Skip Navigation Links
Enrollment: 6,600 students | Tuition & Fees: $7,300 Resident

UW-Green Bay announces names of spring and summer graduates

Tag icon , , ,

Chancellor Tom Harden will preside at the University of Wisconsin-Green Bay’s 2014 spring commencement ceremony at 11:30 a.m. Saturday, May 17, in the Kress Events Center on campus.

The ceremony will honor students who have applied to graduate in May or at the end of summer session in August. More than 850 UW-Green Bay students are eligible to participate in the spring commencement ceremony.

Those students receiving bachelor’s degrees with academic honors are indicated by *cum laude, **magna cum laude, and ***summa cum laude.

MASTER’S DEGREES
Master of Applied Leadership for Teaching and Learning
Brown — Corey Livieri, Leah Stroobants and Daniel Terrio, Green Bay.
Outagamie — Robert David Fish, Appleton.
Shawano — Susan Daniels, Shawano.

Master of Environmental Science and Policy
Barron — Whitney Passint, Rice Lake.
Brown — Cindy Burtley, Erik Eisenheim, Molly Meyers, Amanda Perdzock, and Kyle Sandmire, Green Bay.
Door — Alek Majeski, Sturgeon Bay.
Kenosha — Timothy Flood, Kenosha.
Manitowoc — Renee Henning, Reedsville.
Menominee — Christopher Caldwell, Keshena.
Oneida — Curtis Rollman, Rhinelander.

Master of Management
Brown — Tavie Folk and Bradly Schmidt, Green Bay.
Manitowoc — Scott Raffaelli, Two Rivers.
Winnebago — Abderrahim Kamel, Oshkosh.

Master of Social Work
Brown — Susan Exworthy, Nicole Kattner, and Dawn Natzke, De Pere; Julie Archiquette, Molly McGregor, Ibrahim Sheikh, and LaReina Tipping, Green Bay; and Kimberly Saunders, Wrightstown.
Dodge — Sarah Tews, Lomira.
Kewaunee — Corina Haase and Ashley Vandermoss, Luxemburg.
Manitowoc — Erin Schultz, Manitowoc.
Marinette — Sherry Benson, Marinette.
Oconto — Meagan Kahles, Lena.
Outagamie — Sarah Meehan, Natasha Watkins, and Alicia Wheeler, Appleton; and Joseph Torres, Grand Chute.
Shawano — Megan Peterson, Bonduel; and Camille Gerbyshak, Krakow.
Winnebago — Claire Faville, Neenah.
Wood — Jessica Keyzer, Nekoosa.

Master of Sustainable Management
Brown — Matthew Christianson, Green Bay.

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES DEGREES
Brown — Troy Heuvelmans and John Otto, De Pere; and Nancy Beckers, Green Bay.
Taylor — Ryan Ewert, Medford.

BACHELOR’S DEGREES
Accounting
Brown — Maria Frigo and Kurt Kaiser*, De Pere; and Victoria Bell, Alison Davister, Amanda Gunderson, Jillian Patrick***, Nick Radliff, Samantha Rian, and Cameron Tompkins, Green Bay.
Door — Anissa Ehmke***, Baileys Harbor; and Joie Dubois, Sturgeon Bay.
Grant — Joshua Pearce**, Hazel Green.
Jackson — Mackenzie Daley, Black River Falls.
Jefferson — Dominic Schuh***, Johnson Creek.
Kewaunee — Alex LeFevre, Casco; and Amanda LaPlante, Luxemburg.
Manitowoc — Joseph Nguyen, Manitowoc.
Marathon — Andrew Rheinschmidt*, Mosinee.
Menominee — Anita Escalante, Neopit.
Oconto — Travis Tilque***, Little Suamico.
Outagamie — Rachel Wildenberg, Freedom.
Sauk — Katie Loomis, Baraboo.
Shawano — Dean Lepak, Krakow.
Waukesha — Sarah Hunter*, Menomonee Falls.
Waupaca — Nicole Jensen*, Kayla Schoenike, and Susan Sitzwohl, Clintonville.
Winnebago — Craig Buchholz, Neenah.
Other states — Rachel Umentum, Montrose, Colorado; and Brooke Julian***, Norway, Michigan.

Art
Brown — Ryan Bartel* and Jeremy Kotecki, Green Bay.
Kewaunee — Jamie Rombaugh, Kewaunee.
Menominee — Sheena Arnold**, Keshena.
Outagamie — Justine Lasley and Laura Wire**, Appleton.
Portage — Emily Giles, Plover.
Taylor — Nicholas Bromann, Rib Lake.

Arts Management
Brown — Alayna Pieschek, Denmark.
Dane — Holly Anderson**, Fitchburg.
Kenosha — Samantha St John, Salem.
Marathon — Joseph Hart*, Rothschild.
Sauk — Hannah Hacker**, Lake Delton.
Outagamie — Caleb Cheslock, Seymour.
Winnebago — Terri Perkins*, Menasha.

Biology
Brown — Jennifer Dekker, Jody VanLaanen, Linda Vang*, and Emily Zemanovic, Green Bay; and Lindsey Harkins, Pulaski.
Calumet — Matthew Gamb, New Holstein.
Dane — Lexi Merritt, Marshall.
Kewaunee — Jessica Joniaux***, Casco.
Marathon — Haley Sharpe, Mosinee; and Maryel Schoenfuss, Stratford.
Outagamie — Brent Koerner, Appleton.
Portage — Marissa Glaske, Plover.
Racine — Gregory Mamerow, Waterford.
Sheboygan — Brandon Justinger, Elkhart Lake.
Waukesha — Corinne Grossmeier*, Mukwonago.

Business Administration
Barron — Emily Christensen*, Chetek; and Tiffany Carlson*, Rice Lake.
Bayfield — Patricia Jeffords*, Bayfield.
Brown — Amanda Allen, Christopher Bushmaker*, Elizabeth Eberius, Matthew Fierst, and Sara Johns, De Pere; Anthony Borkovec and Derek Larsen, Denmark; Mary Arndt**, Cassandra Bishop*, Christopher Bullock, Andrea Clausen, Kara Cunningham, Brittney Dessart**, Rachael Eckert, Emily Fricke, Brittany Gehrke*, Nathan Grmick, Amanda Gunderson, Jennifer Jankiewicz, Mark Kinnunen, Mackenzie Kropp**, Melissa Krouth*, Saly Lor, Yeng Lovaj, Tailor Miller, Ariel Ripp, Danielle Rogo, Gregory Selner, Jason Sterckx, Max Trepanier*, Jeffrey Underhill***, Ashley VanRite*, Mariah Vandertie*, Maichee Vang**, Justin Wichlacz*, and Nathanael Ziolkowski, Green Bay; Charles Reimer***, New Franken; Kelly Anderson*, Oneida; and Ellen Joppe, Suamico.
Calumet — Adam Gruber*, Chilton; and Brooke Schneider***, Kiel.
Chippewa — Alexander Tilton*, Chippewa Falls.
Dane — Stephanie Nemec, Dane; and Sarah Wedeward, Marshall.
Door — Samuel Northrop, Fish Creek; Ryan Massart*, Forestville; and Joie Dubois, Sturgeon Bay.
Fond du Lac — Shawn Brown, Campbellsport.
Iron — Judith Nevala, Montreal.
Jackson — Mackenzie Daley, Black River Falls.
Jefferson — Dominic Schuh***, Johnson Creek.
Kewaunee — Samantha Haucke**, Algoma; and Travis Lange, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Amanda Eckelberg, West Salem.
Manitowoc — Scott Buth, Travis Orth, Brittany Schreiner, and Lindy Vang, Manitowoc; and Daniel Novak, Two Rivers.
Marathon — Tyler Sherfinski, Kronenwetter; Jessica Bernarde, Cameron Giese**, and Tyler Salber, Marathon; Andrew Duchateau, Rothschild; and Kaitlin Kane*, Wausau.
Marinette — Drew Wyss*, Lena.
Milwaukee — Mitchell Sabez*, Greendale; Sabrina Marunowski and Teresa Wroblewski, Milwaukee; and Melissa Zabkowicz***, Oak Creek.
Oconto — Adam Abegglen, Krakow; Rachel Scheffen and Travis Tilque***, Little Suamico; and Amber Sohn and Christopher Stoeger, Oconto.
Outagamie — Stacey Nass*, Appleton; Christopher Lamont, Dale; Joseph Miller, Freedom; Joshua Crowe, Grand Chute; Jessica Hammond, Greenville; Marcus Driessen and Jacob VanNuland, Kaukauna; and Stephen Wagner, Seymour.
Ozaukee — Anna Fischer*, Cedarburg; and Emily Martin, Thiensville.
Rock — Gabrielle Cassady, Milton.
Sauk — Ryan Cox and Katie Loomis, Baraboo.
Shawano — Kristin Watters, Cecil; and Amanda Paiser, Shawano.
Sheboygan — Ben Groenewald, Cedar Grove; Justin Hertel and Stephen Kopitzke, Elkhart Lake; and Laura Hartlaub* and Vanessa Hauch, Sheboygan.
Taylor — Ken Feldkamp, Gilman.
Walworth — Jacqueline Gerndt, Whitewater.
Washington — Daniel Jankowski*, Germantown; and Ryan Starr, West Bend.
Waupaca — Amanda Novak, Kayla Schoenike, and Susan Sitzwohl, Clintonville; and Preston Waala*** (distinction in the major), Waupaca.
Winnebago — Christina Brahe, Menasha; Courtney Trofka***, Neenah; and James Anderson, Alex Hoffman, and Matthew Nieman, Oshkosh.
Other states — Mark Bruce, Escanaba, Michigan; Leah Poel, Jenison, Michigan; and Alec Brown, Winona, Minnesota.
Other countries — James Thompson, Northern Ireland.

Chemistry
Barron — Mitchell Harings, Chetek.
Brown — David Blihar***, Christian DelaCruz, and Kelly Stencil***, Green Bay.
Columbia — Tyler Emery, Pardeeville.
Dane — Steven Moerke, Cottage Grove.
Manitowoc — Matthew Herring, Newton.
Rock — Lauren O’Dell*, Janesville.
Other states — Mark Siem, Menominee, Michigan.

Communication
Brown — Heather Buchberger, De Pere; Charles Andrews, Bradley Bartram, Marques Eversoll, Justin Grones, Ashley Letourneau, Sarah Long***, Joshua Martell, Christopher Pamperin*, Kathryn Phernetton, Jennifer Prusow, Heidi Ross, Tyler Smith, Kerrie Sutton, Megan Tappa, Robert Vachon, and Maichee Vang**, Green Bay; and Eva Campbell, New Franken.
Calumet — Rachel Buhl**, Chilton.
Dane — Hailey Alfred* (distinction in the major), Madison.
Door — Sarah Chayer* and Veronica Wierer, Sturgeon Bay.
Kewaunee — Annette Salm (distinction in the major), Luxemburg.
Langlade — Burgandy Brockman, Antigo.
Manitowoc — Daniel Turczynski, Manitowoc; and Derick Blake*, Two Rivers.
Marathon — Connor Stankowski, Wausau.
Milwaukee — Ryan Meyer, Cudahy; Danielle Washington*, Milwaukee; and Brittany Groth, Oak Creek.
Oconto — Brooke Schultz*, Gillett; and Amanda Hamann, Oconto.
Oneida — Brandon Gwidt*, Minocqua.
Outagamie — Rachel Veldt***, Black Creek; Cassidy Spielbauer, Grand Chute; and Kyle Ashman, Seymour.
Ozaukee — Lauren Gonn, Grafton.
Portage — Paul Choudoir, Custer; and Colton Ceplina, Stevens Point.
Rusk — Cheyenne Makinia*, Ladysmith.
Shawano — Alyssa Dallas, Shawano.
Sheboygan — Aaron Wagner, Cleveland; Kyle Finstad, Howards Grove; and Kaylie Fisher, Plymouth.
Vilas — Amber Clemens, Eagle River.
Waukesha — Nicolette Fugarino, Muskego; and Elizabeth Smeaton*, Waukesha.
Other states — Jonathan Lesniak, McHenry, Illinois; Jacob Westendorf, Rockford, Illinois; and Cortney Bruechert, Union, Nebraska.
Other countries — Chanel Aries, Alberta, Canada; and Thomas Fox, United Kingdom.

Computer Science
Brown — Anne Farrell*** (distinction in the major), Nicholas Johnson, Brett Kloes, Ryan O’Quinn, and Rob Valentyne*, Green Bay; Jacob Levy, Luxemburg; and Lucas Dunks, Suamico.
Calumet — Ryan Rock, Appleton.
Sheboygan — Matthew Firgens, Sheboygan.

Democracy and Justice Studies
Brown — Katrina Bodart**, De Pere; Christine Bekyir**, Terilyn Crabb*, Jody Endries*, Hannah Satran, and Portia Skenandore-Wheelock**, Green Bay; and Tess Schleitwiler, Oneida.
Dane — Monica Anderson***, Cottage Grove; Corey Stafslien, De Forest; and Hailey Alfred* (distinction in the major), Madison.
Fond du Lac — Tessa Kogler, Fond du Lac.
Kewaunee — Jonathan Doran, Casco.
Marinette — Jason Carviou**, Porterfield.
Milwaukee — Shannon Butts*, Greenfield; and Rebecca Desotell, South Milwaukee.
Oconto — Benjamin Johnston, Mountain.

Design Arts
Brown — Abby Bunker*, Cindy Cooper, Amanda Vonckx, and Brent Wisniewski, Green Bay; and Paige Pamperin, Suamico.
Chippewa — Sarah Wells**, Chippewa Falls.
Columbia — Tyler Evans, Lodi.
Dane — Holly Anderson**, Fitchburg.
Door — Robynn Schopf, Sturgeon Bay.
Fond du Lac — Alyssa Gruenwald*, Campbellsport.
Milwaukee — Amy Reese**, Greenfield.
Oconto — Emily Koszalinski, Lakewood; and Carissa Ertman, Lena.
Outagamie — Grace Abitz* and Laura Wire**, Appleton.
Sheboygan — Jonathan Gulig, Sheboygan.
Taylor — Nicholas Bromann, Rib Lake.
Waupaca — Holly Williams, Iola.

Economics
Brown — Anthony Borkovec, Denmark; and Youcef Boubenider, Yi Feng, Samantha Gerczak, Kyle Howe, and Alex Webster, Green Bay.
Outagamie — Chad Caron*, Appleton.
Waukesha — Edward Gurney, Brookfield.
Wood — Daniel Bliven, Marshfield.
Other countries — Chen Huang, China.

Education
Brown — Nadia Khalil*, Ashley Pastelak, Jennifer Towns***, and Melissa Trainor*, De Pere; Kelsey Ambrose, Ryan Bartel*, Karly Croatt***, Scott Potopa, Elizabeth Simon*, Sydney Smits*, Jiarry Vang*, Mallory Woelfel (distinction in the major), and Terry Woldt***, Green Bay; Jessica Stangel*, New Franken; and Susan Busse**, Wrightstown.
Dane — Christen Hathaway**, Middleton; and Kelly Baron*, Oregon.
Door — Matthew Hayes*, Brussels; and Kristi Villers, Sturgeon Bay.
Kewaunee — Courtney Schultz**, Denmark; and Danielle Kudick, Kewaunee.
Lincoln — Chelsey Finnegan, Merrill.
Manitowoc — Emily Keil, Manitowoc.
Marathon — Linda Xiong, Wausau.
Marinette — Amanda Bottkol*, Coleman.
Milwaukee — Stacey Butts**, Greenfield; Megahn Daily***, Oak Creek; and Taylor Lux***, West Allis.
Oneida — Lindsy Cook** and Renee Simon, Rhinelander.
Outagamie — Heather Hoffmann***, Kaukauna; and Rebecca Ieronimo** and Shelly VandeVoort*, Seymour.
Ozaukee — Elizabeth Heidtke***, Cedarburg.
Rock — Mindi Nellis*, Janesville.
Shawano — Ashley Nueske**, Bowler; and Jade Laatsch*, Shawano.
Sheboygan — Tiffany Halstead***, Howards Grove.
Other states — Taylor Trelka***, Waterloo, Iowa; and Helen Schafer**, Wichita, Kansas.

English
Brown — Patrick Mares and Ashley Pastelak, De Pere; and Cherie Elm, Kaitlin Hobbs*, Paul Malcore*, Courtney Oppelt, Andrew Schwab, and Karlee Vanlaanen, Green Bay.
Columbia — Amber Schilling**, Columbus.
Dane — Anthony Hinkel, De Forest.
Kenosha — Rebecca Rasmussen*, Kenosha.
Manitowoc — Kelsey Lueptow***, Manitowoc.
Outagamie — Austin Desrosiers, Katie Runnoe*, and Abigail Wege, Appleton; and Laura Lyman***, Kaukauna.
Rock — Samantha Jackson, Janesville.
Sauk — Hannah Hacker**, Lake Delton.
Shawano — Lillian Roffers and Kenda Vedvik*, Pulaski.
Sheboygan — Angel Campbell*** and Corrina Delongchamp, Sheboygan.
Vilas — Zachary Gholston, Saint Germain.
Washington — Jake Hautala, Allenton.

Environmental Policy and Planning
Brown — Michael Arce, Rebecca Erdmann, Emily Fischer*, Saly Lor, Katherine Mayer, Eric Rintamaki, and Valerie Taylor, Green Bay; and Clinton Isham and Caitlin Schenck, Oneida.
Manitowoc — Samantha Francar, Manitowoc.
Marinette — Erin Hoff, Marinette.
Outagamie — Jacob Ledvina, Appleton.
Sawyer — Phillip Smith, Hayward.
Shawano — Ricardo Barbosa, Shawano.
Waukesha — Taryn Oleson, Delafield; and Bradley Calder, Pewaukee.
Winnebago — Madeline Werley*, Menasha.
Other states — Benjamin O’Heran*** (distinction in the major), Hillsdale, Michigan.

Environmental Science
Brown — Joseph Gauthier and Brian Yagle***, De Pere; Adam Derenne** and Joshua Dolezal, Green Bay; and Evan VanLanen, Suamico.
Manitowoc — Michael Laliberte, Manitowoc; and Samantha Schroeder, Two Rivers.
Shawano — Alex Maroszek, Pulaski.
Sheboygan — Brandon Justinger, Elkhart Lake; and Nick Steffes, Glenbeulah.
Waukesha — Corinne Grossmeier*, Mukwonago.
Waushara — Stephanie Brownlow, Wild Rose.

First Nations Studies
Brown — Keith Metoxen and Trina Schuyler, Oneida.
Outagamie — Christopher Lamont, Dale; and Frederick Klakowicz, De Pere.
Other states — Benjamin O’Heran*** (distinction in the major), Hillsdale, Michigan.

Geoscience
Brown — Cody Applekamp*, Green Bay.

German
Brown — Andrew Lange, Green Bay.
Oneida — Renee Simon, Rhinelander.

History
Brown — Neal Henrigillis* and James Sedovic*, De Pere; Gregory Balza, Melissa Brooke, Megan Herbner, Joshua Hiscock***, Aaron Lancelle, Ariel Ripp, Kelsey Schulz, Jordan Weuve, and Kara Zellers, Green Bay; and Daniel Teresinski, Pulaski.
Calumet — Genevieve Gara, Appleton.
Columbia — Dennis Bieneck, Pardeeville.
Door — Cody Pawlak, Baileys Harbor.
Kewaunee — Cody Willems, Luxemburg.
Manitowoc — Morgan-Alan Mason and Cory Miller*, Manitowoc; and Paige Gayle, Reedsville.
Milwaukee — Heba Mohammad***, Greenfield.
Oconto — Benjamin Johnston, Mountain; Steven Hamann, Oconto; and Kristine Brunson, Oconto Falls.
Outagamie — Chad Caron*, Appleton; and Laina Wydeven*, Kaukauna.
Ozaukee — Andrew Simon*, Port Washington.
Rusk — Alyssa Nelson***, Glen Flora.
Sheboygan — David Reese*, Sheboygan Falls.
Taylor — Cazzandra Pollnow, Medford.
Waukesha — Brian Zavadil, Brookfield.
Wood — Jenelle Juedes, Milladore.
Other states — Melissa Killpatrick, Lakeville, Minnesota; and Wayne Clark, New Paltz, New York.

Human Biology
Brown — Dylan Johnson*, Samantha Karban, and Brenda Peebles, De Pere; Melissa Heraly, Denmark; Gregory Behrend*, Kristen Bennington**, Brittany Beyer, David Blihar***, Cassandra Fitzgerald, Sarah Genrich, Nicole Jandt, Shelly Jarosinski*, Andrew Lange, Jordan Lind, Alexandria McGrath, Abby Panure, Heather Schumacher, Alicia Slusarek, Nicole Steiner, Tou Thao, Karmen Towne, Erica Van Dyke***, Tu Vo***, Morgan Westlund, Alyssa Wright, and PaKou Xiong, Green Bay; and Ryan Bourdelais, Brittany Forseth, Michael Martin, and Tera Parker, Suamico.
Buffalo — Jacob Hoffmaster**, Cochrane.
Calumet — Denise Halbach*, Chilton; and Matthew Gamb, New Holstein.
Dane — Jenna Harrington and Christina Michaelis, Madison.
Dodge — Dana Schmidt, Beaver Dam; and Tieraney Planasch, Juneau.
Florence — Thomas Friberg, Florence.
Fond du Lac — Julie Shileny, Campbellsport.
Grant — Jessica Woodward*, Cuba City.
Jefferson — Melanie Grosnick and Kaycee Zindl, Watertown.
Kewaunee — Kayla Parkos and Brittany Rouse, Algoma; Alyssa Zellner*, Casco; and Emily Buelow, Samantha Sisel, and Nicole Will***, Luxemburg.
Manitowoc — Justin Hassemer and Stephanie Troullier, Manitowoc; and Justin Prellwitz, Mishicot.
Marathon — Kaylee McGhee*, Edgar; and Maryel Schoenfuss, Stratford.
Marinette — Chase Hemphill*, Peshtigo.
Milwaukee — Miranda Reinke*, Milwaukee; and Lyndsay Zabkowicz*, Oak Creek.
Oconto — Alexis Woodworth*, Lena; and Michael Clausen, Pulaski.
Outagamie — Gail Feldkamp*, Brandon Koepke, Kerry Scherer*, and Amanda Thomas, Appleton; Benjamin Heuser*, Greenville; Courtney Revoir, Kaukauna; Rachel Effa, Seymour; and Kaitlyn Schroth, Shiocton.
Portage — Jessy Zywicki**, Stevens Point.
Price — Krystallynne Damrow, Park Falls.
Racine — Chelsey Urban, Franksville; and Mitchell Presnal, Wind Lake.
Rock — Sarah Sodemann, Janesville.
Sheboygan — Jessica Trimberger, Sheboygan.
Waukesha — Caitlin Baker**, Eagle; Katelyn Mroczenski**, New Berlin; Calli Bemis, Oconomowoc; James Honrath, Pewaukee; Michael Tutkowski, Wales; and Natalie Langyel, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Allison Remmers, Clintonville.
Winnebago — Brandon Vandenboogard and Sue Vang, Menasha; and Jennifer Nelson, Neenah.
Wood — Maria Anderson, Marshfield.
Other states — Carrie Dinelli***, Northbrook, Illinois; Luke Bussiere***, Kingsford, Michigan; Alyssa Olson***, Rochester, Minnesota; Ahna Logan, Roseville, Minnesota; and Jacki Johnson, Kansas City, Missouri.
Other countries — Renee Therrien, Winnipeg, Canada; and Xiaoling Wu, China.

Human Development
Brown — Marco Nelson* and Kimberly Scray*, De Pere; Rhonda Beno*, Chrisstara Cornelius, Kristy Dequaine*, Robyn Derenne***, Sara Fraley, Lauren Gidley, Kayla Herlache, Kathryn Johnson***, Scott LaLonde, Taylor Monroe, Jerrod Rieckmann, Shelby Robbins, Yesenia Sanchez, Tara Schilawski**, Anthony Schneider, Ali Schuchart, Lukas Stewart, Trisha Warden*, Audreanna Wiggins, and Zer Yang, Green Bay; Dana Rueckl, New Franken; and Stephanie Calawerts, Suamico.
Kenosha — Taylor Saari, Kenosha.
Kewaunee — Haley Massart, Casco.
Langlade — Emily Maas, White Lake.
Manitowoc — Samantha Bonin* and Rebecca Williamson, Manitowoc; Emma Wallander, Valders; and Melissa Stahl, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Hailey Feltz and Megan Juliot, Wausau.
Marinette — Taya Gerlach, Niagara.
Oconto — Paige Suprise, Abrams; Jessica Fullerton and Melissa Fullerton*, Gillett; Stephanie Carter, Lakewood; Veronica Thomson, Pound; and Megan Jetton*, Sobieski.
Outagamie — Michelle Gudeman***, Appleton; Theresa Schulze, Hortonville; and Amanda VanAsten, Kaukauna.
Ozaukee — Rachele Knapp, Grafton; and Brianna Bartoszewski* (distinction in the major), Saukville.
Portage — Emily Giles, Plover.
Rock — Karrah Watson, Janesville.
Shawano — Janessa Trinko, Bowler; Kayla Fausti, Leopolis; and Lillian Roffers, Pulaski.
Sheboygan — Megan Corbett, Sheboygan.
Walworth — Colleen Reed and Jackie Schulz, Elkhorn.
Waupaca — Erinn Hoppe and Laura Mack, Iola; and Ashlee Smith, Manawa.
Winnebago — Terra Gatzemeyer, Menasha; Sara Bernardy, Oshkosh; and Shawna Sternhagen, Winneconne.
Wood — Angela Minch, Vesper; and Jenna Henke, Wisconsin Rapids.
Other states — Breannah Ranger, Skokie, Illinois; and Samantha Zweerink*** (distinction in the major), Hastings, Minnesota.

Humanistic Studies
Brown — James Sedovic*, De Pere; and Rebecca Erdmann and Misha McCormick, Green Bay.
Shawano — Kenda Vedvik*, Pulaski.
Other states — Vinson Borelli, Fresno, California.

Information Sciences
Brown — Jake Bentley and Justin Goffard, Green Bay; and Samantha Femling, Suamico.

Interdisciplinary Studies
Barron — Romaine Quinn, Rice Lake.
Brown — Shannon Cleven, Brooke Kazik, Nicholas Neuville, Ryan Szprejda, and Aaron Vogels, De Pere; Brooke Hafs, Jared Post*, Denmark; Casey Beilke, Kristine Blum***, Danielle Boex, Jacqueline Boure, Kelly Brault*, Nathan Conoley, Michael Conrad, Amy Delchambre, Erika Fretto**, Mike Higgins, Eric Jackson, Katey Johnson***, Kelly Raber, Noel Snyder*, Mary Wallenfang***, Patricia Waupoose, James Wright, and Nicole Zilles, Green Bay; Levi Koski, Howard; Megan Malcore, New Franken; Trina Schuyler, Oneida; and Mark Salmon*, Suamico.
Calumet — Christine Jirovetz, Heather Tucker, and Jason Weber***, Appleton; and Randall Anderson*, New Holstein.
Forest — Diane Strong and Valerie Swanson**, Crandon.
Iowa — Rudolph Steffen, Barneveld.
Kewaunee — Nicole Aude and Erika Balza, Luxemburg.
Lincoln — Timothy Gerdmann, Tomahawk.
Manitowoc — Deborah Falkowski, Denmark; and Rebecca Bohn, Kari Graff, Jolie Meyer*, Stephanie Staples, and Ryan Wondergem**, Manitowoc.
Marathon — Karen Kubitz, Schofield; Benjamin Bliese* and Ashley Lackey**, Wausau; and Michael Sladky and Heather Writz, Weston.
Marinette — Jessica Johnson, Brenda LaMalfa, and Melissa Walker, Marinette; and Lisa Giebler, Porterfield.
Milwaukee — Roxanne Hall, Brown Deer; and Andre Walls, Wauwatosa.
Oconto — Ryan Herald, Oconto; and Jennifer Christensen*, Suring.
Oneida — Amanda Young***, Rhinelander.
Outagamie — Kevin Kelleher***, Appleton; Carina French*, De Pere; Cindy Hartley*, Freedom; Brooke Baus and Stephen Rosera, Greenville; Amanda Hoffmann and Nicole VanCuyk*, Kimberly; and Elizabeth Skenandore*, Oneida.
Portage — Crystal Prescher, Amherst Junction; and Jessica Rutta, Plover.
Price — Amy Ernest, Park Falls.
Shawano — Jessica Boyd*, Gresham.
Sheboygan — Jessica Wuestenhagen, Howards Grove; Patrick Runge, Sheboygan; and Jeffrey Mueller, Sheboygan Falls.
Vilas — Emily Komosa, Lac du Flambeau; Michele Knaack, Land O’ Lakes; Theresa Guelcher, Minocqua; and Barbara Mitchell*, Woodruff.
Waukesha — Jenny McGilligan, Pewaukee.
Waupaca — Audelina Sanchez, New London.
Winnebago — Kristi Rector and Danielle Wheeler*, Neenah.
Other states — Susan Emanuelson, Bentonville, Arkansas; Brenda Castaneda*, Bakersfield, California; Joanne Brezsko, Denver, Colorado; Amanda Hougas**, Watertown, Massachusetts; and Joy Hart, Austin, Texas.

Mathematics
Brown — David Henrigillis, De Pere; Scott Alvey, Scott Bartholomew***, Anne Farrell*** (distinction in the major), Gino Gemignani, David Graham, Amy Gunnerson***, Nicholas Nassar, and Rob Valentyne*, Green Bay; and Alexander Chiglo*, Suamico.
Jefferson — Kendall Strasser, Waterloo.
Shawano — Melinda Pedersen, Cecil.
Waupaca — Preston Waala*** (distinction in the major), Waupaca.

Music
Brown — Gregory Koeller, Green Bay.
Dane — Kevin St John, Cambridge.
Fond du Lac — Patrick Romanek, Eldorado.
Marathon — Nicole Duhaime***, Schofield.
Oconto — Farin Ludtke*, Suring.
Outagamie — Lindsay Cummings, Freedom.

Nursing
Brown — Carrie Antepenko, Rachel Henderson, and Sheena Mesa*, De Pere; Rebecca Lodel, Denmark; Celestina Apineru, Tiffany Duenas, April Garza, Laura Goggins, Elizabeth Harrington, Sharon Schuster, and Jennifer Wilson**, Green Bay; and Rebecca Kintopf, New Franken.
Calumet — Kristine Burzynski, Appleton.
Door — Kristin Chapman, Sturgeon Bay.
Eau Claire — Danielle Dahlberg***, Altoona.
Florence — Amber Neuens, Florence.
Forest — Connie Gudowicz*, Armstrong Creek.
Jefferson — Steven Drevlow, Lake Mills.
Kewaunee — Jessica Guilette, Casco; and Irene Kelly*, Luxemburg.
Manitowoc — Tana Roberts, Two Rivers; and Jenny Watts*, Whitelaw.
Marinette — Christine Ihde and Andrea Skowlund, Marinette; and Emily Wils, Niagara.
Oneida — Teresa Bey and Laura Tristan, Rhinelander; and Constance Klein, Tomahawk.
Outagamie — Tiffany Dorton, Greenville; and Kristina Musan***, Little Chute.
Racine — Mitchell Burke, Mount Pleasant.
Vernon — Marina An***, Viroqua; and Tiffany Jothen, Westby.
Vilas — Jacqualyn Monge, Eagle River; and Colleen Mueller, Minocqua.
Waukesha — James Stepp, Muskego.
Winnebago — Christopher Taber, Neenah.
Wood — Stephanie Spencer, Marshfield.
Other states — Ktlenne Lazo, Oxnard, California; Jessica Staab, Parker, Colorado; Michelle Scheri, Cortland, Illinois; Kimberly Pagano, Deerfield, Illinois; Karrey Shannon, Iowa City, Iowa; Sarah Kacprowicz, Natick, Massachusetts; Sanya Beck, Cheboygan, Michigan; Laura Jacobson*, Gwinn, Michigan; Kathy Paupore***, Iron Mountain, Michigan; Trenton Rankin***, Iron Mountain, Michigan; Elizabeth Perla, Kingsford, Michigan; Marianne Acker-Fischer, Minneapolis, Minnesota; Karen Lilla, Minneapolis, Minnesota; Martha Mofyasandt, Moorhead, Minnesota; Keather Richards, Mounds View, Minnesota; Allison Williams-Eleazer, Rosedale, New York; Elizabeth Maise*, Cary, North Carolina; Leila Norris, Gahanna, Ohio; Constance Pugh, Beaverton, Oregon; and Danielle Williams, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania.

Philosophy
Brown — Kaitlin Hobbs*, Green Bay.
Calumet — Steven Clark**, Appleton.
Manitowoc — Morgan-Alan Mason, Manitowoc.
Sauk — David Feld*, Wisconsin Dells.

Political Science
Brown — Erin Steffen**, De Pere; Christopher Bullock, Sara Castro, Jody Endries*, and Portia Skenandore-Wheelock**, Green Bay; Danielle Englebert*, New Franken; and Caitlin Schenck, Oneida.
Fond du Lac — Tessa Kogler, Fond du Lac.
Marinette — Jason Carviou**, Porterfield.
Milwaukee — Heba Mohammad***, Greenfield; Melissa Zabkowicz***, Oak Creek; and Randall Tranowski (distinction in the major), Wauwatosa.
Oconto — Kathryn Blazek, Little Suamico.
Outagamie — Chad Caron* and Ryan Rothenbach, Appleton; Dylan Greiner*, Freedom; and Erik Rasmussen, Seymour.
Washington — Brendan Sigler, West Bend.

Psychology
Brown — Marco Nelson* and Kimberly Scray*, De Pere; Rhonda Beno*, Stephannie Blish, Sarah Bosquez, Kristy Dequaine*, Lauren Gidley, Ryan Goltz, Aaron Hanchek, Kayla Herlache, Erica Kaufman*, Jamie Lowis***, Brittany Olson, Ashley Ramer, Cynthia Sanchez***, Nicholas Scheel*, Ali Schuchart, Kaitlyn Sonnentag, and Audreanna Wiggins, Green Bay; Dana Rueckl, New Franken; and Stephanie Calawerts, Brandy Linthicum, Michael Ragen, and Lauren Vieaux*** (distinction in the major), Suamico.
Chippewa — Alexander Tilton*, Chippewa Falls.
Dane — Logan Murray, Waunakee.
Door — Matthew Hayes*, Brussels.
Kewaunee — Haley Massart, Casco.
Langlade — Emily Maas, White Lake.
Manitowoc — Samantha Bonin*, Jennifer Panske*** (distinction in the major), and Rebecca Williamson, Manitowoc; and Nicole Fritsch, Reedsville.
Marathon — Hailey Feltz and Jasmine Kiepert, Wausau.
Marinette — Taya Gerlach, Niagara; John Winters, Peshtigo; and Ezra Williamson, Porterfield.
Oconto — Paige Suprise, Abrams; Stephanie Carter, Lakewood; Veronica Thomson, Pound; and Megan Jetton*, Sobieski.
Outagamie — Michelle Gudeman***, Brennan Kiley, Heather Wogikoski*, and Abigail Wright, Appleton; Frederick Klakowicz, De Pere; and Amanda VanAsten, Kaukauna.
Ozaukee — Rachel Beranek, Fredonia; Elisabeth Gehrke*** (distinction in the major), Mequon; and Brianna Bartoszewski* (distinction in the major), Saukville.
Portage — Carolyn Wysocki*** (distinction in the major), Bancroft.
Price — Rebecca Senn* (distinction in the major), Phillips.
Rock — Allison Goecks*, Beloit.
Shawano — Kayla Hansford, Bonduel; Janessa Trinko, Bowler; and Kayla Fausti, Leopolis.
Sheboygan — Kayla Engelhardt and Vanessa Hauch, Sheboygan.
Vilas — Katie Turner, Eagle River.
Walworth — Colleen Reed and Jackie Schulz, Elkhorn.
Waukesha — Diana Schreck, Muskego; and Diane Ennis, Oconomowoc.
Waupaca — Erinn Hoppe, Iola; and Amarra Bricco*** (distinction in the major), New London.
Winnebago — Sara Bernardy, Oshkosh.
Wood — Angela Minch, Vesper; and Jenna Henke, Wisconsin Rapids.
Other states — Samantha Zweerink*** (distinction in the major), Hastings, Minnesota.

Public Administration
Brown — Kevin Roberts, Emily Soderlund, and Erin Steffen**, De Pere; and Danielle Englebert*, New Franken.
Door — Matthew DeGuelle, Sturgeon Bay.
Marathon — Megan Juliot, Wausau.
Marinette — Jason Carviou**, Porterfield.
Milwaukee — Teresa Wroblewski, Milwaukee; and Randall Tranowski (distinction in the major), Wauwatosa.
Outagamie — Ryan Rothenbach, Appleton.
Washington — Brendan Sigler, West Bend.
Waukesha — Bradley Calder, Pewaukee.
Other states — Morgan Hansen, Spring Grove, Minnesota.

Social Change and Development
Adams — Riley Peterson, Adams.

Social Work
Brown — Katrina Bodart**, De Pere; Seenia Thao, Denmark; Danielle Dufresne**, Seanah Gillis, Fue Lee, Nora Leisner, Jamie Lowis***, Miranda Malone, Jacqueline Morales, Brittany Olson, Jaclyn Stencil, Jamie Vandermause, and Panhia Yang, Green Bay; Emilie Schauer***, Hobart; Kelli Lackey***, Luxemburg; Aaron Alexander* and Jennifer Nooyen, New Franken; Stacy Leo**, Seymour; and Samantha Mayville, Suamico.
Dodge — Derek VanDenHouten*, Beaver Dam.
Kewaunee — Samantha Zastrow, Algoma; and Nicole Dufek and Erika Shefchik*, Luxemburg.
Marathon — Andrea Ritchie*, Kronenwetter; and Koua Her, Wausau.
Marinette — Billie Kimmell***, Coleman; and Karlie Francour***, Wausaukee.
Milwaukee — Samantha Goetz, Brown Deer.
Oconto — Jessica Fullerton and Melissa Fullerton*, Gillett.
Shawano — Dawn Washkuhn, Cecil.
Winnebago — Laura John***, Menasha.
Other states — Brenda Ross, Daggett, Michigan.

Spanish
Brown — Erin Steffen** and Melissa Trainor*, De Pere; Robyn Derenne***, Jessica Minten, Jennifer Mottl, Jamee Sampson, Cynthia Sanchez***, and Yesenia Sanchez, Green Bay; and Jennifer Nooyen, New Franken.
Dane — Kristin Becker, De Forest.
Marinette — Rodrigo Barahona and Seth Winters, Marinette.
Milwaukee — Samantha Goetz, Brown Deer; and Danielle Washington*, Milwaukee.
Outagamie — Claudia Puente, Shiocton.
Price — Kelsey Woodie*, Park Falls.
Washington — Kelly Yach*, West Bend.
Other states — Taylor Trelka***, Waterloo, Iowa.

Theatre
Brown — Chelsea Crevcoure, Green Bay.
Kewaunee — Abigail Lee***, Kewaunee.
Manitowoc — Jonathon Buss, Two Rivers.
Marathon — Joseph Hart*, Rothschild.
Outagamie — Lindsay Cummings, Freedom.

Urban and Regional Studies
Brown — Joshua Schwalbe and Matthew Smits, Green Bay; and Jayson Giese, New Franken.

POSTHUMOUS BACHELOR’S DEGREE
Human Development
Psychology
Calumet — KaNisha M.T. Flemming*, Chilton.

#14-97

Share on Facebook  |  Delicious Delicious  |  Digg this Digg This
Find more articles and information in our archives »