UW-Green Bay announces fall 2016 semester academic honors

GREEN BAY – The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay has made public the names of students receiving academic honors for the fall 2016 semester. Students who earn a 4.0 grade point average, which represents all “A” grades, receive highest honors. High honors go to those earning 3.99 to 3.75 grade point averages. Honors are given to students earning 3.74 to 3.50 grade point averages. Students are listed by the county claimed as place of permanent residence. All were full-time students in the fall 2016 term, earning 12 or more credits of graded coursework.

Highest Honors

Wisconsin:

Adams  — Allison Susnik, Friendship; Michelle McChesney, Grand Marsh.

Brown — Caitlin Haynes and Jordan VanBeek, Ashwaubenon; Krista Abrahamson, Elisabeth Aubry, Jessica Badtke, Justin Baker, Ashley Brocker, Daniel Buckley, Ashlee Campos, Tyler Caron, Alison Cerny, Brittany Duquaine, Katelin Ferron, Kenton Grych, Dana Gulseth, Samuel Hunt, Anna Johnson, Mackenzie Johnson, Kelly Kent, Elizabeth Kohlmann, Beth Kondro, Joseph Lacenski, Carly Maricque, Megan Melichar, Garet Osterberg, Ashley Romanek, Nikki Schuller, Roxanne Simonnet, Paige VandenLangenberg, Emily Vandersteen, and Sean Weliver, De Pere; Nicholas Adamson, Adam Alberts, Brianna Bodoh, Samantha Bresnyan, Amber Brownlow, Janna Check, Marla Cherney, Caleb Chmielewski, Sarah Clark, Jenna Cleveland, Amanda Cline, Angela Collier, Spencer Compton, Hannah Conard, Denise Coppock, Luzmyrna Cortez, Laura Cortright, Tyler Davis, Robert Delimat, Paige Dellisse, Justin Depiesse, Jana Derer, Sara Eastman, Trever Ehrfurth, Jared Gagner, Elise Geiger, Abigail Gerbers, Emily Gerlikovski, Sean Gleason, Torey Gostas, Susan Gottfried, Gabrielle Grambsch, Brianna Hammersley, Kevin Heim, Stephanie Hermans, Kendall Himmel, Kennedy Himmel, John Hrabik Jr, Isaias Jauregui II, Annie Jones, Amberlee Jorgenson, Stephanie Jossart, Abby Jurczykowski, Alexis Kallenbach, Patrick Kelley, Lynn King, Rebecca Kornowski, Reid Kuepers, Janelle Lannoye, Kassie Laylan, Joshua Loritz, Morgan Maloney, Danielle Maus, Matthew McAnelly, Hailey McDermott, Jon McNulty, Joshua Moyer, Natalie Neuwirth, Robert Neyrinck, Eli Pierre, Courtney Preisler, Belen Raymond, Leanna Revolinski, Sean Roherty, Emily Ross, Steven Rusch, Samantha Sailer, Megan Schoenauer, Lisa Schroepfer, Caitlyn Schubert, Eric Short, Ryan Sievert, Angela Smet, Rachael Smith, Stacey Smith, Julia Stanzel, Rosalyn Stoa, Lacey Strehlow, Adam Sturdivant, Nicole Tassoul, DeAndre Theisen, Emily Tran, LaShawna Tucker, Briauna Utrie, Alexa VanIten, Cory VandeVelden, Mariah Vandertie, Yia Vu, Rachael Whitefield, Desiree Wierman, Amanda Wiesman, Jessica Wilke, Danielle Wright, Kelsey Young, Danielle Zahn, and Askar Ziganshin, Green Bay; McKenzie Diny and Emily Rotzenberg, Greenleaf; McKenna Garvey, Hobart; Aaron Oeder, Luxemburg; Julia Bryfczynski, Benjamin Lindberg, and Levi VanDenBusch, New Franken; Sierra Lardinois and Elizabeth Schmit, Pulaski; Meghan Beauchamp, Peter Beth II, Bryanna Blochowiak, Brintney Cournoyer, Meaghan Lynch, Justina Rademann, Jesse Rehn, Justina Stauber, and Garrett Wickman, Suamico; and Kayla Robbins, Wrightstown.

Buffalo — Linnea Zintman, Buffalo City; and Anna Hoesley, Fountain City.

Calumet — Alexandra Graff, Mallorie Larsen, and Lynn Schemm, Appleton; Ruth Hickmann and James Wise, Chilton; Miranda Sendek, Hilbert; and Alivia Houdek, New Holstein.

Clark — Melissa Barth, Thorp.

Columbia — Gabriella Buhler, Fall River; Jacob Hamm, Pardeeville; Caitlyn Hibner, Portage; and Kelton Jennings, Poynette.

Dane — Tricia Bagley and Karlee Wegehaupt, Belleville; Lisa Haase, Madison; Megan Brugger, Oregon; Katelyn Huemmer and Kenzie Ostien, Sun Prairie; and Alexandra Taylor, Waunakee.

Dodge — Noelle Poppe, Hustisford; Jazmine Drebenstedt, Juneau; Sierra Kuehl, Lebanon; and Arik Tavs, Waupun.

Door — Keri Routhieaux, Brussels; Morgan Jandrin, Luxemburg; Tyler Brinkman, Christian Livingston, Nichole Robinette, and Miranda Werkheiser, Sturgeon Bay.

Douglas — Jessica Lindstrom, Superior.

Dunn — Gretchen Klefstad, Boyceville.

Eau Claire — Alec Bruski, Altoona; Kaitlin Glenz and Olivia Nelson, Eau Claire.

Florence — Katherine Koehn, Florence.

Fond Du Lac — Brianna Kramer and Alyssa Peters, Campbellsport; Kevin Ditter, Paige Richardson, Brady Sarauer, and Francesca Wurtz, Fond du Lac; Ashley Hodorff, Malone; and Lorelei Zimmerman, Rosendale.

Forest — Taylor Hauser, Argonne.

Grant — Claire Friederick, Lancaster.

Jefferson — Megan Shuda, Jefferson; and Claire Stuart, Sullivan.

Kenosha — Kelsey Cowie, Kenosha.

Kewaunee — Anna Dier, Algoma; Kaylin Pardowsky, Casco; Erin Duescher and Miriam Laird, Kewaunee; Katie Barrett, Moriah Ledvina, and Marissa Rukamp, Luxemburg.

La Crosse — Alexandra Kershner, Bangor; Hannah Powell, Holmen; and Noelle Turk, La Crosse.

Lincoln — Colleen McCluskey, Tomahawk.

Manitowoc — Morgan Henschel, Cleveland; Micayla Fritsch, Gregory Lutz, Jan-Marie Matthysse, David Propson, and Joshua Schmitt, Kiel; Michelle Klavekoske, Jason Ruckel, and Nermana Turajlic, Manitowoc; Hannah Guetschow, Maribel; Miranda Cisneros, Mishicot; Tessa Evenson, Reedsville; Heidi Satori, Saint Nazianz; Felicia Bunnell, Bailey Derenne, Spencer Feest, and Alexandra Oosting, Two Rivers.

Marathon — Michaella Brickner, Athens; Amelia Joswiak, Merrill; Katrina Weber, Spencer; Lexi Prasnicky and Justin Volkaitis, Wausau; and Victoria Wilke, Weston.

Marinette — Lucas Wuensch, Crivitz; Brittany Alloy, Amy Hubert, Megan Nighbor, Jamie Slawinski, and Nikolaus Wrench, Marinette; Destiny Schintgen, Niagara; Anna Behnke, Curt Hemphill, Maizie Reif, and MelodyJane Smith, Peshtigo; Rachel Atwood, Silver Cliff; Logan Gruszynski and Mallory Gruszynski, Wausaukee.

Marquette — Janae Due, Montello; Tyler Fenner, Neshkoro; and Samuel Soda, Princeton.

Milwaukee  — Allison LeMahieu and Valeri Nowak, Franklin; Adegboyega Aderele and Katie Voss, Milwaukee; and Cassandra Walczak, Oak Creek.

Monroe — Mikayla Becherer, Norwalk.

Oconto — Michelle Stauff, Abrams; Katelyn Krueger, Coleman; Justin Lambrecht and Andrea Wians, Gillett; John Seroogy, Krakow; Rebekah Erdman, Oconto; Sydney Pekarek and Holly Umentum, Oconto Falls.

Oneida — Julie Poyhonen, Pelican Lake; and Leslie Trochlil, Rhinelander.

Outagamie — Destany Calma-Birling, Rhett Doar, Amber Gollata, Alexa Hietpas, Derrek Hooyman, Autumn Jentz, Jennifer Johnson, Michael Lahti, Allison Loderbauer, Eric Mijal, Alexander Niles, Madalyn Schneider, Emily VanRossum, McKaslin Winter, and Jennifer Zastrow, Appleton; Anna Ruedinger and Morgan Theobald, Black Creek; Ellen Reber, Combined Locks; Rachel Koepke and Sean Murphy, Freedom; Veronica Kasperek and Emily Lautenschlager, Greenville; Caleb Jerred, Hortonville; Amy Bauer, Emily Bichel, Micaela Fafnis, Kyler Meredith, Ashley Rabe, Emily Rogers, Jason Schampers, and Danielle VanBoxtel, Kaukauna; Laura Reynebeau, Little Chute; Melissa Corrigan and Brianna Messner, Seymour.

Ozaukee  — Payton Kronforst, Cedarburg; Angela Grimm, Fredonia; Kayla McIlree and Courtney O’Donnell, Saukville; and Halee Behrens, Waubeka.

Pierce — Elizabeth Fredrickson, Elmwood; and Danielle Weber, River Falls.

Polk — Hanna Mierow, Osceola.

Portage — Avery Faehling, Bancroft; Rachel Gordon, Nelsonville; Autumn Alekna and Jaclyn Janikowski, Stevens Point.

Price — Breanna Scharp, Park Falls.

Racine — Casandra Schatzman, Franksville; Taylor Totka, Mount Pleasant; Anita Blatnik, Rochester; and Chloe Anderson, Waterford.

Richland — Katelyn Werre, Viola.

Saint Croix — Mackenzie Wink, Glenwood City.

Sauk — Erica Hainz, Baraboo; Courtney Hamilton and Danielle Tackett, Reedsburg.

Sawyer  — Kathryn Burger, Hayward.

Shawano — Amber Hammen, Bonduel; Amber Wellhoefer, Cecil; Connor Ford, Clintonville; Trevor Olsen, Gresham; Kayla Hokenstad, Sara Hokenstad, Miranda Michaelis, and Madelyn Winter, Shawano.

Sheboygan — Megan Ellenbecker, Cascade; Kara Thiel, Howards Grove; Shannon Boldt, Jordan Molter, Rachel Nett, and Jacquelyn Wisse, Oostburg; Pamela Holzhaeuser, Plymouth; Katherine Scharenbroch, Erin Schmitt, Allee Schramm, and Jessica Stewart, Sheboygan; Jonathan Block and Sheila Teunissen, Sheboygan Falls; and Katie Ernst, Waldo.

Trempealeau — Hanna Hoesley, Arcadia; and Logan McNamer, Ettrick.

Vilas — Mary Greenan, Arbor Vitae; and Audrey Schultz, Saint Germain.

Walworth — Morgan Courier, Delavan.

Washington — Amber Collegnon and Karli Mertins, Hartford; Susan Schober and Nicholas Schommer, Jackson; Zackary Luedtke, Kewaskum; Breanna Gonring, Slinger; Jessica Gaarder, Kathryn Kellow, Drew Rettler, Zachary Schneider, Samantha Spalda, and Erinn Stockhausen, West Bend.

Waukesha — Ashley Ausprung, Delafield; Shannon Texeira, Menomonee Falls; Callie Lederman, Nashotah; Daniel Groh, New Berlin; Justin Rathkamp and Mariah Rathkamp, Oconomowoc; Lori Noto, Sussex; Vincent Cefalu and Taylor Fohey, Waukesha.

Waupaca — Doniven Coenen and Kayla Nantelle, Clintonville; Daniel Teuscher, Manawa; Jared Sawall, Marion; Rebecca Abhold, Scandinavia; Allysin Carlovsky, Kya Hooker-Moericke, and Alyssa Nicewander, Waupaca.

Waushara — Erin VanLyssel, Fremont; Elizabeth Lekas, Redgranite; and Carolyn Sharp, Wautoma.

Winnebago — Samuel Malone, Appleton; Brooklyn Tews, Neenah; Lisa Burns and Susan Santana, Omro; Kaitlyn Braatz, Margaret Hoernke, Meghan O’Neill, and Rachel Tigert, Oshkosh.

Wood — Brigitta Kaiser and Erin Mader, Marshfield; and Colleen Athey, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other states:

Arkansas  — Sandra Graf, Rogers.

Arizona  — Megan Powers, Glendale.

Iowa  — Kyle Leubka, Dubuque.

Illinois  — Anne Linkenheld, Belvidere; Stephanie Garvin and Anton Schmid V, Saint Charles; Makenna Barrett, McHenry; Kaylie Noll, Peoria; Natalie Eckstein, Rockford.

Michigan — Taylor Steele, Felch; Dawn Jonas, Marquette; Emily Harwood, Daggett.

Minnesota  — Alyssa Udean, Lino Lakes; Lauryn Delzer, Shafer; Thomas Everson, Welch; Brian Wagenaar, Edina; RaeAnn Hill, New Brighton; Aaron Whyte, Winona; McKlane Konitzer, Cokato.

Nebraska — Macie Doyle, Sidney.

New York — Abigail Stuckey, Mount Kisco.

Ohio — Lydia Deweese, Columbus.

Oregon — Amy Bronson, Medford.

International:

Germany  — Zuomiao Zhou, Wenzhou; Joshua Schramm, Brunsbuettel; Lisa Friedrich, Elz.

Israel — Tomer Zloczower, Ness Ziona.

Peru — Claudia Negron.

Sweden — Sojeong Lee, Kwangju; and Carl Nordenstrom, Linkoping.

High Honors

Wisconsin:

Adams — Justin Allard and Tyra Moyer, Adams; Vianna Alfaro and Daniel Pfister, Friendship.

Ashland — Brett Krueger and Shayla Warren, Ashland.

Barron — Madison Brusletten, Clear Lake.

Brown — Emily Krieger and Mina Springer, Ashwaubenon; Mercedes Schuchardt, Bellevue; Katherine Bauer, Micah Beck, Carli Borseth, Nicholas Buresh, Kwynn Carter, Brad Cook, Jessica Danen, Katelyn Desrochers, Apoorva Gurtu, Rachael Hansen, Tessa Heggeland, Zachary Hibbard, Mahnaz Jelokhani, Haley Johnson, Ashlee Kosmala, Michaela Metropulos, Samantha Miller, Justine Nicholson, Kelsie Petersen, Audrey Sandberg, Brett Schaeuble, Joel Sinclair, Shannon Smith, Corey Swanningson, Emily Taisto, and Troy Williams, De Pere; Tehya Miller and Katie Wanek, Denmark; Dalton Aderholdt, Evan Ash, Ga-In Bae, Robert Bartel, Alex Belongia, Kara Berghuis, Michael Bergmann, Kayla Beyersdorf, Breanna Bierl, Richard Borremans, Benjamin Bouche, Nickolas Bowersox, Ryan Boyer, Brennan Christianson, Nicole Cornell, Racheal Cummings, Amanda Deatherage, Amy DuFour, Breauna Engstrom, Abigail Erb, Jacqueline Fairman, Emma Fay, Joshua Fields, Andrew Froelich, Will Funmaker, Riley Garbe, Jacob Gerlikovski, Chaz Goeben, Amanda Graham, Melina Groleau, Dian Haines, Azure Hall, Matthew Handrich, Melissa Hill, Eli Hughes, Dana Ihlenfeldt, Christopher Jahnke, Nathan Jensen, Jessica Johnson, Rachel Jordan, Ashley Jorgenson, Eric Jorgenson, Hope Kaiver, Amber Kasten, Matthew Knorr, Jenna Kust, Sara Ladwig, Erik Larson, Kendall Laurent, Allison LeClaire, Hailey Lestrud, Xinyi Liu, Kaitlyn Lundin, Heather Lutzow, David Maruszczak, Mariah McDaniel, Alaina McFarlin, Bruce McKinney, Matt Menard, Sydney Messerschmidt, Sarah Miller, Heather Millett, Adriana Montejano, Maxwell Muzatko, Paige Nordstrom, Michelle Novoselatz, Chelsea Patek, Rissel Peguero, Mark Petroski, James Pockrandt, Willem Poelmans, Danielle Radtke, Ashley Ricke, Erica Ropson, Bethany Russell, Cynthia Sanchez, Kendra Schmeling, Jared Schmit, Taylor Schneider, Andrea Schroeder, Heather Schroeder, Dane Schumacher, Casey Schwartz, Rachel Scray, Taylor Seidel, Alexis Sell, Adrianna Shuler, Marisa Slempkes, Talor Sohr, Brooke Sommers, Jacob Stavroff, Hannah Stepp, Annie Stone, Benjamin Stratman, Austin Sturdivant, Jake Taylor, Joseph Taylor, Nicki Thao, Aaron Thibodeau, Fatima Umar, MaiKou Vang, Tina Vang, Trisha Wagner, Beth Waldeck, Benjamin Werner, Whitney Wheelock, Michaela Wyngaard, Michael Xiong, Courtney Zambon, and Kristina Zinda, Green Bay; Savannah Bruecker, Greenleaf; Amanda Oeder, Luxemburg; Courtney DeKeyser, Carynn Frisque, Megan Kowaleski, Kyle Marshall, Alyssa Miller, Makenzi Schulz, and Jena Tolksdorf, New Franken; Christa Lewin, Oneida; Tyler Ermis, Rachel Huben, and Madison Kochaver, Pulaski; Marissa Cherek and Breanne Rasmussen, Suamico; and Bethany Braeger, Wrightstown.

Calumet — Stephanie Friebel and Karley Kilsdonk, Appleton; Evan Polkinghorne, Ryan Reinke, and Jonathan Wittmann, Brillion; Danielle Brenner and Nicole Mader, Chilton; Nickolas Giese and Paige Krueger, Hilbert; Nicole Hoelzel, Kaukauna; Trevor Thompson, Menasha; Emily Fritsch, New Holstein; Shannon Kneubuehl, Sherwood; and Payton Rausch, Stockbridge.

Chippewa — Kristen Kouba, Bloomer; and Joshua Hedrington, Chippewa Falls.

Clark — Tana Thomas, Abbotsford; Lyddia Calmes, Colby; Olivia Verkilen, Granton; Sabrina Roehl, Loyal; Taylor Henchen and Brandon Schenk, Neillsville.

Columbia — Shelby Smith, Pardeeville; Chelsea Camp, Rio; and Lindsey Miller, Wisconsin Dells.

Dane — Beth Siltala, Blue Mounds; Abigail Waydick, De Forest; Lauren Ruben, Madison; Hailee Frey and Rebecca Kuhl, Marshall; Miranda Kurzinski, Sauk City; and Nicholas Faust, Sun Prairie.

Dodge — Brennan Engel and Sophia Mosher, Beaver Dam; Rebekah Lotz, Horicon; and Cassandra Sauer, Waupun.

Door — Brooke Alexander, Forestville; Rebecca Malcore, Luxemburg; Joshua Braun, Alexandra Bretl, Abigail Brown, Hawkin Mogen, Cassandra Penchoff, Jordan Shefchik, and Danielle Tauscher, Sturgeon Bay.

Dunn — Britney Bechel, Elk Mound; Angelique Bartel and Lindsay Bartz, Menomonie; Kelsey Bundy, Mondovi; and Emily Tuschl, Wheeler.

Grant — Brody Wiest, Dickeyville.

Eau Claire — ShuZhou Lin, Eau Claire.

Florence — Heather Roberts, Florence.

Fond Du Lac — Jordan Zacharias, Brandon; Aaron Hepp, Campbellsport; Tristin St.Mary, Eden; Eric Bilitz, Cory Lauersdorf, and Alexander Vahlsing, Fond du Lac; and Chantelle Hitt, North Fond du Lac.

Forest  — Jake Ambrosius, Laona; and Hunter St.Peter, Wabeno.

Green — Katlyn Hansen, Juda; Kady Jordan, Monroe; and Kallista Baebler, Monticello.

Green Lake — Anastasia Lundquist, Berlin.

Iowa — Morgan Storkson, Dodgeville.

Iron — Christina Ofstad, Saxon.

Jackson  — Natalie Gawron, Black River Falls; and Melissa Mach, Hixton.

Kenosha — Leah Birch and Jerel Jones-Denson, Kenosha; Haley Falcon, Pleasant Prairie; and Madelyn Skalecki, Trevor.

Kewaunee — Carley DeGrand, Danielle Fulwiler, Abigail Lifto, Logan Reid, and Blair Wautlet, Algoma; Alysha Ferron, Casco; Rachel Feuerstein and DavidJames Gallenberger, Kewaunee; Nicolas Cravillion, Carina Derenne, Eric Everson, Mason Geib, Autumn Gruber, Sara Mehlberg, Sara Simonar, and Breanna Suess, Luxemburg.

La Crosse — Madeline McCannon, La Crosse; Bennett Hutson and Hannah O’Mara, Onalaska; and Kathryn Ebert, West Salem.

Lafayette — Devra Komprood, Darlington; and Jennifer Wellnitz, South Wayne.

Langlade — Jessica Kessler, Bryant.

Lincoln — Mary Leet, Tomahawk.

Manitowoc — Kelly Niemuth and Haley Pankratz, Kiel; James Albright III, Dana Estrada, Moriah Hansen, Nathaniel Hoffman, Brandon Kraemer, Karissa Leifer, Cassie Sterwald, and Abbey Wiegand, Manitowoc; Alex Pekarske, Reedsville; Elena Garcia and Nicholas Livingston, Two Rivers; Evan Schueler, Valders; Cassandra Wagner and Yvonne Wentker, Whitelaw.

Marathon  — Arielle Kukulka, Auburndale; Kenna Jensen, Dorchester; Rosalynn Hiebl, Edgar; Evan Oelrich, Marathon; Anna Cole, Rosholt; Morgan Adamski, Rothschild; Matthew Hart, Schofield; Molly East and Elizabeth Punke, Wausau; and Isaac Fischer, Weston.

Marinette — Jenna Coutley, Coleman; Matthew Lesperance, Raina Mertz, and Haley Moriva, Crivitz; Kaitlin Borowski, Keith Corders, Brittany Kloida, and Alycia Winters, Marinette; Katelyn Junak, Kaitlynn Pasdo, Emily Rocque, and Taylor Romenesko, Peshtigo; and Claire Carviou, Porterfield.

Marquette — Connor Heinz and Bridget Murphy, Neshkoro.

Milwaukee — Chase Pendzich, Cudahy; Stephanie Nielson, Franklin; Natalie Hoffman and Kimberly Hurst, Greenfield; John Bradford, Jada Davis, Anthony Fleischman, Kendaryl Jackson, Amber Perez, and Kyndall Smith, Milwaukee; Ashley Kopydlowski and Megan Smith, Oak Creek; Elizabeth Kendl, Wauwatosa; Taylor Campbell, Larissa Mickelson, Caleigh Peed, Heather Plough, Micalah Taylor, and Emily Zelten, West Allis.

Monroe — Cody VonRuden, Cashton.

Oconto — Tara Sellen, Megan Sopata, and Mary Woodworth, Lena; Emily Drown, Alisa Lamal, and Nicholas Roberge, Little Suamico; Samantha Beekman, Laken James, James Salscheider, and Erin Walker, Oconto; Ives Cupino, Ciara Hedstrom, James Jeske, and Kylie Starry, Oconto Falls; Samantha Alger-Feser, Alyssa Baumann, Elizabeth Johnson, and Kortney Krueger, Sobieski; Mackenzi LaMarre, Mikaela Reed, and Joshua Vollmar, Suring.

Oneida — Christine Blakeslee, Alyson Heise, Trevor Jaeger, Jacob Piasecki, and Michael Zuiker, Rhinelander; and Ashley Thibeau, Woodruff.

Outagamie  — Alyssa Brickner, Thomas Helmeid, Madeline Jensen, Johanna Neujahr, Kaitlyn Paulie, Alison Perrin, Samantha Sartori, Joseph Schultz, Spencer Sebo, Jenna Smarzinski, Mariah Thompson, Amy Weinfurter, and Lauren Zuleger, Appleton; Amber DeValk, Combined Locks; Faith Vandenberg, De Pere; Emily Klink and Kennedy Wendt, Freedom; Natalie Hartjes, Grand Chute; Megan Arent, Cali Dibbs, Amber Kraus, and Megan Turkow, Greenville; Brooke Soto, Hortonville; Darian Gottschalk, Mallory Krueger, Janet Linet, Haley Mader, Carly Newhouse, and Sara Nushart, Kaukauna; Hannah Mueller, Kimberly; Branden VandeVen, Little Chute; Saraphena Jochman and Mariah Metoxen, Seymour; and Cheyenne VerVoort, Shiocton.

Ozaukee  — Jennifer Lund, Belgium; Erik Olsen, Grafton; and Hannah Lilly, Port Washington.

Portage — Lindsey Meis, Custer.

Price — Alena Boushon, Park Falls.

Racine — Erin Penzel and Elizabeth Smith, Burlington; Olivia Poelmann, Franksville; Douglas Woodard, Mount Pleasant; Haille Bocek, Emily Valukas, and Lindsay Wakefield, Racine; and Kaitlyn Hein, Wind Lake.

Rock — Tessa Mikkelson, Beloit; Lauren Paul, Evansville; and Rachel Clift, Milton.

Saint Croix — Courtney Klatt, Hudson; and Drew Belisle, New Richmond.

Sauk — Samantha Terry, Baraboo.

Shawano — Vincenzo Badalamenti, Tia Hoppe, and Alexandria Letter, Bonduel; Kristin Rauch, Cecil; River Otradovec, Gresham; Corey Reed, Oconto Falls; Christopher Bukowiec, Pulaski; Felicia Gatz-Waupoose, Emilee Johnson, and Waleska Russ, Shawano.

Sheboygan — Isabella Daniels, Cedar Grove; Kristi Holzmann, Elkhart Lake; Kayla Wunsch, Howards Grove; Cody Fisher, Hannah Mauk, and Kristen Schroeder, Plymouth; Shawna Anderson, Sarah Belitz, Kassidy Murphy, Kyle Olli, Abigail Pocian, and Caleb Torres, Sheboygan; Shawna Halbach and Brandon Neuser, Sheboygan Falls.

Trempealeau — Leah Weltzien, Arcadia.

Vernon — Rebecca Olsen, Ontario; and Garriet Kanis, Viroqua.

Walworth — April Williams, Elkhorn; ., Lyons.

Washburn — Kayla Vrieze, Sarona.

Washington — Sarah Gundrum, Natalie Thielke, and Emily Wolf, Allenton; Rachel Lewis, Germantown; Emalie Klabechek, Hartford; Lindsey DuCharme, Kewaskum; Guinevere Casper, Annika Engstrom, Kayleigh Faber, Hannah Koerner, Shelby Larson, Megan Neitzel, and Courtney Smith, West Bend.

Waukesha — Madeline Yoss, Brookfield; Amber Dryer, Menomonee Falls; Jordan Wiegert, Mukwonago; Thomas Gentilini and Ryan Schauer, Muskego; Emma Gilbertson, Nashotah; Megan Auger, New Berlin; George Kneiser, Oconomowoc; Jenna Danner, Pewaukee; and Lindsay Longmeyer, Waukesha.

Waupaca — Casey Aschliman and Allison Shepard, Clintonville; Tessa Lybert, Fremont; Chloe Koehn and Megan Schuelke, Manawa; Jade Huntley, Lauren Kurth, Andrea Lenoble, Christopher Much, and Amy Niemuth, New London; and Tanner Ross, Weyauwega.

Waushara — Tracy Mielke, Almond; Katelynn Vlachina, Berlin; Amanda Rice, Coloma; Jacob Friday, Pine River; and Amanda Jirik, Wild Rose.

Winnebago — Angel Bruecker, Menasha; Satia Kavanaugh-Vanderloop, Alicia LeBoeuf, and Amber Lewis, Neenah; Hannah Andresen, Nathan Condon, Brinley Gordon, and Danielle Shea, Oshkosh; and Savannah Miller, Winneconne.

Wood — Stafani Karl, Auburndale; and Kaylin Speth, Marshfield.

Other states:

Arkansas — Michelle Pophal, Kodiak.

California — Mina Anderberg, Agoura Hills.

Florida — Collin Clemens, Fort Myers.

Georgia — Nicole Garcia, Cumming.

Iowa — Charles Warren, Dubuque.

Illinois — Katie Rossmann, Golf; Emelie Sullivan, Glen Ellyn; Samantha Sonnenberg, Channahon; Meghan Blum, Marengo; Emily Clark, Morrison; Carolynn Claussen and Noah Janssen, Rockford; and Emily Ahrens, Roscoe.

Kentucky — Tyrus Sciarra, Union; Elijah Mada, Fort Campbell; Mackenzie Bowe, Fort Knox.

Maine  — Jarod Farrar, Greene.

Michigan — Logan Maki, Ewen; Nicole Roberge, Kingsford; Michael Dahlberg, Daggett.

Minnesota — Madeline McKeefry, Andover; Abigail Brinkmeier and Eli Broman, Eagan; and Sandra Graybill, Lakeville; Ashley Voss, Minneapolis; and Kathryn Schulz, Plymouth; Hannah Cuda, Brownsville; Ryan Atkins, New Prague; Marissa Warren, Watkins; Sadie Peterson, Brook Park; Emma Sloot, Saint Paul; and Samuel Myers, White Bear Lake; Derrick Prenot, Winona.

Montana — Nicolette Wallman, Billings.

Ohio — Montana Connell, Streetsboro.

International:

Canada — Andre Baires, Winnipeg; Ivan Radomirovic, Burlington.

Switzerland  — Matej Kostadinov, Lucerne.

Germany — Jens Strohm, Bad Saugau; Jule-Sophie Hermann, Bernau; Florian Kraenzler, Puchheim; Leopold Gomez-Islinger, Weiden.

Egypt — Omar Al-Amerecany, Cairo.

Spain  — Sara Carnero, Leon.

France — Maeva Nogier, Eyguieres.

Great Britain  — Hayley Fowle, Surrey.

United Kingdom — Miles McDowall, Winchester.

Japan — Kaho Ito, Fukushima.

Malaysia  — Chanhyeon Cho, Ulsan; HueyEan Lai, Bukit Mertajam.

Pakistan  — Izba Ali, Gujrat.

Poland — Adrianna Sosnowska, Elblag.

Taichung — Yi-Hsuan Chen.

Zimbabwe — Azizeh Egerer, Bulawayo.

Honors

Wisconsin:

Ashland — Cody Eder, Glidden.

Barron — Haley Johnson, Chetek; and Cheyenne Eastham, New Auburn.

Brown — Ashley Gutting, Ashwaubenon; Rachel Abrahamson, Justin Aschenbrenner, Carl Atwell, Jason Bakeberg, Sky Becker, Renee Buss, Danielle Cleven, Amber Connaher, Morgan Davis, Jacob Dekeyser, James Eitenmiller, Nicholas Franda, Alyson Fulwiler, Taylor Gohr, Josie Green, Samantha Hable, Myles Iwen, Krysta Klatt, Vickie Mahlik, Claire Miceli-Wink, Jason Motkowski, Nicole Musial, John Okimosh, Hope Roff, Alexandra Ruiz, Mason Sprangers, Samuel VanBeek, Michaela Yopps, and Shailler Zillmer, De Pere; Athena Farias, Kelsey Olson, and Sarah VandenAvond, Denmark; Emilie Addison, Taryn Allen, Alison Anderson, Shannon Anderson, Paige Aschenbrenner, Tyler Baenen, Alexis Belliveau, Jacob Bents, Bethany Bikman, Alix Bjorklund, Anna Brooker, Kristen Cape, Christien Carmickle, Brent Cernat, Andrea Cornett, Paige Cretton-Presnell, Cambrie Davis, Jacob DeLaurelle, Dennis Debeck, Samantha Delcambre, Marissa Derenne, Cassidy Doome, Natalie Duquaine, Eden Erickson, Austyn Everingham, Maria Fernandez-Zepeda, Megan Fletcher, Korey Franz, Brian Galloway, Erin Gerard, Kyle Grathen, Kathryn Gustafson, Eric Gustke, Jessica Hannon, McKayla Haverkorn, Katelyn Heiser, Emma Hitzman, Samantha Huempfner, Mark Hurst, Drew Jacobsen, Samantha Jepson, Samantha Jerome, Ashley Johnson, Erik Johnson, Alycia King, Eliot Klutz, Kent Kolb, Kevin Korthuis, Rebecca Krizan, Staci Kropp, Anna LaLuzerne, Kadija Larsen, KangCha Lee, Itzya Leon-Torres, Teri Lewins, Breanna Linna, Tina Madson, Kelsey Marineau, Heather Matchefts, Heather Monville, Benjamin Munnicha, Jason Murillo, Tanya Niemi, Olivia Nokovic, Alexis Otto, Noel Peck, Samantha Pedersen, Kirsten Perkovich, Abby Phillips, Chelsi Piel, Lindsay Pociask, Seth Powell, Kassandra Rickaby, Alex Roberts, Sara Rusch, Amanda Salewski, Shane Sandberg, Ashley Shimanek, Jeremiah Shrovnal, Logan Sleger, Wyatt Smet, Erica Soletski, Steele Steffen, Katherine Stockman, Matthew Stodola, Kaitlyn Stollberg, Derrick Tilot, Kylee Traub, Hamza Umar, Madelyn Valentine, Tiffany Raven, Ashlee VanDenElzen, Spencer Vanderbloemen, Carissa Vanvonderen, Adan Vasquez, Jennifer Vogel, Jordan Volkman, Youna Wang, Ryan Weber, Rebecca Weise, Christian Wence, Sarah Wichman, Jessica Wotruba, A Yang, Sai Yang, and Jessica Zirbel, Green Bay; Elizabeth Kabat, Greenleaf; Kevin Dunford, Hobart; Westley Baker and Jennifer Jadin, Luxemburg; Adam Ziepke, New Franken; Alexander Koprowski, Oneida; Samantha Kinlen, Pulaski; Sean Bohl, Sarah Duffer, ShoShoni Elbe, Jessica Gentz, Ashley Mannino, Danielle Marcusen, Rachele Sevcik, and Katlyn Tappy, Suamico; and Torry Tetzlaff, Wrightstown.

Calumet — Justin Krizenesky and Alex Wegner, Appleton; Evan Geiser, Jason Mathes, and Elizabeth Thiel, Hilbert; and Brooke Morgan, Kaukauna.

Chippewa — Tanner Story, Bloomer; and Jenna Hoffstatter, Stanley.

Clark — Emily Schraufnagel, Abbotsford; Jennifer Maki, Curtiss; Brianna Leggate, Granton; Travis Nickel, Neillsville; Kristen Lewandowski and Chelsea Neisius, Thorp; and AnneMarie Reis, Unity.

Crawford — Nathan Nichols, Prairie du Chien; and Megan Walters, Wauzeka.

Dane — Myra Delikat, Casandra Jacobsen, Harmony Rutzinski, and Jody Schiess, Madison; Daniel Olson, Stoughton; Meghan Pingel, Sun Prairie; and Savannah Greiveldinger, Verona.

Dodge — Andrew Alexander and Benjamin Butterbrodt, Beaver Dam; Jacob Dabringer and Kiersten Zangl, Brownsville; Brandon Pfitzinger and Amber Ziorgen, Horicon; Shauna Poppe, Hustisford; Bailey Kittell, Mayville; Jody Liske, Theresa; and Omar Gallegos, Watertown.

Door — Xiaowen Niu, Baileys Harbor; Morgan Geary and Desiree Hanson, Brussels; Aaron Lopez, Raymart-Joseph Sindac, and Raymond-Jefferson Sindac, Egg Harbor; Dana Goelz and Makayla Swain, Fish Creek; Jemma Benton, Isaiah Hernandez, and Forrest Rabach, Sturgeon Bay.

Dunn — Cathy Christensen, Elk Mound.

Eau Claire — Torry Dulle, Altoona; Madison Bien and Eleandra Higley, Eau Claire.

Fond Du Lac — Samuel Holzmann, Campbellsport; Mitchell Bilitz and Andrea Kuhlow, Fond du Lac; and Caleb Schulz, Waupun.

Forest  — Devon Dehart, Argonne.

Grant  — Alexis Galvan, Lancaster; Catherine Fonder, Hazel Green.

Green  — Alexandra Lent, Albany; Hannah Blum, Monticello; and Selina Alba, New Glarus.

Green Lake — Michelle Strelow, Markesan; and Haily Blazer, Princeton.

Iowa — Alexis Bauer, Dodgeville.

Jackson — Abigail Mueller, Black River Falls.

Jefferson — Tanner Gess, Palmyra; and Kayla Belfield, Watertown.

Kenosha — Lisa Ford, Deborah Joling, Mariah Kozmer, and Miranda Rios, Kenosha; Madeline Hallisy, Pleasant Prairie; Paige Buchanan, Salem; and Sydne Johnson, Trevor.

Kewaunee — Daniel Wortiska, Casco; Arthur Despins and Sunny Rombaugh, Kewaunee; Brooke Derenne, Taylor Gulbrand, and Miranda Ledvina, Luxemburg.

La Crosse — Alex Mayer, Holmen; and Susan Stelter, West Salem.

Lafayette — Alison Klein, Belmont.

Langlade — Kyle Deacy, Antigo.

Lincoln — Rachel Elliott and Alexus Graeber, Tomahawk.

Manitowoc  — Faith Lindemann and Bradley Riddle, Cleveland; Morgan Schwaller, Elkhart Lake; Kyle Loose, Kara Pankratz, Jasmine Schmahl, and Paris Xiong, Kiel; Brandi Bohlman, Dorothy Boldt, Summer Castro, Tiffany Graubner, Ole Malmanger, Carrie O’Connor, Cody Penkwitz, Joshua Twaddle, Annalisa Valli, and Alexander Xiong, Manitowoc; Dylan Winquist, Maribel; Cameron Curry, Bradley Schetter, and Jordan Sisel, Mishicot; Allison Degner, Reedsville; Bailey Boettcher, Chase Collins, Tanya Enfors, Gillian Evanoff, Shayla Luckow, Morgan Pelnar, Blaine Rezach, Taylor Shillcox, and Rachel Sosnosky, Two Rivers.

Marathon  — Andrew Hegewald, Birnamwood; Shane Kanneberg and Jenna Morrow, Colby; Levi Jozwiak, Hatley; Lauren Putnam, Marathon; Katlynne Walter, Marshfield; Justin Mulder, Ringle; Avery Allard, Rothschild; Erica Kuehn, James Porter, Kelsey Steig, and Alexander Swope, Wausau; and Katlyn Rowlands, Weston.

Marinette — Mitchell Woulf, Coleman; Vladyslav Bilyy and Paisley Montgomery, Crivitz; Breeana Kittredge, Lena; Ashley Buzek and Kyle Messer, Marinette; Elizabeth Hulla, Mariah Mayer, Ross Menor, Carlee Mylener, Bryce Reed, Teja Tonn, and James Ward, Peshtigo; Olivia Kobus, Pound; Kaylor Delaet, Dalton Menger, and Amber Schlies, Wausaukee.

Marquette — Matthew Stauss, Westfield.

Milwaukee — Carly Herda, Bayside; Matthew Neis, Greendale; Amanda Elftman, Greenfield; William Burroughs Jr, Christopher Davis, Richard Davis, Kyndra Engel, Russell Mason, Samantha Mischker, Cheenuj Shong, Sophia Sielen, Justis Tenpenny, Christa Thao, and Vanessa Wegher, Milwaukee; Alexandra Torres and Emily Walczak, Oak Creek; Jordan Barnes and Hannah Fischer, South Milwaukee; Taylor Ponczoch, Wauwatosa; Greggory Palkowski and Brittany Penoske, West Allis; and Patrick Sicula, Whitefish Bay.

Monroe — Makayla Marten-Steidl, Tomah.

Oconto — Jennifer Tyczkowski, Abrams; Ashley Couillard, Lakewood; Hannah Raasch, Lena; Tessah Dolata, Carli Meyer, and Austin Young, Oconto; Brianna Vickman, Oconto Falls; Halie Holton, Pulaski; Sara Mayefske, Sobieski; Grant Fischer, Suring; and Staci Belland, Townsend.

Oneida — Aaron Nelson, Ethan Roberts, and Sarah Zacharias, Rhinelander.

Outagamie — Terisa Batrez, Colleen Cline, Paige Eisen, Kaitlyn Hoefler, Ross Mischler, Thomas Mlodzik, Trina Pachan, Allison Paupst, Taylor Perry, Ashlee Petrisko, Selena Sanchez, Andrea Shortess, Brandon Wagner, Brittany Wagner, Tiffany Williams, and ShengYeng Xiong, Appleton; Michaela Ratajczak, Black Creek; Clarice Martell, Bonduel; Ashley Bucholtz, Dale; Kiara Skenandore-Doxtater, De Pere; Peter Baumgartner, Freedom; Jacob Hameister, Jacob Higbee, and Elissa Tassoul, Greenville; Jacob Bovee, Philip Malchek, and Alysha Werner, Hortonville; Justine Arnoldussen-Gravedoni, McKaela Hartl, Derek Johnson, Chelsey Schumann, and Hannah VanHoof, Kaukauna; Abby Vandenberg, Kimberly; Elizabeth Bloedow, Turner Botz, and Billie Schleiss, Little Chute; John Danforth, Oneida; Crystal Hallam, Bridget Murphy, and Mackenzie VandeHei, Seymour.

Ozaukee — Samantha Weiland, Belgium; Elliott Kaas, Cedarburg; Kaitlyn Ewe, Grafton; Eric Eidenberger, Lindsay Peiffer, Moira Poole, and Samantha Wagner, Port Washington.

Pierce — Nathan Troester, River Falls.

Portage — Nathaniel Disher, Almond; Marie Lieggi, Amherst; Kate Kwiatkowski, Amherst Junction; Grant Czaikowski, Anna Formella, Anna Katner, and Kristin Wendorf, Plover.

Price  — Acacia Angelo, Phillips.

Racine — Terrance Cain Jr, Burlington; Dawson Snyder, Franksville; Hailey Beem, Jacob Noll, and Amy Wampole, Mount Pleasant; Kara Baugrud and Katherine Leskowicz, Racine; Darneisha Miller, Emily Patzer, and Anna Robbins, Waterford.

Richland — Laura Ewing and Chay Schmitt, Richland Center.

Rock — Sierra Spaulding, Janesville.

Saint Croix — Larissa Graese, Baldwin; Brendan Leehe, Hudson; and Karly Murphy, River Falls.

Sauk — Rebecca Schwerman, Reedsburg; and Sarah Seifert, Spring Green.

Shawano  — Samantha Bierhals, Bonduel; Miranda Peterson, Krakow; Riley Bonnin, Pulaski; Antonino Bommarito, Nicole Murphy, and Michael Schulz, Shawano.

Sheboygan — Madeline Brey, Cedar Grove; Alyssa Bender, Noelle Eschen, and Dana Wunsch, Howards Grove; Melissa Taylor, Kewaskum; Sarah Sutherland, Kohler; Kyla Yeadon, Oostburg; Sara Darr, Allyson McCabe, and Hannah Miller, Plymouth; Jenna Bares, Random Lake; Jordan Clark, Brianna Fischer, Jacqueline Grabowski, Ellis Kirchenwitz, Jessica Pittner, Kirk Schuchardt, John Vidimos, and Jacob Willadsen, Sheboygan; Andrea Rusch, Sheboygan Falls; and Krystal Krimmel, Waldo.

Taylor — Makenna Kurth, Gilman.

Trempealeau — Zebediah Burks, Ettrick.

Vernon  — Scott Holmquist, Genoa; and Ashley Keenan, Viroqua.

Vilas — Katie Prigge, Boulder Junction.

Walworth — Devin Rott, East Troy; Kayla Probst, Pell Lake.

Washington — Taylor Blazek, Colgate; Elizabeth Kuske, Germantown; Bailey Klein, Hartford; Abigail Carter, Matthew Drezdzon, Rebecca Minz, Joshua Pruner, Leah Schrank, Robert Soener, Bailey Wagner, and Amber Wiebelhaus, West Bend.

Waukesha — Amber Foster, Big Bend; Brian Borden, Brookfield; Nicholas Ryczek, Hartland; Lindsay Deuster, Lisbon; Katherine Kral, Menomonee Falls; Nicole Walia, Muskego; Amanda Danihel, New Berlin; Abigail Drees, Pewaukee; Erin Pagenkopf and Tyler Scholz, Sussex; Morgan Aschenbrenner, Seth Gantz, Ryan Glover, Nicole Newcomb, and Brittany Rich, Waukesha.

Waupaca — Brittany Gunka, Bear Creek; Barbara Boyer, Kaitlynn Kupsky, and Parth Patel, Clintonville; Emily Ambrosius, Iola; Amanda Krueger, Marion; Victoria Blum, New London; Sydney Brooks and Jessica Krawczyk, Waupaca.

Waushara — Faith Klick and Aaron Vandecastle, Wild Rose.

Winnebago — Gabrielle Luccas, Appleton; Alyssa Barnes, Madeline Ehlke, Morgan Miller, and Andrew Stephani, Neenah; Catalina Beriau, Omro; Daniel Behnke, Lillian Foxcroft, Tiffany Harding, Megan Horejs, Tana Jungwirth, Heather Nimke, and Jessica Roberts, Oshkosh; and Carly Angell, Winneconne.

Wood — Boleslaw Kochanowski III and Liesl Sigourney, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other states:

Alaska — Bree Mucha, Soldotna.

Arkansas — Andre Johnson, Norfork.

Colorado — Shannon Stafslien, Colorado Springs.

Connecticut  — Breana Enderle, South Windsor.

Florida  — Elizabeth Billington, Tampa.

Illinois — Jessica Stewart, Markham; and John Beary, Palos Park; Stephanie Olk, Roselle; and Katherine Nagler, West Chicago; Heath Hougas, Morris; Alexandra Zeller, Dundee; McKenna Bertrand, Manteno; Sydney Lloyd, Oswego; Allie Hislope, Monticello;  Brandon Hall, O Fallon; Christopher Unger, Plainfield; Sydney Gille, Rockton.

Indiana — Hope Deckard, Terre Haute.

Kentucky — Mikayla Bowe, Fort Knox.

Michigan — Adam Murray, Iron Mountain; Nicole Kuklinski, Ironwood; Konnor Tousignant, Iron River; Shania Tebo, Daggett; and Bret DeMille, Stephenson.

Minnesota — Zackery Nazda, Andover; Riley Darling, Lindstrom; Annemarie Schwery, Eagan; Rachel Anderson, Minneapolis; Rachael Peterson, New Hope; and Jacob Bauer, Richfield; Cory Rouw and Dean Wick Jr, Saint Cloud.

North Carolina — Glenora Howard, Charlotte.

North Dakota — Arianna Fadness, Jamestown.

New York — Nicole Cassidy, Merrick.

Ohio — Emily Caplice, Twinsburg.

Oregon — Kimberly Kilmer, Veneta.

International:

Canada —  Olivia Headford, Sharon.

China  —  Yuchen Zhen, Beijing; Jia Wang, Guangdong; Sihan Guo, Nanning.

Germany  — Elke Steiner, Giessen.

Denmark — Jeppe Skjolstrup, Copenhagen.

Spain — Andrea Etayo Suberviola, La Rioja Logrono.

Finland — Roosa Turunen, Hameenlinna Kanta-Hame.

Guadeloupe  — Karim Lauba, Petit-bourg.

Mexico  — Kimberly Cristales-Ancona, Yucatan.

Norway — Pieter Hendrikson, Woerden; Mathias Moe, Sandefjord.

Pakistan — Sidra Sajjad, Sadiqabad.

Qatar — Nasser Abualrous, Doha.

About the University of Wisconsin-Green Bay

The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay is a comprehensive public institution offering undergraduate and graduate programs to 6,700 students. The University transforms lives and communities through exceptional and award-winning teaching and research, innovative learning opportunities, and a problem-solving approach to education. For more information, visit www.uwgb.edu.

17-09