Alyssa Augustyn, Bristol; Danielle Sowden, Pleasant Prairie; and Megan Corbett, Salem.
Kewaunee — Tammy Duescher*** and Alyssa Loritz*, Luxemburg.
Lincoln — Kelly Peerenboom, Tomahawk.
Manitowoc — Shana Nadler and Lisa Rabe, Kiel; Stacy Eaton, Manitowoc; and Miranda Wiebensohn, Two Rivers.
Marathon — Megan Brunn, Marathon; and Allison Schillinger, Mai Yang, and Soua Yang, Wausau.
Marinette — Chad Francour, Marinette.
Milwaukee — Samantha Baker, Milwaukee.
Oconto — Renee Kehl, Lena.
Oneida — Rachael Gardner*** (distinction in the major), Rhinelander.
Outagamie — Gabrielle Engel, Anna Hopfensperger, Shannon Kolash, and Cindy Lopez*, Appleton; Nicole Prokash, Kaukauna; Britni Bruecker**, Kimberly; Marissa Olds, Little Chute; and Amanda Timm, Seymour.
Ozaukee — Leanne Weatherhogg, Cedarburg; and Collin Cowart, Saukville.
Portage — Erin Lewellin, Stevens Point.
Price — Casey Macholl, Catawba.
Racine — Amber Grube, Sturtevant; and Ashleigh Racer, Waterford.
Sheboygan — Elsa Toth, Sheboygan.
Waukesha — Samantha Becker, Hartland; and Nicole Sehmer, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Amber Wilber, New London; and Hannah Orr, Waupaca.
Waushara — Mary Anderson and Anna Girdauskas*** (distinction in the major), Wautoma; and Sara Henne, Wild Rose.
Other states — Nancy Getzloff, Wilson, Michigan; and Amber Bartholomew, Garfield, Minnesota.

Humanistic Studies
Brown — Rebecca Courchaine, Kate Farley**, Alexandra Gjesdahl, and Samantha Polazzo, Green Bay.
Marathon — Daniel Ruplinger, Wausau.
Outagamie — Kyle Kirby, Hortonville.
Winnebago — Sara Neff, Neenah.

Individual
Brown – Fletcher Gazella, Pulaski.
Juneau — Bonnie Tully*, Mauston.
Manitowoc — Danaille Brouchoud, Maribel.
Outagamie — Sarah Eggers, Appleton; and Rebecca Gonnering*** (distinction in the major), Kaukauna.

Information Sciences
Outagamie — Jacob Meyer, Hortonville.
Portage — Eric Gendusa, Amherst.
Waukesha — Will Heckendorf, Menomonee Falls.

Interdisciplinary Studies
Brown — Cassandra Frankel, Jeremy VanGheem, and Mary VandenWymelenberg**, De Pere; Kimberlee Rosek, Denmark; Barbara Ayres, Karl Brunner, David DeBroux, Maria Escobedo, Steven Fischer, Jodi Greiling*, Mark Hamilton, Stephanie Harkins, Joan Hendricks, Catherine Huntowski, Leigh Jacobs, Marilyn Jacobsen, Jessica Kofler, Peter Kulick**, Jed LaFortune, Douglas LaLuzerne**, Kimberly Lockett, Nicole Love, Patricia Mejia, Carrie Muskovitz, Wendy Nejedlo**, Angela Schneider, Alicia Schroeder-Haag, Johanna Schultz, Jillene Steeno, Andrew Thyes, Grant Tilkens, Jared VandenBranden***, Ka Yeng Vue, Max Waln***, Rachel Weyenberg*, and Douglas Wood, Green Bay; Shelby Melichar, Luxemburg; Janelle Gordon* and Katie Wendt**, Pulaski; and Allan Breidenbach, Suamico.
Calumet — Raymond Jung**, Appleton.
Clark — Ellen Clark***, Neillsville; and Jami Ford, Thorp.
Dane — Susan Buechner and Jonathan Selchert*, Madison; and Emily Breidenbach, Marshall.
Fond du Lac — Michael Purser**, Fond du Lac.
Iron — Zachary Estola*, Hurley.
Jackson — Jennifer Kondell, Merrillan.
Kewaunee — Jamie Fiala and Derek Tess*, Kewaunee; and Tammy Duescher*** and Michelle Larscheid*, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Kathryn Snodgrass, Onalaska.
Manitowoc — Brittany Gretz and Katie Schultz, Two Rivers.
Marathon — Jennifer Plisch, Athens; Cristin Bauch**, Birnamwood; and Abrielle Krumrie, Michelle Sharkey-Gregurich, and Thai Thao, Wausau.
Marinette — Tonya Jashinsky and Suzanne Storrm, Coleman.
Menominee — Douglas Cox, Keshena.
Oconto — Holly Myers, Sobieski; and Amy Mitchell, Suring.
Outagamie — Nora Langolf***, Mary Linden***, Ruth Peterson, Eric Roycraft, and Kristine VanSchyndel, Appleton; and Jeanette Fink and Joni Ninedorf***, Kaukauna; and Kyle Thiel, Kimberly.
Ozaukee — Becky Roden*, West Bend.
Shawano — Stephanie Flenz, Clintonville.
Sheboygan — Robert Grapentine** and Paul Schneider*, Plymouth; and John Eggebeen, Sheboygan.
Vilas — Kristin Calvetti*, Eagle River; and Mary Rideout***, Phelps.
Waupaca — Debra Potts, Waupaca.
Winnebago — Pamela Clauson***, Appleton; Kathryn Runge**, Menasha; and Kristyna Williams and Rebecca Zerfas**, Oshkosh.
Other states — Lisa Sturycz**, Phoenix, Arizona; Melissa Bauknecht, Oxnard, California; Michelle Johnston, Suwanee, Georgia; Sarah Goldberg, Duluth, Minnesota; Kathryn Hanley, Edina, Minnesota; and Deborah Zuiker**, Centreville, Virginia.

Mathematics
Brown — Amanda French, De Pere; Nicholas Bergeron*** (distinction in the major), Nathanial Krueger, Lauren Mauel**, and Kou Yang, Green Bay; and Kyle Tachick*, Oneida.
Calumet — Michael Jacobs* (distinction in the major), Chilton.
Manitowoc — Jessica Shimon, Manitowoc.
Marinette — Matt Cairns, Peshtigo.
Milwaukee — John Jackson*** (distinction in the major), West Allis.
Rock — Joshua Shope, Beloit.
Waukesha — Dustin Burg*, Oconomowoc.
Other countries — Tiancheng Chen, China.

Music
Brown — Eileen Lacenski, Denmark; and Amanda Abegglen*, Danielle Enderby, and Kayla Johnson*, Green Bay.
Dane — Alex Stensaas, Stoughton.
Marathon — Robert Buffington, Schofield.
Taylor — Rachel Tom*, Medford.
Winnebago — Tyler Rindo*, Pickett.

Nursing
Brown — Ann Gegare, Leslie Jackson, and Marlene Rasmussen, De Pere; and Misty Anderson, Pamela Corsten*, Shannon Duerschmidt, Jennifer McFall, Diane Micheau, Kalyn Moesch***, Kathleen Polum, Rebecca Schoeneck**, and Stephen Trimble, Green Bay.
Calumet — Amy Fischer***, Brillion.
Dane — Anna Goolsby***, Sun Prairie.
Door — Kelly Dahms* and Dawn Wagner, Sturgeon Bay.
Kewaunee — Wendy Olszewski*, Casco.
Lincoln — Jennifer Bates, Gleason.
Manitowoc — Rachelle Valleskey**, Manitowoc.
Marinette — Jean Sanborn** and Michelle Velaj, Marinette.
Milwaukee — Randall Chiappetti and Mary Xiong, Milwaukee; Tara Peloza, West Allis; and Molly Donohue, Whitefish Bay.
Monroe — Holly Boisen, Cashton.
Oconto — Lindsey Feldt, Oconto.
Oneida — Crystal Raith, Pelican Lake.
Outagamie — Julie Johnson** and Leslie Westberg, Kaukauna.
Portage — Valerie Federwitz, Plover.
Saint Croix — Samantha Hopp, Baldwin; and Deanna Freese, Woodville.
Shawano — Laureen Matson, Wittenberg.
Vilas — Amanda Kent, Conover; Sabrina Spets, Eagle River; and Erin Hinton, Phelps.
Walworth — Jenny Krueger, Elkhorn.
Winnebago — Alicia Schultz, Menasha; and Shanna Larsen*, Winneconne.
Other states — David Kirera, Brandon, Florida; Anita Brooks*, Tamarac, Florida; Heather Mathews, Bartlett, Illinois; Keely Zunker, Freeport, Illinois; Khaliun Reed, Huntley, Illinois; Starrlene Grossman, Sycamore, Illinois; Ramona Shimeall, Topeka, Kansas; Hannah Green, Florence, Kentucky; Heather Khan, Glenn Dale, Maryland; Denise Ciochini, Buzzards Bay, Massachusetts; Valerie Arsenault, Centerville, Massachusetts; Jennifer Christensen, Buffalo Lake, Minnesota; Gina Conhartoski, Crystal, Minnesota; Stanislaus Wahinya, Eden Prairie, Minnesota; Steve Berres, Rochester, Minnesota; Nichole Thompson, Rochester, Minnesota; James Osei, Woodbury, Minnesota; Erin Breske, Brookings, South Dakota; Allece Merchant, Frisco, Texas; Shaila Sharma, Frisco, Texas; Lisa Ortiz, Springfield, Virginia; and Christina Hummes, Tacoma, Washington.

Philosophy
Brown — David Jacob, Green Bay; and Fletcher Gazella, Pulaski.
La Crosse — Christopher Peer, La Crosse.
Manitowoc — Kennedy Jones, Manitowoc.
Marathon — Daniel Ruplinger, Wausau.
Winnebago — Christian Hampton, Neenah.

Political Science
Brown — Daniel Gillespie, De Pere; and Derek Barber, Andrea Fox, Robert Henderson, Breanna Salzsieder, Timothy Seubert**, and Sergei Sutto, Green Bay.
Dane — Alex Hanna, Mount Horeb.
Fond du Lac — Wesley Kottke, Oakfield.
Langlade — Hannah Huettl, Lily.
Manitowoc — Daniel Mueller*** (distinction in the major), Kiel; and Mackenzie Reed***, Manitowoc.
Marathon — Ryan Dunk, Mosinee.
Marinette — Joseph Bieschke*, Wausaukee.
Oconto — Jessica Thompson*, Oconto.
Outagamie — Trevor Fuller and Franklin Gurnee, Appleton; and Benjamin Kaufman, Kaukauna.
Price — Michael Bablick, Park Falls.
Shawano — Scott Marohl, Shawano.
Sheboygan — Melissa Kiela, Plymouth.
Other states — Hilary Zanoni***, Vulcan, Michigan; and Jeff Huebner, Saint Louis Park, Minnesota.

Psychology
Brown — Rachel Blodgett*, Jennesa Heiting, Anthony Klingert*, Zoey Lehmbeck, and Ryan Meisinger, De Pere; Patrick Adams* (distinction in the major), Theresa Deer, Amanda DeLeon, Caitlin Guerrero, Thomas Jerard, Kayla Johnson, Rebecca Johnson, Tiffany Johnson***, Raquel Kaquatosh, Christopher Knudsvig, Samantha Lagina*, Kaitlee Lambert, Nicole Lealiou, Ryne Lodl, Megan Martens*, John Mellberg, Amanda Melnik, Hadley Olson, Brittany Osimitz, Jordan Preman***, Sharayah Preman, Gina Reynolds**, Karissa Ryan* (distinction in the major), Judy Tehandon, Anna Van Lannen*, Kari Vizelka*, Jimmie Willing* (distinction in the major), and Kendra Yang, Green Bay; Courtney Hogarty, Suamico; and Emily Vogels*** (distinction in the major), Wrightstown.
Calumet — Cassandra Alger, Chilton.
Chippewa — Lacey Sikora, Colfax.
Clark — Samantha LeMahieu, Granton.
Columbia — Shelby Glasgow and Brody Wolfgram, Pardeeville.
Crawford — Michelle Beers, Eastman.
Dane — Nicole Ellingson, Stoughton.
Dodge — Kaitlyn Multhauf*** (distinction in the major), Neosho; and Kayla Brandenburg, Theresa.
Door — Dakota Londo, Forestville.
Fond du Lac — Kayla Ditter, Fond du Lac; and Katherine Schrank, Mount Calvary.
Green Lake — Abraham Morris*, Berlin.
Kenosha — Amanda Sherman, Kenosha.
Kewaunee — Lindsey Petersilka, Algoma; and Alyssa Loritz*, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Christopher Peer, La Crosse.
Manitowoc — Shana Nadler, Kiel; and Miranda Wiebensohn, Two Rivers.
Marathon — Megan Brunn, Marathon; Rian Lamb*, Stratford; and Allison Schillinger and Mai Yang, Wausau.
Marinette — Chad Francour, Marinette.
Menominee — Kateri Hawpetoss, Keshena.
Milwaukee — Samantha Baker and Brittaney Molina, Milwaukee.
Monroe — Areanna Lakowske* (distinction in the major), Sparta.
Oconto — Molly Swenty*, Pound; and Alicia Richardson, Sobieski.
Oneida — Rachael Gardner*** (distinction in the major), Rhinelander.
Outagamie — Stephanie Coulter, Shannon Kolash, and Ryan VanZeeland, Appleton; Rebecca Arrowood, Greenville; Rebecca Gonnering*** (distinction in the major), Kaukauna; and Rachel Hebert, Marissa Olds, and Jennifer Ulrich, Little Chute.
Ozaukee — Lindsay Johnson, Fredonia; Amanda Lederer, Port Washington; and Collin Cowart, Saukville.
Portage — Erin Lewellin, Stevens Point.
Racine — Amber Grube, Sturtevant.
Shawano — Kirstie Laatsch* (distinction in the major), Marion.
Sheboygan — Lynn Veith*, Sheboygan Falls.
Washington — Brittany Polze, West Bend.
Waukesha — Nicole Sehmer, Waukesha.
Waushara — Mary Anderson and Anna Girdauskas*** (distinction in the major), Wautoma.
Wood — Sarah Bohman***, Marshfield.
Other states — Emily Hoffman, Iron Mountain, Michigan; and Amber Bartholomew, Garfield, Minnesota.

Public Administration
Brown — Chiara Boss (distinction in the major) and Lana Whitehead*, De Pere; and Scott Grenier, Anna Griesbach, Robert Henderson, Cache Owens*, Breanna Salzsieder, and Ashley Skalecki**, Green Bay.
Dane — Alex Hanna, Mount Horeb; and Jeffrey Smith, Waunakee.
Manitowoc — Mackenzie Reed***, Manitowoc.
Marinette — Frank Baublit, Marinette.
Outagamie — Sarah Eggers, Franklin Gurnee, and Eric Hoffman, Appleton; and Lance Hill, Seymour.
Ozaukee — Katelyn Werner, Belgium; and Kerri Higgins* (distinction in the major), Grafton.
Price — Michael Bablick, Park Falls.
Washington — Brittany Polze, West Bend.
Wood — Ellen Pichler, Marshfield.
Other states — Ashley Giguere, Quinnesec, Michigan; Hilary Zanoni***, Vulcan, Michigan; Daniel Pogue, Chisholm, Minnesota; and Jeff Huebner, Saint Louis Park, Minnesota.

Social Change and Development
Adams — Riley Peterson, Adams.
Brown — Melissa Childs and Catherine Fox, Green Bay.
Marinette — Katelyn Bennett**, Goodman.
Oconto — Brittany Mommaerts, Oconto.
Sheboygan — Melissa Kiela, Plymouth.
Other countries — Joanne Palmer***, England.

Social Work
Brown — Susan Exworthy, De Pere; Ashli Crabb*, Allison Dreier, Kayla Eggen, Jennifer Gilchrist, Breana Haag, Jenna Kerin*, Sam Kramer, Jason Lehman, Damon Metoxen***, Jennifer Steffens*, Amber Stiles*, and Anthony Tickler*, Green Bay; and Amanda Ronsman***, New Franken.
Calumet — Lydia Hanson, Kaukauna.
Fond du Lac — Ashley Yungwirth***, Mount Calvary.
Juneau — Bonnie Tully*, Mauston.
Kewaunee — Lindsey Petersilka and Kayla Rankin, Algoma; and Corina Haase*, Luxemburg.
Manitowoc — Jessica Boneske*, Manitowoc; and Kayla Henning***, Mishicot.
Marathon — Jessica Kastens, Kronenwetter; and Pa Yang, Weston.
Marinette — Sherry Benson***, Marinette.
Oconto — Meagan Kahles***, Lena; and Jamie Delarwelle and Kriston Ladwig**, Oconto.
Outagamie — Jessica Cooper*, Hortonville.
Shawano — Maria Haskins and Amanda Woldt, Shawano.
Washington — Brianna Wedeward, West Bend.
Winnebago — Kristin Harvey***, Neenah.
Other countries — Joanne Palmer***, England.

Spanish
Brown — Maria Castillo, De Pere; and Ramon Garrido-Mateos, Jessica Schmidt, and Taryn Smith*, Green Bay.
Calumet — Kelly Hooyman**, Appleton.
Manitowoc — Hannah Johnson**, Reedsville.
Oconto — Kellee Hembree, Suring.
Oneida — Paula Nowak, Rhinelander.
Outagamie — Cindy Lopez* and Abigail Weggel***, Appleton.
Racine — Jordan Nash, Racine.
Other states — Alexandra Rivera, Geneseo, Illinois; and Heather Bodin*, Maple Grove, Minnesota.

Theatre
Brown — Derek Knabenbauer and Emily Pomplun, Green Bay.
Calumet — Natalie VandenHeuvel, Menasha.
Columbia — Tamar Brooks**, Rio.
Marathon — Hannah Burmesch, Mosinee.

Urban and Regional Studies
Waukesha — Joseph Mueller, Waukesha.
Other states — Matt Hudson, Arlington Heights, Illinois.

#13-93

Share on Facebook  |  Delicious Delicious  |  Digg this Digg This
Find more articles and information in our archives »