Skip Navigation Links
 

UW-Green Bay announces academic honors

Tag icon , ,

The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay has made public the names of students receiving academic honors for the fall semester. Students who earn a 4.0 gradepoint average, which represents all “A” grades, receive highest honors.
 High honors go to those earning 3.99 to 3.75 gradepoint averages. Honors are given to students earning 3.74 to 3.50 gradepoint averages. Students are listed by the county claimed as place of permanent residence. All were full-time students in the fall term, earning 12 or more credits of graded coursework.

HIGHEST HONORS
Wisconsin:
Ashland — Sarah Clark, Marengo.
Barron — Emily Christensen, Chetek.
Bayfield — Stefanie Siroin, Herbster.
Brown — Alyssa Barrette, Amber Broihier, Paige Cardin, Carlene Crevier, Robert Fehling, Troy Heuvelmans, Samantha Iwen, Jessica Jones, Chelsea Keller, Zachary Keyser, Rachel Klika, Kassandra Korb, Clare Lundstrom, Melissa Milis, Marco Nelson, Joshua Nys, Debra Orton, Ashley Pastelak, Caleb Poole, Theodoros Shim, Fernanda Soares, Jennifer Tenor, Jennifer Towns, Jessica VanEpps, and Mary VandenWymelenberg, De Pere; Jake Hurley, Jamie Hurley, Jamie Lowis, and Kent Rose, Denmark; Patrick Adams, Paul Ahrens, Derek Barber, Michael Barta, Ryan Bartel, Scott Bartholomew, Kristen Bennington, Nicholas Bergeron, Rebecca Bomber, Peter Brauer, Karl Brunner, Benjamin Buhr, Crystal Burke, Eric Christenson, Patricia DeLorensi, Adam Derenne, Brandon Dutton, Anne Farrell, Ric Foytik, Megan Frisk, Jennifer Gandt, Jonathan Gareis, Katherine Graves, Jessica Greenslit, Amy Gunnerson, Sarah Guzzonato, Kristi Halverson, Jennifer Hegnet, Joshua Hiscock, Alexandria Jasen, Tiffany Johnson, Patrick Joyce, Brittaney Katers, Dooho Kim, Jacquelyn Kruse, Olyvia Kuchta, Samantha Lagina, Sergio Leon-Martinez, Tonya Liethen, Sarah Long, Rachel Lytie, Katherine Manders, Emily Mangin, Shannon Markiewicz, Stephen Mlinaz, Aaron Mueller, Wendy Nejedlo, Lauren Oldenburg, Chelsea Patek, Stacy Peterson, Michael Pietraszek, Andrew Power-Luetscher, Jordan Preman, Michael Pribyl, Amber Pulvermacher, Travis Puyleart, Elise Rittenhouse, Jessica Rogers, Lisa Schuette, Kyle Scullion, Michael Sejbl Jr, Julia Shariff, Kristin Short, Ashley Skalecki, Sydney Smits, Brooke Strehlow, Kerrie Sutton, Blair Swiekatowski, Clarice Tuinstra, Daniel Turner, Jeffrey Underhill, Nicholas VanEpps, Brittany VanLaanen, Colin VanPay, Ashley VanRite, Matthew VandenBoomen, Jiarry Vang, TuAnh Vo, David Wanie, Aaron Weber, Todd Weigel, Rachel Weyenberg, Nathan Wijas-Hasseler, Terry Woldt, Kimberly Zelton, Lauren Zeratsky, Ran Zhao, and Nathanael Ziolkowski, Green Bay; Kelli Lackey, Luxemburg; Tammy Brunner, Jordan LaPlant, Charles Reimer, and Ashley Vogel, New Franken; Casey Haupt, Laura Leigh, and Tess Schleitwiler, Oneida; Emily Ewald, Pulaski; Susan Knaus, Jeff Langenberg, Lauren Vieaux, and Chelsey Wiesman, Suamico; and Nicholas Matuszewski and Emily Vogels, Wrightstown.
Buffalo — Brianna Peterson, Mondovi.
Calumet — Brittany Brocker, Chilton; Brooke Schneider, Kiel; and Heather Koszalinski, Sherwood.
Chippewa — Sarah Wells, Chippewa Falls.
Columbia — Tamar Brooks, Rio.
Dane — Cheryl Bauer and Anthony Hinkel, De Forest; Holly Anderson, Fitchburg; Brian Heiser, Mc Farland; Nicole Phillips, Mount Horeb; Kelly Baron, Oregon; and Lauren Caruso and Tessa Pellmann, Sun Prairie.
Dodge — Kaitlyn Multhauf, Neosho.
Door — Megan DeKeyser, Matthew Hayes, and Morgan Malcore, Brussels; Shannon Finger, Luxemburg; Megan Morrison, Sister Bay; and Dylan Frea, Sturgeon Bay.
Fond du Lac — Lindsay Krapfl and Alyssa Olson, Fond du Lac.
Forest — Jessica Donek and Ashley Wilson, Argonne; and Christina Kalata, Crandon.
Grant — Joshua Pearce, Hazel Green.
Green — Devan Koons, Browntown.
Green Lake — Amanda Murkley, Berlin.
Jefferson — Tyler Schmidt, Jefferson; and Melanie Grosnick, Watertown.
Juneau — Kate Darnell, Necedah.
Kenosha — Sarah Rossi, Bristol; Alexander Rupp, Burlington; and Jessica Stolfi, Pleasant Prairie.
Kewaunee — Jessica Joniaux, Casco; Kristy Burmeister and Abigail Lee, Kewaunee; and Melanie Jandrin and Nicole Will, Luxemburg.
Lincoln — Chelsey Finnegan, Merrill.
Manitowoc — Ashley Post, Denmark; Shana Nadler, Kiel; Tiffany Bowring, Michael Duenkel, Jennifer Panske, Mackenzie Reed, and Lisa Simonis, Manitowoc; Patrick Brocker and Samantha Zweerink, Maribel; Timothy Hlinak and Rosemary Krajnik, Mishicot; Hannah Johnson, Reedsville; Nicole Waniger, Saint Nazianz; Kelly Blaha, Derick Blake, Megan Christensen, Anna Simono, and Kendall Thorne, Two Rivers; and Victoria Adsit, Kyle Schmidt, and Jenny Watts, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Matthew Schilling, Athens; Hannah Gargulak, Ringle; Nicole Duhaime and Carmen Leitermann, Schofield; Macy Busche and Alyssa Fisher, Stratford; Kaitlin Kane and Daniel Ruplinger, Wausau; and Molly Newville and Sam Stranz, Weston.
Marinette — Amanda Koch, Crivitz; Sherry Benson, Amy Cegelski, Steven Schmitz, and Matthew Wilke, Marinette; Amanda Cheney and Alexa Schwartz, Niagara; Kristin Dura, Marin Kniskern, and Suzanne Schultz, Peshtigo; and Karlie Francour, Wausaukee.
Menominee — Sheena Arnold and Christina Hornung, Keshena.
Milwaukee — Heba Mohammad and Amy Reese, Greenfield; Megahn Daily and Melissa Zabkowicz, Oak Creek; Lindsey LaBissoniere, Wauwatosa; and John Jackson and Taylor Lux, West Allis.
Monroe — Areanna Lakowske, Sparta.
Oconto — Brooke Ferdon and Nathan Vervelde, Abrams; Travis Tilque, Little Suamico; Kriston Ladwig and Taylor Schmidt, Oconto; Ryan Rowell, Lacey Steffens, and Jackie Wawiorka, Oconto Falls; and Farin Ludtke, Suring.
Oneida — Kristi Higgins, Minocqua; Lindsy Cook, Jessica Hunter, Alexandra Keso, Dayna Vieaux, and Amanda Young, Rhinelander; and Cathy Peterson, Woodruff.
Outagamie — Haley Ademino, Cristian Anderson, Mary Linden, Marissa Michalkiewicz, Holly Plamann, Eric Roycraft, Emily Schellinger, Amy Schumacher, Samantha Smrz, Jason Tiede, and Jessica Trauger, Appleton; Rachel Veldt, Black Creek; Nicole Bowers and Robin Lardinois, Freedom; Derek Fiestadt, Heather Hoffmann, Laura Kempen, and Joni Ninedorf, Kaukauna; Kari Kovacs, Nichols; Maxwell Wilkinson, Oneida; Christina Arndt, Jenny Draxler, Cole Heyn, and Shelly VandeVoort, Seymour; and Ariel Arter, Adam Lembcke, and Stephanie Peeters, Shiocton.
Ozaukee — Elizabeth Heidtke, Cedarburg; Elisabeth Gehrke and Carly Lane, Mequon; Kelli Blanchard and Andrew Simon, Port Washington; and Brianna Bartoszewski, Saukville.
Portage — Carolyn Wysocki, Bancroft; and Taylor Thomas, Custer.
Price — Angela Kleinhans, Rebecca Senn, and Torie Timmers, Phillips.
Racine — Marisa Thuot-Petkovich, Burlington; and Anita Blatnik, Waterford.
Richland — Morgan Scharnhorst, Richland Center.
Rock — Kayla Christianson and Sierra Spaulding, Janesville; and Tia Collins, Orfordville.
Rusk — Rebecca Plahuta, Sheldon.
Saint Croix — Rachel VanDam, New Richmond.
Shawano — Ashley Nueske, Bowler; Trevor Olsen, Gresham; Daniel Mears and Kenda Vedvik, Pulaski; Kari Matuszak and Michelle Thompson, Seymour; and David Bessette, Shawano.
Sheboygan — Alicia DeBlaey, Cedar Grove; Ana Turba, Elkhart Lake; Shannon Buhler, Glenbeulah; Kristina Wortz, Howards Grove; Jade Landry, Kohler; Karly Croatt, Oostburg; Janelle Schirmer, Plymouth; Monica Glander, Kyle Halida, Andrea Reisenauer, and Christopher Russo, Sheboygan; and Trevor Berceau and Paige Mauer, Sheboygan Falls.
Vilas — Barbara Mitchell, Arbor Vitae; Nicole Musial, Conover; Mary Rideout, Phelps; and Zachary Gholston, Saint Germain.
Washington — Samantha Hebbring, Allenton; Katelin Hartman, Germantown; Amanda Krueger, Hartford; and Bobbie-jo Bonlender, West Bend.
Waukesha — Kaelee Heideman, Big Bend; Caitlin Baker, Eagle; Kayla Hucke and Alyssa Jones, Hartland; Erin Dederich and Hailey Mohrfeld, Menomonee Falls; Rebecca Linstead, North Prairie; and Rachel Rawls, Leah Seib, and Elizabeth Smeaton, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Tracy Haack, Clintonville; and Tyler Schuelke, Iola.
Waushara — Tracee Boelter, Fremont; Anna Girdauskas, Wautoma; and Morgan Yeska, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Laura John, Menasha; and Alisha Maciejewski and Grace Neese, Neenah.
Wood — Sarah Bohman and Katherine Simson, Marshfield.

Other states:
Iowa — Rita Becker, Ames; and Taylor Trelka, Waterloo.
Illinois — Kristen Wallace, Mundelein; and Carrie Dinelli, Northbrook.
Michigan — Benjamin O’Heran, Hillsdale; Thomas Fitzgerald and Kristin Hellen, Ironwood; Luke Bussiere, Kingsford; Brooke Julian, Norway; and Hilary Zanoni, Vulcan.
Minnesota — Sarah Goldberg, Duluth; Michael Tebon, Minnetonka; Adam Ulman, Owatonna; and Kyle Martin, Winona.

Other countries:
England — Joanne Palmer.
Germany — Erik Finkenbrink, Sebastian Kiehl, and Laura Salzmann.
South Korea – Hyunji Kim.

HIGH HONORS
Wisconsin:
Adams — Riley Peterson, Adams.
Barron — Sabina Mendiola, Prairie Farm; and Tiffany Carlson, Rice Lake.
Brown — Justin Baker, Kelly Connell, Kaitlin Cornelissen, Cassandra Frankel, Nicole Helsel, Neal Henrigillis, Michaela Hogan, Jordan Jensen, Jason Just, Adam Kaster, Amber Katers, Samantha Klima, Brooke Koltz, Ashley Krueger, Nicole Lasee, Julia Maack, Dylan Mason, Courtney Nolan, Amanda Otten, Delaney Patterson, Rosalin Pavia, Danielle Schneider, James Sedovic, Arthur Sonneland, Erin Steffen, Nick Strauss, Courtney Trofka, Amy Vannieuwenhoven, Amanda Vollmar, Lana Whitehead, and Clint Wiater, De Pere; Megan Hanna and Christen Shier, Denmark; Darren Adkins, Kelsey Ambrose, Mario Ambrosio, Lauren Anderson, Gregory Behrend, Joshua Bernhardt, David Blihar, Kristine Blum, Katrina Bodart, Lauran Bodwin, Chelsie Brakke, Jessica Brodzeller, Jacob Brunette, Ashley Burnis, Thomas Bushman, Lisa Buysse, Tailor Castillo, Natalie Chigi, Patricia Cormier, Kristy Dequaine, Robyn Derenne, Carlin Derge, Elise Dudley, Danielle Dufresne, Ryan Dummer, Kelsey Duquaine, Zhuxin Fang, Kate Farley, Kelsey Ferguson, Logan Fink, Luanne Funmaker, Chelsea Garceau, Andrew Geiwitz, Kati Gittens, Danielle Goodrich, John Goss, Taylor Grant, Kaila Hanke, Abbey Herman, Erin Hermus, Kaitlin Hobbs, Rebekah Hoffman, Hatsuho Iwamoto, Crystal Jauquet, Leah Jensen, Ashley Johnson, Kathryn Johnson, Kayla Johnson, Michael Johnston, Alexander Kimble, Kasey Klavekoske, Miranda Knudson, Sara Kowalik, Desiree Kraft, Mackenzie Kropp, Melissa Krouth, Peter Kulick, Elizabeth Ledvina, Kathryn Ledvina, Michael Lefevre, Yanjun Liu, Ka Lo, PaKou Lor, Jeffrey Martineau, Lauren Mauel, Michelle McKeefry, Bernard Meighen, Nicholas Meisner, Robert Metzger, Amber Meyers, Becky Micksch, Ann Miller, Paula Miller, Julio Morales, Jacqueline Morales, Small Moua, Mindi Nellis, Justin Neubauer, Sarah Nolte, Nicholas Oswald, Louise Padron, Christopher Pamperin, Rhonda Pamperin, Abigail Pfantz, Brianne Pfefferkorn, Jessie Phillips-Ott, Alex Pichette, Kyle Pockat, Mary Quade, Jesus Rascon, Gina Reynolds, Whitney Robertson, Danielle Rohloff, Drew Ryan, Jamee Sampson, Cynthia Sanchez, Hannah Satran, Ryan Schenk, Jessica Schmidt, Sarah Schrader, Kathryn Schroeder, Johanna Schultz, April Sellen, Laura Serwe, Jennifer Short, Sarah Siebert, Joao Silva, Quaitie Siverly, Ryan Smith, Taryn Smith, Luke Sohns, Stephanie Spade, Adam Stankevich, Kelly Stencil, Alexander Stenner, Chelsey Swanson, Alex Swartz, Molly Swenty, Jordan Taylor, Seenia Thao, Kerstin Torgersen, Chelsea Trinkner, Rob Valentyne, Katie VanStraten, Jamie Vandermause, Mariah Vandertie, Maichee Vang, Karrah Watson, Morgan Weuve, Chloe Williams, Jimmie Willing, Sara Wisneski, Needa Yang, Askar Ziganshin, and Astina Zuleger, Green Bay; Joshua Knaus, Greenleaf; Colleen Howe, Hobart; Michelle Charles, Luxemburg; Kate Dreweck, Robert Gorycki, Jennifer Nooyen, Stefanie Ogea, and Amanda Ronsman, New Franken; Kelly Anderson and Kyle Tachick, Oneida; Justin Huben, Pulaski; Stacy Leo, Seymour; Brennen Frisque, Katie Nelson-Hill, Kelly Przybylski, Ashley Smar, and Matthew Stodola, Suamico; and Rachele Saldana, Wrightstown.
Buffalo — Jacob Hoffmaster, Cochrane; and Emma Kuhn, Fountain City.
Calumet — Kayla Filen, Jennifer Friebel, Kelly Hooyman, Matthew Nowak, and Conor O’Hagan, Appleton; Amy Fischer and Danielle Nelson, Brillion; Adam Gruber and Briah McVey, Chilton; and Natalie VandenHeuvel and Maddie Wills, Menasha.
Chippewa — Kristie Walker, Bloomer; and Margaret Clark and Alison LeDuc, Chippewa Falls.
Clark — Courtney Pickett, Neillsville; and Johnathan Marquardt, Thorp.
Columbia — Stephanie Frank, Arlington; Jenna Gmeinder, Columbus; Joel Campnell and Shi Neesam, Pardeeville; and Blair Booth, Portage.
Dane — Monica Anderson, Cottage Grove; Hailey Alfred, Leanna Hammes, Marc Joyce, Kaitlyn Pilarzyk, Jessica Schmitt, and Melanie Whitcomb, Madison; Lauren Sinner, Verona; and Kristina Coopman, Waunakee.
Dodge — Hannah Giesick, Dana Schmidt, and Derek VanDenHouten, Beaver Dam; and Clarissa Justmann and Alese Nelson, Mayville.
Door — Anissa Ehmke, Baileys Harbor; Devan Schultz, Fish Creek; and Cameron Fuller, Kayla Jandrin, Jacob Jenkins, Samantha LeRoy, Mariah Rankin, and Kristi Villers, Sturgeon Bay.
Eau Claire — Julia Butnick, Nicole Hangartner, and Meredith Meyer, Eau Claire.
Fond du Lac — Dannielle Mondloch, Fond du Lac; Tabitha Birschbach, Mount Calvary; Wesley Kottke, Oakfield; and Dustin Borgardt, Taylor Navis, and Dmitri VandeZande, Waupun.
Forest — Penny McLaughlin, Wabeno.
Grant — Scott Wisdom and Jessica Woodward, Cuba City.
Green — Taa Egli, Monroe; and Alycia Atwell, New Glarus.
Green Lake — Alexandra Snow, Berlin; and Jennifer Wagner, Neshkoro.
Iron — Monica Roeder, Mercer.
Jackson — Mackenzie Daley and Timothy Nortman, Black River Falls.
Jefferson — Bailey Stellmacher, Jefferson; and Dominic Schuh, Johnson Creek.
Juneau — Ashley Daubs, New Lisbon.
Kenosha — Jessica Hrncar, Bristol; Samantha St John, Salem; and Katie Crews, Trevor.
Kewaunee — Katie Deprey, Samantha Haucke, and Dylan Rummel, Algoma; Vanessa Adams, Vanessa Ducaine, Mikaela Gunderson, and Alyssa Zellner, Casco; Brandon Lyons, Kewaunee; and Autumn Beukema, Kelsey DeGuelle, Russell Flemming, Corina Haase, Alyssa Loritz, Erika Maltby, Annette Salm, and Sarah Wendricks, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Jessica Moe, Holmen; Marissa Weibel, La Crosse; and Christina Deboer, Onalaska.
Langlade — Kerry McVey, Bryant.
Lincoln — Robert Lemmer, Merrill; and Marlee Kiander, Tomahawk.
Manitowoc — Katrina Melger and Lisa Rabe, Kiel; Andrew Becker, Samantha Bonin, Emily Keil, Kelsey Lueptow, Cory Miller, Season Scheurell, April Song, and Kara Tougas, Manitowoc; Brittany McCarthy, Reedsville; Andrea Destree, Daniel Gospodarek, and Katie Schultz, Two Rivers; Kim Schneider, Valders; and Malarie Bergene, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Kathryn Doll and David Johnson, Kronenwetter; Sarah Busko and Cameron Giese, Marathon; Ryan Dunk, Andrew Rheinschmidt, and Samantha Schmidt, Mosinee; Alicia Barrett, Rothschild; Amanda Kujawa, Schofield; Brooke Binder and Rian Lamb, Stratford; Benjamin Bliese, Maari Erdman, Jessica Hackbarth, Christopher Langlois, Chris Nichols, Ella Niehaus, Courtney Pagenkopf, Nicole Roth, and Ethan Storm, Wausau; and Ryan Braatz, Weston.
Marinette — Rachel Brown and Billie Kimmell, Coleman; Amber Kopish, Marinette; Stephanie Sielaff, Niagara; ShaKeal Seidel, Pembine; Jason Carviou and Leah LaMalfa, Porterfield; Kelsi Long and Danielle Pagel, Pound; and Joseph Bieschke, Wausaukee.
Milwaukee — Rebecca Goss, Cudahy; Lynsi Shadd, Franklin; Carli deFelice, Glendale; Rebecca Bakalarski and Stacey Butts, Greenfield; Tresavoya Blake, Randall Chiappetti, Peter Oberley, Miranda Reinke, Jalesa White, and Teresa Wroblewski, Milwaukee; Benjamin Heicher, Alison Karwacki, and Defrim Ramushevski, Oak Creek; Samuel Krenzien, Wauwatosa; and John Waldoch, West Allis.
Oconto — Michelle Begolke, Jessica Fullerton, Melissa Fullerton, and Brooke Schultz, Gillett; Alexis Woodworth, Lena; Jillian Patrick, Mountain; Steven Hamann, Brielle Parks, and Jessica Thompson, Oconto; Chelsey Tingley, Oconto Falls; Joseph Dyal and Ashley Richmond, Pulaski; Bradley McDonald, Kristin Nowak, and Alicia Richardson, Sobieski; and Cody Aderholdt, Townsend.
Oneida — Megan Burley, Hazelhurst; and Bryan Boeck, Rhinelander.
Outagamie — Kirby Allen, Kyle Bultman, Chad Caron, Stephanie Coulter, Michelle Evers, Jordan Grapentine, Jeannie John, Kevin Kelleher, Brandon Koepke, Matthew Rukamp, Katie Runnoe, Caitlin Schreiter, Amanda Thomas, Abigail Tobias, Angela Verbeke, Abigail Weggel, and Heather Wogikoski, Appleton; Katie Bosshart and Samantha Casper, Freedom; Jessica Cooper and Maggie Cuff, Hortonville; Korri Kraemer and Leah VanZeeland, Kaukauna; Britni Bruecker and Christopher Morgan, Kimberly; Emily Dashner and Laura Yaeger, Little Chute; and Julie Greene, Alexandria Moeller, and Tina Murphy, Seymour.
Ozaukee — Lindsay Johnson, Fredonia; Kerri Higgins, Nicholas Markworth, and Bridget Schedler, Grafton; and Becky Roden, West Bend.
Pepin — Abbie Hartung, Arkansaw; and Nathan Prissel, Durand.
Pierce — Holly Pomasl, Spring Valley.
Polk — Alicia Gravesen, Saint Croix Falls.
Portage — Kelton Dopp, Almond; and Alec Dopp and Jeremy Linn, Stevens Point.
Price — Taylor Hilgart, Park Falls; Ashley Grant and Ashley Schleife, Phillips; and Angela Danowski, Prentice.
Racine — Cassondra Kollatz and Stephanie Londre, Burlington; Kathleen Dubiak and Aimee Villwock, Franksville; Stephanie Schallhorn, Racine; Emily Haas, Rochester; and Amanda Bartel and Gina Vlach, Sturtevant.
Rock — Allison Goecks and Paige Parish, Beloit; and Lauren O’Dell and Hilary Presti, Janesville.
Rusk — Tiffany Marshall, Conrath; Alyssa Nelson, Glen Flora; and Ryan Stewart, Tony.
Saint Croix — Cylie Colbeth, Somerset.
Sauk — Macy Finnegan, Reedsburg; and David Feld, Wisconsin Dells.
Shawano — Tiffany Klegin, Clintonville; Jessica Boyd, Gresham; and Matthew Beyer, Cindy Doherty, Jesse DuQuaine, Heather Johnson, and Adam Meyer, Shawano.
Sheboygan — Michaela Paukner, Adell; Jason Croatt, Cedar Grove; Stephanie Bergman, Cory Eirich, and Tiffany Halstead, Howards Grove; Olivia MacDonald, Kohler; Gene Kiela, Erica Kiela, and Brandon McMullen, Plymouth; Abby Kumrow and Kristin McCabe, Random Lake; Angel Campbell, Katie Green, Tyler Hoffmann, Ashley Kutz, Meagan Moctezuma, Kelsey Obremski, Jenna Rigwood, Taylor Schmitz, Katelyn Staaben, and Kelsey Votis, Sheboygan; and Sheila Syrjala and Stephanie Wieck, Sheboygan Falls.
Taylor — Rachel Tom, Medford; Heidi Langteau, Stetsonville; and Morgan Brandner, Westboro.
Walworth — Kyle Blechner, Lake Geneva.
Washington — Codie Richards, Campbellsport; Hailie Migdal and Shiane Migdal, Hartford; Desiri Jantz, Kewaskum; and Jena Richter, Slinger.
Waukesha — Kelsey Johnson, Brookfield; Jami Kessenich, Hartland; Kameron Cerroni, Lauren Collins, and Molly Dederich, Menomonee Falls; Corinne Grossmeier, Mukwonago; Kelly Paullin, Nashotah; and Dustin Burg, Oconomowoc.
Waupaca — Nicole Jensen, Clintonville; Erinn Hoppe and Stephanie Tetzlaff, Iola; and Ericka Bloch and Kristina Conat, New London.
Waushara — Brian Ristau, Redgranite; Chelsie Vezina, Wautoma; and Jake Thompson, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Jesse Haen, Menasha; Michael Hengels and Danielle Wheeler, Neenah; and Sara Bernardy, Eric Drews, and Ashley Ruedinger, Oshkosh.
Wood — Olufemi Fagbemi and Leslie Smith, Marshfield; and Javan Radtke, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other states:
Arizona — Lisa Sturycz, Phoenix.
Illinois — Carly Beranek, Mundelein; McKenna Kurth, Rockford; and Taylor Kasal, Westmont.
Indiana — Haley Brandt, Portland.
Michigan — Kristina Bink and Hailey McDermott, Bark River; Kelly Derwinski, Iron Mountain; and Callie Siirila, Ironwood.
Minnesota — Ashley Rood, Brooklyn Park; Hanne Guthrie, Chanhassen; Paul Swanson, Coon Rapids; Ellen Edison, Maple Grove; Benjamin Lindberg, Pine Island; Kyle Marshall, Shoreview; and Jocelyn Ryan, Woodbury.
Missouri — Ryan Wehking, Creve Coeur.

Other countries:
China — Zhengyang Liu and Hao Shen.
Denmark — Lisa Vinther.
Germany — Christoph Hopfe and Michael Tenzer.
South Korea — Tae Lee.
United Kingdom — Craig Cox.

HONORS
Wisconsin:
Adams — Kyle Schwingel, Adams; and Tyler Deraedt, Friendship.
Ashland — Tierney Murphy, Ashland; and Breanna Hanson, Glidden.
Barron — Jennifer Pederson, Clayton.
Bayfield — Taylor Gurnoe and Taylor Krajnak, Bayfield.
Brown — Daniel Bayless, Cassandra Bishop, Rachel Blodgett, Matthew Breitrick, Joseph Brey, Christopher Brown, Jesse Cahill, Amanda Campos, Elizabeth Cronin, Jennifer Drewiske, Susan Exworthy, Jackie Huth, Joy Jadin, Craig Kittelson, Anthony Klingert, Arielle Krause, Jill Krause, Travis Lane, Gaojou Lor, Patrick Mares, IaOng Moua, Katelyn Nohre, Tanya Parthie, Abby Puckhaber, Anne Ranft, Jarod Reimer, Adrian Ritchie, Erica Ritchie, Kristen Rowe, Kimberly Scray, Gerald Smalls, Megan VanElzen, Ryan VanStraten, Casey Wegener, and Travis Willer, De Pere; Tiffany Brunner, Melanie Fox, Derek Larsen, and Sarah Wanek, Denmark; Amanda Abegglen, Jacob Abegglen, Jennie Albrecht, Nicholas Anderley, Charles Andrews, Charles Androsky, Matthew Ard, Mary Arndt, Ashley Baker, Amber Basten, Lydia Bauer, Ashley Benzshawel, Abby Bunker, Alyssa Burke, Nikita Cantable, Amanda Chalupny, Benjamin Chester, Matthew Christianson, Cassandra Christnot, Jennifer DeBeck, Nick Decleene, Brittney Dessart, Hannah Dobratz, Kelsey DuBois, Sarah Eichler, Colleen Farley, Lucas Farley, Rebekah Ferry, Nicholas Firgens, Stephanie Flenz, Megan Frazier, Sara Frisque, David Gallagher, Ramon Garrido-Mateos, Brittany Gehrke, Megan Gellin, Jacqueline Gerndt, Seanah Gillis, Justin Goffard, Kayla Gorr, Katherine Greatens, Anna Griesbach, Irina Guba, Michael Hastreiter, Sarah Hunter, David Hupke, Jaron Jaeger, Shelly Jarosinski, Amanda Johnson, Christopher Johnson, Jessica Johnson, Jessica Johnson, Raquel Kaquatosh, Amanda Karbon, Spencer Karls, Erica Kaufman, Crystal Kempton, Audrey Kesy, Nadia Khalil, Sarah Kolb, Padi Kong, Mary Kozloski, Shawn Kressin, Nathanial Krueger, Lakelynne Kutska, Raymond Landis, Jackie Lannoye, Tawnni Lasee, Vickie Lor, McKenzie Maclaine, Paul Malcore, Gregory Mathu, Sarah Mauel, Daniel Meighen, Myone Melchert, Thomas Melling, Brittney Moore, Jennifer Mottl, Tammy Moua, Caroline Nakanwagi, Robyn Nielsen, Emily Novack, Amanda O’Donnell, Marco Olson-Guillen, Stephanie Ortiz, Cache Owens, Laurel Pagels, Cazzandra Pollnow, Steven Rawley, Hollis Reynolds, Theresa Rock, Roberto Rodriguez, Sean Roherty, Michael Ronk, Heidi Ross, Kendra Rottier, Karissa Ryan, Breanna Salzsieder, Elizabeth Sanchez, Emily Schanowski, Tara Schilawski, Laura Schmidt, Alicia Schroeder-Haag, Tyler Schwartz, Eric Scullion, David Seas, Timothy Seubert, Sara Smith, Jared Spude, Ryan Stachura, Cassandra Stanzel, Jennifer Steffens, Payton Stewart, Matthew Swiecichowski, Lisa Thetreau, Aaron Thompson, Andrew Thyes, Aaron Traeger, Jody VanLaanen, Adam VanMatre, Joseph Vandenhouten, Linda Vang, Amy Vaughan, Kari Vizelka, Theresa Warner, Alex Webster, Michael Wendricks, Morgan Westlund, Justin Wichlacz, Chelsea Wiegand, Mallory Woelfel, Ong Yang, Kyle Youngs, and Angela Zingsheim, Green Bay; Abigail Borchardt and Renee Christensen, Greenleaf; Emilie Schauer, Hobart; Brianna Hegewald, Howard; Westley Baker, Alexis Joppe, and Shelby Melichar, Luxemburg; Aaron Alexander, Andreau Enderby, Danielle Englebert, Annie Herzog, Christopher Newbury, Kristopher Schleis, and Brittany Thompson, New Franken; Nadia Dervish and Cory Henniges, Oneida; Briana LaPlante, Alex Thompson, Katie Wendt, and Brianna Wichlacz, Pulaski; and Ryan Badeau, Kenneth Beinlich, Nicholas Burgraff, Alexander Chiglo, Jessica Finger, Michael Jepson, Ellen Joppe, Brittany Lawrence, Samantha Mayville, Samantha Middleton, Paige Newtols, Paige Pamperin, Evan VanLanen, and Dustin Wilson, Suamico.
Calumet — Julianne Buchinger, Steven Clark, and Fabio Zane, Appleton; Karl Volkmann, Brillion; Kelly Berth, Rachel Buhl, Kanisha Flemming, Megan Fritz, Cassandra Loehndorf, and Rachel Reinbold, Chilton; and Ashley Krueger, Kira Krueger, and Melissa Zimmerman, Hilbert.
Chippewa — Alexander Tilton, Chippewa Falls; and Heather Smith, Colfax.
Clark — Kiersten Jablonicky, Colby.
Columbia — Amber Schilling, Columbus; Tyler Evans, Lodi; and Eric Sommers and Brody Wolfgram, Pardeeville.
Dane — Tamara Pooch, Cambridge; Kristin Becker, De Forest; Abby Juzwik, Fitchburg; Jonathan Selchert, Madison; Sarah Starr, Oregon; Alex Stensaas and Sara Tupper, Stoughton; Gabrielle Cassady, Elizabeth Prather, and Tyler Scott, Sun Prairie; and Chad Osteen, Melissa Reisdorf, Megan Ryan, and Stephanie Shepro, Waunakee.
Dodge — Riley Kiekhaefer, Beaver Dam; Jordan Anderson, Fox Lake; and Tieraney Planasch, Juneau.
Door — Cody Pawlak, Baileys Harbor; McKayla Dantoin and Keri Routhieaux, Brussels; Alyse-Marie Freeman, Sister Bay; and Jillian Buelow-LeMieux, Sarah Chayer, Kathleen Farber, Amber Konrad, Nicole LaPlant, Amy Mollberg, Andrea Oldenburg, Christine Pfiester, Robynn Schopf, Brittany Scoville, and Nicholas Toyne, Sturgeon Bay.
Dunn — Franklin Rabideau, Menomonie.
Eau Claire — Nicole Sundly, Augusta; Karli Peterson and Katie Pokrandt, Eau Claire; and Matthew Bergeron, Fall Creek.
Fond du Lac — Alyssa Gruenwald, Amanda Nothem, and Gavin Peters, Campbellsport; Kayla Ditter and Lisa Zeleske, Fond du Lac; Joseph Ebert, Kewaskum; and Kayla Meyer, Saint Cloud.
Forest — Mary Mattson and Alyssa Smith, Crandon.
Grant — Miranda Timmerman, Hazel Green.
Green — Gregory Lynch, Monroe.
Green Lake — Carly Sauld, Ripon.
Jefferson — Kaycee Zindl, Watertown.
Juneau — Caitlin Heitman, Mauston.
Kenosha — Emily Friedl, Dana Iverson, Olivia Jorgensen, Rebecca Rasmussen, and Amanda Sherman, Kenosha; and MacKenzie Trezise, Twin Lakes.
Kewaunee — Daniel Sheehy and Jennifer Zeitler, Algoma; Amanda Engebose, Alysia Massart, and Haley Massart, Casco; Jared Christman and Ryan Streicher, Kewaunee; and Lance Davister, Danielle Deterville, Nicole Dufek, and Amanda LaPlante, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Kimberly Zachary, Holmen; Stephanie Gerke, La Crosse; and Nicholas Arenz, Onalaska.
Langlade — Abby Fleischman, Ashley Hubatch, Amanda Kennedy, and Michaela Waidelich, Antigo; and Hannah Huettl, Lily.
Lincoln — Brittany LaMere and Brooke Renn, Tomahawk.
Manitowoc — Ashlee Skarda, Francis Creek; Gregory Kornetzke, Peter Kraus, Joey Rabe, and Nicholas Scholz, Kiel; Doneen Althen, Erika Braun, Shane Marquardt, Brandon Schad, Jessica Shimon, and Daniel Turczynski, Manitowoc; Christina Schmitt, Maribel; Leah Dubois and Emily Novak, Mishicot; David Merkt, Saint Nazianz; Angela Bontempo, Connor Gleichner, Brittany Gretz, Daniel Novak, Michael Richmond, and Miranda Wiebensohn, Two Rivers; and Carrie Howe and Jared Hutterer, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Cristin Bauch and Molly Vlietstra, Birnamwood; Rosalynn Hiebl and Kaylee McGhee, Edgar; ReHanah Vera, Hatley; Andrea Ritchie and Lawrence Wetzel, Kronenwetter; Megan Brunn, Laura Hilmershausen, and Tyler Salber, Marathon; Samantha Brown, Hailee Craker, and Haley Oelke, Mosinee; Jenessa Denfeld and Rebecca Kellner, Stratford; and Megan Juliot, Ashley Lackey, and Miranda Spangberg, Wausau.
Marinette — Amanda Bottkol and Sydney Rietveld, Coleman; Mitchell Kamps, Crivitz; Katelyn Bennett, Goodman; Drew Wyss, Lena; Marissa Maguire and AnnMarie Sterzing, Marinette; and Matt Cairns, Miranda DeMars, and Chase Hemphill, Peshtigo.
Marquette — Kelly Blanchard and Ranita Haanen, Oxford.
Menominee — Maurissa Bigjohn, Keshena.
Milwaukee — Ryan Meyer, Cudahy; Brooke Porter and Crystal Remsza, Franklin; Mitchell Sabez, Greendale; Heather Bekkers, Shannon Butts, Jennifer Carrillo, and Brittney Neibert, Greenfield; Lijun Chen, Peter Jackson, and Michael Tuchalski, Milwaukee; Lyndsay Zabkowicz, Oak Creek; Javaris Bradford and Randall Tranowski, Wauwatosa; Kristine Pflugradt, West Allis; and Hannah Tiedt, Whitefish Bay.
Oconto — Erin Koszalinski, Lakewood; Megan McMahon and Tara Seefeldt, Lena; Emily Dehut, Oconto; Kristine Brunson, Abigail Rowell, and Phil Topping, Oconto Falls; Veronica Thomson, Pound; Megan Buhr, Tyler Gerhartz, Kayla Peterson, Briane Prentice, and Megan VanSistine, Sobieski; Kellee Hembree and Lane Ludtke, Suring; and Ashley Baugnet, Townsend.
Oneida — Brandon Gwidt, Minocqua; Heidi Brown, Albert Cirilli, and Renee Simon, Rhinelander; and Ashley Thibeau, Woodruff.
Outagamie — Grace Abitz, Kimberly Baenen, Austin Desrosiers, Heather Hopfensperger, Alexander Jacob, Jennifer Jones, Kelsey McCormick, Rachael Menos, Stacey Nass, Kari Thomson, and Laura Wire, Appleton; Justin Biese and Clarissa Louis, Black Creek; Mai Yang, Combined Locks; Jill Balck, Lindsay Cummings, Joseph Miller, and Stephanie Sanderfoot, Freedom; Rebecca Arrowood, Elise Brattlund, Benjamin Heuser, and Jessica Lind, Greenville; Natasha Bruns, Kyle Kirby, and Jacob Meyer, Hortonville; Brooke DeCoster, Grace Elrick, Elizabeth Glasheen, Amanda Haessly, Laura Lyman, Lukas Mounce, Michele Otte, Erin Prust, and Rachel Vandenbergen, Kaukauna; Joshua Crowe, Kimberly; Kayla Klemm and Marissa Olds, Little Chute; William Leitzke, New London; Kyle Ashman, Caleb Cheslock, Derek Lindberg, Breanna-Rose Olson, Abigail Skiba, and Amanda Timm, Seymour; and Abby Young, Shiocton.
Ozaukee — Katelyn Werner, Belgium; Anna Fischer, Robin Gilbertson, and Samantha Goetz, Cedarburg; Andrew Liermann, Fredonia; Samantha Kelley, Zachary Ostrowski, and Timothy Zietz, Grafton; and Brittany Kapp and Taylor Pride, Port Washington.
Pepin — Jordan Gardner, Durand.
Portage — Ezra Toelle, Amherst; Bradley Pelo and Jessy Zywicki, Stevens Point; and Tania Menadue-Heins, Waupaca.
Price — Megan Nehls, Prentice.
Racine — Emily Gomez, Burlington; Johnathan Currah, Kansasville; Lauren Hlavka, Derek Lewis, and Kyle Simpson, Racine; Amber Grube, Sturtevant; Alicia Garcia, Union Grove; and Alyssa Erickson, Waterford.
Rock — Hannah Trickel and Jamie Wassermann, Beloit; Gina Paulson, Brodhead; Samantha Jackson, Angela Parker, and Stephanie Schoeder, Janesville; and Emily Brown and Rachel Clift, Milton.
Rusk — Koen Long, Cheyenne Makinia, and Jake Peggar, Ladysmith.
Saint Croix — Drew Belisle, New Richmond; and Emily Rivard, Somerset.
Sauk — Anna Grogan and Katie Loomis, Baraboo; and Kimberly Schwarzenbart, Reedsburg.
Sawyer — Kathryn Burger, Hayward.
Shawano — Melissa Sereda, Bowler; Lindsey Przybylski, Krakow; Kirstie Laatsch, Marion; Rebecca Mastey, Pulaski; and Angela Hammond, Nathan Milner, Elizabeth Reineke, and Kyle Sweeney, Shawano.
Sheboygan — Ty Dobson and Tara Mayer, Howards Grove; Parker Wolf, Kohler; Malorie Styles, Oostburg; Benjamin Feldmann and Kaylie Fisher, Plymouth; Nicole Hauser and Eric Heisler, Random Lake; Stephanie Albright, Ellen Anderson, Corrina Delongchamp, Megan Gleason, Kelsey Kovac, Kayla Obremski, Taylor Poth, Kaylee Thielke, and Elsa Toth, Sheboygan; and Jessica Austreng, Sheboygan Falls.
Taylor — Ken Feldkamp, Gilman; Isaac Klemm and Heather Lindahl, Medford; and Nicholas Bromann and Hilary Thums, Rib Lake.
Vernon — Mysty Kepler, Viola.
Vilas — Kristin Calvetti, Hayden Davison, and Katie Turner, Eagle River; and Cody Drake, Land O’ Lakes.
Washington — Daniel Jankowski, Kara Meyer, and Isaac Zwicker, Germantown; Japinderpal Dhillon, Sara Faltersack, and Nicholas Schommer, Jackson; Emily Kunst, Kewaskum; Dylan Dobson, Lucas Fassbender, Carly Pope, and Camara Wallace, Slinger; and Brittany Polze, Elizabeth Suffern, Ashley Vickney, and Kelly Yach, West Bend.
Waukesha — Rebecca Nelson, Julia Tweeten, and Amelia Wozniak, Brookfield; Rachel Crites, Dousman; Will Heckendorf and Austin Patterson, Menomonee Falls; Nicolette Fugarino and Shawn Lewkowski, Muskego; Chad Bonis and Katelyn Mroczenski, New Berlin; Jacob Davis and Grace Miazga, Oconomowoc; James Honrath, Pewaukee; William Hahn and Anna Joll, Sussex; and Megan Braatz, Joseph Mueller, and Nicole Sehmer, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Michelle Etheridge and Laura Schley, Clintonville; Kelsey Brown and Sarah Newlun, Manawa; Amarra Bricco, Erich Gutsmiedl, and Amber Wilber, New London; and Christine Gard and Hannah Orr, Waupaca.
Waushara — Sadie Obrigewitch, Berlin; Emily Weitz, Pine River; and Cody Mueller, Wautoma.
Winnebago — Courtney Gunther, Larsen; Terri Perkins, Menasha; Jeffrey Armbruster, Jeremy Christopherson, Kristina Dishno, Matthew Ewald, Christian Hampton, and Sara Neff, Neenah; Alex Hoffman, Oshkosh; Tyler Rindo, Pickett; and Mckenzie Noll, Winneconne.
Wood — Kari Willfahrt, Auburndale; Maria Anderson, Riley Egger, and Kaylea Erickson, Marshfield; Marena Erickson, Nekoosa; and Emily Halbur and Kara Shawbitz, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other states:
Illinois — Joseph Leto, Downers Grove; and Caitlyn Adkins, Gurnee.
Michigan — Brook Beaudo and Brenda Ross, Daggett; Sultan Muhammad, Grand Rapids; Cody Applekamp, Iron Mountain; Jennifer Randall, Menominee; Jocelyn Clickner, Negaunee; and Nancy Getzloff, Wilson.
Minnesota — Alex Ronchak, Arden Hills; Maria Tinebra, Burnsville; Mariah Monke, Fergus Falls; Heather Bodin, Maple Grove; Sophia Jaskulske, Maplewood; and MacKenzie Knapp, Woodbury.
New York — Wayne Clark, New Paltz.

Other countries:
Canada — Chanel Aries.
China — Hui Ge.
Denmark — Hans Hogh.
Germany — Marius Merz
South Korea — Hanjoo Jang, KyeongJung Kim, Min Kim Jr., Min Shim, and Junyong Song.
Switzerland — Marina Hauser.
United Kingdom — James Thompson.

#13-30

Share on Facebook  |  Delicious Delicious  |  Digg this Digg This
Find more articles and information in our archives »