Skip Navigation Links
Enrollment: 6,600 students | Tuition & Fees: $7,300 Resident

UW-Green Bay announces academic honors

Tag icon , ,

The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay has made public the names of students receiving academic honors for the fall semester. Students who earn a 4.0 gradepoint average, which represents all “A” grades, receive highest honors.
High honors go to those earning 3.99 to 3.75 gradepoint averages. Honors are given to students earning 3.74 to 3.50 gradepoint averages. Students are listed by the county claimed as place of permanent residence. All were full-time students in the 
fall term, earning 12 or more credits of graded coursework.

HIGHEST HONORS
Wisconsin:
Brown – Jesse Cahill, Paige Cardin, Chung Chan, Carlene Crevier, Casey Crevier, Alicia Engstrom, Caitlin Enright, Samantha Iwen, Rachel Klika, Ryan Krueger, Matthew Leach, Adrian Meseberg, IaOng Moua, Katelyn Secora, Jennifer Tenor, Jennifer Towns, Melissa Trainor, Rachel VanNoie, Kristen VanSickel, and Matthew Vandertie, De Pere; Breanna Conard, Megan Hanna, Jamie Lowis, and Teresa Miller, Denmark; Patrick Adams, Darren Adkins, Paul Ahrens, Richard Basche, Nicholas Bergeron, Rebecca Bomber, Kathleen Borowitz, Haley Brandt, Rachel Bruecker, Benjamin Buhr, Megan DeMeuse, Robyn Derenne, Ryan Dummer, Kelsey Duquaine, Kate Farley, Anne Farrell, Kelsey Ferguson, Logan Fink, Thomas Floading, Michael Fowler, Megan Frisk, Rhiannon Gatton, Su Generis, Danielle Goodrich, Jessica Greenslit, Florencia Gutierrez, Kristi Halverson, Kaila Hanke, Cole Hess, Kaitlin Hobbs, Jeffrey Hujet, Crystal Jauquet, Megan Jetton, Tiffany Johnson, Brittaney Katers, Jason Keller, Alexander Kimble, Jessica Kimps, Emily Kincaid, Mackenzie Kropp, Drew Larson, Christopher Ledvina, Kathryn Ledvina, Rick Ledvina, Katherine Manders, Antoinette Maretti, Matthew Marsh, Kathleen McFadzen, Thomas Melling, Damon Metoxen, Samantha Mueller, Lisa Neuman, Robyn Nielsen, Chelsea Patek, Lauren Peterson, Stacy Peterson, Michael Pietraszek, Jordan Preman, Amber Pulvermacher, Walter Reichstadter, Tyler Schuelke, Julia Shariff, Erin Templin, Tyler Toebe, Jenna Toms, Taylor Trelka, Clarice Tuinstra, Brandon Vahey, Anna Van Lannen, Craig Van Pay, Nicholas VanEpps, Joshua VandenBusch, Jiarry Vang, Linda Vang, Asius Vangio, Robert Wettstein, Brooke Weyenberg, Kathryn Wolff, and Mohamed Zakarya, Green Bay; Jesse Bohrtz, Greenleaf; Carla Martin, Danielle Mleziva, Jessica Stangel, and Ashley Vogel, New Franken; Laura Dahms, Oneida; Abbygail Ahlborg, Adam Bergman, Tricia Cramer, Stephanie Johnson, and Brooke Sulzmann, Suamico; and Emily Vogels, Wrightstown.
Buffalo – Emma Kuhn, Fountain City; and Torey Hilt, Waumandee.
Calumet – Kelly Hooyman, Appleton; Shane Fischer, Brillion; Brittany Brocker, Chilton; and Heather Koszalinski, Sherwood.
Chippewa – Alison LeDuc, Chippewa Falls.
Clark – Marta Knodle, Neillsville.
Dane – Adrian Herrera, Madison; Sarah Wedeward, Marshall; Brian Heiser, McFarland; Nicole Phillips, Mount Horeb; Lauren Caruso, Sun Prairie; and Kristina Coopman, Waunakee.
Dodge – Kaitlyn Multhauf, Neosho.
Door – Michelle Rasmusson, Baileys Harbor; Megan DeKeyser and Matthew Hayes, Brussels; Brian Wold, Forestville; and Carolyn Bicoy, Kayla Jandrin, Kimberly Malvitz, and Nicholas Toyne, Sturgeon Bay.
Fond du Lac – Shawn Brown, Campbellsport; Tammy Smith, Fond du Lac; Joseph Ebert, Kewaskum; Tabitha Birschbach, Mount Calvary; Alison Hillier, Ripon; and Amanda Behnke, Rosendale.
Forest – Ashley Wilson, Argonne.
Grant – Joshua Pearce, Hazel Green.
Jefferson – Dominic Schuh, Johnson Creek.
Kenosha – Jessica Hrncar, Bristol; and Jessica Stolfi, Pleasant Prairie.
Kewaunee – Leah Farley, Algoma; Kimberly DePeau and Amy Zellner, Casco; Rebecca Bauer, Abigail Lee, and Kelly Schroeder, Kewaunee; and Philip Davister, Adyson DeJardin, Melanie Jandrin, and Nicole Will, Luxemburg.
La Crosse – Jessica Moe, Holmen.
Lincoln – Robert Lemmer, Merrill.
Manitowoc – Renee Henning, Cato; Julie Wojta, Francis Creek; Elizabeth Schroeder, Kiel; Brendan Best, Mackenzie Reed, and Rachael Weldon, Manitowoc; Patrick Brocker and Megan Perkins, Maribel; Stephanie Freis, Newton; and Kelly Blaha and Anna Simono, Two Rivers.
Marathon – Erin Peterson, Mosinee; Joseph Hart, Rothschild; Katie Kordus, Schofield; Justin Foth, Spencer; Stephanie Lynch, Daniel Ruplinger, and Bao Thao, Wausau; and Sam Stranz, Weston.
Marinette – Kyle Johnson, Coleman; Katelyn Bennett, Goodman; Katie Barahona-Valenciano, Sherry Benson, Kathryn Henry, and Matthew Machnik, Marinette; Stephanie Sielaff, Niagara; and Marin Kniskern, Peshtigo.
Milwaukee – Stephen Steffes, Greendale; Heba Mohammad, Greenfield; Kaitlin Phillips, Milwaukee; Megahn Daily, Ashley Luke, Lyndsay Zabkowicz, and Melissa Zabkowicz, Oak Creek; and John Jackson, West Allis.
Oconto – Kimberly Connaher, Coleman; Sarah Clark, Melissa Fullerton, Jennifer Gandt, Morgan Matelski, and Kyle Pockat, Gillett; Tammy Gering, Little Suamico; Megan Richardson, Oconto; Ryan Rowell, Oconto Falls; Steven Meyers, Pulaski; and Bradley Beaumier, Suring.
Oneida – Kristi Higgins, Minocqua; and Rachael Gardner, Britteny LaFond, and Renee Simon, Rhinelander.
Outagamie – Cristian Anderson, Madeleine Drusch, Kelly El-Yaagoubi, Laura Garrow, Tricia Mahnke, Emma Reiser, Amy Schumacher, Brittany Shaw, and Anastasia Skoviak, Appleton; Christopher Lamont, Dale; Nicole Bowers, Freedom; Jessica Lind, Greenville; Jessica Cooper and Abigail Gitter, Hortonville; Kimberly Baenen, Rebecca Gonnering, Tami Loose, Joni Ninedorf, and Leah VanZeeland, Kaukauna; Jodi Biesterveld and Jeremy Wildenberg, Little Chute; and Julie Greene, Melissa Milis, Alexandria Moeller, and Jennifer Suprise, Seymour.
Ozaukee – Timothy Zietz, Grafton; Emma Bretl, Port Washington; and Hillary Johnson, Saukville.
Pepin – Nathan Prissel, Durand.
Portage – Megan Burkhart, Amherst Junction; and Taylor Thomas, Custer.
Price – Bryan Boeck, Park Falls; and Angela Kleinhans, Phillips.
Racine – Samantha Machalik, Racine; Amanda Bartel, Sturtevant; Jake Buckner, Union Grove; and Matthew Rank, Waterford.
Saint Croix – Rachel Van Dam, New Richmond; and Kaitlyn Florer, River Falls.
Shawano – Gary Aprill, Pulaski; Kari Matuszak and Michelle Skinkis, Seymour; and David Bessette, Nathan Grams, Robert Stratton, and Deedra Wesenberg, Shawano.
Sheboygan – Michaela Paukner, Adell; Alicia DeBlaey and Stacy TeStroote, Cedar Grove; Ana Turba, Elkhart Lake; Daniel Feldmann, Plymouth; Doua Cheng, Laura Hayward, Kaitlin Miller, Karin Miller, and Cynthia Simonson, Sheboygan; and Natalie Faas, Sheboygan Falls.
Taylor – Dana Dolezalek, Rib Lake.
Vilas – Mary DeLong, Land O’ Lakes; and Mary Rideout, Phelps.
Washington – Samantha Hebbring, Allenton; Jennifer Becker, Hartford; and Elizabeth Suffern, West Bend.
Waukesha – Benjamin Chudy, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Tracy Haack and Victoria Koeller, Clintonville; Krystal Rose, New London; and Erich Furstenberg and Preston Waala, Waupaca.
Waushara – Anna Girdauskas, Wautoma.
Winnebago – Kimberly Rieckmann, Neenah; Collins Bocinsky, Omro; Alex Hoffman, Oshkosh; and Tara Groth, Pickett.
Wood – Amanda Blaskowski, Sarah Bohman, Katherine Simson, and Leslie Smith, Marshfield.

Other states:
Iowa – Peter Rosen, Iowa City.
Indiana – Daniel Turner, McCordsville.
Michigan – Benjamin O’Heran, Hillsdale; Renee Johnson, Iron Mountain; Katie Bull, Ironwood; Kassondra Evans, Menominee; and Hilary Zanoni, Vulcan.
Minnesota – Rachel Harmon, Brook Park; Paul Swanson, Coon Rapids; Katelyn Bodin, Maple Grove; and Lindsey Marshall, Shoreview.
Utah – Patricia Limburg, Herriman.

Other countries:
Denmark – Jonas Bennett-Therkildsen.
England — Joanne Palmer.
Japan – Hatsuho Iwamoto.

HIGH HONORS
Wisconsin:
Adams – Clayton Heuer, Wisconsin Rapids.
Ashland – Breanna Hanson, Glidden; and Sarah Clark, Marengo.
Barron – Sabina Mendiola, Prairie Farm.
Brown — Skye Zahn, Brillion; Lisa Anderson, Alyssa Barrette, Amber Broihier, Ashley Easton, Robert Fehling, Kayla Filen, Casey Gallenberger, Sarah Halbrook, Leah Harry, Benjamin Hogan, Zachary Keyser, Benjamin Klein, Anthony Klingert, Steve Knaus, Kassandra Korb, PaKou Lor, Sarah Norem, Kelsey O’Donnell-Mauthe, Amanda Otten, Beverly Pence, Abby Puckhaber, and Heather Sieminski, De Pere; Jamie Hurley, Eileen Lacenski, and Taylor Rabenhorst, Denmark; Erica Barth, Lydia Bauer, Nicole Behnke, Anne Berkel, Stephanie Bialcik, Jordan Bitter, David Blihar, Stacey Bloomer, Hans Bremer, Roxanna Bruss, Abby Bunker, Elizabeth Calaway, Katelyn Cartier, Krista Casperson, Khankab Chanthasena, Lijun Chen, Eric Christenson, Brian Coppock, Phillip Cornell, Rachel Coughlin, Stacy Cummings, Nick Decleene, Amanda Delforge, Adam Derenne, Jacob Eggert, Nicole Everetts, Emily Fischer, Megan Franjose, Courtney Froelich, Mary Gajeski, Jonathan Gareis, Brea Gatton, Brittany Gehrke, Cynthia Gonzalez, Katherine Graves, Stephan Green, Nathan Grossenbach, Grace Gueths, Nazanin Hadipour, Terrie Handrick, Michael Hastreiter, Jennifer Hegnet, Kayla Henning, John Herman, Nathan Hermus, Rebekah Hoffman, Sarah Hunter, Allison Huntington, Nicholas Janak, Leah Jensen, Michael Johnston, Emily Jolly, Spencer Karls, Adam Kaster, Jenna Kerin, Carissa Kilmer, Jeremy Kotecki, Heather Kozlowski, Sam Kramer, Richard Krause, Peter Kulick, Linda LaPlante, Samantha Lagina, Raymond Landis, Lee Laraby-Lim, Tawnni Lasee, Elizabeth Ledvina, Pakou Lee, Joel Liberski, Tonya Liethen, Jordan Lind, Jonathan Long, Jose Lopez, Vickie Lor, Erika Maltby, Jeffrey Martineau, Nicole McCarthy, Nicholas Meisner, Zachary Mellgren, Devin Michel, Paul Miller, Corey Nease, Scott Nejedlo, Wendy Nejedlo, Erica Nelsen, Ryan Nelson, Nur Odowa, Steven Orgeman, Gabriela Parra, Mallory Patton, Alex Pichette, Michael Pribyl, David Prochaska, Jessica Pudelko, Rebecca Ravey, Steven Rawley, Alease Roberts, Whitney Robertson, Jennifer Ryman, Cynthia Sanchez, Lisa Schuette, Deborah Schuster, Eric Scullion, Kyle Scullion, April Sellen, Timothy Seubert, Ryan Shelbrack, Ashley Skalecki, Julie Soung, Cassandra Stanzel, Elliot Stencil, Kelly Stencil, Elizabeth Stukenberg, Blair Swiekatowski, Wendy Tesch, Aaron Thibodeau, Kerstin Torgersen, Colin VanPay, Matthew VandenBoomen, Mariah Vandertie, Maichee Vang, Derek Wachowski, John Weidner, Todd Weigel, Morgan Weuve, Justin Wichlacz, Sara Wisneski, Sarah Wong, Mark Yanke, Kimberly Zelton, Lauren Zeratsky, Angela Zingsheim, and Astina Zuleger, Green Bay; Christina Allan, Brenda Fritsch, Hannah Johnson, and Erin Prust, Greenleaf; Sarajane Herbert, Shelby Melichar, and Stephanie Paul, Luxemburg; David Depeau, Andrew LaPlant, Jordan LaPlant, Matthew Larscheid, and Amanda Ronsman, New Franken; James Pandl, Oneida; Justin Huben, Pulaski; and Ryan Badeau, Stephanie Calawerts, Gavin Krejcarek, Ryan LaCount, Jeff Langenberg, Brittany Lawrence, Lauren Vieaux, and Samuel Wollersheim, Suamico.
Buffalo – Jacob Hoffmaster, Cochrane.
Calumet – Tonya Filz, Jamie McArthur, Allison Powell, and Lindsay Powell, Appleton; Karl Volkmann, Brillion; Rachel Buhl, Chilton; Brooke Schneider, Kiel; Krystina Schmitting, New Holstein; and Ashley Hartz, Sherwood.
Chippewa – Sarah Wells, Chippewa Falls.
Clark – Kaleigh Kobylarczyk and Johnathan Marquardt, Thorp.
Columbia – Sydney Bancroft-Hart, Cambria; Jenna Gmeinder and Amber Schilling, Columbus; Amanda Hamilton, Lodi; Blair Booth, Portage; and Abigail Bradford, Poynette.
Dane – Monica Anderson, Cottage Grove; Rebecca Davenport, Deerfield; Holly Anderson, Fitchburg; Kaitlyn Pilarzyk and Melanie Whitcomb, Madison; Alicia Anderson, Mc Farland; Kelly Baron, Oregon; Kelly Swenson, Stoughton; and Stephanie Shepro, Waunakee.
Dodge – Keisha Vergenz, Juneau.
Door – Anissa Ehmke, Baileys Harbor; David Lawrence and Morgan Malcore, Brussels; Allison Junion, Egg Harbor; Holly Free, Ephraim; Ryan Massart, Forestville; Megan Morrison, Sister Bay; and Kelly Dahms, Katherine Ehlers, Samantha LeRoy, and Roshan Wardak, Sturgeon Bay.
Eau Claire – Zachary DeWilde and Ariel Hull, Eau Claire.
Fond du Lac – Amanda Nothem and Gavin Peters, Campbellsport; Cassandra Baehler, Marisa Leisten, Alyssa Olson, Gina Reynolds, and Jasmine Schmidt, Fond du Lac; Ashley Yungwirth, Mount Calvary; Ashley Garlow, Ripon; Ashley Hass, Van Dyne; and Dustin Borgardt and Megan Fletcher, Waupun.
Forest – Brittney Carter, Crandon; and Shaina Trussell, Wabeno.
Green – Gregory Lynch, Monroe.
Green Lake – Aaron DeMaster, Amanda Murkley, and Travis Wepner, Berlin; and Abraham Morris, Princeton.
Iron – Monica Roeder, Mercer; and Judith Nevala, Montreal.
Jefferson – Meghan Wickus, Lake Mills; and Kendall Strasser, Waterloo.
Juneau – Mabel Fosu, New Lisbon.
Kenosha – Sarah Rossi, Bristol; and Chad Ebert, Andrea Patrick, and Amanda Sherman, Kenosha.
Kewaunee – Samantha Haucke and Rebekah Huston, Algoma; Heather Hrabik, Brandon Lyons, and Jacob Voelker, Kewaunee; and Adam Dax, Stephanie Mleziva, and Cody Willems, Luxemburg.
La Crosse – Joshua Bentzen, Lora Keith, and Amanda Morrill, La Crosse.
Langlade – Dina Chapman, Elcho; and James Swim, White Lake.
Lincoln – Brianne Beltz and Kelly Schofield, Merrill.
Manitowoc – Tenille Anschutz and Nicholas Oswald, Cato; Dustin Dietrich, Gregory Kornetzke, Daniel Mueller, and Angela Rabe, Kiel; Jessica Boneske, Tiffany Bowring, Corey Evenson, Meghan Gehrke, Samuel Grund, Stephanie Kossik, Arielle Krause, Erika Luebke, James McCleave, Drew Opichka, and Karissa Steeber, Manitowoc; Timothy Hlinak, Mishicot; Nicole Staudinger, Saint Nazianz; Daniel Gospodarek, Billie Maedke, Christina Onderbeke, Taylor Rothmund, Kendall Thorne, and Brian Wanek, Two Rivers; and Victoria Adsit, Whitelaw.
Marathon – Sara Frahm, Athens; Cristin Bauch, Birnamwood; Kathryn Doll, Jessica Kastens, and Andrea Vruwink, Kronenwetter; Megan Brunn, Marathon; Alannah Koehler, Marshfield; Ryan Dunk, Mosinee; Hannah Gargulak, Ringle; Nicole Duhaime and Ashley Kleinschmidt, Schofield; Rian Lamb, Stratford; and Joshua Bautch, Callie Brown, Koua Her, Kaitlin Kane, and Nicole Roth, Wausau.
Marinette – Mevia Gappa and Billie Kimmell, Coleman; Mark Engeldinger, Daniel Jones, Amber Kopish, Sarah Pecard, and Nicole Smith, Marinette; Carina French, Pembine; Kristin Dura, Ashley Haynes, and Jed LaFortune, Peshtigo; Derek DalSanto and Lori Schulz, Porterfield; and Kelsi Long and Anna Younger, Pound.
Marquette – Kelly Blanchard, Oxford.
Milwaukee – Rebecca Goss, Cudahy; Mitchell Sabez, Greendale; Hayley Behr, Amy Reese, and Carlie Willison, Greenfield; Marissa Felske, Sabrina Marunowski, Peter Oberley, Miranda Reinke, Claire Schuerman, and Teresa Wroblewski, Milwaukee; Sarah Larson, South Milwaukee; and Lauren Brinker, West Allis.
Oconto – Keith Manecke, Kysaundra Patzer, and Drew Ryan, Gillett; Raymond DeRousha, Meagan Kahles, and Jessica Rogers, Lena; Travis Tilque, Little Suamico; Jillian Patrick, Mountain; Jennifer Carlson and Kriston Ladwig, Oconto; Jennifer Angus, Oconto Falls; Joseph Dyal, Pulaski; and Jacob Leigh and Kristin Nowak, Sobieski.
Oneida – Jessica Hunter, Rhinelander.
Outagamie – Haley Ademino, Rebecca Arrowood, Chad Caron, Michelle Gudeman, Bryanna Hermus, Katie Long, Cindy Lopez, Lea Meulemans, Amanda Pozolinski, Jessica Trauger, Jessica VanderHyden, and Laura Wire, Appleton; Billy Wenner, Bear Creek; Rachel Veldt, Black Creek; Nicole Reider, Greenville; Maggie Cuff and Vanessa Selle, Hortonville; Rachel Vandenbergen, Kaukauna; Katie Geiger and Christopher Morgan, Kimberly; Erica Bremer, Little Chute; Christina Arndt, Joshua Cook, Eliza Skenandore, and Alyssa Spoehr, Seymour; and Adam Lembcke and Stephanie Peeters, Shiocton.
Ozaukee – Leyla Birlik and Drew Schreurs, Belgium; Elizabeth Heidtke, Cedarburg; Kerri Higgins, Grafton; and Kelli Blanchard and Steven Paulus, Port Washington.
Portage – Kelton Dopp, Almond; Carolyn Wysocki, Bancroft; Paul Choudoir, Custer; and Jessy Zywicki, Stevens Point.
Price – Taylor Hilgart, Park Falls; and Scott Mess, Phillips.
Racine – Stephanie Schallhorn, Racine.
Richland – Karissa Ryan, Richland Center.
Rock – Carolyn Gemignani, Beloit; Lauren O’Dell, Janesville; and Tia Collins, Orfordville.
Rusk – Alyssa Nelson, Glen Flora; and Cheyenne Makinia, Ladysmith.
Saint Croix – Chelsey Bouzard, Hudson; and Emily Rivard, Somerset.
Shawano – Tristin Westphal, Bonduel; Ashley Nueske, Bowler; Lindsey Przybylski, Krakow; Kirstie Laatsch, Marion; Joshua Temple, Oconto Falls; and Matthew Beyer, Jesse DuQuaine, Chelsea Gilling, and Heather Johnson, Shawano.
Sheboygan – Annie Schulz, Adell; Jason Croatt, Cedar Grove; Matthew Majkrzak, Elkhart Lake; Stephanie Bergman, Tara Mayer, Angela VanWyk, and Kristina Wortz, Howards Grove; Olivia MacDonald, Kohler; Andrew Harmeling, Karly Telschow, and Evan Wenig, Oostburg; Erica Kiela, Brandon McMullen, and Janelle Schirmer, Plymouth; Hannah Brady, Brianna Gerk, Stephanie Gilbertson, Monica Glander, Kyle Halida, Kelsey Kovac, Ashley Kutz, Margaret Pitsch, Andrea Reisenauer, Steven Siegel, Katelyn Staaben, Rachael Toth, and Kelsey Votis, Sheboygan; and Loraine O’Dell, Waldo.
Taylor – Ken Feldkamp, Gilman; and Mary Quante, Withee.
Vilas – Hannah Satran, Samantha Stys, and Christopher Wilhelm, Eagle River.
Walworth – Kyle Blechner, Lake Geneva.
Washington – Kaitlin Brown and Katelin Hartman, Germantown; Alicia Brunner and Amanda Krueger, Hartford; Samantha Zingsheim, Kewaskum; Karissa Galaska, Slinger; and Bobbie-jo Bonlender, Beau Schneiss, and Kelly Yach, West Bend.
Waukesha – Rebecca Nelson, Brookfield; Jami Kessenich, Emily Makowski, and Cassandra Scheel, Hartland; Lauren Collins, Hailey Mohrfeld, and Amanda Simon, Menomonee Falls; Chad Bonis, Kerri Dunks, Angela Leow, and Leah Paul, New Berlin; Derek Beck, North Prairie; Theodore Jensen, Oconomowoc; and Kristina Berg, Kelly Blackburn, Elizabeth Borck, and Alyssa Falvey, Waukesha.
Waupaca – Chris Crain, Michelle Etheridge, and Nicole Jensen, Clintonville; Kelsey Louison, Iola; Amarra Bricco and Alyssa Burke, New London; and Kalli Donaldson, Weyauwega.
Waushara – Tracee Boelter, Fremont; and Jake Thompson, Wild Rose.
Winnebago – Erica Schuster, Menasha; Kathryn Fredericks and Jeffry Lawrence, Neenah; Morgan Falck, Caitlin Gurlt, Ellyn Hansen, Jennifer Stratton, and Rebecca Zerfas, Oshkosh; Tyler Rindo, Pickett; and Corey Arno and Amanda Eake, Winneconne.

Other states:
Alaska – Sari Phillips, Anchorage.
California – Christine Schilling, San Diego.
Illinois – Carly Beranek and Kristen Wallace, Mundelein; and Carrie Dinelli, Northbrook.
Kansas – Nellie Schafer, Wichita.
Michigan – Thomas Fitzgerald, Ironwood; Luke Bussiere, Kingsford; Linda Gruber, Lisa Haskins-Baggs, and Lynn Steiner, Menominee; Brooke Julian, Norway; Crystal Kass and Frank Oczus, Stephenson; and Lindsay Funk, Westland.
Minnesota – Maria Tinebra, Burnsville; Heather Bodin and Ellen Edison, Maple Grove; Alexander Bakker, Mora; Robert Gorycki, Prior Lake; Kara Lindstedt, Shoreview; and Kyle Martin, Winona.
Oregon – Shelbi Cox, West Linn.
Pennsylvania – Tarika Chawla, Philadelphia.

Other countries:
Canada – Megan Lukan.
China – Zhuxin Fang, Xiaoling Wu, and Ran Zhao.
Germany – Erik Finkenbrink and Florian Wagner.
South Korea – Hyunseok Lee and Moon Lee.

HONORS
Wisconsin:
Bayfield – Jacob Bakker, Washburn.
Brown – Katherine Bauer, Daniel Bayless, Ross Christian, Jennifer Drewiske, Susan Exworthy, Stephanie Flenz, Sara Gilson, Michael Groe, Nicole Helsel, Logan Hendricks, Neal Henrigillis, Krista Jaeger, Jordan Jensen, Brooke Koltz, Zoey Lehmbeck, PaShia Lor, Julia Maack, Amanda Nelson, Katelyn Nohre, Courtney Nolan, Ashley Pastelak, Delaney Patterson, Caleb Poole, Kristen Rowe, Krista Schuller, Kimberly Scray, James Sedovic, Chelsie Stefanski, Courtney Trofka, Megan VanElzen, Bo VanHandel, Casey Wegener, Sadie Wilson, and Ashley Wisneski, De Pere; Zachary Suster and Sarah Wanek, Denmark; Srijan Adhikari, Stephanie Albrecht, Cassandra Alfheim, Emily Althoff, Mitch Babe, Derek Barber, Ryan Bartel, Kristen Bennington, Tracy Bensen, Sara Berken, Michael Berth, Ryan Birdsall, Brandon Blochowiak, Christopher Bowers, Melanie Braley, Tyler Bramer, Peter Brauer, Joanne Brezsko, Nathan Conoley, Cindy Cooper, Anais DeBaker, Brady DeBeukelar, Jessica DeLaurelle, Jaffer Deane, Emily Dennis, Kristy Dequaine, Brittney Dessart, Tim Deviley, Hannah Dobratz, Allison Dreier, Kelsey DuBois, Brandon Dutton, Jody Endries, Zianya Enriquez, Tiffany Farrar, Amber Faubert, Kyle Fay, Rebekah Ferry, Niah Finch, Matthew Firgens, Ryan Folkman, Kameron Franz, Amanda Frisque, Jacquelin Fritz, Matthew Gagan, Chelsea Garceau, Megan Gellin, Makayla Giesler, Taylor Grant, Amber Grode, Michael Grych, John Hagar, Matthew Hayes, Nicole Haznar, Kari Hinrichs, Shannon Holmes, Aaron Hutton, Eric Jackson, Jaron Jaeger, Jessica Johnson, Kayla Johnson, Jennifer Johnston, Christi Jorgensen, Aasha Kanzenbach, Raquel Kaquatosh, Amanda Karbon, Andrew Karbowski, Kristen Karl, Oxana Kaydashova, Kasey Klavekoske, Joanna Koehler, Dana Kozlowski, Shawn Kressin, David Krienke, Jacquelyn Kruse, Ryan Krysiak, Christopher Kuhn, Brianna Kupsky, Kurt Kuschel, Jessie LaCanne, Stephanie Lamal, Brittney Lane, Heather Lannoye, Quinton LeSage, Kayte Leonoff, Alyssa Lesatz, Ashley Letourneau, Brandon Lipp, Sarah Lisowski, Kimberly Lockett, Paul Malcore, Lauren Mauel, Bradley Mayer, Jennifer McFall, Scott McFarlane, Jacob Meyer, Ann Miller, Kayla Miller, Jennifer Mottl, Small Moua, Sanjay Murthy, Melissa Nachreiner, Nicholas Nassar, Marco Nelson, Ashley Noack, Lori Nowak, Jared Olejniczak, Alton Olson, Marco Olson-Guillen, Cache Owens, Amanda Pamperin, Christopher Pamperin, Emily Paulsen, Jessie Phillips-Ott, Brett Pociask, Samantha Polazzo, Kevin Possley, Scott Potopa, Sharayah Preman, Morgan Prust, Amanda Rader, Kathryn Rader, Rachael Raisleger, Tanisha Richter, Danielle Rogo, Neil Ropson, Tara Rossman, Kendra Rottier, Aaron Ruplinger, Breanna Salzsieder, Erika Sanchez, Veronica Sanchez-Mora, Angela Schneider, Laura Schneider, Alicia Schroeder-Haag, Alaina Shimon, Jennifer Short, Ana Sintow, Megan Skop, Sara Smith, Taryn Smith, Lubomir Sochuliak, Jennifer Steffens, Amber Stiles, Melissa Sunstrom, Alex Swartz, Kyle Tachick, Megan Tappa, Brooke Teegarden, Bryan Teske, Anthony Tickler, Eric Toms, Max Trepanier, Jayme Valentine, Jessica VanEpps, Ashley VanRite, Katie VanStraten, Jamie Vandermause, Kari Vizelka, Morgan Westlund, Adam Willems, Mai Yang, and Needa Yang, Green Bay; Jonathan Logan, Hobart; Aaron Alexander, Andreau Enderby, and Joshua Giese, New Franken; Kelly Anderson and Casey Haupt, Oneida; Stacey Hornick, Briana LaPlante, and Melissa Welsing, Pulaski; Laura Conard, Lori Krause, Adam Mommaerts, Colin Nohr, Jade Pagel, Josie Vanlanen, Tera Webb, Rachel Williquette, and Michael Witzeling, Suamico; and Nicholas Matuszewski, Rachele Saldana, and Karl Weyenberg, Wrightstown.
Calumet – Steven Clark, CrystalRose Dodson, Andrea Frederick, Jeremy Geenen, Tyler Malueg, and Sarah Wilhelm, Appleton; Pamela Kluck and Danielle Nelson, Brillion; Danielle Brocker, Kanisha Flemming, Michael Jacobs, Wesley Kupsky, Sarah Kupsky, and Jessica Mader, Chilton; Ashley Mader, Hilbert; and Mariah Wipperman, New Holstein.
Chippewa – Miranda Knudson and Kristie Walker, Bloomer.
Clark – Kiersten Jablonicky, Colby; and Jessica Mesar, Courtney Pickett, and Pang Yang, Neillsville.
Columbia – Shi Neesam and Eric Sommers, Pardeeville; and Tamar Brooks, Rio.
Crawford – Michelle Beers, Eastman.
Dane – Abby Juzwik, Fitchburg; Marc Joyce, Joseph Jung, and Kimberly Martiny, Madison; Kelsey Meinholz, Marshall; Brett Kloes, Mc Farland; Krista Wise, Stoughton; and Lauren Sinner, Verona.
Dodge – Kayla Day, Ashley Otto, and Jacob Simich, Horicon; Clarissa Justmann, Mayville; and Kevin Kowalski, Waupun.
Door – Katie Sawyer, Egg Harbor; Amber Bennett, Ellison Bay; Dakota Londo, Forestville; and Joie Dubois, Cameron Fuller, Kory Krauss, and Brittany Pigeon, Sturgeon Bay.
Dunn – Elizabeth Schroeder, Menomonie.
Eau Claire – Hannah Kaiser and Meredith Meyer, Eau Claire; and Matthew Bergeron, Fall Creek.
Florence – Thomas Friberg, Florence.
Fond du Lac – Allan Matenaer, Campbellsport; Aaron Abler, Alison Kottke, Lindsay Krapfl, and Sarah Meuer, Fond du Lac; Nicole Freund, Malone; Andrew Docter, Markesan; Wesley Kottke, Oakfield; and Kyle Brown, Waupun.
Forest – Jenna Bradley, Argonne.
Grant – Katie Kluesner, Bloomington; and Jessica Woodward, Cuba City.
Green – Taa Egli and Wendy Huber, Monroe.
Green Lake – Alexandra Snow, Berlin.
Jefferson – Jennifer Kraft, Waterloo; and Kaycee Zindl, Watertown.
Juneau – Jessica Benson, Kendall; Tanner Vodvarka, Mauston; Kate Darnell, Necedah; and Bonnie Tully, Wonewoc.
Kenosha – Alexander Rupp, Burlington; and Rebecca Rasmussen, Kenosha.
Kewaunee – Katie Deprey, Algoma; Vanessa Adams, Morgan Agamaite, Maria Bruhn, Adam Deprey, Amanda Engebose, and Cheyenne VandeStreek, Casco; Lucas Koenig and Courtney Schultz, Denmark; Kristy Burmeister, Kurtis Schneider, and Erik Tietyen, Kewaunee; and Christopher Barrett, Corina Haase, Alyssa Loritz, and Kendal Nicholson, Luxemburg.
La Crosse – Kimberly Zachary, Holmen; and Jonathan Eckelberg, West Salem.
Langlade – Laura Curran, Justin Grones, and Ashley Ramer, Antigo.
Lincoln – Chelsey Finnegan, Merrill; and Jonathon O’Callaghan, Tomahawk.
Manitowoc – Corissa Benzschawel, Denmark; Miranda Gall, Francis Creek; Jacob Kornetzke, Kiel; Hillary Groddy, Benjamin Hilburger, Emily Keil, Lisa Mann, Cory Miller, Carissa Mrotek, Justin Prellwitz, Jerrod Rathsack, Brittany Schreiner, Christopher Schultz, Jessica Shimon, and Richard Wolter, Manitowoc; Danaille Brouchoud, Samantha Bunker, Christina Schmitt, and Samantha Zweerink, Maribel; Emily Novak, Kasandra Paider, and Alyssa Peltier, Mishicot; Hannah Herdt, Reedsville; Zachary Derenne, Andrea Destree, Megan Klein, Tyler Lachowicz, Ashley Miller, Daniel Novak, and Kristopher Schleis, Two Rivers; Emma Wallander, Valders; and Joshua Braun and Amy White, Whitelaw.
Marathon – Sarah Lenhard and Matthew Schilling, Athens; Neil Oelrich, Marathon; Andrew Rheinschmidt, Mosinee; Kristine Kennedy, Rothschild; Carmen Leitermann, Schofield; Alicia Erdman, Maari Erdman, Jessica Hackbarth, Megan Juliot, Rachel Kaliebe, Kelsey Landrath, Chris Nichols, Ella Niehaus, Megan Pospychala, Ethan Storm, and Linda Xiong, Wausau; and Ryan Braatz, Lindsay Kujawa, Kyle Maloney, and Molly Newville, Weston.
Marinette – Donald Engebregtsen and Brooke Uhl, Coleman; Mitchell Kamps, Crivitz; Danielle Furton, Philip Goes, and Jonathan Nelson, Marinette; Ashley Aderman, Elizabeth Pellegrini, and Kyle Youngs, Niagara; Jessica Barker, Brenda Castaneda, Nathan Haynes, Joshua Kuchta, and Christopher Newbury, Peshtigo; Jason Carviou, Leah LaMalfa, and Dyrk Wagoner, Porterfield; Danielle Pagel and Jessica Sailer, Pound; and Becky Bauer, Wausaukee.
Milwaukee – Nicole Savage, Cudahy; Michael Wesley and Jana Zeige, Franklin; Rachel Coats, Glendale; Rebecca Bakalarski and Shannon Butts, Greenfield; Quintin Adams, Amanda Timm, Kayla Tuchalski, and Danielle Washington, Milwaukee; Brittany Groth and Daniel Schill, Oak Creek; Stephanie Bruck, South Milwaukee; Elyssa Kenagy and Samuel Krenzien, Wauwatosa; John Waldoch, West Allis; and Hannah Tiedt, Whitefish Bay.
Monroe – Areanna Lakowske, Sparta; and William McCaskey, Tomah.
Oconto – Kenneth Herlache and Drew Willmann, Abrams; Joshua Clark and Brooke DeBauch, Gillett; Samantha Krawczyk, Lena; Raquel Lamal, Dale Moon, and Clayton Selsmeyer, Little Suamico; Emily Dehut, Erinn Stewart, and Jessica Thompson, Oconto; Stephanie Fifield and Kelly Kotecki, Oconto Falls; Molly Swenty and Veronica Thomson, Pound; Amanda Sheedy, Pulaski; Amanda Juntila and Megan VanSistine, Sobieski; Farin Ludtke and Lane Ludtke, Suring; and Cody Aderholdt, Townsend.
Oneida – Alison Bohnen, Saint Germain; and Jonathan Sieg, Woodruff.
Outagamie – Kyle Bultman, Megan Conrardy, Jessica Cowan, Jamie DeWall, Jenny Draxler, Amber Drephal, Jason Gaurkee, Stephanie Glasheen, Jordan Grapentine, Benjamin Niles, Katie Runnoe, Caitlin Schreiter, and Mao Vang, Appleton; Matthew Boots and Shari Hartman, Combined Locks; Timothy Jones, Dale; Jerry Sulewski, De Pere; Zachary Brylski, Lisa Doell, and Rebecca Melendy, Greenville; Jena Biersteker, Jessica Boness, Gina Durkee, Derek Fiestadt, Lukas Mounce, and Laina Wydeven, Kaukauna; Elizabeth Olds, Little Chute; Dylan Greiner, Cole Heyn, Breanna-Rose Olson, Jennifer Rynish, and Shelly VandeVoort, Seymour; and Lindsey Puls, Shiocton.
Ozaukee – Ryan Mulloy, Belgium; Natalie Salkowski, Cedarburg; Jacob Dommer, Fredonia; Andrew Hein, Samantha Kelley, and Zachary Ostrowski, Grafton; Tori Zimdars, Port Washington; and Brianna Bartoszewski, Saukville.
Portage – Hannah Case, Stevens Point.
Price – Kelcy Gustafson, Brantwood; Megan Hanson, Ogema; Casey Calhoun, Park Falls; Katie Bushman, Ashley Grant, Ashley Schleife, and Rebecca Senn, Phillips; and Angela Danowski and Megan Nehls, Prentice.
Racine – Marisa Thuot-Petkovich, Burlington; Kathleen Dubiak, Vincent Patzke, and Aimee Villwock, Franksville; Johnathan Currah, Kansasville; Emily Brownell, Matthew Harris, Mark Roeder, Nicole Schneider, and Danielle Worden, Racine; and Amie Kogutkiewicz, Union Grove.
Rock – Ian McSweeny, Justin Presny, Stephanie Schoeder, and Katrina Schumann, Janesville.
Rusk – Jake Peggar, Ladysmith.
Saint Croix – Johnathan Nelson, Hammond; and Drew Belisle, New Richmond.
Sauk – Katie Fernstaedt, Katie Loomis, and Ian Mcarthur, Baraboo; and Zachary Clement, Reedsburg.
Shawano – Paige McAuly and Lucas Resch, Birnamwood; Tiffany Klegin, Clintonville; Matthew Dombeck, Eland; and Stephanie Brown, Brianna Hegewald, Michelle Koehler, Hailey Marotz, and Ariana Verhein, Shawano.
Sheboygan – Stephen Toeller, Cedar Grove; Stephen Kopitzke, Elkhart Lake; Tiffany Halstead, Howards Grove; Parker Wolf, Kohler; Jeremy Linn, Oostburg; Benjamin Feldmann, Justin Neubauer, and Clara Schwaller, Plymouth; Kristin McCabe, Random Lake; Stephanie Albright, Kylee Benaszeski, Angel Campbell, Danielle Fortin, Katie Green, Bailey Kovac, Aaron Menzer, Benjamin Nitsch, Taylor Poth, Morgan Pups, Matthew Russo, and Elsa Toth, Sheboygan; and Trevor Berceau, Paige Mauer, and David Reese, Sheboygan Falls.
Taylor – Cazzandra Pollnow and Rachel Tom, Medford; and Nicholas Bromann, Rib Lake.
Vilas – Kristin Calvetti, Daniel Fichtner, and Katie Turner, Eagle River; Christopher DeLong, Land O’ Lakes; and Emma Christensen and Ailee Harman, Saint Germain.
Walworth – Patrick Fincutter, Elkhorn.
Washburn – Morgan Crandell, Spooner.
Washington – David Feld, Cedarburg; Kelly Digerness, Germantown; Kayla Claas, Hartford; Patrick Spellman, Jackson; Jonathan Odekirk, Slinger; and Rebecca Brown and Danielle Nonhof, West Bend.
Waukesha – Edward Gurney, Brookfield; Taryn Oleson, Delafield; Christine Bain, Dousman; Caitlin Baker, Eagle; Luke Goodnetter, Elm Grove; Kayla Hucke, Hartland; Erin Dederich and Kellina Loftus, Menomonee Falls; Corinne Grossmeier, Mukwonago; Eric Pope, Nashotah; Aaron Cranfill and Katelyn Mroczenski, New Berlin; Rebecca Linstead, North Prairie; Andrew Boudreau and Dustin Burg, Oconomowoc; Elizabeth Tryon, Pewaukee; Brian Kopfhammer, Sussex; and Megan Braatz and Rachel Rawls, Waukesha.
Waupaca – Jennifer Achterberg, Keri Klotzbuecher, Kayla Teske, and Alea Zehren, Clintonville; Rhondalay Pingel, Embarrass; Rachel Burke, Kristina Conat, and Erich Gutsmiedl, New London; and Hannah Orr, Waupaca.
Waushara – Cody Mueller and Chelsie Vezina, Wautoma; and Lucas Hecker, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Tailor Castillo, Christian Hampton, Michael Hengels, and Alisha Maciejewski, Neenah; Morgan Hill, Abigail Kirchenwitz, and Megan Leonard, Oshkosh; and Emily Hanson and Jesse Lee, Winneconne.
Wood – Maria Anderson and Sheryl Kowalski, Marshfield; Jenelle Juedes, Milladore; Tiffany Groshek, Rudolph; and Christa Brehm, Emily Ose, and Nichole Rued, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other states:
Alaska – Anders Nyquist, Kenai.
California – Adam Peters, Yuba City.
Illinois – Terrence Johnson, Chicago; Brandon Behlke, Galena; Alexandra Rivera, Geneseo; and Jonathan Lesniak, McHenry.
Iowa – Alexander Konchar, Cedar Rapids.
Michigan – Callie Siirila, Ironwood; Leah Poel, Jenison; Courtney Carlson, Kingsford; Sacsha Maccoux, Menominee; Courtney Pohl, Spalding; Julie Beardsley and Bethany Williams, Stephenson; and Jimmie Willing, Wakefield.
Minnesota – Matthew Nistler, Bemidji; Eleanor Yorobe, Bloomington; Michael Tebon, Excelsior; Devyn Alberts, Farmington; Kathryn Myers, Rochester; Laura Stalland, Stillwater; and Jennifer Gilbertson, Wabasha.
Nebraska – Cortney Bruechert, Plattsmouth.
Virginia — Amber Meyers, Norfolk.

Other countries:
China – Jiaqi Li and Zhengyang Liu.
Denmark – Mikael Thomsen.
France – Clement Mathon.
Germany — Henning Jess and Michael Tenzer.
South Korea – Nahea Kim.
United Kingdom – Craig Cox.

#12-15

Share on Facebook  |  Delicious Delicious  |  Digg this Digg This
Find more articles and information in our archives »