UW-Green Bay announces fall 2018 semester honors

GREEN BAY — The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay has made public the names of students receiving semester honors for the fall 2018 semester. Students who earn a 4.0 grade point average, which represents all “A” grades, receive highest honors. High honors go to students earning 3.99 to 3.75 grade point averages. Honors are given to students earning 3.74 to 3.50 grade point averages. Students are listed by the county claimed as place of permanent residence. All were full-time students in the fall term, earning 12 or more credits of graded coursework. See also, UW-Green Bay branch campus semester honors.

Highest Honors

Wisconsin

Ashland — Kyla Yeadon, Ashland.
Barron — Ashley Stafne, Clayton; and Cheyenne Eastham, New Auburn.
Brown — AdrieneNuelle Agcaoili, Bellevue; Krista Abrahamson, Kelsey Ajango, Brittany Beyer, Fedor Bulat, Tyler Caron, Rachel Coady, Alyssa Dufrane, Kyle Engelmann, Natalie Gardner, Michelle Hannemann, Katelyn Heiser, Kelly Kent, Yuntlekalau McLester, Jared Phillips, Matthew Reed, Karly Skaletski, Mason Sprangers, Allison Susnik, Sydney Walker, Laura Weber, and Zachary Wichlacz, De Pere; Rachel Rabas, Denmark; Nade Abdi, Paige Anderson, Kelsey Bundy, Hannah Conard, Juan Cortes-Ramirez, Jillian Diebold, Griffin Dinse, Miranda Dreckschmidt, Abigail Erb, Sthephany Escandell, Austyn Everingham, Tiernan Finco, Craig Frea, Jared Gagner, Renae Geimer, Emily Gerlikovski, Cassee Gildernick, Aaron Gitter, Ryan Goretski, Jasmine Gromoske, Kathryn Gustafson, Sierra Haines, Kelsey Hanke, Krynn Hanold, Kiara Heider, Janel Huddleston, Benedict Janowski, Isaias Jauregui II, Charity Joy, Brigitta Kaiser, Austin Kallies, Kenna Kanneberg, Alexandra Kershner, Naomi Khang Jr, Halle Kirchner, Josephine Klarkowski, Eliot Klutz, Shannon Kneubuehl, Matthew Knoke, Billie Komorowski, Emily Kuester, Mackenzi LaMarre, Kerstyn Lanius, Majriela Macedo, Hannah Majewski, Hannah Malmberg, Heather Matchefts, Kelly McDonough, Jon McNulty, Lolar Moua, Elizabeth Nadie, Adrian Nelson, Michael Page, Mone’t Parrett, Stephanie Peterson, Levi Pfantz, James Pockrandt, Joseph Prestley, Kristel Princl, Hannah Raasch, Kristin Rauch, Gabrielle Rewa, Nichole Robinette, Erik Rosik, Nicholas Rouse, Calvin Salmon, Rachel Scray, Kendra Sieracki, Rachael Smith, Julia Stanzel, Rosalyn Stoa, Nicole Tassoul, Xavier Terrien, Ntxhee Thao, Mariana Trujillo, Samantha Verhagen, Alexander Wallner, Katlynne Walter, Claire Westlund, Emily Wicker, Amanda Wiesman, Samantha Williams, A Yang, and Carlos Zuniga, Green Bay; Emily Rotzenberg and Jesus Zamudio, Greenleaf; Lily Howe, Hobart; Blake Nowak and Charles Warren, New Franken; Shelby Murray and Elizabeth Schmit, Pulaski; Charity Abts, Tyler Andrews, Kaitlyn Bacon, Brittany Blohowiak, Jessica Gentz, Mackenzie Jonet, Evan Lund, Christyna Nowakowski, Jordan Posvic, and Garrett Wickman, Suamico; and Tiffany Theunis, Wrightstown.
Buffalo — Linnea Zintman, Buffalo City.
Calumet — Rebecca Lehner, Appleton; Kelly Schmitz, Chilton; Abbigail Borseth, Forest Junction; Elizabeth Thiel, Hilbert; and Jacob Thiel, New Holstein.
Clark — Emily Brekke, Neillsville; and Paola Cortese, Thorp.
Columbia — Caitlyn Hibner, Portage; and Kameron Jennings, Poynette.
Dane — Abigail Waydick, De Forest; Benjamin Gilles and Bailey Schmid, Madison; Noah Krumenauer, Stoughton; Sara Bichler and Kate Vanderhoef, Waunakee.
Dodge — Morgan Leistekow, Beaver Dam; Sydney Miller, Hartford; Jazmine Drebenstedt, Juneau; and Brandon Margelowsky, Waupun.
Door — Brady Lenius, Rachel Malcore, and Rebecca Malcore, Brussels; Anita Benzshawel and Amber McNulty, Forestville; Matthew Hecht, Sister Bay; Ashley Bongle, Jacqueline Bricco, Natalie Marchant, and Sydney Tlachac, Sturgeon Bay.
Dunn — Britney Bechel, Elk Mound; and Carissa Henderson, Menomonie.
Eau Claire — Mae Sommerfeld, Eau Claire.
Florence — Tessa Merhalski and Heather Roberts, Florence; and Alyssa Plemel, Niagara.
Fond Du Lac — Elizabeth Feucht, Misty Gedlinske, Paige Richardson, Brady Sarauer, and Ava Tryon, Fond du Lac; Erin Diederich, Malone; Sabrina Sodermark, North Fond du Lac; Kayla Russ, Oakfield; Lorelei Zimmerman, Rosendale; Shelby Koll, Garrit Levey, and Dylon Pokorny, Waupun.
Forest — Hunter St.Peter, Wabeno.
Grant — Brody Wiest, Dickeyville; and Catherine Fonder, Hazel Green.
Green — Jaimee Gilbert, Monroe.
Jefferson — Lydia Downey, Lake Mills; and Claire Stuart, Sullivan.
Kenosha — Adelle Capp and Justin Ferkin, Kenosha; Haley Falcon, Pleasant Prairie; and Delaney Trezise, Twin Lakes.
Kewaunee — Shannon Nessinger, Algoma; Mackenzie Ronsman, Casco; Heather Gozdzialski, Miriam Laird, and Brynne Wolfe, Kewaunee; Skyla Aissen, Dennis Christoff Jr, Emily Fawbush, Samantha Giltner, Taylor Gulbrand, Sara Simonar, Danae Srnka, and Aaron Thiry, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Hannah Powell, Holmen; McKayla Haldorson and Bennett Hutson, Onalaska; and Abigail Tower, West Salem.
Langlade — David Ison, Antigo.
Lincoln — Anna Gane, Tomahawk.
Manitowoc — Benjamin Thom, Cato; Ashley Sand, Francis Creek; Micayla Fritsch and David Propson, Kiel; Moriah Hansen, Breanna Posvic-Valenta, Ted Rahmlow, Jason Ruckel, Susan Shopodock, and Ka Xiong, Manitowoc; Mackayla Gazza, Corey Haack, and Ashley LeCaptain, Mishicot; Samantha Downey and Tessa Evenson, Reedsville; Bailey Boettcher, Elena Garcia, Madeleine Gleichner, Nicholas Livingston, Amanda Raffaelli, Mackenzie Salta, Taylor Schreiber, and Aaron VandenBush, Two Rivers; and Erin Menza, Valders.
Marathon — Lauren Putnam, Marathon; Morgan Thums, Schofield; Collin Kuehn, Trent Lietzow, Sara Radtke, and Savannah Schemenauer, Wausau.
Marinette — Blake VanVooren, Coleman; Kody Klumb, Kyle Klumb, and Megan Nighbor, Marinette; Joni Polzin, Peshtigo; Claire Carviou and McKenzie Schmidt, Porterfield.
Marquette — Samuel Soda, Princeton.
Milwaukee — Cassandra Fricke and Maria Romfoe, Cudahy; Patrina Pichon and Caroline Rowe, Milwaukee; Anthony Fenner, Oak Creek; Krystle Henry, West Allis; and Patrick Sicula, Whitefish Bay.
Oconto — Kyle Stoll, Abrams; Berkley Dolata, Lena; Donna Schneider, Oconto; Tad Taggart, Oconto Falls; Samantha Alger-Feser and Bailee Kraning, Sobieski; Mikaela Reed and Joshua Vollmar, Suring.
Outagamie — Cassandra Bennett, Joshua Campbell, Taylor Ciske, Paige Eisen, Kelley Encinas, Madeline Fischer, Emanuel Hernandez, Madeline Jensen, Allison Loderbauer, Julie Payne, Samantha Sartori, and Gabriella Shapiro, Appleton; Jacie Haas and Anna Ruedinger, Black Creek; Grace Neese, Combined Locks; Ashley Bucholtz, Dale; Peter Baumgartner and Rachel Koepke, Freedom; Paul St.Aubin and Jada Taylor, Greenville; McKenzie Rasmussen, Hortonville; Emily Gossens and Emily Rogers, Kaukauna; Melissa Corrigan, Saraphena Jochman, and Brianna Messner, Seymour.
Ozaukee — Angela Grimm, Fredonia; Jenna Grandinetti, Grafton; and Isabelle Maleki, Mequon.
Pierce — Allison Glampe, Elmwood; and Cheyanne Catura, Plum City.
Portage — Emily Deyo, Amherst; Rachel Gordon, Nelsonville; and Kendra Lepper, Stevens Point.
Price — Acacia Angelo and Jasmyn Kleinhans, Phillips.
Racine — Erin Penzel, Burlington; Olivia Poelmann, Franksville; and Haille Bocek, Racine.
Richland — Chay Schmitt, Richland Center.
Rock — Kailey LeCaptain, Milton.
Saint Croix — Courtney Klatt, Hudson.
Sauk — Katherine Bruni, Baraboo; and Angelika Tylka, Wisconsin Dells.
Shawano — Patrick Brodhagen, Bonduel; Brooke Breitrick and Zachary Olson, Bowler; Rebecca McCann, Gresham; Moses Makowiak, Pulaski; and Madeline Stuewer, Shawano.
Sheboygan — Emily Ellenbecker and Megan Ellenbecker, Cascade; Isabella Daniels, Cedar Grove; Jade Henschel, Elkhart Lake; Tyler Dvorachek and Dana Wunsch, Howards Grove; Joshua Konecke and Madison Wolf, Kohler; Jordan Molter and Rachel Rice, Oostburg; Hannah Mauk, Plymouth; Amanda Chavez, Jacqueline Grabowski, Kassidy Murphy, Caleb Torres, and Alicia Yang, Sheboygan.
Trempealeau — Logan McNamer, Ettrick.
Vernon — Ariana Rutherford, Readstown; and Garriet Kanis, Viroqua.
Vilas — Alena Boushon, Saint Germain.
Walworth — Kayla Probst, Pell Lake.
Washington — Emily Miller and Emily Wolf, Allenton; Chase Hanson, Hartford; Madison Byrnes, Hubertus; Susan Schober, Jackson; Zackary Luedtke, Kewaskum; Breanna Gonring, Slinger; Nathan Craighead, Bailee Ramon, Zachary Schneider, and Erinn Stockhausen, West Bend.
Waukesha — Madeline Yoss, Brookfield; Jordyn Gaurkee, Delafield; Mary Dohogne, Hartland; Samantha Kosanke, Oconomowoc; Lori Noto, Sussex; Jonathan Arvedson, Rita Ebbott, Paige Johnson, and Lindsay Longmeyer, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Madelyn Didier, Kaitlynn Kupsky, and Sarah Rothlisberg, Clintonville; Scott Owen, Embarrass; Tessa Lybert, Fremont; Austin Dean and Daniel Teuscher, Manawa; Allysin Carlovsky and Suzanne Stuebs, Waupaca.
Winnebago — Alyssa Barnes and Tatiana Monterrosa, Neenah; Jesse Chrudimsky, Lillian Foxcroft, Brinley Gordon, Mara Pfeilstifter, Jessica Roberts, Danielle Shea, and Heather Taylor, Oshkosh.
Wood — Adam Fredrick, Marshfield; and Adam Jensen, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other States

Alabama — Neda Mobasher, Madison.
Illinois — Ananya Joshi, Elk Grove Village; and Laura Fehling, Mount Prospect; Eric Guarraci, Lake Villa; and Megan Richter, Wadsworth; Amy Selover, Rockton; and Jillian Eilers, Winnebago.
Kansas — Logan Johnsen, Louisburg.
Michigan — Marissa Leisner, Gladstone; Emma Engle, Kalamazoo.
Minnesota — Madeline McKeefry, Andover; and Quinn Duffy, Wyoming; Jessica Wolf and Taylor Wolf, Waconia; Lauryn Delzer, Shafer; Eli Broman, Eagan; Sadie Peterson, Brook Park; Emma Sloot, Saint Paul; Shad Kraftson, Bayport; and Torrey Lucido, Stillwater.
Missouri — Bailey Strutz, Macks Creek.
North Carolina — Hannah Jobrack, Warrenton.
South Dakota — Rylee Boyd, Sioux Falls.
Washington — Truc Nguyen, Roy.

International

Azerbaijan Mirza Mustafayev, Baku.
Canada — Ivan Radomirovic, Burlington; Alexandra Zakutney, Ottawa.
Germany — Nathalie Mueller, Kassel.
Japan — Masayuki Takazawa, Tokyo.

High Honors

Wisconsin

Adams — Hannah Glavin, Friendship; and Stacey Feldner, Grand Marsh.
Ashland — Kayla Plucinski, Ashland.
Bayfield — James LaPointe, Bayfield; and Kira Doman, Washburn.
Brown — Anne Woodworth, Ashwaubenon; Renee Buss, Francis Cochrane, Cody Drake, Alexandria Durn, Anthony Ehnerd, Jordan Finlay, Kaleb Halbmaier, Jace Hannemann, Rachael Hansen, Mackenzie Johnson, Alexandria Keiler-Klein, Nathan Knutson, Ashlee Koenig, Rachel Kyles, Samiirah Nur, Cory Petri, Brianna Pritzl, Jordan Sommer, Emily Song, Samantha Thoresen, Alec VanDrisse, Alexander Warner, and Andrew Willems, De Pere; Sarah Kane and Robyn Krueger, Denmark; TerenceAndrea Agcaoili, Anthoni Ahnen, Alexander Alberts, Cristian Ambrosio, Haley Arndt, Alejandro Ayala, April Baeb, Cameron Baumann, Merissa Bloedorn, Benjamin Bouche, Rachel Bowker, Talia Boyea, Elizabeth Brinks, Amity Brosig, Madison Brusletten, Josephine Bruss, Kyrsten Charles, Ross Cox, Samantha Crane, Divyansh Dave, Carley DeGrand, Renee DeGrand, Jacob DeLaurelle, Casey Deda, Kelly Degroot, Marina Delbecchi, Nathan Deterville, Anna Dier, Dustin Dupart, Hayley Eastman, Erika Ebel, Haley Ebinal, Breauna Engstrom, Michael Erb, Luceth Escandell, Jacob Fierst, Eddiberto Flores, Elizabeth Gerondale, Valeria GonzalezSarmiento, Laura Gottfried, Hailey Guderyon, Azure Hall, Alexander Haney, Jessica Hannon, Sam Hencheck, Douglas Higgins, Elizabeth Howard, Michael Huang, Mario Huarota, Hannah Huempfner, Hannah Jandrin, Jade Jansen, Abigail Kinner, Kaitlin Klein, Jenna Kust, Alissa Larscheid, Emily LeGrave, Panou Lee, Hezly Lerma, Brandon Lohrentz, Brittany Maas, Kiersten McCaigue, Alaina McFarlin, Lese McWey, Eric Mijal, Jaime Minan-Yi, Brandon Moroni, Michael Moss, Caitlynn Murray, Hope Neuens, Maxwel Nooyen, Ashley Norem, Isabella Nothstine, Logan O’Leary, Katrina Pratt, Laura Rath, Richard Rehberg, Brooke Rotter, Savanah Saskowski, Audrey Schneider, Taylor Schneider, Megan Schoenauer, Cody Scholten, Bailey Schultz, Dane Schumacher, Julie Schwister, Taylor Seidel, Blake Seppel, Holly Shimanek, Thomas Sielaff, Matthew Skoviak, Jacob Snitgen, Halee Stewart, Katrina Strnad, Mikaela Sullivan, Sarah Sutherland, DeAndre Theisen, Brett Tilot, Sunshine Tourtillott, Gabriela VanBeek, Carmen VanLanen, Emily VanRossum, Jalyssa Vanboxel, Rikki Ward, Katelynn Warpinski, Devin Willems, Nicholas Wrasse, Jeremiah Xiong, and Mai Xiong, Green Bay; McKenzie Diny and Carly Reynders, Greenleaf; Jenna Carpenter, Hobart; Marissa Fisher, Janet Peaches, Kendra Schmeling, and Quinn Thompson Jr, Howard; Meg Lehman, Kaukauna; Emma Nowak, Autumn Ruleau, and Mariah Weibel, New Franken; David Gordon, Sara Heiman, Brett Mariani, Lydia Pionek, and Brianna Ryczek, Pulaski; Elizabeth Blindauer, Sean Bohl, Breanna Conrad, Danielle Frazer, Kristine Grzybowski, Emily Joppe, McKenna Moreland, Ashley Schilawski, Rachele Sevcik, and Christian Wence, Suamico.
Buffalo — Emily Bork, Cochrane.
Calumet — Jalen Buchberger and Rebecca Kimball, Appleton; Cassidy Behnke and Jonathan Wittmann, Brillion; Ashley Meier and Caitlynne Siech, Chilton; Carly Schaffer, Hilbert; Meghan Schmitz, New Holstein; Hunter Gerrits and Carlie Laberge, Sherwood.
Clark — Adam Budzinski, Abbotsford; and Raquel Lopez, Dorchester.
Columbia — Lauren Blumenthal, Columbus; Aaron Hepp, Cecelia Limmex, Elizabeth Nachreiner, Melissa Trago, and Haley Willan, Portage; and Brett Siedschlag, Poynette.
Crawford — Jacob Lenzendorf, Prairie du Chien.
Dane — Beth Siltala, Blue Mounds; Julee Bieszk, Cambridge; Kaeci Buettner, Dane; Caitlin Curtis, Danielle McCoy, and Lindsey Miller, Madison; Rebecca Kuhl, Marshall; Victoria Kalscheur, Mount Horeb; Sydney King, Oregon; Alyssa Wicks, Stoughton; and Kenzie Ostien, Sun Prairie.
Dodge — Brennan Engel, Madison Jansen, and Ashley Kulka, Beaver Dam; Jackie Anthes, Columbus; Emily Madeiros, Fox Lake; Ashley McLain, Juneau; Paul Gruenwald, Reeseville; Elizabeth Asmus and Mariah Vielbaum, Waupun.
Door — Ashley Delfosse and Carina Renard, Brussels; Raymart Sindac, Egg Harbor; Mackinzie Maynard, Fish Creek; Jennifer Vandertie, Forestville; Jennifer Angeli, Jemma Benton, Forrest Rabach, and Madeline Weatherwax, Sturgeon Bay.
Dunn — Erica Kinnard, Menomonie; and Lyndsey Mickelson, Ridgeland.
Fond Du Lac — Samuel Holzmann and Marissa Osgood, Campbellsport; Taylor Hanks, Joseph Karrmann, Shane Kavage, Mikayla Koopikka, and Jena Krueger, Fond du Lac.
Forest — Dalton Bellamy, Laona.
Grant — Katelyn Wiegel, Boscobel; and Samantha Vondrum, Lancaster.
Green — Kady Jordan, Monroe.
Green Lake — Carly Augustynowicz, Markesan.
Iowa — Alexis Bauer and Morgan Storkson, Dodgeville.
Jefferson — Benjamin Dresdow, Fort Atkinson; Lauren Felder, Lake Mills; and Morgan Hesse, Watertown.
Juneau — Ryan Fisher, Camp Douglas.
Kenosha — Madison Zapata, Kenosha.
Kewaunee — Kaitlyn Stoller and Breanna Vandermause, Algoma; Jessica Pinchart and Brittany Schmelzer, Casco; Erin Duescher, Benjamin Kopetsky, and Tiffany Salentine, Kewaunee; Grace Balza, Eric Everson, Miranda Ledvina, Hunter VandeWater, and Heather Ziemer, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Kyle Hansen, La Crosse; Halle Burkhalter and Emily Zilliox, Onalaska; and Kathryn Ebert, West Salem.
Lafayette — Derek Flannery, Argyle; and Michelle Greenfield, Shullsburg.
Langlade — Wendy Ison, Antigo; and Jessica Kessler, Bryant.
Lincoln — James Block, Merrill.
Manitowoc — Taylor Ullman, Denmark; Morgan Schwaller, Elkhart Lake; Lydia Blatz, Catrina Chapple, Kyle Loose, and Jan-Marie Matthysse, Kiel; Allison Hallfrisch, Lauren Hoeppner, Andrew Kim, Tyler Klackner, Makayla Nelson, Nathan Pabian, Nicole Palama, Ty Pelot, Alexander Stubbe, and Sydney Vandenbusch, Manitowoc; Kelly Aldrich, Maribel; Paige Owen, Emily Shedal, and Elijah Stonebraker, Mishicot; Emily Fritsch, New Holstein; Allison Degner, Reedsville; Wynnafred Bonde, Ethan Christiansen, Brianna DeVries, Miranda Guehlstorf, Gabriella Heinen, Jonathan Nuncio-MacDonald, Amber Siebold, Rachel Sosnosky, and Megan Wanserski, Two Rivers; Allison Abts, Samuel Dvorak, and Haley Kautzer, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Tyler Kunze and Autumn Schreiner, Abbotsford; Sierra Schug, Athens; Leah Tauferner, Kronenwetter; Anna Cole, Rosholt; Sallie Daigle, Schofield; Johanna Paulson, Wausau; and Dorene Sanchez, Weston.
Marinette — Cole Stillings, Coleman; Vladyslav Bilyy, Chase Hyland, Raina Mertz, and Allison Wuensch, Crivitz; Todd Cheney, Mackenzie May, Cali Nygren, Eric Powers Jr, and Christopher Walker, Marinette; AndreAnna Reed, Niagara; Wade Crevier, Jennifer Hess, Bryce Reed, and Jaden Russell, Peshtigo; Kaylor DeLaet and Dalton Menger, Wausaukee.
Marquette — Connor Heinz, Neshkoro.
Menominee — Georgie Potts, Keshena.
Milwaukee — Carly Herda, Bayside; Stephanie Nielson, Franklin; Joelle Kingston, Greendale; Eric Hauenstein, Greenfield; Jada Davis, Mindy Hansen, Rachel Kaschak, Eva Mora, Rachel Osell, Diana Romero-Rodriguez, Josephine Sielen, and Sophia Sielen, Milwaukee; Briana Deschaine, Chance Kangas, and Emily Walczak, Oak Creek; Caitlin Nelson, Amanda Radke, and Courtney Sullivan, Wauwatosa; and Micalah Taylor, West Allis.
Oconto — Chelsea Servin and Michael VerVelde, Abrams; Katelyn Krueger, Coleman; Beth Lyness, Gillett; Tara Sellen, Lena; Landon Garsow, Little Suamico; Tessah Dolata, David Konitzer, and Sadie Ventimiglia, Oconto; Stephanie Moore, Pulaski; Alyssa Baumann, Michaela Enneper, Carly Flunker, Kortney Krueger, and Hunter Wilinski, Sobieski; Grant Fischer, Preston Fischer, and James Stankevitz, Suring; and Natasha Clark, Townsend.
Oneida — Nicholas Garcia, Hazelhurst; Alison Bognar, Minocqua; Jacob Piasecki and Lauren Rosendahl, Rhinelander.
Outagamie — Teagan Bothun, Kathreen Ford, Yesenia Hernandez, Carly Herr, Dylan Janssen, Cory Johnson, Broderick Kenner, Daniel Naef, Selena Sanchez, Madalyn Schneider, Shelby Snell, Paige VanHandel, Kirsten White, and ShengYeng Xiong, Appleton; Carissa Salter, Black Creek; Kimberly Boots and Brianna Lancour, Combined Locks; Kelly House, De Pere; Brooke DeGoey, Freedom; Tyler Wolf, Grand Chute; Vanessa Buman, Jacob Hameister, and Emily Lautenschlager, Greenville; Bennett Lippert and Kristen Shaver, Hortonville; Emily Burger, Ciara Krowas, Karina Mendez, Ashley Rabe, Kylie Rieder, Claire Schuh, and Reed VanEpern, Kaukauna; Brittany Demro and Lauryn Wilcox, Kimberly; Marcus Falat and Elizabeth Vandenberg, Little Chute; Dallas Wood, Oneida; and Raven Mory-Pagel, Seymour.
Ozaukee — Lauren Miller and Grace Tahtinen, Cedarburg; Dakota Griffin, Fredonia; Keenan Leonard and Andrew Wildt, Grafton; and Halee Behrens, Waubeka.
Portage — Josie Thompson, Iola; Anna Formella, Plover; and Nathaniel Disher, Stevens Point.
Price — Ashley Casey, Park Falls.
Racine — Sarah Andresen, Franksville; Kara Baugrud, Riley Brunner, Lauren Caya, Jared Stack, and Lindsay Wakefield, Racine; Cameron Prailes, Waterford; and Hailey Hughes, Wind Lake.
Rock — Lauren Paul, Evansville; MacKenzie Forrest, Cynthia Meier, and Angelica Nix, Janesville.
Saint Croix — Kennedy Bilse, Hudson; and Cade Colbeth, Somerset.
Sauk — Rebecca Schwerman, Reedsburg.
Shawano — Baylee Backes, Birnamwood; Tia Hoppe, Samantha Inman, and Ashlyn Schnell, Bonduel; Kristina Koenig, Kanum Vele, and Nicole Waters, Bowler; River Otradovec, Gresham; Christopher Bukowiec, Moriah Griesbach, and Aaron Splan, Pulaski; Alicia Hanson, Addison Lewis, and Kaleigh Zoll, Shawano.
Sheboygan — Nicole Jerabek, Cedar Grove; Alyssa Kirsch, Howards Grove; Elizabeth Heinen and Rachel Nett, Oostburg; Alexis Pautz, Plymouth; Rachel Allen and Marlena Ruege, Random Lake; Anna Horn, Saint Cloud; Sarah Belitz, Allyson Haefke, Emily Pockat, Lilith Riemer, Gabrielle Scheuren, and Kalia Xiong, Sheboygan; Kylie Gierach and Abbigail Wagaman, Sheboygan Falls.
Taylor — Abby Schultz, Medford; Erin Probst, Rib Lake; and Morgan Birkenholz, Sheldon.
Walworth — Lauren Russell, Burlington; Morgan Courier, Delavan; Emily Cartland and Megan Smith, Elkhorn; and Victor Hayek, Whitewater.
Washington — Lauren Campbell, Hartford; Grace Merkt, Kewaskum; Alix Larson, Slinger; Hazel Benton, Guinevere Casper, Annika Engstrom, Benjamin Henckel, Megan Neitzel, Katherine Nichols, and Megan Swope, West Bend.
Waukesha — Gabrielle Heier, Colgate; Caleb Smith, Menomonee Falls; Keely Palmer, Muskego; Emma Gilbertson, Nashotah; Alyssa Bredfeld and Taylor Deckert, New Berlin; Daniel Markano and Ashley Wittmann, Sussex; and Katlyn Jaeger, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Barbara Boyer, Doniven Coenen, Savannah Harbath, and Ruchita Patel, Clintonville; Megan Schuelke, Manawa; Jared Sawall, Marion; Victoria Blum, Destiny Douglas, and Andrea Lenoble, New London; and Brynn Rasmussen, Waupaca.
Waushara — Samuel Langenfeld, Hancock; and Faith Klick, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Brittany McKenzie, Appleton; Shayde Sell, Fremont; Katelyn Koval, Larsen; Kaitlynn Habeck and Manuel Vivas III, Menasha; Chloe Bigalke, Danielle Jensen, Alicia LeBoeuf, Andrew Stephani, Rachel Terry, and Tabatha Zwicky, Neenah; William Arps, Nathan Erck, and Troy Leffelman, Omro; Joshua Berens, Kyle Flunker, and Caelyn Jischke, Oshkosh; Allyson Hewitt, Savannah Miller, and Michael Wagner, Winneconne.
Wood — Erin Mader, Marshfield; Abigail Heil, Zachary Kozlowski, and Liesl Sigourney, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other states

California — Ariana Salazar, Visalia.
Illinois — Meghan Paluch, Des Plaines. Katherine Nagler, West Chicago. Matthew Richter, Wadsworth. Leah Zorn, Chatsworth. Trevor Warczak, Algonquin. Noah Hanold, Peoria. Noah Janssen, Rockford.
Indiana — Rebecca Radtke, Munster.
Iowa — Anna Liu, Des Moines.
Michigan — Caitlyn Leisner and Kathleen Stephenson, Gladstone. Whitlee Neuens, Iron Mountain; Katie Cudnohufsky and Courtney Rietveld, Kingsford; and Alyssa Moln, Norway. Zachary Gloshen, Traverse City. Alex Almquist, Hancock. Ibrahim Hamza, Saint Clair Shores. Lilly Johnson, Alison Nordquist, and Amanda Rosado, Menominee.
Minnesota — Riley Darling, Lindstrom. Shawn Riedesel and Lyndsey Robson, Burnsville; and Matthew Murphy, Hastings. Abrahm Hill, Rochester. RaeAnn Hill, New Brighton; Michaela Wentz, Saint Paul; and Samuel Myers, White Bear Lake. Anna Eaton, New Prague. Ciana Fragnito, Oakdale.
Montana — Erika Spear, Butte.
Pennsylvania — Tyler Brandon, West Chester.
Tennessee — Sasha Huven, Smithville.

International

Bolivia — Juan Albis, La Paz.
Canada — Carli Vogel, Winnipeg.
China — Zeyu Yan, Guiyang; Qisai Liu, zibo.
Finland — Roosa Turunen, Hameenlinna Kanta-Hame.
Germany — Monika Gredzinski, Rheda-Wiedenbruek.
Israel — Tomer Zloczower, Ness Ziona.
Italy — Stefania Lazzaretto, Chioggia.
Netherlands — Laetitia Brouwer, Hellevoetsluis.
Pakistan — Zeeshan Ali, Gujranwala.

Honors

Wisconsin

Ashland — Shayla Warren, Ashland.
Barron — Selene Singerhouse, Prairie Farm; and Samantha Soley, Rice Lake.
Brown — Paige Osmunson, Allouez; Kayla Minor and Katelin Sitkoski, Ashwaubenon; Nicholas Buresh, Zachary Goblisch, Leah Gohlke, Katherine Horkman, Erich Kox, Cole Krajewski, Zachary Mandich, Miranda Martin, Tayler McAuliffe, Austen McGowan, Emilee Mulhern, Esther Nalukwago, Garet Osterberg, Jared Ramirez, Noah Redfearn, Jessica Reed, Hannah Roffers, Taylor Salm, Cody Schwartz, Callista VanDeHei, Mackenzie Vander Bloomen, Neela Worthington, Marissa Wussow, Jaclyn Zalewski, and Ashley Zellner, De Pere; Evan Kane, Kevin Nohr, and Katie Wanek, Denmark; Ethan Ahnen, Jacob Ajax, Haley Arellano, Makayla Baeten, Brianna Beauchamp, Rockford Beauchamp, Nallely Berumen, Alissa Bethke, Natalie Bird, Shane Bird, Wayne Borowski, Richard Borremans, Brett Borski, Bryce Bradison, Savanna Buchli, Amanda Burkel, Grace Caldie, Kayla Capwell, Cantara Carter, Emily Cave, MaiYoua Chang, Madeline Cichocki, Alora Clark, Carolynn Claussen, Christopher Conrad, Peter Corriveau, Charlie Croxford, Alana Dallas, RandiJo DeGrave, Jake DeLeers, Victor DeLeon, Jaclyn Delagrange, Joshua Delvaux, Eric Demro, Mareah Desotelle, Brandon Dishaw, Wade Druar, Natalie Duquaine, Alex Ebinal, Katie Flanigan, Kelsey Flaskrud, Julia Fox, Sara Gerrow, Amanda Getgen, Hannah Gohde, Rachel Gregory, Emily Grunder, Grecia Guzman, Molly Gwitt, Michelle Haapala, Amy Hansen, Tricia Hansen, William Harrill, Elayna Hartter, Jacob Hawley, Jennifer Hungerford, Alexis Jablonski, Brenden Jackson, Emily Jadin, Eduardo Jauregui, Randall Jeske, Erik Johnson, Kirsten Just, Paul Karpenko, Taylor King, Jackson Kispert, Kendra Krejcarek, Matthew Kugel, Chloe Ledvina, Ned Lefevre, Jacob Legois, Carol Lenz, Roman Lyudmer, Gemma Mancini, Daniel Martin, Jennifer Maruszczak, Kassie McKeefry, Michael Messerschmidt, Jared Miesbauer, Savannah Mikle, Brooke Modjewski, Karly Murphy, Alyssa Nicewander, Brett Nimz, Rebekah Noll, Kelly O’Connell, Tristin O’Neill, Chris Parrish, Emily Patzer, Ally Piontek, Nicole Platkowski, Jasmine Quistorf, Ryan Rabitoy, Danielle Radtke, McKenzie Reimann, Charlie Ridout, Autumn Rockhill, Hailey Rogala, Madyson Rose, Jared Schmit, Emily Schmitz, Kara Schneeberger, Joseph Schuh, Courtney Schwartz, Falon Skaleski, Deanna Skoviak, Brody Stitz, Andrew Strassburg, Christina Swartout, Mads Thuestad, Eric Tikhonov, Alissa Tisdale, Kevin Tucker, Kayla Underhill, Pakou Vang, Victor Vang, Rowan Voskuil, Andrew Werner, Jordan Westfall, Damarco Williams, Julliet Xiong, and Zoua Xiong, Green Bay; Travis Cleven, Joseph Gassner, and Hayley Verbeten, Greenleaf; Amanda Frederick, Olivia Fugate, Caitlin Haynes, and Casey Nickel, Hobart; Alison Klein and Zachary Zimmerman, Howard; Chelsea Dekeyser, New Franken; Emily Fecteau, Mitzi MejiaJimenez, and Natasha Stevens, Oneida; Sarah Jerovetz and Autumn Rettke, Pulaski; Ryan Curtice, Ashley DeVoe, Alyssa Doelger, Kevin Dohm, Alyssa Gerondale, Natalie Grathen, Kyle Gross, Alexander Stoeberl, Hannah Weslow, and Calla Wise, Suamico; Margo Keuler, Nikolas Sandona, and Hannah Smith, Wrightstown.
Burnett — Ashlea Meister, Shell Lake.
Calumet — Kirstin Hopkins and Justin Krizenesky, Appleton; Kristine Fuhrmann and Austin Mentzel, Brillion; Donna Bartel, Ryan Vandenboom, and Victoria Wollersheim, Chilton; Katharina Keller, Forest Junction; Gabriella Thiel, Hilbert; Eric Walters, Menasha; Lindsey Casper and Cassidy Salm, New Holstein; and Cheng Xiong, Sherwood.
Chippewa — Ashli Fox, Chippewa Falls; and Cora LaMarche, Stanley.
Clark — Chelsea Neisius, Thorp.
Columbia — Erin Murray, Arlington; Lilianna Jones, Fall River; and Sarah Bock, Lodi.
Dane — Lauren Shorter, Fitchburg; Lydia Delikat, Madison; Leah Adler, Mazomanie; and Mari Mitchell, Monona.
Dodge — Angelique Dambruch, Caleb Deering, and Brienna Landsness, Beaver Dam; Jacob Dabringer, Brownsville; McKayla Krenz, Burnett; Cassandra Peltier, Juneau; Alexandra Liegl, Collin Rickert, and Tasha Rusch, Mayville; Cassandra Sauer and Caleb Schulz, Waupun.
Door — Raymond-Jefferson Sindac, Egg Harbor; Kayla Counard, Forestville; Adam Ahrens, Alexandra Bretl, Wattana Chairin, Johnny Gomez, Isaiah Hernandez, Amanda Plaszkiewicz, and Mackenzie Schopf, Sturgeon Bay.
Dunn — Alyssa Stuart, Boyceville; and Edward Johnson, Menomonie.
Eau Claire — Kira Shiffer, Altoona; Mary Glittenberg and Andrea Lauer, Eau Claire.
Florence — Jessica Glime, Florence; and Taylor Tushoski, Niagara.
Fond Du Lac — Megan Gassner and Brianna Kramer, Campbellsport; Cali Chase, Emma Keifenheim, Grace Pechman, Britany Petrack-Retzlaff, Zachary Renderman, Olivia Salm, Aaron Schmitz, and Tyler Schram, Fond du Lac; Samantha Simon, Malone; Noah North, Van Dyne; Aaron Frye and Noah Knueppel, Waupun.
Forest — Erin Howerton, Crandon.
Green — Rianna Kubly and Ayannah Symons, Monroe; and Kallista Baebler, Monticello.
Green Lake — Sophia Lehr, Berlin; Benjamin Denk, Markesan; and Kendra Isberner, Princeton.
Iowa — Paige Lee, Hollandale.
Iron — Hunter Osterman, Hurley.
Jefferson — Molly Noffke, Ixonia; Robleh Omar, Jefferson; Peyton Weinreich, Palmyra; and Evan Holzhueter, Waterloo.
Juneau — Jessicah Murphy, Necedah.
Kenosha — Malynn Tarczewski and Cora Terletzky, Kenosha; and Siera Sieberth, Salem.
Kewaunee — Cassandra Dart, Alexa Jenerjohn, Raymond Shaw, and Alec Wery, Algoma; Christopher Carpenter, Denmark; Cody Bultman and Sydney Kruse, Kewaunee; Caitlin Cravillion, Stephanie Gilbertson, Haley Marks, Jessica Ploof, and Joshua Zeitler, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Coua Xiong, Holmen; and Sheila Schabel, Onalaska.
Lafayette — Kayla Paulson, Argyle.
Langlade — Kyle Deacy and Cassie Wiegert, Antigo.
Lincoln — Cameron Curry and Samantha Locke, Merrill.
Manitowoc — Amber Honnef, Denmark; Austin Korff and Evan Meyer, Kiel; Emily Bernhardt, Jared Heinzen, Nicklas Manis, Steven Manis, Nichole Olson, Alexis Thompson, and Elisa Vohen, Manitowoc; Brianna Bohm, Bailey Page, and Jordan Sisel, Mishicot; Heather Haberland, Catherine Hinkle, and Josette Ott, Reedsville; Matthew Reindl, Saint Nazianz; Kendall Brey, Tiffany Neumann, Ashley Taylor, and Elizabeth Tulachka, Two Rivers; Ian Gauger, Valders; and Austin Carron, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Griffin Magee, Eland; Kailey Durst, Kronenwetter; Diane Le, Mosinee; Karlie Merkel and Kendra Wolfgram, Schofield; Kallie Reckner, Spencer; Misty Wolff, Wausau; and Zachary Mizgalski, Weston.
Marinette — Regina Russ, Amberg; Morgan Lisowe and Jacob Woulf, Coleman; Courtney Squires, Fence; Becky Berry, Lexus Bretl, Paige Dugre, Nikki Hakanen, Justin Kelly, Mariah McDonough, Jordyn Nicklaus, Steven Renner, Keisha Stuart, Rabecca Veness, and Mackenzie Waloway, Marinette; Ethan Blagec, Niagara; Lance Crevier, Benjamin Pepper, and Olivia Smith, Peshtigo; Allison Zorn, Porterfield; Olivia Kobus, Pound; and Brooke VanLaanen, Wausaukee.
Menominee — Santana Caldwell and Kayeloni Heczko, Keshena.
Milwaukee — Morgen Bembenek and Alison Denecke, Brown Deer; Emma Jarumbo and Courtney Matschke, Franklin; Elias Mitchell, Hales Corners; Tiffany Ambeau, Jacob Boese, John Bradford, Abigail Kaczynski, and Savannah Krznarich, Milwaukee; Morgan Johnson, Indiana Schilz, and Kennedy Tate, Oak Creek; Charlotte Berg, Shorewood; Hannah Fischer, South Milwaukee; Caitlin Egan, Hannah Moon, and Greggory Palkowski, West Allis; and Caitlin Balliet, Whitefish Bay.
Monroe — LeAnn Downing, Cashton.
Oconto — Carol Brehmer, Ryan Mahsem, Samuel Molitor, and Heaven Winter, Abrams; Samuel Abegglen, Krakow; Austin Garsow, Little Suamico; Brianna Cain and Jasey Jicha, Oconto; Loryn Radke, Oconto Falls; Russell Bablitch, Kelly Polzin, and Ryan Wallenfang, Sobieski; and Rylie Wendt, Suring.
Outagamie — Trenton Argall, Kara Barber, Lori Barningham, Darsity Birling, Anna Bomber, Molly Cornelius, Kimberly Davis, Noah El-Yaagoubi, Cole Freund, Eli Gartner, Alexa Hietpas, Delaney Langenberg, Rachel Lawrynk, Amanda Leigh, Melissa Meinheit, Justin Meyer, Rachel Moderson, Rochelle Pacheco, Adiar Pech, Ashlee Petrisko, Nathaniel Piette, Megan Rambo, Fiona Somers, and Samantha Verhagen, Appleton; Ramsey Peterson and Janelle VanDeHei, Black Creek; Eric Ballestad and Clarice Martell, Bonduel; Kiara Skenandore-Doxtater and William Wendt, De Pere; Riley Genke, Freedom; Aaron Voss, Greenville; Kaylyn Herron, Hortonville; Autumn Bartelt, Micaela Fafnis, Shawn Hensel, Elyse Lemke, Shaela Romenesko, and Ashley Willes, Kaukauna; Paige Gorges and Sarah Haas, Kimberly; Skyler Douglas, Jessica Missall, Caylee Sacquitne, and Branden VandeVen, Little Chute; Jake Daub and Ariel Forcey, Seymour; Megan Coenen and Emily Kelly, Shiocton.
Ozaukee — Tara Hanson and Luke Melotik, Grafton; and Evelynn Ehrlich, Port Washington.
Pepin — Brittany Brantner, Mondovi.
Pierce — David Borgerson-Burge, Katelyn Kraemer, Morgan Moe, and Danielle Weber, River Falls.
Polk — Alexis Beese, Amery; Sydney Dobrzynski and Abbigail Thompson, Osceola.
Portage — Thomas Robinson and Emma Wallace, Almond; and Anna Zajakowski, Stevens Point.
Price — Robyn Chrouser and Jacinda Pritzl, Park Falls; and Ashley Kilty, Phillips.
Racine — Quinne Herolt, Burlington; Miah Childers, Franksville; Daniel Aguilar, Jennifer Cruz, Carly Dow, and Guillermo Gomez Jr, Racine.
Richland — Delaney Duell and Laura Ewing, Richland Center.
Rock — Montana Fallin, Beloit; Hayden Barlass, Brooklyn; Olivia Heilman and Norah Swenson, Janesville; Chelsea Curley and Lindsay Fanning, Milton.
Rusk — Brooke Wiles, Bruce.
Saint Croix — Matthew Wink, Glenwood City; Katherine Koerper, Hammond; and Mason Triebold, Hudson.
Sauk — Brianna Berger and Teri Fuller, Baraboo; and Georgia Haake, Prairie du Sac.
Sawyer — Emily Burger, Hayward.
Shawano — Cassie Andraschko, Birnamwood; Kayla Beyersdorf, Heather McClone, and Phillip VanGheem, Bonduel; Meghan Hoffman, Clintonville; Maranda Brei and Amber Brown, Leopolis; Danielle Banaszynski and Samantha Kapla, Pulaski; Mackenzie Dingeldein, Shawano; and Alexis Block, Wittenberg.
Sheboygan — Madeline Brey, Jessica Crist, and Vanessa Depies, Cedar Grove; Claire Feldmann, Elkhart Lake; Noelle Eschen, McKayla Kertscher, and Kayla Wunsch, Howards Grove; Melissa Taylor, Kewaskum; Elise Vollmer, Kohler; Levi Modahl and Justin Sonnentag, Oostburg; Sara Kroneck and Lindsey McCabe, Plymouth; Andrew Shafer, Random Lake; Matthew Gruetzmacher, Allison Kolb, Abbey Martin, Rebecca Mendez, Maxwell Meyer, Hannah Mohoric, Ethan Najacht, Erin Schmitt, Kayde Warm, Ma Xiong, and Alisha Ziegler, Sheboygan; Payton Benzschawel, Sydney Federer, Kari Kretschmann, and Brianna VanWyk, Sheboygan Falls.
Taylor — Kylie Weise, Rib Lake.
Trempealeau — Dallas Glomstad Foster, Galesville.
Walworth — McKenzie Swantz, Burlington; Melissa Krueger, Darien; and Alayna Mikulski, Whitewater.
Washburn — Tressa Lundsten, Hayward.
Washington — Miranda Esser, Germantown; Theresa Burakowski, Hartford; Karlie Powers, Hubertus; Cassandra Schneiker, Jackson; Andrea Gildersleeve, Richfield; Samuel Friedemann, Slinger; Miriam Casper, Leah Schrank, Taylor Smith, Samantha Spalda, Lindsey Talma, and Benedict Tennies, West Bend.
Waukesha — Amaliya Quick, Dousman; Emma Hammond, Eagle; Samuel Sternitzky, Elm Grove; Karlee Saladin and Grace Weston, Menomonee Falls; Nathan Clemens, Madison Heun, and Meghan Lepak, Mukwonago; Nicole Khoury and Brenna Nicholson, Muskego; Elissa Gilbertson, Nashotah; Jordan Arthur, Elizabeth Kircher, and Sabrina Samuel, New Berlin; Silvy Bruette and Riley Webster, Oconomowoc; and Cory O’Donnell, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Megan Jones and Madelynn Russ, Iola; Samantha Johnson, Manawa; Emily Sawall, Marion; Oliva Anda and Jade Huntley, New London; Megan Treloar, Scandinavia; and Amanda Loehrke, Weyauwega.
Waushara — Brittney Meyer, Berlin; Aaron Vandecastle and Emily Weber, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Samuel Engel, Larsen; Kaitlyn DeValk, Brittany Ellie, Hayley Feavel, Rebekah Knoke, Joseph Reichert, and Ethan Whitney, Menasha; Rachael Kinjerski, Shawn Korkow, McKenna Seegers, Isabel Taubel, and Abby Wisneski, Neenah; Benjamin Berndt, Omro; Jacob Derenne, Luke Flunker, Zachary Kovach, Marissa Miller, Heather Nimke, Taylor Reichow, Allison Schmiedel, Hailey Schunk, and Natalie Tyriver, Oshkosh.
Wood — Arielle Kukulka, Auburndale; Hayden Boson and Amandalee Miller, Marshfield; Seth Frizzell, Brianna Kemnitz, Katie Krueger, and Coleton LaBarre, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other States

Alaska — Mykaela McMullen, Anchorage.
Arizona — Jenna Vaaler, Sierra Vista.
Illinois — Ashley Sledge, Matteson; and Caitlyn Groom, Palatine. Mikaela Ryman, Island Lake; and Samantha Muench, Mundelein. Cameron Rosborough, East Moline. Marissa Mertens, Washington. Andrei Podgurski, Naperville; and Greta Thompson, Plainfield. Taylor Howe, Rockford.
Michigan — Jack Burgess, Iron Mountain; and Janay Walters, Kingsford. MyKailah Siggers, Wyoming. Morgan Furton and Valeriy Melnyk, Menominee.
Minnesota — Noah Nei, East Bethel. Ian Smith, Minneapolis; Jessica Hanson, Minnetrista; and Rachael Peterson, New Hope. Ryan Atkins, New Prague. Ryan Mead, Forest Lake; and Bernard Rhule, Oakdale. Derrick Prenot, Winona.
Missouri — Garrett Spencer, Lees Summit.
Nebraska — Conner Funke, Elkhorn.
New Jersey — Gabrielle Niemiec, Wallington.
New York — Nicole Cassidy, Merrick.
Ohio — Shannon Coughlin, Oregon.
Texas — Eboni Blevins, Killeen.

International

Brazil — Bruna De Luca Muraca, Indaiatuba; Leonardo Fadul, Jacarei.
Canada — Andre Baires, Winnipeg.
Germany — Natascha Hoffmann, Gruendau.
India — Gurleen Sikri, ludhiana.
Korea — Sojeong Lee, Kwangju.
Netherlands — Elke vanderWerff, Alphen aan den Rijn.
Pakistan — Attia Arooj, Wah Cantt.
United Kingdom — Miles McDowall, Winchester.
Taiwan — Ya-Ching Kuo, Taoyuan City

About the University of Wisconsin-Green Bay
The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay is a comprehensive public institution offering undergraduate, graduate and doctoral programs to nearly 8,000 students with campus locations in Green Bay, Marinette, Manitowoc and Sheboygan. Established in 1965 on the border of Green Bay, the University and its campuses are centers of cultural enrichment, innovation and learning. The Green Bay campus is home to one of the Midwest’s most prolific performing arts centers, a nationally recognized 4,000-seat student recreation center, an award-winning nine-hole golf course and a five-mile recreational trail and arboretum, which is free and open to the public. This four-campus University transforms lives and communities through student-focused teaching and research, innovative learning opportunities, powerful connections and a problem-solving approach to education. UW-Green Bay’s main campus is centrally located, close to both the Door County resort area and the dynamic economies of Northeast Wisconsin, the Fox Valley region and the I-43 corridor. UW-Green Bay offers in-demand programs in science, engineering and technology; business; health, education and social welfare; and arts, humanities and social sciences. For more information, visit www.uwgb.edu.

 

#19-03