Skip Navigation Links
Enrollment: 6,600 students | Tuition & Fees: $7,300 Resident

UW-Green Bay announces academic honors

Tag icon ,

The University of Wisconsin-Green Bay has made public the names of students receiving academic honors for the spring semester. Students who earn a 4.0 gradepoint average, which represents all “A” grades, receive highest honors.
 High honors go to those earning 3.99 to 3.75 gradepoint averages. Honors are given to students earning 3.74 to 3.50 gradepoint averages. Students are listed by the county claimed as place of permanent residence. All were full-time students in the spring term, earning 12 or more credits of graded coursework.

HIGHEST HONORS
Wisconsin:
Brown — Jesse Cahill, Carlene Crevier, Casey Crevier, Alicia Engstrom, Michaela Hogan, Samantha Iwen, Jason Just, Rachel Klika, Kassandra Korb, Matthew Leach, Julia Maack, Michelle McKeefry, Ashley Pastelak, Arthur Sonneland, Jennifer Tenor, Jennifer Towns, Courtney Trofka, Matthew Vandertie, and Clint Wiater, De Pere; Megan Hanna, Jamie Hurley, and Jamie Lowis, Denmark; Patrick Adams, Srijan Adhikari, Paul Ahrens, Derek Barber, Ryan Bartel, Michelle Bartoletti, Richard Basche, Deanne Beaumier, Jessica Berceau, Kristina Berg, Nicholas Bergeron, Rebecca Bomber, Benjamin Buhr, Crystal Burke, Eric Christenson, Casey DeBauche, Robyn Derenne, Brandon Dutton, Sarah Eichler, Zianya Enriquez, Sara Ewald, Anne Farrell, Amber Faubert, Kelsey Ferguson, Megan Frisk, Courtney Froelich, Jennifer Gandt, Jonathan Gareis, Michael Gillis, Taylor Grant, Julianne Heida, Adam Helgren, Kayla Henning, Ashley Heraly, Nathan Hermus, Cole Hess, Jeffrey Hujet, Allison Huntington, Hatsuho Iwamoto, Crystal Jauquet, Emily Kincaid, Heather Kozlowski, Jacquelyn Kruse, Linda LaPlante, Tawnni Lasee, Hannah LeClaire, Kathryn Ledvina, Tonya Liethen, McKenzie Maclaine, Katherine Manders, Emily Mangin, Megan Martens, Jaime McDowell, Nicholas Meisner, Zachary Mellgren, Stephen Mlinaz, Mindi Nellis, Robyn Nielsen, Christopher Pamperin, Chelsea Patek, Jessie Phillips-Ott, Jordan Preman, Michael Pribyl, James Pulchin, Amber Pulvermacher, Rachael Raisleger, Jesus Rascon, Walter Reichstadter, Alease Roberts, Lisa Schuette, Kyle Scullion, Timothy Seubert, Julia Shariff, Joao Silva, Frances Sobieck, Jared Spude, Kelly Stencil, Jenna Toms, Kerstin Torgersen, Chelsea Trinkner, Clarice Tuinstra, Daniel Turner, Rob Valentyne, Anna Van Lannen, Craig Van Pay, Nicholas VanEpps, Colin VanPay, Asius Vangio, Chanthorn Vu, James Weber, Robert Wettstein, Morgan Weuve, Kathryn Wolff, Kimberly Zelton, and Lauren Zeratsky, Green Bay; Kelli Lackey, Luxemburg; Carla Martin, Danielle Mleziva, and Ashley Vogel, New Franken; Ryan Badeau, Tricia Cramer, Stephanie Johnson, Jeff Langenberg, Brooke Sulzmann, Robin Thielmann, and Chelsey Wiesman, Suamico; and Nicholas Matuszewski and Emily Vogels, Wrightstown.
Buffalo — Torey Hilt, Waumandee.
Calumet — Kelly Hooyman and Conor O’Hagan, Appleton; Sarah Kupsky and Briah McVey, Chilton; Brooke Schneider, Kiel; and Heather Koszalinski, Sherwood.
Chippewa — Alison LeDuc, Chippewa Falls.
Clark — Kaleigh Kobylarczyk, Thorp.
Columbia — Abigail Bradford, Poynette; and Tamar Brooks, Rio.
Dane — Alicia Anderson and Brian Heiser, McFarland; Nicole Phillips, Mount Horeb; Lauren Caruso and Anna Goolsby, Sun Prairie; and Kristina Coopman, Waunakee.
Door — Allison Junion, Egg Harbor; Ryan Massart, Forestville; and Cameron Fuller, Kayla Jandrin, and Kimberly Malvitz, Sturgeon Bay.
Dunn — Franklin Rabideau, Menomonie.
Fond du Lac — Alyssa Gruenwald, Campbellsport; Lindsay Krapfl, Fond du Lac; Andrew Docter, Markesan; Tabitha Birschbach, Mount Calvary; Alison Hillier, Ripon; Amanda Behnke, Rosendale; and Kyle Brown, Waupun.
Forest — Christina Kalata, Crandon.
Jefferson — Dominic Schuh, Johnson Creek.
Juneau — Bonnie Tully, Mauston; and Kate Darnell, Necedah.
Kenosha — Sarah Rossi, Bristol; Andrea Patrick, Kenosha; and Jessica Stolfi, Pleasant Prairie.
Kewaunee — Rebekah Huston, Algoma; Kristy Burmeister, Kewaunee; and Melanie Jandrin, Alyssa Loritz, and Nicole Will, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Jonathan Eckelberg, West Salem.
Lincoln — Robert Lemmer, Merrill; and Jonathon O’Callaghan, Tomahawk.
Manitowoc — Ashley Post, Denmark; Dustin Dietrich and Daniel Mueller, Kiel; Brendan Best, Tiffany Bowring, Hillary Groddy, James McCleave, and Mackenzie Reed, Manitowoc; Patrick Brocker, Maribel; Stephanie Freis, Newton; Renee Henning, Reedsville; and Ashley Miller, Taylor Rothmund, Anna Simono, and Brian Wanek, Two Rivers.
Marathon — David Johnson, Kronenwetter; Stephanie Lynch, Nicole Roth, Daniel Ruplinger, and Perry Wanner, Wausau; and Molly Newville, Weston.
Marinette — Kyle Johnson and Billie Kimmell, Coleman; Sherry Benson, Amber Kopish, and Ethan Linstad, Marinette; Stephanie Sielaff and Kyle Youngs, Niagara; and Jessica Barker, Kristin Dura, and Marin Kniskern, Peshtigo.
Marquette — Kelly Blanchard, Oxford.
Milwaukee — Stacey Butts, Greenfield; Peter Oberley, Kaitlin Phillips, and Miranda Reinke, Milwaukee; Megahn Daily and Melissa Zabkowicz, Oak Creek; Randall Tranowski, Wauwatosa; and John Jackson and John Waldoch, West Allis.
Monroe — Areanna Lakowske, Sparta.
Oconto — Melissa Fullerton, Gillett; Raymond DeRousha, Meagan Kahles, and Jessica Rogers, Lena; Tammy Gering, Little Suamico; Tyler Klozotsky, Joel Koppa, and Kriston Ladwig, Oconto; Ryan Rowell, Oconto Falls; Holly Myers, Sobieski; and Bradley Beaumier, Suring.
Oneida — Kristi Higgins, Minocqua; and Lindsy Cook, Rachael Gardner, and Britteny LaFond, Rhinelander.
Outagamie — Adrian Acosta, Haley Ademino, Cristian Anderson, Dawn Brown, Amber Drephal, Laura Garrow, Jordan Grapentine, Mary Linden, Emily Schellinger, Amy Schumacher, Brittany Shaw, and Abigail Weggel, Appleton; Rachel Veldt, Black Creek; Jessica Cooper and Maggie Cuff, Hortonville; Rebecca Gonnering and Joni Ninedorf, Kaukauna; Katie Geiger and Christopher Morgan, Kimberly; Heather Hoffmann, Little Chute; Morgan Gantz, Oneida; Alexandria Moeller, Seymour; and Stephanie Peeters, Shiocton.
Ozaukee — Timothy Zietz, Grafton; and Hillary Johnson, Saukville.
Pepin — Nathan Prissel, Durand.
Portage — Carolyn Wysocki, Bancroft; and Taylor Thomas, Custer.
Racine — Matthew Rank, Waterford.
Rock — Tia Collins, Orfordville.
Rusk — Jake Peggar, Ladysmith.
Saint Croix — Kaitlyn Florer, River Falls.
Shawano — Tristin Westphal, Bonduel; Kari Matuszak and Michelle Skinkis, Seymour; and Heather Johnson and Robert Stratton, Shawano.
Sheboygan — Jason Croatt and Alicia DeBlaey, Cedar Grove; Ana Turba, Elkhart Lake; Tiffany Halstead, Tara Mayer, and Kristina Wortz, Howards Grove; Daniel Feldmann, Plymouth; Angel Campbell, Kaitlin Miller, Meagan Moctezuma, Taylor Schmitz, Cynthia Simonson, and Kelsey Votis, Sheboygan; and Natalie Faas and Paige Mauer, Sheboygan Falls.
Taylor — Dana Dolezalek, Rib Lake.
Vilas — Kristin Calvetti, Eagle River; and Mary Rideout, Phelps.
Walworth — Kyle Blechner, Lake Geneva.
Washington — Samantha Hebbring, Allenton; Kaitlin Brown, Germantown; and Kelly Yach, West Bend.
Waukesha — Rebecca Nelson, Brookfield; Kayla Hucke, Hartland; Kameron Cerroni and Hailey Mohrfeld, Menomonee Falls; Leah Paul, New Berlin; Rebecca Linstead, North Prairie; and Kelly Blackburn and Rachel Rawls, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Tracy Haack, Clintonville; Brandon Langer and Kelsey Louison, Iola; Amy Manske and Krystal Rose, New London; Erich Furstenberg and Preston Waala, Waupaca; and Kalli Donaldson, Weyauwega.
Waushara — Anna Girdauskas, Wautoma; and Jake Thompson, Wild Rose.
Winnebago — Jeremy Christopherson, Neenah; Ellyn Hansen, Oshkosh; and Jesse Lee, Winneconne.
Wood — Sarah Bohman, Marshfield; and Colton Wilke, Pittsville.

Other states:
Illinois — Carrie Dinelli, Northbrook.
Michigan — Benjamin O’Heran, Hillsdale; Luke Bussiere, Kingsford; and Bethany Williams, Stephenson.
Minnesota — Steven Gromatka, Alexandria; Eleanor Yorobe, Bloomington; Ashley Rood, Brooklyn Park; Stephanie Sension, Hopkins; and Kathryn Myers, Rochester.
Ohio — Erin Ehlers, Stow.

Other countries:
England — Joanne Palmer.
South Korea — Hanjoo Jang and Sunghee Min.

HIGH HONORS
Wisconsin:
Brown — Alyssa Barrette, Cassandra Bishop, Rachel Blodgett, Paige Cardin, Ashley Easton, Caitlin Enright, Robert Fehling, Casey Gallenberger, Benjamin Hogan, Adam Kaster, Anthony Klingert, Robin Lardinois, Nicole Lasee, Chelsea Lucas, Dylan Mason, Amanda Nelson, Courtney Nolan, Joshua Nys, Delaney Patterson, Caleb Poole, Adrian Ritchie, Krista Schuller, Melissa Trainor, Megan VanElzen, Amy Vannieuwenhoven, and Casey Wegener, De Pere; Jacob Hathaway and Teresa Miller, Denmark; Darren Adkins, Alex Balza, Lydia Bauer, Kristen Bennington, Rhonda Beno, Tracy Bensen, Ryan Birdsall, Jordan Bitter, David Blihar, Kathleen Borowitz, Haley Brandt, Hans Bremer, Jessica Brodzeller, Roxanna Bruss, Abby Bunker, Elizabeth Calaway, Brittaney Cooney, Phillip Cornell, Stacy Cummings, Megan DeMeuse, Adam Derenne, Allison Dreier, Ryan Dummer, Kelsey Duquaine, Kayla Eggen, Nicole Everetts, Kate Farley, Logan Fink, Michael Fowler, Matthew Gagan, Chelsea Garceau, Rhiannon Gatton, Cali Gehrung, Gino Gemignani, Portia Georgia, Charles Goldhahn, Danielle Goodrich, Katherine Graves, Stephan Green, Jessica Greenslit, Nathan Grossenbach, Grace Gueths, Sarah Guzzonato, Kaila Hanke, Michael Hastreiter, John Herman, Kaitlin Hobbs, Matthew Hoida, Sarah Hunter, Lee Hyrkas, Kayla Johnson, Michael Johnston, Emily Jolly, Spencer Karls, Brittaney Katers, Jenna Kerin, Nadia Khalil, Carissa Kilmer, Jessica Kofler, Sarah Kolb, Mackenzie Kropp, Peter Kulick, Raymond Landis, Hyunseok Lee, Casey Lindsley, Sarah Long, Paul Malcore, Kimberly Martiny, Lauren Mauel, Nicole McCarthy, Heather McClellan, Thomas Melling, Damon Metoxen, Ann Miller, Paula Miller, Wendy Nejedlo, Mckayla Nelson, Justin Neubauer, Lisa Neuman, Emily Novack, Lori Nowak, Marco Olson-Guillen, Cache Owens, Stacy Peterson, Thalia Radey, Ana Ramirez, Tanisha Richter, Elise Rittenhouse, Danielle Rogo, Tara Rossman, Alesha Roth, Jennifer Rynish, Cynthia Sanchez, Alison Saxton, Ryan Schenk, Laura Schneider, Tyler Schuelke, Tyler Schwartz, April Sellen, Laura Serwe, Christopher Shandor, Ryan Shelbrack, Elizabeth Simon, Sara Smith, Taryn Smith, Mitchell Steele, Alexander Stenner, Matthew Swiecichowski, Blair Swiekatowski, Kyle Tachick, Kerie Throw, Andrew Thyes, Brandon Vahey, Matthew VandenBoomen, Linda Vang, Maichee Vang, Samantha Walker, Nicole Weber, Todd Weigel, Katherine Wilson, Joshua Woof, Ran Zhao, and Astina Zuleger, Green Bay; Brenda Fritsch, Hannah Johnson, and Joshua Knaus, Greenleaf; Jonathan Logan, Hobart; Tammy Brunner, David Depeau, Andreau Enderby, Jordan LaPlant, Matthew Larscheid, Amanda Ronsman, and Jessica Stangel, New Franken; Clinton Isham, Oneida; Briana LaPlante, Pulaski; Mark Nooyen, Seymour; and Laura Conard, Susan Knaus, Samantha Middleton, and Colin Nohr, Suamico.
Buffalo — Jacob Hoffmaster, Cochrane; and Karissa Meyer, Mondovi.
Calumet — Steven Clark and Jeremy Geenen, Appleton; Karl Volkmann, Brillion; Brittany Brocker, Rachel Buhl, Denise Halbach, Wesley Kupsky, and Cassandra Loehndorf, Chilton; Tami Loose, Hilbert; and Krystina Schmitting, New Holstein.
Chippewa — Christian Schnobrich and Sarah Wells, Chippewa Falls; and Hannah Quilling, Eau Claire.
Clark — Courtney Pickett and Nicole Tarcsay, Neillsville.
Columbia — Sydney Bancroft-Hart, Cambria; Amber Schilling, Columbus; and Eric Sommers and Brody Wolfgram, Pardeeville.
Dane — Monica Anderson, Cottage Grove; Anthony Hinkel, De Forest; Holly Anderson, Fitchburg; Hailey Alfred, Jonathan Selchert, and Melanie Whitcomb, Madison; Sarah Wedeward, Marshall; and Morgan Rikli, Sun Prairie.
Dodge — Keisha Vergenz, Juneau; and Kevin Kowalski, Waupun.
Door — Marshall Larsen and Danielle Warecki, Baileys Harbor; Megan DeKeyser, Matthew Hayes, and Morgan Malcore, Brussels; Alisa Prochnow, Luxemburg; Megan Morrison, Sister Bay; and Carolyn Bicoy, Jacob Jenkins, Amber Konrad, Samantha LeRoy, and Mariah Rankin, Sturgeon Bay.
Fond du Lac — Amanda Nothem, Campbellsport; Aaron Abler, Dannielle Mondloch, Alyssa Olson, and Gina Reynolds, Fond du Lac; Nicole Freund, Malone; and Wesley Kottke, Oakfield.
Forest — Brittney Carter, Crandon; and Donald Keeble, Wabeno.
Grant — Joshua Pearce, Hazel Green.
Green — Gregory Lynch, Monroe.
Green Lake — Alexander Beier and Amanda Murkley, Berlin; Jennifer Wagner, Neshkoro; and Abraham Morris, Princeton.
Iron — Monica Roeder, Mercer.
Juneau — Jessica Benson, Kendall.
Kenosha — Alexander Rupp, Burlington.
Kewaunee — Samantha Haucke, Algoma; Kimberly DePeau, Adam Deprey, and Alyssa Zellner, Casco; Abigail Lee and Brandon Lyons, Kewaunee; and Christopher Barrett, Corina Haase, Stephanie Mleziva, and Cody Willems, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Jessica Moe, Holmen; Hayley Harnden, La Crosse; and Marina An, Onalaska.
Langlade — Amanda Kennedy, Antigo; and Gerald Zivkovich, Elcho.
Manitowoc — Jacob Kornetzke, Angela Rabe, and Elizabeth Schroeder, Kiel; Jessica Boneske, Kylee Hickel, Erika Luebke, Antoinette Maretti, Cory Miller, and Richard Wolter, Manitowoc; Samantha Zweerink, Maribel; Alyssa Peltier, Mishicot; Kelly Blaha, Jamie Davis, Billie Maedke, and Kendall Thorne, Two Rivers; and Victoria Adsit and Joshua Braun, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Matthew Schilling, Athens; Cristin Bauch and Molly Vlietstra, Birnamwood; Kathryn Doll, Kronenwetter; Neil Oelrich, Marathon; Hannah Gargulak, Ringle; Alicia Barrett and Joseph Hart, Rothschild; Nicole Duhaime, Schofield; Joshua Bautch, Callie Brown, Ashley Lackey, Ethan Storm, Bao Thao, and Soua Yang, Wausau; and Sam Stranz, Weston.
Marinette — Amanda Bottkol and Brooke Uhl, Coleman; Katelyn Bennett, Goodman; Danielle Furton, Marinette; Kyle Rugg, Niagara; Carina French, Pembine; Brenda Castaneda, Peshtigo; Jason Carviou, Derek DalSanto, and Lori Schulz, Porterfield; and Kelsi Long, Danielle Pagel, Jessica Sailer, and Anna Younger, Pound.
Menominee — Christina Hornung, Keshena.
Milwaukee — Nicole Savage, Cudahy; Sara Bruesewitz, Shannon Butts, Heba Mohammad, Amy Reese, and Carlie Willison, Greenfield; Randall Chiappetti, Milwaukee; Ashley Luke, Oak Creek; and Hannah Tiedt, Whitefish Bay.
Oconto — Kimberly Connaher, Coleman; Michelle Begolke, Daniel Fullerton, Morgan Matelski, and Drew Ryan, Gillett; Travis Tilque, Little Suamico; Jillian Patrick, Mountain; Jennifer Carlson, Oconto; Jennifer Angus, Stephanie Fifield, and Jackie Wawiorka, Oconto Falls; Joseph Dyal, Steven Meyers, and Ashley Richmond, Pulaski; and Farin Ludtke and Lane Ludtke, Suring.
Outagamie — Chad Caron, Jessica Cowan, Gail Feldkamp, Ryan Heenan, Tricia Mahnke, Caitlin Schreiter, Nancy Seversen, and Laura Wire, Appleton; Nicole Bowers, Freedom; Rebecca Arrowood, Lisa Doell, Jessica Lind, Rebecca Melendy, and Nicole Reider, Greenville; Laina Wydeven, Kaukauna; Jeremy Wildenberg, Little Chute; Dylan Greiner, Cole Heyn, Melissa Milis, Breanna-Rose Olson, and Stephen Wagner, Seymour; and Adam Lembcke and Shannon Palm, Shiocton.
Ozaukee — Drew Schreurs, Belgium; Sarah Arguello, Elizabeth Heidtke, and Natalie Salkowski, Cedarburg; Kerri Higgins, Samantha Kelley, Nicholas Markworth, and Brooke Schedler, Grafton; Elisabeth Gehrke, Mequon; Kelli Blanchard, Port Washington; and Brianna Bartoszewski, Saukville.
Portage — Hannah Case, Erin Lewellin, and Jessy Zywicki, Stevens Point.
Price — Casey Calhoun, Park Falls; and Ashley Grant, Angela Kleinhans, Scott Mess, and Jamie Scott, Phillips.
Racine — Marisa Thuot-Petkovich, Burlington; Matthew Harris and Stephanie Schallhorn, Racine; Amanda Bartel, Sturtevant; and Benjamin Christensen, Waterford.
Rock — Justin Presny and Stephanie Schoeder, Janesville.
Rusk — Alyssa Nelson, Glen Flora; Cheyenne Makinia, Ladysmith; and Ryan Stewart, Tony.
Saint Croix — Anna Bellinger, Hudson; and Rachel Van Dam, New Richmond.
Sauk — Katie Loomis and Ian Mcarthur, Baraboo; and Zachary Clement, Reedsburg.
Shawano — Ashley Nueske, Bowler; Tiffany Klegin, Clintonville; Korri Kraemer, Daniel Mears, and Kenda Vedvik, Pulaski; and Chelsea Gilling and Elizabeth Reineke, Shawano.
Sheboygan — Matthew Majkrzak, Elkhart Lake; Stephanie Bergman and Angela Van Wyk, Howards Grove; Jade Landry, Olivia MacDonald, and Parker Wolf, Kohler; Jeremy Linn and Evan Wenig, Oostburg; Erica Kiela and Janelle Schirmer, Plymouth; Eric Heisler, Random Lake; Brianna Gerk, Monica Glander, Kayla Obremski, Matthew Russo, Kathryn Schroeder, Steven Siegel, and Kaylee Thielke, Sheboygan; David Reese, Sheila Syrjala, and Stephanie Wieck, Sheboygan Falls; and Loraine O’Dell, Waldo.
Taylor — Mary Quante, Withee.
Vernon — Mysty Kepler, Viola.
Washington — Codie Richards, Campbellsport; Alicia Brunner and Amanda Krueger, Hartford; and Bobbie-jo Bonlender, Danielle Nonhof, David Peterson, and Elizabeth Suffern, West Bend.
Waukesha — Brittany Kaurich, Big Bend; Christine Bain, Dousman; Caitlin Baker, Eagle; Erin Dederich, Menomonee Falls; and Megan Braatz and Benjamin Chudy, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Kayla Schoenike and Alea Zehren, Clintonville; Erik Gilling, Marion; and Alyssa Burke, New London.
Waushara — Aaron DeMaster, Berlin; Tracee Boelter, Fremont; Cody Mueller and Chelsie Vezina, Wautoma; and Kyle Wesner, Winneconne.
Winnebago — Erica Schuster, Menasha; Christian Hampton, Alisha Maciejewski, and Tyler Wittock, Neenah; Amanda Beulen, Omro; and Amanda Eake, Winneconne.
Wood — Amanda Blaskowski, Katherine Simson, and Leslie Smith, Marshfield.

Other states:
Iowa — Rita Becker, Ames; and Taylor Trelka, Waterloo.
Illinois — Carly Beranek, Mundelein; and Christina Pfingsten, Round Lake Beach.
Michigan — Erica Johnson, Felch; Kelly Derwinski, Iron Mountain; Callie Siirila, Ironwood; Brooke Julian, Norway; Hilary Zanoni, Vulcan; Lindsay Funk, Westland; and Nancy Getzloff, Wilson.
Minnesota — Heather Bodin and Ellen Edison, Maple Grove; Lindsey Marshall, Shoreview; and Jennifer Gilbertson, Wabasha.
New York — Wayne Clark, New Paltz.

Other countries:
Germany — Erik Finkenbrink and Michael Tenzer.
South Korea — Chanhyeon Cho, Hyunji Kim, Min Kim Jr., Moon Lee, and Tae Lee.

HONORS
Wisconsin:
Adams — Riley Peterson, Adams.
Bayfield — Taylor Gurnoe, Bayfield.
Brown — Skye Zahn, Brillion; Chiara Boss, Kelly Brault, Christopher Brown, Amanda Campos, Ross Christian, Alex Edler, Renee Engebos, Stephanie Flenz, Daniel Gillespie, Marina Hauser, Neal Henrigillis, Jackie Huth, Amy Jordan, Kurt Kaiser, Zachary Keyser, Benjamin Klein, Katherine Konyn, Tevelung Lee, Brittany Lockery, Katie Long, Mai Lor, Elizabeth McGee, IaOng Moua, Kyle Ott, Amanda Otten, Abby Puckhaber, Vanessa Selle, Jessica VanEpps, Kevin Wellens, Lana Whitehead, Daniel Yanke, and Heather Zayas, De Pere; Eileen Lacenski and Justin Roberts, Denmark; Stephanie Albrecht, Cassandra Alfheim, Nicholas Anderley, Mary Arndt, Melissa Arrowood, Mitch Babe, Elizabeth Barlament, Nicholas Basche, Nicole Beauchaine, Matthew Berg, Nikita Cantable, Krista Casperson, Matthew Christianson, Calvin Collins, Terilyn Crabb, Hannah David, Patricia DeLorensi, Nick Decleene, Amanda Delforge, Jacqueline Derepkowski, Kelsey DuBois, Danielle Enderby, Kyle Engels, Emily Faber, Brandon Falish, Colleen Farley, Lucas Farley, Emily Fischer, Megan Franjose, Bethany Froelich, Michelle Gach, Gabrielle Gaura, Joseph Gauthier, Andrew Geiwitz, Amanda Gillespie, Abby Glynn, Anna Griesbach, Amber Grode, Breana Haag, Kristi Halverson, Matthew Hayes, Nathan Haynes, Jennifer Hegnet, Tawny Hill, Rebekah Hoffman, Ashley Hull, Jaron Jaeger, Shelly Jarosinski, Leah Jensen, Ashley Johnson, Christi Jorgensen, Cathryn Joyce, Aasha Kanzenbach, Raquel Kaquatosh, Andrew Karbowski, Jessica Kempke, Crystal Kempton, Nahea Kim, Alexander Kimble, Kasey Klavekoske, Jeremy Kotecki, Dana Kozlowski, Rebecca Kraszewski, Kelly Kubicek, Kurt Kuschel, Camille Kussow, Julia Laes, Adam LeGrave, Quinton LeSage, Elizabeth Ledvina, Fue Lee, Sergio Leon-Martinez, Sarah Lisowski, Mai Lor, PaKou Lor, Toua Lor, Jeffrey Martineau, John Mellberg, Robert Metzger, Kayla Miller, Paul Miller, Jennifer Mottl, Small Moua, Nicholas Nassar, Marco Nelson, Ryan Nelson, Alton Olson, Hadley Olson, Stephanie Ortiz, Amanda Pamperin, Mallory Patton, Katie Peot, Kalyn Petty, Abigail Pfantz, Kyle Pockat, Melissa Poellinger, Samantha Polazzo, Emily Pomplun, Sharayah Preman, Jessica Pudelko, Whitney Robertson, Neil Ropson, Bo Rott, Kendra Rottier, Kyle Sacotte, Elizabeth Sanchez, Kaitlyn Schampers, Tara Schilawski, Tess Schleitwiler, Sarah Schrader, Kelsey Schulz, Kari Seay, Miranda Seitz, Samantha Severson, Ashley Skalecki, Amanda Sohns, Jaclyn Stencil, Amber Stiles, Alex Swartz, Jordan Taylor, Vang Thao, Anthony Tickler, Tyler Toebe, Max Trepanier, Katie VanStraten, Gokazuag Vang, Jiarry Vang, Leng Vang, Kari Vizelka, Alex Webster, Justin Wichlacz, John Wied, Chelsea Wiegand, Adam Willems, Sean Wilson, Sasha Wise, Mallory Woelfel, Mai Yang, and Askar Ziganshin, Green Bay; Aaron Alexander, Jacob Eggert, Ryan Ploof, Dana Rueckl, and Elizabeth Stukenberg, New Franken; Corrissa Buechner, Laura Dahms, and Casey Haupt, Oneida; Christina Dudek, Fletcher Gazella, Daniel Teresinski, and Melissa Welsing, Pulaski; Stacy Leo, Seymour; Brandon Blochowiak, McKenna Ihde, Gavin Krejcarek, Brittany Lawrence, Adam Mommaerts, Paige Newtols, Paige Pamperin, Kelly Przybylski, Josie Vanlanen, Michael Witzeling, and Samuel Wollersheim, Suamico; and Kia Maki and Karl Weyenberg, Wrightstown.
Calumet — Tyler Malueg, Appleton; Danielle Nelson, Brillion; Kelly Berth, Kanisha Flemming, and Molly Sabel, Chilton; Danielle Jost and Melissa Zimmerman, Hilbert; Mariah Wipperman, New Holstein; and Ashley Hartz, Sherwood.
Clark — Kiersten Jablonicky, Colby; Brianna Wegner, Neillsville; and Johnathan Marquardt, Thorp.
Columbia — Jenna Gmeinder, Columbus; and Blair Booth, Portage.
Dane — Kevin St John, Cambridge; Abby Juzwik, Fitchburg; Rebecca Bohn, Leanna Hammes, and Kaitlyn Pilarzyk, Madison; Kelly Baron and Sarah Starr, Oregon; Kelly Swenson and Krista Wise, Stoughton; Devan Koons, Sun Prairie; and Stephanie Shepro, Waunakee.
Dodge — Kari Kuen, Brownsville; Ashley Otto, Horicon; and Clarissa Justmann, Mayville.
Door — Heidi Free, Ephraim; Dakota Londo, Forestville; Matthew Deguelle, Katherine Ehlers, Anna Goldney, Mario Gonzalez, Amy Mollberg, and Christine Pfiester, Sturgeon Bay.
Dunn — Elizabeth Schroeder, Menomonie.
Eau Claire — Nicole Sundly, Augusta; and Meredith Meyer, Eau Claire.
Fond du Lac — Gavin Peters, Campbellsport; Cassandra Baehler, Kayla Ditter, and Jasmine Schmidt, Fond du Lac; Joseph Ebert, Kewaskum; Ashley Hass, Van Dyne; and Megan Fletcher and Dmitri VandeZande, Waupun.
Forest — Ashley Wilson, Argonne; and Stephanie Mervyn and Shaina Trussell, Wabeno.
Grant — Jessica Woodward, Cuba City.
Green — Wendy Huber, Monroe.
Green Lake — Emily Beier and Alexandra Snow, Berlin.
Iron — Zachary Estola, Hurley.
Jackson — Mackenzie Daley, Black River Falls.
Jefferson — Tyler Schmidt, Jefferson; and Sara Christian, Oconomowoc.
Kenosha — Jessica Hrncar, Bristol; Elizabeth DuMez, Andrew Gelden, Dana Iverson, Alexandra Kuss, and Rebecca Rasmussen, Kenosha; and Jacob Evans, Pleasant Prairie.
Kewaunee — Katie Deprey and Lindsey Petersilka, Algoma; Cheyenne VandeStreek and Amy Zellner, Casco; Courtney Schultz and Holly Wellens, Denmark; Rebecca Bauer, Whitney Brabant, and Jamie Fiala, Kewaunee; and Joshua Dalebroux, Kelsey DeGuelle, and DuWayne Huss, Luxemburg.
La Crosse — Christina Deboer, Onalaska; and Amanda Eckelberg, West Salem.
Lafayette — David Cuevas, Argyle.
Langlade — Justin Grones, Antigo; Courtney Oppelt, Bryant; Dina Chapman, Elcho; and Hannah Huettl, Lily.
Lincoln — Benjamin Porath, Merrill; and Brianne Bennett, Matthew Juedes, Amanda Lampe, and Katherine Oelig, Tomahawk.
Manitowoc — Miranda Gall, Francis Creek; Gaven Kobes, Zachary Matznick, and Nicholas Scholz, Kiel; Samuel Grund, Justin Haese, Shane Marquardt, Carissa Mrotek, and Timothy Unertl, Manitowoc; Samantha Bunker and Christina Schmitt, Maribel; Leah Dubois, Timothy Hlinak, Rosemary Krajnik, Emily Novak, and Kasandra Paider, Mishicot; Brittany McCarthy and Erica Schwoerer, Reedsville; Andrea Destree, Daniel Gospodarek, Amanda Jacquart, Tyler Lachowicz, Christopher Lange, Alex Leonhard, Suzanne Peterson, Kristopher Schleis, and Miranda Wiebensohn, Two Rivers; Emma Wallander, Valders; and Melissa Stahl, Whitelaw.
Marathon — Megan Brunn, Marathon; Alannah Koehler, Marshfield; Ryan Dunk and Andrew Rheinschmidt, Mosinee; Carmen Leitermann, Schofield; Rian Lamb, Stratford; Jessica Hackbarth, Jacob Juliot, Megan Juliot, Kaitlin Kane, Lucas Lynch, Matthew Nichols, and Linda Xiong, Wausau; and Ryan Braatz and Kyle Maloney, Weston.
Marinette — Rachel Brown and Jamie Delarwelle, Coleman; Mitchell Kamps, Crivitz; Jenny Podner, Goodman; Nicole Smith and Vanessa Thyne, Marinette; Amanda Melnik, Pembine; Ashley Haynes, Chase Hemphill, and Christopher Newbury, Peshtigo; Leah LaMalfa and Dyrk Wagoner, Porterfield; Lindsay Kempka, Pound; and Becky Bauer, Wausaukee.
Marquette — Ranita Haanen, Oxford.
Milwaukee — Nicole Remsza and Nicole Schuster, Cudahy; Angela Wiegert and Jana Zeige, Franklin; Stephen Steffes, Greendale; Amanda Carlson, Morgen Clarey, and Brittney Neibert, Greenfield; Jennifer Bachman, Caitlin Higgins, and Kayla Tuchalski, Milwaukee; Alison Karwacki, Oak Creek; Stephanie Bruck, South Milwaukee; Elyssa Kenagy and Samuel Krenzien, Wauwatosa; and Lauren Brinker, West Allis.
Monroe — William McCaskey, Tomah.
Oconto — Gabriela Rodrigues, Abrams; Brooke DeBauch, Keith Manecke, Kysaundra Patzer, and Brooke Schultz, Gillett; Emily Koszalinski, Lakewood; Amber Sohn, Joshua Sohn, and Jessica Thompson, Oconto; Kyla Beaudry, Oconto Falls; Jack Kasten, Molly Swenty, and Veronica Thomson, Pound; Lauran Brice, Pulaski; Jacob Leigh and Kristin Nowak, Sobieski; Brooke Strehlow, Suring; and Heather Tucker, Townsend.
Oneida — Kimberly Baenen, Bryan Boeck, and Ashli Crabb, Rhinelander.
Outagamie — Brianne Beltz, Kyle Bultman, Bradley Drephal, Trevor Fuller, Julianne Gebert, Bo Karll, Brandon Koepke, Matthew Rukamp, Katie Runnoe, and Amanda Thomas, Appleton; Robert Shaw, Black Creek; Matthew Boots, Combined Locks; Christopher Lamont, Dale; Jerry Sulewski, De Pere; Jill Balck, Freedom; Benjamin Heuser, Greenville; Jordan Bauer, Natasha Bruns, Benjamin Clark, Abigail Gitter, and Kyle Kirby, Hortonville; Amanda VanAsten, Leah VanZeeland, and Rachel Vandenbergen, Kaukauna; Britni Bruecker, Kimberly; Erica Bremer, Kayla Klemm, Kelsey Mader, and Marissa Olds, Little Chute; and Christina Arndt, Brittney Moore, Alyssa Spoehr, Amanda Timm, and Shelly VandeVoort, Seymour.
Ozaukee — Brandon Novack, Belgium; Alex Dubinski, Anna Fischer, and Samantha Goetz, Cedarburg; Michael Salm, Grafton; Robert Bock, Mequon; Kyle Gregorash, Port Washington; Collin Cowart, Saukville; and Becky Roden, West Bend.
Polk — Aaron Hutton, Cushing.
Portage — Kelton Dopp, Almond; Audrey Borgen and Ezra Toelle, Amherst; Paul Choudoir, Custer; and Lindsey Soik, Stevens Point.
Price — Kelcy Gustafson, Brantwood; Liberty Balsis, Kennan; Michael Bablick, Krystallynne Damrow, Taylor Hilgart, and Kelsey Woodie, Park Falls; and Katie Bushman, Nicholas Janak, and Ashley Schleife, Phillips.
Racine — Aimee Villwock, Franksville; Johnathan Currah, Kansasville; Natalie Harris, Mark Roeder, and Nicole Schneider, Racine; and Alicia Garcia, Union Grove.
Richland — Morgan Scharnhorst, Richland Center.
Rock — Allison Goecks, Beloit; and Samantha Jackson, Ian McSweeny, and Hilary Presti, Janesville.
Saint Croix — Chelsey Bouzard and Alexander Girard, Hudson; and Cylie Colbeth, Somerset.
Sauk — Katie Fernstaedt, Baraboo.
Sawyer — Calyssa Byrd, Hayward.
Shawano — Lucas Resch, Birnamwood; Kimberly Kennedy, Bonduel; Danielle Vrba, Gresham; Kirstie Laatsch, Marion; Joshua Temple, Oconto Falls; and Amy Barkow, Katie Barkow, Kyle Sweeney, Rosanne Thiel, and Ariana Verhein, Shawano.
Sheboygan — Michaela Paukner, Adell; Katrina Melger, Elkhart Lake; Sarah Kuhlow, Howards Grove; Cameron Tompkins, Kohler; Karly Telschow, Oostburg; Kaylie Fisher, Melissa Kiela, Brandon McMullen, and Jamie Pitzen, Plymouth; Amanda Ten Haken, Random Lake; Kylee Benaszeski, Hannah Brady, Katie Green, Kyle Halida, Emilee Harry, Brooke Hartmann, Kelsey Kovac, Taylor Poth, Katelyn Staaben, and Sarah Steen, Sheboygan; and Trevor Berceau and Lynn Veith, Sheboygan Falls.
Taylor — Ken Feldkamp, Gilman; Isaac Klemm and Rachel Tom, Medford; and Nicholas Bromann, Rib Lake.
Trempealeau — Rachel Prokop, Whitehall.
Vilas — Nicole Musial, Conover; Jake Saunders, Eagle River; Erin Hinton, Phelps; and Zachary Gholston, Saint Germain.
Walworth — Patrick Fincutter and Zachary Stevenson, Elkhorn.
Washington — David Feld, Cedarburg; Allison Wood, Colgate; Kelly Digerness and Katelin Hartman, Germantown; Jennifer Becker and Kelsey Rzepka, Hartford; Japinderpal Dhillon, Jackson; Samantha Zingsheim, Kewaskum; Dylan Dobson, Jonathan Odekirk, and Jena Richter, Slinger; and Brianna Wedeward, West Bend.
Waukesha — Kelsey Johnson, Brookfield; Luke Goodnetter, Elm Grove; David Gallagher, Jami Kessenich, and Emily Makowski, Hartland; Kellina Loftus and Austin Patterson, Menomonee Falls; Corinne Grossmeier, Mukwonago; Chad Bonis, Aaron Cranfill, and Katelyn Mroczenski, New Berlin; Dustin Burg, Oconomowoc; Bradley Calder, Pewaukee; William Hahn and Brian Kopfhammer, Sussex; and Alyssa Falvey and Elizabeth Smeaton, Waukesha.
Waupaca — Jennifer Achterberg, Chris Crain, Michelle Etheridge, Nicole Gast, Keri Klotzbuecher, Laura Schley, Susan Sitzwohl, and Jason Vanman, Clintonville; Erinn Hoppe, Iola; Amarra Bricco and Kristina Conat, New London; and Tamara Schroeder, Weyauwega.
Winnebago — Kyle Kerns, Appleton; Tailor Castillo, Jennifer Fletcher, and Jessie LaCanne, Neenah; Sara Bernardy, Stuart Grable, Phillip Gust, Morgan Hill, Alex Hoffman, Megan Leonard, and Ashley Ruedinger, Oshkosh; and Tyler Rindo, Pickett.
Wood — Jenelle Juedes, Milladore; and Christa Brehm, Emily Halbur, and William Lobner, Wisconsin Rapids.

Other states:
California — Adam Peters, Yuba City.
Illinois — Jonathan Lesniak, McHenry; and Kristen Wallace, Mundelein.
Michigan — Jiaqi Li, Bark River; Jake Gerber, Iron Mountain; Thomas Fitzgerald, Ironwood; Adriene Schiavo, Menominee; and Andrew Lindstrom, Vulcan.
Minnesota — Maria Tinebra, Burnsville; Hanne Guthrie, Chanhassen; Andrew Dockendorff, La Crescent; Michael Tebon, Minnetonka; Janine Philipsen, North Branch; Gary Notkin, Plymouth; and Erik Blomsness and Kyle Martin, Winona.
Missouri — Ryan Wehking, Creve Coeur.
Virginia — Rebekah McNitt, Chester.

Other countries:
China — Zhengyang Liu and Xiaoling Wu.
Iceland — Hekla Palmadottir.
Kuwait — Saoud Alshammari.
Netherlands — Jim Stoppelenburg.
South Korea — Seung Lee and Iori Sanada.
Vietnam — Minh Han.

#12-115

Share on Facebook  |  Delicious Delicious  |  Digg this Digg This
Find more articles and information in our archives »