Skip Navigation Links
 

UW-Green Bay announces academic honors

Tag icon , ,

The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay has made public the names of students receiving academic honors for the fall semester. Students who earn a 4.0 gradepoint average, which represents all “A” grades, receive highest honors.
High honors go to those earning 3.99 to 3.75 gradepoint averages. Honors are given to students earning 3.74 to 3.50 gradepoint averages. Students are listed by the county claimed as place of permanent residence. All were full-time students in the fall term, earning 12 or more credits of graded coursework.

HIGHEST HONORS
Wisconsin:
Brown – Diann Hallam, Allouez; Justin Baker, Jessica Brodzeller, Timothy Faust, Rachael Hansen, Amber Kalishek, Erin Kaye, Samantha Konshak, Ashley Krueger, Clare Lundstrom, Sheena Mesa, Jarod Reimer, Kimberly Scray, Jennifer Towns, Samantha VanGheem, Ryan VanStraten, Casey Wegener, and Brian Yagle, De Pere; Jacob Abegglen, Paul Ahrens, Katherine Androsky, Mary Arndt, Deanna Ashmann, Ashley Baker, Ryan Bartel, Scott Bartholomew, Kristen Bennington, Ashley Benzshawel, Amanda Berres, Kelly Berth, David Blihar, Kristine Blum, Leslie Boelter, Michael Burke, Lisa Buysse, Megan Casady, Renee Christensen, Karly Croatt, Amber Curtis, Tyler Davis, Nick Decleene, Samantha Delcambre, Kristy Dequaine, Robyn Derenne, Sara Eastman, Daniel Emmerich, Anne Farrell, Haley Fehling, Emily Fischer, Benjamin Freeman, Kati Gittens, Taylor Grant, Irina Guba, Amy Gunnerson, Sarah Guzzonato, Kaila Hanke, Kiersten Jablonicky, Shelly Jarosinski, Katey Johnson, Kathryn Ledvina, Sergio Leon-Martinez, Breanna Linna, Sarah Long, Jamie Lowis, Ashley Lukes, Kelsey Meinholz, Alicia Michaud, Julio Morales, Margaret Mosgaller, Joshua Moyer, Natalie Nell, Emily Novack, Carissa Oettinger, Courtney Oppelt, Mitchell Ostrenga, Rhonda Pamperin, Daniel Panosh, Katie Peot, Stacy Peterson, Michael Pribyl, Hilary Proper, Travis Puyleart, Brittany Pyatt, Jesus Rascon, Kent Rose, Hannah Satran, Nicholas Scheel, Tara Schilawski, Laura Serwe, Julia Shariff, Kristin Short, Lauren Sinner, Samuel Smukowski, Stephanie Spade, Alexander Stenner, Austin Sturdivant, Ashley Tremel, Clarice Tuinstra, Jeffrey Underhill, Leah Vogel, Jessica Wampler, Trisha Warden, Brittani Weyenberg, Ashley Willes, Jennifer Williams, and Ran Zhao, Green Bay; Colleen Howe, Steven Landwehr, and Emilie Schauer, Hobart; Kelli Lackey and Aaron Oeder, Luxemburg; Aaron Alexander, Charles Reimer, and Kristopher Schleis, New Franken; Tess Schleitwiler, Oneida; Emily Ewald, Pulaski; and Alexander Chiglo, Gavin Krejcarek, Elsie LeSage, Brandy Linthicum, Sarah Miles, Deborah Nishida, Colin Nohr, Lyssa Scheunemann, Sahara Tanner, Lauren Vieaux, and Joseph Walker, Suamico.
Buffalo — Emma Kuhn, Fountain City.
Calumet — Steven Clark and Jason Weber, Appleton; James Wise, Chilton; and Ashley Krueger, Hilbert.
Chippewa — Alexander Tilton, Chippewa Falls.
Columbia — Shi Neesam, Pardeeville.
Dane — Monica Anderson, Cottage Grove; Holly Anderson, Fitchburg; Hailey Alfred, Madison; Brian Heiser, Mc Farland; and Nicole Phillips, Mount Horeb.
Dodge — Hannah Giesick, Beaver Dam; Jamie Zenda, Juneau; and Elizabeth Kroll, Theresa.
Door — Anissa Ehmke and Katherine Hohmann, Baileys Harbor; Megan DeKeyser, Brussels; Holly Free, Ephraim; Devan Schultz, Fish Creek; Shannon Finger, Luxemburg; and Crystal Burke, Joie Dubois, Dylan Frea, Molly Petersilka, Mariah Rankin, Suzanna Severson, and Trevor Smith, Sturgeon Bay.
Eau Claire — Nicole Hangartner, Eau Claire.
Fond du Lac — Gavin Peters, Campbellsport; and Irene Hoang, Fond du Lac.
Forest — Penny McLaughlin, Wabeno.
Green — Faith Lent, Albany; and Taa Egli and Sarah Tomasiewicz, Monroe.
Green Lake — Amanda Murkley, Berlin.
Jefferson — Tyler Schmidt, Jefferson; and Nicole Zindl, Watertown.
Juneau — Kate Darnell, Necedah.
Kenosha — Rebecca Rasmussen, Kenosha.
Kewaunee — Samantha Haucke, Algoma; Jessica Joniaux, Casco; Courtney Schultz, Denmark; Abigail Lee, Kewaunee; and Autumn Beukema, Nicole Dufek, Adam Pearson, Sarah Wendricks, and Nicole Will, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Samantha Zeimentz, La Crosse.
Lincoln — Brooke Renn, Tomahawk.
Manitowoc — Jared Post, Denmark; Gregory Lutz and Kelly Niemuth, Kiel; Doneen Althen, Tiffany Bowring, Michael Duenkel, Justin Hassemer, and Kelsey Lueptow, Manitowoc; Kristine Alvarez, Megan Christensen, and Gillian Evanoff, Two Rivers; and Victoria Adsit, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Matthew Schilling, Athens; Sarah Busko, Marathon; Ella Niehaus, Rothschild; Nicole Duhaime, Schofield; Christopher Langlois, Nicole Roth, Ethan Storm, and Linda Xiong, Wausau; and Desiree Dombrowski and Molly Newville, Weston.
Marinette — Rodrigo Barahona, Peter Ceranski, Katie VanGaal, and Sarah Zimmerman, Marinette; Elizabeth Pellegrini and Alexa Schwartz, Niagara; Oksana Bartelme and Suzanne Schultz, Peshtigo; and Desiree Demmith, Pound.
Milwaukee — Lynsi Shadd, Franklin; Stacey Butts and Heba Mohammad, Greenfield; Samantha Molina, Milwaukee; and Megahn Daily and Melissa Zabkowicz, Oak Creek.
Monroe — Danielle Dale, Sparta.
Oconto — Brooke Buege and Ted Zahn, Lena; Rebekah Erdman and Taylor Schmidt, Oconto; Lacey Steffens, Oconto Falls; Anita Frankhauser, Pound; and Theresa Berg, Jessica McDonald, and Kayla Peterson, Sobieski.
Oneida — Emily Beard, Bryan Boeck, Patrick Dodson, and Amanda Young, Rhinelander; and Cathy Peterson, Woodruff.
Outagamie — Jordan Grapentine, Kevin Kelleher, Holly Plamann, Amy Santkuyl, Amy Schumacher, and Zachary Winter, Appleton; Rachel Veldt, Black Creek; Jill Balck, Freedom; Justine Ederer, Emily Hausher, Heather Hoffmann, and Laura Lyman, Kaukauna; Emily Dashner and Nicole Meehl, Little Chute; Kari Kovacs, Nichols; Maxwell Wilkinson, Oneida; Rachel Effa, Cole Heyn, Rebecca Ieronimo, Jennifer Liebergen, Brianna Messner, and Alexandria Moeller, Seymour; and Adam Lembcke, Shiocton.
Ozaukee — Sarah Adashek, Alex Dubinski, and Elizabeth Heidtke, Cedarburg; Timothy Zietz, Grafton; Elisabeth Gehrke, Mequon; and Brianna Bartoszewski and Kaitlyn Beck, Saukville.
Portage — Carolyn Wysocki, Bancroft; Taylor Thomas, Custer; and Carley Devine, Plover.
Price — Marena Hoogland, Catawba; and Angela Kleinhans and Rebecca Senn, Phillips.
Racine — Stephanie Londre, Burlington; and Kathleen Dubiak, Franksville.
Rock — Pamela Parish, Beloit; Kayla Christianson and Sierra Spaulding, Janesville; and Tia Collins, Orfordville.
Rusk — Tiffany Marshall, Conrath; Alyssa Nelson, Glen Flora; and Cheyenne Makinia, Ladysmith.
Sauk — Katie Loomis, Baraboo; and Hannah Hacker, Lake Delton.
Shawano — Ashley Nueske, Bowler; Jessica Boyd, Gresham; Kari Matuszak, Seymour; and Jade Laatsch and Madelyn Winter, Shawano.
Sheboygan — Shannon Buhler, Glenbeulah; Tiffany Halstead, Howards Grove; Kaitlyn Molter, Oostburg; Janelle Schirmer, Plymouth; Nicole Hauser, Random Lake; Angel Campbell, Kayla Engelhardt, Megan Gleason, Katelyn Staaben, and Kelsey Votis, Sheboygan; and Paige Mauer and Stefanie Ogea, Sheboygan Falls.
Taylor — Morgan Brandner, Westboro.
Vilas — Marie Arnswald, Arbor Vitae; and Stephanie Wells, Saint Germain.
Walworth — Kyle Blechner, Lake Geneva.
Washington — Samantha Hebbring, Allenton; Katelin Hartman, Germantown; Nicholas Schommer and Nathan Schultz, Jackson; and Samantha Zingsheim, Kewaskum.
Waukesha — Rachel Crites, Dousman; Kayla Hucke, Hartland; Molly Dederich and Hailey Mohrfeld, Menomonee Falls; Corinne Grossmeier, Mukwonago; and Taylor Fohey and Elizabeth Smeaton, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Laura Schley, Clintonville; Ericka Bloch and Sarah Siebert, New London; and Miranda Reindl, Weyauwega.
Waushara — Morgan Yeska, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Valerie Hilkert and Rachel Skarsten, Menasha; Meghan Johnson, Mary Pappas, and Courtney Trofka, Neenah; and Ryan Antonelli, Megan Leonard, and Ashley Ruedinger, Oshkosh.

Other states:
Illinois — Carrie Dinelli, Northbrook; and Christina Pfingsten, Round Lake Beach.
Iowa — Taylor Trelka, Waterloo.
Michigan — Hailey McDermott, Bark River; Taylor Steele, Felch; Benjamin O’Heran, Hillsdale; Leah Poel, Jenison; and Luke Bussiere, Kingsford.
Minnesota — Hanne Guthrie, Chanhassen; Samantha Zweerink, Hastings; and Benjamin Lindberg, Pine Island.

Other countries:
Denmark — Julie Jensen.
Germany — Jan-Albrecht Harrs and Christian Friedrich.
South Korea — KyeongJung Kim.
Spain — Daniel Domingo.

HIGH HONORS
Wisconsin:
Adams — Kyle Schwingel, Adams; Amanda Breene, Friendship; and Michelle McChesney, Grand Marsh.
Ashland — Breanna Hanson, Glidden.
Barron — Sabina Mendiola, Prairie Farm.
Bayfield — Patricia Jeffords, Bayfield; and Calyssa Byrd, Cable.
Brown — Christopher Bushmaker, Kelly Connell, Casey Gallenberger, Austin Gokey, Riley Heiman, David Henrigillis, Neal Henrigillis, Samantha Iwen, Natalya Jensen, Zachary Keyser, Rachel Knuth, Brooke Koltz, Travis Lane, Jennifer Newman, Ashley Pastelak, Daniele Radtke, Krista Schuller, Katelyn Smits, Emily Soderlund, Erin Steffen, Jacob Tess, and Chad Vigeland, De Pere; Megan Hanna, Hatsuho Iwamoto, Jessica Johnson, Jessica Lemmens, Rebecca Lodel, and Taylor Rabenhorst, Denmark; Cassandra Alfheim, Mario Ambrosio, Matthew Ard, Michael Arendt, Alex Balza, Robert Bartel, Amber Basten, Cassandra Bishop, Jordan Bitter, Laura Bitter, Celena Bougie, Kelly Brault, Lila Bries, Brittany Brocker, Jolene Bublitz, Kelsey Butler, Jared Christianson, Calvin Collins, Terilyn Crabb, Kristy Dahlgard, Amr Dahroug, Carmen Dehn, Amanda Delforge, Brigina Denardo, Adam Derenne, Jana Derer, Brittney Dessart, Danielle Deterville, Elyese Doeren, Ashlie Dotson, Jenny Draxler, Daniel Dubey, Ryan Dummer, Ric Foytik, Megan Franjose, Jennifer French, Tyler Georgia, Sean Gleason, Chaz Goeben, Crystal Gruselle, Florencia Gutierrez, Adam Helgren, Stephanie Hermans, Rachael Hipke, Joshua Hiscock, Anthony Hockers, Shannon Holmes, John Hrabik, David Hupke, Christopher Johnson, Kathryn Johnson, Christian Krah, Mackenzie Kropp, Olyvia Kuchta, Ross Kuepers, Taylor Kurowski, Marylynn Lambert, Janelle Lannoye, Kayla Lardinois, Tawnni Lasee, Elizabeth Ledvina, Amber Leisgang, Jordan Lloyd, Ka Lo, Kellina Loftus, Megan Lukan, Miranda Malone, Jeffrey Martineau, Sarah Mauel, Thomas Melling, Amber Meyers, Becky Micksch, Paula Miller, Small Moua, Caroline Nakanwagi, Mindi Nellis, Robyn Nielsen, Melissa Oakes, Aleesha Paff, Abby Panure, Jillian Patrick, Brianne Pfefferkorn, Michael Pietraszek, Danielle Rhode, Rachel Riske, Sean Roherty, Neil Ropson, Savanah Saldana, Cynthia Sanchez, Mackayla Schaetz, Kathryn Schroeder, Megan Schroeder, Tori Schuurmans, Andrew Schwab, Tara Seefeldt, Michael Sejbl, Gena Selby, Joseph Shipley, Rebekah Sickler, Elizabeth Simon, Heather Smith, Sydney Smits, Ryan Stachura, Megan Tappa, Abigail Tobias, Aaron Traeger, Judy Treml, Sierra Valentine, Rob Valentyne, Kate VanBoxtel, Jessica VanGroll, Alexa VanIten, Colin VanPay, William VanSusteren, Mariah Vandertie, Maichee Vang, Tu Vo, Taylor Werchek, and Terry Woldt, Green Bay; Tammy Brunner, Kate Dreweck, and Danielle Englebert, New Franken; Christa Charnon, Casey Haupt, and Clinton Isham, Oneida; Meredith Simpkins, Pulaski; Lee Chamberlain, Wesley Compton, Sadie DiNatale, Paige Pamperin, Ashley Smar, Scott Thiesfeldt, and Evan VanLanen, Suamico; and Susan Busse, Wrightstown.
Buffalo — Karissa Meyer, Mondovi.
Calumet — Danielle Brocker and Kanisha Flemming, Chilton; Ashley Keuler, Kira Krueger, Ashley Mader, Jason Mathes, Sharon Nett, and Melissa Zimmerman, Hilbert; Brooke Schneider, Kiel; and Jarred Glaser, Gabriel Michaels, and Andrea O’Bright, Menasha.
Chippewa — Sarah Wells, Chippewa Falls.
Clark — Michaela Bemis, Humbird.
Columbia — Amber Schilling, Columbus; and LaShawna Tucker, Lodi.
Dane — Corey Stafslien, De Forest; Kirston Kille, Deerfield; Abby Juzwik, Fitchburg; Marc Joyce, Christina Michaelis, Elise Olson, Kaitlyn Pilarzyk, and Jessica Schmitt, Madison; Kayla Kubehl, Marshall; Christen Hathaway, Middleton; Amy VanAbel, Monona; Kelly Baron, Oregon; and Kristina Coopman, Megan Ryan, and Stephanie Shepro, Waunakee.
Dodge — Shelby Schraufnagel, Lomira; Alese Nelson, Mayville; and Rebecca Steinhauer and Jill Wenzel, Waupun.
Door — Jolene Jauquet and Jenny Podner, Brussels; Nataliya Vasilyeva, Fish Creek; Morgan Jandrin, Luxemburg; and Gillianne Chayer, Amber Konrad, Christine Pfiester, Brittany Scoville, Jamie Stahl, and Kristi Villers, Sturgeon Bay.
Dunn — Gretchen Klefstad, Boyceville.
Florence — Nicole Secrist, Florence.
Fond du Lac — Amanda Nothem, Campbellsport; Ashley Dalton, Ripon; and Dustin Borgardt, Abigail Frye, and Taylor Navis, Waupun.
Forest — Valerie Swanson, Crandon.
Grant — Miranda Timmerman, Hazel Green; and Lacey Roche, Montfort.
Green — Nigel Tourdot, Monroe; and Alycia Atwell, New Glarus.
Green Lake — Jennifer Wagner, Neshkoro.
Jackson — Timothy Nortman, Black River Falls.
Jefferson — Dominic Schuh, Johnson Creek; and Kaycee Zindl, Watertown.
Juneau — Ashley Daubs, New Lisbon.
Kenosha — Olivia Jorgensen and Nicole Schultz, Kenosha; Samantha St John, Salem; and Kelli Hutchinson and Sydne Johnson, Trevor.
Kewaunee — Maria Bruhn, McKayla Haverkorn, Alex LeFevre, Alysia Massart, and Alyssa Zellner, Casco; Mary Place, Kewaunee; and Ashley LeRoy, Moriah Ledvina, Benjamin Mleziva, and Lucas Tlachac, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Cora Lessard, Holmen; and Thomas Reese and Marissa Weibel, La Crosse.
Langlade — Kristina Zinda, Antigo; and Kerry McVey, Bryant.
Lincoln — Megan Wayda, Merrill; and Marlee Kiander, Tomahawk.
Manitowoc — Courtney Bries, Francis Creek; Gregory Kornetzke, Brittany Meyer, and Jennifer Tollefson, Kiel; Brooke Barnard, Christine Minter, Lisa Simonis, Christopher Singer, Reba Sjuggerud, Jenna Smogoleski, Joshua Thompson, and David Wagner, Manitowoc; William Becker, Derick Blake, Angela Bontempo, Lacey Duerschmidt, and Christopher Lange, Two Rivers; Emma Wallander, Valders; and Kyle Schmidt, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Kathryn Doll and David Johnson, Kronenwetter; Cameron Giese, Marathon; Kortney Marshall, Mosinee; Matthew Hart, Schofield; Matthew Nichols and Elizabeth Punke, Wausau; and Tabitha Barber, Ryan Braatz, and Samuel Stranz, Weston.
Marinette — Amanda Bottkol, Kelsey Hartwig, and Sydney Rietveld, Coleman; Bryant Czerniewski and Paisley Montgomery, Crivitz; Brittany Behrens, Jacqueline Morales, Miranda Mulzer, Blake Pogrant, and Matthew Wilke, Marinette; Brittany Henrichs, Ashley Morin, and Kelly Strasser, Niagara; Chase Hemphill, Susan McBride, Jordan VanBeek, and James Ward, Peshtigo; Danielle Pagel, Pound; and Susan Peterson, Wausaukee.
Marquette — Ranita Haanen, Oxford.
Menominee — Sheena Arnold, Keshena.
Milwaukee — William Canzoneri, Cudahy; Crystal Remsza, Franklin; Carli deFelice, Glendale; Heather Bekkers, Shannon Butts, and Amanda Elftman, Greenfield; Taylor Thomson, Milwaukee; Tyler Hittman, Oak Creek; Samuel Krenzien and Lindsey LaBissoniere, Wauwatosa; Taylor Lux, West Allis; and Hannah Tiedt, Whitefish Bay.
Monroe — Chloe Hansen, Sparta.
Oconto — Samantha Hugo and Nathan Vervelde, Abrams; Sarah Clark and Kyle Kershek, Gillett; Katelyn Krajewski and Travis Tilque, Little Suamico; Ashley Hull, Mountain; Emily Dehut and Tyler Klozotsky, Oconto; Celena Williams, Oconto Falls; Tyler Gerhartz, Megan Jetton, Christa Kananen, Courtney Lefebre, Bradley McDonald, Briane Prentice, and Marie Salmon, Sobieski; and Lane Ludtke, Suring.
Oneida — Lindsy Cook, Ashley Polacek, and Renee Simon, Rhinelander.
Outagamie — Grace Abitz, Haley Ademino, Kimberly Baenen, Holly Bree, Bradley Drephal, Katherine Meulemans, Marissa Michalkiewicz, and Laura Wire, Appleton; Shannon Mackey, Black Creek; Samantha Casper, Freedom; Grace Elrick, Derek Fiestadt, Amanda Haessly, and Laina Wydeven, Kaukauna; Kayla Klemm and Skyler Lukaszka, Little Chute; Shelly VandeVoort, Seymour; and Ariel Arter, Shiocton.
Ozaukee — Alexandria Jasen, Belgium; Stephen Fischer, Cedarburg; Samantha Kelley and Bridget Schedler, Grafton; Jessica Rogers, Mequon; Cullin Mohn, Port Washington; and Courtney O’Donnell, Saukville.
Pierce — Staci Callow, Elmwood.
Portage — Kelton Dopp, Almond; Avery Faehling, Bancroft; Paul Choudoir, Custer; Marissa Glaske, Plover; Bradley Pelo and Mariah Pursley, Stevens Point; and Racheal Weiland, Wisconsin Rapids.
Price — Danielle Eder and Marlene Wurm, Park Falls; Ashley Grant and Ashley Schleife, Phillips; and Angela Danowski, Prentice.
Racine — Quaitie Siverly, Caledonia; Casandra Schatzman, Franksville; Lauren Hlavka, Racine; Gina Vlach, Sturtevant; and Anita Blatnik, Waterford.
Rock — Allison Goecks and Paige Parish, Beloit; Gina Paulson, Brodhead; Daniel Ozga, Edgerton; and Stephanie Schoeder and Karrah Watson, Janesville.
Saint Croix — Mackenzie Wink, Glenwood City.
Sauk — Anna Grogan, Baraboo; and Kimberly Schwarzenbart, Reedsburg.
Sawyer — Kathryn Burger, Hayward.
Shawano — Kenda Vedvik, Pulaski; and Elizabeth Clasen, Jesse DuQuaine, Heather Johnson, Elizabeth Reineke, and Kyle Sweeney, Shawano.
Sheboygan — Olivia MacDonald, Kohler; Kaitlyn Bresser, Robert Draves, Katie Green, Kyle Halida, Kelsey Obremski, Andrea Reisenauer, Christopher Russo, Taylor Schmitz, Allee Schramm, and Taylor Stelter, Sheboygan; Kristy Phillips and Sheila Syrjala, Sheboygan Falls; and Kristie Ernst, Waldo.
Taylor — Nicholas Bromann, Rib Lake.
Trempealeau — Angela Roskos and Alysia Servais, Independence.
Vilas — Nicole Musial, Conover; and Ailee Harman, Saint Germain.
Washington — Daniel Jankowski and Mallory Woloszyk, Germantown; Sara Faltersack and Stephanie Laude, Jackson; Desiri Jantz, Kewaskum; Camara Wallace, Slinger; and Jordyn DeBraal and Robert Soener, West Bend.
Waukesha — Kaelee Heideman, Big Bend; Taryn Oleson, Delafield; Haley Lucas and Austin Patterson, Menomonee Falls; Bradley Doblar, Mukwonago; Samuel Mantel and Katelyn Mroczenski, New Berlin; Jenny McGilligan, Pewaukee; and Rebecca Rawls, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Nicole Jensen, Heidi Krause, and Susan Sitzwohl, Clintonville; Amarra Bricco, Brooke Fitzgerald, Kali MacDonald, and Sydni Williams, New London; and Preston Waala, Waupaca.
Waushara — Jake Thompson, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Courtney Gunther, Larsen; Jessica Dinka, Alisha Maciejewski, Grace Neese, and Bob Provost, Neenah; and Sara Bernardy, Oshkosh.
Wood — Emily Carroll and Leslie Smith, Marshfield; Jenelle Juedes, Milladore; Ryan Korslin, Rudolph; and Emily Halbur, Rebecca Halfacre, and Javan Radtke, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other states:
California — Brenda Castaneda, Bakersfield.
Colorado — Joanne Brezsko, Denver.
Illinois — McKenna Kurth, Rockford.
Iowa — Autumn Roepsch, Dubuque.
Michigan — Thomas Fitzgerald, Ironwood; and Brooke Julian, Norway.
Minnesota — Alex Ronchak, Arden Hills; Ellen Edison, Maple Grove; Michael Tebon, Minnetonka; and Kyle Marshall, Shoreview.
Missouri — Bailey Leonard, Jackson.
New York — Wayne Clark, New Paltz.

Other countries:
Canada – Karina Fredette.
China — Zhengyang Liu and Zuomiao Zhou.
Egypt — Mostafa SalahEldine.
Germany — Amelie Zimmermann.
South Korea — Hyunji Kim and Sunghee Min.
Switzerland — Marina Hauser.
United Kingdom — Rowan Isaaks.

HONORS
Wisconsin:
Adams — Daniel Pfister, Friendship.
Barron — Emily Christensen, Chetek; Jennifer Pederson, Clayton; and Romaine Quinn, Rice Lake.
Brown — Janelle Nehs, Allouez; Maria Fernandez, Bellevue; Elisabeth Aubry, Paige Bani, Denise Batchelor, Hannah Brown, Tyler Evans, Joseph Gauthier, Julie Gray, Sophia Ho-Sing-Loy, Michaela Hogan, Sara Johns, Dylan Johnson, Nadia Khalil, Elizabeth Kohlmann, Holly Ladwig, Gaojou Lor, Patrick Mares, Dylan Mason, Ryan Matsen, Marco Nelson, Rosalin Pavia, Caleb Poole, Christopher Poole, Kevin Roberts, Logan Smet, Evan Soderlund, Shurie VanDreel, Ashley VandeVen, Emily VerHaagh, Kevin Wellens, Clint Wiater, and Ashley Wisneski, De Pere; Jordyn Danielski, Jake Hurley, Katie Jagmin, Alayna Pieschek, Melissa Simons, and Sarah Wanek, Denmark; Kelsey Ambrose, Cody Applekamp, Melissa Arrowood, Elizabeth Barlament, Rhonda Beno, Jake Bentley, Joshua Bernhardt, Danielle Boex, Andrew Brenzel, Jacob Brunette, Abby Bunker, Jessica Chappell, Nicole Cornell, Laura Cortright, Kara Cunningham, Christopher Danforth, Jennifer DeBeck, Amanda Deatherage, John Decker, Denisse DelaCruz, Jenna Detampel, Andrew Dodson, Joshua Dolezal, Michael Dreckschmidt, Devon Egan, Rebekah Ferry, Molly Flynn, Samuel Frisbie, Irina Fursov, Lauren Galloway, Devin Gareis, Brooke Gildernick, Abby Glynn, Jessica Gold, Gatlin Grimm, Ashley Grones, Nathan Haynes, Christopher Heck, Sarajane Herbert, Abbey Herman, Annie Herzog, Heather Heuer, Morgan Hoeft, Megan Hyland, Alyssa Janicsek, Vanessa Jardine, Suzanne Johnke, Jessica Johnson, Christi Jorgensen, Jennifer Jorgensen, Patrick Joyce, Kathleen Kane, Erica Kaufman, Jordan Kerscher, Alexander Kimble, Ethan Kolb, Oliver Konecny, Melissa Krouth, Camille Kussow, Kelsey Landrath, Jolie LeGate, Shane LeSage, Jordan Lind, Kelcy Lind, Saly Lor, McKenzie Maclaine, Paul Malcore, Joshua Martell, Jordan Marty, Bradley Mayer, Mariah McDaniel, Alexandria McGrath, Bernard Meighen, Michael Michelini, Adriana Montejano, Jennifer Mottl, Galina Neta, Heather Nichols, Sarah Nolte, Chelsea Ort, Amanda Pamperin, Olivia Passehl, Rissel Peguero, Brooke Perttu, Robert Phillips, Lindsay Pociask, Kevin Possley, Scott Potopa, Jessica Prusow, Joshua Quaintance, Brooke Radey, Nick Radliff, Ashley Ramer, Robyn Rasberry, Angela Rintamaki, Alejandro Rodriguez, Kendra Rottier, Abigail Rowell, Lauren Ruben, Nicholas Saldana, Ali Schuchart, Kelsey Schwerin, Portia Skenandore-Wheelock, Alicia Slusarek, Brittany Smits, Matthew Smits, Mitchell Steele, Nicole Steiner, Elliot Stencil, Kelly Stencil, Lacey Strehlow, Aaron Thompson, Max Trepanier, Michael Tuchalski, Daniel Turner, Rebecca Turzinski, Adam VanMatre, Kaylee VanRite, Joseph Vandenhouten, MaiKou Vang, Amanda Vonckx, Heather Walden, Kyla Wallenfang, Michael Wendricks, Justin Wichlacz, Audreanna Wiggins, Gregory Witte, Mallory Woelfel, James Wright, and Needa Yang, Green Bay; Westley Baker and Justin Suriano, Luxemburg; Kaeley Blaney, Eva Campbell, Sara Kowalik, Jessica Stangel, and Jena Tolksdorf, New Franken; Kelly Anderson, Oneida; Joslyn Meyers, Jamie Rodgers, and Alex Thompson, Pulaski; Ryan Badeau, Cassandra Bartlett, Samantha Braaten, Kayla Burdeau, Lucas Dunks, Emily Joppe, Devin Norgaard, and Matthew Stodola, Suamico; and Rachele Saldana and Phillip Vogels, Wrightstown.
Buffalo — Jacob Hoffmaster, Cochrane; and Brianna Peterson, Mondovi.
Calumet — Alison Cerny, Veronica Kasperek, and Lynn Schemm, Appleton; Danielle Nelson, Brillion; Rachel Buhl, Adam Gruber, and Denise Halbach, Chilton; Evan Geiser and Angela Halderson, Hilbert; McKenzie Springer and Maddie Wills, Menasha; Brooke Mittag, New Holstein; and Julia Pentek, Sherwood.
Chippewa — Tyler Rubenzer, Bloomer; and Christian Schnobrich, Chippewa Falls.
Clark — Sabrina Roehl, Loyal; and Sarah Poeschel and Derek Zickert, Neillsville.
Columbia — Tyler Evans, Lodi; and Dennis Bieneck, Katharine Bright, Andrew Campnell, Tyler Emery, and Mallory Schroeder, Pardeeville.
Dane — Anna Amelse and Txujmoo Xiong, Cottage Grove; Anthony Hinkel, De Forest; Danielle Gervasi, Fitchburg; Sarah Wedeward, Marshall; Chelsea Kurzinski, Mazomanie; Alexander Chase, Oregon; Sara Tupper, Stoughton; Tessa Pellmann, Sun Prairie; and Alexandra Taylor, Waunakee.
Dodge — Andrew Alexander and Kaysha Lukas, Beaver Dam; Jordan Anderson, Fox Lake; Amber Ziorgen, Horicon; and Adam Hansen, Mayville.
Door — Matthew Hayes, Brussels; Aaron Lopez, Egg Harbor; and Phillip Anschutz, Emily Blaha, Robynn Schopf, Jared Spude, and Skyler Toyne, Sturgeon Bay.
Dunn — Franklin Rabideau and Elizabeth Schroeder, Menomonie.
Eau Claire — Kyle Hangartner and Karli Peterson, Eau Claire.
Florence — Jake Luthardt, Niagara.
Fond du Lac — Joseph Ebert, Kewaskum; Travis Petrie, Malone; Carly Sauld, Ripon; and Thomas Wolf, Waupun.
Forest — Mary Mattson, Crandon.
Grant — Joshua Pearce and Courtney Uthe, Hazel Green.
Green — Katlyn Hansen, Juda; and Annie Jones, New Glarus.
Green Lake — Caitlyn Schubert, Berlin; and Rachel Bruss, Markesan.
Iron — Judith Nevala, Montreal.
Jackson — Yvette Peterson, Osseo.
Jefferson — Kendall Strasser, Waterloo; and Melanie Grosnick and Lucas Schroeder, Watertown.
Juneau — Tanner Vodvarka, Mauston.
Kenosha — Elizabeth DuMez and Emily Friedl, Kenosha; Katie Crews and Jeffrey Teumer, Trevor; and MacKenzie Trezise, Twin Lakes.
Kewaunee — Daniel Sheehy, Algoma; Morgan Agamaite, Amanda Engebose, Katelin Ferron, and Adam Kinnard, Casco; Craig Christman, Jamie Rombaugh, Danielle Selner, Ryan Streicher, and Jacob Voelker, Kewaunee; and Emily Buelow, Hilary Davister, Carina Derenne, Amanda LaPlante, Kelsey Laundrie, Aaron Podnar, Breanna Suess, Deanne VanKirk, Christy Vincent, and Cody Willems, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Stephanie Gerke, La Crosse; and Denver Wedde, Onalaska.
Langlade — Nicole Breitenfeldt and Abby Fleischman, Antigo.
Lincoln — Chelsey Finnegan and Andrew Pfaff, Merrill; and Mesheal Bushor and Rachel Elliott, Tomahawk.
Manitowoc — Jessica Blatz, Adam Erickson, Lindsay Hansen, and Nicholas Scholz, Kiel; Andrew Becker, Samantha Bonin, Erika Braun, Kelly Gagnon, Kari Graff, Kelsie Holtzheimer, Pafoua Kue, Hunter Morrow, Hallie Reznichek, Season Scheurell, Brittany Schreiner, Maggie Turek, Gudrun Wetak, Caitlyn Wiegand, Rebecca Williamson, and Ryan Wondergem, Manitowoc; Tiffany Ashley, Maribel; Darin DeRoche, Krista Kadow, Nicole Meissner, and Justin Prellwitz, Mishicot; Paige Gayle, Travis Krahn, and Megan Novak, Reedsville; Brianna Laack and Daniel Novak, Two Rivers; and Malarie Bergene, Jared Hutterer, and Rachel Schulz, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Jessica Hegewald and Molly Vlietstra, Birnamwood; Rosalynn Hiebl and Kaylee McGhee, Edgar; Molly East, Kronenwetter; Evan Oelrich, Marathon; Haley Oelke, Andrew Rheinschmidt, and Samantha Schmidt, Mosinee; Joseph Hart, Rothschild; Alyssa Fisher and Rebecca Kellner, Stratford; Maari Erdman, Jessica Hackbarth, Megan Juliot, Rachel Kaliebe, Kaitlin Kane, Jasmine Kiepert, Chris Nichols, and Courtney Pagenkopf, Wausau; and Hayden Witucki, Weston.
Marinette — Sarah Everson, Michael Kahles, and Matthew Lesperance, Crivitz; Drew Wyss, Lena; Sarah Carviou, Anita Conn, Paige Dellisse, Benjamin Dufrane, Melissa Walker, and Seth Winters, Marinette; Stephanie Sielaff, Niagara; Elisabeth Vajko, Pembine; Mary Gunderman, Peshtigo; Ashley Anderson and Jason Carviou, Porterfield; and Will Vogt, Wausaukee.
Marquette — Janae Due, Montello; and Parker Cummings, Westfield.
Milwaukee — Mitchell Sabez, Greendale; Amy Reese, Greenfield; Brooke Coe, Ashley Mellenthien, Miranda Reinke, Danielle Washington, and Teresa Wroblewski, Milwaukee; Benjamin Heicher and Defrim Ramushevski, Oak Creek; and Larissa Mickelson, John Waldoch, and Nicole Walia, West Allis.
Monroe — Cody VonRuden, Cashton.
Oconto — Brooke Ferdon and Jacob Vervelde, Abrams; Melissa Meunier, Cecil; Jordan Wenzel, Coleman; Justin Lambrecht, Keith Manecke, and Brooke Schultz, Gillett; Adam Abegglen, Krakow; Stephanie Carter and Erin Koszalinski, Lakewood; Dante Pizzuti, Little Suamico; Amber Sohn, Oconto; Michael Clausen, Pulaski; Alexander Hopkins and Morgan Prentice, Sobieski; and Liza Steffeck, Suring.
Oneida — Brandon Gwidt, Minocqua; and Christine Blakeslee, Rhinelander.
Outagamie — Tara Buchinger, Kyle Bultman, Sydney Buss, Chad Caron, Gail Feldkamp, Bo Karll, Brandon Koepke, Brent Koerner, Samantha Kuba, Kelsey McCormick, Holly Rathsack, Katie Runnoe, Kerry Scherer, Samantha Stelzl, Morgan Swick, Amanda Thomas, Amy Weinfurter, and PaJa Yang, Appleton; Sydney Schilcher and Morgan Theobald, Black Creek; Chelsea Giles and Michael Moede, Combined Locks; Carina French and Debra Johnson, De Pere; Lindsay Cummings, Riley Garbe, Taylor Gasman, Stephanie Sanderfoot, and Kennedy Wendt, Freedom; Samantha Marta, Grand Chute; Amanda Maslanka and Jason Tiede, Greenville; Emily Bichel, Brooke DeCoster, Elizabeth Glasheen, Mark Hurst, Corey Swanningson, Leah VanZeeland, and Catherine Verbeten, Kaukauna; Alyssa Christian and William Leitzke, New London; Elizabeth Skenandore, Oneida; Daniel Habeck, Derek Lindberg, Mariah Metoxen, Breanna-Rose Olson, Alexander Opgenorth, and Stephanie Shulze, Seymour; and Kaitlyn Schroth, Shiocton.
Ozaukee — Kari Arguello, Cedarburg; Nicholas Markworth, Grafton; Kelli Blanchard, Port Washington; and Emily Martin, Thiensville.
Pepin — Abbie Hartung, Arkansaw; and Jordan Gardner, Durand.
Pierce — Emily Bjerstedt, Ellsworth.
Polk — Travis Ladwig, Amery.
Portage — Bryce Trzebiatowski, Amherst; and Janna Check, Katelyn Chizzo, Alec Dopp, Tyler Klasinski, Natalie Neuwirth, and Jessy Zywicki, Stevens Point.
Racine — Vincent Patzke and Chelsey Urban, Franksville; Brianna Hansen and Nicole Schneider, Racine; Emily Haas, Rochester; Jake Buckner, Union Grove; and Kaitlyn Hein, Wind Lake.
Richland — Morgan Scharnhorst, Richland Center.
Rock — Victor Gonzalez-Salzwedel, Edgerton; Samantha Jackson and Chloe Krueger, Janesville; Wesley Bleiler and Rachel Clift, Milton.
Saint Croix — Alexander Girard, Hudson; and Drew Belisle, New Richmond.
Sauk — Alexander Tse, Baraboo; and David Feld, Wisconsin Dells.
Shawano — Joshua Ziegelbauer, Birnamwood; Janessa Trinko, Bowler; Dawn Washkuhn, Cecil; Taylor Przybylski, Krakow; Jack Ambrosius and Rebecca Mastey, Pulaski; Vincenzo Badalamenti, Jordan Cornelius, Adam Meyer, and Nathan Milner, Shawano; and Miranda Michaelis, Tigerton.
Sheboygan — Raelynn Bohrmueller, Cascade; Aaron Wagner, Cleveland; Samuel Moehring, Elkhart Lake; Maren Hoewisch, Howards Grove; Melissa Schleicher, Oostburg; Courtney Bonnett, Christopher Bullock, Kaylie Fisher, and Gene Kiela, Plymouth; Jesse Blindauer, Tyler Hoffmann, Meagan Moctezuma, Kayla Obremski, Marlena Pitsch, Maja Ristivojevic, Kaylee Thielke, Linsey Walters, and Stephanie Wieck, Sheboygan; Jessica Austreng and Trevor Berceau, Sheboygan Falls; and Katie Ernst, Waldo.
Taylor — Ken Feldkamp, Gilman; Isaac Klemm, Medford; and Heidi Langteau, Stetsonville.
Vilas — Andrew Haugen, Eagle River; and Zachary Gholston, Saint Germain.
Walworth — Jacqueline Gerndt, Whitewater.
Washington — Kelly Digerness and Lauren Enderle, Germantown; Andrew Becker, Vanya Koepke, and Scott Pamperin, Hartford; Lindsy Slak, Jackson; Emily Kunst and Katie Tillmann, Kewaskum; Jody Liske and Rebecca Neverman, Slinger; Kayleigh Faber, Olivia Gluck, Daniel Hatland, Ryan Starr, Ashley Vickney, and Derick Wollner, West Bend.
Waukesha — Monica Wysocki, Brookfield; Ashley Ausprung, Delafield; Morgan Bolli, Eagle; Sarah Wick, Lannon; Sarah Hunter, Laura Johnson, and Kelly Saeger, Menomonee Falls; Allison Connell, Nashotah; Chad Bonis, New Berlin; Calli Bemis and Jacob Davis, Oconomowoc; Bradley Calder, James Honrath, and Jeffrey Podjasek, Pewaukee; and Leah Seib, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Stephany Haack and Kayla VanAsten, Clintonville; Rhondalay Pingel, Embarrass; Caleb Chmielewski, Kristina Conat, and Erich Gutsmiedl, New London; and Laura Finger, Marcus Johnson, and Alexandria Wiegert, Waupaca.
Waushara — Gregory Stellmacher, Redgranite; Tate Hedtke and Cody Mueller, Wautoma; and Austin Bleskacek and Amber Brownlow, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Luke Fischer, Terri Perkins, and Brandon Vandenboogard, Menasha; Jeremy Christopherson, Kristina Dishno, and Danielle Wheeler, Neenah; James Anderson, Oshkosh; and Emily Hanson and Mckenzie Noll, Winneconne.
Wood — Maria Anderson, Marshfield; Emma Oleson, Nekoosa; and Samantha Roth, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other states:
Alaska — Bree Mucha and Kailey Mucha, Soldotna.
Illinois — Elizabeth Marunde, Belvidere; Helen Bogner, Chillicothe; Courtney Deniston, Pingree Grove; Jacob Westendorf, Rockford; Taylor Kasal, Westmont; and Courtney Cufaude, Wheaton.
Iowa — Connor Huff, Dubuque.
Michigan — Michelle Roy, Crystal Falls; Emily Harwood, Daggett; Mark Bruce, Escanaba; Erica Johnson, Felch; Laura Jacobson, Gwinn; Tyler Walimaa, Kingsford; and Angela Willie, Menominee.
Minnesota — Ashley Rood, Brooklyn Park; Alyssa Udean, Lino Lakes; Sarah Londo, Maplewood; Mariah Himmelwright, Minneapolis; Tanner Nordlund, Rice; Ahna Logan, Roseville; Cassandra Thobe, Stacy; Claire Walters, Webster; and Ciara Wohlford, Woodbury.
Missouri — William Donovan, Saint Charles.
New Hampshire — Abigail Gard, Peterborough.
New York — Wilmina Sainbert, Valley Stream.
South Carolina — David Foertsch, Longs.
Texas — Alyssa Canales, New Braunfels.

Other countries:
China — Chen Huang, Xinyi Liu, Hao Shen.
Germany — Leopold Gomez-Islinger and Marius Merz.
Israel — Dor Uzan.
Japan — Airi Hosaka and Mai Iino.
Netherlands — Denise Liem-Kon-Tja.
South Korea — Min Kim Jr.
United Kingdom — Howard Scott.

#14-17

Share on Facebook  |  Delicious Delicious  |  Digg this Digg This
Find more articles and information in our archives »